Hunter Hodges
New York Mets (A+)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 225
DOB: 10/3/2002
(24 years, 1 month, 1 day)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | NYM |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 40 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 48.1 |
| K% | 31.7% |
| BB% | 15.6% |
| GB% | 57.3% |
| ERA | 4.28 |
| FIP | 4.36 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Non-Drafted FA Jul'24 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | NYM |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 40 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 48.1 |
| K% | 31.7% |
| BB% | 15.6% |
| GB% | 57.3% |
| ERA | 4.28 |
| FIP | 4.36 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Non-Drafted FA Jul'24 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 54.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 54.00 | 10.60 | 18.56 | 20.20 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 22 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 0 | 38.0 | 13.03 | 6.63 | 0.24 | .286 | 82.4% | 54.2% | 4.3% | 2.37 | 4.20 | 3.44 | 3.74 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 14.0 | 11.57 | 8.36 | 0.00 | .290 | 75.0% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 4.04 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 37 | 0 | 52.0 | 12.63 | 7.10 | 0.17 | .287 | 80.2% | 54.0% | 3.6% | 2.77 | 4.20 | 3.60 | 3.92 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 40 | 0 | 48.1 | 13.22 | 6.52 | 0.74 | .308 | 64.0% | 57.3% | 18.2% | 4.28 | 4.36 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.51 | 6.59 | 1.03 | .296 | 72.2% | 46.9% | 4.91 | 5.29 | 5.30 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 54.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 54.00 | 10.60 | 18.56 | 20.20 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 22 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 0 | 38.0 | 13.03 | 6.63 | 0.24 | .286 | 82.4% | 54.2% | 4.3% | 2.37 | 4.20 | 3.44 | 3.74 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 14.0 | 11.57 | 8.36 | 0.00 | .290 | 75.0% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 4.04 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 37 | 0 | 52.0 | 12.63 | 7.10 | 0.17 | .287 | 80.2% | 54.0% | 3.6% | 2.77 | 4.20 | 3.60 | 3.92 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 40 | 0 | 48.1 | 13.22 | 6.52 | 0.74 | .308 | 64.0% | 57.3% | 18.2% | 4.28 | 4.36 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.51 | 6.59 | 1.03 | .296 | 72.2% | 46.9% | 4.91 | 5.29 | 5.30 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 0 | 1 | 54.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | NYM | A | 1 | 1 | 2.37 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 38.0 | 171 | 25 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 1 | 1 | 3.86 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14.0 | 64 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 2.77 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 52.0 | 235 | 34 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 0 | 3 | 4.28 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 48.1 | 224 | 37 | 32 | 23 | 4 | 35 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 0 | 1 | 54.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | NYM | A | 1 | 1 | 2.37 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 38.0 | 171 | 25 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 1 | 1 | 3.86 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14.0 | 64 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 2.77 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 52.0 | 235 | 34 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 0 | 3 | 4.28 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 48.1 | 224 | 37 | 32 | 23 | 4 | 35 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 13.50 | 54.00 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | -42.9% | .333 | 7.50 | .500 | 20.0% | 999 | 449 | 18.56 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 13.03 | 6.63 | 1.96 | 0.24 | 32.2% | 16.4% | 15.8% | .179 | 1.39 | .286 | 82.4% | 54 | 79 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 11.57 | 8.36 | 1.38 | 0.00 | 28.1% | 20.3% | 7.8% | .184 | 1.57 | .290 | 75.0% | 105 | 109 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 12.63 | 7.10 | 1.78 | 0.17 | 31.1% | 17.4% | 13.6% | .180 | 1.44 | .287 | 80.2% | 68 | 87 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 13.22 | 6.52 | 2.03 | 0.74 | 31.7% | 15.6% | 16.1% | .203 | 1.49 | .308 | 64.0% | 90 | 91 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.51 | 6.59 | 1.14 | 1.03 | 18.0% | 15.8% | 2.2% | .253 | 1.71 | .296 | 72.2% | 5.29 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 13.50 | 54.00 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | -42.9% | .333 | 7.50 | .500 | 20.0% | 999 | 449 | 18.56 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 13.03 | 6.63 | 1.96 | 0.24 | 32.2% | 16.4% | 15.8% | .179 | 1.39 | .286 | 82.4% | 54 | 79 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 11.57 | 8.36 | 1.38 | 0.00 | 28.1% | 20.3% | 7.8% | .184 | 1.57 | .290 | 75.0% | 105 | 109 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 12.63 | 7.10 | 1.78 | 0.17 | 31.1% | 17.4% | 13.6% | .180 | 1.44 | .287 | 80.2% | 68 | 87 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 13.22 | 6.52 | 2.03 | 0.74 | 31.7% | 15.6% | 16.1% | .203 | 1.49 | .308 | 64.0% | 90 | 91 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.51 | 6.59 | 1.14 | 1.03 | 18.0% | 15.8% | 2.2% | .253 | 1.71 | .296 | 72.2% | 5.29 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 497 | 20.20 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 1.96 | 18.1% | 54.2% | 27.7% | 17.4% | 4.3% | 42.4% | 28.2% | 29.4% | 87 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 3.20 | 30.0% | 53.3% | 16.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 51.6% | 16.1% | 32.3% | 114 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 2.18 | 21.2% | 54.0% | 24.8% | 17.9% | 3.6% | 44.8% | 25.0% | 30.2% | 94 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 2.68 | 21.4% | 57.3% | 21.4% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 41.3% | 20.2% | 38.5% | 83 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 46.9% | 33.0% | 5.30 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 497 | 20.20 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 1.96 | 18.1% | 54.2% | 27.7% | 17.4% | 4.3% | 42.4% | 28.2% | 29.4% | 87 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 3.20 | 30.0% | 53.3% | 16.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 51.6% | 16.1% | 32.3% | 114 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 2.18 | 21.2% | 54.0% | 24.8% | 17.9% | 3.6% | 44.8% | 25.0% | 30.2% | 94 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 2.68 | 21.4% | 57.3% | 21.4% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 41.3% | 20.2% | 38.5% | 83 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 46.9% | 33.0% | 5.30 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 13.6% | 45.5% | 24.2% | 33.3% | 80.0% | 62.5% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 9.1% | 15.2% | 24.2% | 20.2 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 32.2% | 66.7% | 44.8% | 33.6% | 77.7% | 58.6% | 37.6% | 52.0% | 18.6% | 15.3% | 33.9% | 20.2 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 40.3% | 66.0% | 40.6% | 13.7% | 16.3% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 32.2% | 66.7% | 43.6% | 33.6% | 77.7% | 60.3% | 37.6% | 48.9% | 17.3% | 15.6% | 32.9% | 20.2 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 38.9% | 69.4% | 47.3% | 11.9% | 18.9% | 30.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 13.6% | 45.5% | 24.2% | 33.3% | 80.0% | 62.5% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 9.1% | 15.2% | 24.2% | 20.2 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 32.2% | 66.7% | 44.8% | 33.6% | 77.7% | 58.6% | 37.6% | 52.0% | 18.6% | 15.3% | 33.9% | 20.2 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 40.3% | 66.0% | 40.6% | 13.7% | 16.3% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 32.2% | 66.7% | 43.6% | 33.6% | 77.7% | 60.3% | 37.6% | 48.9% | 17.3% | 15.6% | 32.9% | 20.2 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 38.9% | 69.4% | 47.3% | 11.9% | 18.9% | 30.8% |

