Hunter Hoopes
Minnesota Twins (AA)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 200
DOB: 3/4/2000
(26 years, 8 months)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIN | A | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 21.0 | 13.71 | 3.86 | 0.43 | .256 | 70.8% | 33.3% | 5.9% | 2.14 | 3.28 | 2.98 | 3.21 | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 17.1 | 10.38 | 2.60 | 1.04 | .111 | 98.0% | 32.4% | 10.0% | 1.56 | 3.81 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 14.0 | 7.71 | 5.79 | 0.64 | .189 | 45.5% | 29.7% | 6.7% | 7.07 | 5.02 | 5.45 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 25 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 42 | 0 | 52.1 | 11.01 | 3.96 | 0.69 | .188 | 67.5% | 31.9% | 7.7% | 3.27 | 3.28 | 3.80 | 3.88 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.04 | 4.28 | 1.25 | .296 | 71.3% | 37.4% | 4.73 | 4.71 | 4.80 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIN | A | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 21.0 | 13.71 | 3.86 | 0.43 | .256 | 70.8% | 33.3% | 5.9% | 2.14 | 3.28 | 2.98 | 3.21 | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 17.1 | 10.38 | 2.60 | 1.04 | .111 | 98.0% | 32.4% | 10.0% | 1.56 | 3.81 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 14.0 | 7.71 | 5.79 | 0.64 | .189 | 45.5% | 29.7% | 6.7% | 7.07 | 5.02 | 5.45 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 25 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 42 | 0 | 52.1 | 11.01 | 3.96 | 0.69 | .188 | 67.5% | 31.9% | 7.7% | 3.27 | 3.28 | 3.80 | 3.88 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.04 | 4.28 | 1.25 | .296 | 71.3% | 37.4% | 4.73 | 4.71 | 4.80 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIN | A | 13.71 | 3.86 | 3.56 | 0.43 | 37.6% | 10.6% | 27.1% | .153 | 0.95 | .256 | 70.8% | 51 | 70 | 2.98 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 10.38 | 2.60 | 4.00 | 1.04 | 30.8% | 7.7% | 23.1% | .103 | 0.63 | .111 | 98.0% | 39 | 92 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 7.71 | 5.79 | 1.33 | 0.64 | 19.7% | 14.8% | 4.9% | .160 | 1.21 | .189 | 45.5% | 161 | 117 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 11.01 | 3.96 | 2.78 | 0.69 | 30.3% | 10.9% | 19.4% | .139 | 0.92 | .188 | 67.5% | 76 | 90 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.04 | 4.28 | 1.88 | 1.25 | 20.1% | 10.7% | 9.4% | .254 | 1.47 | .296 | 71.3% | 4.71 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIN | A | 13.71 | 3.86 | 3.56 | 0.43 | 37.6% | 10.6% | 27.1% | .153 | 0.95 | .256 | 70.8% | 51 | 70 | 2.98 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 10.38 | 2.60 | 4.00 | 1.04 | 30.8% | 7.7% | 23.1% | .103 | 0.63 | .111 | 98.0% | 39 | 92 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 7.71 | 5.79 | 1.33 | 0.64 | 19.7% | 14.8% | 4.9% | .160 | 1.21 | .189 | 45.5% | 161 | 117 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 11.01 | 3.96 | 2.78 | 0.69 | 30.3% | 10.9% | 19.4% | .139 | 0.92 | .188 | 67.5% | 76 | 90 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.04 | 4.28 | 1.88 | 1.25 | 20.1% | 10.7% | 9.4% | .254 | 1.47 | .296 | 71.3% | 4.71 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIN | A | 0.76 | 23.1% | 33.3% | 43.6% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 26.8% | 24.4% | 48.8% | 75 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 0.60 | 13.5% | 32.4% | 54.1% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 31.6% | 31.6% | 36.8% | 84 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 0.73 | 29.7% | 29.7% | 40.5% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 47.4% | 18.4% | 34.2% | 129 | 5.45 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 0.69 | 22.1% | 31.9% | 46.0% | 21.2% | 7.7% | 35.0% | 24.8% | 40.2% | 92 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 37.4% | 42.1% | 4.80 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIN | A | 0.76 | 23.1% | 33.3% | 43.6% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 26.8% | 24.4% | 48.8% | 75 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 0.60 | 13.5% | 32.4% | 54.1% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 31.6% | 31.6% | 36.8% | 84 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 0.73 | 29.7% | 29.7% | 40.5% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 47.4% | 18.4% | 34.2% | 129 | 5.45 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 0.69 | 22.1% | 31.9% | 46.0% | 21.2% | 7.7% | 35.0% | 24.8% | 40.2% | 92 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 37.4% | 42.1% | 4.80 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIN | A | 29.6% | 59.9% | 44.6% | 45.5% | 78.9% | 67.7% | 49.5% | 48.2% | 14.4% | 18.2% | 32.6% | 20.6 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 43.8% | 69.0% | 56.9% | 13.6% | 20.4% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 42.5% | 74.1% | 45.9% | 11.0% | 16.1% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 29.6% | 59.9% | 43.7% | 45.5% | 78.9% | 69.8% | 49.5% | 50.2% | 13.2% | 18.3% | 31.5% | 20.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIN | A | 29.6% | 59.9% | 44.6% | 45.5% | 78.9% | 67.7% | 49.5% | 48.2% | 14.4% | 18.2% | 32.6% | 20.6 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 43.8% | 69.0% | 56.9% | 13.6% | 20.4% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 42.5% | 74.1% | 45.9% | 11.0% | 16.1% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 29.6% | 59.9% | 43.7% | 45.5% | 78.9% | 69.8% | 49.5% | 50.2% | 13.2% | 18.3% | 31.5% | 20.6 |

