Ignacio Feliz
Free Agent (A+)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 180
DOB: 10/23/1999
(26 years, 11 months, 22 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2022 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
48
N/A
2023
35+
Fastball
40 / 45
Curveball
50 / 55
Changeup
40 / 50
Command
40 / 50
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2022 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
48
N/A
2023
35+
Fastball
40 / 45
Curveball
50 / 55
Changeup
40 / 50
Command
40 / 50
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | R | 17 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 55.1 | 6.83 | 6.67 | 0.65 | .283 | 64.8% | 50.0% | 7.5% | 4.39 | 5.12 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 34.0 | 9.53 | 2.65 | 0.00 | .271 | 64.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.12 | 3.19 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.0 | 14.73 | 3.27 | 0.00 | .407 | 43.8% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 5.73 | 2.16 | 2.46 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 18 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 45.0 | 10.80 | 2.80 | 0.00 | .304 | 58.5% | 52.8% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 2.94 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 19 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 57.1 | 8.63 | 4.24 | 1.10 | .303 | 63.9% | 38.9% | 11.1% | 4.40 | 4.94 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 21 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 43.0 | 9.42 | 4.40 | 0.00 | .215 | 80.4% | 61.2% | 0.0% | 1.05 | 3.49 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 18.1 | 11.29 | 8.35 | 2.45 | .383 | 62.2% | 49.0% | 27.8% | 9.33 | 8.24 | 6.50 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 21 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 8 | 61.1 | 9.98 | 5.58 | 0.73 | .266 | 72.3% | 57.1% | 11.4% | 3.52 | 4.91 | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 22 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 11 | 92.2 | 13.11 | 5.34 | 0.87 | .284 | 70.4% | 40.5% | 11.5% | 4.18 | 4.14 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 23 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 21.1 | 12.66 | 4.22 | 1.27 | .365 | 40.9% | 38.2% | 17.6% | 9.28 | 4.72 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 21.0 | 12.43 | 5.57 | 1.71 | .433 | 50.7% | 31.7% | 19.0% | 9.86 | 5.42 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 42.1 | 12.54 | 4.89 | 1.49 | .402 | 46.4% | 34.7% | 18.4% | 9.57 | 5.06 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 31.1 | 13.50 | 6.03 | 0.29 | .333 | 65.8% | 39.7% | 4.0% | 4.88 | 3.54 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.89 | 4.41 | 1.24 | .294 | 71.5% | 40.3% | 4.68 | 4.81 | 4.84 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 8.97 | 4.96 | 1.22 | .293 | 72.1% | 4.61 | 4.73 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | R | 17 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 55.1 | 6.83 | 6.67 | 0.65 | .283 | 64.8% | 50.0% | 7.5% | 4.39 | 5.12 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 34.0 | 9.53 | 2.65 | 0.00 | .271 | 64.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.12 | 3.19 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.0 | 14.73 | 3.27 | 0.00 | .407 | 43.8% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 5.73 | 2.16 | 2.46 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 18 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 45.0 | 10.80 | 2.80 | 0.00 | .304 | 58.5% | 52.8% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 2.94 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 19 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 57.1 | 8.63 | 4.24 | 1.10 | .303 | 63.9% | 38.9% | 11.1% | 4.40 | 4.94 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 21 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 43.0 | 9.42 | 4.40 | 0.00 | .215 | 80.4% | 61.2% | 0.0% | 1.05 | 3.49 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 18.1 | 11.29 | 8.35 | 2.45 | .383 | 62.2% | 49.0% | 27.8% | 9.33 | 8.24 | 6.50 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 21 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 8 | 61.1 | 9.98 | 5.58 | 0.73 | .266 | 72.3% | 57.1% | 11.4% | 3.52 | 4.91 | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 22 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 11 | 92.2 | 13.11 | 5.34 | 0.87 | .284 | 70.4% | 40.5% | 11.5% | 4.18 | 4.14 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 23 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 21.1 | 12.66 | 4.22 | 1.27 | .365 | 40.9% | 38.2% | 17.6% | 9.28 | 4.72 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 21.0 | 12.43 | 5.57 | 1.71 | .433 | 50.7% | 31.7% | 19.0% | 9.86 | 5.42 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 42.1 | 12.54 | 4.89 | 1.49 | .402 | 46.4% | 34.7% | 18.4% | 9.57 | 5.06 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 31.1 | 13.50 | 6.03 | 0.29 | .333 | 65.8% | 39.7% | 4.0% | 4.88 | 3.54 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.89 | 4.41 | 1.24 | .294 | 71.5% | 40.3% | 4.68 | 4.81 | 4.84 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 8.97 | 4.96 | 1.22 | .293 | 72.1% | 4.61 | 4.73 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | R | 2 | 4 | 4.39 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.1 | 243 | 47 | 36 | 27 | 4 | 41 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2018 | CLE | R | 4 | 2 | 2.12 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 135 | 23 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 36 | |
| 2018 | CLE | R | 1 | 1 | 5.73 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 50 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 3.00 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.0 | 185 | 34 | 22 | 15 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 54 | |
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 2 | 4 | 4.40 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.1 | 258 | 57 | 38 | 28 | 7 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2021 | BAL | A | 4 | 0 | 1.05 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 43.0 | 175 | 23 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 0 | 3 | 9.33 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 18.1 | 96 | 23 | 21 | 19 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 23 | |
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 3.52 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 61.1 | 271 | 46 | 30 | 24 | 5 | 38 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 68 | |
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 5 | 2 | 4.18 | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 92.2 | 400 | 63 | 47 | 43 | 9 | 55 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 135 | |
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 1 | 5 | 9.28 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21.1 | 99 | 22 | 23 | 22 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 1 | 1 | 9.86 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21.0 | 110 | 30 | 26 | 23 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 2 | 6 | 9.57 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 42.1 | 209 | 52 | 49 | 45 | 7 | 23 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 59 | |
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 4 | 1 | 4.88 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 31.1 | 139 | 22 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.68 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.61 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | R | 2 | 4 | 4.39 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.1 | 243 | 47 | 36 | 27 | 4 | 41 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2018 | CLE | R | 4 | 2 | 2.12 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 135 | 23 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 36 | |
| 2018 | CLE | R | 1 | 1 | 5.73 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 50 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 3.00 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.0 | 185 | 34 | 22 | 15 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 54 | |
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 2 | 4 | 4.40 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.1 | 258 | 57 | 38 | 28 | 7 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2021 | BAL | A | 4 | 0 | 1.05 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 43.0 | 175 | 23 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 0 | 3 | 9.33 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 18.1 | 96 | 23 | 21 | 19 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 23 | |
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 3.52 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 61.1 | 271 | 46 | 30 | 24 | 5 | 38 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 68 | |
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 5 | 2 | 4.18 | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 92.2 | 400 | 63 | 47 | 43 | 9 | 55 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 135 | |
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 1 | 5 | 9.28 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21.1 | 99 | 22 | 23 | 22 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 1 | 1 | 9.86 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21.0 | 110 | 30 | 26 | 23 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 2 | 6 | 9.57 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 42.1 | 209 | 52 | 49 | 45 | 7 | 23 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 59 | |
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 4 | 1 | 4.88 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 31.1 | 139 | 22 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.68 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.61 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | R | 6.83 | 6.67 | 1.02 | 0.65 | 17.3% | 16.9% | 0.4% | .237 | 1.59 | .283 | 64.8% | 126 | 143 | 5.12 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 9.53 | 2.65 | 3.60 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 7.4% | 19.3% | .190 | 0.97 | .271 | 64.9% | 52 | 77 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 14.73 | 3.27 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 36.0% | 8.0% | 28.0% | .244 | 1.36 | .407 | 43.8% | 134 | 52 | 2.16 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 10.80 | 2.80 | 3.86 | 0.00 | 29.2% | 7.6% | 21.6% | .205 | 1.07 | .304 | 58.5% | 72 | 71 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 8.63 | 4.24 | 2.04 | 1.10 | 21.3% | 10.5% | 10.9% | .251 | 1.47 | .303 | 63.9% | 119 | 133 | 4.94 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 9.42 | 4.40 | 2.14 | 0.00 | 25.7% | 12.0% | 13.7% | .151 | 1.02 | .215 | 80.4% | 23 | 77 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 11.29 | 8.35 | 1.35 | 2.45 | 24.0% | 17.7% | 6.3% | .307 | 2.18 | .383 | 62.2% | 202 | 182 | 8.24 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 9.98 | 5.58 | 1.79 | 0.73 | 25.1% | 14.0% | 11.1% | .203 | 1.37 | .266 | 72.3% | 76 | 108 | 4.91 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 13.11 | 5.34 | 2.45 | 0.87 | 33.8% | 13.8% | 20.0% | .189 | 1.27 | .284 | 70.4% | 94 | 95 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 12.66 | 4.22 | 3.00 | 1.27 | 30.3% | 10.1% | 20.2% | .259 | 1.50 | .365 | 40.9% | 210 | 109 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 12.43 | 5.57 | 2.23 | 1.71 | 26.4% | 11.8% | 14.5% | .323 | 2.05 | .433 | 50.7% | 215 | 120 | 5.42 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 12.54 | 4.89 | 2.57 | 1.49 | 28.2% | 11.0% | 17.2% | .292 | 1.77 | .402 | 46.4% | 213 | 114 | 5.06 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 13.50 | 6.03 | 2.24 | 0.29 | 33.8% | 15.1% | 18.7% | .198 | 1.37 | .333 | 65.8% | 127 | 92 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.89 | 4.41 | 1.79 | 1.24 | 19.7% | 11.0% | 8.7% | .253 | 1.47 | .294 | 71.5% | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.97 | 4.96 | 1.81 | 1.22 | 21.8% | 12.1% | 9.7% | .243 | 1.52 | .293 | 72.1% | 4.73 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | R | 6.83 | 6.67 | 1.02 | 0.65 | 17.3% | 16.9% | 0.4% | .237 | 1.59 | .283 | 64.8% | 126 | 143 | 5.12 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 9.53 | 2.65 | 3.60 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 7.4% | 19.3% | .190 | 0.97 | .271 | 64.9% | 52 | 77 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 14.73 | 3.27 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 36.0% | 8.0% | 28.0% | .244 | 1.36 | .407 | 43.8% | 134 | 52 | 2.16 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 10.80 | 2.80 | 3.86 | 0.00 | 29.2% | 7.6% | 21.6% | .205 | 1.07 | .304 | 58.5% | 72 | 71 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 8.63 | 4.24 | 2.04 | 1.10 | 21.3% | 10.5% | 10.9% | .251 | 1.47 | .303 | 63.9% | 119 | 133 | 4.94 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 9.42 | 4.40 | 2.14 | 0.00 | 25.7% | 12.0% | 13.7% | .151 | 1.02 | .215 | 80.4% | 23 | 77 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 11.29 | 8.35 | 1.35 | 2.45 | 24.0% | 17.7% | 6.3% | .307 | 2.18 | .383 | 62.2% | 202 | 182 | 8.24 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 9.98 | 5.58 | 1.79 | 0.73 | 25.1% | 14.0% | 11.1% | .203 | 1.37 | .266 | 72.3% | 76 | 108 | 4.91 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 13.11 | 5.34 | 2.45 | 0.87 | 33.8% | 13.8% | 20.0% | .189 | 1.27 | .284 | 70.4% | 94 | 95 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 12.66 | 4.22 | 3.00 | 1.27 | 30.3% | 10.1% | 20.2% | .259 | 1.50 | .365 | 40.9% | 210 | 109 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 12.43 | 5.57 | 2.23 | 1.71 | 26.4% | 11.8% | 14.5% | .323 | 2.05 | .433 | 50.7% | 215 | 120 | 5.42 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 12.54 | 4.89 | 2.57 | 1.49 | 28.2% | 11.0% | 17.2% | .292 | 1.77 | .402 | 46.4% | 213 | 114 | 5.06 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 13.50 | 6.03 | 2.24 | 0.29 | 33.8% | 15.1% | 18.7% | .198 | 1.37 | .333 | 65.8% | 127 | 92 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.89 | 4.41 | 1.79 | 1.24 | 19.7% | 11.0% | 8.7% | .253 | 1.47 | .294 | 71.5% | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.97 | 4.96 | 1.81 | 1.22 | 21.8% | 12.1% | 9.7% | .243 | 1.52 | .293 | 72.1% | 4.73 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | R | 1.42 | 14.7% | 50.0% | 35.3% | 34.0% | 7.5% | 45.3% | 17.6% | 37.1% | 127 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 2.11 | 26.3% | 50.0% | 23.8% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 37.6% | 20.0% | 42.4% | 87 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 3.20 | 19.2% | 61.5% | 19.2% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 19.2% | 30.8% | 60 | 2.46 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 2.33 | 24.5% | 52.8% | 22.6% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 19.8% | 39.6% | 80 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 1.00 | 22.2% | 38.9% | 38.9% | 23.8% | 11.1% | 42.2% | 30.1% | 27.7% | 109 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 2.42 | 13.6% | 61.2% | 25.2% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 40.2% | 23.4% | 36.4% | 93 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 1.39 | 15.7% | 49.0% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 27.8% | 48.1% | 23.1% | 28.8% | 139 | 6.50 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 29.5% | 11.4% | 42.8% | 23.3% | 34.0% | 107 | 4.96 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 1.01 | 19.5% | 40.5% | 40.0% | 24.4% | 11.5% | 41.2% | 28.1% | 30.7% | 92 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 1.24 | 30.9% | 38.2% | 30.9% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 50.9% | 18.2% | 30.9% | 90 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 0.95 | 34.9% | 31.7% | 33.3% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 39.1% | 23.4% | 37.5% | 103 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 1.08 | 33.1% | 34.7% | 32.2% | 21.1% | 18.4% | 44.5% | 21.0% | 34.5% | 96 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 1.00 | 20.6% | 39.7% | 39.7% | 28.0% | 4.0% | 32.8% | 34.4% | 32.8% | 99 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 40.3% | 39.2% | 4.84 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | R | 1.42 | 14.7% | 50.0% | 35.3% | 34.0% | 7.5% | 45.3% | 17.6% | 37.1% | 127 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 2.11 | 26.3% | 50.0% | 23.8% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 37.6% | 20.0% | 42.4% | 87 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 3.20 | 19.2% | 61.5% | 19.2% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 19.2% | 30.8% | 60 | 2.46 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 2.33 | 24.5% | 52.8% | 22.6% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 19.8% | 39.6% | 80 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 1.00 | 22.2% | 38.9% | 38.9% | 23.8% | 11.1% | 42.2% | 30.1% | 27.7% | 109 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 2.42 | 13.6% | 61.2% | 25.2% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 40.2% | 23.4% | 36.4% | 93 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 1.39 | 15.7% | 49.0% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 27.8% | 48.1% | 23.1% | 28.8% | 139 | 6.50 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 29.5% | 11.4% | 42.8% | 23.3% | 34.0% | 107 | 4.96 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 1.01 | 19.5% | 40.5% | 40.0% | 24.4% | 11.5% | 41.2% | 28.1% | 30.7% | 92 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 1.24 | 30.9% | 38.2% | 30.9% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 50.9% | 18.2% | 30.9% | 90 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 0.95 | 34.9% | 31.7% | 33.3% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 39.1% | 23.4% | 37.5% | 103 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 1.08 | 33.1% | 34.7% | 32.2% | 21.1% | 18.4% | 44.5% | 21.0% | 34.5% | 96 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 1.00 | 20.6% | 39.7% | 39.7% | 28.0% | 4.0% | 32.8% | 34.4% | 32.8% | 99 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 40.3% | 39.2% | 4.84 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | R | 75 | 53 | 22 | 18 | 198 | 283 | 481 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 40 | 19 | 21 | 8 | 49 | 194 | 243 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 16 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 82 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 56 | 24 | 26 | 10 | 68 | 276 | 344 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 63 | 63 | 36 | 15 | 347 | 625 | 972 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 63 | 26 | 14 | 10 | 249 | 413 | 662 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 25 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 181 | 253 | 434 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 88 | 44 | 22 | 13 | 430 | 666 | 1096 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 79 | 78 | 38 | 19 | 615 | 986 | 1601 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 21 | 17 | 17 | 4 | 151 | 257 | 408 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 20 | 21 | 22 | 4 | 161 | 241 | 402 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 41 | 38 | 39 | 8 | 312 | 498 | 810 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 25 | 25 | 13 | 7 | 236 | 347 | 583 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | R | 75 | 53 | 22 | 18 | 198 | 283 | 481 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 40 | 19 | 21 | 8 | 49 | 194 | 243 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 16 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 82 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 56 | 24 | 26 | 10 | 68 | 276 | 344 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 63 | 63 | 36 | 15 | 347 | 625 | 972 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 63 | 26 | 14 | 10 | 249 | 413 | 662 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 25 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 181 | 253 | 434 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 88 | 44 | 22 | 13 | 430 | 666 | 1096 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 79 | 78 | 38 | 19 | 615 | 986 | 1601 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 21 | 17 | 17 | 4 | 151 | 257 | 408 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 20 | 21 | 22 | 4 | 161 | 241 | 402 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 41 | 38 | 39 | 8 | 312 | 498 | 810 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 25 | 25 | 13 | 7 | 236 | 347 | 583 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | R | 53.6% | 60.5% | 15.2% | 21.2% | 5.2% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 63.0% | 55.6% | 27.4% | 28.0% | 16.9% | 44.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 71.3% | 37.5% | 38.0% | 44.6% | 9.9% | 54.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 65.4% | 49.8% | 30.3% | 32.8% | 14.8% | 47.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 48.6% | 77.3% | 49.2% | 11.0% | 15.4% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 48.6% | 66.1% | 45.7% | 16.5% | 13.6% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 42.6% | 75.1% | 42.7% | 10.6% | 15.4% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 46.3% | 69.4% | 44.6% | 14.1% | 14.3% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 46.3% | 67.1% | 45.5% | 15.2% | 15.2% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 49.0% | 62.0% | 48.5% | 18.6% | 14.0% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 44.0% | 66.7% | 44.5% | 14.7% | 15.4% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 46.5% | 64.2% | 46.4% | 16.7% | 14.7% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 42.2% | 65.9% | 54.0% | 14.4% | 17.2% | 31.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | R | 53.6% | 60.5% | 15.2% | 21.2% | 5.2% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 63.0% | 55.6% | 27.4% | 28.0% | 16.9% | 44.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 71.3% | 37.5% | 38.0% | 44.6% | 9.9% | 54.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 65.4% | 49.8% | 30.3% | 32.8% | 14.8% | 47.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 48.6% | 77.3% | 49.2% | 11.0% | 15.4% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 48.6% | 66.1% | 45.7% | 16.5% | 13.6% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 42.6% | 75.1% | 42.7% | 10.6% | 15.4% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 46.3% | 69.4% | 44.6% | 14.1% | 14.3% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 46.3% | 67.1% | 45.5% | 15.2% | 15.2% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 49.0% | 62.0% | 48.5% | 18.6% | 14.0% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 44.0% | 66.7% | 44.5% | 14.7% | 15.4% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 46.5% | 64.2% | 46.4% | 16.7% | 14.7% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 42.2% | 65.9% | 54.0% | 14.4% | 17.2% | 31.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | R | P | 13 | 13 | 55.1 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | P | 3 | 3 | 11.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | P | 7 | 7 | 34.0 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | P | 13 | 12 | 57.1 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | P | 12 | 4 | 43.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | P | 9 | 4 | 18.1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | P | 26 | 11 | 92.2 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | P | 15 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | P | 13 | 0 | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | P | 22 | 0 | 31.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | R | P | 13 | 13 | 55.1 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | P | 3 | 3 | 11.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | P | 7 | 7 | 34.0 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | P | 13 | 12 | 57.1 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | P | 12 | 4 | 43.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | P | 9 | 4 | 18.1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | P | 26 | 11 | 92.2 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | P | 15 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | P | 13 | 0 | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | P | 22 | 0 | 31.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |

