Poncho Ruiz
Minnesota Twins (AA)C
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 210
DOB: 2/23/2002
(24 years, 7 months, 25 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | MIN |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 30 |
| PA | 107 |
| HR | 2 |
| AVG | .194 |
| OBP | .290 |
| SLG | .301 |
| wOBA | .279 |
| wRC+ | 54 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Non-Drafted FA Jul'23 |
| Birthplace: | Mexico |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | MIN |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 30 |
| PA | 107 |
| HR | 2 |
| AVG | .194 |
| OBP | .290 |
| SLG | .301 |
| wOBA | .279 |
| wRC+ | 54 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Non-Drafted FA Jul'23 |
| Birthplace: | Mexico |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | CPX | 21 | 9 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9.4% | 18.8% | .036 | .130 | .107 | .188 | .143 | .178 | -2 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | 22 | 71 | 300 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 3 | 12.7% | 16.7% | .130 | .310 | .265 | .367 | .395 | .367 | .316 | 123 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 22 | 21 | 77 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 13.0% | 24.7% | .045 | .250 | .182 | .286 | .227 | .257 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 22 | 92 | 377 | 4 | 38 | 41 | 3 | 12.7% | 18.3% | .113 | .299 | .248 | .350 | .361 | .345 | .316 | 110 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 23 | 31 | 132 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 18.2% | 20.5% | .093 | .395 | .296 | .424 | .389 | .403 | .338 | 140 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 23 | 57 | 210 | 1 | 28 | 19 | 0 | 14.3% | 19.5% | .091 | .289 | .229 | .348 | .320 | .330 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 23 | 88 | 342 | 1 | 41 | 28 | 1 | 15.8% | 19.9% | .092 | .329 | .254 | .377 | .346 | .358 | .338 | 115 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.9% | 24.8% | .071 | .252 | .191 | .269 | .263 | .243 | 51 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 90 | 347 | 1 | 32 | 26 | 0 | 9.5% | 25.9% | .077 | .285 | .206 | .285 | .284 | .258 | 62 | -0.9 | -16.6 | 4.8 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1% | 26.5% | .096 | .286 | .213 | .288 | .309 | .268 | 68 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 24 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .400 | .222 | .300 | .222 | .267 | .151 | 50 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 24 | 27 | 97 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 11.3% | 19.6% | .119 | .219 | .190 | .289 | .310 | .280 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 24 | 30 | 107 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 11.2% | 21.5% | .108 | .232 | .194 | .290 | .301 | .279 | .151 | 54 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | CPX | 21 | 9 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9.4% | 18.8% | .036 | .130 | .107 | .188 | .143 | .178 | -2 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | 22 | 71 | 300 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 3 | 12.7% | 16.7% | .130 | .310 | .265 | .367 | .395 | .367 | .316 | 123 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 22 | 21 | 77 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 13.0% | 24.7% | .045 | .250 | .182 | .286 | .227 | .257 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 22 | 92 | 377 | 4 | 38 | 41 | 3 | 12.7% | 18.3% | .113 | .299 | .248 | .350 | .361 | .345 | .316 | 110 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 23 | 31 | 132 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 18.2% | 20.5% | .093 | .395 | .296 | .424 | .389 | .403 | .338 | 140 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 23 | 57 | 210 | 1 | 28 | 19 | 0 | 14.3% | 19.5% | .091 | .289 | .229 | .348 | .320 | .330 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 23 | 88 | 342 | 1 | 41 | 28 | 1 | 15.8% | 19.9% | .092 | .329 | .254 | .377 | .346 | .358 | .338 | 115 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.9% | 24.8% | .071 | .252 | .191 | .269 | .263 | .243 | 51 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 90 | 347 | 1 | 32 | 26 | 0 | 9.5% | 25.9% | .077 | .285 | .206 | .285 | .284 | .258 | 62 | -0.9 | -16.6 | 4.8 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1% | 26.5% | .096 | .286 | .213 | .288 | .309 | .268 | 68 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 24 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .400 | .222 | .300 | .222 | .267 | .151 | 50 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 24 | 27 | 97 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 11.3% | 19.6% | .119 | .219 | .190 | .289 | .310 | .280 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 24 | 30 | 107 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 11.2% | 21.5% | .108 | .232 | .194 | .290 | .301 | .279 | .151 | 54 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | CPX | 9 | 28 | 32 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .107 |
| 2024 | MIN | A | 71 | 253 | 300 | 67 | 42 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 38 | 0 | 50 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | .265 |
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 21 | 66 | 77 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 92 | 319 | 377 | 79 | 51 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 38 | 41 | 48 | 0 | 69 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 1 | .248 |
| 2025 | MIN | A | 31 | 108 | 132 | 32 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .296 |
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 57 | 175 | 210 | 40 | 26 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 19 | 30 | 0 | 41 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .229 |
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 88 | 283 | 342 | 72 | 48 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 41 | 28 | 54 | 0 | 68 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | .254 |
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .191 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 90 | 310 | 347 | 64 | 42 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 26 | 33 | 0 | 90 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .206 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .213 | |
| 2026 | MIN | A | 3 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 27 | 84 | 97 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .190 |
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 30 | 93 | 107 | 18 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .194 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | CPX | 9 | 28 | 32 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .107 |
| 2024 | MIN | A | 71 | 253 | 300 | 67 | 42 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 38 | 0 | 50 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | .265 |
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 21 | 66 | 77 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 92 | 319 | 377 | 79 | 51 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 38 | 41 | 48 | 0 | 69 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 1 | .248 |
| 2025 | MIN | A | 31 | 108 | 132 | 32 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .296 |
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 57 | 175 | 210 | 40 | 26 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 19 | 30 | 0 | 41 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .229 |
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 88 | 283 | 342 | 72 | 48 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 41 | 28 | 54 | 0 | 68 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | .254 |
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .191 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 90 | 310 | 347 | 64 | 42 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 26 | 33 | 0 | 90 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .206 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .213 | |
| 2026 | MIN | A | 3 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 27 | 84 | 97 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .190 |
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 30 | 93 | 107 | 18 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .194 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | CPX | 9.4% | 18.8% | 0.50 | .107 | .188 | .143 | .330 | .036 | 2.6 | .130 | 0.0 | 0 | -5.1 | .178 | -2 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | 12.7% | 16.7% | 0.76 | .265 | .367 | .395 | .762 | .130 | 3.1 | .310 | -0.8 | 45 | 8.1 | .367 | 123 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 13.0% | 24.7% | 0.53 | .182 | .286 | .227 | .513 | .045 | 0.4 | .250 | -0.2 | 5 | -3.9 | .257 | 59 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 12.7% | 18.3% | 0.70 | .248 | .350 | .361 | .711 | .113 | 2.7 | .299 | -1.0 | 50 | 4.2 | .345 | 110 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 18.2% | 20.5% | 0.89 | .296 | .424 | .389 | .813 | .093 | 2.6 | .395 | -0.4 | 23 | 6.4 | .403 | 140 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 14.3% | 19.5% | 0.73 | .229 | .348 | .320 | .668 | .091 | 2.3 | .289 | -1.1 | 25 | -0.7 | .330 | 99 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 15.8% | 19.9% | 0.79 | .254 | .377 | .346 | .723 | .092 | 2.1 | .329 | -1.5 | 48 | 5.8 | .358 | 115 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.9% | 24.8% | 0.36 | .191 | .269 | .263 | .532 | .071 | 3.0 | .252 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .243 | 51 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.5% | 25.9% | 0.37 | .206 | .285 | .284 | .569 | .077 | 1.8 | .285 | -0.9 | 26 | -15.4 | .258 | 62 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.1% | 26.5% | 0.34 | .213 | .288 | .309 | .597 | .096 | 1.9 | .286 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .268 | 68 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 10.0% | 40.0% | 0.25 | .222 | .300 | .222 | .522 | .000 | 2.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.7 | .267 | 50 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 11.3% | 19.6% | 0.58 | .190 | .289 | .310 | .598 | .119 | 5.9 | .219 | 0.4 | 8 | -5.7 | .280 | 54 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 11.2% | 21.5% | 0.52 | .194 | .290 | .301 | .591 | .108 | 5.9 | .232 | 0.4 | 9 | -6.4 | .279 | 54 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | CPX | 9.4% | 18.8% | 0.50 | .107 | .188 | .143 | .330 | .036 | 2.6 | .130 | 0.0 | 0 | -5.1 | .178 | -2 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | 12.7% | 16.7% | 0.76 | .265 | .367 | .395 | .762 | .130 | 3.1 | .310 | -0.8 | 45 | 8.1 | .367 | 123 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 13.0% | 24.7% | 0.53 | .182 | .286 | .227 | .513 | .045 | 0.4 | .250 | -0.2 | 5 | -3.9 | .257 | 59 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 12.7% | 18.3% | 0.70 | .248 | .350 | .361 | .711 | .113 | 2.7 | .299 | -1.0 | 50 | 4.2 | .345 | 110 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 18.2% | 20.5% | 0.89 | .296 | .424 | .389 | .813 | .093 | 2.6 | .395 | -0.4 | 23 | 6.4 | .403 | 140 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 14.3% | 19.5% | 0.73 | .229 | .348 | .320 | .668 | .091 | 2.3 | .289 | -1.1 | 25 | -0.7 | .330 | 99 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 15.8% | 19.9% | 0.79 | .254 | .377 | .346 | .723 | .092 | 2.1 | .329 | -1.5 | 48 | 5.8 | .358 | 115 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.9% | 24.8% | 0.36 | .191 | .269 | .263 | .532 | .071 | 3.0 | .252 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .243 | 51 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.5% | 25.9% | 0.37 | .206 | .285 | .284 | .569 | .077 | 1.8 | .285 | -0.9 | 26 | -15.4 | .258 | 62 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.1% | 26.5% | 0.34 | .213 | .288 | .309 | .597 | .096 | 1.9 | .286 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .268 | 68 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 10.0% | 40.0% | 0.25 | .222 | .300 | .222 | .522 | .000 | 2.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.7 | .267 | 50 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 11.3% | 19.6% | 0.58 | .190 | .289 | .310 | .598 | .119 | 5.9 | .219 | 0.4 | 8 | -5.7 | .280 | 54 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 11.2% | 21.5% | 0.52 | .194 | .290 | .301 | .591 | .108 | 5.9 | .232 | 0.4 | 9 | -6.4 | .279 | 54 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 90 | 310 | 347 | 64 | 42 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 26 | 33 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 9.5% | 25.9% | 0.37 | .206 | .285 | .284 | .569 | .077 | .285 | -0.9 | .258 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 92 | 315 | 353 | 66 | 43 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 27 | 34 | 89 | 0 | 1 | 9.6% | 25.2% | 0.38 | .210 | .289 | .289 | .578 | .079 | .286 | -0.9 | .255 | -0.1 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 92 | 313 | 352 | 67 | 44 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 28 | 35 | 87 | 0 | 1 | 9.9% | 24.7% | 0.40 | .214 | .295 | .294 | .589 | .080 | .291 | -0.9 | .260 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 90 | 310 | 347 | 64 | 42 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 26 | 33 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 9.5% | 25.9% | 0.37 | .206 | .285 | .284 | .569 | .077 | .285 | -0.9 | .258 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 92 | 315 | 353 | 66 | 43 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 27 | 34 | 89 | 0 | 1 | 9.6% | 25.2% | 0.38 | .210 | .289 | .289 | .578 | .079 | .286 | -0.9 | .255 | -0.1 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 92 | 313 | 352 | 67 | 44 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 28 | 35 | 87 | 0 | 1 | 9.9% | 24.7% | 0.40 | .214 | .295 | .294 | .589 | .080 | .291 | -0.9 | .260 | 0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | CPX | 1.11 | 9.5% | 47.6% | 42.9% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 52.2% | 13.0% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | 0.94 | 24.5% | 36.5% | 39.0% | 16.7% | 5.1% | 41.3% | 33.2% | 25.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 1.47 | 10.6% | 53.2% | 36.2% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 20.8% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 1.03 | 21.9% | 39.7% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 4.2% | 41.4% | 30.9% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 1.04 | 28.7% | 36.3% | 35.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 42.0% | 33.3% | 24.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 1.04 | 23.9% | 38.8% | 37.3% | 30.0% | 2.0% | 43.4% | 24.3% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 1.04 | 25.7% | 37.9% | 36.4% | 26.9% | 1.3% | 42.9% | 27.6% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 1.22 | 21.5% | 43.1% | 35.4% | 26.1% | 8.7% | 50.0% | 28.8% | 21.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 1.20 | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 24.0% | 8.0% | 49.3% | 29.6% | 21.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | CPX | 1.11 | 9.5% | 47.6% | 42.9% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 52.2% | 13.0% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | 0.94 | 24.5% | 36.5% | 39.0% | 16.7% | 5.1% | 41.3% | 33.2% | 25.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 1.47 | 10.6% | 53.2% | 36.2% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 20.8% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 1.03 | 21.9% | 39.7% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 4.2% | 41.4% | 30.9% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 1.04 | 28.7% | 36.3% | 35.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 42.0% | 33.3% | 24.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 1.04 | 23.9% | 38.8% | 37.3% | 30.0% | 2.0% | 43.4% | 24.3% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 1.04 | 25.7% | 37.9% | 36.4% | 26.9% | 1.3% | 42.9% | 27.6% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 1.22 | 21.5% | 43.1% | 35.4% | 26.1% | 8.7% | 50.0% | 28.8% | 21.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 1.20 | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 24.0% | 8.0% | 49.3% | 29.6% | 21.1% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | CPX | 10 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 49 | 70 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | A | 73 | 78 | 49 | 13 | 452 | 683 | 1135 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 25 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 129 | 201 | 330 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 98 | 95 | 54 | 19 | 581 | 884 | 1465 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 29 | 28 | 23 | 6 | 224 | 293 | 517 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 52 | 50 | 32 | 15 | 350 | 481 | 831 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 81 | 78 | 55 | 21 | 574 | 774 | 1348 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 29 | 46 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 28 | 23 | 14 | 6 | 155 | 226 | 381 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 30 | 25 | 15 | 6 | 172 | 255 | 427 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | CPX | 10 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 49 | 70 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | A | 73 | 78 | 49 | 13 | 452 | 683 | 1135 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 25 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 129 | 201 | 330 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 98 | 95 | 54 | 19 | 581 | 884 | 1465 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 29 | 28 | 23 | 6 | 224 | 293 | 517 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 52 | 50 | 32 | 15 | 350 | 481 | 831 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 81 | 78 | 55 | 21 | 574 | 774 | 1348 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 29 | 46 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 28 | 23 | 14 | 6 | 155 | 226 | 381 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 30 | 25 | 15 | 6 | 172 | 255 | 427 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | CPX | 52.9% | 73.0% | 18.8% | 14.3% | 17.1% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | 22.4% | 61.0% | 40.9% | 60.3% | 88.2% | 80.0% | 48.0% | 45.7% | 8.2% | 19.3% | 27.5% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 40.9% | 74.1% | 45.5% | 10.6% | 20.0% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 22.4% | 61.0% | 40.9% | 60.3% | 88.2% | 78.6% | 48.0% | 45.6% | 8.7% | 19.5% | 28.2% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 22.0% | 65.1% | 41.6% | 61.3% | 81.0% | 75.3% | 45.5% | 37.9% | 10.3% | 15.1% | 25.3% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 41.4% | 79.7% | 43.3% | 8.4% | 16.5% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 22.0% | 65.1% | 41.5% | 61.3% | 81.0% | 78.0% | 45.5% | 41.2% | 9.1% | 15.9% | 25.1% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 15.6 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 31.8% | 54.2% | 43.5% | 57.1% | 69.2% | 65.0% | 52.2% | 80.0% | 15.2% | 19.6% | 34.8% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 44.6% | 75.3% | 48.5% | 11.0% | 14.7% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 31.8% | 54.2% | 44.5% | 57.1% | 69.2% | 74.2% | 52.2% | 51.4% | 11.5% | 15.2% | 26.7% | 18.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | CPX | 52.9% | 73.0% | 18.8% | 14.3% | 17.1% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | 22.4% | 61.0% | 40.9% | 60.3% | 88.2% | 80.0% | 48.0% | 45.7% | 8.2% | 19.3% | 27.5% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 40.9% | 74.1% | 45.5% | 10.6% | 20.0% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 22.4% | 61.0% | 40.9% | 60.3% | 88.2% | 78.6% | 48.0% | 45.6% | 8.7% | 19.5% | 28.2% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 22.0% | 65.1% | 41.6% | 61.3% | 81.0% | 75.3% | 45.5% | 37.9% | 10.3% | 15.1% | 25.3% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 41.4% | 79.7% | 43.3% | 8.4% | 16.5% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 22.0% | 65.1% | 41.5% | 61.3% | 81.0% | 78.0% | 45.5% | 41.2% | 9.1% | 15.9% | 25.1% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 15.6 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 31.8% | 54.2% | 43.5% | 57.1% | 69.2% | 65.0% | 52.2% | 80.0% | 15.2% | 19.6% | 34.8% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 44.6% | 75.3% | 48.5% | 11.0% | 14.7% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 31.8% | 54.2% | 44.5% | 57.1% | 69.2% | 74.2% | 52.2% | 51.4% | 11.5% | 15.2% | 26.7% | 18.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | CPX | C | 8 | 6 | 56.0 | 60 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | C | 50 | 48 | 420.2 | 495 | 36 | 8 | 2 | 96 | 20 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | C | 16 | 14 | 121.1 | 110 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 8 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | C | 22 | 22 | 191.0 | 229 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 51 | 12 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | C | 45 | 43 | 377.1 | 339 | 25 | 9 | 3 | 64 | 18 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | C | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | C | 22 | 19 | 173.2 | 175 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 48 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | 1B | 12 | 12 | 100.0 | 66 | 10 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 1B | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 1B | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 1B | 4 | 4 | 24.0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 1B | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | CPX | C | 8 | 6 | 56.0 | 60 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | C | 50 | 48 | 420.2 | 495 | 36 | 8 | 2 | 96 | 20 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | C | 16 | 14 | 121.1 | 110 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 8 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | C | 22 | 22 | 191.0 | 229 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 51 | 12 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | C | 45 | 43 | 377.1 | 339 | 25 | 9 | 3 | 64 | 18 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | C | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | C | 22 | 19 | 173.2 | 175 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 48 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | 1B | 12 | 12 | 100.0 | 66 | 10 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 1B | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 1B | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 1B | 4 | 4 | 24.0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 1B | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

