Irvin Machuca
(AA)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 187
DOB: 5/1/2000
(26 years, 5 months, 16 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | CIN |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 14 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 19.1 |
| K% | 22.6% |
| BB% | 17.2% |
| GB% | 35.2% |
| ERA | 8.38 |
| FIP | 8.73 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | CIN |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 14 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 19.1 |
| K% | 22.6% |
| BB% | 17.2% |
| GB% | 35.2% |
| ERA | 8.38 |
| FIP | 8.73 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 19 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 1 | 37.2 | 9.32 | 5.50 | 0.48 | .314 | 72.6% | 33.7% | 3.9% | 4.54 | 4.88 | 6.42 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 12.1 | 12.41 | 4.38 | 0.00 | .048 | 87.5% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.63 | 2.49 | 3.26 | |||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 25 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 29.2 | 13.65 | 4.25 | 0.61 | .382 | 49.8% | 42.0% | 8.7% | 6.37 | 2.97 | 2.85 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 29 | 0 | 42.0 | 13.29 | 4.29 | 0.43 | .303 | 55.8% | 40.4% | 6.3% | 4.50 | 2.63 | 2.83 | 2.97 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 13.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 13.50 | 20.15 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.39 | 5.44 | 1.48 | .295 | 71.0% | 40.5% | 5.39 | 5.58 | 5.31 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 8.97 | 4.26 | 1.32 | .284 | 70.4% | 4.51 | 4.62 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 19.1 | 9.78 | 7.45 | 3.26 | .250 | 64.9% | 35.2% | 26.9% | 8.38 | 8.73 | 6.61 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 19 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 1 | 37.2 | 9.32 | 5.50 | 0.48 | .314 | 72.6% | 33.7% | 3.9% | 4.54 | 4.88 | 6.42 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 12.1 | 12.41 | 4.38 | 0.00 | .048 | 87.5% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.63 | 2.49 | 3.26 | |||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 25 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 29.2 | 13.65 | 4.25 | 0.61 | .382 | 49.8% | 42.0% | 8.7% | 6.37 | 2.97 | 2.85 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 29 | 0 | 42.0 | 13.29 | 4.29 | 0.43 | .303 | 55.8% | 40.4% | 6.3% | 4.50 | 2.63 | 2.83 | 2.97 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 13.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 13.50 | 20.15 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.39 | 5.44 | 1.48 | .295 | 71.0% | 40.5% | 5.39 | 5.58 | 5.31 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 8.97 | 4.26 | 1.32 | .284 | 70.4% | 4.51 | 4.62 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 19.1 | 9.78 | 7.45 | 3.26 | .250 | 64.9% | 35.2% | 26.9% | 8.38 | 8.73 | 6.61 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 2 | 4.54 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 37.2 | 173 | 35 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2025 | CIN | A | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 45 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 2 | 4 | 6.37 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 29.2 | 132 | 28 | 24 | 21 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 4.50 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 42.0 | 177 | 29 | 25 | 21 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 0 | 0 | 8.38 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19.1 | 93 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 2 | 4.54 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 37.2 | 173 | 35 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2025 | CIN | A | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 45 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 2 | 4 | 6.37 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 29.2 | 132 | 28 | 24 | 21 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 4.50 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 42.0 | 177 | 29 | 25 | 21 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 0 | 0 | 8.38 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19.1 | 93 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 9.32 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 0.48 | 22.5% | 13.3% | 9.2% | .240 | 1.54 | .314 | 72.6% | 83 | 83 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 12.41 | 4.38 | 2.83 | 0.00 | 37.8% | 13.3% | 24.4% | .026 | 0.57 | .048 | 87.5% | 0 | 59 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 13.65 | 4.25 | 3.21 | 0.61 | 34.1% | 10.6% | 23.5% | .243 | 1.42 | .382 | 49.8% | 154 | 71 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 13.29 | 4.29 | 3.10 | 0.43 | 35.0% | 11.3% | 23.7% | .190 | 1.17 | .303 | 55.8% | 109 | 68 | 2.83 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 13.50 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 265 | 411 | 20.15 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.39 | 5.44 | 1.36 | 1.48 | 17.9% | 13.2% | 4.7% | .262 | 1.64 | .295 | 71.0% | 5.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.97 | 4.26 | 2.10 | 1.32 | 23.3% | 11.1% | 12.2% | .237 | 1.36 | .284 | 70.4% | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 9.78 | 7.45 | 1.31 | 3.26 | 22.6% | 17.2% | 5.4% | .250 | 1.81 | .250 | 64.9% | 162 | 179 | 8.73 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 9.32 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 0.48 | 22.5% | 13.3% | 9.2% | .240 | 1.54 | .314 | 72.6% | 83 | 83 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 12.41 | 4.38 | 2.83 | 0.00 | 37.8% | 13.3% | 24.4% | .026 | 0.57 | .048 | 87.5% | 0 | 59 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 13.65 | 4.25 | 3.21 | 0.61 | 34.1% | 10.6% | 23.5% | .243 | 1.42 | .382 | 49.8% | 154 | 71 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 13.29 | 4.29 | 3.10 | 0.43 | 35.0% | 11.3% | 23.7% | .190 | 1.17 | .303 | 55.8% | 109 | 68 | 2.83 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 13.50 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 265 | 411 | 20.15 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.39 | 5.44 | 1.36 | 1.48 | 17.9% | 13.2% | 4.7% | .262 | 1.64 | .295 | 71.0% | 5.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.97 | 4.26 | 2.10 | 1.32 | 23.3% | 11.1% | 12.2% | .237 | 1.36 | .284 | 70.4% | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 9.78 | 7.45 | 1.31 | 3.26 | 22.6% | 17.2% | 5.4% | .250 | 1.81 | .250 | 64.9% | 162 | 179 | 8.73 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 0.69 | 17.3% | 33.7% | 49.0% | 29.4% | 3.9% | 43.0% | 27.1% | 29.9% | 111 | 6.42 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 0.78 | 20.0% | 35.0% | 45.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 14.3% | 38.1% | 76 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 1.26 | 24.6% | 42.0% | 33.3% | 43.5% | 8.7% | 45.7% | 20.0% | 34.3% | 70 | 2.85 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 1.13 | 23.6% | 40.4% | 36.0% | 34.4% | 6.3% | 46.2% | 18.7% | 35.2% | 71 | 2.97 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 70 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 40.5% | 39.0% | 5.31 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 0.73 | 16.7% | 35.2% | 48.1% | 11.5% | 26.9% | 40.0% | 36.4% | 23.6% | 137 | 6.61 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 0.69 | 17.3% | 33.7% | 49.0% | 29.4% | 3.9% | 43.0% | 27.1% | 29.9% | 111 | 6.42 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 0.78 | 20.0% | 35.0% | 45.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 14.3% | 38.1% | 76 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 1.26 | 24.6% | 42.0% | 33.3% | 43.5% | 8.7% | 45.7% | 20.0% | 34.3% | 70 | 2.85 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 1.13 | 23.6% | 40.4% | 36.0% | 34.4% | 6.3% | 46.2% | 18.7% | 35.2% | 71 | 2.97 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 70 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 40.5% | 39.0% | 5.31 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 0.73 | 16.7% | 35.2% | 48.1% | 11.5% | 26.9% | 40.0% | 36.4% | 23.6% | 137 | 6.61 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 45.3% | 77.2% | 37.0% | 10.3% | 12.0% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 21.1% | 53.9% | 41.1% | 66.7% | 65.9% | 65.8% | 51.7% | 57.8% | 14.1% | 21.1% | 35.1% | 20.4 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 44.5% | 65.7% | 51.5% | 15.3% | 16.5% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 21.1% | 53.9% | 43.7% | 66.7% | 65.9% | 65.7% | 51.7% | 53.1% | 15.0% | 17.7% | 32.7% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 37.5% | 66.7% | 45.5% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 42.9% | 78.7% | 43.0% | 9.1% | 13.2% | 22.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 45.3% | 77.2% | 37.0% | 10.3% | 12.0% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 21.1% | 53.9% | 41.1% | 66.7% | 65.9% | 65.8% | 51.7% | 57.8% | 14.1% | 21.1% | 35.1% | 20.4 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 44.5% | 65.7% | 51.5% | 15.3% | 16.5% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 21.1% | 53.9% | 43.7% | 66.7% | 65.9% | 65.7% | 51.7% | 53.1% | 15.0% | 17.7% | 32.7% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 37.5% | 66.7% | 45.5% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 42.9% | 78.7% | 43.0% | 9.1% | 13.2% | 22.3% |

