Irving Ortega
Free Agent (A+)SS
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 165
DOB: 10/30/1996
(30 years, 6 days)
SS
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | R | 18 | 54 | 235 | 0 | 27 | 19 | 10 | 9.4% | 13.6% | .100 | .331 | .280 | .370 | .380 | .371 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | R | 18 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 23.1% | 38.5% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .385 | .000 | .293 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MiLB | 18 | 58 | 248 | 0 | 30 | 20 | 11 | 10.1% | 14.9% | .096 | .326 | .269 | .370 | .365 | .367 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | R | 19 | 40 | 148 | 0 | 25 | 12 | 4 | 7.4% | 16.9% | .067 | .330 | .269 | .333 | .336 | .325 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A- | 19 | 8 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9.4% | 18.8% | .034 | .261 | .207 | .281 | .241 | .261 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 19 | 48 | 180 | 0 | 26 | 12 | 5 | 7.8% | 17.2% | .061 | .318 | .258 | .324 | .319 | .314 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A- | 20 | 35 | 127 | 1 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 7.9% | 22.0% | .108 | .280 | .216 | .298 | .324 | .301 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A | 20 | 17 | 58 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.9% | 37.9% | .019 | .281 | .167 | .224 | .185 | .199 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 20 | 52 | 185 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 3 | 7.6% | 27.0% | .079 | .281 | .200 | .275 | .279 | .269 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | R | 21 | 23 | 97 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 10.3% | 11.3% | .012 | .284 | .247 | .333 | .259 | .300 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A- | 21 | 8 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9.5% | 9.5% | .111 | .294 | .278 | .333 | .389 | .332 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 21 | 31 | 118 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 10.2% | 11.0% | .029 | .286 | .252 | .333 | .282 | .306 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 22 | 28 | 90 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 13.3% | 22.2% | .064 | .276 | .205 | .311 | .269 | .288 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 22 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.8% | 19.0% | .050 | .313 | .250 | .286 | .300 | .276 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 34 | 111 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 11.7% | 21.6% | .061 | .284 | .214 | .306 | .276 | .286 | 83 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | R | 18 | 54 | 235 | 0 | 27 | 19 | 10 | 9.4% | 13.6% | .100 | .331 | .280 | .370 | .380 | .371 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | R | 18 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 23.1% | 38.5% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .385 | .000 | .293 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MiLB | 18 | 58 | 248 | 0 | 30 | 20 | 11 | 10.1% | 14.9% | .096 | .326 | .269 | .370 | .365 | .367 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | R | 19 | 40 | 148 | 0 | 25 | 12 | 4 | 7.4% | 16.9% | .067 | .330 | .269 | .333 | .336 | .325 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A- | 19 | 8 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9.4% | 18.8% | .034 | .261 | .207 | .281 | .241 | .261 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 19 | 48 | 180 | 0 | 26 | 12 | 5 | 7.8% | 17.2% | .061 | .318 | .258 | .324 | .319 | .314 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A- | 20 | 35 | 127 | 1 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 7.9% | 22.0% | .108 | .280 | .216 | .298 | .324 | .301 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A | 20 | 17 | 58 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.9% | 37.9% | .019 | .281 | .167 | .224 | .185 | .199 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 20 | 52 | 185 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 3 | 7.6% | 27.0% | .079 | .281 | .200 | .275 | .279 | .269 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | R | 21 | 23 | 97 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 10.3% | 11.3% | .012 | .284 | .247 | .333 | .259 | .300 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A- | 21 | 8 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9.5% | 9.5% | .111 | .294 | .278 | .333 | .389 | .332 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 21 | 31 | 118 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 10.2% | 11.0% | .029 | .286 | .252 | .333 | .282 | .306 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 22 | 28 | 90 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 13.3% | 22.2% | .064 | .276 | .205 | .311 | .269 | .288 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 22 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.8% | 19.0% | .050 | .313 | .250 | .286 | .300 | .276 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 34 | 111 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 11.7% | 21.6% | .061 | .284 | .214 | .306 | .276 | .286 | 83 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | R | 54 | 200 | 235 | 56 | 41 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 19 | 22 | 0 | 32 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 4 | .280 |
| 2015 | BAL | R | 4 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .000 |
| 2015 | BAL | MiLB | 58 | 208 | 248 | 56 | 41 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 20 | 25 | 0 | 37 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 5 | .269 |
| 2016 | BAL | R | 40 | 134 | 148 | 36 | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .269 |
| 2016 | BAL | A- | 8 | 29 | 32 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .207 |
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 48 | 163 | 180 | 42 | 33 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .258 |
| 2017 | BAL | A- | 35 | 111 | 127 | 24 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .216 |
| 2017 | BAL | A | 17 | 54 | 58 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 52 | 165 | 185 | 33 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 50 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0 | .200 |
| 2018 | BAL | R | 23 | 85 | 97 | 21 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .247 |
| 2018 | BAL | A- | 8 | 18 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .278 |
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 31 | 103 | 118 | 26 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | .252 |
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 28 | 78 | 90 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .205 |
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 6 | 20 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 34 | 98 | 111 | 21 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .214 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | R | 54 | 200 | 235 | 56 | 41 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 19 | 22 | 0 | 32 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 4 | .280 |
| 2015 | BAL | R | 4 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .000 |
| 2015 | BAL | MiLB | 58 | 208 | 248 | 56 | 41 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 20 | 25 | 0 | 37 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 5 | .269 |
| 2016 | BAL | R | 40 | 134 | 148 | 36 | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .269 |
| 2016 | BAL | A- | 8 | 29 | 32 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .207 |
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 48 | 163 | 180 | 42 | 33 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .258 |
| 2017 | BAL | A- | 35 | 111 | 127 | 24 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .216 |
| 2017 | BAL | A | 17 | 54 | 58 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 52 | 165 | 185 | 33 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 50 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0 | .200 |
| 2018 | BAL | R | 23 | 85 | 97 | 21 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .247 |
| 2018 | BAL | A- | 8 | 18 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .278 |
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 31 | 103 | 118 | 26 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | .252 |
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 28 | 78 | 90 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .205 |
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 6 | 20 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 34 | 98 | 111 | 21 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .214 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | R | 9.4% | 13.6% | 0.69 | .280 | .370 | .380 | .750 | .100 | 7.1 | .331 | 0.6 | 36 | 5.7 | .371 | 123 | |||||||
| 2015 | BAL | R | 23.1% | 38.5% | 0.60 | .000 | .385 | .000 | .385 | .000 | 5.5 | .000 | -0.2 | 1 | -0.2 | .293 | 83 | |||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MiLB | 10.1% | 14.9% | 0.68 | .269 | .370 | .365 | .736 | .096 | 7.2 | .326 | 0.4 | 37 | 5.5 | .367 | 121 | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | R | 7.4% | 16.9% | 0.44 | .269 | .333 | .336 | .669 | .067 | 7.0 | .330 | 0.8 | 17 | 0.8 | .325 | 105 | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A- | 9.4% | 18.8% | 0.50 | .207 | .281 | .241 | .523 | .034 | 2.3 | .261 | -0.2 | 2 | -1.3 | .261 | 68 | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 7.8% | 17.2% | 0.45 | .258 | .324 | .319 | .643 | .061 | 6.2 | .318 | 0.6 | 20 | -0.4 | .314 | 99 | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A- | 7.9% | 22.0% | 0.36 | .216 | .298 | .324 | .623 | .108 | 7.6 | .280 | 0.6 | 13 | -1.2 | .301 | 93 | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A | 6.9% | 37.9% | 0.18 | .167 | .224 | .185 | .409 | .019 | 1.9 | .281 | 0.0 | 1 | -5.2 | .199 | 25 | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 7.6% | 27.0% | 0.28 | .200 | .275 | .279 | .554 | .079 | 7.1 | .281 | 0.6 | 14 | -6.4 | .269 | 72 | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | R | 10.3% | 11.3% | 0.91 | .247 | .333 | .259 | .592 | .012 | 4.3 | .284 | 0.0 | 10 | -2.5 | .300 | 80 | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A- | 9.5% | 9.5% | 1.00 | .278 | .333 | .389 | .722 | .111 | 6.5 | .294 | -0.4 | 3 | 0.2 | .332 | 112 | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 10.2% | 11.0% | 0.92 | .252 | .333 | .282 | .615 | .029 | 5.4 | .286 | -0.4 | 12 | -2.2 | .306 | 85 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 13.3% | 22.2% | 0.60 | .205 | .311 | .269 | .580 | .064 | 7.5 | .276 | 0.8 | 9 | -1.5 | .288 | 87 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 4.8% | 19.0% | 0.25 | .250 | .286 | .300 | .586 | .050 | 4.5 | .313 | 0.2 | 2 | -0.7 | .276 | 65 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 11.7% | 21.6% | 0.54 | .214 | .306 | .276 | .582 | .061 | 7.0 | .284 | 1.0 | 10 | -2.2 | .286 | 83 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | R | 9.4% | 13.6% | 0.69 | .280 | .370 | .380 | .750 | .100 | 7.1 | .331 | 0.6 | 36 | 5.7 | .371 | 123 | |||||||
| 2015 | BAL | R | 23.1% | 38.5% | 0.60 | .000 | .385 | .000 | .385 | .000 | 5.5 | .000 | -0.2 | 1 | -0.2 | .293 | 83 | |||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MiLB | 10.1% | 14.9% | 0.68 | .269 | .370 | .365 | .736 | .096 | 7.2 | .326 | 0.4 | 37 | 5.5 | .367 | 121 | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | R | 7.4% | 16.9% | 0.44 | .269 | .333 | .336 | .669 | .067 | 7.0 | .330 | 0.8 | 17 | 0.8 | .325 | 105 | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A- | 9.4% | 18.8% | 0.50 | .207 | .281 | .241 | .523 | .034 | 2.3 | .261 | -0.2 | 2 | -1.3 | .261 | 68 | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 7.8% | 17.2% | 0.45 | .258 | .324 | .319 | .643 | .061 | 6.2 | .318 | 0.6 | 20 | -0.4 | .314 | 99 | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A- | 7.9% | 22.0% | 0.36 | .216 | .298 | .324 | .623 | .108 | 7.6 | .280 | 0.6 | 13 | -1.2 | .301 | 93 | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A | 6.9% | 37.9% | 0.18 | .167 | .224 | .185 | .409 | .019 | 1.9 | .281 | 0.0 | 1 | -5.2 | .199 | 25 | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 7.6% | 27.0% | 0.28 | .200 | .275 | .279 | .554 | .079 | 7.1 | .281 | 0.6 | 14 | -6.4 | .269 | 72 | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | R | 10.3% | 11.3% | 0.91 | .247 | .333 | .259 | .592 | .012 | 4.3 | .284 | 0.0 | 10 | -2.5 | .300 | 80 | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A- | 9.5% | 9.5% | 1.00 | .278 | .333 | .389 | .722 | .111 | 6.5 | .294 | -0.4 | 3 | 0.2 | .332 | 112 | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 10.2% | 11.0% | 0.92 | .252 | .333 | .282 | .615 | .029 | 5.4 | .286 | -0.4 | 12 | -2.2 | .306 | 85 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 13.3% | 22.2% | 0.60 | .205 | .311 | .269 | .580 | .064 | 7.5 | .276 | 0.8 | 9 | -1.5 | .288 | 87 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 4.8% | 19.0% | 0.25 | .250 | .286 | .300 | .586 | .050 | 4.5 | .313 | 0.2 | 2 | -0.7 | .276 | 65 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 11.7% | 21.6% | 0.54 | .214 | .306 | .276 | .582 | .061 | 7.0 | .284 | 1.0 | 10 | -2.2 | .286 | 83 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | R | 1.75 | 11.5% | 56.4% | 32.1% | 17.0% | 0.0% | 43.4% | 19.1% | 37.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | BAL | R | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MiLB | 1.74 | 11.4% | 56.3% | 32.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 42.6% | 20.5% | 36.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | R | 1.61 | 11.3% | 54.7% | 34.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 35.5% | 29.1% | 35.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A- | 2.17 | 13.6% | 59.1% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 21.7% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 1.69 | 11.7% | 55.5% | 32.8% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 37.6% | 27.8% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A- | 2.67 | 17.5% | 60.0% | 22.5% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 40.0% | 21.2% | 38.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A | 2.11 | 12.5% | 59.4% | 28.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 15.6% | 46.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 2.48 | 16.1% | 59.8% | 24.1% | 22.2% | 3.7% | 39.3% | 19.7% | 41.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | R | 3.50 | 21.7% | 60.9% | 17.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 24.0% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A- | 3.33 | 23.5% | 58.8% | 17.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 23.5% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 3.47 | 22.1% | 60.5% | 17.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 45.7% | 23.9% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 2.69 | 15.8% | 61.4% | 22.8% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 39.7% | 22.4% | 37.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 5.50 | 18.8% | 68.8% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 3.07 | 16.4% | 63.0% | 20.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 20.3% | 37.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | R | 1.75 | 11.5% | 56.4% | 32.1% | 17.0% | 0.0% | 43.4% | 19.1% | 37.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | BAL | R | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MiLB | 1.74 | 11.4% | 56.3% | 32.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 42.6% | 20.5% | 36.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | R | 1.61 | 11.3% | 54.7% | 34.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 35.5% | 29.1% | 35.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A- | 2.17 | 13.6% | 59.1% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 21.7% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 1.69 | 11.7% | 55.5% | 32.8% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 37.6% | 27.8% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A- | 2.67 | 17.5% | 60.0% | 22.5% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 40.0% | 21.2% | 38.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A | 2.11 | 12.5% | 59.4% | 28.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 15.6% | 46.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 2.48 | 16.1% | 59.8% | 24.1% | 22.2% | 3.7% | 39.3% | 19.7% | 41.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | R | 3.50 | 21.7% | 60.9% | 17.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 24.0% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A- | 3.33 | 23.5% | 58.8% | 17.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 23.5% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 3.47 | 22.1% | 60.5% | 17.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 45.7% | 23.9% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 2.69 | 15.8% | 61.4% | 22.8% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 39.7% | 22.4% | 37.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 5.50 | 18.8% | 68.8% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 3.07 | 16.4% | 63.0% | 20.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 20.3% | 37.8% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | R | 93 | 53 | 19 | 9 | 113 | 272 | 385 | |||
| 2015 | BAL | R | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 18 | 32 | |||
| 2015 | BAL | MiLB | 94 | 54 | 19 | 9 | 127 | 290 | 417 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | R | 58 | 36 | 12 | 9 | 49 | 187 | 236 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | A- | 13 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 64 | 98 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 71 | 42 | 15 | 9 | 83 | 251 | 334 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | A- | 48 | 18 | 14 | 5 | 173 | 280 | 453 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | A | 19 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 60 | 156 | 216 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 67 | 27 | 18 | 6 | 233 | 436 | 669 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | R | 42 | 12 | 15 | 4 | 45 | 108 | 153 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | A- | 10 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 46 | 75 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 52 | 15 | 19 | 5 | 74 | 154 | 228 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 35 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 150 | 207 | 357 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 51 | 67 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 46 | 15 | 12 | 5 | 166 | 258 | 424 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | R | 93 | 53 | 19 | 9 | 113 | 272 | 385 | |||
| 2015 | BAL | R | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 18 | 32 | |||
| 2015 | BAL | MiLB | 94 | 54 | 19 | 9 | 127 | 290 | 417 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | R | 58 | 36 | 12 | 9 | 49 | 187 | 236 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | A- | 13 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 64 | 98 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 71 | 42 | 15 | 9 | 83 | 251 | 334 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | A- | 48 | 18 | 14 | 5 | 173 | 280 | 453 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | A | 19 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 60 | 156 | 216 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 67 | 27 | 18 | 6 | 233 | 436 | 669 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | R | 42 | 12 | 15 | 4 | 45 | 108 | 153 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | A- | 10 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 46 | 75 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 52 | 15 | 19 | 5 | 74 | 154 | 228 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 35 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 150 | 207 | 357 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 51 | 67 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 46 | 15 | 12 | 5 | 166 | 258 | 424 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | R | 66.2% | 68.2% | 12.8% | 21.0% | 4.4% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | R | 46.9% | 26.7% | 38.5% | 34.4% | 9.4% | 43.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MiLB | 64.7% | 65.9% | 14.1% | 22.1% | 4.8% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | R | 66.1% | 71.8% | 16.9% | 18.6% | 13.1% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A- | 48.0% | 85.1% | 37.5% | 7.1% | 17.3% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 60.8% | 74.9% | 20.6% | 15.3% | 14.4% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A- | 46.4% | 80.5% | 47.2% | 9.1% | 14.8% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A | 60.6% | 71.0% | 55.2% | 17.6% | 10.6% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 51.0% | 76.8% | 49.7% | 11.8% | 13.5% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | R | 60.1% | 82.6% | 11.3% | 10.5% | 10.5% | 20.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A- | 54.7% | 85.4% | 42.9% | 8.0% | 6.7% | 14.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 58.3% | 83.5% | 16.9% | 9.6% | 9.2% | 18.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 42.3% | 74.2% | 51.1% | 10.9% | 14.8% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 64.2% | 86.0% | 42.9% | 9.0% | 10.4% | 19.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 45.8% | 76.8% | 49.5% | 10.6% | 14.2% | 24.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | R | 66.2% | 68.2% | 12.8% | 21.0% | 4.4% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | R | 46.9% | 26.7% | 38.5% | 34.4% | 9.4% | 43.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MiLB | 64.7% | 65.9% | 14.1% | 22.1% | 4.8% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | R | 66.1% | 71.8% | 16.9% | 18.6% | 13.1% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A- | 48.0% | 85.1% | 37.5% | 7.1% | 17.3% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 60.8% | 74.9% | 20.6% | 15.3% | 14.4% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A- | 46.4% | 80.5% | 47.2% | 9.1% | 14.8% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A | 60.6% | 71.0% | 55.2% | 17.6% | 10.6% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 51.0% | 76.8% | 49.7% | 11.8% | 13.5% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | R | 60.1% | 82.6% | 11.3% | 10.5% | 10.5% | 20.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A- | 54.7% | 85.4% | 42.9% | 8.0% | 6.7% | 14.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 58.3% | 83.5% | 16.9% | 9.6% | 9.2% | 18.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 42.3% | 74.2% | 51.1% | 10.9% | 14.8% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 64.2% | 86.0% | 42.9% | 9.0% | 10.4% | 19.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 45.8% | 76.8% | 49.5% | 10.6% | 14.2% | 24.8% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BAL | A- | 2B | 5 | 5 | 42.2 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 2B | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A- | 3B | 3 | 1 | 15.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 3B | 20 | 19 | 156.1 | 8 | 40 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 3B | 5 | 5 | 38.1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | R | SS | 53 | 53 | 448.2 | 89 | 170 | 13 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | R | SS | 4 | 3 | 30.0 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | R | SS | 39 | 39 | 323.0 | 65 | 101 | 4 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A- | SS | 8 | 8 | 71.0 | 17 | 29 | 5 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A- | SS | 26 | 25 | 217.0 | 36 | 55 | 7 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A | SS | 17 | 16 | 140.1 | 18 | 42 | 8 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | R | SS | 22 | 21 | 185.1 | 39 | 49 | 3 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A- | SS | 5 | 5 | 36.0 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A- | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A- | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BAL | A- | 2B | 5 | 5 | 42.2 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 2B | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A- | 3B | 3 | 1 | 15.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 3B | 20 | 19 | 156.1 | 8 | 40 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 3B | 5 | 5 | 38.1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | R | SS | 53 | 53 | 448.2 | 89 | 170 | 13 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | R | SS | 4 | 3 | 30.0 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | R | SS | 39 | 39 | 323.0 | 65 | 101 | 4 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A- | SS | 8 | 8 | 71.0 | 17 | 29 | 5 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A- | SS | 26 | 25 | 217.0 | 36 | 55 | 7 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A | SS | 17 | 16 | 140.1 | 18 | 42 | 8 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | R | SS | 22 | 21 | 185.1 | 39 | 49 | 3 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A- | SS | 5 | 5 | 36.0 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A- | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A- | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

