Ike Irish
Baltimore Orioles (A+)1B/OF
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'2" / 201
DOB: 11/26/2003
(22 years, 11 months, 7 days)
1B/OF
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
7
N/A
2027
45+
Hit
30 / 45
Game Power
35 / 55
Raw Power
55 / 60
Speed
40 / 40
Field
35 / 40
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2025, Rd: 1, Pick: 19, Ovr: 19 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| Signing Bonus: | $4,418,400 |
| College: | Auburn (Auburn, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News
Rotowire: Irish was placed on the 7-day injured list at High-A Frederick on Friday with a torn left meniscus, Steve Melewski of BaltimoreBaseball.com reports. (7/24/2026)
Injury: Knee, 7-Day IL
FG
10/4/26
FG
7/13/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
7
N/A
2027
45+
Hit
30 / 45
Game Power
35 / 55
Raw Power
55 / 60
Speed
40 / 40
Field
35 / 40
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2025, Rd: 1, Pick: 19, Ovr: 19 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| Signing Bonus: | $4,418,400 |
| College: | Auburn (Auburn, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News
Rotowire: Irish was placed on the 7-day injured list at High-A Frederick on Friday with a torn left meniscus, Steve Melewski of BaltimoreBaseball.com reports. (7/24/2026)
Injury: Knee, 7-Day IL
FG
10/4/26
FG
7/13/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | AUB | NCAA | 19 | 58 | 273 | 6 | 48 | 50 | 3 | 9.5% | 16.5% | .185 | .419 | .361 | .429 | .546 | .430 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2024 | AUB | NCAA | 20 | 47 | 217 | 14 | 47 | 59 | 5 | 10.6% | 13.4% | .308 | .310 | .319 | .403 | .627 | .434 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2025 | AUB | NCAA | 21 | 55 | 258 | 19 | 65 | 58 | 11 | 12.8% | 14.3% | .346 | .371 | .364 | .469 | .710 | .499 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A | 21 | 20 | 81 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 3 | 7.4% | 23.5% | .068 | .296 | .230 | .296 | .297 | .298 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 22 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .200 | .800 | .800 | .800 | 1.000 | .795 | 389 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 22 | 76 | 343 | 16 | 62 | 59 | 20 | 12.5% | 21.9% | .241 | .332 | .286 | .388 | .528 | .405 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0% | 26.0% | .118 | .259 | .208 | .263 | .326 | .262 | 66 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | AUB | NCAA | 19 | 58 | 273 | 6 | 48 | 50 | 3 | 9.5% | 16.5% | .185 | .419 | .361 | .429 | .546 | .430 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2024 | AUB | NCAA | 20 | 47 | 217 | 14 | 47 | 59 | 5 | 10.6% | 13.4% | .308 | .310 | .319 | .403 | .627 | .434 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2025 | AUB | NCAA | 21 | 55 | 258 | 19 | 65 | 58 | 11 | 12.8% | 14.3% | .346 | .371 | .364 | .469 | .710 | .499 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A | 21 | 20 | 81 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 3 | 7.4% | 23.5% | .068 | .296 | .230 | .296 | .297 | .298 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 22 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .200 | .800 | .800 | .800 | 1.000 | .795 | 389 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 22 | 76 | 343 | 16 | 62 | 59 | 20 | 12.5% | 21.9% | .241 | .332 | .286 | .388 | .528 | .405 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0% | 26.0% | .118 | .259 | .208 | .263 | .326 | .262 | 66 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | AUB | NCAA | 58 | 238 | 273 | 86 | 55 | 24 | 1 | 6 | 48 | 50 | 26 | 45 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | .361 | |
| 2024 | AUB | NCAA | 47 | 185 | 217 | 59 | 32 | 11 | 2 | 14 | 47 | 59 | 23 | 29 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .319 | |
| 2025 | AUB | NCAA | 55 | 214 | 258 | 78 | 44 | 13 | 2 | 19 | 65 | 58 | 33 | 37 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 1 | .364 | |
| 2025 | BAL | A | 20 | 74 | 81 | 17 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .230 |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .800 |
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 76 | 290 | 343 | 83 | 46 | 20 | 1 | 16 | 62 | 59 | 43 | 0 | 75 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 10 | .286 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | AUB | NCAA | 58 | 238 | 273 | 86 | 55 | 24 | 1 | 6 | 48 | 50 | 26 | 45 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | .361 | |
| 2024 | AUB | NCAA | 47 | 185 | 217 | 59 | 32 | 11 | 2 | 14 | 47 | 59 | 23 | 29 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .319 | |
| 2025 | AUB | NCAA | 55 | 214 | 258 | 78 | 44 | 13 | 2 | 19 | 65 | 58 | 33 | 37 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 1 | .364 | |
| 2025 | BAL | A | 20 | 74 | 81 | 17 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .230 |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .800 |
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 76 | 290 | 343 | 83 | 46 | 20 | 1 | 16 | 62 | 59 | 43 | 0 | 75 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 10 | .286 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | AUB | NCAA | 9.5% | 16.5% | 0.58 | .361 | .429 | .546 | .975 | .185 | 4.8 | .419 | 0.1 | 59 | 9.0 | .430 | 118 | |||||||
| 2024 | AUB | NCAA | 10.6% | 13.4% | 0.79 | .319 | .403 | .627 | 1.030 | .308 | 6.9 | .310 | 0.1 | 47 | 8.0 | .434 | 120 | |||||||
| 2025 | AUB | NCAA | 12.8% | 14.3% | 0.89 | .364 | .469 | .710 | 1.179 | .346 | 7.5 | .371 | 1.1 | 72 | 25.0 | .499 | 153 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A | 7.4% | 23.5% | 0.32 | .230 | .296 | .297 | .594 | .068 | 5.3 | .296 | 0.3 | 8 | -2.1 | .298 | 81 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .800 | .800 | 1.000 | 1.800 | .200 | 1.1 | .800 | 0.0 | 3 | 2.0 | .795 | 389 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 12.5% | 21.9% | 0.57 | .286 | .388 | .528 | .915 | .241 | 6.0 | .332 | -2.1 | 66 | 16.9 | .405 | 135 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.0% | 26.0% | 0.23 | .208 | .263 | .326 | .589 | .118 | 4.4 | .259 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .262 | 66 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | AUB | NCAA | 9.5% | 16.5% | 0.58 | .361 | .429 | .546 | .975 | .185 | 4.8 | .419 | 0.1 | 59 | 9.0 | .430 | 118 | |||||||
| 2024 | AUB | NCAA | 10.6% | 13.4% | 0.79 | .319 | .403 | .627 | 1.030 | .308 | 6.9 | .310 | 0.1 | 47 | 8.0 | .434 | 120 | |||||||
| 2025 | AUB | NCAA | 12.8% | 14.3% | 0.89 | .364 | .469 | .710 | 1.179 | .346 | 7.5 | .371 | 1.1 | 72 | 25.0 | .499 | 153 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A | 7.4% | 23.5% | 0.32 | .230 | .296 | .297 | .594 | .068 | 5.3 | .296 | 0.3 | 8 | -2.1 | .298 | 81 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .800 | .800 | 1.000 | 1.800 | .200 | 1.1 | .800 | 0.0 | 3 | 2.0 | .795 | 389 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 12.5% | 21.9% | 0.57 | .286 | .388 | .528 | .915 | .241 | 6.0 | .332 | -2.1 | 66 | 16.9 | .405 | 135 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.0% | 26.0% | 0.23 | .208 | .263 | .326 | .589 | .118 | 4.4 | .259 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .262 | 66 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BAL | A | C | 7 | 5 | 42.0 | 59 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A | 1B | 7 | 6 | 51.2 | 37 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 1B | 23 | 22 | 187.0 | 159 | 7 | 1 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | LF | 15 | 13 | 128.1 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | CF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A | RF | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | RF | 25 | 25 | 219.0 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | DH | 12 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BAL | A | C | 7 | 5 | 42.0 | 59 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A | 1B | 7 | 6 | 51.2 | 37 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 1B | 23 | 22 | 187.0 | 159 | 7 | 1 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | LF | 15 | 13 | 128.1 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | CF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A | RF | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | RF | 25 | 25 | 219.0 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | DH | 12 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

