Batting
- RosterResource
Ivan Johnson
Cincinnati Reds (AAA)2B
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: B/R
6'0" / 190
DOB: 10/11/1998
(28 years, 5 days)
2B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | CIN | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 16 | 16 |
| PA | 19 | 19 |
| HR | 0 | 0 |
| AVG | .063 | .063 |
| OBP | .211 | .211 |
| SLG | .063 | .063 |
| wOBA | .157 | .157 |
| wRC+ | -10 | -10 |
| WAR | -0.2 | -0.2 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
2B:4
3B:3
LF:3
DH:3
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 4, Pick: 7, Ovr: 114 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| Signing Bonus: | $397,500 |
| School: | Chipola College |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: The Reds outrighted Johnson to Triple-A Louisville on Thursday, Charlie Goldsmith of Fox 19 Now Cincinnati reports. (10/1/2026)
FG
11/7/21
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | CIN | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 16 | 16 |
| PA | 19 | 19 |
| HR | 0 | 0 |
| AVG | .063 | .063 |
| OBP | .211 | .211 |
| SLG | .063 | .063 |
| wOBA | .157 | .157 |
| wRC+ | -10 | -10 |
| WAR | -0.2 | -0.2 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
2B:4
3B:3
LF:3
DH:3
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 4, Pick: 7, Ovr: 114 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| Signing Bonus: | $397,500 |
| School: | Chipola College |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: The Reds outrighted Johnson to Triple-A Louisville on Thursday, Charlie Goldsmith of Fox 19 Now Cincinnati reports. (10/1/2026)
FG
11/7/21
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 20 | 46 | 210 | 6 | 27 | 22 | 11 | 8.6% | 21.9% | .160 | .309 | .255 | .327 | .415 | .337 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | 22 | 52 | 216 | 6 | 27 | 23 | 8 | 12.5% | 28.2% | .194 | .361 | .263 | .366 | .457 | .385 | .259 | 124 | ||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 27 | 114 | 4 | 17 | 18 | 3 | 12.3% | 34.2% | .173 | .400 | .265 | .368 | .439 | .367 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 22 | 79 | 330 | 10 | 44 | 41 | 11 | 12.4% | 30.3% | .187 | .374 | .264 | .367 | .451 | .379 | .259 | 124 | ||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 23 | 50 | 197 | 4 | 32 | 25 | 4 | 6.6% | 33.5% | .167 | .391 | .261 | .325 | .428 | .337 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 24 | 93 | 386 | 14 | 57 | 55 | 20 | 9.1% | 26.7% | .189 | .275 | .225 | .314 | .413 | .329 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 25 | 75 | 273 | 7 | 34 | 25 | 12 | 13.2% | 31.1% | .183 | .338 | .235 | .352 | .417 | .361 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 25 | 46 | 167 | 6 | 24 | 22 | 3 | 9.0% | 28.1% | .248 | .381 | .289 | .359 | .537 | .388 | .337 | 130 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 25 | 121 | 440 | 13 | 58 | 47 | 15 | 11.6% | 30.0% | .208 | .356 | .256 | .355 | .464 | .371 | .337 | 126 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 25 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 26 | 58 | 202 | 7 | 35 | 25 | 10 | 14.9% | 29.2% | .157 | .292 | .221 | .337 | .378 | .330 | .322 | 95 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 26 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 27.3% | .000 | .286 | .200 | .273 | .200 | .235 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 27 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.5% | .125 | .600 | .375 | .375 | .500 | .384 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2% | 32.3% | .135 | .293 | .209 | .281 | .344 | .277 | 70 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 93 | 342 | 9 | 42 | 39 | 8 | 8.8% | 33.3% | .148 | .299 | .210 | .289 | .357 | .286 | 77 | 0.3 | -9.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.7% | 31.2% | .150 | .290 | .213 | .290 | .363 | .288 | 78 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 27 | 73 | 273 | 11 | 32 | 31 | 15 | 12.5% | 26.4% | .177 | .309 | .247 | .354 | .424 | .353 | .343 | 108 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 27 | 16 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15.8% | 36.8% | .000 | .111 | .063 | .211 | .063 | .157 | .226 | -10 | 0.4 | -2.1 | -0.5 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 27 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.6% | 32.4% | .143 | .288 | .207 | .284 | .350 | .283 | 74 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15.8% | 36.8% | .000 | .111 | .063 | .211 | .063 | .157 | .226 | -10 | 0.4 | -2.1 | -0.5 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 20 | 46 | 210 | 6 | 27 | 22 | 11 | 8.6% | 21.9% | .160 | .309 | .255 | .327 | .415 | .337 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | 22 | 52 | 216 | 6 | 27 | 23 | 8 | 12.5% | 28.2% | .194 | .361 | .263 | .366 | .457 | .385 | .259 | 124 | ||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 27 | 114 | 4 | 17 | 18 | 3 | 12.3% | 34.2% | .173 | .400 | .265 | .368 | .439 | .367 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 22 | 79 | 330 | 10 | 44 | 41 | 11 | 12.4% | 30.3% | .187 | .374 | .264 | .367 | .451 | .379 | .259 | 124 | ||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 23 | 50 | 197 | 4 | 32 | 25 | 4 | 6.6% | 33.5% | .167 | .391 | .261 | .325 | .428 | .337 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 24 | 93 | 386 | 14 | 57 | 55 | 20 | 9.1% | 26.7% | .189 | .275 | .225 | .314 | .413 | .329 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 25 | 75 | 273 | 7 | 34 | 25 | 12 | 13.2% | 31.1% | .183 | .338 | .235 | .352 | .417 | .361 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 25 | 46 | 167 | 6 | 24 | 22 | 3 | 9.0% | 28.1% | .248 | .381 | .289 | .359 | .537 | .388 | .337 | 130 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 25 | 121 | 440 | 13 | 58 | 47 | 15 | 11.6% | 30.0% | .208 | .356 | .256 | .355 | .464 | .371 | .337 | 126 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 25 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 26 | 58 | 202 | 7 | 35 | 25 | 10 | 14.9% | 29.2% | .157 | .292 | .221 | .337 | .378 | .330 | .322 | 95 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 26 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 27.3% | .000 | .286 | .200 | .273 | .200 | .235 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 27 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.5% | .125 | .600 | .375 | .375 | .500 | .384 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2% | 32.3% | .135 | .293 | .209 | .281 | .344 | .277 | 70 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 93 | 342 | 9 | 42 | 39 | 8 | 8.8% | 33.3% | .148 | .299 | .210 | .289 | .357 | .286 | 77 | 0.3 | -9.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.7% | 31.2% | .150 | .290 | .213 | .290 | .363 | .288 | 78 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 27 | 73 | 273 | 11 | 32 | 31 | 15 | 12.5% | 26.4% | .177 | .309 | .247 | .354 | .424 | .353 | .343 | 108 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 27 | 16 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15.8% | 36.8% | .000 | .111 | .063 | .211 | .063 | .157 | .226 | -10 | 0.4 | -2.1 | -0.5 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 27 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.6% | 32.4% | .143 | .288 | .207 | .284 | .350 | .283 | 74 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15.8% | 36.8% | .000 | .111 | .063 | .211 | .063 | .157 | .226 | -10 | 0.4 | -2.1 | -0.5 | -0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 46 | 188 | 210 | 48 | 31 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 27 | 22 | 18 | 1 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 4 | .255 |
| 2021 | CIN | A | 52 | 186 | 216 | 49 | 27 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 27 | 23 | 27 | 0 | 61 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 5 | .263 |
| 2021 | CIN | A+ | 27 | 98 | 114 | 26 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | .265 |
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 79 | 284 | 330 | 75 | 44 | 19 | 2 | 10 | 44 | 41 | 41 | 0 | 100 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 7 | .264 |
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 50 | 180 | 197 | 47 | 28 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 32 | 25 | 13 | 0 | 66 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .261 |
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 93 | 334 | 386 | 75 | 41 | 19 | 1 | 14 | 57 | 55 | 35 | 0 | 103 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 2 | .225 |
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 75 | 230 | 273 | 54 | 28 | 17 | 2 | 7 | 34 | 25 | 36 | 0 | 85 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | .235 |
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 46 | 149 | 167 | 43 | 22 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 22 | 15 | 0 | 47 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | .289 |
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 121 | 379 | 440 | 97 | 50 | 28 | 6 | 13 | 58 | 47 | 51 | 0 | 132 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 5 | .256 |
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 5 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 58 | 172 | 202 | 38 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 35 | 25 | 30 | 0 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 2 | .221 |
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 9 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 4 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .375 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .209 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 93 | 305 | 342 | 64 | 39 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 42 | 39 | 30 | 0 | 114 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 2 | .210 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .213 | |
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 73 | 231 | 273 | 57 | 38 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 32 | 31 | 34 | 0 | 72 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 3 | .247 |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 16 | 16 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .063 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 3 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .207 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16 | 16 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .063 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 46 | 188 | 210 | 48 | 31 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 27 | 22 | 18 | 1 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 4 | .255 |
| 2021 | CIN | A | 52 | 186 | 216 | 49 | 27 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 27 | 23 | 27 | 0 | 61 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 5 | .263 |
| 2021 | CIN | A+ | 27 | 98 | 114 | 26 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | .265 |
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 79 | 284 | 330 | 75 | 44 | 19 | 2 | 10 | 44 | 41 | 41 | 0 | 100 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 7 | .264 |
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 50 | 180 | 197 | 47 | 28 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 32 | 25 | 13 | 0 | 66 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .261 |
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 93 | 334 | 386 | 75 | 41 | 19 | 1 | 14 | 57 | 55 | 35 | 0 | 103 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 2 | .225 |
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 75 | 230 | 273 | 54 | 28 | 17 | 2 | 7 | 34 | 25 | 36 | 0 | 85 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | .235 |
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 46 | 149 | 167 | 43 | 22 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 22 | 15 | 0 | 47 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | .289 |
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 121 | 379 | 440 | 97 | 50 | 28 | 6 | 13 | 58 | 47 | 51 | 0 | 132 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 5 | .256 |
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 5 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 58 | 172 | 202 | 38 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 35 | 25 | 30 | 0 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 2 | .221 |
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 9 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 4 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .375 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .209 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 93 | 305 | 342 | 64 | 39 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 42 | 39 | 30 | 0 | 114 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 2 | .210 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .213 | |
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 73 | 231 | 273 | 57 | 38 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 32 | 31 | 34 | 0 | 72 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 3 | .247 |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 16 | 16 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .063 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 3 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .207 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16 | 16 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .063 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 8.6% | 21.9% | 0.39 | .255 | .327 | .415 | .742 | .160 | 6.0 | .309 | 0.5 | 29 | 1.2 | .337 | 106 | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | 12.5% | 28.2% | 0.44 | .263 | .366 | .457 | .823 | .194 | 5.9 | .361 | -1.1 | 36 | 7.2 | .385 | 124 | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A+ | 12.3% | 34.2% | 0.36 | .265 | .368 | .439 | .807 | .173 | 3.9 | .400 | -0.5 | 19 | 3.6 | .367 | 124 | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 12.4% | 30.3% | 0.41 | .264 | .367 | .451 | .817 | .187 | 5.4 | .374 | -1.7 | 55 | 10.9 | .379 | 124 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 6.6% | 33.5% | 0.20 | .261 | .325 | .428 | .753 | .167 | 7.7 | .391 | 0.0 | 25 | -0.6 | .337 | 91 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 9.1% | 26.7% | 0.34 | .225 | .314 | .413 | .727 | .189 | 7.0 | .275 | 2.4 | 48 | -3.4 | .329 | 86 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 13.2% | 31.1% | 0.42 | .235 | .352 | .417 | .769 | .183 | 6.6 | .338 | 0.3 | 39 | 9.3 | .361 | 124 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 9.0% | 28.1% | 0.32 | .289 | .359 | .537 | .896 | .248 | 6.1 | .381 | -0.6 | 29 | 6.4 | .388 | 130 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 11.6% | 30.0% | 0.39 | .256 | .355 | .464 | .819 | .208 | 7.0 | .356 | -0.3 | 68 | 15.7 | .371 | 126 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 14.9% | 29.2% | 0.51 | .221 | .337 | .378 | .715 | .157 | 5.7 | .292 | 0.6 | 25 | -1.6 | .330 | 95 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.00 | .200 | .273 | .200 | .473 | .000 | 0.1 | .286 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .235 | 29 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.00 | .375 | .375 | .500 | .875 | .125 | 1.6 | .600 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.3 | .384 | 125 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.2% | 32.3% | 0.25 | .209 | .281 | .344 | .625 | .135 | 4.7 | .293 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .277 | 70 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.8% | 33.3% | 0.26 | .210 | .289 | .357 | .647 | .148 | 6.1 | .299 | 0.3 | 33 | -7.5 | .286 | 77 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.7% | 31.2% | 0.28 | .213 | .290 | .363 | .653 | .150 | 5.2 | .290 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .288 | 78 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 12.5% | 26.4% | 0.47 | .247 | .354 | .424 | .778 | .177 | 4.7 | .309 | 0.9 | 39 | 2.5 | .353 | 108 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 15.8% | 36.8% | 0.43 | .063 | .211 | .063 | .273 | .000 | 5.0 | .111 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0 | -2.4 | .157 | -10 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.6% | 32.4% | 0.27 | .207 | .284 | .350 | .634 | .143 | 5.5 | .288 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.4 | .283 | 74 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15.8% | 36.8% | 0.43 | .063 | .211 | .063 | .273 | .000 | 5.0 | .111 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0 | -2.4 | .157 | -10 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 8.6% | 21.9% | 0.39 | .255 | .327 | .415 | .742 | .160 | 6.0 | .309 | 0.5 | 29 | 1.2 | .337 | 106 | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | 12.5% | 28.2% | 0.44 | .263 | .366 | .457 | .823 | .194 | 5.9 | .361 | -1.1 | 36 | 7.2 | .385 | 124 | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A+ | 12.3% | 34.2% | 0.36 | .265 | .368 | .439 | .807 | .173 | 3.9 | .400 | -0.5 | 19 | 3.6 | .367 | 124 | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 12.4% | 30.3% | 0.41 | .264 | .367 | .451 | .817 | .187 | 5.4 | .374 | -1.7 | 55 | 10.9 | .379 | 124 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 6.6% | 33.5% | 0.20 | .261 | .325 | .428 | .753 | .167 | 7.7 | .391 | 0.0 | 25 | -0.6 | .337 | 91 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 9.1% | 26.7% | 0.34 | .225 | .314 | .413 | .727 | .189 | 7.0 | .275 | 2.4 | 48 | -3.4 | .329 | 86 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 13.2% | 31.1% | 0.42 | .235 | .352 | .417 | .769 | .183 | 6.6 | .338 | 0.3 | 39 | 9.3 | .361 | 124 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 9.0% | 28.1% | 0.32 | .289 | .359 | .537 | .896 | .248 | 6.1 | .381 | -0.6 | 29 | 6.4 | .388 | 130 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 11.6% | 30.0% | 0.39 | .256 | .355 | .464 | .819 | .208 | 7.0 | .356 | -0.3 | 68 | 15.7 | .371 | 126 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 14.9% | 29.2% | 0.51 | .221 | .337 | .378 | .715 | .157 | 5.7 | .292 | 0.6 | 25 | -1.6 | .330 | 95 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.00 | .200 | .273 | .200 | .473 | .000 | 0.1 | .286 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .235 | 29 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.00 | .375 | .375 | .500 | .875 | .125 | 1.6 | .600 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.3 | .384 | 125 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.2% | 32.3% | 0.25 | .209 | .281 | .344 | .625 | .135 | 4.7 | .293 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .277 | 70 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.8% | 33.3% | 0.26 | .210 | .289 | .357 | .647 | .148 | 6.1 | .299 | 0.3 | 33 | -7.5 | .286 | 77 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.7% | 31.2% | 0.28 | .213 | .290 | .363 | .653 | .150 | 5.2 | .290 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .288 | 78 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 12.5% | 26.4% | 0.47 | .247 | .354 | .424 | .778 | .177 | 4.7 | .309 | 0.9 | 39 | 2.5 | .353 | 108 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 15.8% | 36.8% | 0.43 | .063 | .211 | .063 | .273 | .000 | 5.0 | .111 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0 | -2.4 | .157 | -10 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.6% | 32.4% | 0.27 | .207 | .284 | .350 | .634 | .143 | 5.5 | .288 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.4 | .283 | 74 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15.8% | 36.8% | 0.43 | .063 | .211 | .063 | .273 | .000 | 5.0 | .111 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0 | -2.4 | .157 | -10 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 103 | 90.6 | 109.2 | 13.2 | 12 | 11.7% | 49 | 47.6% | .289 | .247 | .537 | .456 | .388 | .337 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 113 | 89.8 | 110.6 | 6.9 | 8 | 7.1% | 40 | 35.4% | .221 | .235 | .378 | .363 | .330 | .322 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 5 | 91.1 | 110.9 | 17.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 40.0% | .375 | .500 | .384 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 162 | 91.5 | 110.2 | 9.8 | 15 | 9.3% | 75 | 46.3% | .247 | .244 | .424 | .415 | .353 | .343 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 9 | 84.5 | 102.3 | 13.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 22.2% | .063 | .134 | .063 | .184 | .157 | .226 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9 | 84.5 | 102.3 | 13.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 22.2% | .063 | .134 | .063 | .184 | .157 | .226 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 103 | 90.6 | 109.2 | 13.2 | 12 | 11.7% | 49 | 47.6% | .289 | .247 | .537 | .456 | .388 | .337 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 113 | 89.8 | 110.6 | 6.9 | 8 | 7.1% | 40 | 35.4% | .221 | .235 | .378 | .363 | .330 | .322 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 5 | 91.1 | 110.9 | 17.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 40.0% | .375 | .500 | .384 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 162 | 91.5 | 110.2 | 9.8 | 15 | 9.3% | 75 | 46.3% | .247 | .244 | .424 | .415 | .353 | .343 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 9 | 84.5 | 102.3 | 13.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 22.2% | .063 | .134 | .063 | .184 | .157 | .226 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9 | 84.5 | 102.3 | 13.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 22.2% | .063 | .134 | .063 | .184 | .157 | .226 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 93 | 305 | 342 | 64 | 39 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 42 | 39 | 30 | 114 | 8 | 2 | 8.8% | 33.3% | 0.26 | .210 | .289 | .357 | .647 | .148 | .299 | 0.3 | .286 | 0.3 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 96 | 315 | 353 | 68 | 41 | 15 | 2 | 10 | 44 | 41 | 31 | 115 | 8 | 2 | 8.8% | 32.6% | 0.27 | .216 | .295 | .371 | .666 | .156 | .302 | 0.3 | .289 | 0.4 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 97 | 318 | 357 | 69 | 42 | 15 | 2 | 10 | 45 | 42 | 32 | 115 | 8 | 2 | 9.0% | 32.2% | 0.28 | .217 | .297 | .371 | .668 | .154 | .303 | 0.3 | .290 | 0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 93 | 305 | 342 | 64 | 39 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 42 | 39 | 30 | 114 | 8 | 2 | 8.8% | 33.3% | 0.26 | .210 | .289 | .357 | .647 | .148 | .299 | 0.3 | .286 | 0.3 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 96 | 315 | 353 | 68 | 41 | 15 | 2 | 10 | 44 | 41 | 31 | 115 | 8 | 2 | 8.8% | 32.6% | 0.27 | .216 | .295 | .371 | .666 | .156 | .302 | 0.3 | .289 | 0.4 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 97 | 318 | 357 | 69 | 42 | 15 | 2 | 10 | 45 | 42 | 32 | 115 | 8 | 2 | 9.0% | 32.2% | 0.28 | .217 | .297 | .371 | .668 | .154 | .303 | 0.3 | .290 | 0.4 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 1.22 | 21.3% | 43.3% | 35.5% | 14.0% | 12.0% | 44.8% | 19.6% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | 1.33 | 21.6% | 44.8% | 33.6% | 11.9% | 14.3% | 43.2% | 22.4% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A+ | 1.11 | 32.2% | 35.6% | 32.2% | 5.3% | 21.1% | 49.2% | 22.0% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 1.26 | 25.0% | 41.8% | 33.2% | 9.8% | 16.4% | 45.1% | 22.3% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 1.00 | 25.5% | 37.3% | 37.3% | 9.8% | 9.8% | 48.7% | 16.5% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 1.12 | 21.2% | 41.6% | 37.2% | 14.0% | 16.3% | 42.2% | 23.6% | 34.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 1.21 | 25.9% | 40.6% | 33.6% | 12.5% | 14.6% | 44.5% | 23.3% | 32.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 1.31 | 27.5% | 41.2% | 31.4% | 15.6% | 18.8% | 42.7% | 21.4% | 35.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 1.25 | 26.5% | 40.8% | 32.7% | 13.8% | 16.3% | 43.8% | 22.5% | 33.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 1.93 | 28.8% | 46.8% | 24.3% | 7.4% | 25.9% | 38.1% | 21.2% | 40.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 1.33 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 1.00 | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 1.51 | 28.0% | 43.3% | 28.7% | 11.1% | 24.4% | 34.2% | 26.7% | 39.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 0.80 | 0.0% | 44.4% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.80 | 0.0% | 44.4% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 1.22 | 21.3% | 43.3% | 35.5% | 14.0% | 12.0% | 44.8% | 19.6% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | 1.33 | 21.6% | 44.8% | 33.6% | 11.9% | 14.3% | 43.2% | 22.4% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A+ | 1.11 | 32.2% | 35.6% | 32.2% | 5.3% | 21.1% | 49.2% | 22.0% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 1.26 | 25.0% | 41.8% | 33.2% | 9.8% | 16.4% | 45.1% | 22.3% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 1.00 | 25.5% | 37.3% | 37.3% | 9.8% | 9.8% | 48.7% | 16.5% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 1.12 | 21.2% | 41.6% | 37.2% | 14.0% | 16.3% | 42.2% | 23.6% | 34.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 1.21 | 25.9% | 40.6% | 33.6% | 12.5% | 14.6% | 44.5% | 23.3% | 32.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 1.31 | 27.5% | 41.2% | 31.4% | 15.6% | 18.8% | 42.7% | 21.4% | 35.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 1.25 | 26.5% | 40.8% | 32.7% | 13.8% | 16.3% | 43.8% | 22.5% | 33.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 1.93 | 28.8% | 46.8% | 24.3% | 7.4% | 25.9% | 38.1% | 21.2% | 40.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 1.33 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 1.00 | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 1.51 | 28.0% | 43.3% | 28.7% | 11.1% | 24.4% | 34.2% | 26.7% | 39.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 0.80 | 0.0% | 44.4% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.80 | 0.0% | 44.4% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 61 | 50 | 30 | 7 | 275 | 483 | 758 | |||
| 2021 | CIN | A | 56 | 42 | 27 | 5 | 307 | 524 | 831 | |||
| 2021 | CIN | A+ | 21 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 171 | 301 | 472 | |||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 77 | 61 | 46 | 6 | 478 | 825 | 1303 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 41 | 41 | 28 | 4 | 256 | 514 | 770 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 96 | 86 | 49 | 12 | 537 | 922 | 1459 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 58 | 48 | 37 | 6 | 397 | 681 | 1078 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 42 | 32 | 28 | 5 | 232 | 431 | 663 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 100 | 80 | 65 | 11 | 629 | 1112 | 1741 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 21 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 52 | 27 | 32 | 2 | 334 | 506 | 840 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 24 | 34 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 29 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 68 | 45 | 44 | 5 | 394 | 657 | 1051 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 44 | 72 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 44 | 72 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 61 | 50 | 30 | 7 | 275 | 483 | 758 | |||
| 2021 | CIN | A | 56 | 42 | 27 | 5 | 307 | 524 | 831 | |||
| 2021 | CIN | A+ | 21 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 171 | 301 | 472 | |||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 77 | 61 | 46 | 6 | 478 | 825 | 1303 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 41 | 41 | 28 | 4 | 256 | 514 | 770 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 96 | 86 | 49 | 12 | 537 | 922 | 1459 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 58 | 48 | 37 | 6 | 397 | 681 | 1078 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 42 | 32 | 28 | 5 | 232 | 431 | 663 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 100 | 80 | 65 | 11 | 629 | 1112 | 1741 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 21 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 52 | 27 | 32 | 2 | 334 | 506 | 840 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 24 | 34 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 29 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 68 | 45 | 44 | 5 | 394 | 657 | 1051 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 44 | 72 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 44 | 72 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | A | 37.4% | 91.5 | 3.1% | 87.8 | 21.3% | 91.4 | 11.3% | 82.5 | 6.6% | 77.8 | 20.3% | 83.7 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 37.4% | 91.5 | 3.1% | 87.8 | 21.3% | 91.4 | 11.3% | 82.5 | 6.6% | 77.8 | 20.3% | 83.7 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 27.6% | 93.1 | 9.4% | 88.3 | 10.4% | 92.4 | 20.8% | 83.5 | 9.0% | 78.2 | 0.8% | 78.2 | 21.0% | 84.7 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 27.6% | 93.1 | 9.4% | 88.3 | 10.4% | 92.4 | 20.8% | 83.5 | 9.0% | 78.2 | 0.8% | 78.2 | 21.0% | 84.7 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 33.1% | 93.5 | 8.8% | 88.1 | 8.3% | 93.4 | 17.0% | 84.1 | 10.7% | 80.3 | 0.6% | 81.2 | 18.7% | 85.2 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 34.5% | 94.7 | 3.4% | 88.4 | 3.4% | 94.3 | 24.1% | 85.6 | 6.9% | 80.0 | 10.3% | 87.4 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 32.2% | 93.3 | 10.6% | 88.9 | 8.9% | 92.9 | 17.6% | 84.1 | 10.1% | 78.4 | 0.7% | 78.9 | 15.7% | 85.1 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 31.9% | 96.0 | 2.8% | 90.4 | 8.3% | 94.5 | 19.4% | 85.4 | 23.6% | 80.1 | 4.2% | 83.7 | 9.7% | 83.4 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.9% | 96.0 | 2.8% | 90.4 | 8.3% | 94.5 | 19.4% | 85.4 | 23.6% | 80.1 | 4.2% | 83.7 | 9.7% | 83.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | A | 37.4% | 91.5 | 3.1% | 87.8 | 21.3% | 91.4 | 11.3% | 82.5 | 6.6% | 77.8 | 20.3% | 83.7 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 37.4% | 91.5 | 3.1% | 87.8 | 21.3% | 91.4 | 11.3% | 82.5 | 6.6% | 77.8 | 20.3% | 83.7 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 27.6% | 93.1 | 9.4% | 88.3 | 10.4% | 92.4 | 20.8% | 83.5 | 9.0% | 78.2 | 0.8% | 78.2 | 21.0% | 84.7 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 27.6% | 93.1 | 9.4% | 88.3 | 10.4% | 92.4 | 20.8% | 83.5 | 9.0% | 78.2 | 0.8% | 78.2 | 21.0% | 84.7 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 33.1% | 93.5 | 8.8% | 88.1 | 8.3% | 93.4 | 17.0% | 84.1 | 10.7% | 80.3 | 0.6% | 81.2 | 18.7% | 85.2 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 34.5% | 94.7 | 3.4% | 88.4 | 3.4% | 94.3 | 24.1% | 85.6 | 6.9% | 80.0 | 10.3% | 87.4 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 32.2% | 93.3 | 10.6% | 88.9 | 8.9% | 92.9 | 17.6% | 84.1 | 10.1% | 78.4 | 0.7% | 78.9 | 15.7% | 85.1 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 31.9% | 96.0 | 2.8% | 90.4 | 8.3% | 94.5 | 19.4% | 85.4 | 23.6% | 80.1 | 4.2% | 83.7 | 9.7% | 83.4 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.9% | 96.0 | 2.8% | 90.4 | 8.3% | 94.5 | 19.4% | 85.4 | 23.6% | 80.1 | 4.2% | 83.7 | 9.7% | 83.4 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 12.94 | 3.51 | 3.51 | -2.58 | -1.24 | -9.31 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 7.6 | 0.7 | -0.7 | 1.4 | -1.7 | -0.2 | -2.0 | 2.25 | 0.65 | -0.72 | 0.74 | -1.64 | -2.55 | -1.22 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -1.5 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.87 | -12.80 | -2.64 | -2.10 | -8.57 | 4.23 | -1.65 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -1.5 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.87 | -12.80 | -2.64 | -2.10 | -8.57 | 4.23 | -1.65 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 12.94 | 3.51 | 3.51 | -2.58 | -1.24 | -9.31 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 7.6 | 0.7 | -0.7 | 1.4 | -1.7 | -0.2 | -2.0 | 2.25 | 0.65 | -0.72 | 0.74 | -1.64 | -2.55 | -1.22 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -1.5 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.87 | -12.80 | -2.64 | -2.10 | -8.57 | 4.23 | -1.65 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -1.5 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.87 | -12.80 | -2.64 | -2.10 | -8.57 | 4.23 | -1.65 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 46.8% | 75.8% | 51.0% | 11.3% | 15.4% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | 32.8% | 79.5% | 48.6% | 52.3% | 82.0% | 71.5% | 38.1% | 51.4% | 13.8% | 13.7% | 27.6% | 22.0 | |||
| 2021 | CIN | A+ | 50.6% | 59.0% | 57.0% | 20.8% | 12.9% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 32.8% | 79.5% | 49.3% | 52.3% | 82.0% | 66.9% | 38.1% | 53.3% | 16.3% | 13.4% | 29.8% | 22.0 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 53.5% | 64.3% | 52.8% | 19.1% | 12.9% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 52.3% | 66.7% | 52.8% | 17.4% | 10.4% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 50.5% | 62.1% | 50.9% | 19.1% | 12.0% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 33.8% | 76.6% | 53.7% | 45.0% | 83.1% | 70.2% | 46.5% | 52.7% | 16.0% | 11.0% | 27.0% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 33.8% | 76.6% | 51.7% | 45.0% | 83.1% | 65.3% | 46.5% | 51.6% | 17.9% | 11.6% | 29.5% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 71.4% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 85.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 28.1% | 69.5% | 46.2% | 42.9% | 80.4% | 67.5% | 43.7% | 51.5% | 15.0% | 13.8% | 28.8% | 17.9 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 55.9% | 57.9% | 45.5% | 23.5% | 14.7% | 38.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 25.0% | 64.7% | 48.3% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 42.9% | 58.6% | 50.0% | 27.6% | 17.2% | 44.8% | 17.8 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 30.2% | 76.4% | 51.3% | 42.8% | 80.6% | 68.5% | 45.6% | 51.6% | 16.2% | 10.6% | 26.7% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 32.5% | 59.4% | 44.4% | 15.4% | 78.9% | 53.1% | 44.4% | 63.2% | 20.8% | 16.7% | 37.5% | 17.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.5% | 59.4% | 44.4% | 15.4% | 78.9% | 53.1% | 44.4% | 63.2% | 20.8% | 16.7% | 37.5% | 17.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 46.8% | 75.8% | 51.0% | 11.3% | 15.4% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | 32.8% | 79.5% | 48.6% | 52.3% | 82.0% | 71.5% | 38.1% | 51.4% | 13.8% | 13.7% | 27.6% | 22.0 | |||
| 2021 | CIN | A+ | 50.6% | 59.0% | 57.0% | 20.8% | 12.9% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 32.8% | 79.5% | 49.3% | 52.3% | 82.0% | 66.9% | 38.1% | 53.3% | 16.3% | 13.4% | 29.8% | 22.0 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 53.5% | 64.3% | 52.8% | 19.1% | 12.9% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 52.3% | 66.7% | 52.8% | 17.4% | 10.4% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 50.5% | 62.1% | 50.9% | 19.1% | 12.0% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 33.8% | 76.6% | 53.7% | 45.0% | 83.1% | 70.2% | 46.5% | 52.7% | 16.0% | 11.0% | 27.0% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 33.8% | 76.6% | 51.7% | 45.0% | 83.1% | 65.3% | 46.5% | 51.6% | 17.9% | 11.6% | 29.5% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 71.4% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 85.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 28.1% | 69.5% | 46.2% | 42.9% | 80.4% | 67.5% | 43.7% | 51.5% | 15.0% | 13.8% | 28.8% | 17.9 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 55.9% | 57.9% | 45.5% | 23.5% | 14.7% | 38.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 25.0% | 64.7% | 48.3% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 42.9% | 58.6% | 50.0% | 27.6% | 17.2% | 44.8% | 17.8 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 30.2% | 76.4% | 51.3% | 42.8% | 80.6% | 68.5% | 45.6% | 51.6% | 16.2% | 10.6% | 26.7% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 32.5% | 59.4% | 44.4% | 15.4% | 78.9% | 53.1% | 44.4% | 63.2% | 20.8% | 16.7% | 37.5% | 17.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.5% | 59.4% | 44.4% | 15.4% | 78.9% | 53.1% | 44.4% | 63.2% | 20.8% | 16.7% | 37.5% | 17.7 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | A | 78.6% | 81.5% | 27.7% | 62.6% | 67.6% | 38.5% | 18.9% | 33.3% | 22.5% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 78.6% | 81.5% | 27.7% | 62.6% | 67.6% | 38.5% | 18.9% | 33.3% | 22.5% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 82.5% | 88.2% | 23.2% | 64.8% | 69.8% | 39.4% | 33.8% | 37.0% | 24.1% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 13.3% | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 82.5% | 88.2% | 23.2% | 64.8% | 69.8% | 39.4% | 33.8% | 37.0% | 24.1% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 13.3% | |||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 79.0% | 84.8% | 23.8% | 52.5% | 69.2% | 38.3% | 24.9% | 21.6% | 24.4% | 8.8% | 0.0% | 13.5% | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 80.2% | 86.7% | 25.0% | 63.2% | 63.5% | 40.8% | 19.2% | 28.6% | 24.3% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 66.7% | 85.7% | 29.2% | 42.3% | 45.5% | 36.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66.7% | 85.7% | 29.2% | 42.3% | 45.5% | 36.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 9.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | A | 78.6% | 81.5% | 27.7% | 62.6% | 67.6% | 38.5% | 18.9% | 33.3% | 22.5% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 78.6% | 81.5% | 27.7% | 62.6% | 67.6% | 38.5% | 18.9% | 33.3% | 22.5% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 82.5% | 88.2% | 23.2% | 64.8% | 69.8% | 39.4% | 33.8% | 37.0% | 24.1% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 13.3% | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 82.5% | 88.2% | 23.2% | 64.8% | 69.8% | 39.4% | 33.8% | 37.0% | 24.1% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 13.3% | |||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 79.0% | 84.8% | 23.8% | 52.5% | 69.2% | 38.3% | 24.9% | 21.6% | 24.4% | 8.8% | 0.0% | 13.5% | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 80.2% | 86.7% | 25.0% | 63.2% | 63.5% | 40.8% | 19.2% | 28.6% | 24.3% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 66.7% | 85.7% | 29.2% | 42.3% | 45.5% | 36.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66.7% | 85.7% | 29.2% | 42.3% | 45.5% | 36.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 9.7% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 2B | 11 | 11 | 95.0 | 17 | 19 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A+ | 2B | 14 | 14 | 121.0 | 9 | 32 | 3 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 2B | 42 | 41 | 361.0 | 66 | 96 | 1 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 2B | 60 | 54 | 479.2 | 68 | 136 | 9 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 2B | 9 | 9 | 70.2 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 2B | 19 | 15 | 146.2 | 27 | 47 | 3 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 2B | 5 | 5 | 40.0 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 2B | 32 | 28 | 247.2 | 34 | 68 | 1 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 4 | 1 | 14.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 4 | 1 | 14.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | R | SS | 34 | 33 | 286.0 | 46 | 63 | 4 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | SS | 50 | 49 | 416.2 | 63 | 113 | 12 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A+ | SS | 9 | 9 | 77.0 | 9 | 22 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | SS | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | LF | 17 | 16 | 133.0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | LF | 26 | 23 | 201.0 | 33 | 3 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | LF | 14 | 13 | 116.0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | LF | 36 | 31 | 253.0 | 49 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | LF | 25 | 24 | 202.2 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | LF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .833 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .833 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | CF | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | CF | 31 | 30 | 255.1 | 71 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | CF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | CF | 2 | 1 | 14.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | CF | 5 | 4 | 36.2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | RF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | RF | 4 | 2 | 21.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | DH | 7 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | DH | 17 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | DH | 13 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | OF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .833 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .833 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 2B | 11 | 11 | 95.0 | 17 | 19 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A+ | 2B | 14 | 14 | 121.0 | 9 | 32 | 3 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 2B | 42 | 41 | 361.0 | 66 | 96 | 1 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 2B | 60 | 54 | 479.2 | 68 | 136 | 9 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 2B | 9 | 9 | 70.2 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 2B | 19 | 15 | 146.2 | 27 | 47 | 3 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 2B | 5 | 5 | 40.0 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 2B | 32 | 28 | 247.2 | 34 | 68 | 1 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 4 | 1 | 14.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 4 | 1 | 14.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | R | SS | 34 | 33 | 286.0 | 46 | 63 | 4 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | SS | 50 | 49 | 416.2 | 63 | 113 | 12 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A+ | SS | 9 | 9 | 77.0 | 9 | 22 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | SS | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | LF | 17 | 16 | 133.0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | LF | 26 | 23 | 201.0 | 33 | 3 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | LF | 14 | 13 | 116.0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | LF | 36 | 31 | 253.0 | 49 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | LF | 25 | 24 | 202.2 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | LF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .833 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .833 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | CF | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | CF | 31 | 30 | 255.1 | 71 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | CF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | CF | 2 | 1 | 14.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | CF | 5 | 4 | 36.2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | RF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | RF | 4 | 2 | 21.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | DH | 7 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | DH | 17 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | DH | 13 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | OF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .833 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .833 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | LF | 25.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 25.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | OF | 25.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 25.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | LF | 25.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 25.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | OF | 25.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 25.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

