Jack Anker
Pittsburgh Pirates (A+)P
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 200
DOB: 4/8/2004
(22 years, 6 months, 26 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | PIT |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 25 |
| GS | 17 |
| IP | 107.2 |
| K% | 23.0% |
| BB% | 6.5% |
| GB% | 42.1% |
| ERA | 4.35 |
| FIP | 4.48 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2025, Rd: 6, Pick: 8, Ovr: 173 |
| Draft Team: | Pittsburgh Pirates |
| Signing Bonus: | $347,500 |
| College: | Fresno State (Fresno, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | PIT |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 25 |
| GS | 17 |
| IP | 107.2 |
| K% | 23.0% |
| BB% | 6.5% |
| GB% | 42.1% |
| ERA | 4.35 |
| FIP | 4.48 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2025, Rd: 6, Pick: 8, Ovr: 173 |
| Draft Team: | Pittsburgh Pirates |
| Signing Bonus: | $347,500 |
| College: | Fresno State (Fresno, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | FRES | NCAA | 19 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 1 | 42.0 | 7.29 | 3.21 | 1.71 | .321 | 73.9% | 5.36 | 6.64 | |||||||||
| 2024 | FRES | NCAA | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 49.2 | 7.97 | 1.81 | 1.45 | .277 | 66.9% | 4.35 | 5.67 | |||||||||
| 2025 | FRES | NCAA | 21 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 96.1 | 10.18 | 1.12 | 1.31 | .384 | 62.9% | 5.98 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.40 | 1.55 | 2.60 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | A | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 50.1 | 8.40 | 1.97 | 0.54 | .336 | 66.9% | 43.2% | 5.7% | 4.11 | 4.97 | 3.39 | 4.38 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | A+ | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 57.1 | 8.79 | 2.83 | 1.88 | .257 | 73.8% | 41.0% | 21.4% | 4.55 | 5.43 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 22 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 17 | 107.2 | 8.61 | 2.42 | 1.25 | .295 | 70.2% | 42.1% | 13.8% | 4.35 | 4.97 | 4.48 | 4.48 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.33 | 3.82 | 1.41 | .301 | 68.5% | 41.6% | 5.46 | 5.36 | 5.28 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | FRES | NCAA | 19 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 1 | 42.0 | 7.29 | 3.21 | 1.71 | .321 | 73.9% | 5.36 | 6.64 | |||||||||
| 2024 | FRES | NCAA | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 49.2 | 7.97 | 1.81 | 1.45 | .277 | 66.9% | 4.35 | 5.67 | |||||||||
| 2025 | FRES | NCAA | 21 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 96.1 | 10.18 | 1.12 | 1.31 | .384 | 62.9% | 5.98 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.40 | 1.55 | 2.60 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | A | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 50.1 | 8.40 | 1.97 | 0.54 | .336 | 66.9% | 43.2% | 5.7% | 4.11 | 4.97 | 3.39 | 4.38 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | A+ | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 57.1 | 8.79 | 2.83 | 1.88 | .257 | 73.8% | 41.0% | 21.4% | 4.55 | 5.43 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 22 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 17 | 107.2 | 8.61 | 2.42 | 1.25 | .295 | 70.2% | 42.1% | 13.8% | 4.35 | 4.97 | 4.48 | 4.48 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.33 | 3.82 | 1.41 | .301 | 68.5% | 41.6% | 5.46 | 5.36 | 5.28 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | FRES | NCAA | 3 | 4 | 5.36 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 42.0 | 191 | 50 | 26 | 25 | 8 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 34 | ||||
| 2024 | FRES | NCAA | 5 | 1 | 4.35 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.2 | 205 | 47 | 27 | 24 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 44 | ||||
| 2025 | FRES | NCAA | 9 | 5 | 5.98 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96.1 | 432 | 122 | 68 | 64 | 14 | 12 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 109 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | PIT | A | 3 | 4 | 4.11 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50.1 | 208 | 52 | 24 | 23 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 47 | |
| 2026 | PIT | A+ | 3 | 1 | 4.55 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.1 | 240 | 51 | 31 | 29 | 12 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 6 | 5 | 4.35 | 25 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 107.2 | 448 | 103 | 55 | 52 | 15 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 103 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | FRES | NCAA | 3 | 4 | 5.36 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 42.0 | 191 | 50 | 26 | 25 | 8 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 34 | ||||
| 2024 | FRES | NCAA | 5 | 1 | 4.35 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.2 | 205 | 47 | 27 | 24 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 44 | ||||
| 2025 | FRES | NCAA | 9 | 5 | 5.98 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96.1 | 432 | 122 | 68 | 64 | 14 | 12 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 109 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | PIT | A | 3 | 4 | 4.11 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50.1 | 208 | 52 | 24 | 23 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 47 | |
| 2026 | PIT | A+ | 3 | 1 | 4.55 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.1 | 240 | 51 | 31 | 29 | 12 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 6 | 5 | 4.35 | 25 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 107.2 | 448 | 103 | 55 | 52 | 15 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 103 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | FRES | NCAA | 7.29 | 3.21 | 2.27 | 1.71 | 17.8% | 7.9% | 9.9% | .289 | 1.55 | .321 | 73.9% | 88 | 109 | 6.64 | ||||
| 2024 | FRES | NCAA | 7.97 | 1.81 | 4.40 | 1.45 | 21.5% | 4.9% | 16.6% | .244 | 1.15 | .277 | 66.9% | 65 | 85 | 5.67 | ||||
| 2025 | FRES | NCAA | 10.18 | 1.12 | 9.08 | 1.31 | 25.2% | 2.8% | 22.5% | .302 | 1.39 | .384 | 62.9% | 94 | 81 | 5.19 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | A | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 35 | 1.55 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | A | 8.40 | 1.97 | 4.27 | 0.54 | 22.6% | 5.3% | 17.3% | .265 | 1.25 | .336 | 66.9% | 82 | 67 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | A+ | 8.79 | 2.83 | 3.11 | 1.88 | 23.3% | 7.5% | 15.8% | .232 | 1.20 | .257 | 73.8% | 86 | 99 | 5.43 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 8.61 | 2.42 | 3.55 | 1.25 | 23.0% | 6.5% | 16.5% | .248 | 1.23 | .295 | 70.2% | 84 | 84 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.33 | 3.82 | 1.40 | 1.41 | 13.1% | 9.4% | 3.7% | .284 | 1.58 | .301 | 68.5% | 5.36 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | FRES | NCAA | 7.29 | 3.21 | 2.27 | 1.71 | 17.8% | 7.9% | 9.9% | .289 | 1.55 | .321 | 73.9% | 88 | 109 | 6.64 | ||||
| 2024 | FRES | NCAA | 7.97 | 1.81 | 4.40 | 1.45 | 21.5% | 4.9% | 16.6% | .244 | 1.15 | .277 | 66.9% | 65 | 85 | 5.67 | ||||
| 2025 | FRES | NCAA | 10.18 | 1.12 | 9.08 | 1.31 | 25.2% | 2.8% | 22.5% | .302 | 1.39 | .384 | 62.9% | 94 | 81 | 5.19 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | A | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 35 | 1.55 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | A | 8.40 | 1.97 | 4.27 | 0.54 | 22.6% | 5.3% | 17.3% | .265 | 1.25 | .336 | 66.9% | 82 | 67 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | A+ | 8.79 | 2.83 | 3.11 | 1.88 | 23.3% | 7.5% | 15.8% | .232 | 1.20 | .257 | 73.8% | 86 | 99 | 5.43 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 8.61 | 2.42 | 3.55 | 1.25 | 23.0% | 6.5% | 16.5% | .248 | 1.23 | .295 | 70.2% | 84 | 84 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.33 | 3.82 | 1.40 | 1.41 | 13.1% | 9.4% | 3.7% | .284 | 1.58 | .301 | 68.5% | 5.36 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT | A | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 61 | 2.60 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | A | 1.21 | 20.9% | 43.2% | 35.8% | 18.9% | 5.7% | 42.3% | 24.2% | 33.6% | 89 | 4.38 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | A+ | 1.18 | 24.2% | 41.0% | 34.8% | 17.9% | 21.4% | 45.7% | 28.0% | 26.2% | 91 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 1.19 | 22.7% | 42.1% | 35.3% | 18.3% | 13.8% | 44.1% | 26.2% | 29.7% | 90 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 41.6% | 37.8% | 5.28 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT | A | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 61 | 2.60 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | A | 1.21 | 20.9% | 43.2% | 35.8% | 18.9% | 5.7% | 42.3% | 24.2% | 33.6% | 89 | 4.38 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | A+ | 1.18 | 24.2% | 41.0% | 34.8% | 17.9% | 21.4% | 45.7% | 28.0% | 26.2% | 91 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 1.19 | 22.7% | 42.1% | 35.3% | 18.3% | 13.8% | 44.1% | 26.2% | 29.7% | 90 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 41.6% | 37.8% | 5.28 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT | A | 66.7% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 11.8 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | A | 33.9% | 70.4% | 52.3% | 62.0% | 80.6% | 74.6% | 50.5% | 51.0% | 13.3% | 16.7% | 29.9% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | A+ | 50.9% | 77.1% | 51.7% | 11.7% | 14.2% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 33.9% | 70.4% | 51.6% | 62.0% | 80.6% | 75.9% | 50.5% | 51.3% | 12.4% | 15.4% | 27.8% | 19.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT | A | 66.7% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 11.8 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | A | 33.9% | 70.4% | 52.3% | 62.0% | 80.6% | 74.6% | 50.5% | 51.0% | 13.3% | 16.7% | 29.9% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | A+ | 50.9% | 77.1% | 51.7% | 11.7% | 14.2% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 33.9% | 70.4% | 51.6% | 62.0% | 80.6% | 75.9% | 50.5% | 51.3% | 12.4% | 15.4% | 27.8% | 19.5 |

