Jack Hurley
Arizona Diamondbacks (AA)OF
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'11" / 185
DOB: 3/13/2002
(24 years, 7 months, 2 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2025 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
52
N/A
2027
35+
Hit
20 / 30
Game Power
30 / 40
Raw Power
50 / 50
Speed
55 / 55
Field
40 / 50
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 3, Pick: 10, Ovr: 80 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| Signing Bonus: | $887,000 |
| College: | Virginia Tech (Blacksburg, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Hurley is batting .225/.296/.404 with five home runs and 23 RBI over 169 plate appearances at High-A Hillsboro. (5/30/2024)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2025 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
52
N/A
2027
35+
Hit
20 / 30
Game Power
30 / 40
Raw Power
50 / 50
Speed
55 / 55
Field
40 / 50
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 3, Pick: 10, Ovr: 80 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| Signing Bonus: | $887,000 |
| College: | Virginia Tech (Blacksburg, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Hurley is batting .225/.296/.404 with five home runs and 23 RBI over 169 plate appearances at High-A Hillsboro. (5/30/2024)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | VT | NCAA | 19 | 51 | 208 | 6 | 40 | 25 | 4 | 8.7% | 30.8% | .160 | .355 | .251 | .354 | .411 | .350 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | VT | NCAA | 20 | 58 | 271 | 14 | 59 | 55 | 10 | 11.8% | 18.8% | .289 | .429 | .375 | .452 | .664 | .474 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2023 | VT | NCAA | 21 | 45 | 210 | 17 | 46 | 49 | 4 | 9.5% | 19.0% | .393 | .325 | .320 | .414 | .713 | .468 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 21 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 23.5% | 35.3% | .000 | .400 | .182 | .471 | .182 | .401 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A | 21 | 9 | 42 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 16.7% | 31.0% | .206 | .400 | .265 | .405 | .471 | .410 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 21 | 20 | 88 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 5.7% | 28.4% | .122 | .411 | .293 | .341 | .415 | .344 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 21 | 33 | 147 | 2 | 21 | 11 | 10 | 10.9% | 29.9% | .134 | .407 | .276 | .374 | .409 | .370 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 22 | 117 | 505 | 12 | 67 | 61 | 14 | 7.1% | 26.9% | .159 | .317 | .245 | .305 | .404 | .325 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 22 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .750 | .000 | .250 | .250 | 1.000 | .499 | 215 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | 23 | 13 | 50 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 14.0% | 46.0% | .071 | .263 | .143 | .260 | .214 | .246 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 23 | 68 | 261 | 7 | 29 | 23 | 1 | 5.4% | 41.0% | .151 | .354 | .218 | .273 | .370 | .296 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 23 | 81 | 311 | 8 | 33 | 27 | 1 | 6.8% | 41.8% | .139 | .342 | .207 | .271 | .346 | .287 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 23 | 12 | 27 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 3.7% | 40.7% | .192 | .643 | .385 | .407 | .577 | .429 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 24 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .122 | -35 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3% | 34.9% | .119 | .306 | .208 | .256 | .327 | .256 | 60 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 98 | 383 | 6 | 36 | 37 | 3 | 5.0% | 44.1% | .101 | .333 | .189 | .238 | .290 | .234 | 45 | -1.9 | -26.9 | -1.7 | -1.6 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3% | 36.4% | .117 | .293 | .195 | .244 | .312 | .245 | 52 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 24 | 21 | 82 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 6.1% | 30.5% | .173 | .261 | .213 | .272 | .387 | .293 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 24 | 34 | 122 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 8.2% | 23.0% | .142 | .377 | .283 | .372 | .425 | .366 | .313 | 96 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 24 | 55 | 204 | 5 | 22 | 24 | 0 | 7.4% | 26.0% | .155 | .333 | .254 | .332 | .409 | .337 | .313 | 78 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | VT | NCAA | 19 | 51 | 208 | 6 | 40 | 25 | 4 | 8.7% | 30.8% | .160 | .355 | .251 | .354 | .411 | .350 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | VT | NCAA | 20 | 58 | 271 | 14 | 59 | 55 | 10 | 11.8% | 18.8% | .289 | .429 | .375 | .452 | .664 | .474 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2023 | VT | NCAA | 21 | 45 | 210 | 17 | 46 | 49 | 4 | 9.5% | 19.0% | .393 | .325 | .320 | .414 | .713 | .468 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 21 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 23.5% | 35.3% | .000 | .400 | .182 | .471 | .182 | .401 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A | 21 | 9 | 42 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 16.7% | 31.0% | .206 | .400 | .265 | .405 | .471 | .410 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 21 | 20 | 88 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 5.7% | 28.4% | .122 | .411 | .293 | .341 | .415 | .344 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 21 | 33 | 147 | 2 | 21 | 11 | 10 | 10.9% | 29.9% | .134 | .407 | .276 | .374 | .409 | .370 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 22 | 117 | 505 | 12 | 67 | 61 | 14 | 7.1% | 26.9% | .159 | .317 | .245 | .305 | .404 | .325 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 22 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .750 | .000 | .250 | .250 | 1.000 | .499 | 215 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | 23 | 13 | 50 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 14.0% | 46.0% | .071 | .263 | .143 | .260 | .214 | .246 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 23 | 68 | 261 | 7 | 29 | 23 | 1 | 5.4% | 41.0% | .151 | .354 | .218 | .273 | .370 | .296 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 23 | 81 | 311 | 8 | 33 | 27 | 1 | 6.8% | 41.8% | .139 | .342 | .207 | .271 | .346 | .287 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 23 | 12 | 27 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 3.7% | 40.7% | .192 | .643 | .385 | .407 | .577 | .429 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 24 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .122 | -35 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3% | 34.9% | .119 | .306 | .208 | .256 | .327 | .256 | 60 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 98 | 383 | 6 | 36 | 37 | 3 | 5.0% | 44.1% | .101 | .333 | .189 | .238 | .290 | .234 | 45 | -1.9 | -26.9 | -1.7 | -1.6 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3% | 36.4% | .117 | .293 | .195 | .244 | .312 | .245 | 52 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 24 | 21 | 82 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 6.1% | 30.5% | .173 | .261 | .213 | .272 | .387 | .293 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 24 | 34 | 122 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 8.2% | 23.0% | .142 | .377 | .283 | .372 | .425 | .366 | .313 | 96 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 24 | 55 | 204 | 5 | 22 | 24 | 0 | 7.4% | 26.0% | .155 | .333 | .254 | .332 | .409 | .337 | .313 | 78 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | VT | NCAA | 51 | 175 | 208 | 44 | 28 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 40 | 25 | 18 | 64 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | .251 | |
| 2022 | VT | NCAA | 58 | 232 | 271 | 87 | 49 | 23 | 1 | 14 | 59 | 55 | 32 | 51 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 2 | .375 | |
| 2023 | VT | NCAA | 45 | 178 | 210 | 57 | 23 | 15 | 2 | 17 | 46 | 49 | 20 | 40 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | .320 | |
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 4 | 11 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .182 |
| 2023 | ARI | A | 9 | 34 | 42 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .265 |
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 20 | 82 | 88 | 24 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | .293 |
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 33 | 127 | 147 | 35 | 23 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 44 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | .276 |
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 117 | 458 | 505 | 112 | 67 | 29 | 4 | 12 | 67 | 61 | 36 | 0 | 136 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 6 | .245 |
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | 13 | 42 | 50 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 68 | 238 | 261 | 52 | 32 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 29 | 23 | 14 | 0 | 107 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | .218 |
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 81 | 280 | 311 | 58 | 37 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 33 | 27 | 21 | 0 | 130 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | .207 |
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 12 | 26 | 27 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .385 |
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 8 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .208 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 98 | 355 | 383 | 67 | 45 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 36 | 37 | 19 | 0 | 169 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | .189 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .195 | |
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 21 | 75 | 82 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .213 |
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 34 | 106 | 122 | 30 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .283 |
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 55 | 181 | 204 | 46 | 30 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 24 | 15 | 0 | 53 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .254 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | VT | NCAA | 51 | 175 | 208 | 44 | 28 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 40 | 25 | 18 | 64 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | .251 | |
| 2022 | VT | NCAA | 58 | 232 | 271 | 87 | 49 | 23 | 1 | 14 | 59 | 55 | 32 | 51 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 2 | .375 | |
| 2023 | VT | NCAA | 45 | 178 | 210 | 57 | 23 | 15 | 2 | 17 | 46 | 49 | 20 | 40 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | .320 | |
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 4 | 11 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .182 |
| 2023 | ARI | A | 9 | 34 | 42 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .265 |
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 20 | 82 | 88 | 24 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | .293 |
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 33 | 127 | 147 | 35 | 23 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 44 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | .276 |
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 117 | 458 | 505 | 112 | 67 | 29 | 4 | 12 | 67 | 61 | 36 | 0 | 136 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 6 | .245 |
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | 13 | 42 | 50 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 68 | 238 | 261 | 52 | 32 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 29 | 23 | 14 | 0 | 107 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | .218 |
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 81 | 280 | 311 | 58 | 37 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 33 | 27 | 21 | 0 | 130 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | .207 |
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 12 | 26 | 27 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .385 |
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 8 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .208 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 98 | 355 | 383 | 67 | 45 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 36 | 37 | 19 | 0 | 169 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | .189 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .195 | |
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 21 | 75 | 82 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .213 |
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 34 | 106 | 122 | 30 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .283 |
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 55 | 181 | 204 | 46 | 30 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 24 | 15 | 0 | 53 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .254 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | VT | NCAA | 8.7% | 30.8% | 0.28 | .251 | .354 | .411 | .766 | .160 | 4.6 | .355 | -0.8 | 29 | -2.2 | .350 | 93 | |||||||
| 2022 | VT | NCAA | 11.8% | 18.8% | 0.63 | .375 | .452 | .664 | 1.116 | .289 | 6.2 | .429 | 0.6 | 70 | 21.6 | .474 | 144 | |||||||
| 2023 | VT | NCAA | 9.5% | 19.0% | 0.50 | .320 | .414 | .713 | 1.128 | .393 | 6.7 | .325 | -0.5 | 52 | 14.5 | .468 | 139 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 23.5% | 35.3% | 0.67 | .182 | .471 | .182 | .652 | .000 | 6.5 | .400 | 0.1 | 3 | 0.4 | .401 | 120 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A | 16.7% | 31.0% | 0.54 | .265 | .405 | .471 | .875 | .206 | 4.6 | .400 | 0.5 | 8 | 2.3 | .410 | 141 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 5.7% | 28.4% | 0.20 | .293 | .341 | .415 | .756 | .122 | 7.9 | .411 | 0.6 | 12 | 0.6 | .344 | 106 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 10.9% | 29.9% | 0.36 | .276 | .374 | .409 | .784 | .134 | 7.4 | .407 | 1.2 | 23 | 3.3 | .370 | 117 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 7.1% | 26.9% | 0.26 | .245 | .305 | .404 | .709 | .159 | 6.2 | .317 | -0.9 | 60 | -1.6 | .325 | 97 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | 1.000 | 1.250 | .750 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.6 | .499 | 215 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | 14.0% | 46.0% | 0.30 | .143 | .260 | .214 | .474 | .071 | 1.1 | .263 | 0.0 | 3 | -4.9 | .246 | 37 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 5.4% | 41.0% | 0.13 | .218 | .273 | .370 | .643 | .151 | 5.1 | .354 | -2.8 | 25 | -7.1 | .296 | 61 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 6.8% | 41.8% | 0.16 | .207 | .271 | .346 | .617 | .139 | 4.6 | .342 | -2.9 | 27 | -12.0 | .287 | 57 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 3.7% | 40.7% | 0.09 | .385 | .407 | .577 | .984 | .192 | 4.8 | .643 | 0.2 | 6 | 2.1 | .429 | 162 | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 16.7% | 66.7% | 0.25 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .167 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.1 | .122 | -35 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.3% | 34.9% | 0.15 | .208 | .256 | .327 | .584 | .119 | 4.9 | .306 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .256 | 60 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.0% | 44.1% | 0.11 | .189 | .238 | .290 | .528 | .101 | 4.5 | .333 | -1.9 | 21 | -24.6 | .234 | 45 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.3% | 36.4% | 0.14 | .195 | .244 | .312 | .556 | .117 | 4.7 | .293 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .245 | 52 | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 6.1% | 30.5% | 0.20 | .213 | .272 | .387 | .658 | .173 | 2.8 | .261 | -0.7 | 8 | -3.9 | .293 | 50 | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 8.2% | 23.0% | 0.36 | .283 | .372 | .425 | .796 | .142 | 3.6 | .377 | -0.2 | 18 | 0.8 | .366 | 96 | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 7.4% | 26.0% | 0.28 | .254 | .332 | .409 | .741 | .155 | 3.8 | .333 | -0.9 | 26 | -3.1 | .337 | 78 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | VT | NCAA | 8.7% | 30.8% | 0.28 | .251 | .354 | .411 | .766 | .160 | 4.6 | .355 | -0.8 | 29 | -2.2 | .350 | 93 | |||||||
| 2022 | VT | NCAA | 11.8% | 18.8% | 0.63 | .375 | .452 | .664 | 1.116 | .289 | 6.2 | .429 | 0.6 | 70 | 21.6 | .474 | 144 | |||||||
| 2023 | VT | NCAA | 9.5% | 19.0% | 0.50 | .320 | .414 | .713 | 1.128 | .393 | 6.7 | .325 | -0.5 | 52 | 14.5 | .468 | 139 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 23.5% | 35.3% | 0.67 | .182 | .471 | .182 | .652 | .000 | 6.5 | .400 | 0.1 | 3 | 0.4 | .401 | 120 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A | 16.7% | 31.0% | 0.54 | .265 | .405 | .471 | .875 | .206 | 4.6 | .400 | 0.5 | 8 | 2.3 | .410 | 141 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 5.7% | 28.4% | 0.20 | .293 | .341 | .415 | .756 | .122 | 7.9 | .411 | 0.6 | 12 | 0.6 | .344 | 106 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 10.9% | 29.9% | 0.36 | .276 | .374 | .409 | .784 | .134 | 7.4 | .407 | 1.2 | 23 | 3.3 | .370 | 117 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 7.1% | 26.9% | 0.26 | .245 | .305 | .404 | .709 | .159 | 6.2 | .317 | -0.9 | 60 | -1.6 | .325 | 97 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | 1.000 | 1.250 | .750 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.6 | .499 | 215 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | 14.0% | 46.0% | 0.30 | .143 | .260 | .214 | .474 | .071 | 1.1 | .263 | 0.0 | 3 | -4.9 | .246 | 37 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 5.4% | 41.0% | 0.13 | .218 | .273 | .370 | .643 | .151 | 5.1 | .354 | -2.8 | 25 | -7.1 | .296 | 61 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 6.8% | 41.8% | 0.16 | .207 | .271 | .346 | .617 | .139 | 4.6 | .342 | -2.9 | 27 | -12.0 | .287 | 57 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 3.7% | 40.7% | 0.09 | .385 | .407 | .577 | .984 | .192 | 4.8 | .643 | 0.2 | 6 | 2.1 | .429 | 162 | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 16.7% | 66.7% | 0.25 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .167 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.1 | .122 | -35 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.3% | 34.9% | 0.15 | .208 | .256 | .327 | .584 | .119 | 4.9 | .306 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .256 | 60 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.0% | 44.1% | 0.11 | .189 | .238 | .290 | .528 | .101 | 4.5 | .333 | -1.9 | 21 | -24.6 | .234 | 45 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.3% | 36.4% | 0.14 | .195 | .244 | .312 | .556 | .117 | 4.7 | .293 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .245 | 52 | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 6.1% | 30.5% | 0.20 | .213 | .272 | .387 | .658 | .173 | 2.8 | .261 | -0.7 | 8 | -3.9 | .293 | 50 | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 8.2% | 23.0% | 0.36 | .283 | .372 | .425 | .796 | .142 | 3.6 | .377 | -0.2 | 18 | 0.8 | .366 | 96 | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 7.4% | 26.0% | 0.28 | .254 | .332 | .409 | .741 | .155 | 3.8 | .333 | -0.9 | 26 | -3.1 | .337 | 78 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 98 | 355 | 383 | 67 | 45 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 36 | 37 | 19 | 169 | 3 | 5 | 5.0% | 44.1% | 0.11 | .189 | .238 | .290 | .528 | .101 | .333 | -1.9 | .234 | -1.6 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 103 | 372 | 401 | 74 | 48 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 38 | 40 | 20 | 169 | 4 | 5 | 5.0% | 42.1% | 0.12 | .199 | .248 | .315 | .562 | .116 | .337 | -1.7 | .244 | -1.4 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 106 | 381 | 411 | 78 | 51 | 16 | 3 | 8 | 41 | 43 | 21 | 167 | 4 | 5 | 5.1% | 40.6% | 0.13 | .205 | .254 | .325 | .579 | .121 | .335 | -1.7 | .251 | -1.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 98 | 355 | 383 | 67 | 45 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 36 | 37 | 19 | 169 | 3 | 5 | 5.0% | 44.1% | 0.11 | .189 | .238 | .290 | .528 | .101 | .333 | -1.9 | .234 | -1.6 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 103 | 372 | 401 | 74 | 48 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 38 | 40 | 20 | 169 | 4 | 5 | 5.0% | 42.1% | 0.12 | .199 | .248 | .315 | .562 | .116 | .337 | -1.7 | .244 | -1.4 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 106 | 381 | 411 | 78 | 51 | 16 | 3 | 8 | 41 | 43 | 21 | 167 | 4 | 5 | 5.1% | 40.6% | 0.13 | .205 | .254 | .325 | .579 | .121 | .335 | -1.7 | .251 | -1.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A | 1.00 | 30.0% | 35.0% | 35.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 23.8% | 19.0% | 57.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 2.14 | 20.0% | 54.5% | 25.5% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 35.1% | 17.5% | 47.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 1.77 | 22.8% | 49.4% | 27.8% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 32.5% | 18.1% | 49.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 1.53 | 19.2% | 48.9% | 31.9% | 23.3% | 11.7% | 42.7% | 21.0% | 36.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | 1.14 | 16.7% | 44.4% | 38.9% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 38.9% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 1.81 | 23.5% | 49.2% | 27.3% | 11.1% | 19.4% | 35.3% | 30.1% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 1.70 | 22.7% | 48.7% | 28.7% | 14.0% | 18.6% | 36.4% | 28.5% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 1.32 | 12.0% | 50.0% | 38.0% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 38.0% | 30.0% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 1.68 | 21.3% | 49.3% | 29.3% | 18.2% | 4.5% | 33.3% | 28.2% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 1.51 | 17.6% | 49.6% | 32.8% | 17.1% | 12.2% | 35.2% | 28.9% | 35.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A | 1.00 | 30.0% | 35.0% | 35.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 23.8% | 19.0% | 57.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 2.14 | 20.0% | 54.5% | 25.5% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 35.1% | 17.5% | 47.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 1.77 | 22.8% | 49.4% | 27.8% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 32.5% | 18.1% | 49.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 1.53 | 19.2% | 48.9% | 31.9% | 23.3% | 11.7% | 42.7% | 21.0% | 36.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | 1.14 | 16.7% | 44.4% | 38.9% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 38.9% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 1.81 | 23.5% | 49.2% | 27.3% | 11.1% | 19.4% | 35.3% | 30.1% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 1.70 | 22.7% | 48.7% | 28.7% | 14.0% | 18.6% | 36.4% | 28.5% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 1.32 | 12.0% | 50.0% | 38.0% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 38.0% | 30.0% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 1.68 | 21.3% | 49.3% | 29.3% | 18.2% | 4.5% | 33.3% | 28.2% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 1.51 | 17.6% | 49.6% | 32.8% | 17.1% | 12.2% | 35.2% | 28.9% | 35.9% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 23 | 43 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | A | 7 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 55 | 91 | 146 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 30 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 103 | 215 | 318 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 39 | 22 | 18 | 4 | 178 | 329 | 507 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 158 | 103 | 62 | 24 | 592 | 1238 | 1830 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | 8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 79 | 110 | 189 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 65 | 36 | 31 | 4 | 311 | 661 | 972 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 73 | 43 | 34 | 6 | 390 | 771 | 1161 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 6 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 29 | 68 | 97 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 25 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 25 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 92 | 211 | 303 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 37 | 22 | 16 | 4 | 149 | 273 | 422 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 62 | 41 | 22 | 7 | 241 | 484 | 725 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 23 | 43 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | A | 7 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 55 | 91 | 146 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 30 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 103 | 215 | 318 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 39 | 22 | 18 | 4 | 178 | 329 | 507 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 158 | 103 | 62 | 24 | 592 | 1238 | 1830 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | 8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 79 | 110 | 189 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 65 | 36 | 31 | 4 | 311 | 661 | 972 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 73 | 43 | 34 | 6 | 390 | 771 | 1161 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 6 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 29 | 68 | 97 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 25 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 25 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 92 | 211 | 303 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 37 | 22 | 16 | 4 | 149 | 273 | 422 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 62 | 41 | 22 | 7 | 241 | 484 | 725 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 32.0% | 94.0 | 28.0% | 92.4 | 8.0% | 96.2 | 16.0% | 86.6 | 4.0% | 77.6 | 12.0% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 37.4% | 93.7 | 12.3% | 87.7 | 3.1% | 83.3 | 13.0% | 92.3 | 19.4% | 83.1 | 5.7% | 79.3 | 9.0% | 85.8 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 37.4% | 93.7 | 12.3% | 87.7 | 3.1% | 83.3 | 13.0% | 92.3 | 19.4% | 83.1 | 5.7% | 79.3 | 9.0% | 85.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 32.0% | 94.0 | 28.0% | 92.4 | 8.0% | 96.2 | 16.0% | 86.6 | 4.0% | 77.6 | 12.0% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 37.4% | 93.7 | 12.3% | 87.7 | 3.1% | 83.3 | 13.0% | 92.3 | 19.4% | 83.1 | 5.7% | 79.3 | 9.0% | 85.8 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 37.4% | 93.7 | 12.3% | 87.7 | 3.1% | 83.3 | 13.0% | 92.3 | 19.4% | 83.1 | 5.7% | 79.3 | 9.0% | 85.8 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 51.2% | 50.0% | 29.4% | 25.6% | 2.3% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A | 52.1% | 60.5% | 40.5% | 20.5% | 8.9% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 54.4% | 65.3% | 42.0% | 18.9% | 11.6% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 53.5% | 62.7% | 40.1% | 19.9% | 10.1% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 56.8% | 70.1% | 54.3% | 17.0% | 9.6% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 88.9% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 55.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | 39.7% | 53.3% | 48.0% | 18.5% | 18.5% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 58.0% | 61.0% | 52.1% | 22.6% | 9.0% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 55.0% | 60.1% | 51.4% | 22.0% | 10.5% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 51.5% | 56.0% | 74.1% | 22.7% | 17.5% | 40.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 23.1% | 75.0% | 48.0% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 50.0% | 48.0% | 66.7% | 24.0% | 16.0% | 40.0% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 55.8% | 66.3% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 13.5% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 32.7% | 71.4% | 50.9% | 52.1% | 81.0% | 71.2% | 47.2% | 40.2% | 14.7% | 12.8% | 27.5% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 32.7% | 71.4% | 53.0% | 52.1% | 81.0% | 69.0% | 47.2% | 44.1% | 16.4% | 13.1% | 29.5% | 18.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 51.2% | 50.0% | 29.4% | 25.6% | 2.3% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A | 52.1% | 60.5% | 40.5% | 20.5% | 8.9% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 54.4% | 65.3% | 42.0% | 18.9% | 11.6% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 53.5% | 62.7% | 40.1% | 19.9% | 10.1% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 56.8% | 70.1% | 54.3% | 17.0% | 9.6% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 88.9% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 55.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | 39.7% | 53.3% | 48.0% | 18.5% | 18.5% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 58.0% | 61.0% | 52.1% | 22.6% | 9.0% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 55.0% | 60.1% | 51.4% | 22.0% | 10.5% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 51.5% | 56.0% | 74.1% | 22.7% | 17.5% | 40.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 23.1% | 75.0% | 48.0% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 50.0% | 48.0% | 66.7% | 24.0% | 16.0% | 40.0% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 55.8% | 66.3% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 13.5% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 32.7% | 71.4% | 50.9% | 52.1% | 81.0% | 71.2% | 47.2% | 40.2% | 14.7% | 12.8% | 27.5% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 32.7% | 71.4% | 53.0% | 52.1% | 81.0% | 69.0% | 47.2% | 44.1% | 16.4% | 13.1% | 29.5% | 18.4 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | LF | 55 | 51 | 454.2 | 82 | 4 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | LF | 22 | 21 | 182.0 | 38 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | LF | 8 | 8 | 70.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | LF | 18 | 18 | 147.0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | CF | 4 | 4 | 29.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A | CF | 9 | 9 | 79.1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | CF | 12 | 12 | 105.0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | CF | 60 | 59 | 515.1 | 145 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | CF | 6 | 6 | 49.0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | CF | 35 | 34 | 285.0 | 80 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | CF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | RF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | RF | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | RF | 9 | 8 | 71.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | RF | 10 | 10 | 86.0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | RF | 6 | 6 | 54.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | LF | 55 | 51 | 454.2 | 82 | 4 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | LF | 22 | 21 | 182.0 | 38 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | LF | 8 | 8 | 70.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | LF | 18 | 18 | 147.0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | CF | 4 | 4 | 29.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A | CF | 9 | 9 | 79.1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | CF | 12 | 12 | 105.0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | CF | 60 | 59 | 515.1 | 145 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | CF | 6 | 6 | 49.0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | CF | 35 | 34 | 285.0 | 80 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | CF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | RF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | RF | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | RF | 9 | 8 | 71.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | RF | 10 | 10 | 86.0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | RF | 6 | 6 | 54.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

