Jack Lausch
Cincinnati Reds (A+)OF
Age: 22
Class: SR
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'2" / 215
DOB: 1/26/2004
(22 years, 8 months, 21 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | CIN |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 13 |
| PA | 37 |
| HR | 1 |
| AVG | .094 |
| OBP | .216 |
| SLG | .219 |
| wOBA | .216 |
| wRC+ | 15 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2026, Rd: 17, Pick: 19, Ovr: 512 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| Signing Bonus: | $150,000 |
| College: | Northwestern (Evanston, USA) |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | CIN |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 13 |
| PA | 37 |
| HR | 1 |
| AVG | .094 |
| OBP | .216 |
| SLG | .219 |
| wOBA | .216 |
| wRC+ | 15 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2026, Rd: 17, Pick: 19, Ovr: 512 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| Signing Bonus: | $150,000 |
| College: | Northwestern (Evanston, USA) |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesCollege
Minor LeaguesCollege
Minor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NU | NCAA | 7.9% | 31.6% | 0.25 | .268 | .345 | .450 | .794 | .181 | 5.3 | .370 | -0.3 | 25 | -5.6 | .356 | 82 | |||||||
| 2026 | NU | NCAA | 10.7% | 27.8% | 0.38 | .312 | .393 | .653 | 1.047 | .342 | 8.1 | .379 | 0.3 | 52 | 12.4 | .441 | 131 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 10.8% | 43.2% | 0.25 | .094 | .216 | .219 | .435 | .125 | 4.2 | .133 | -0.4 | 1 | -4.5 | .216 | 15 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NU | NCAA | 7.9% | 31.6% | 0.25 | .268 | .345 | .450 | .794 | .181 | 5.3 | .370 | -0.3 | 25 | -5.6 | .356 | 82 | |||||||
| 2026 | NU | NCAA | 10.7% | 27.8% | 0.38 | .312 | .393 | .653 | 1.047 | .342 | 8.1 | .379 | 0.3 | 52 | 12.4 | .441 | 131 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 10.8% | 43.2% | 0.25 | .094 | .216 | .219 | .435 | .125 | 4.2 | .133 | -0.4 | 1 | -4.5 | .216 | 15 |
Minor LeaguesCollege
Minor LeaguesCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAveragesCollege

