Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Jack Ralston
Miami MarlinsP
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'6" / 231
DOB: 8/13/1997
(29 years, 2 months, 3 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | MIA | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 16 | 16 |
| GS | 1 | 1 |
| IP | 17.1 | 17.1 |
| K% | 24.7% | 24.7% |
| BB% | 11.7% | 11.7% |
| GB% | 47.8% | 47.8% |
| ERA | 5.71 | 5.71 |
| FIP | 6.39 | 6.39 |
| WAR | -0.4 | -0.4 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FS:51%
FA:27%
SL:22%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (STL) Dec'25 |
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 7, Pick: 18, Ovr: 215 |
| Draft Team: | St. Louis Cardinals |
| Signing Bonus: | $204,800 |
| School: | UCLA |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: Ralston will start Saturday's game against Atlanta in Miami, Kevin Barral of FishonFirst.com reports. (9/26/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | MIA | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 16 | 16 |
| GS | 1 | 1 |
| IP | 17.1 | 17.1 |
| K% | 24.7% | 24.7% |
| BB% | 11.7% | 11.7% |
| GB% | 47.8% | 47.8% |
| ERA | 5.71 | 5.71 |
| FIP | 6.39 | 6.39 |
| WAR | -0.4 | -0.4 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FS:51%
FA:27%
SL:22%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (STL) Dec'25 |
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 7, Pick: 18, Ovr: 215 |
| Draft Team: | St. Louis Cardinals |
| Signing Bonus: | $204,800 |
| School: | UCLA |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: Ralston will start Saturday's game against Atlanta in Miami, Kevin Barral of FishonFirst.com reports. (9/26/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | STL | A- | 21 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 25.1 | 9.24 | 2.49 | 0.00 | .190 | 78.9% | 41.0% | 0.0% | 1.07 | 2.18 | 2.74 | ||||||
| 2021 | STL | A+ | 23 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 11 | 67.0 | 13.57 | 4.84 | 0.54 | .272 | 69.1% | 39.9% | 7.1% | 3.49 | 3.19 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.83 | 5.72 | ||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 11.2 | 8.49 | 10.03 | 0.77 | .219 | 71.4% | 37.5% | 11.1% | 5.40 | 7.93 | 6.09 | 6.02 | |||||
| 2022 | STL | A+ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 13.1 | 16.88 | 6.75 | 0.68 | .118 | 60.3% | 35.3% | 11.1% | 3.38 | 2.96 | 2.87 | ||||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 27.0 | 12.67 | 8.00 | 0.67 | .170 | 69.3% | 37.7% | 10.0% | 4.00 | 7.93 | 4.45 | 4.44 | |||||
| 2023 | STL | A+ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 19.0 | 14.68 | 5.21 | 0.47 | .273 | 82.5% | 36.4% | 5.9% | 1.89 | 2.82 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 17.1 | 8.83 | 10.38 | 0.00 | .279 | 52.9% | 25.6% | 0.0% | 8.31 | 5.54 | 7.33 | ||||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 36.1 | 11.89 | 7.68 | 0.25 | .276 | 64.1% | 30.3% | 2.7% | 4.95 | 4.12 | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | 26 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 40 | 0 | 62.2 | 11.49 | 4.16 | 1.29 | .255 | 88.1% | 40.7% | 15.0% | 2.73 | 4.21 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 27 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 39.1 | 11.44 | 6.18 | 0.92 | .318 | 84.3% | 42.2% | 12.5% | 2.75 | 4.29 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 18.0 | 11.00 | 8.00 | 1.00 | .375 | 66.3% | 40.8% | 14.3% | 5.50 | 5.85 | 5.16 | 5.05 | |||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 27 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 38 | 0 | 57.1 | 11.30 | 6.75 | 0.94 | .338 | 77.4% | 41.7% | 13.0% | 3.61 | 5.85 | 4.56 | 4.32 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 15.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .545 | 100.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.82 | 2.13 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.86 | 5.15 | 1.20 | .295 | 71.7% | 40.8% | 4.81 | 4.96 | 5.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 49.0 | 9.55 | 5.69 | 1.10 | .295 | 72.5% | 4.59 | 4.62 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 9.18 | 5.19 | 1.07 | .280 | 72.7% | 4.19 | 4.53 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 28 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 0 | 59.2 | 11.31 | 4.37 | 0.91 | .208 | 86.1% | 41.5% | 11.3% | 1.66 | 3.53 | 3.79 | 4.09 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 28 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 17.1 | 9.87 | 4.67 | 2.60 | .233 | 77.8% | 47.8% | 25.0% | 93.5 | 5.71 | 4.56 | 6.39 | 4.38 | -0.4 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 28 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 56.0 | 9.30 | 5.20 | 1.27 | .297 | 72.2% | 4.70 | 4.73 | -0.2 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 17.1 | 9.87 | 4.67 | 2.60 | .233 | 77.8% | 47.8% | 25.0% | 93.5 | 5.71 | 4.56 | 6.39 | 4.38 | -0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | STL | A- | 21 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 25.1 | 9.24 | 2.49 | 0.00 | .190 | 78.9% | 41.0% | 0.0% | 1.07 | 2.18 | 2.74 | ||||||
| 2021 | STL | A+ | 23 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 11 | 67.0 | 13.57 | 4.84 | 0.54 | .272 | 69.1% | 39.9% | 7.1% | 3.49 | 3.19 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.83 | 5.72 | ||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 11.2 | 8.49 | 10.03 | 0.77 | .219 | 71.4% | 37.5% | 11.1% | 5.40 | 7.93 | 6.09 | 6.02 | |||||
| 2022 | STL | A+ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 13.1 | 16.88 | 6.75 | 0.68 | .118 | 60.3% | 35.3% | 11.1% | 3.38 | 2.96 | 2.87 | ||||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 27.0 | 12.67 | 8.00 | 0.67 | .170 | 69.3% | 37.7% | 10.0% | 4.00 | 7.93 | 4.45 | 4.44 | |||||
| 2023 | STL | A+ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 19.0 | 14.68 | 5.21 | 0.47 | .273 | 82.5% | 36.4% | 5.9% | 1.89 | 2.82 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 17.1 | 8.83 | 10.38 | 0.00 | .279 | 52.9% | 25.6% | 0.0% | 8.31 | 5.54 | 7.33 | ||||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 36.1 | 11.89 | 7.68 | 0.25 | .276 | 64.1% | 30.3% | 2.7% | 4.95 | 4.12 | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | 26 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 40 | 0 | 62.2 | 11.49 | 4.16 | 1.29 | .255 | 88.1% | 40.7% | 15.0% | 2.73 | 4.21 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 27 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 39.1 | 11.44 | 6.18 | 0.92 | .318 | 84.3% | 42.2% | 12.5% | 2.75 | 4.29 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 18.0 | 11.00 | 8.00 | 1.00 | .375 | 66.3% | 40.8% | 14.3% | 5.50 | 5.85 | 5.16 | 5.05 | |||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 27 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 38 | 0 | 57.1 | 11.30 | 6.75 | 0.94 | .338 | 77.4% | 41.7% | 13.0% | 3.61 | 5.85 | 4.56 | 4.32 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 15.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .545 | 100.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.82 | 2.13 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.86 | 5.15 | 1.20 | .295 | 71.7% | 40.8% | 4.81 | 4.96 | 5.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 49.0 | 9.55 | 5.69 | 1.10 | .295 | 72.5% | 4.59 | 4.62 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 9.18 | 5.19 | 1.07 | .280 | 72.7% | 4.19 | 4.53 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 28 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 0 | 59.2 | 11.31 | 4.37 | 0.91 | .208 | 86.1% | 41.5% | 11.3% | 1.66 | 3.53 | 3.79 | 4.09 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 28 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 17.1 | 9.87 | 4.67 | 2.60 | .233 | 77.8% | 47.8% | 25.0% | 93.5 | 5.71 | 4.56 | 6.39 | 4.38 | -0.4 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 28 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 56.0 | 9.30 | 5.20 | 1.27 | .297 | 72.2% | 4.70 | 4.73 | -0.2 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 17.1 | 9.87 | 4.67 | 2.60 | .233 | 77.8% | 47.8% | 25.0% | 93.5 | 5.71 | 4.56 | 6.39 | 4.38 | -0.4 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | STL | A- | 1 | 0 | 1.07 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 96 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 26 | |
| 2021 | STL | A+ | 2 | 5 | 3.49 | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67.0 | 278 | 41 | 28 | 26 | 4 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 101 | |
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | STL | A | 1 | 1 | 5.40 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11.2 | 57 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2022 | STL | A+ | 1 | 0 | 3.38 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 53 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 4.00 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 27.0 | 118 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2023 | STL | A+ | 1 | 1 | 1.89 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 19.0 | 77 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2023 | STL | AA | 0 | 0 | 8.31 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 82 | 12 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 4.95 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 36.1 | 159 | 22 | 21 | 20 | 1 | 31 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2024 | STL | AA | 7 | 1 | 2.73 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 62.2 | 257 | 44 | 20 | 19 | 9 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 80 | |
| 2025 | STL | AA | 3 | 3 | 2.75 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 39.1 | 169 | 32 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 50 | |
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 1 | 1 | 5.50 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18.0 | 88 | 20 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 3.61 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 57.1 | 257 | 52 | 28 | 23 | 6 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 72 | |
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.81 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.59 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.0 | 223 | 45 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 52 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 6 | 2 | 1.66 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 59.2 | 241 | 33 | 16 | 11 | 6 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 3 | 5.71 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 17.1 | 77 | 15 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 3 | 4 | 4.70 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 56.0 | 252 | 53 | 32 | 29 | 8 | 32 | 2 | 58 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 3 | 5.71 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 17.1 | 77 | 15 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | STL | A- | 1 | 0 | 1.07 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 96 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 26 | |
| 2021 | STL | A+ | 2 | 5 | 3.49 | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67.0 | 278 | 41 | 28 | 26 | 4 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 101 | |
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | STL | A | 1 | 1 | 5.40 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11.2 | 57 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2022 | STL | A+ | 1 | 0 | 3.38 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 53 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 4.00 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 27.0 | 118 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2023 | STL | A+ | 1 | 1 | 1.89 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 19.0 | 77 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2023 | STL | AA | 0 | 0 | 8.31 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 82 | 12 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 4.95 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 36.1 | 159 | 22 | 21 | 20 | 1 | 31 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2024 | STL | AA | 7 | 1 | 2.73 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 62.2 | 257 | 44 | 20 | 19 | 9 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 80 | |
| 2025 | STL | AA | 3 | 3 | 2.75 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 39.1 | 169 | 32 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 50 | |
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 1 | 1 | 5.50 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18.0 | 88 | 20 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 3.61 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 57.1 | 257 | 52 | 28 | 23 | 6 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 72 | |
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.81 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.59 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.0 | 223 | 45 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 52 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 6 | 2 | 1.66 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 59.2 | 241 | 33 | 16 | 11 | 6 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 3 | 5.71 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 17.1 | 77 | 15 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 3 | 4 | 4.70 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 56.0 | 252 | 53 | 32 | 29 | 8 | 32 | 2 | 58 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 3 | 5.71 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 17.1 | 77 | 15 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | STL | A- | 9.24 | 2.49 | 3.71 | 0.00 | 27.1% | 7.3% | 19.8% | .135 | 0.75 | .190 | 78.9% | 30 | 64 | 2.18 | ||||
| 2021 | STL | A+ | 13.57 | 4.84 | 2.81 | 0.54 | 36.3% | 12.9% | 23.4% | .170 | 1.15 | .272 | 69.1% | 77 | 71 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 106 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 8.49 | 10.03 | 0.85 | 0.77 | 19.3% | 22.8% | -3.5% | .182 | 1.80 | .219 | 71.4% | 142 | 159 | 6.09 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | A+ | 16.88 | 6.75 | 2.50 | 0.68 | 47.2% | 18.9% | 28.3% | .070 | 0.98 | .118 | 60.3% | 79 | 70 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 12.67 | 8.00 | 1.58 | 0.67 | 32.2% | 20.3% | 11.9% | .118 | 1.30 | .170 | 69.3% | 100 | 111 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | A+ | 14.68 | 5.21 | 2.82 | 0.47 | 40.3% | 14.3% | 26.0% | .154 | 1.11 | .273 | 82.5% | 45 | 68 | 2.82 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | 8.83 | 10.38 | 0.85 | 0.00 | 20.7% | 24.4% | -3.7% | .200 | 1.85 | .279 | 52.9% | 169 | 112 | 5.54 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 11.89 | 7.68 | 1.55 | 0.25 | 30.2% | 19.5% | 10.7% | .176 | 1.46 | .276 | 64.1% | 104 | 89 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | 11.49 | 4.16 | 2.76 | 1.29 | 31.1% | 11.3% | 19.8% | .195 | 1.16 | .255 | 88.1% | 65 | 99 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 11.44 | 6.18 | 1.85 | 0.92 | 29.6% | 16.0% | 13.6% | .225 | 1.50 | .318 | 84.3% | 64 | 98 | 4.29 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 11.00 | 8.00 | 1.38 | 1.00 | 25.0% | 18.2% | 6.8% | .278 | 2.00 | .375 | 66.3% | 117 | 110 | 5.16 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 11.30 | 6.75 | 1.67 | 0.94 | 28.0% | 16.7% | 11.3% | .243 | 1.66 | .338 | 77.4% | 80 | 102 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 15.00 | 4.50 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 41.7% | 12.5% | 29.2% | .286 | 1.50 | .545 | 100.0% | 0 | 37 | 1.82 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.86 | 5.15 | 1.53 | 1.20 | 19.4% | 12.7% | 6.7% | .253 | 1.55 | .295 | 71.7% | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.55 | 5.69 | 1.68 | 1.10 | 23.3% | 13.9% | 9.4% | .237 | 1.55 | .295 | 72.5% | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.18 | 5.19 | 1.77 | 1.07 | 23.3% | 13.2% | 10.1% | .226 | 1.42 | .280 | 72.7% | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 11.31 | 4.37 | 2.59 | 0.91 | 31.1% | 12.0% | 19.1% | .156 | 1.04 | .208 | 86.1% | 36 | 81 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 9.87 | 4.67 | 2.11 | 2.60 | 24.7% | 11.7% | 13.0% | .224 | 1.38 | .233 | 77.8% | 135 | 152 | 6.39 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.30 | 5.20 | 1.79 | 1.27 | 23.0% | 12.8% | 10.1% | .243 | 1.52 | .297 | 72.2% | 4.73 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.87 | 4.67 | 2.11 | 2.60 | 24.7% | 11.7% | 13.0% | .224 | 1.38 | .233 | 77.8% | 135 | 152 | 6.39 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | STL | A- | 9.24 | 2.49 | 3.71 | 0.00 | 27.1% | 7.3% | 19.8% | .135 | 0.75 | .190 | 78.9% | 30 | 64 | 2.18 | ||||
| 2021 | STL | A+ | 13.57 | 4.84 | 2.81 | 0.54 | 36.3% | 12.9% | 23.4% | .170 | 1.15 | .272 | 69.1% | 77 | 71 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 106 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 8.49 | 10.03 | 0.85 | 0.77 | 19.3% | 22.8% | -3.5% | .182 | 1.80 | .219 | 71.4% | 142 | 159 | 6.09 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | A+ | 16.88 | 6.75 | 2.50 | 0.68 | 47.2% | 18.9% | 28.3% | .070 | 0.98 | .118 | 60.3% | 79 | 70 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 12.67 | 8.00 | 1.58 | 0.67 | 32.2% | 20.3% | 11.9% | .118 | 1.30 | .170 | 69.3% | 100 | 111 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | A+ | 14.68 | 5.21 | 2.82 | 0.47 | 40.3% | 14.3% | 26.0% | .154 | 1.11 | .273 | 82.5% | 45 | 68 | 2.82 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | 8.83 | 10.38 | 0.85 | 0.00 | 20.7% | 24.4% | -3.7% | .200 | 1.85 | .279 | 52.9% | 169 | 112 | 5.54 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 11.89 | 7.68 | 1.55 | 0.25 | 30.2% | 19.5% | 10.7% | .176 | 1.46 | .276 | 64.1% | 104 | 89 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | 11.49 | 4.16 | 2.76 | 1.29 | 31.1% | 11.3% | 19.8% | .195 | 1.16 | .255 | 88.1% | 65 | 99 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 11.44 | 6.18 | 1.85 | 0.92 | 29.6% | 16.0% | 13.6% | .225 | 1.50 | .318 | 84.3% | 64 | 98 | 4.29 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 11.00 | 8.00 | 1.38 | 1.00 | 25.0% | 18.2% | 6.8% | .278 | 2.00 | .375 | 66.3% | 117 | 110 | 5.16 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 11.30 | 6.75 | 1.67 | 0.94 | 28.0% | 16.7% | 11.3% | .243 | 1.66 | .338 | 77.4% | 80 | 102 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 15.00 | 4.50 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 41.7% | 12.5% | 29.2% | .286 | 1.50 | .545 | 100.0% | 0 | 37 | 1.82 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.86 | 5.15 | 1.53 | 1.20 | 19.4% | 12.7% | 6.7% | .253 | 1.55 | .295 | 71.7% | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.55 | 5.69 | 1.68 | 1.10 | 23.3% | 13.9% | 9.4% | .237 | 1.55 | .295 | 72.5% | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.18 | 5.19 | 1.77 | 1.07 | 23.3% | 13.2% | 10.1% | .226 | 1.42 | .280 | 72.7% | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 11.31 | 4.37 | 2.59 | 0.91 | 31.1% | 12.0% | 19.1% | .156 | 1.04 | .208 | 86.1% | 36 | 81 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 9.87 | 4.67 | 2.11 | 2.60 | 24.7% | 11.7% | 13.0% | .224 | 1.38 | .233 | 77.8% | 135 | 152 | 6.39 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.30 | 5.20 | 1.79 | 1.27 | 23.0% | 12.8% | 10.1% | .243 | 1.52 | .297 | 72.2% | 4.73 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.87 | 4.67 | 2.11 | 2.60 | 24.7% | 11.7% | 13.0% | .224 | 1.38 | .233 | 77.8% | 135 | 152 | 6.39 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 0 | 49.0 | 45 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 31 | 52 | 9.55 | 5.69 | 1.68 | 1.10 | .237 | 1.55 | .295 | 72.5% | 4.59 | 4.62 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 0 | 48.3 | 44 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 30 | 51 | 9.50 | 5.59 | 1.70 | 1.12 | .235 | 1.53 | .292 | 73.2% | 4.47 | 4.63 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 0 | 48.3 | 44 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 30 | 50 | 9.32 | 5.59 | 1.67 | 1.12 | .235 | 1.53 | .290 | 73.2% | 4.47 | 4.67 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 0 | 49.0 | 45 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 31 | 52 | 9.55 | 5.69 | 1.68 | 1.10 | .237 | 1.55 | .295 | 72.5% | 4.59 | 4.62 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 0 | 48.3 | 44 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 30 | 51 | 9.50 | 5.59 | 1.70 | 1.12 | .235 | 1.53 | .292 | 73.2% | 4.47 | 4.63 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 0 | 48.3 | 44 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 30 | 50 | 9.32 | 5.59 | 1.67 | 1.12 | .235 | 1.53 | .290 | 73.2% | 4.47 | 4.67 | -0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | STL | A- | 1.32 | 27.9% | 41.0% | 31.1% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 54.0% | 11.1% | 34.9% | 79 | 2.74 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | A+ | 0.98 | 19.6% | 39.9% | 40.6% | 25.0% | 7.1% | 40.0% | 22.9% | 37.1% | 80 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 130 | 5.72 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 1.33 | 34.4% | 37.5% | 28.1% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 51.5% | 18.2% | 30.3% | 154 | 6.02 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | A+ | 0.67 | 11.8% | 35.3% | 52.9% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 68 | 2.87 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 1.00 | 24.5% | 37.7% | 37.7% | 55.0% | 10.0% | 49.1% | 20.0% | 30.9% | 109 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | A+ | 0.71 | 12.1% | 36.4% | 51.5% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 23.5% | 75 | 3.12 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | 0.55 | 27.9% | 25.6% | 46.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 44.2% | 25.6% | 30.2% | 153 | 7.33 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 0.62 | 21.1% | 30.3% | 48.7% | 24.3% | 2.7% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 112 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | 0.98 | 17.9% | 40.7% | 41.4% | 18.3% | 15.0% | 48.6% | 26.7% | 24.7% | 87 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 1.19 | 22.2% | 42.2% | 35.6% | 28.1% | 12.5% | 46.2% | 22.0% | 31.9% | 95 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 1.43 | 30.6% | 40.8% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 54.0% | 22.0% | 24.0% | 108 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 1.26 | 25.2% | 41.7% | 33.1% | 21.7% | 13.0% | 48.9% | 22.0% | 29.1% | 99 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 6.00 | 36.4% | 54.5% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 43 | 2.13 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 40.8% | 38.6% | 5.00 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 1.02 | 17.7% | 41.5% | 40.8% | 28.3% | 11.3% | 46.7% | 28.1% | 25.2% | 85 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 1.10 | 8.7% | 47.8% | 43.5% | 5.0% | 25.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 27.1% | 22.9% | 22.9% | 41.7% | 35.4% | 3.95 | 104 | 4.38 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.10 | 8.7% | 47.8% | 43.5% | 5.0% | 25.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 27.1% | 22.9% | 22.9% | 41.7% | 35.4% | 3.95 | 104 | 4.38 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | STL | A- | 1.32 | 27.9% | 41.0% | 31.1% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 54.0% | 11.1% | 34.9% | 79 | 2.74 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | A+ | 0.98 | 19.6% | 39.9% | 40.6% | 25.0% | 7.1% | 40.0% | 22.9% | 37.1% | 80 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 130 | 5.72 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 1.33 | 34.4% | 37.5% | 28.1% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 51.5% | 18.2% | 30.3% | 154 | 6.02 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | A+ | 0.67 | 11.8% | 35.3% | 52.9% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 68 | 2.87 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 1.00 | 24.5% | 37.7% | 37.7% | 55.0% | 10.0% | 49.1% | 20.0% | 30.9% | 109 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | A+ | 0.71 | 12.1% | 36.4% | 51.5% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 23.5% | 75 | 3.12 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | 0.55 | 27.9% | 25.6% | 46.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 44.2% | 25.6% | 30.2% | 153 | 7.33 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 0.62 | 21.1% | 30.3% | 48.7% | 24.3% | 2.7% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 112 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | 0.98 | 17.9% | 40.7% | 41.4% | 18.3% | 15.0% | 48.6% | 26.7% | 24.7% | 87 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 1.19 | 22.2% | 42.2% | 35.6% | 28.1% | 12.5% | 46.2% | 22.0% | 31.9% | 95 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 1.43 | 30.6% | 40.8% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 54.0% | 22.0% | 24.0% | 108 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 1.26 | 25.2% | 41.7% | 33.1% | 21.7% | 13.0% | 48.9% | 22.0% | 29.1% | 99 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 6.00 | 36.4% | 54.5% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 43 | 2.13 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 40.8% | 38.6% | 5.00 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 1.02 | 17.7% | 41.5% | 40.8% | 28.3% | 11.3% | 46.7% | 28.1% | 25.2% | 85 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 1.10 | 8.7% | 47.8% | 43.5% | 5.0% | 25.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 27.1% | 22.9% | 22.9% | 41.7% | 35.4% | 3.95 | 104 | 4.38 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.10 | 8.7% | 47.8% | 43.5% | 5.0% | 25.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 27.1% | 22.9% | 22.9% | 41.7% | 35.4% | 3.95 | 104 | 4.38 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | STL | A- | 25 | 19 | 17 | 5 | 131 | 232 | 363 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | A+ | 55 | 56 | 27 | 14 | 430 | 692 | 1122 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 12 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 98 | 121 | 219 | 85.4 | 8.7 | 3 | 9.1% | |||||
| 2022 | STL | A+ | 6 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 101 | 133 | 234 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 20 | 20 | 13 | 11 | 205 | 264 | 469 | 85.4 | 8.7 | 3 | 9.1% | |||||
| 2023 | STL | A+ | 12 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 141 | 206 | 347 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | 11 | 20 | 12 | 5 | 152 | 183 | 335 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 23 | 37 | 16 | 9 | 293 | 389 | 682 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | 59 | 60 | 26 | 11 | 417 | 629 | 1046 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 38 | 32 | 20 | 9 | 271 | 412 | 683 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 20 | 14 | 15 | 1 | 153 | 209 | 362 | 87.8 | 9.1 | 4 | 8.0% | |||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 58 | 46 | 35 | 10 | 424 | 621 | 1045 | 87.8 | 9.1 | 4 | 8.0% | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 43 | 64 | 107 | 90.2 | -4.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 54 | 53 | 23 | 15 | 391 | 614 | 1005 | 85.5 | 15.9 | 10 | 7.4% | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 22 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 117 | 194 | 311 | 87.1 | 8.8 | 7 | 14.6% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 117 | 194 | 311 | 87.1 | 8.8 | 7 | 14.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | STL | A- | 25 | 19 | 17 | 5 | 131 | 232 | 363 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | A+ | 55 | 56 | 27 | 14 | 430 | 692 | 1122 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 12 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 98 | 121 | 219 | 85.4 | 8.7 | 3 | 9.1% | |||||
| 2022 | STL | A+ | 6 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 101 | 133 | 234 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 20 | 20 | 13 | 11 | 205 | 264 | 469 | 85.4 | 8.7 | 3 | 9.1% | |||||
| 2023 | STL | A+ | 12 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 141 | 206 | 347 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | 11 | 20 | 12 | 5 | 152 | 183 | 335 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 23 | 37 | 16 | 9 | 293 | 389 | 682 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | 59 | 60 | 26 | 11 | 417 | 629 | 1046 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 38 | 32 | 20 | 9 | 271 | 412 | 683 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 20 | 14 | 15 | 1 | 153 | 209 | 362 | 87.8 | 9.1 | 4 | 8.0% | |||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 58 | 46 | 35 | 10 | 424 | 621 | 1045 | 87.8 | 9.1 | 4 | 8.0% | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 43 | 64 | 107 | 90.2 | -4.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 54 | 53 | 23 | 15 | 391 | 614 | 1005 | 85.5 | 15.9 | 10 | 7.4% | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 22 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 117 | 194 | 311 | 87.1 | 8.8 | 7 | 14.6% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 117 | 194 | 311 | 87.1 | 8.8 | 7 | 14.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | A | 49.0% | 93.5 | 5.2% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 49.0% | 93.5 | 5.2% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 36.7% | 93.4 | 10.2% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 36.7% | 93.4 | 10.2% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 30.8% | 94.2 | 24.3% | 84.5 | 13.1% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 20.0% | 93.9 | 48.0% | 82.8 | 31.9% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 26.6% | 93.6 | 51.0% | 82.5 | 22.4% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.6% | 93.6 | 51.0% | 82.5 | 22.4% | 85.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | A | 49.0% | 93.5 | 5.2% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 49.0% | 93.5 | 5.2% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 36.7% | 93.4 | 10.2% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 36.7% | 93.4 | 10.2% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 30.8% | 94.2 | 24.3% | 84.5 | 13.1% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 20.0% | 93.9 | 48.0% | 82.8 | 31.9% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 26.6% | 93.6 | 51.0% | 82.5 | 22.4% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.6% | 93.6 | 51.0% | 82.5 | 22.4% | 85.4 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | STL | A- | 47.9% | 68.4% | 44.8% | 15.2% | 16.0% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | A+ | 48.4% | 61.5% | 48.2% | 18.6% | 12.8% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 43.8% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 18.8% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 25.4% | 86.2% | 45.2% | 52.9% | 92.0% | 74.7% | 30.2% | 38.6% | 11.4% | 10.0% | 21.5% | 20.2 | |||
| 2022 | STL | A+ | 40.2% | 56.4% | 39.6% | 17.5% | 16.7% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 25.4% | 86.2% | 42.6% | 52.9% | 92.0% | 65.5% | 30.2% | 38.1% | 14.7% | 13.6% | 28.4% | 20.2 | |||
| 2023 | STL | A+ | 38.9% | 63.7% | 48.1% | 14.1% | 19.9% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | 35.2% | 72.9% | 35.4% | 9.6% | 19.4% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 37.1% | 68.0% | 41.5% | 11.9% | 19.6% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | 43.6% | 64.7% | 46.3% | 15.4% | 16.3% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 44.4% | 66.0% | 49.1% | 15.1% | 16.0% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 18.9% | 62.2% | 39.5% | 52.8% | 84.1% | 76.2% | 47.5% | 47.7% | 9.4% | 18.2% | 27.6% | 19.8 | |||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 18.9% | 62.2% | 42.7% | 52.8% | 84.1% | 69.3% | 47.5% | 48.6% | 13.1% | 16.7% | 29.9% | 19.8 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 29.3% | 57.1% | 42.1% | 17.6% | 71.4% | 51.1% | 45.8% | 54.2% | 20.6% | 17.8% | 38.3% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 25.9% | 67.0% | 44.0% | 44.3% | 78.0% | 67.4% | 45.0% | 52.3% | 14.3% | 16.8% | 31.1% | 20.2 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 19.1% | 54.4% | 37.2% | 79.3% | 85.1% | 83.6% | 51.3% | 51.9% | 5.8% | 24.1% | 29.9% | 19.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19.1% | 54.4% | 37.2% | 79.3% | 85.1% | 83.6% | 51.3% | 51.9% | 5.8% | 24.1% | 29.9% | 19.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | STL | A- | 47.9% | 68.4% | 44.8% | 15.2% | 16.0% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | A+ | 48.4% | 61.5% | 48.2% | 18.6% | 12.8% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 43.8% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 18.8% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 25.4% | 86.2% | 45.2% | 52.9% | 92.0% | 74.7% | 30.2% | 38.6% | 11.4% | 10.0% | 21.5% | 20.2 | |||
| 2022 | STL | A+ | 40.2% | 56.4% | 39.6% | 17.5% | 16.7% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 25.4% | 86.2% | 42.6% | 52.9% | 92.0% | 65.5% | 30.2% | 38.1% | 14.7% | 13.6% | 28.4% | 20.2 | |||
| 2023 | STL | A+ | 38.9% | 63.7% | 48.1% | 14.1% | 19.9% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | 35.2% | 72.9% | 35.4% | 9.6% | 19.4% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 37.1% | 68.0% | 41.5% | 11.9% | 19.6% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | 43.6% | 64.7% | 46.3% | 15.4% | 16.3% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 44.4% | 66.0% | 49.1% | 15.1% | 16.0% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 18.9% | 62.2% | 39.5% | 52.8% | 84.1% | 76.2% | 47.5% | 47.7% | 9.4% | 18.2% | 27.6% | 19.8 | |||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 18.9% | 62.2% | 42.7% | 52.8% | 84.1% | 69.3% | 47.5% | 48.6% | 13.1% | 16.7% | 29.9% | 19.8 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 29.3% | 57.1% | 42.1% | 17.6% | 71.4% | 51.1% | 45.8% | 54.2% | 20.6% | 17.8% | 38.3% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 25.9% | 67.0% | 44.0% | 44.3% | 78.0% | 67.4% | 45.0% | 52.3% | 14.3% | 16.8% | 31.1% | 20.2 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 19.1% | 54.4% | 37.2% | 79.3% | 85.1% | 83.6% | 51.3% | 51.9% | 5.8% | 24.1% | 29.9% | 19.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19.1% | 54.4% | 37.2% | 79.3% | 85.1% | 83.6% | 51.3% | 51.9% | 5.8% | 24.1% | 29.9% | 19.6 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | A | 86.7% | 94.9% | 23.4% | 45.2% | 72.7% | 38.0% | 16.7% | 28.6% | 21.9% | 15.6% | 20.0% | 16.7% | |||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 86.7% | 94.9% | 23.4% | 45.2% | 72.7% | 38.0% | 16.7% | 28.6% | 21.9% | 15.6% | 20.0% | 16.7% | |||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 72.6% | 84.1% | 26.2% | 39.2% | 83.9% | 39.5% | 21.3% | 23.5% | 22.1% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 12.2% | |||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 72.6% | 84.1% | 26.2% | 39.2% | 83.9% | 39.5% | 21.3% | 23.5% | 22.1% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 12.2% | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 75.0% | 80.2% | 26.0% | 47.7% | 66.5% | 39.5% | 21.9% | 33.3% | 22.3% | 9.2% | 0.0% | 12.2% | |||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 67.9% | 83.6% | 26.0% | 32.4% | 88.6% | 43.6% | 24.6% | 80.0% | 19.6% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67.9% | 83.6% | 26.0% | 32.4% | 88.6% | 43.6% | 24.6% | 80.0% | 19.6% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 10.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | A | 86.7% | 94.9% | 23.4% | 45.2% | 72.7% | 38.0% | 16.7% | 28.6% | 21.9% | 15.6% | 20.0% | 16.7% | |||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 86.7% | 94.9% | 23.4% | 45.2% | 72.7% | 38.0% | 16.7% | 28.6% | 21.9% | 15.6% | 20.0% | 16.7% | |||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 72.6% | 84.1% | 26.2% | 39.2% | 83.9% | 39.5% | 21.3% | 23.5% | 22.1% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 12.2% | |||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 72.6% | 84.1% | 26.2% | 39.2% | 83.9% | 39.5% | 21.3% | 23.5% | 22.1% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 12.2% | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 75.0% | 80.2% | 26.0% | 47.7% | 66.5% | 39.5% | 21.9% | 33.3% | 22.3% | 9.2% | 0.0% | 12.2% | |||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 67.9% | 83.6% | 26.0% | 32.4% | 88.6% | 43.6% | 24.6% | 80.0% | 19.6% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67.9% | 83.6% | 26.0% | 32.4% | 88.6% | 43.6% | 24.6% | 80.0% | 19.6% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 10.9% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | STL | A- | P | 17 | 0 | 25.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | STL | A+ | P | 28 | 11 | 67.0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | P | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | P | 9 | 0 | 11.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | A+ | P | 11 | 0 | 13.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | A+ | P | 13 | 0 | 19.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | P | 17 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | P | 40 | 0 | 62.2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | P | 24 | 0 | 39.1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | P | 14 | 0 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | P | 39 | 0 | 59.2 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | P | 16 | 1 | 17.1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 16 | 1 | 17.1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | STL | A- | P | 17 | 0 | 25.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | STL | A+ | P | 28 | 11 | 67.0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | P | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | P | 9 | 0 | 11.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | A+ | P | 11 | 0 | 13.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | A+ | P | 13 | 0 | 19.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | P | 17 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | P | 40 | 0 | 62.2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | P | 24 | 0 | 39.1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | P | 14 | 0 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | P | 39 | 0 | 59.2 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | P | 16 | 1 | 17.1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 16 | 1 | 17.1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

