Jackson Brockett
Chicago Cubs (AA)P
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'1" / 205
DOB: 3/12/2003
(23 years, 7 months, 3 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | CHC |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 27 |
| GS | 2 |
| IP | 79.0 |
| K% | 27.7% |
| BB% | 8.8% |
| GB% | 56.3% |
| ERA | 2.28 |
| FIP | 3.61 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Non-Drafted FA Feb'26 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'29
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | CHC |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 27 |
| GS | 2 |
| IP | 79.0 |
| K% | 27.7% |
| BB% | 8.8% |
| GB% | 56.3% |
| ERA | 2.28 |
| FIP | 3.61 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Non-Drafted FA Feb'26 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'29
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHC | A | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 14.2 | 9.20 | 3.68 | 0.00 | .161 | 100.0% | 38.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.84 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 50.1 | 9.66 | 2.15 | 0.89 | .205 | 77.1% | 56.5% | 15.2% | 1.79 | 3.69 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 14.0 | 10.29 | 5.79 | 0.64 | .333 | 53.4% | 70.3% | 16.7% | 6.43 | 4.12 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 23 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 2 | 79.0 | 9.68 | 3.08 | 0.68 | .222 | 73.6% | 56.3% | 12.0% | 2.28 | 3.61 | 3.69 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHC | A | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 14.2 | 9.20 | 3.68 | 0.00 | .161 | 100.0% | 38.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.84 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 50.1 | 9.66 | 2.15 | 0.89 | .205 | 77.1% | 56.5% | 15.2% | 1.79 | 3.69 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 14.0 | 10.29 | 5.79 | 0.64 | .333 | 53.4% | 70.3% | 16.7% | 6.43 | 4.12 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 23 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 2 | 79.0 | 9.68 | 3.08 | 0.68 | .222 | 73.6% | 56.3% | 12.0% | 2.28 | 3.61 | 3.69 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHC | A | 9.20 | 3.68 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 28.8% | 11.5% | 17.3% | .109 | 0.75 | .161 | 100.0% | 0 | 62 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 9.66 | 2.15 | 4.50 | 0.89 | 28.0% | 6.2% | 21.8% | .166 | 0.83 | .205 | 77.1% | 34 | 71 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 10.29 | 5.79 | 1.78 | 0.64 | 25.8% | 14.5% | 11.3% | .245 | 1.57 | .333 | 53.4% | 137 | 87 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 9.68 | 3.08 | 3.15 | 0.68 | 27.7% | 8.8% | 18.9% | .171 | 0.95 | .222 | 73.6% | 46 | 72 | 3.61 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHC | A | 9.20 | 3.68 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 28.8% | 11.5% | 17.3% | .109 | 0.75 | .161 | 100.0% | 0 | 62 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 9.66 | 2.15 | 4.50 | 0.89 | 28.0% | 6.2% | 21.8% | .166 | 0.83 | .205 | 77.1% | 34 | 71 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 10.29 | 5.79 | 1.78 | 0.64 | 25.8% | 14.5% | 11.3% | .245 | 1.57 | .333 | 53.4% | 137 | 87 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 9.68 | 3.08 | 3.15 | 0.68 | 27.7% | 8.8% | 18.9% | .171 | 0.95 | .222 | 73.6% | 46 | 72 | 3.61 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHC | A | 1.09 | 25.8% | 38.7% | 35.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 38.7% | 25.8% | 35.5% | 83 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 2.12 | 16.9% | 56.5% | 26.6% | 12.1% | 15.2% | 40.2% | 29.9% | 29.9% | 68 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 4.33 | 13.5% | 70.3% | 16.2% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 37.8% | 27.0% | 35.1% | 83 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 2.16 | 17.7% | 56.3% | 26.0% | 18.0% | 12.0% | 39.5% | 28.7% | 31.8% | 73 | 3.69 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHC | A | 1.09 | 25.8% | 38.7% | 35.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 38.7% | 25.8% | 35.5% | 83 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 2.12 | 16.9% | 56.5% | 26.6% | 12.1% | 15.2% | 40.2% | 29.9% | 29.9% | 68 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 4.33 | 13.5% | 70.3% | 16.2% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 37.8% | 27.0% | 35.1% | 83 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 2.16 | 17.7% | 56.3% | 26.0% | 18.0% | 12.0% | 39.5% | 28.7% | 31.8% | 73 | 3.69 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages

