Jackson Coutts
Free Agent (CPX)1B
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'3" / 230
DOB: 9/1/1998
(28 years, 1 month, 15 days)
1B
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 22 | 21 | 89 | 1 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 14.6% | 10.1% | .164 | .453 | .411 | .506 | .575 | .502 | 186 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 22 | 19 | 73 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 8.2% | 30.1% | .077 | .209 | .154 | .233 | .231 | .227 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 22 | 40 | 162 | 2 | 21 | 22 | 1 | 11.7% | 19.1% | .123 | .355 | .290 | .383 | .413 | .378 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 23 | 27 | 98 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 16.3% | 15.3% | .138 | .281 | .238 | .378 | .375 | .373 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 22 | 21 | 89 | 1 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 14.6% | 10.1% | .164 | .453 | .411 | .506 | .575 | .502 | 186 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 22 | 19 | 73 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 8.2% | 30.1% | .077 | .209 | .154 | .233 | .231 | .227 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 22 | 40 | 162 | 2 | 21 | 22 | 1 | 11.7% | 19.1% | .123 | .355 | .290 | .383 | .413 | .378 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 23 | 27 | 98 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 16.3% | 15.3% | .138 | .281 | .238 | .378 | .375 | .373 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 14.6% | 10.1% | 1.44 | .411 | .506 | .575 | 1.081 | .164 | 3.0 | .453 | -0.4 | 24 | 11.4 | .502 | 186 | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 8.2% | 30.1% | 0.27 | .154 | .233 | .231 | .464 | .077 | 0.8 | .209 | -0.1 | 3 | -6.7 | .227 | 32 | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 11.7% | 19.1% | 0.61 | .290 | .383 | .413 | .796 | .123 | 2.5 | .355 | -0.5 | 28 | 4.7 | .378 | 116 | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 16.3% | 15.3% | 1.07 | .238 | .378 | .375 | .753 | .138 | 3.7 | .281 | 0.0 | 15 | 2.4 | .373 | 116 | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 14.6% | 10.1% | 1.44 | .411 | .506 | .575 | 1.081 | .164 | 3.0 | .453 | -0.4 | 24 | 11.4 | .502 | 186 | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 8.2% | 30.1% | 0.27 | .154 | .233 | .231 | .464 | .077 | 0.8 | .209 | -0.1 | 3 | -6.7 | .227 | 32 | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 11.7% | 19.1% | 0.61 | .290 | .383 | .413 | .796 | .123 | 2.5 | .355 | -0.5 | 28 | 4.7 | .378 | 116 | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 16.3% | 15.3% | 1.07 | .238 | .378 | .375 | .753 | .138 | 3.7 | .281 | 0.0 | 15 | 2.4 | .373 | 116 | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 2.40 | 21.5% | 55.4% | 23.1% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 41.8% | 22.4% | 35.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 3.00 | 16.3% | 62.8% | 20.9% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 36.4% | 31.8% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 2.63 | 19.4% | 58.3% | 22.2% | 12.5% | 8.3% | 39.6% | 26.1% | 34.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 1.30 | 18.5% | 46.2% | 35.4% | 13.0% | 4.3% | 36.9% | 23.1% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 2.40 | 21.5% | 55.4% | 23.1% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 41.8% | 22.4% | 35.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 3.00 | 16.3% | 62.8% | 20.9% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 36.4% | 31.8% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 2.63 | 19.4% | 58.3% | 22.2% | 12.5% | 8.3% | 39.6% | 26.1% | 34.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 1.30 | 18.5% | 46.2% | 35.4% | 13.0% | 4.3% | 36.9% | 23.1% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 52.9% | 80.2% | 9.0% | 10.5% | 8.5% | 19.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 48.3% | 77.6% | 52.1% | 10.8% | 14.3% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 49.8% | 78.5% | 28.4% | 10.7% | 12.4% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 55.6% | 65.0% | 12.2% | 19.4% | 5.6% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 52.9% | 80.2% | 9.0% | 10.5% | 8.5% | 19.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 48.3% | 77.6% | 52.1% | 10.8% | 14.3% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 49.8% | 78.5% | 28.4% | 10.7% | 12.4% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 55.6% | 65.0% | 12.2% | 19.4% | 5.6% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |

