Jackson Cox
Colorado Rockies (AA)P
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 200
DOB: 9/25/2003
(23 years, 1 month, 8 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
25
N/A
2028
40
Fastball
45 / 50
Slider
40 / 50
Curveball
45 / 55
Changeup
30 / 45
Cutter
50 / 55
Command
35 / 45
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 2, Pick: 11, Ovr: 50 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,850,000 |
| High School: | Toutle Lake HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Cox (elbow) made his season debut for Single-A Fresno on Friday, striking out three over two scoreless innings while giving up one hit and two walks. (4/7/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
25
N/A
2028
40
Fastball
45 / 50
Slider
40 / 50
Curveball
45 / 55
Changeup
30 / 45
Cutter
50 / 55
Command
35 / 45
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 2, Pick: 11, Ovr: 50 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,850,000 |
| High School: | Toutle Lake HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Cox (elbow) made his season debut for Single-A Fresno on Friday, striking out three over two scoreless innings while giving up one hit and two walks. (4/7/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | A | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 31.0 | 9.29 | 5.81 | 0.58 | .398 | 58.4% | 40.9% | 5.6% | 7.26 | 5.01 | 5.35 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | A | 21 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 85.0 | 9.74 | 2.65 | 1.27 | .279 | 77.9% | 43.8% | 16.0% | 3.39 | 4.70 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 55.1 | 12.69 | 2.77 | 1.46 | .338 | 74.9% | 41.2% | 18.8% | 4.23 | 4.16 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 22 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 42.0 | 10.71 | 4.71 | 1.50 | .266 | 78.4% | 32.0% | 15.6% | 4.29 | 5.17 | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 22 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 97.1 | 11.84 | 3.61 | 1.48 | .308 | 76.4% | 37.3% | 17.2% | 4.25 | 4.60 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.24 | 3.58 | 1.49 | .311 | 68.5% | 41.1% | 5.37 | 4.98 | 4.63 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | A | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 31.0 | 9.29 | 5.81 | 0.58 | .398 | 58.4% | 40.9% | 5.6% | 7.26 | 5.01 | 5.35 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | A | 21 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 85.0 | 9.74 | 2.65 | 1.27 | .279 | 77.9% | 43.8% | 16.0% | 3.39 | 4.70 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 55.1 | 12.69 | 2.77 | 1.46 | .338 | 74.9% | 41.2% | 18.8% | 4.23 | 4.16 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 22 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 42.0 | 10.71 | 4.71 | 1.50 | .266 | 78.4% | 32.0% | 15.6% | 4.29 | 5.17 | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 22 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 97.1 | 11.84 | 3.61 | 1.48 | .308 | 76.4% | 37.3% | 17.2% | 4.25 | 4.60 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.24 | 3.58 | 1.49 | .311 | 68.5% | 41.1% | 5.37 | 4.98 | 4.63 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | A | 1 | 0 | 7.26 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 149 | 39 | 27 | 25 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2025 | COL | A | 4 | 6 | 3.39 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85.0 | 341 | 70 | 35 | 32 | 12 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 92 | |
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 4 | 1 | 4.23 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.1 | 238 | 53 | 28 | 26 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 78 | |
| 2026 | COL | AA | 2 | 4 | 4.29 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.0 | 176 | 32 | 20 | 20 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 6 | 5 | 4.25 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97.1 | 414 | 85 | 48 | 46 | 16 | 39 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 128 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | A | 1 | 0 | 7.26 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 149 | 39 | 27 | 25 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2025 | COL | A | 4 | 6 | 3.39 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85.0 | 341 | 70 | 35 | 32 | 12 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 92 | |
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 4 | 1 | 4.23 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.1 | 238 | 53 | 28 | 26 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 78 | |
| 2026 | COL | AA | 2 | 4 | 4.29 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.0 | 176 | 32 | 20 | 20 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 6 | 5 | 4.25 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97.1 | 414 | 85 | 48 | 46 | 16 | 39 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 128 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | A | 9.29 | 5.81 | 1.60 | 0.58 | 21.5% | 13.4% | 8.1% | .307 | 1.90 | .398 | 58.4% | 159 | 108 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | A | 9.74 | 2.65 | 3.68 | 1.27 | 27.0% | 7.3% | 19.6% | .224 | 1.12 | .279 | 77.9% | 76 | 103 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 12.69 | 2.77 | 4.59 | 1.46 | 32.8% | 7.1% | 25.6% | .244 | 1.27 | .338 | 74.9% | 79 | 80 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 10.71 | 4.71 | 2.27 | 1.50 | 28.4% | 12.5% | 15.9% | .212 | 1.29 | .266 | 78.4% | 89 | 109 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 11.84 | 3.61 | 3.28 | 1.48 | 30.9% | 9.4% | 21.5% | .231 | 1.27 | .308 | 76.4% | 84 | 92 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.24 | 3.58 | 2.02 | 1.49 | 18.1% | 8.9% | 9.1% | .277 | 1.51 | .311 | 68.5% | 4.98 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | A | 9.29 | 5.81 | 1.60 | 0.58 | 21.5% | 13.4% | 8.1% | .307 | 1.90 | .398 | 58.4% | 159 | 108 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | A | 9.74 | 2.65 | 3.68 | 1.27 | 27.0% | 7.3% | 19.6% | .224 | 1.12 | .279 | 77.9% | 76 | 103 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 12.69 | 2.77 | 4.59 | 1.46 | 32.8% | 7.1% | 25.6% | .244 | 1.27 | .338 | 74.9% | 79 | 80 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 10.71 | 4.71 | 2.27 | 1.50 | 28.4% | 12.5% | 15.9% | .212 | 1.29 | .266 | 78.4% | 89 | 109 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 11.84 | 3.61 | 3.28 | 1.48 | 30.9% | 9.4% | 21.5% | .231 | 1.27 | .308 | 76.4% | 84 | 92 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.24 | 3.58 | 2.02 | 1.49 | 18.1% | 8.9% | 9.1% | .277 | 1.51 | .311 | 68.5% | 4.98 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | A | 1.06 | 20.4% | 40.9% | 38.7% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 38.9% | 31.6% | 29.5% | 115 | 5.35 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | A | 1.27 | 21.7% | 43.8% | 34.6% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 43.2% | 22.7% | 34.1% | 80 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 1.17 | 23.5% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 20.8% | 18.8% | 40.3% | 26.6% | 33.1% | 74 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 0.71 | 23.0% | 32.0% | 45.0% | 24.4% | 15.6% | 40.6% | 25.7% | 33.7% | 106 | 5.01 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 0.95 | 23.3% | 37.3% | 39.4% | 22.6% | 17.2% | 40.4% | 26.3% | 33.3% | 88 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 21.4% | 41.1% | 37.6% | 4.63 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | A | 1.06 | 20.4% | 40.9% | 38.7% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 38.9% | 31.6% | 29.5% | 115 | 5.35 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | A | 1.27 | 21.7% | 43.8% | 34.6% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 43.2% | 22.7% | 34.1% | 80 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 1.17 | 23.5% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 20.8% | 18.8% | 40.3% | 26.6% | 33.1% | 74 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 0.71 | 23.0% | 32.0% | 45.0% | 24.4% | 15.6% | 40.6% | 25.7% | 33.7% | 106 | 5.01 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 0.95 | 23.3% | 37.3% | 39.4% | 22.6% | 17.2% | 40.4% | 26.3% | 33.3% | 88 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 21.4% | 41.1% | 37.6% | 4.63 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | A | 44.2% | 76.6% | 40.9% | 10.4% | 14.9% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | A | 44.9% | 76.6% | 44.9% | 10.5% | 18.3% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 48.9% | 68.2% | 51.7% | 15.6% | 17.9% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 50.4% | 71.6% | 53.4% | 14.3% | 14.9% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 49.6% | 69.7% | 52.4% | 15.0% | 16.6% | 31.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | A | 44.2% | 76.6% | 40.9% | 10.4% | 14.9% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | A | 44.9% | 76.6% | 44.9% | 10.5% | 18.3% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 48.9% | 68.2% | 51.7% | 15.6% | 17.9% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 50.4% | 71.6% | 53.4% | 14.3% | 14.9% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 49.6% | 69.7% | 52.4% | 15.0% | 16.6% | 31.6% |

