Jackson Feltner
Free Agent (A+)1B
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 220
DOB: 9/19/2001
(25 years, 26 days)
1B
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 8, Pick: 11, Ovr: 235 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| Signing Bonus: | $175,000 |
| College: | Morehead State (Morehead, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 8, Pick: 11, Ovr: 235 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| Signing Bonus: | $175,000 |
| College: | Morehead State (Morehead, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MORE | NCAA | 19 | 44 | 186 | 11 | 29 | 42 | 0 | 9.1% | 21.5% | .262 | .461 | .390 | .452 | .652 | .481 | 178 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MORE | NCAA | 20 | 54 | 253 | 16 | 56 | 51 | 1 | 10.3% | 16.6% | .313 | .430 | .393 | .478 | .706 | .502 | 175 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MORE | NCAA | 21 | 56 | 266 | 14 | 60 | 47 | 5 | 18.4% | 16.9% | .304 | .382 | .348 | .477 | .652 | .489 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 21 | 16 | 63 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 7.9% | 28.6% | .125 | .308 | .232 | .286 | .357 | .299 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A | 21 | 8 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18.8% | 34.4% | .042 | .385 | .208 | .406 | .250 | .351 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 21 | 24 | 95 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 11.6% | 30.5% | .100 | .327 | .225 | .326 | .325 | .317 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | 22 | 63 | 256 | 7 | 30 | 36 | 2 | 16.4% | 29.3% | .154 | .367 | .260 | .391 | .413 | .387 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 22 | 20 | 73 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 5.5% | 39.7% | .132 | .243 | .162 | .219 | .294 | .240 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 22 | 83 | 329 | 9 | 34 | 43 | 2 | 14.0% | 31.6% | .149 | .339 | .236 | .353 | .384 | .354 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 22 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .452 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 23 | 60 | 212 | 8 | 31 | 21 | 0 | 12.3% | 35.8% | .178 | .244 | .172 | .318 | .351 | .319 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 23 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2% | 37.1% | .105 | .246 | .166 | .237 | .271 | .229 | 42 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 68 | 254 | 6 | 23 | 26 | 0 | 8.3% | 41.7% | .120 | .281 | .169 | .257 | .289 | .247 | 54 | -0.7 | -14.6 | -4.8 | -1.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.3% | 35.7% | .114 | .271 | .183 | .263 | .297 | .252 | 57 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MORE | NCAA | 19 | 44 | 186 | 11 | 29 | 42 | 0 | 9.1% | 21.5% | .262 | .461 | .390 | .452 | .652 | .481 | 178 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MORE | NCAA | 20 | 54 | 253 | 16 | 56 | 51 | 1 | 10.3% | 16.6% | .313 | .430 | .393 | .478 | .706 | .502 | 175 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MORE | NCAA | 21 | 56 | 266 | 14 | 60 | 47 | 5 | 18.4% | 16.9% | .304 | .382 | .348 | .477 | .652 | .489 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 21 | 16 | 63 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 7.9% | 28.6% | .125 | .308 | .232 | .286 | .357 | .299 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A | 21 | 8 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18.8% | 34.4% | .042 | .385 | .208 | .406 | .250 | .351 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 21 | 24 | 95 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 11.6% | 30.5% | .100 | .327 | .225 | .326 | .325 | .317 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | 22 | 63 | 256 | 7 | 30 | 36 | 2 | 16.4% | 29.3% | .154 | .367 | .260 | .391 | .413 | .387 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 22 | 20 | 73 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 5.5% | 39.7% | .132 | .243 | .162 | .219 | .294 | .240 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 22 | 83 | 329 | 9 | 34 | 43 | 2 | 14.0% | 31.6% | .149 | .339 | .236 | .353 | .384 | .354 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 22 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .452 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 23 | 60 | 212 | 8 | 31 | 21 | 0 | 12.3% | 35.8% | .178 | .244 | .172 | .318 | .351 | .319 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 23 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2% | 37.1% | .105 | .246 | .166 | .237 | .271 | .229 | 42 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 68 | 254 | 6 | 23 | 26 | 0 | 8.3% | 41.7% | .120 | .281 | .169 | .257 | .289 | .247 | 54 | -0.7 | -14.6 | -4.8 | -1.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.3% | 35.7% | .114 | .271 | .183 | .263 | .297 | .252 | 57 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MORE | NCAA | 44 | 164 | 186 | 64 | 43 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 29 | 42 | 17 | 40 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .390 | |
| 2022 | MORE | NCAA | 54 | 214 | 253 | 84 | 50 | 17 | 1 | 16 | 56 | 51 | 26 | 42 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | .393 | |
| 2023 | MORE | NCAA | 56 | 207 | 266 | 72 | 40 | 15 | 3 | 14 | 60 | 47 | 49 | 45 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | .348 | |
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 16 | 56 | 63 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .232 |
| 2023 | ARI | A | 8 | 24 | 32 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 24 | 80 | 95 | 18 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .225 |
| 2024 | ARI | A | 63 | 208 | 256 | 54 | 37 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 30 | 36 | 42 | 0 | 75 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .260 |
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 20 | 68 | 73 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .162 |
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 83 | 276 | 329 | 65 | 43 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 34 | 43 | 46 | 0 | 104 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .236 |
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 60 | 174 | 212 | 30 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 31 | 21 | 26 | 0 | 76 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .172 |
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .166 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 68 | 225 | 254 | 38 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 26 | 21 | 0 | 106 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .169 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .183 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MORE | NCAA | 44 | 164 | 186 | 64 | 43 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 29 | 42 | 17 | 40 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .390 | |
| 2022 | MORE | NCAA | 54 | 214 | 253 | 84 | 50 | 17 | 1 | 16 | 56 | 51 | 26 | 42 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | .393 | |
| 2023 | MORE | NCAA | 56 | 207 | 266 | 72 | 40 | 15 | 3 | 14 | 60 | 47 | 49 | 45 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | .348 | |
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 16 | 56 | 63 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .232 |
| 2023 | ARI | A | 8 | 24 | 32 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 24 | 80 | 95 | 18 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .225 |
| 2024 | ARI | A | 63 | 208 | 256 | 54 | 37 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 30 | 36 | 42 | 0 | 75 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .260 |
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 20 | 68 | 73 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .162 |
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 83 | 276 | 329 | 65 | 43 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 34 | 43 | 46 | 0 | 104 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .236 |
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 60 | 174 | 212 | 30 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 31 | 21 | 26 | 0 | 76 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .172 |
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .166 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 68 | 225 | 254 | 38 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 26 | 21 | 0 | 106 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .169 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .183 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MORE | NCAA | 9.1% | 21.5% | 0.43 | .390 | .452 | .652 | 1.104 | .262 | 1.4 | .461 | -0.4 | 49 | 21.3 | .481 | 178 | |||||||
| 2022 | MORE | NCAA | 10.3% | 16.6% | 0.62 | .393 | .478 | .706 | 1.184 | .313 | 3.7 | .430 | -1.1 | 74 | 31.8 | .502 | 175 | |||||||
| 2023 | MORE | NCAA | 18.4% | 16.9% | 1.09 | .348 | .477 | .652 | 1.130 | .304 | 6.4 | .382 | -0.4 | 72 | 30.3 | .489 | 172 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 7.9% | 28.6% | 0.28 | .232 | .286 | .357 | .643 | .125 | 1.4 | .308 | -0.1 | 6 | -4.4 | .299 | 62 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A | 18.8% | 34.4% | 0.55 | .208 | .406 | .250 | .656 | .042 | 1.8 | .385 | -0.1 | 5 | 0.2 | .351 | 106 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 11.6% | 30.5% | 0.38 | .225 | .326 | .325 | .651 | .100 | 1.5 | .327 | -0.2 | 10 | -4.1 | .317 | 77 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | 16.4% | 29.3% | 0.56 | .260 | .391 | .413 | .804 | .154 | 3.4 | .367 | -0.7 | 43 | 7.4 | .387 | 122 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 5.5% | 39.7% | 0.14 | .162 | .219 | .294 | .513 | .132 | 0.5 | .243 | -0.1 | 4 | -5.1 | .240 | 43 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 14.0% | 31.6% | 0.44 | .236 | .353 | .384 | .737 | .149 | 3.2 | .339 | -0.8 | 46 | 2.3 | .354 | 105 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.4 | .452 | 184 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 12.3% | 35.8% | 0.34 | .172 | .318 | .351 | .668 | .178 | 4.4 | .244 | -0.8 | 24 | -3.0 | .319 | 89 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.2 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.2% | 37.1% | 0.19 | .166 | .237 | .271 | .508 | .105 | 3.4 | .246 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .229 | 42 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.3% | 41.7% | 0.20 | .169 | .257 | .289 | .546 | .120 | 3.2 | .281 | -0.7 | 16 | -13.5 | .247 | 54 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.3% | 35.7% | 0.23 | .183 | .263 | .297 | .560 | .114 | 2.6 | .271 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .252 | 57 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MORE | NCAA | 9.1% | 21.5% | 0.43 | .390 | .452 | .652 | 1.104 | .262 | 1.4 | .461 | -0.4 | 49 | 21.3 | .481 | 178 | |||||||
| 2022 | MORE | NCAA | 10.3% | 16.6% | 0.62 | .393 | .478 | .706 | 1.184 | .313 | 3.7 | .430 | -1.1 | 74 | 31.8 | .502 | 175 | |||||||
| 2023 | MORE | NCAA | 18.4% | 16.9% | 1.09 | .348 | .477 | .652 | 1.130 | .304 | 6.4 | .382 | -0.4 | 72 | 30.3 | .489 | 172 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 7.9% | 28.6% | 0.28 | .232 | .286 | .357 | .643 | .125 | 1.4 | .308 | -0.1 | 6 | -4.4 | .299 | 62 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A | 18.8% | 34.4% | 0.55 | .208 | .406 | .250 | .656 | .042 | 1.8 | .385 | -0.1 | 5 | 0.2 | .351 | 106 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 11.6% | 30.5% | 0.38 | .225 | .326 | .325 | .651 | .100 | 1.5 | .327 | -0.2 | 10 | -4.1 | .317 | 77 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | 16.4% | 29.3% | 0.56 | .260 | .391 | .413 | .804 | .154 | 3.4 | .367 | -0.7 | 43 | 7.4 | .387 | 122 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 5.5% | 39.7% | 0.14 | .162 | .219 | .294 | .513 | .132 | 0.5 | .243 | -0.1 | 4 | -5.1 | .240 | 43 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 14.0% | 31.6% | 0.44 | .236 | .353 | .384 | .737 | .149 | 3.2 | .339 | -0.8 | 46 | 2.3 | .354 | 105 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.4 | .452 | 184 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 12.3% | 35.8% | 0.34 | .172 | .318 | .351 | .668 | .178 | 4.4 | .244 | -0.8 | 24 | -3.0 | .319 | 89 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.2 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.2% | 37.1% | 0.19 | .166 | .237 | .271 | .508 | .105 | 3.4 | .246 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .229 | 42 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.3% | 41.7% | 0.20 | .169 | .257 | .289 | .546 | .120 | 3.2 | .281 | -0.7 | 16 | -13.5 | .247 | 54 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.3% | 35.7% | 0.23 | .183 | .263 | .297 | .560 | .114 | 2.6 | .271 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .252 | 57 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 68 | 225 | 254 | 38 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 26 | 21 | 106 | 0 | 1 | 8.3% | 41.7% | 0.20 | .169 | .257 | .289 | .546 | .120 | .281 | -0.7 | .247 | -1.1 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 72 | 237 | 267 | 41 | 26 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 24 | 29 | 22 | 108 | 1 | 1 | 8.2% | 40.4% | 0.20 | .173 | .259 | .291 | .551 | .118 | .282 | -0.5 | .244 | -1.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 75 | 248 | 280 | 44 | 28 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 26 | 31 | 23 | 110 | 1 | 1 | 8.2% | 39.3% | 0.21 | .177 | .265 | .302 | .568 | .125 | .280 | -0.6 | .252 | -1.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 68 | 225 | 254 | 38 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 26 | 21 | 106 | 0 | 1 | 8.3% | 41.7% | 0.20 | .169 | .257 | .289 | .546 | .120 | .281 | -0.7 | .247 | -1.1 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 72 | 237 | 267 | 41 | 26 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 24 | 29 | 22 | 108 | 1 | 1 | 8.2% | 40.4% | 0.20 | .173 | .259 | .291 | .551 | .118 | .282 | -0.5 | .244 | -1.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 75 | 248 | 280 | 44 | 28 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 26 | 31 | 23 | 110 | 1 | 1 | 8.2% | 39.3% | 0.21 | .177 | .265 | .302 | .568 | .125 | .280 | -0.6 | .252 | -1.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 1.54 | 17.5% | 50.0% | 32.5% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 51.2% | 19.5% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A | 2.67 | 15.4% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 1.75 | 17.0% | 52.8% | 30.2% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 51.9% | 20.4% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | 1.04 | 29.9% | 35.8% | 34.3% | 17.4% | 15.2% | 45.2% | 26.7% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 0.78 | 17.9% | 35.9% | 46.2% | 38.9% | 11.1% | 53.8% | 17.9% | 28.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 0.97 | 27.2% | 35.8% | 37.0% | 23.4% | 14.1% | 47.1% | 24.7% | 28.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 0.83 | 22.7% | 35.1% | 42.3% | 24.4% | 19.5% | 47.5% | 26.3% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 1.54 | 17.5% | 50.0% | 32.5% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 51.2% | 19.5% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A | 2.67 | 15.4% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 1.75 | 17.0% | 52.8% | 30.2% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 51.9% | 20.4% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | 1.04 | 29.9% | 35.8% | 34.3% | 17.4% | 15.2% | 45.2% | 26.7% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 0.78 | 17.9% | 35.9% | 46.2% | 38.9% | 11.1% | 53.8% | 17.9% | 28.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 0.97 | 27.2% | 35.8% | 37.0% | 23.4% | 14.1% | 47.1% | 24.7% | 28.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 0.83 | 22.7% | 35.1% | 42.3% | 24.4% | 19.5% | 47.5% | 26.3% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 61.8% | 57.9% | 28.6% | 26.0% | 16.3% | 42.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A | 32.1% | 65.1% | 62.5% | 11.2% | 23.1% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 46.3% | 60.5% | 40.0% | 18.3% | 19.8% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | 37.5% | 71.5% | 50.4% | 10.7% | 21.6% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 40.4% | 63.8% | 46.6% | 14.6% | 22.3% | 36.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 38.1% | 69.7% | 49.5% | 11.5% | 21.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 50.0% | 87.5% | 75.0% | 6.3% | 25.0% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 39.5% | 60.9% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 19.9% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 87.5% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 40.0% | 19.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 61.8% | 57.9% | 28.6% | 26.0% | 16.3% | 42.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A | 32.1% | 65.1% | 62.5% | 11.2% | 23.1% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 46.3% | 60.5% | 40.0% | 18.3% | 19.8% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | 37.5% | 71.5% | 50.4% | 10.7% | 21.6% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 40.4% | 63.8% | 46.6% | 14.6% | 22.3% | 36.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 38.1% | 69.7% | 49.5% | 11.5% | 21.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 50.0% | 87.5% | 75.0% | 6.3% | 25.0% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 39.5% | 60.9% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 19.9% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 87.5% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 40.0% | 19.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 1B | 15 | 15 | 109.2 | 85 | 2 | 3 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A | 1B | 6 | 6 | 53.2 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | 1B | 39 | 38 | 333.1 | 275 | 16 | 2 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 1B | 11 | 11 | 97.0 | 79 | 5 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 1B | 33 | 27 | 233.0 | 189 | 19 | 4 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | LF | 3 | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | LF | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | DH | 22 | 21 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | DH | 23 | 23 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 1B | 15 | 15 | 109.2 | 85 | 2 | 3 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A | 1B | 6 | 6 | 53.2 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | 1B | 39 | 38 | 333.1 | 275 | 16 | 2 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 1B | 11 | 11 | 97.0 | 79 | 5 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 1B | 33 | 27 | 233.0 | 189 | 19 | 4 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | LF | 3 | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | LF | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | DH | 22 | 21 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | DH | 23 | 23 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

