Jackson Lancaster
(A+)P
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'1" / 195
DOB: 3/22/1999
(27 years, 7 months, 17 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 38, Pick: 19, Ovr: 1146 |
| Draft Team: | Seattle Mariners |
| Signing Bonus: | $0 |
| School: | Itawamba JC |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 38, Pick: 19, Ovr: 1146 |
| Draft Team: | Seattle Mariners |
| Signing Bonus: | $0 |
| School: | Itawamba JC |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 22.09 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .571 | 66.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 1.23 | -0.14 | 0.00 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | 24 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 19.2 | 10.98 | 6.41 | 0.92 | .321 | 57.7% | 32.1% | 6.7% | 5.03 | 4.87 | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 24 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 1 | 27.0 | 14.00 | 5.33 | 0.67 | .350 | 59.1% | 33.3% | 6.5% | 4.00 | 3.51 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 1.80 | .385 | 43.5% | 35.7% | 14.3% | 7.20 | 4.02 | 2.60 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 25 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 29.0 | 13.03 | 4.03 | 1.24 | .360 | 58.4% | 48.0% | 15.4% | 5.59 | 3.90 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 1 | 34.0 | 12.71 | 3.44 | 1.32 | .364 | 56.8% | 46.1% | 15.2% | 5.82 | 3.92 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 23.1 | 10.03 | 3.09 | 0.39 | .218 | 69.4% | 48.2% | 4.3% | 3.09 | 3.01 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 26 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 29.1 | 7.67 | 3.38 | 0.92 | .253 | 77.2% | 31.6% | 9.7% | 2.76 | 4.04 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 26 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 52.2 | 8.72 | 3.25 | 0.68 | .238 | 73.9% | 38.6% | 7.4% | 2.91 | 3.58 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 54.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 21.73 | 21.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 75.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 9.65 | 13.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | A+ | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 15.0 | 12.60 | 6.60 | 2.40 | .361 | 67.0% | 27.5% | 25.0% | 7.80 | 6.49 | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 25.1 | 7.46 | 7.11 | 1.78 | .367 | 52.1% | 42.9% | 21.7% | 9.95 | 6.95 | 6.13 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 40.1 | 9.37 | 6.92 | 2.01 | .365 | 56.8% | 37.9% | 23.1% | 9.15 | 6.78 | 5.73 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.02 | 4.58 | 1.25 | .291 | 72.1% | 40.7% | 4.74 | 5.01 | 5.04 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 22.09 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .571 | 66.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 1.23 | -0.14 | 0.00 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | 24 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 19.2 | 10.98 | 6.41 | 0.92 | .321 | 57.7% | 32.1% | 6.7% | 5.03 | 4.87 | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 24 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 1 | 27.0 | 14.00 | 5.33 | 0.67 | .350 | 59.1% | 33.3% | 6.5% | 4.00 | 3.51 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 1.80 | .385 | 43.5% | 35.7% | 14.3% | 7.20 | 4.02 | 2.60 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 25 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 29.0 | 13.03 | 4.03 | 1.24 | .360 | 58.4% | 48.0% | 15.4% | 5.59 | 3.90 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 1 | 34.0 | 12.71 | 3.44 | 1.32 | .364 | 56.8% | 46.1% | 15.2% | 5.82 | 3.92 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 23.1 | 10.03 | 3.09 | 0.39 | .218 | 69.4% | 48.2% | 4.3% | 3.09 | 3.01 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 26 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 29.1 | 7.67 | 3.38 | 0.92 | .253 | 77.2% | 31.6% | 9.7% | 2.76 | 4.04 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 26 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 52.2 | 8.72 | 3.25 | 0.68 | .238 | 73.9% | 38.6% | 7.4% | 2.91 | 3.58 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 54.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 21.73 | 21.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 75.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 9.65 | 13.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | A+ | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 15.0 | 12.60 | 6.60 | 2.40 | .361 | 67.0% | 27.5% | 25.0% | 7.80 | 6.49 | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 25.1 | 7.46 | 7.11 | 1.78 | .367 | 52.1% | 42.9% | 21.7% | 9.95 | 6.95 | 6.13 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 40.1 | 9.37 | 6.92 | 2.01 | .365 | 56.8% | 37.9% | 23.1% | 9.15 | 6.78 | 5.73 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.02 | 4.58 | 1.25 | .291 | 72.1% | 40.7% | 4.74 | 5.01 | 5.04 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 0 | 1 | 1.23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2023 | TBR | A | 0 | 2 | 5.03 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 19.2 | 94 | 19 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 4.00 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 27.0 | 121 | 23 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 1 | 2 | 7.20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 1 | 4 | 5.59 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 29.0 | 135 | 31 | 22 | 18 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 2 | 6 | 5.82 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 34.0 | 155 | 37 | 26 | 22 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 2 | 0 | 3.09 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 23.1 | 92 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 26 | |
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 3 | 1 | 2.76 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 29.1 | 115 | 22 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 2.91 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 52.2 | 207 | 35 | 19 | 17 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 51 | |
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | TBR | A+ | 1 | 0 | 7.80 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.0 | 72 | 17 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 0 | 1 | 9.95 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25.1 | 126 | 34 | 30 | 28 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 9.15 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 40.1 | 198 | 51 | 43 | 41 | 9 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.74 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 0 | 1 | 1.23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2023 | TBR | A | 0 | 2 | 5.03 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 19.2 | 94 | 19 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 4.00 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 27.0 | 121 | 23 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 1 | 2 | 7.20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 1 | 4 | 5.59 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 29.0 | 135 | 31 | 22 | 18 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 2 | 6 | 5.82 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 34.0 | 155 | 37 | 26 | 22 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 2 | 0 | 3.09 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 23.1 | 92 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 26 | |
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 3 | 1 | 2.76 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 29.1 | 115 | 22 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 2.91 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 52.2 | 207 | 35 | 19 | 17 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 51 | |
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | TBR | A+ | 1 | 0 | 7.80 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.0 | 72 | 17 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 0 | 1 | 9.95 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25.1 | 126 | 34 | 30 | 28 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 9.15 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 40.1 | 198 | 51 | 43 | 41 | 9 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.74 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 22.09 | 2.45 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 7.4% | 59.3% | .160 | 0.82 | .571 | 66.7% | 24 | -3 | -0.14 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | 10.98 | 6.41 | 1.71 | 0.92 | 25.5% | 14.9% | 10.6% | .241 | 1.68 | .321 | 57.7% | 125 | 120 | 4.87 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 14.00 | 5.33 | 2.63 | 0.67 | 34.7% | 13.2% | 21.5% | .221 | 1.44 | .350 | 59.1% | 98 | 87 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 10.80 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 1.80 | 30.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | .300 | 1.20 | .385 | 43.5% | 154 | 86 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 13.03 | 4.03 | 3.23 | 1.24 | 31.1% | 9.6% | 21.5% | .256 | 1.52 | .360 | 58.4% | 136 | 96 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 12.71 | 3.44 | 3.69 | 1.32 | 31.0% | 8.4% | 22.6% | .262 | 1.47 | .364 | 56.8% | 139 | 94 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 10.03 | 3.09 | 3.25 | 0.39 | 28.3% | 8.7% | 19.6% | .159 | 0.90 | .218 | 69.4% | 79 | 78 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 7.67 | 3.38 | 2.27 | 0.92 | 21.7% | 9.6% | 12.2% | .214 | 1.13 | .253 | 77.2% | 75 | 111 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 8.72 | 3.25 | 2.68 | 0.68 | 24.6% | 9.2% | 15.5% | .189 | 1.03 | .238 | 73.9% | 77 | 96 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 0.00 | 54.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | -66.7% | .000 | 6.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 451 | 21.73 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 28.6% | -28.6% | .400 | 4.00 | .400 | 75.0% | 172 | 198 | 9.65 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | A+ | 12.60 | 6.60 | 1.91 | 2.40 | 29.2% | 15.3% | 13.9% | .279 | 1.87 | .361 | 67.0% | 154 | 129 | 6.49 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 7.46 | 7.11 | 1.05 | 1.78 | 16.7% | 15.9% | 0.8% | .324 | 2.13 | .367 | 52.1% | 205 | 146 | 6.95 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 9.37 | 6.92 | 1.35 | 2.01 | 21.2% | 15.7% | 5.6% | .307 | 2.03 | .365 | 56.8% | 186 | 139 | 6.78 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.02 | 4.58 | 1.53 | 1.25 | 17.4% | 11.4% | 6.1% | .259 | 1.52 | .291 | 72.1% | 5.01 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 22.09 | 2.45 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 7.4% | 59.3% | .160 | 0.82 | .571 | 66.7% | 24 | -3 | -0.14 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | 10.98 | 6.41 | 1.71 | 0.92 | 25.5% | 14.9% | 10.6% | .241 | 1.68 | .321 | 57.7% | 125 | 120 | 4.87 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 14.00 | 5.33 | 2.63 | 0.67 | 34.7% | 13.2% | 21.5% | .221 | 1.44 | .350 | 59.1% | 98 | 87 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 10.80 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 1.80 | 30.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | .300 | 1.20 | .385 | 43.5% | 154 | 86 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 13.03 | 4.03 | 3.23 | 1.24 | 31.1% | 9.6% | 21.5% | .256 | 1.52 | .360 | 58.4% | 136 | 96 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 12.71 | 3.44 | 3.69 | 1.32 | 31.0% | 8.4% | 22.6% | .262 | 1.47 | .364 | 56.8% | 139 | 94 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 10.03 | 3.09 | 3.25 | 0.39 | 28.3% | 8.7% | 19.6% | .159 | 0.90 | .218 | 69.4% | 79 | 78 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 7.67 | 3.38 | 2.27 | 0.92 | 21.7% | 9.6% | 12.2% | .214 | 1.13 | .253 | 77.2% | 75 | 111 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 8.72 | 3.25 | 2.68 | 0.68 | 24.6% | 9.2% | 15.5% | .189 | 1.03 | .238 | 73.9% | 77 | 96 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 0.00 | 54.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | -66.7% | .000 | 6.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 451 | 21.73 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 28.6% | -28.6% | .400 | 4.00 | .400 | 75.0% | 172 | 198 | 9.65 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | A+ | 12.60 | 6.60 | 1.91 | 2.40 | 29.2% | 15.3% | 13.9% | .279 | 1.87 | .361 | 67.0% | 154 | 129 | 6.49 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 7.46 | 7.11 | 1.05 | 1.78 | 16.7% | 15.9% | 0.8% | .324 | 2.13 | .367 | 52.1% | 205 | 146 | 6.95 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 9.37 | 6.92 | 1.35 | 2.01 | 21.2% | 15.7% | 5.6% | .307 | 2.03 | .365 | 56.8% | 186 | 139 | 6.78 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.02 | 4.58 | 1.53 | 1.25 | 17.4% | 11.4% | 6.1% | .259 | 1.52 | .291 | 72.1% | 5.01 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 3.00 | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 0 | 0.00 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | 0.57 | 11.3% | 32.1% | 56.6% | 16.7% | 6.7% | 34.5% | 27.3% | 38.2% | 124 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 0.65 | 15.0% | 33.3% | 51.7% | 19.4% | 6.5% | 37.1% | 27.4% | 35.5% | 90 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 0.71 | 14.3% | 35.7% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 7.1% | 35.7% | 56 | 2.60 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 1.38 | 17.3% | 48.0% | 34.7% | 26.9% | 15.4% | 48.1% | 25.3% | 26.6% | 80 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 1.24 | 16.9% | 46.1% | 37.1% | 24.2% | 15.2% | 49.5% | 22.6% | 28.0% | 76 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 1.17 | 10.7% | 48.2% | 41.1% | 34.8% | 4.3% | 48.2% | 26.8% | 25.0% | 91 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 0.77 | 27.6% | 31.6% | 40.8% | 25.8% | 9.7% | 38.5% | 24.4% | 37.2% | 104 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 0.94 | 20.5% | 38.6% | 40.9% | 29.6% | 7.4% | 42.5% | 25.4% | 32.1% | 98 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 445 | 21.73 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 271 | 13.39 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | A+ | 0.69 | 32.5% | 27.5% | 40.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 42.5% | 30.0% | 27.5% | 100 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 1.57 | 29.8% | 42.9% | 27.4% | 30.4% | 21.7% | 48.8% | 27.9% | 23.3% | 127 | 6.13 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 1.21 | 30.6% | 37.9% | 31.5% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 46.8% | 28.6% | 24.6% | 117 | 5.73 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 40.7% | 38.8% | 5.04 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 3.00 | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 0 | 0.00 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | 0.57 | 11.3% | 32.1% | 56.6% | 16.7% | 6.7% | 34.5% | 27.3% | 38.2% | 124 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 0.65 | 15.0% | 33.3% | 51.7% | 19.4% | 6.5% | 37.1% | 27.4% | 35.5% | 90 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 0.71 | 14.3% | 35.7% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 7.1% | 35.7% | 56 | 2.60 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 1.38 | 17.3% | 48.0% | 34.7% | 26.9% | 15.4% | 48.1% | 25.3% | 26.6% | 80 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 1.24 | 16.9% | 46.1% | 37.1% | 24.2% | 15.2% | 49.5% | 22.6% | 28.0% | 76 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 1.17 | 10.7% | 48.2% | 41.1% | 34.8% | 4.3% | 48.2% | 26.8% | 25.0% | 91 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 0.77 | 27.6% | 31.6% | 40.8% | 25.8% | 9.7% | 38.5% | 24.4% | 37.2% | 104 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 0.94 | 20.5% | 38.6% | 40.9% | 29.6% | 7.4% | 42.5% | 25.4% | 32.1% | 98 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 445 | 21.73 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 271 | 13.39 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | A+ | 0.69 | 32.5% | 27.5% | 40.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 42.5% | 30.0% | 27.5% | 100 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 1.57 | 29.8% | 42.9% | 27.4% | 30.4% | 21.7% | 48.8% | 27.9% | 23.3% | 127 | 6.13 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 1.21 | 30.6% | 37.9% | 31.5% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 46.8% | 28.6% | 24.6% | 117 | 5.73 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 40.7% | 38.8% | 5.04 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 61 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | 17 | 30 | 6 | 5 | 148 | 229 | 377 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 20 | 31 | 9 | 6 | 156 | 290 | 446 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 45 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 36 | 26 | 13 | 7 | 192 | 321 | 513 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 41 | 33 | 15 | 8 | 207 | 366 | 573 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 27 | 23 | 6 | 8 | 126 | 213 | 339 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 24 | 31 | 21 | 8 | 153 | 271 | 424 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 51 | 54 | 27 | 16 | 279 | 484 | 763 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 18 | 30 | 82.0 | 14.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | TBR | A+ | 11 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 102 | 186 | 288 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 36 | 23 | 25 | 7 | 204 | 323 | 527 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 47 | 39 | 38 | 9 | 306 | 509 | 815 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 61 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | 17 | 30 | 6 | 5 | 148 | 229 | 377 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 20 | 31 | 9 | 6 | 156 | 290 | 446 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 45 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 36 | 26 | 13 | 7 | 192 | 321 | 513 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 41 | 33 | 15 | 8 | 207 | 366 | 573 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 27 | 23 | 6 | 8 | 126 | 213 | 339 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 24 | 31 | 21 | 8 | 153 | 271 | 424 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 51 | 54 | 27 | 16 | 279 | 484 | 763 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 18 | 30 | 82.0 | 14.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | TBR | A+ | 11 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 102 | 186 | 288 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 36 | 23 | 25 | 7 | 204 | 323 | 527 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 47 | 39 | 38 | 9 | 306 | 509 | 815 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 71.0% | 18.4% | 66.7% | 58.0% | 17.4% | 75.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | 47.7% | 67.8% | 48.9% | 15.4% | 12.2% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 51.3% | 57.2% | 52.9% | 22.0% | 13.0% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 68.3% | 58.5% | 35.0% | 28.3% | 6.7% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 52.0% | 59.6% | 50.4% | 21.1% | 10.3% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 53.8% | 59.4% | 48.4% | 21.8% | 9.9% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 47.8% | 66.0% | 45.7% | 16.2% | 14.5% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 48.8% | 72.9% | 49.6% | 13.2% | 15.1% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 48.4% | 69.9% | 47.8% | 14.5% | 14.8% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 9.1% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 18.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 25.0% | 85.7% | 53.3% | 75.0% | 75.0% | 75.0% | 46.7% | 42.9% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 20.0% | 22.3 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | A+ | 49.7% | 67.8% | 58.3% | 16.0% | 14.6% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 45.0% | 77.2% | 49.2% | 10.2% | 16.3% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 46.6% | 73.7% | 52.5% | 12.3% | 15.7% | 28.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 71.0% | 18.4% | 66.7% | 58.0% | 17.4% | 75.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | 47.7% | 67.8% | 48.9% | 15.4% | 12.2% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 51.3% | 57.2% | 52.9% | 22.0% | 13.0% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 68.3% | 58.5% | 35.0% | 28.3% | 6.7% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 52.0% | 59.6% | 50.4% | 21.1% | 10.3% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 53.8% | 59.4% | 48.4% | 21.8% | 9.9% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 47.8% | 66.0% | 45.7% | 16.2% | 14.5% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 48.8% | 72.9% | 49.6% | 13.2% | 15.1% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 48.4% | 69.9% | 47.8% | 14.5% | 14.8% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 9.1% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 18.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 25.0% | 85.7% | 53.3% | 75.0% | 75.0% | 75.0% | 46.7% | 42.9% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 20.0% | 22.3 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | A+ | 49.7% | 67.8% | 58.3% | 16.0% | 14.6% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 45.0% | 77.2% | 49.2% | 10.2% | 16.3% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 46.6% | 73.7% | 52.5% | 12.3% | 15.7% | 28.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training

