Batting
- RosterResource
Jacob Gonzalez
Pittsburgh Pirates1B/SS
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'2" / 205
DOB: 5/30/2002
(24 years, 4 months, 15 days)
1B/SS
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | - - - | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 81 | 81 |
| PA | 227 | 227 |
| HR | 7 | 7 |
| AVG | .220 | .220 |
| OBP | .274 | .274 |
| SLG | .364 | .364 |
| wOBA | .282 | .282 |
| wRC+ | 75 | 75 |
| WAR | -0.1 | -0.1 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
SS:36
1B:32
3B:14
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Lineup: 8th (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Trade (CHW) Jul'26 |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 1, Pick: 15, Ovr: 15 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago White Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $3,900,000 |
| College: | Ole Miss (Oxford, USA) |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
3
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | - - - | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 81 | 81 |
| PA | 227 | 227 |
| HR | 7 | 7 |
| AVG | .220 | .220 |
| OBP | .274 | .274 |
| SLG | .364 | .364 |
| wOBA | .282 | .282 |
| wRC+ | 75 | 75 |
| WAR | -0.1 | -0.1 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
SS:36
1B:32
3B:14
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Lineup: 8th (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Trade (CHW) Jul'26 |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 1, Pick: 15, Ovr: 15 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago White Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $3,900,000 |
| College: | Ole Miss (Oxford, USA) |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
3
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MISS | NCAA | 19 | 67 | 310 | 12 | 73 | 55 | 2 | 12.3% | 11.0% | .206 | .370 | .355 | .443 | .561 | .445 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MISS | NCAA | 20 | 65 | 300 | 18 | 67 | 52 | 4 | 16.7% | 10.7% | .285 | .247 | .273 | .405 | .558 | .419 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MISS | NCAA | 21 | 54 | 253 | 10 | 46 | 51 | 0 | 13.8% | 11.1% | .238 | .327 | .327 | .435 | .564 | .436 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | 21 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 18.8% | 12.5% | .000 | .273 | .250 | .375 | .250 | .333 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A | 21 | 30 | 137 | 1 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 14.6% | 16.8% | .054 | .242 | .207 | .328 | .261 | .300 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 21 | 34 | 153 | 1 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 15.0% | 16.3% | .049 | .245 | .211 | .333 | .260 | .304 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 22 | 36 | 165 | 3 | 18 | 15 | 7 | 11.5% | 10.3% | .126 | .290 | .273 | .364 | .399 | .357 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 22 | 94 | 407 | 5 | 40 | 42 | 10 | 6.9% | 14.0% | .096 | .248 | .225 | .284 | .321 | .285 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 22 | 130 | 572 | 8 | 58 | 57 | 17 | 8.2% | 12.9% | .104 | .260 | .238 | .307 | .343 | .305 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 23 | 89 | 368 | 6 | 41 | 47 | 12 | 7.6% | 14.1% | .125 | .267 | .244 | .305 | .369 | .319 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 23 | 45 | 171 | 2 | 15 | 14 | 5 | 11.7% | 19.9% | .088 | .250 | .204 | .310 | .293 | .288 | .284 | 59 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 23 | 134 | 539 | 8 | 56 | 61 | 17 | 8.9% | 16.0% | .114 | .262 | .232 | .307 | .345 | .309 | .284 | 87 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 23 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.1% | 14.3% | .167 | .364 | .333 | .357 | .500 | .362 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 24 | 13 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9.5% | 4.8% | .056 | .235 | .222 | .300 | .278 | .272 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9% | 17.5% | .091 | .248 | .213 | .274 | .304 | .258 | 62 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 132 | 530 | 7 | 46 | 53 | 8 | 6.2% | 17.4% | .098 | .252 | .218 | .275 | .315 | .262 | 65 | 0.0 | -22.1 | 2.5 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6% | 19.1% | .106 | .256 | .219 | .277 | .325 | .267 | 68 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 24 | 53 | 239 | 19 | 43 | 63 | 8 | 13.8% | 20.5% | .355 | .338 | .320 | .422 | .675 | .466 | .383 | 171 | ||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 24 | 81 | 227 | 7 | 21 | 31 | 2 | 5.3% | 19.4% | .144 | .245 | .220 | .274 | .364 | .282 | .305 | 75 | 0.3 | -6.5 | -2.1 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 24 | 30 | 97 | 2 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 8.2% | 22.7% | .116 | .306 | .244 | .323 | .360 | .308 | .306 | 96 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 24 | 51 | 130 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 3.1% | 16.9% | .163 | .206 | .203 | .238 | .366 | .263 | .304 | 60 | 0.2 | -6.1 | -2.1 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 24 | 58 | 252 | 6 | 25 | 28 | 4 | 6.3% | 18.3% | .131 | .262 | .230 | .287 | .360 | .286 | 75 | 0.0 | -7.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 81 | 227 | 7 | 21 | 31 | 2 | 5.3% | 19.4% | .144 | .245 | .220 | .274 | .364 | .282 | .305 | 75 | 0.3 | -6.5 | -2.1 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MISS | NCAA | 19 | 67 | 310 | 12 | 73 | 55 | 2 | 12.3% | 11.0% | .206 | .370 | .355 | .443 | .561 | .445 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MISS | NCAA | 20 | 65 | 300 | 18 | 67 | 52 | 4 | 16.7% | 10.7% | .285 | .247 | .273 | .405 | .558 | .419 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MISS | NCAA | 21 | 54 | 253 | 10 | 46 | 51 | 0 | 13.8% | 11.1% | .238 | .327 | .327 | .435 | .564 | .436 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | 21 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 18.8% | 12.5% | .000 | .273 | .250 | .375 | .250 | .333 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A | 21 | 30 | 137 | 1 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 14.6% | 16.8% | .054 | .242 | .207 | .328 | .261 | .300 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 21 | 34 | 153 | 1 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 15.0% | 16.3% | .049 | .245 | .211 | .333 | .260 | .304 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 22 | 36 | 165 | 3 | 18 | 15 | 7 | 11.5% | 10.3% | .126 | .290 | .273 | .364 | .399 | .357 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 22 | 94 | 407 | 5 | 40 | 42 | 10 | 6.9% | 14.0% | .096 | .248 | .225 | .284 | .321 | .285 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 22 | 130 | 572 | 8 | 58 | 57 | 17 | 8.2% | 12.9% | .104 | .260 | .238 | .307 | .343 | .305 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 23 | 89 | 368 | 6 | 41 | 47 | 12 | 7.6% | 14.1% | .125 | .267 | .244 | .305 | .369 | .319 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 23 | 45 | 171 | 2 | 15 | 14 | 5 | 11.7% | 19.9% | .088 | .250 | .204 | .310 | .293 | .288 | .284 | 59 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 23 | 134 | 539 | 8 | 56 | 61 | 17 | 8.9% | 16.0% | .114 | .262 | .232 | .307 | .345 | .309 | .284 | 87 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 23 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.1% | 14.3% | .167 | .364 | .333 | .357 | .500 | .362 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 24 | 13 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9.5% | 4.8% | .056 | .235 | .222 | .300 | .278 | .272 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9% | 17.5% | .091 | .248 | .213 | .274 | .304 | .258 | 62 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 132 | 530 | 7 | 46 | 53 | 8 | 6.2% | 17.4% | .098 | .252 | .218 | .275 | .315 | .262 | 65 | 0.0 | -22.1 | 2.5 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6% | 19.1% | .106 | .256 | .219 | .277 | .325 | .267 | 68 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 24 | 53 | 239 | 19 | 43 | 63 | 8 | 13.8% | 20.5% | .355 | .338 | .320 | .422 | .675 | .466 | .383 | 171 | ||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 24 | 81 | 227 | 7 | 21 | 31 | 2 | 5.3% | 19.4% | .144 | .245 | .220 | .274 | .364 | .282 | .305 | 75 | 0.3 | -6.5 | -2.1 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 24 | 30 | 97 | 2 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 8.2% | 22.7% | .116 | .306 | .244 | .323 | .360 | .308 | .306 | 96 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 24 | 51 | 130 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 3.1% | 16.9% | .163 | .206 | .203 | .238 | .366 | .263 | .304 | 60 | 0.2 | -6.1 | -2.1 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 24 | 58 | 252 | 6 | 25 | 28 | 4 | 6.3% | 18.3% | .131 | .262 | .230 | .287 | .360 | .286 | 75 | 0.0 | -7.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 81 | 227 | 7 | 21 | 31 | 2 | 5.3% | 19.4% | .144 | .245 | .220 | .274 | .364 | .282 | .305 | 75 | 0.3 | -6.5 | -2.1 | -0.1 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MISS | NCAA | 67 | 262 | 310 | 93 | 64 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 73 | 55 | 38 | 34 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | .355 | |
| 2022 | MISS | NCAA | 65 | 242 | 300 | 66 | 36 | 9 | 3 | 18 | 67 | 52 | 50 | 32 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 2 | .273 | |
| 2023 | MISS | NCAA | 54 | 202 | 253 | 66 | 38 | 18 | 0 | 10 | 46 | 51 | 35 | 28 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | .327 | |
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | 4 | 12 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2023 | CHW | A | 30 | 111 | 137 | 23 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 13 | 20 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | .207 |
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 34 | 123 | 153 | 26 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 17 | 23 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | .211 |
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 36 | 143 | 165 | 39 | 28 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 15 | 19 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | .273 |
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 94 | 365 | 407 | 82 | 57 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 40 | 42 | 28 | 0 | 57 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 5 | .225 |
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 130 | 508 | 572 | 121 | 85 | 27 | 1 | 8 | 58 | 57 | 47 | 0 | 74 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 6 | .238 |
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 89 | 328 | 368 | 80 | 53 | 19 | 2 | 6 | 41 | 47 | 28 | 0 | 52 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 3 | .244 |
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 45 | 147 | 171 | 30 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 14 | 20 | 0 | 34 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | .204 |
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 134 | 475 | 539 | 110 | 74 | 26 | 2 | 8 | 56 | 61 | 48 | 0 | 86 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 3 | .232 |
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 13 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 13 | 18 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .213 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 132 | 482 | 530 | 105 | 74 | 22 | 2 | 7 | 46 | 53 | 33 | 0 | 92 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 2 | .218 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .219 | |
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 53 | 200 | 239 | 64 | 32 | 12 | 1 | 19 | 43 | 63 | 33 | 0 | 49 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 3 | .320 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 81 | 209 | 227 | 46 | 30 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 21 | 31 | 12 | 0 | 44 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .220 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 30 | 86 | 97 | 21 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .244 |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 51 | 123 | 130 | 25 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .203 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 58 | 230 | 252 | 53 | 35 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 25 | 28 | 16 | 0 | 46 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .230 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 81 | 209 | 227 | 46 | 30 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 21 | 31 | 12 | 0 | 44 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .220 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MISS | NCAA | 67 | 262 | 310 | 93 | 64 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 73 | 55 | 38 | 34 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | .355 | |
| 2022 | MISS | NCAA | 65 | 242 | 300 | 66 | 36 | 9 | 3 | 18 | 67 | 52 | 50 | 32 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 2 | .273 | |
| 2023 | MISS | NCAA | 54 | 202 | 253 | 66 | 38 | 18 | 0 | 10 | 46 | 51 | 35 | 28 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | .327 | |
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | 4 | 12 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2023 | CHW | A | 30 | 111 | 137 | 23 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 13 | 20 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | .207 |
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 34 | 123 | 153 | 26 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 17 | 23 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | .211 |
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 36 | 143 | 165 | 39 | 28 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 15 | 19 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | .273 |
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 94 | 365 | 407 | 82 | 57 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 40 | 42 | 28 | 0 | 57 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 5 | .225 |
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 130 | 508 | 572 | 121 | 85 | 27 | 1 | 8 | 58 | 57 | 47 | 0 | 74 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 6 | .238 |
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 89 | 328 | 368 | 80 | 53 | 19 | 2 | 6 | 41 | 47 | 28 | 0 | 52 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 3 | .244 |
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 45 | 147 | 171 | 30 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 14 | 20 | 0 | 34 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | .204 |
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 134 | 475 | 539 | 110 | 74 | 26 | 2 | 8 | 56 | 61 | 48 | 0 | 86 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 3 | .232 |
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 13 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 13 | 18 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .213 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 132 | 482 | 530 | 105 | 74 | 22 | 2 | 7 | 46 | 53 | 33 | 0 | 92 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 2 | .218 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .219 | |
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 53 | 200 | 239 | 64 | 32 | 12 | 1 | 19 | 43 | 63 | 33 | 0 | 49 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 3 | .320 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 81 | 209 | 227 | 46 | 30 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 21 | 31 | 12 | 0 | 44 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .220 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 30 | 86 | 97 | 21 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .244 |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 51 | 123 | 130 | 25 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .203 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 58 | 230 | 252 | 53 | 35 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 25 | 28 | 16 | 0 | 46 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .230 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 81 | 209 | 227 | 46 | 30 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 21 | 31 | 12 | 0 | 44 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .220 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MISS | NCAA | 12.3% | 11.0% | 1.12 | .355 | .443 | .561 | 1.004 | .206 | 4.1 | .370 | -2.0 | 71 | 21.0 | .445 | 142 | |||||||
| 2022 | MISS | NCAA | 16.7% | 10.7% | 1.56 | .273 | .405 | .558 | .963 | .285 | 6.1 | .247 | -0.7 | 62 | 9.5 | .419 | 118 | |||||||
| 2023 | MISS | NCAA | 13.8% | 11.1% | 1.25 | .327 | .435 | .564 | .999 | .238 | 2.4 | .327 | -1.5 | 56 | 9.6 | .436 | 121 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | 18.8% | 12.5% | 1.50 | .250 | .375 | .250 | .625 | .000 | 1.6 | .273 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.6 | .333 | 76 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A | 14.6% | 16.8% | 0.87 | .207 | .328 | .261 | .590 | .054 | 2.8 | .242 | -0.6 | 14 | -3.5 | .300 | 77 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 15.0% | 16.3% | 0.92 | .211 | .333 | .260 | .593 | .049 | 2.7 | .245 | -0.7 | 16 | -4.2 | .304 | 77 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 11.5% | 10.3% | 1.12 | .273 | .364 | .399 | .762 | .126 | 5.7 | .290 | 0.2 | 25 | 4.4 | .357 | 123 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 6.9% | 14.0% | 0.49 | .225 | .284 | .321 | .604 | .096 | 4.0 | .248 | -1.1 | 36 | -8.8 | .285 | 81 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 8.2% | 12.9% | 0.64 | .238 | .307 | .343 | .650 | .104 | 4.7 | .260 | -0.9 | 61 | -4.4 | .305 | 93 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 7.6% | 14.1% | 0.54 | .244 | .305 | .369 | .674 | .125 | 5.6 | .267 | 0.3 | 40 | -0.2 | .319 | 100 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 11.7% | 19.9% | 0.59 | .204 | .310 | .293 | .602 | .088 | 4.5 | .250 | 0.6 | 15 | -7.4 | .288 | 59 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 8.9% | 16.0% | 0.56 | .232 | .307 | .345 | .652 | .114 | 5.3 | .262 | 0.9 | 55 | -7.6 | .309 | 87 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 7.1% | 14.3% | 0.50 | .333 | .357 | .500 | .857 | .167 | 2.0 | .364 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.3 | .362 | 116 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 9.5% | 4.8% | 2.00 | .222 | .300 | .278 | .578 | .056 | 0.6 | .235 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.2 | .272 | 58 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.9% | 17.5% | 0.39 | .213 | .274 | .304 | .578 | .091 | 4.2 | .248 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .258 | 62 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.2% | 17.4% | 0.36 | .218 | .275 | .315 | .590 | .098 | 4.4 | .252 | 0.0 | 40 | -22.1 | .262 | 65 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.6% | 19.1% | 0.35 | .219 | .277 | .325 | .602 | .106 | 3.8 | .256 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .267 | 68 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 13.8% | 20.5% | 0.67 | .320 | .422 | .675 | 1.097 | .355 | 5.1 | .338 | -0.4 | 57 | 25.2 | .466 | 171 | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.3% | 19.4% | 0.27 | .220 | .274 | .364 | .638 | .144 | 2.8 | .245 | 0.6 | -0.3 | 21 | -6.3 | .282 | 75 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 8.2% | 22.7% | 0.36 | .244 | .323 | .360 | .683 | .116 | 1.6 | .306 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 11 | -0.7 | .308 | 96 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 3.1% | 16.9% | 0.18 | .203 | .238 | .366 | .604 | .163 | 3.0 | .206 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 10 | -5.6 | .263 | 60 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.3% | 18.3% | 0.34 | .230 | .287 | .360 | .647 | .131 | 4.3 | .262 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 24 | -6.1 | .286 | 75 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.3% | 19.4% | 0.27 | .220 | .274 | .364 | .638 | .144 | 2.8 | .245 | 0.6 | -0.3 | 21 | -6.3 | .282 | 75 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MISS | NCAA | 12.3% | 11.0% | 1.12 | .355 | .443 | .561 | 1.004 | .206 | 4.1 | .370 | -2.0 | 71 | 21.0 | .445 | 142 | |||||||
| 2022 | MISS | NCAA | 16.7% | 10.7% | 1.56 | .273 | .405 | .558 | .963 | .285 | 6.1 | .247 | -0.7 | 62 | 9.5 | .419 | 118 | |||||||
| 2023 | MISS | NCAA | 13.8% | 11.1% | 1.25 | .327 | .435 | .564 | .999 | .238 | 2.4 | .327 | -1.5 | 56 | 9.6 | .436 | 121 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | 18.8% | 12.5% | 1.50 | .250 | .375 | .250 | .625 | .000 | 1.6 | .273 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.6 | .333 | 76 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A | 14.6% | 16.8% | 0.87 | .207 | .328 | .261 | .590 | .054 | 2.8 | .242 | -0.6 | 14 | -3.5 | .300 | 77 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 15.0% | 16.3% | 0.92 | .211 | .333 | .260 | .593 | .049 | 2.7 | .245 | -0.7 | 16 | -4.2 | .304 | 77 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 11.5% | 10.3% | 1.12 | .273 | .364 | .399 | .762 | .126 | 5.7 | .290 | 0.2 | 25 | 4.4 | .357 | 123 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 6.9% | 14.0% | 0.49 | .225 | .284 | .321 | .604 | .096 | 4.0 | .248 | -1.1 | 36 | -8.8 | .285 | 81 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 8.2% | 12.9% | 0.64 | .238 | .307 | .343 | .650 | .104 | 4.7 | .260 | -0.9 | 61 | -4.4 | .305 | 93 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 7.6% | 14.1% | 0.54 | .244 | .305 | .369 | .674 | .125 | 5.6 | .267 | 0.3 | 40 | -0.2 | .319 | 100 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 11.7% | 19.9% | 0.59 | .204 | .310 | .293 | .602 | .088 | 4.5 | .250 | 0.6 | 15 | -7.4 | .288 | 59 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 8.9% | 16.0% | 0.56 | .232 | .307 | .345 | .652 | .114 | 5.3 | .262 | 0.9 | 55 | -7.6 | .309 | 87 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 7.1% | 14.3% | 0.50 | .333 | .357 | .500 | .857 | .167 | 2.0 | .364 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.3 | .362 | 116 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 9.5% | 4.8% | 2.00 | .222 | .300 | .278 | .578 | .056 | 0.6 | .235 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.2 | .272 | 58 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.9% | 17.5% | 0.39 | .213 | .274 | .304 | .578 | .091 | 4.2 | .248 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .258 | 62 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.2% | 17.4% | 0.36 | .218 | .275 | .315 | .590 | .098 | 4.4 | .252 | 0.0 | 40 | -22.1 | .262 | 65 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.6% | 19.1% | 0.35 | .219 | .277 | .325 | .602 | .106 | 3.8 | .256 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .267 | 68 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 13.8% | 20.5% | 0.67 | .320 | .422 | .675 | 1.097 | .355 | 5.1 | .338 | -0.4 | 57 | 25.2 | .466 | 171 | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.3% | 19.4% | 0.27 | .220 | .274 | .364 | .638 | .144 | 2.8 | .245 | 0.6 | -0.3 | 21 | -6.3 | .282 | 75 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 8.2% | 22.7% | 0.36 | .244 | .323 | .360 | .683 | .116 | 1.6 | .306 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 11 | -0.7 | .308 | 96 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 3.1% | 16.9% | 0.18 | .203 | .238 | .366 | .604 | .163 | 3.0 | .206 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 10 | -5.6 | .263 | 60 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.3% | 18.3% | 0.34 | .230 | .287 | .360 | .647 | .131 | 4.3 | .262 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 24 | -6.1 | .286 | 75 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.3% | 19.4% | 0.27 | .220 | .274 | .364 | .638 | .144 | 2.8 | .245 | 0.6 | -0.3 | 21 | -6.3 | .282 | 75 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 114 | 86.0 | 107.2 | 19.9 | 3 | 2.6% | 37 | 32.5% | .204 | .217 | .293 | .296 | .288 | .284 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 18 | 90.5 | 111.2 | -6.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 50.0% | .222 | .278 | .272 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 154 | 90.0 | 113.6 | 16.7 | 20 | 13.0% | 65 | 42.2% | .320 | .270 | .675 | .503 | .466 | .383 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 167 | 88.0 | 109.6 | 16.9 | 8 | 4.8% | 62 | 37.1% | .220 | .247 | .364 | .396 | .282 | .305 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 65 | 88.5 | 109.6 | 18.3 | 1 | 1.5% | 27 | 41.5% | .244 | .243 | .360 | .361 | .308 | .306 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 102 | 87.7 | 108.6 | 16.0 | 7 | 6.9% | 35 | 34.3% | .203 | .250 | .366 | .420 | .263 | .304 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 167 | 88.0 | 109.6 | 16.9 | 8 | 4.8% | 62 | 37.1% | .220 | .247 | .364 | .396 | .282 | .305 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 114 | 86.0 | 107.2 | 19.9 | 3 | 2.6% | 37 | 32.5% | .204 | .217 | .293 | .296 | .288 | .284 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 18 | 90.5 | 111.2 | -6.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 50.0% | .222 | .278 | .272 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 154 | 90.0 | 113.6 | 16.7 | 20 | 13.0% | 65 | 42.2% | .320 | .270 | .675 | .503 | .466 | .383 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 167 | 88.0 | 109.6 | 16.9 | 8 | 4.8% | 62 | 37.1% | .220 | .247 | .364 | .396 | .282 | .305 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 65 | 88.5 | 109.6 | 18.3 | 1 | 1.5% | 27 | 41.5% | .244 | .243 | .360 | .361 | .308 | .306 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 102 | 87.7 | 108.6 | 16.0 | 7 | 6.9% | 35 | 34.3% | .203 | .250 | .366 | .420 | .263 | .304 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 167 | 88.0 | 109.6 | 16.9 | 8 | 4.8% | 62 | 37.1% | .220 | .247 | .364 | .396 | .282 | .305 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 432 | 71.2 | 14.1% | 7.2 | 27.4% | 22.0% | 10.7% | 8.6% | 29 | 9 | 1 | 56.3% | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 187 | 71.3 | 13.9% | 7.2 | 23.2% | 18.7% | 7.9% | 6.4% | 28 | 8 | 2 | 52.4% | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 245 | 71.1 | 14.3% | 7.3 | 30.6% | 24.5% | 12.8% | 10.2% | 29 | 9 | 1 | 59.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 432 | 71.2 | 14.1% | 7.2 | 27.4% | 22.0% | 10.7% | 8.6% | 29 | 9 | 1 | 56.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 432 | 71.2 | 14.1% | 7.2 | 27.4% | 22.0% | 10.7% | 8.6% | 29 | 9 | 1 | 56.3% | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 187 | 71.3 | 13.9% | 7.2 | 23.2% | 18.7% | 7.9% | 6.4% | 28 | 8 | 2 | 52.4% | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 245 | 71.1 | 14.3% | 7.3 | 30.6% | 24.5% | 12.8% | 10.2% | 29 | 9 | 1 | 59.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 432 | 71.2 | 14.1% | 7.2 | 27.4% | 22.0% | 10.7% | 8.6% | 29 | 9 | 1 | 56.3% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 132 | 482 | 530 | 105 | 74 | 22 | 2 | 7 | 46 | 53 | 33 | 92 | 8 | 2 | 6.2% | 17.4% | 0.36 | .218 | .275 | .315 | .590 | .098 | .252 | 0.0 | .262 | -0.1 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 132 | 480 | 529 | 107 | 76 | 22 | 2 | 7 | 48 | 54 | 34 | 89 | 8 | 2 | 6.4% | 16.8% | 0.38 | .223 | .281 | .321 | .602 | .098 | .256 | 0.1 | .258 | -0.3 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 130 | 474 | 523 | 107 | 76 | 22 | 2 | 7 | 48 | 54 | 34 | 86 | 7 | 2 | 6.5% | 16.4% | 0.40 | .226 | .284 | .325 | .609 | .099 | .258 | -0.1 | .261 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 132 | 482 | 530 | 105 | 74 | 22 | 2 | 7 | 46 | 53 | 33 | 92 | 8 | 2 | 6.2% | 17.4% | 0.36 | .218 | .275 | .315 | .590 | .098 | .252 | 0.0 | .262 | -0.1 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 132 | 480 | 529 | 107 | 76 | 22 | 2 | 7 | 48 | 54 | 34 | 89 | 8 | 2 | 6.4% | 16.8% | 0.38 | .223 | .281 | .321 | .602 | .098 | .256 | 0.1 | .258 | -0.3 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 130 | 474 | 523 | 107 | 76 | 22 | 2 | 7 | 48 | 54 | 34 | 86 | 7 | 2 | 6.5% | 16.4% | 0.40 | .226 | .284 | .325 | .609 | .099 | .258 | -0.1 | .261 | -0.2 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | 0.83 | 0.0% | 45.5% | 54.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A | 1.27 | 14.8% | 47.7% | 37.5% | 27.3% | 3.0% | 32.6% | 19.6% | 47.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 1.21 | 13.1% | 47.5% | 39.4% | 28.2% | 2.6% | 34.0% | 19.4% | 46.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 1.25 | 28.0% | 40.0% | 32.0% | 25.0% | 7.5% | 39.1% | 24.2% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 1.10 | 24.3% | 39.6% | 36.1% | 22.1% | 4.4% | 39.3% | 22.6% | 38.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 1.14 | 25.3% | 39.7% | 34.9% | 22.9% | 5.2% | 39.2% | 23.1% | 37.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 0.85 | 22.4% | 35.7% | 41.9% | 32.8% | 5.2% | 42.4% | 22.6% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 0.72 | 28.3% | 30.1% | 41.6% | 29.8% | 4.3% | 33.3% | 23.7% | 43.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 0.82 | 24.1% | 34.1% | 41.8% | 31.9% | 4.9% | 39.8% | 22.9% | 37.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 1.00 | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 4.00 | 33.3% | 53.3% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 16.7% | 44.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 0.81 | 24.0% | 34.0% | 42.0% | 15.9% | 30.2% | 37.9% | 35.9% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.99 | 16.3% | 41.6% | 42.2% | 12.9% | 10.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 43.1% | 31.7% | 25.1% | 12.0% | 54.5% | 33.5% | ||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0.89 | 17.2% | 39.1% | 43.8% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.5% | 24.6% | 33.8% | 10.8% | 55.4% | 33.8% | ||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 1.05 | 15.7% | 43.1% | 41.2% | 11.9% | 11.9% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 44.1% | 36.3% | 19.6% | 12.7% | 53.9% | 33.3% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.99 | 16.3% | 41.6% | 42.2% | 12.9% | 10.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 43.1% | 31.7% | 25.1% | 12.0% | 54.5% | 33.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | 0.83 | 0.0% | 45.5% | 54.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A | 1.27 | 14.8% | 47.7% | 37.5% | 27.3% | 3.0% | 32.6% | 19.6% | 47.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 1.21 | 13.1% | 47.5% | 39.4% | 28.2% | 2.6% | 34.0% | 19.4% | 46.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 1.25 | 28.0% | 40.0% | 32.0% | 25.0% | 7.5% | 39.1% | 24.2% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 1.10 | 24.3% | 39.6% | 36.1% | 22.1% | 4.4% | 39.3% | 22.6% | 38.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 1.14 | 25.3% | 39.7% | 34.9% | 22.9% | 5.2% | 39.2% | 23.1% | 37.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 0.85 | 22.4% | 35.7% | 41.9% | 32.8% | 5.2% | 42.4% | 22.6% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 0.72 | 28.3% | 30.1% | 41.6% | 29.8% | 4.3% | 33.3% | 23.7% | 43.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 0.82 | 24.1% | 34.1% | 41.8% | 31.9% | 4.9% | 39.8% | 22.9% | 37.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 1.00 | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 4.00 | 33.3% | 53.3% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 16.7% | 44.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 0.81 | 24.0% | 34.0% | 42.0% | 15.9% | 30.2% | 37.9% | 35.9% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.99 | 16.3% | 41.6% | 42.2% | 12.9% | 10.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 43.1% | 31.7% | 25.1% | 12.0% | 54.5% | 33.5% | ||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0.89 | 17.2% | 39.1% | 43.8% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.5% | 24.6% | 33.8% | 10.8% | 55.4% | 33.8% | ||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 1.05 | 15.7% | 43.1% | 41.2% | 11.9% | 11.9% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 44.1% | 36.3% | 19.6% | 12.7% | 53.9% | 33.3% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.99 | 16.3% | 41.6% | 42.2% | 12.9% | 10.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 43.1% | 31.7% | 25.1% | 12.0% | 54.5% | 33.5% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 20 | 34 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | A | 42 | 33 | 13 | 9 | 231 | 356 | 587 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 47 | 39 | 13 | 11 | 245 | 376 | 621 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 50 | 40 | 35 | 10 | 216 | 364 | 580 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 124 | 113 | 76 | 25 | 582 | 1004 | 1586 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 174 | 153 | 111 | 35 | 798 | 1368 | 2166 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 99 | 116 | 62 | 38 | 507 | 934 | 1441 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 34 | 47 | 32 | 14 | 265 | 398 | 663 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 133 | 163 | 94 | 52 | 772 | 1332 | 2104 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 28 | 46 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 42 | 63 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 51 | 63 | 36 | 10 | 361 | 588 | 949 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 69 | 70 | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 284 | 605 | 889 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 25 | 28 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 136 | 258 | 394 |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 44 | 42 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 148 | 347 | 495 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69 | 70 | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 284 | 605 | 889 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 20 | 34 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | A | 42 | 33 | 13 | 9 | 231 | 356 | 587 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 47 | 39 | 13 | 11 | 245 | 376 | 621 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 50 | 40 | 35 | 10 | 216 | 364 | 580 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 124 | 113 | 76 | 25 | 582 | 1004 | 1586 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 174 | 153 | 111 | 35 | 798 | 1368 | 2166 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 99 | 116 | 62 | 38 | 507 | 934 | 1441 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 34 | 47 | 32 | 14 | 265 | 398 | 663 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 133 | 163 | 94 | 52 | 772 | 1332 | 2104 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 28 | 46 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 42 | 63 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 51 | 63 | 36 | 10 | 361 | 588 | 949 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 69 | 70 | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 284 | 605 | 889 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 25 | 28 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 136 | 258 | 394 |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 44 | 42 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 148 | 347 | 495 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69 | 70 | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 284 | 605 | 889 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 33.0% | 93.3 | 15.4% | 88.9 | 1.7% | 83.2 | 13.9% | 93.0 | 14.9% | 83.7 | 10.0% | 79.4 | 11.2% | 85.3 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 33.0% | 93.3 | 15.4% | 88.9 | 1.7% | 83.2 | 13.9% | 93.0 | 14.9% | 83.7 | 10.0% | 79.4 | 11.2% | 85.3 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 39.7% | 93.7 | 4.8% | 88.1 | 7.9% | 82.3 | 4.8% | 94.8 | 23.8% | 84.9 | 6.3% | 78.5 | 12.7% | 83.5 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 33.3% | 93.9 | 9.7% | 88.5 | 4.5% | 85.0 | 10.7% | 92.8 | 21.5% | 83.5 | 10.4% | 78.8 | 9.6% | 83.6 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33.0% | 95.2 | 9.1% | 90.4 | 6.3% | 87.7 | 14.0% | 94.3 | 14.9% | 85.1 | 6.6% | 80.8 | 3.4% | 81.1 | 12.7% | 86.9 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 35.5% | 95.1 | 10.1% | 90.8 | 8.0% | 88.3 | 12.4% | 94.8 | 14.5% | 84.6 | 5.7% | 80.3 | 4.9% | 81.2 | 8.8% | 87.3 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 31.0% | 95.3 | 8.3% | 90.1 | 4.9% | 86.9 | 15.2% | 94.0 | 15.2% | 85.4 | 7.3% | 81.2 | 2.2% | 80.9 | 15.8% | 86.7 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.0% | 95.2 | 9.1% | 90.4 | 6.3% | 87.7 | 14.0% | 94.3 | 14.9% | 85.1 | 6.6% | 80.8 | 3.4% | 81.1 | 12.7% | 86.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 33.0% | 93.3 | 15.4% | 88.9 | 1.7% | 83.2 | 13.9% | 93.0 | 14.9% | 83.7 | 10.0% | 79.4 | 11.2% | 85.3 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 33.0% | 93.3 | 15.4% | 88.9 | 1.7% | 83.2 | 13.9% | 93.0 | 14.9% | 83.7 | 10.0% | 79.4 | 11.2% | 85.3 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 39.7% | 93.7 | 4.8% | 88.1 | 7.9% | 82.3 | 4.8% | 94.8 | 23.8% | 84.9 | 6.3% | 78.5 | 12.7% | 83.5 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 33.3% | 93.9 | 9.7% | 88.5 | 4.5% | 85.0 | 10.7% | 92.8 | 21.5% | 83.5 | 10.4% | 78.8 | 9.6% | 83.6 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33.0% | 95.2 | 9.1% | 90.4 | 6.3% | 87.7 | 14.0% | 94.3 | 14.9% | 85.1 | 6.6% | 80.8 | 3.4% | 81.1 | 12.7% | 86.9 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 35.5% | 95.1 | 10.1% | 90.8 | 8.0% | 88.3 | 12.4% | 94.8 | 14.5% | 84.6 | 5.7% | 80.3 | 4.9% | 81.2 | 8.8% | 87.3 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 31.0% | 95.3 | 8.3% | 90.1 | 4.9% | 86.9 | 15.2% | 94.0 | 15.2% | 85.4 | 7.3% | 81.2 | 2.2% | 80.9 | 15.8% | 86.7 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.0% | 95.2 | 9.1% | 90.4 | 6.3% | 87.7 | 14.0% | 94.3 | 14.9% | 85.1 | 6.6% | 80.8 | 3.4% | 81.1 | 12.7% | 86.9 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 1.0 | -0.1 | 0.8 | -0.6 | -1.2 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 3.99 | -3.14 | 16.19 | -19.23 | -8.16 | -6.16 | 4.73 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 11.0 | 3.0 | -0.6 | -2.0 | 11.5 | 1.2 | 3.9 | 3.55 | 3.34 | -1.38 | -2.06 | 5.77 | 1.24 | 4.43 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.7 | -3.9 | -1.1 | -1.2 | -0.8 | 2.8 | -0.4 | -1.6 | -0.23 | -4.93 | -2.06 | -1.01 | -0.63 | 4.78 | -1.41 | -1.44 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | -0.1 | -1.7 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 0.7 | 0.8 | -0.6 | 0.3 | -0.04 | -4.41 | 1.72 | -0.40 | 1.28 | 3.79 | -3.01 | 0.87 | |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | -0.6 | -2.2 | -1.7 | -1.1 | -1.5 | 1.9 | 0.1 | -1.9 | -0.40 | -5.42 | -6.94 | -1.40 | -2.05 | 5.38 | 1.36 | -2.45 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.7 | -3.9 | -1.1 | -1.2 | -0.8 | 2.8 | -0.4 | -1.6 | -0.23 | -4.93 | -2.06 | -1.01 | -0.63 | 4.78 | -1.41 | -1.44 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 1.0 | -0.1 | 0.8 | -0.6 | -1.2 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 3.99 | -3.14 | 16.19 | -19.23 | -8.16 | -6.16 | 4.73 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 11.0 | 3.0 | -0.6 | -2.0 | 11.5 | 1.2 | 3.9 | 3.55 | 3.34 | -1.38 | -2.06 | 5.77 | 1.24 | 4.43 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.7 | -3.9 | -1.1 | -1.2 | -0.8 | 2.8 | -0.4 | -1.6 | -0.23 | -4.93 | -2.06 | -1.01 | -0.63 | 4.78 | -1.41 | -1.44 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | -0.1 | -1.7 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 0.7 | 0.8 | -0.6 | 0.3 | -0.04 | -4.41 | 1.72 | -0.40 | 1.28 | 3.79 | -3.01 | 0.87 | |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | -0.6 | -2.2 | -1.7 | -1.1 | -1.5 | 1.9 | 0.1 | -1.9 | -0.40 | -5.42 | -6.94 | -1.40 | -2.05 | 5.38 | 1.36 | -2.45 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.7 | -3.9 | -1.1 | -1.2 | -0.8 | 2.8 | -0.4 | -1.6 | -0.23 | -4.93 | -2.06 | -1.01 | -0.63 | 4.78 | -1.41 | -1.44 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | 50.0% | 64.7% | 25.0% | 17.6% | 8.8% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A | 44.0% | 81.8% | 48.9% | 8.0% | 16.5% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 44.3% | 80.7% | 46.4% | 8.5% | 16.1% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 49.7% | 84.4% | 40.0% | 7.8% | 13.1% | 20.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 50.3% | 83.7% | 45.7% | 8.2% | 12.8% | 21.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 50.1% | 83.9% | 44.1% | 8.1% | 12.9% | 21.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 51.7% | 80.8% | 48.6% | 9.9% | 12.4% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 25.6% | 62.2% | 43.0% | 64.0% | 86.2% | 79.3% | 47.5% | 42.1% | 8.9% | 17.0% | 25.9% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 25.6% | 62.2% | 49.0% | 64.0% | 86.2% | 80.4% | 47.5% | 46.6% | 9.6% | 13.9% | 23.5% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 52.2% | 75.0% | 14.3% | 13.0% | 8.7% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 33.3% | 63.9% | 50.8% | 77.8% | 91.3% | 87.5% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 6.3% | 14.3% | 20.6% | 20.0 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 27.5% | 67.1% | 45.8% | 67.2% | 87.8% | 80.7% | 46.3% | 49.4% | 8.9% | 15.7% | 24.6% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 37.4% | 73.3% | 55.1% | 71.9% | 85.8% | 81.0% | 49.3% | 63.9% | 10.3% | 12.6% | 22.9% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 32.8% | 72.7% | 52.8% | 65.1% | 87.9% | 80.9% | 50.3% | 64.9% | 9.9% | 11.9% | 21.8% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 40.9% | 73.8% | 56.9% | 76.0% | 84.2% | 81.1% | 48.6% | 63.1% | 10.7% | 13.1% | 23.8% | 19.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37.4% | 73.3% | 55.1% | 71.9% | 85.8% | 81.0% | 49.3% | 63.9% | 10.3% | 12.6% | 22.9% | 19.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | 50.0% | 64.7% | 25.0% | 17.6% | 8.8% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A | 44.0% | 81.8% | 48.9% | 8.0% | 16.5% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 44.3% | 80.7% | 46.4% | 8.5% | 16.1% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 49.7% | 84.4% | 40.0% | 7.8% | 13.1% | 20.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 50.3% | 83.7% | 45.7% | 8.2% | 12.8% | 21.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 50.1% | 83.9% | 44.1% | 8.1% | 12.9% | 21.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 51.7% | 80.8% | 48.6% | 9.9% | 12.4% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 25.6% | 62.2% | 43.0% | 64.0% | 86.2% | 79.3% | 47.5% | 42.1% | 8.9% | 17.0% | 25.9% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 25.6% | 62.2% | 49.0% | 64.0% | 86.2% | 80.4% | 47.5% | 46.6% | 9.6% | 13.9% | 23.5% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 52.2% | 75.0% | 14.3% | 13.0% | 8.7% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 33.3% | 63.9% | 50.8% | 77.8% | 91.3% | 87.5% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 6.3% | 14.3% | 20.6% | 20.0 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 27.5% | 67.1% | 45.8% | 67.2% | 87.8% | 80.7% | 46.3% | 49.4% | 8.9% | 15.7% | 24.6% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 37.4% | 73.3% | 55.1% | 71.9% | 85.8% | 81.0% | 49.3% | 63.9% | 10.3% | 12.6% | 22.9% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 32.8% | 72.7% | 52.8% | 65.1% | 87.9% | 80.9% | 50.3% | 64.9% | 9.9% | 11.9% | 21.8% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 40.9% | 73.8% | 56.9% | 76.0% | 84.2% | 81.1% | 48.6% | 63.1% | 10.7% | 13.1% | 23.8% | 19.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37.4% | 73.3% | 55.1% | 71.9% | 85.8% | 81.0% | 49.3% | 63.9% | 10.3% | 12.6% | 22.9% | 19.6 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 66.4% | 94.1% | 22.9% | 49.1% | 78.8% | 42.1% | 24.2% | 54.1% | 23.1% | 12.7% | 30.0% | 11.9% | |||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 66.4% | 94.1% | 22.9% | 49.1% | 78.8% | 42.1% | 24.2% | 54.1% | 23.1% | 12.7% | 30.0% | 11.9% | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 76.9% | 88.5% | 25.7% | 49.6% | 80.8% | 38.5% | 26.3% | 72.2% | 22.1% | 8.7% | 9.1% | 13.7% | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 78.2% | 88.0% | 26.6% | 62.6% | 80.1% | 41.9% | 32.0% | 69.4% | 22.0% | 10.8% | 44.4% | 9.4% | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 76.2% | 88.8% | 27.2% | 62.9% | 83.0% | 41.2% | 26.3% | 47.6% | 20.7% | 7.1% | 33.3% | 10.9% | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 79.8% | 87.4% | 26.1% | 62.4% | 77.9% | 42.5% | 36.0% | 80.5% | 23.1% | 14.6% | 50.0% | 8.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 78.2% | 88.0% | 26.6% | 62.6% | 80.1% | 41.9% | 32.0% | 69.4% | 22.0% | 10.8% | 44.4% | 9.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 66.4% | 94.1% | 22.9% | 49.1% | 78.8% | 42.1% | 24.2% | 54.1% | 23.1% | 12.7% | 30.0% | 11.9% | |||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 66.4% | 94.1% | 22.9% | 49.1% | 78.8% | 42.1% | 24.2% | 54.1% | 23.1% | 12.7% | 30.0% | 11.9% | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 76.9% | 88.5% | 25.7% | 49.6% | 80.8% | 38.5% | 26.3% | 72.2% | 22.1% | 8.7% | 9.1% | 13.7% | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 78.2% | 88.0% | 26.6% | 62.6% | 80.1% | 41.9% | 32.0% | 69.4% | 22.0% | 10.8% | 44.4% | 9.4% | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 76.2% | 88.8% | 27.2% | 62.9% | 83.0% | 41.2% | 26.3% | 47.6% | 20.7% | 7.1% | 33.3% | 10.9% | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 79.8% | 87.4% | 26.1% | 62.4% | 77.9% | 42.5% | 36.0% | 80.5% | 23.1% | 14.6% | 50.0% | 8.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 78.2% | 88.0% | 26.6% | 62.6% | 80.1% | 41.9% | 32.0% | 69.4% | 22.0% | 10.8% | 44.4% | 9.4% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 1B | 6 | 5 | 43.0 | 31 | 4 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 32 | 24 | 222.1 | 160 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 29 | 24 | 210.1 | 147 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 3 | 0 | 12.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 32 | 24 | 222.1 | 160 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 2B | 18 | 18 | 157.0 | 25 | 51 | 1 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 2B | 55 | 55 | 471.2 | 78 | 122 | 1 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 2B | 21 | 20 | 166.1 | 32 | 51 | 2 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 2B | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 3B | 8 | 7 | 64.0 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 3B | 8 | 8 | 67.0 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 14 | 10 | 76.0 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 13 | 10 | 75.0 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 14 | 10 | 76.0 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | SS | 4 | 4 | 29.0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A | SS | 29 | 29 | 251.1 | 44 | 94 | 6 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | SS | 34 | 34 | 301.1 | 27 | 82 | 4 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | SS | 69 | 69 | 605.1 | 75 | 174 | 5 | 44 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | SS | 23 | 21 | 186.2 | 27 | 56 | 2 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | SS | 14 | 13 | 113.0 | 24 | 27 | 2 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | SS | 36 | 35 | 299.2 | 39 | 87 | 3 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | SS | 36 | 25 | 221.0 | 37 | 53 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 3 | .947 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 36 | 25 | 221.0 | 37 | 53 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 3 | .947 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 1B | 6 | 5 | 43.0 | 31 | 4 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 32 | 24 | 222.1 | 160 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 29 | 24 | 210.1 | 147 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 3 | 0 | 12.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 32 | 24 | 222.1 | 160 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 2B | 18 | 18 | 157.0 | 25 | 51 | 1 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 2B | 55 | 55 | 471.2 | 78 | 122 | 1 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 2B | 21 | 20 | 166.1 | 32 | 51 | 2 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 2B | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 3B | 8 | 7 | 64.0 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 3B | 8 | 8 | 67.0 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 14 | 10 | 76.0 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 13 | 10 | 75.0 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 14 | 10 | 76.0 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | SS | 4 | 4 | 29.0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A | SS | 29 | 29 | 251.1 | 44 | 94 | 6 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | SS | 34 | 34 | 301.1 | 27 | 82 | 4 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | SS | 69 | 69 | 605.1 | 75 | 174 | 5 | 44 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | SS | 23 | 21 | 186.2 | 27 | 56 | 2 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | SS | 14 | 13 | 113.0 | 24 | 27 | 2 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | SS | 36 | 35 | 299.2 | 39 | 87 | 3 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | SS | 36 | 25 | 221.0 | 37 | 53 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 3 | .947 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 36 | 25 | 221.0 | 37 | 53 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 3 | .947 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 222.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 210.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 222.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 76.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 76.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | SS | 221.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | -6 | -5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 221.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | -6 | -5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 222.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 210.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 222.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 76.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 76.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | SS | 221.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | -6 | -5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 221.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | -6 | -5 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 222.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 210.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 222.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 76.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 75.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 76.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | SS | 221.0 | 0 | -5 | 0 | -5 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 221.0 | 0 | -5 | 0 | -5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 222.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 210.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 222.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 76.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 75.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 76.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | SS | 221.0 | 0 | -5 | 0 | -5 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 221.0 | 0 | -5 | 0 | -5 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -6.8 | 0.3 | -1.4 | -0.6 | -6.5 | -2.1 | 0.8 | 6.9 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.7 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | -0.4 | 0.1 | 1.8 | -1.8 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 3.1 | 0.3 | $2.5 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | -6.3 | 0.2 | -3.2 | 1.2 | -6.1 | -2.1 | 0.3 | 4.0 | -3.9 | -0.4 | -$3.2 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -7.4 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 1.0 | -7.4 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 7.7 | 1.6 | 0.2 | $1.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -6.8 | 0.3 | -1.4 | -0.6 | -6.5 | -2.1 | 0.8 | 6.9 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -6.8 | 0.3 | -1.4 | -0.6 | -6.5 | -2.1 | 0.8 | 6.9 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.7 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | -0.4 | 0.1 | 1.8 | -1.8 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 3.1 | 0.3 | $2.5 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | -6.3 | 0.2 | -3.2 | 1.2 | -6.1 | -2.1 | 0.3 | 4.0 | -3.9 | -0.4 | -$3.2 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -7.4 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 1.0 | -7.4 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 7.7 | 1.6 | 0.2 | $1.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -6.8 | 0.3 | -1.4 | -0.6 | -6.5 | -2.1 | 0.8 | 6.9 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.7 |

