Coby Morales
New York Yankees (AA)1B/3B/OF
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'1" / 225
DOB: 12/5/2001
(24 years, 11 months)
1B/3B/OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | NYY |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 130 |
| PA | 541 |
| HR | 21 |
| AVG | .282 |
| OBP | .372 |
| SLG | .479 |
| wOBA | .376 |
| wRC+ | 129 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 18, Pick: 28, Ovr: 552 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| Signing Bonus: | $150,000 |
| College: | Washington (Seattle, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | NYY |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 130 |
| PA | 541 |
| HR | 21 |
| AVG | .282 |
| OBP | .372 |
| SLG | .479 |
| wOBA | .376 |
| wRC+ | 129 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 18, Pick: 28, Ovr: 552 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| Signing Bonus: | $150,000 |
| College: | Washington (Seattle, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WASH | NCAA | 20 | 49 | 203 | 4 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 6.9% | 21.7% | .097 | .288 | .237 | .296 | .333 | .293 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WASH | NCAA | 21 | 55 | 264 | 12 | 49 | 52 | 1 | 15.2% | 22.3% | .217 | .397 | .332 | .432 | .548 | .430 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 21 | 10 | 49 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 16.3% | 30.6% | .244 | .440 | .293 | .408 | .537 | .436 | .375 | 154 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 22 | 98 | 382 | 4 | 51 | 47 | 31 | 12.6% | 29.6% | .071 | .367 | .248 | .356 | .319 | .337 | .322 | 103 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 22 | 15 | 60 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 16.7% | 26.7% | .041 | .424 | .286 | .417 | .327 | .365 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 22 | 113 | 442 | 4 | 60 | 55 | 34 | 13.1% | 29.2% | .067 | .374 | .253 | .364 | .320 | .341 | .322 | 107 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A+ | 23 | 90 | 382 | 7 | 45 | 47 | 15 | 9.7% | 24.1% | .133 | .324 | .251 | .332 | .385 | .341 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 23 | 26 | 96 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 6.3% | 32.3% | .033 | .322 | .211 | .260 | .244 | .241 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 23 | 116 | 478 | 7 | 52 | 49 | 17 | 9.0% | 25.7% | .112 | .323 | .243 | .318 | .355 | .321 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 23 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | .000 | .111 | .111 | .444 | .218 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 24 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 1.000 | .667 | .667 | .667 | .605 | 270 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 24 | 130 | 541 | 21 | 86 | 81 | 21 | 12.8% | 24.6% | .197 | .349 | .282 | .372 | .479 | .376 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.5% | 27.6% | .138 | .302 | .232 | .294 | .370 | .293 | 86 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WASH | NCAA | 20 | 49 | 203 | 4 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 6.9% | 21.7% | .097 | .288 | .237 | .296 | .333 | .293 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WASH | NCAA | 21 | 55 | 264 | 12 | 49 | 52 | 1 | 15.2% | 22.3% | .217 | .397 | .332 | .432 | .548 | .430 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 21 | 10 | 49 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 16.3% | 30.6% | .244 | .440 | .293 | .408 | .537 | .436 | .375 | 154 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 22 | 98 | 382 | 4 | 51 | 47 | 31 | 12.6% | 29.6% | .071 | .367 | .248 | .356 | .319 | .337 | .322 | 103 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 22 | 15 | 60 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 16.7% | 26.7% | .041 | .424 | .286 | .417 | .327 | .365 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 22 | 113 | 442 | 4 | 60 | 55 | 34 | 13.1% | 29.2% | .067 | .374 | .253 | .364 | .320 | .341 | .322 | 107 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A+ | 23 | 90 | 382 | 7 | 45 | 47 | 15 | 9.7% | 24.1% | .133 | .324 | .251 | .332 | .385 | .341 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 23 | 26 | 96 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 6.3% | 32.3% | .033 | .322 | .211 | .260 | .244 | .241 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 23 | 116 | 478 | 7 | 52 | 49 | 17 | 9.0% | 25.7% | .112 | .323 | .243 | .318 | .355 | .321 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 23 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | .000 | .111 | .111 | .444 | .218 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 24 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 1.000 | .667 | .667 | .667 | .605 | 270 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 24 | 130 | 541 | 21 | 86 | 81 | 21 | 12.8% | 24.6% | .197 | .349 | .282 | .372 | .479 | .376 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.5% | 27.6% | .138 | .302 | .232 | .294 | .370 | .293 | 86 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WASH | NCAA | 49 | 186 | 203 | 44 | 34 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 20 | 14 | 44 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .237 | |
| 2023 | WASH | NCAA | 55 | 217 | 264 | 72 | 49 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 49 | 52 | 40 | 59 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | .332 | |
| 2023 | NYY | A | 10 | 41 | 49 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .293 |
| 2024 | NYY | A | 98 | 326 | 382 | 81 | 67 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 51 | 47 | 48 | 0 | 113 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 31 | 7 | .248 |
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 15 | 49 | 60 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .286 |
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 113 | 375 | 442 | 95 | 79 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 60 | 55 | 58 | 0 | 129 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 34 | 8 | .253 |
| 2025 | NYY | A+ | 90 | 338 | 382 | 85 | 57 | 18 | 3 | 7 | 45 | 47 | 37 | 0 | 92 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 3 | .251 |
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 26 | 90 | 96 | 19 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .211 |
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 116 | 428 | 478 | 104 | 73 | 21 | 3 | 7 | 52 | 49 | 43 | 0 | 123 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 17 | 3 | .243 |
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 9 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 130 | 468 | 541 | 132 | 86 | 21 | 4 | 21 | 86 | 81 | 69 | 0 | 133 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 10 | .282 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5 | 19 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .232 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WASH | NCAA | 49 | 186 | 203 | 44 | 34 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 20 | 14 | 44 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .237 | |
| 2023 | WASH | NCAA | 55 | 217 | 264 | 72 | 49 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 49 | 52 | 40 | 59 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | .332 | |
| 2023 | NYY | A | 10 | 41 | 49 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .293 |
| 2024 | NYY | A | 98 | 326 | 382 | 81 | 67 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 51 | 47 | 48 | 0 | 113 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 31 | 7 | .248 |
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 15 | 49 | 60 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .286 |
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 113 | 375 | 442 | 95 | 79 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 60 | 55 | 58 | 0 | 129 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 34 | 8 | .253 |
| 2025 | NYY | A+ | 90 | 338 | 382 | 85 | 57 | 18 | 3 | 7 | 45 | 47 | 37 | 0 | 92 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 3 | .251 |
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 26 | 90 | 96 | 19 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .211 |
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 116 | 428 | 478 | 104 | 73 | 21 | 3 | 7 | 52 | 49 | 43 | 0 | 123 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 17 | 3 | .243 |
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 9 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 130 | 468 | 541 | 132 | 86 | 21 | 4 | 21 | 86 | 81 | 69 | 0 | 133 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 10 | .282 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5 | 19 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .232 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WASH | NCAA | 6.9% | 21.7% | 0.32 | .237 | .296 | .333 | .629 | .097 | 1.5 | .288 | -0.2 | 17 | -15.7 | .293 | 52 | |||||||
| 2023 | WASH | NCAA | 15.2% | 22.3% | 0.68 | .332 | .432 | .548 | .980 | .217 | 2.3 | .397 | -1.2 | 57 | 10.7 | .430 | 123 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 16.3% | 30.6% | 0.53 | .293 | .408 | .537 | .945 | .244 | 2.7 | .440 | -0.6 | 10 | 3.6 | .436 | 154 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 12.6% | 29.6% | 0.42 | .248 | .356 | .319 | .675 | .071 | 6.4 | .367 | 1.8 | 49 | 1.6 | .337 | 103 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 16.7% | 26.7% | 0.63 | .286 | .417 | .327 | .743 | .041 | 4.8 | .424 | -0.2 | 9 | 2.0 | .365 | 129 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 13.1% | 29.2% | 0.45 | .253 | .364 | .320 | .684 | .067 | 6.3 | .374 | 1.6 | 58 | 3.5 | .341 | 107 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A+ | 9.7% | 24.1% | 0.40 | .251 | .332 | .385 | .717 | .133 | 6.3 | .324 | 0.3 | 51 | 6.0 | .341 | 115 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 6.3% | 32.3% | 0.19 | .211 | .260 | .244 | .505 | .033 | 4.2 | .322 | 0.1 | 5 | -5.5 | .241 | 54 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 9.0% | 25.7% | 0.35 | .243 | .318 | .355 | .673 | .112 | 5.9 | .323 | 0.4 | 56 | 0.5 | .321 | 103 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .111 | .111 | .444 | .556 | .333 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .218 | 22 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .667 | .667 | .667 | 1.333 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.7 | .605 | 270 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 12.8% | 24.6% | 0.52 | .282 | .372 | .479 | .850 | .197 | 5.9 | .349 | -2.5 | 92 | 18.4 | .376 | 129 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.5% | 27.6% | 0.27 | .232 | .294 | .370 | .664 | .138 | 4.7 | .302 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.4 | .293 | 86 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WASH | NCAA | 6.9% | 21.7% | 0.32 | .237 | .296 | .333 | .629 | .097 | 1.5 | .288 | -0.2 | 17 | -15.7 | .293 | 52 | |||||||
| 2023 | WASH | NCAA | 15.2% | 22.3% | 0.68 | .332 | .432 | .548 | .980 | .217 | 2.3 | .397 | -1.2 | 57 | 10.7 | .430 | 123 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 16.3% | 30.6% | 0.53 | .293 | .408 | .537 | .945 | .244 | 2.7 | .440 | -0.6 | 10 | 3.6 | .436 | 154 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 12.6% | 29.6% | 0.42 | .248 | .356 | .319 | .675 | .071 | 6.4 | .367 | 1.8 | 49 | 1.6 | .337 | 103 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 16.7% | 26.7% | 0.63 | .286 | .417 | .327 | .743 | .041 | 4.8 | .424 | -0.2 | 9 | 2.0 | .365 | 129 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 13.1% | 29.2% | 0.45 | .253 | .364 | .320 | .684 | .067 | 6.3 | .374 | 1.6 | 58 | 3.5 | .341 | 107 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A+ | 9.7% | 24.1% | 0.40 | .251 | .332 | .385 | .717 | .133 | 6.3 | .324 | 0.3 | 51 | 6.0 | .341 | 115 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 6.3% | 32.3% | 0.19 | .211 | .260 | .244 | .505 | .033 | 4.2 | .322 | 0.1 | 5 | -5.5 | .241 | 54 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 9.0% | 25.7% | 0.35 | .243 | .318 | .355 | .673 | .112 | 5.9 | .323 | 0.4 | 56 | 0.5 | .321 | 103 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .111 | .111 | .444 | .556 | .333 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .218 | 22 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .667 | .667 | .667 | 1.333 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.7 | .605 | 270 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 12.8% | 24.6% | 0.52 | .282 | .372 | .479 | .850 | .197 | 5.9 | .349 | -2.5 | 92 | 18.4 | .376 | 129 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.5% | 27.6% | 0.27 | .232 | .294 | .370 | .664 | .138 | 4.7 | .302 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.4 | .293 | 86 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | A | 0.70 | 34.6% | 26.9% | 38.5% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 30.8% | 34.6% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 1.67 | 28.3% | 44.8% | 26.9% | 12.3% | 7.0% | 39.4% | 28.2% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 2.29 | 28.1% | 50.0% | 21.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 60.6% | 18.2% | 21.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 1.73 | 28.3% | 45.5% | 26.2% | 14.1% | 6.3% | 42.2% | 26.9% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A+ | 1.18 | 27.2% | 39.4% | 33.3% | 8.5% | 8.5% | 41.1% | 27.8% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 2.62 | 20.3% | 57.6% | 22.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 52.5% | 23.7% | 23.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 1.38 | 25.9% | 43.0% | 31.1% | 7.4% | 7.4% | 43.3% | 27.0% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 1.46 | 26.5% | 43.7% | 29.8% | 13.1% | 21.2% | 36.4% | 27.8% | 35.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | A | 0.70 | 34.6% | 26.9% | 38.5% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 30.8% | 34.6% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 1.67 | 28.3% | 44.8% | 26.9% | 12.3% | 7.0% | 39.4% | 28.2% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 2.29 | 28.1% | 50.0% | 21.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 60.6% | 18.2% | 21.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 1.73 | 28.3% | 45.5% | 26.2% | 14.1% | 6.3% | 42.2% | 26.9% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A+ | 1.18 | 27.2% | 39.4% | 33.3% | 8.5% | 8.5% | 41.1% | 27.8% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 2.62 | 20.3% | 57.6% | 22.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 52.5% | 23.7% | 23.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 1.38 | 25.9% | 43.0% | 31.1% | 7.4% | 7.4% | 43.3% | 27.0% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 1.46 | 26.5% | 43.7% | 29.8% | 13.1% | 21.2% | 36.4% | 27.8% | 35.8% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | A | 24.0% | 57.0% | 39.0% | 47.8% | 77.8% | 67.1% | 45.1% | 36.7% | 12.8% | 18.5% | 31.3% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 26.0% | 63.3% | 44.0% | 56.1% | 81.2% | 73.5% | 48.2% | 49.2% | 11.7% | 17.2% | 28.9% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 39.1% | 77.1% | 51.7% | 9.0% | 20.1% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 26.0% | 63.3% | 43.2% | 56.1% | 81.2% | 74.0% | 48.2% | 49.5% | 11.3% | 17.6% | 28.9% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | A+ | 47.4% | 72.7% | 47.1% | 13.0% | 15.7% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 50.8% | 70.8% | 57.3% | 14.8% | 16.1% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 48.0% | 72.3% | 49.2% | 13.3% | 15.8% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 51.4% | 57.9% | 77.8% | 21.6% | 18.9% | 40.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 33.3% | 66.7% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 19.8 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 44.8% | 71.9% | 49.0% | 12.6% | 17.2% | 29.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | A | 24.0% | 57.0% | 39.0% | 47.8% | 77.8% | 67.1% | 45.1% | 36.7% | 12.8% | 18.5% | 31.3% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 26.0% | 63.3% | 44.0% | 56.1% | 81.2% | 73.5% | 48.2% | 49.2% | 11.7% | 17.2% | 28.9% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 39.1% | 77.1% | 51.7% | 9.0% | 20.1% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 26.0% | 63.3% | 43.2% | 56.1% | 81.2% | 74.0% | 48.2% | 49.5% | 11.3% | 17.6% | 28.9% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | A+ | 47.4% | 72.7% | 47.1% | 13.0% | 15.7% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 50.8% | 70.8% | 57.3% | 14.8% | 16.1% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 48.0% | 72.3% | 49.2% | 13.3% | 15.8% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 51.4% | 57.9% | 77.8% | 21.6% | 18.9% | 40.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 33.3% | 66.7% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 19.8 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 44.8% | 71.9% | 49.0% | 12.6% | 17.2% | 29.8% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | A | 1B | 37 | 35 | 304.1 | 238 | 25 | 1 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A+ | 1B | 52 | 51 | 441.0 | 374 | 33 | 2 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 1B | 10 | 9 | 79.2 | 70 | 1 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 1B | 46 | 42 | 362.2 | 264 | 21 | 0 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 3B | 84 | 80 | 690.1 | 54 | 107 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | LF | 8 | 8 | 69.0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | LF | 25 | 25 | 208.1 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | LF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A+ | LF | 11 | 10 | 92.1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | LF | 2 | 2 | 19.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | CF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | RF | 25 | 25 | 207.0 | 39 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A+ | RF | 14 | 14 | 120.0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | RF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A+ | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | A | 1B | 37 | 35 | 304.1 | 238 | 25 | 1 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A+ | 1B | 52 | 51 | 441.0 | 374 | 33 | 2 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 1B | 10 | 9 | 79.2 | 70 | 1 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 1B | 46 | 42 | 362.2 | 264 | 21 | 0 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 3B | 84 | 80 | 690.1 | 54 | 107 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | LF | 8 | 8 | 69.0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | LF | 25 | 25 | 208.1 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | LF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A+ | LF | 11 | 10 | 92.1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | LF | 2 | 2 | 19.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | CF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | RF | 25 | 25 | 207.0 | 39 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A+ | RF | 14 | 14 | 120.0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | RF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A+ | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

