Jacob Pearson
Free Agent (AA)OF
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'10" / 185
DOB: 6/1/1998
(28 years, 5 months, 3 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 3, Pick: 8, Ovr: 85 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Angels |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,000,000 |
| School: | West Monroe (LA) HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 3, Pick: 8, Ovr: 85 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Angels |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,000,000 |
| School: | West Monroe (LA) HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 19 | 40 | 176 | 0 | 20 | 13 | 5 | 8.5% | 21.0% | .058 | .297 | .226 | .302 | .284 | .286 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 20 | 78 | 312 | 7 | 51 | 36 | 6 | 9.3% | 22.1% | .140 | .289 | .237 | .312 | .376 | .319 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 21 | 82 | 325 | 4 | 35 | 32 | 12 | 10.2% | 19.4% | .094 | .263 | .220 | .298 | .315 | .293 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 21 | 35 | 134 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 7.5% | 16.4% | .131 | .307 | .262 | .313 | .393 | .324 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 21 | 117 | 459 | 5 | 47 | 41 | 19 | 9.4% | 18.5% | .105 | .277 | .233 | .303 | .338 | .302 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 21 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .297 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .897 | 478 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AA | 23 | 53 | 174 | 4 | 17 | 19 | 3 | 10.3% | 24.7% | .118 | .206 | .171 | .256 | .289 | .250 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 24 | 67 | 296 | 4 | 39 | 21 | 21 | 10.1% | 19.3% | .109 | .325 | .266 | .356 | .375 | .341 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AA | 24 | 29 | 111 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 17.1% | 23.4% | .089 | .167 | .122 | .270 | .211 | .242 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 24 | 96 | 407 | 4 | 50 | 28 | 25 | 12.0% | 20.4% | .104 | .285 | .228 | .333 | .332 | .314 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 24 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37.5% | 12.5% | .200 | .250 | .200 | .500 | .400 | .419 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 25 | 28 | 102 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 9.8% | 36.3% | .130 | .226 | .152 | .235 | .283 | .241 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 25 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .000 | .375 | .300 | .417 | .300 | .355 | .254 | 102 | ||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 25 | 31 | 114 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 10.5% | 34.2% | .118 | .246 | .167 | .254 | .284 | .253 | .254 | 53 | ||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 25 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.4% | 30.8% | .000 | .143 | .091 | .231 | .091 | .181 | 9 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 19 | 40 | 176 | 0 | 20 | 13 | 5 | 8.5% | 21.0% | .058 | .297 | .226 | .302 | .284 | .286 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 20 | 78 | 312 | 7 | 51 | 36 | 6 | 9.3% | 22.1% | .140 | .289 | .237 | .312 | .376 | .319 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 21 | 82 | 325 | 4 | 35 | 32 | 12 | 10.2% | 19.4% | .094 | .263 | .220 | .298 | .315 | .293 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 21 | 35 | 134 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 7.5% | 16.4% | .131 | .307 | .262 | .313 | .393 | .324 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 21 | 117 | 459 | 5 | 47 | 41 | 19 | 9.4% | 18.5% | .105 | .277 | .233 | .303 | .338 | .302 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 21 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .297 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .897 | 478 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AA | 23 | 53 | 174 | 4 | 17 | 19 | 3 | 10.3% | 24.7% | .118 | .206 | .171 | .256 | .289 | .250 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 24 | 67 | 296 | 4 | 39 | 21 | 21 | 10.1% | 19.3% | .109 | .325 | .266 | .356 | .375 | .341 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AA | 24 | 29 | 111 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 17.1% | 23.4% | .089 | .167 | .122 | .270 | .211 | .242 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 24 | 96 | 407 | 4 | 50 | 28 | 25 | 12.0% | 20.4% | .104 | .285 | .228 | .333 | .332 | .314 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 24 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37.5% | 12.5% | .200 | .250 | .200 | .500 | .400 | .419 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 25 | 28 | 102 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 9.8% | 36.3% | .130 | .226 | .152 | .235 | .283 | .241 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 25 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .000 | .375 | .300 | .417 | .300 | .355 | .254 | 102 | ||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 25 | 31 | 114 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 10.5% | 34.2% | .118 | .246 | .167 | .254 | .284 | .253 | .254 | 53 | ||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 25 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.4% | 30.8% | .000 | .143 | .091 | .231 | .091 | .181 | 9 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 40 | 155 | 176 | 35 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 13 | 15 | 0 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | .226 |
| 2018 | MIN | A | 78 | 279 | 312 | 66 | 44 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 51 | 36 | 29 | 0 | 69 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | .237 |
| 2019 | MIN | A | 82 | 286 | 325 | 63 | 45 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 35 | 32 | 33 | 0 | 63 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 | .220 |
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 35 | 122 | 134 | 32 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | .262 |
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 117 | 408 | 459 | 95 | 65 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 47 | 41 | 43 | 0 | 85 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 5 | .233 |
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | ATL | AA | 53 | 152 | 174 | 26 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 43 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | .171 |
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 67 | 256 | 296 | 68 | 48 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 39 | 21 | 30 | 0 | 57 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 8 | .266 |
| 2022 | ATL | AA | 29 | 90 | 111 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .122 |
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 96 | 346 | 407 | 79 | 51 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 50 | 28 | 49 | 0 | 83 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 9 | .228 |
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 8 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 28 | 92 | 102 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .152 |
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 3 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 31 | 102 | 114 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .167 |
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 8 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 40 | 155 | 176 | 35 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 13 | 15 | 0 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | .226 |
| 2018 | MIN | A | 78 | 279 | 312 | 66 | 44 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 51 | 36 | 29 | 0 | 69 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | .237 |
| 2019 | MIN | A | 82 | 286 | 325 | 63 | 45 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 35 | 32 | 33 | 0 | 63 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 | .220 |
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 35 | 122 | 134 | 32 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | .262 |
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 117 | 408 | 459 | 95 | 65 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 47 | 41 | 43 | 0 | 85 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 5 | .233 |
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | ATL | AA | 53 | 152 | 174 | 26 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 43 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | .171 |
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 67 | 256 | 296 | 68 | 48 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 39 | 21 | 30 | 0 | 57 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 8 | .266 |
| 2022 | ATL | AA | 29 | 90 | 111 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .122 |
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 96 | 346 | 407 | 79 | 51 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 50 | 28 | 49 | 0 | 83 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 9 | .228 |
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 8 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 28 | 92 | 102 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .152 |
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 3 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 31 | 102 | 114 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .167 |
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 8 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 8.5% | 21.0% | 0.41 | .226 | .302 | .284 | .586 | .058 | 5.6 | .297 | -0.4 | 17 | -7.5 | .286 | 68 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 9.3% | 22.1% | 0.42 | .237 | .312 | .376 | .688 | .140 | 6.2 | .289 | -0.9 | 35 | -1.0 | .319 | 96 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 10.2% | 19.4% | 0.52 | .220 | .298 | .315 | .613 | .094 | 5.2 | .263 | 0.3 | 31 | -6.9 | .293 | 80 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 7.5% | 16.4% | 0.45 | .262 | .313 | .393 | .707 | .131 | 7.5 | .307 | 1.3 | 16 | 1.2 | .324 | 108 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 9.4% | 18.5% | 0.51 | .233 | .303 | .338 | .641 | .105 | 5.9 | .277 | 1.6 | 46 | -5.7 | .302 | 88 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .297 | 82 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .897 | 478 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AA | 10.3% | 24.7% | 0.42 | .171 | .256 | .289 | .545 | .118 | 5.5 | .206 | -0.7 | 11 | -9.9 | .250 | 62 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 10.1% | 19.3% | 0.53 | .266 | .356 | .375 | .731 | .109 | 5.3 | .325 | -0.1 | 40 | 2.0 | .341 | 113 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AA | 17.1% | 23.4% | 0.73 | .122 | .270 | .211 | .481 | .089 | 5.0 | .167 | 0.2 | 5 | -9.2 | .242 | 46 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 12.0% | 20.4% | 0.59 | .228 | .333 | .332 | .665 | .104 | 5.3 | .285 | 0.1 | 46 | -7.2 | .314 | 95 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 37.5% | 12.5% | 3.00 | .200 | .500 | .400 | .900 | .200 | 1.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.6 | .419 | 165 | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 9.8% | 36.3% | 0.27 | .152 | .235 | .283 | .518 | .130 | 7.2 | .226 | 0.5 | 5 | -8.4 | .241 | 47 | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .300 | .417 | .300 | .717 | .000 | 0.8 | .375 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | .355 | 102 | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 10.5% | 34.2% | 0.31 | .167 | .254 | .284 | .539 | .118 | 6.9 | .246 | 0.4 | 7 | -8.4 | .253 | 53 | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 15.4% | 30.8% | 0.50 | .091 | .231 | .091 | .322 | .000 | 1.6 | .143 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.7 | .181 | 9 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 8.5% | 21.0% | 0.41 | .226 | .302 | .284 | .586 | .058 | 5.6 | .297 | -0.4 | 17 | -7.5 | .286 | 68 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 9.3% | 22.1% | 0.42 | .237 | .312 | .376 | .688 | .140 | 6.2 | .289 | -0.9 | 35 | -1.0 | .319 | 96 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 10.2% | 19.4% | 0.52 | .220 | .298 | .315 | .613 | .094 | 5.2 | .263 | 0.3 | 31 | -6.9 | .293 | 80 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 7.5% | 16.4% | 0.45 | .262 | .313 | .393 | .707 | .131 | 7.5 | .307 | 1.3 | 16 | 1.2 | .324 | 108 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 9.4% | 18.5% | 0.51 | .233 | .303 | .338 | .641 | .105 | 5.9 | .277 | 1.6 | 46 | -5.7 | .302 | 88 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .297 | 82 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .897 | 478 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AA | 10.3% | 24.7% | 0.42 | .171 | .256 | .289 | .545 | .118 | 5.5 | .206 | -0.7 | 11 | -9.9 | .250 | 62 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 10.1% | 19.3% | 0.53 | .266 | .356 | .375 | .731 | .109 | 5.3 | .325 | -0.1 | 40 | 2.0 | .341 | 113 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AA | 17.1% | 23.4% | 0.73 | .122 | .270 | .211 | .481 | .089 | 5.0 | .167 | 0.2 | 5 | -9.2 | .242 | 46 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 12.0% | 20.4% | 0.59 | .228 | .333 | .332 | .665 | .104 | 5.3 | .285 | 0.1 | 46 | -7.2 | .314 | 95 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 37.5% | 12.5% | 3.00 | .200 | .500 | .400 | .900 | .200 | 1.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.6 | .419 | 165 | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 9.8% | 36.3% | 0.27 | .152 | .235 | .283 | .518 | .130 | 7.2 | .226 | 0.5 | 5 | -8.4 | .241 | 47 | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .300 | .417 | .300 | .717 | .000 | 0.8 | .375 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | .355 | 102 | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 10.5% | 34.2% | 0.31 | .167 | .254 | .284 | .539 | .118 | 6.9 | .246 | 0.4 | 7 | -8.4 | .253 | 53 | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 15.4% | 30.8% | 0.50 | .091 | .231 | .091 | .322 | .000 | 1.6 | .143 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.7 | .181 | 9 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 1.46 | 20.9% | 47.0% | 32.2% | 13.5% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 25.6% | 33.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 0.69 | 6.3% | 38.2% | 55.6% | 18.3% | 6.1% | 35.4% | 28.3% | 36.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 0.68 | 9.0% | 36.7% | 54.3% | 21.7% | 3.3% | 42.5% | 22.8% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 0.65 | 16.8% | 32.7% | 50.5% | 21.6% | 2.0% | 42.2% | 28.4% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 0.67 | 11.5% | 35.4% | 53.1% | 21.6% | 2.9% | 42.4% | 24.5% | 33.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AA | 1.42 | 21.6% | 45.9% | 32.4% | 27.8% | 11.1% | 44.6% | 20.5% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 0.67 | 23.0% | 31.0% | 46.0% | 20.7% | 4.3% | 43.6% | 28.2% | 28.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AA | 1.07 | 11.1% | 46.0% | 42.9% | 18.5% | 0.0% | 51.5% | 27.3% | 21.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 0.76 | 20.2% | 34.6% | 45.2% | 20.2% | 3.4% | 45.5% | 28.0% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 1.81 | 18.2% | 52.7% | 29.1% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 52.7% | 23.6% | 23.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 1.67 | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 1.79 | 15.9% | 54.0% | 30.2% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 47.6% | 27.0% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 1.46 | 20.9% | 47.0% | 32.2% | 13.5% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 25.6% | 33.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 0.69 | 6.3% | 38.2% | 55.6% | 18.3% | 6.1% | 35.4% | 28.3% | 36.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 0.68 | 9.0% | 36.7% | 54.3% | 21.7% | 3.3% | 42.5% | 22.8% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 0.65 | 16.8% | 32.7% | 50.5% | 21.6% | 2.0% | 42.2% | 28.4% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 0.67 | 11.5% | 35.4% | 53.1% | 21.6% | 2.9% | 42.4% | 24.5% | 33.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AA | 1.42 | 21.6% | 45.9% | 32.4% | 27.8% | 11.1% | 44.6% | 20.5% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 0.67 | 23.0% | 31.0% | 46.0% | 20.7% | 4.3% | 43.6% | 28.2% | 28.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AA | 1.07 | 11.1% | 46.0% | 42.9% | 18.5% | 0.0% | 51.5% | 27.3% | 21.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 0.76 | 20.2% | 34.6% | 45.2% | 20.2% | 3.4% | 45.5% | 28.0% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 1.81 | 18.2% | 52.7% | 29.1% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 52.7% | 23.6% | 23.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 1.67 | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 1.79 | 15.9% | 54.0% | 30.2% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 47.6% | 27.0% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 54 | 37 | 24 | 5 | 71 | 239 | 310 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 79 | 115 | 13 | 21 | 422 | 735 | 1157 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 81 | 120 | 20 | 26 | 475 | 786 | 1261 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 33 | 51 | 17 | 11 | 164 | 301 | 465 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 114 | 171 | 37 | 37 | 639 | 1087 | 1726 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | AA | 51 | 36 | 24 | 10 | 253 | 430 | 683 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 62 | 92 | 46 | 19 | 430 | 720 | 1150 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | AA | 29 | 27 | 7 | 5 | 175 | 255 | 430 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 91 | 119 | 53 | 24 | 605 | 975 | 1580 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 23 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 29 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 169 | 264 | 433 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 23 | 44 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 34 | 19 | 10 | 4 | 190 | 287 | 477 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 26 | 39 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 54 | 37 | 24 | 5 | 71 | 239 | 310 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 79 | 115 | 13 | 21 | 422 | 735 | 1157 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 81 | 120 | 20 | 26 | 475 | 786 | 1261 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 33 | 51 | 17 | 11 | 164 | 301 | 465 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 114 | 171 | 37 | 37 | 639 | 1087 | 1726 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | AA | 51 | 36 | 24 | 10 | 253 | 430 | 683 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 62 | 92 | 46 | 19 | 430 | 720 | 1150 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | AA | 29 | 27 | 7 | 5 | 175 | 255 | 430 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 91 | 119 | 53 | 24 | 605 | 975 | 1580 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 23 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 29 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 169 | 264 | 433 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 23 | 44 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 34 | 19 | 10 | 4 | 190 | 287 | 477 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 26 | 39 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 68.4% | 57.5% | 23.3% | 29.0% | 8.7% | 37.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 48.0% | 74.6% | 51.0% | 12.2% | 14.7% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 48.1% | 75.7% | 47.1% | 11.7% | 14.0% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 50.5% | 78.3% | 38.8% | 11.0% | 14.0% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 48.7% | 76.5% | 44.7% | 11.5% | 14.0% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AA | 50.7% | 75.7% | 46.6% | 12.3% | 11.6% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 49.8% | 73.5% | 50.0% | 13.2% | 12.7% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AA | 44.7% | 74.0% | 46.8% | 11.6% | 14.7% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 48.4% | 73.6% | 49.1% | 12.8% | 13.2% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 39.1% | 55.6% | 25.0% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 17.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 46.2% | 61.0% | 48.0% | 18.0% | 14.5% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 14.8% | 76.5% | 38.6% | 100.0% | 84.6% | 88.2% | 38.6% | 33.3% | 4.5% | 13.6% | 18.2% | 18.6 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 14.8% | 76.5% | 45.5% | 100.0% | 84.6% | 63.1% | 38.6% | 46.5% | 16.8% | 14.5% | 31.2% | 18.6 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 56.4% | 40.9% | 38.5% | 33.3% | 10.3% | 43.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 68.4% | 57.5% | 23.3% | 29.0% | 8.7% | 37.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 48.0% | 74.6% | 51.0% | 12.2% | 14.7% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 48.1% | 75.7% | 47.1% | 11.7% | 14.0% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 50.5% | 78.3% | 38.8% | 11.0% | 14.0% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 48.7% | 76.5% | 44.7% | 11.5% | 14.0% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AA | 50.7% | 75.7% | 46.6% | 12.3% | 11.6% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 49.8% | 73.5% | 50.0% | 13.2% | 12.7% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AA | 44.7% | 74.0% | 46.8% | 11.6% | 14.7% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 48.4% | 73.6% | 49.1% | 12.8% | 13.2% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 39.1% | 55.6% | 25.0% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 17.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 46.2% | 61.0% | 48.0% | 18.0% | 14.5% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 14.8% | 76.5% | 38.6% | 100.0% | 84.6% | 88.2% | 38.6% | 33.3% | 4.5% | 13.6% | 18.2% | 18.6 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 14.8% | 76.5% | 45.5% | 100.0% | 84.6% | 63.1% | 38.6% | 46.5% | 16.8% | 14.5% | 31.2% | 18.6 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 56.4% | 40.9% | 38.5% | 33.3% | 10.3% | 43.6% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | LF | 31 | 31 | 278.1 | 53 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | LF | 57 | 54 | 481.1 | 89 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | LF | 61 | 60 | 503.1 | 102 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | LF | 27 | 27 | 218.1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AA | LF | 38 | 36 | 314.0 | 53 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | LF | 24 | 23 | 198.0 | 46 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AA | LF | 4 | 3 | 29.2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | LF | 10 | 10 | 84.0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | R | CF | 9 | 9 | 60.1 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | CF | 7 | 7 | 60.0 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | CF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AA | CF | 9 | 9 | 80.0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | CF | 28 | 26 | 238.0 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AA | CF | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | CF | 9 | 8 | 70.1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | RF | 10 | 9 | 78.2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AA | RF | 5 | 3 | 25.2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | RF | 13 | 13 | 112.0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AA | RF | 16 | 16 | 133.0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | RF | 6 | 5 | 47.0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | RF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | DH | 10 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | DH | 12 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | LF | 31 | 31 | 278.1 | 53 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | LF | 57 | 54 | 481.1 | 89 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | LF | 61 | 60 | 503.1 | 102 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | LF | 27 | 27 | 218.1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AA | LF | 38 | 36 | 314.0 | 53 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | LF | 24 | 23 | 198.0 | 46 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AA | LF | 4 | 3 | 29.2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | LF | 10 | 10 | 84.0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | R | CF | 9 | 9 | 60.1 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | CF | 7 | 7 | 60.0 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | CF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AA | CF | 9 | 9 | 80.0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | CF | 28 | 26 | 238.0 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AA | CF | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | CF | 9 | 8 | 70.1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | RF | 10 | 9 | 78.2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AA | RF | 5 | 3 | 25.2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | RF | 13 | 13 | 112.0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AA | RF | 16 | 16 | 133.0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | RF | 6 | 5 | 47.0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | RF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | DH | 10 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | DH | 12 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

