Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Jacob Webb
Chicago CubsP
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 210
DOB: 8/15/1993
(33 years, 2 months, 3 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CHC | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 54 | 68 | 315 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 54.0 | 67.0 | 320.0 |
| K% | 22.2% | 25.7% | 23.6% |
| BB% | 9.2% | 8.8% | 9.8% |
| GB% | 40.8% | 36.6% | |
| ERA | 4.25 | 3.36 | 3.07 |
| FIP | 4.40 | 4.03 | 4.06 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.7 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:43%
CH:39%
SL:11%
CU:7%
News
Rotowire: Webb (6-5) took the loss Tuesday against Atlanta, allowing two runs on two hits and a walk while retiring only two batters out of the bullpen. (9/15/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CHC | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 54 | 68 | 315 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 54.0 | 67.0 | 320.0 |
| K% | 22.2% | 25.7% | 23.6% |
| BB% | 9.2% | 8.8% | 9.8% |
| GB% | 40.8% | 36.6% | |
| ERA | 4.25 | 3.36 | 3.07 |
| FIP | 4.40 | 4.03 | 4.06 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.7 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:43%
CH:39%
SL:11%
CU:7%
News
Rotowire: Webb (6-5) took the loss Tuesday against Atlanta, allowing two runs on two hits and a walk while retiring only two batters out of the bullpen. (9/15/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ATL | R | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 33.2 | 8.29 | 2.14 | 0.53 | .283 | 82.9% | 32.6% | 4.7% | 2.14 | 3.24 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2016 | ATL | R | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 11.1 | 22.24 | 5.56 | 0.79 | .500 | 79.4% | 53.8% | 33.3% | 3.18 | 1.72 | 0.83 | ||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 16.20 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .600 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 16.20 | 3.40 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 13.0 | 21.46 | 6.23 | 0.69 | .529 | 68.2% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 4.85 | 1.94 | 1.24 | ||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 23 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 41.1 | 10.45 | 4.79 | 0.22 | .289 | 85.3% | 40.9% | 2.9% | 1.74 | 3.04 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 24.0 | 9.75 | 5.25 | 0.38 | .276 | 77.7% | 35.6% | 4.0% | 2.63 | 3.24 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2017 | ATL | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 65.1 | 10.19 | 4.96 | 0.28 | .284 | 82.5% | 38.8% | 3.4% | 2.07 | 3.12 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 0 | 22.2 | 13.90 | 4.76 | 1.59 | .255 | 72.6% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 3.18 | 4.29 | 2.79 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 24 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 30 | 0 | 31.2 | 9.66 | 3.13 | 0.85 | .215 | 68.3% | 41.3% | 9.4% | 3.13 | 3.55 | 3.48 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 51 | 0 | 54.1 | 11.43 | 3.81 | 1.16 | .230 | 70.3% | 41.4% | 14.6% | 3.15 | 3.86 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.51 | 1.51 | ||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 10.1 | 10.45 | 7.84 | 0.87 | .296 | 60.2% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 6.97 | 5.17 | 5.33 | ||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 11.1 | 10.32 | 7.15 | 0.79 | .276 | 60.2% | 53.3% | 12.5% | 6.35 | 4.85 | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 4.15 | 4.15 | 4.15 | .250 | 96.2% | 18.8% | 25.0% | 6.23 | 10.19 | 7.50 | ||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 25 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 36 | 0 | 32.1 | 7.79 | 3.34 | 1.11 | .233 | 86.0% | 38.2% | 10.0% | 95.1 | 1.39 | 3.46 | 4.30 | 5.15 | 0.2 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .571 | 20.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 4.34 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 10.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .280 | 83.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 93.7 | 0.00 | 3.18 | 2.69 | 4.04 | 0.1 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 18.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | .571 | 71.4% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 9.00 | 5.52 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 27 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 24.0 | 12.75 | 2.63 | 0.75 | .273 | 72.1% | 39.6% | 10.0% | 3.00 | 2.61 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 10.29 | 0.00 | 2.57 | .235 | 100.0% | 21.1% | 15.4% | 2.57 | 5.01 | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 27 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 34.1 | 8.65 | 3.67 | 1.05 | .337 | 65.4% | 34.0% | 10.0% | 94.1 | 4.19 | 3.90 | 4.07 | 4.61 | 0.1 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 16.20 | 5.40 | 5.40 | .600 | 27.8% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 21.60 | 9.17 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 28 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 30.1 | 10.38 | 1.78 | 1.19 | .270 | 49.2% | 41.0% | 15.4% | 5.34 | 3.71 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 11.81 | 5.06 | 1.69 | .467 | 52.1% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 10.13 | 5.36 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 34 | 0 | 35.2 | 10.60 | 2.27 | 1.26 | .303 | 50.0% | 40.4% | 17.2% | 6.06 | 3.95 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 29 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 17.1 | 10.90 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .385 | 57.6% | 38.8% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 5.75 | 3.78 | 5.59 | |||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .211 | 100.0% | 47.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.37 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 54 | 0 | 53.2 | 9.56 | 5.03 | 1.01 | .244 | 78.9% | 37.1% | 10.2% | 94.8 | 3.69 | 3.91 | 4.48 | 4.85 | 0.1 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 31.2 | 9.66 | 5.68 | 1.71 | .218 | 84.7% | 36.1% | 16.7% | 94.8 | 3.98 | 4.26 | 5.66 | 5.07 | -0.3 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 22.0 | 9.41 | 4.09 | 0.00 | .281 | 71.4% | 38.6% | 0.0% | 94.8 | 3.27 | 3.42 | 2.80 | 4.53 | 0.4 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 9.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 9.00 | 16.76 | 8.72 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .500 | -33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 108.00 | 12.38 | 16.09 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.62 | 3.24 | 5.63 | |||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 5.40 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .385 | 42.9% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 10.80 | 2.62 | 4.15 | 6.68 | |||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 8.59 | 3.68 | 1.23 | .333 | 75.5% | 40.9% | 11.1% | 4.91 | 5.24 | 5.56 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 30 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 60 | 0 | 56.2 | 9.21 | 4.29 | 0.64 | .245 | 72.1% | 34.0% | 6.3% | 93.5 | 3.02 | 3.41 | 3.52 | 4.31 | 0.7 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 27.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.17 | 6.17 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 10.80 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .333 | 80.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 7.14 | 3.37 | 5.57 | |||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 10.2 | 5.91 | 0.84 | 1.69 | .314 | 73.8% | 36.1% | 16.7% | 5.06 | 5.42 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 31 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 55 | 0 | 66.0 | 7.91 | 2.59 | 1.36 | .219 | 82.1% | 31.9% | 10.5% | 93.5 | 3.00 | 3.23 | 4.30 | 4.55 | 0.2 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 4.76 | 4.76 | 3.18 | .273 | 61.0% | 34.8% | 14.3% | 7.94 | 8.77 | 8.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 32 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 54.0 | 8.44 | 3.51 | 1.27 | .280 | 71.8% | 4.25 | 4.40 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 32 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 54.0 | 8.39 | 3.63 | 1.30 | .286 | 72.7% | 35.6% | 4.33 | 4.49 | 4.56 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 58.3 | 8.49 | 3.40 | 1.23 | .273 | 70.7% | 4.17 | 4.32 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 32 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 54.0 | 8.49 | 3.40 | 1.23 | .273 | 70.7% | 4.17 | 4.32 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 32 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 53.0 | 8.40 | 3.52 | 1.21 | .276 | 70.9% | 4.19 | 4.34 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 32 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 53.0 | 8.24 | 3.55 | 1.24 | .271 | 70.2% | 4.35 | 4.42 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 32 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 53.0 | 8.30 | 3.55 | 1.19 | .256 | 71.9% | 4.00 | 4.30 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 32 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 54.0 | 8.36 | 3.71 | 1.24 | .279 | 70.9% | 4.26 | 4.46 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 32 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 68 | 0 | 67.0 | 9.81 | 3.36 | 1.34 | .280 | 80.3% | 40.8% | 15.2% | 94.2 | 3.36 | 4.34 | 4.03 | 3.57 | 0.3 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.10 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 32 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 68 | 0 | 68.0 | 9.01 | 3.53 | 1.25 | .279 | 72.0% | 4.15 | 4.19 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23 | 19 | 16 | 315 | 0 | 320.0 | 8.92 | 3.71 | 1.07 | .257 | 77.4% | 36.6% | 10.2% | 94.2 | 3.07 | 3.69 | 4.06 | 4.40 | 1.7 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 12.46 | 4.15 | 4.15 | .409 | 74.6% | 26.9% | 33.3% | 9.35 | 8.49 | 4.89 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ATL | R | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 33.2 | 8.29 | 2.14 | 0.53 | .283 | 82.9% | 32.6% | 4.7% | 2.14 | 3.24 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2016 | ATL | R | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 11.1 | 22.24 | 5.56 | 0.79 | .500 | 79.4% | 53.8% | 33.3% | 3.18 | 1.72 | 0.83 | ||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 16.20 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .600 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 16.20 | 3.40 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 13.0 | 21.46 | 6.23 | 0.69 | .529 | 68.2% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 4.85 | 1.94 | 1.24 | ||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 23 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 41.1 | 10.45 | 4.79 | 0.22 | .289 | 85.3% | 40.9% | 2.9% | 1.74 | 3.04 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 24.0 | 9.75 | 5.25 | 0.38 | .276 | 77.7% | 35.6% | 4.0% | 2.63 | 3.24 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2017 | ATL | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 65.1 | 10.19 | 4.96 | 0.28 | .284 | 82.5% | 38.8% | 3.4% | 2.07 | 3.12 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 0 | 22.2 | 13.90 | 4.76 | 1.59 | .255 | 72.6% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 3.18 | 4.29 | 2.79 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 24 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 30 | 0 | 31.2 | 9.66 | 3.13 | 0.85 | .215 | 68.3% | 41.3% | 9.4% | 3.13 | 3.55 | 3.48 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 51 | 0 | 54.1 | 11.43 | 3.81 | 1.16 | .230 | 70.3% | 41.4% | 14.6% | 3.15 | 3.86 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.51 | 1.51 | ||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 10.1 | 10.45 | 7.84 | 0.87 | .296 | 60.2% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 6.97 | 5.17 | 5.33 | ||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 11.1 | 10.32 | 7.15 | 0.79 | .276 | 60.2% | 53.3% | 12.5% | 6.35 | 4.85 | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 4.15 | 4.15 | 4.15 | .250 | 96.2% | 18.8% | 25.0% | 6.23 | 10.19 | 7.50 | ||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 25 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 36 | 0 | 32.1 | 7.79 | 3.34 | 1.11 | .233 | 86.0% | 38.2% | 10.0% | 95.1 | 1.39 | 3.46 | 4.30 | 5.15 | 0.2 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .571 | 20.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 4.34 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 10.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .280 | 83.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 93.7 | 0.00 | 3.18 | 2.69 | 4.04 | 0.1 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 18.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | .571 | 71.4% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 9.00 | 5.52 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 27 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 24.0 | 12.75 | 2.63 | 0.75 | .273 | 72.1% | 39.6% | 10.0% | 3.00 | 2.61 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 10.29 | 0.00 | 2.57 | .235 | 100.0% | 21.1% | 15.4% | 2.57 | 5.01 | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 27 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 34.1 | 8.65 | 3.67 | 1.05 | .337 | 65.4% | 34.0% | 10.0% | 94.1 | 4.19 | 3.90 | 4.07 | 4.61 | 0.1 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 16.20 | 5.40 | 5.40 | .600 | 27.8% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 21.60 | 9.17 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 28 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 30.1 | 10.38 | 1.78 | 1.19 | .270 | 49.2% | 41.0% | 15.4% | 5.34 | 3.71 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 11.81 | 5.06 | 1.69 | .467 | 52.1% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 10.13 | 5.36 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 34 | 0 | 35.2 | 10.60 | 2.27 | 1.26 | .303 | 50.0% | 40.4% | 17.2% | 6.06 | 3.95 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 29 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 17.1 | 10.90 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .385 | 57.6% | 38.8% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 5.75 | 3.78 | 5.59 | |||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .211 | 100.0% | 47.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.37 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 54 | 0 | 53.2 | 9.56 | 5.03 | 1.01 | .244 | 78.9% | 37.1% | 10.2% | 94.8 | 3.69 | 3.91 | 4.48 | 4.85 | 0.1 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 31.2 | 9.66 | 5.68 | 1.71 | .218 | 84.7% | 36.1% | 16.7% | 94.8 | 3.98 | 4.26 | 5.66 | 5.07 | -0.3 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 22.0 | 9.41 | 4.09 | 0.00 | .281 | 71.4% | 38.6% | 0.0% | 94.8 | 3.27 | 3.42 | 2.80 | 4.53 | 0.4 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 9.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 9.00 | 16.76 | 8.72 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .500 | -33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 108.00 | 12.38 | 16.09 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.62 | 3.24 | 5.63 | |||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 5.40 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .385 | 42.9% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 10.80 | 2.62 | 4.15 | 6.68 | |||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 8.59 | 3.68 | 1.23 | .333 | 75.5% | 40.9% | 11.1% | 4.91 | 5.24 | 5.56 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 30 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 60 | 0 | 56.2 | 9.21 | 4.29 | 0.64 | .245 | 72.1% | 34.0% | 6.3% | 93.5 | 3.02 | 3.41 | 3.52 | 4.31 | 0.7 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 27.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.17 | 6.17 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 10.80 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .333 | 80.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 7.14 | 3.37 | 5.57 | |||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 10.2 | 5.91 | 0.84 | 1.69 | .314 | 73.8% | 36.1% | 16.7% | 5.06 | 5.42 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 31 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 55 | 0 | 66.0 | 7.91 | 2.59 | 1.36 | .219 | 82.1% | 31.9% | 10.5% | 93.5 | 3.00 | 3.23 | 4.30 | 4.55 | 0.2 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 4.76 | 4.76 | 3.18 | .273 | 61.0% | 34.8% | 14.3% | 7.94 | 8.77 | 8.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 32 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 54.0 | 8.44 | 3.51 | 1.27 | .280 | 71.8% | 4.25 | 4.40 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 32 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 54.0 | 8.39 | 3.63 | 1.30 | .286 | 72.7% | 35.6% | 4.33 | 4.49 | 4.56 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 58.3 | 8.49 | 3.40 | 1.23 | .273 | 70.7% | 4.17 | 4.32 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 32 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 54.0 | 8.49 | 3.40 | 1.23 | .273 | 70.7% | 4.17 | 4.32 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 32 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 53.0 | 8.40 | 3.52 | 1.21 | .276 | 70.9% | 4.19 | 4.34 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 32 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 53.0 | 8.24 | 3.55 | 1.24 | .271 | 70.2% | 4.35 | 4.42 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 32 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 53.0 | 8.30 | 3.55 | 1.19 | .256 | 71.9% | 4.00 | 4.30 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 32 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 54.0 | 8.36 | 3.71 | 1.24 | .279 | 70.9% | 4.26 | 4.46 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 32 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 68 | 0 | 67.0 | 9.81 | 3.36 | 1.34 | .280 | 80.3% | 40.8% | 15.2% | 94.2 | 3.36 | 4.34 | 4.03 | 3.57 | 0.3 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.10 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 32 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 68 | 0 | 68.0 | 9.01 | 3.53 | 1.25 | .279 | 72.0% | 4.15 | 4.19 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23 | 19 | 16 | 315 | 0 | 320.0 | 8.92 | 3.71 | 1.07 | .257 | 77.4% | 36.6% | 10.2% | 94.2 | 3.07 | 3.69 | 4.06 | 4.40 | 1.7 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 12.46 | 4.15 | 4.15 | .409 | 74.6% | 26.9% | 33.3% | 9.35 | 8.49 | 4.89 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ATL | R | 2 | 1 | 2.14 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33.2 | 141 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2016 | ATL | R | 0 | 0 | 3.18 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11.1 | 48 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2016 | ATL | A | 0 | 0 | 16.20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 4.85 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13.0 | 58 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 2 | 1 | 1.74 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 41.1 | 170 | 29 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 48 | |
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 3 | 1 | 2.63 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 24.0 | 99 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 26 | |
| 2017 | ATL | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 2.07 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 65.1 | 269 | 46 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 36 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 74 | |
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 1 | 2 | 3.18 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 22.2 | 99 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 2 | 2 | 3.13 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 31.2 | 128 | 20 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 3.15 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 5 | 54.1 | 227 | 36 | 25 | 19 | 7 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2019 | ATL | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 0 | 1 | 6.97 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10.1 | 49 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 6.35 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11.1 | 52 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 4 | 0 | 1.39 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 32.1 | 131 | 24 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 28 |
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 0 | 1 | 27.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 40 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 1 | 2 | 3.00 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 24.0 | 99 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.57 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 27 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 5 | 4 | 4.19 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 34.1 | 153 | 38 | 22 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 33 |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 21.60 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 2 | 3 | 5.34 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 30.1 | 121 | 24 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 0 | 0 | 10.13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 26 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 6.06 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 35.2 | 147 | 32 | 25 | 24 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 1 | 3 | 6.75 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 17.1 | 86 | 20 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 21 | |
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9.0 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 1 | 3.69 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 53.2 | 232 | 39 | 22 | 22 | 6 | 30 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 57 |
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 1 | 1 | 3.98 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 31.2 | 140 | 23 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 34 |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.27 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 22.0 | 92 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 0 | 0 | 108.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.91 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 33 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 2 | 5 | 3.02 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 56.2 | 237 | 40 | 23 | 19 | 4 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 58 |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 1 | 0 | 5.06 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10.2 | 46 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 5 | 4 | 3.00 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 66.0 | 267 | 49 | 24 | 22 | 10 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 58 |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.94 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.2 | 30 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.25 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 54.0 | 228 | 49 | 27 | 26 | 8 | 21 | 3 | 51 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.33 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 54.0 | 233 | 51 | 28 | 26 | 8 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 50 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 4.17 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 58.3 | 242 | 50 | 29 | 27 | 8 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 55 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 4.17 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 54.0 | 224 | 46 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 20 | 3 | 51 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.19 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 53.0 | 225 | 47 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 50 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.35 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 53.0 | 227 | 47 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 49 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.00 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 53.0 | 223 | 44 | 25 | 24 | 7 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 49 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.26 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 54.0 | 229 | 48 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 22 | 3 | 50 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 6 | 5 | 3.36 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 67.0 | 284 | 59 | 28 | 25 | 10 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 73 |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 4 | 4 | 4.15 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 68.0 | 289 | 60 | 34 | 31 | 9 | 27 | 3 | 68 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23 | 19 | 3.07 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 51 | 15 | 320.0 | 1344 | 256 | 131 | 109 | 38 | 132 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 317 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 9.35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 44 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ATL | R | 2 | 1 | 2.14 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33.2 | 141 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2016 | ATL | R | 0 | 0 | 3.18 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11.1 | 48 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2016 | ATL | A | 0 | 0 | 16.20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 4.85 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13.0 | 58 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 2 | 1 | 1.74 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 41.1 | 170 | 29 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 48 | |
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 3 | 1 | 2.63 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 24.0 | 99 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 26 | |
| 2017 | ATL | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 2.07 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 65.1 | 269 | 46 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 36 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 74 | |
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 1 | 2 | 3.18 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 22.2 | 99 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 2 | 2 | 3.13 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 31.2 | 128 | 20 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 3.15 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 5 | 54.1 | 227 | 36 | 25 | 19 | 7 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2019 | ATL | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 0 | 1 | 6.97 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10.1 | 49 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 6.35 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11.1 | 52 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 4 | 0 | 1.39 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 32.1 | 131 | 24 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 28 |
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 0 | 1 | 27.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 40 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 1 | 2 | 3.00 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 24.0 | 99 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.57 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 27 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 5 | 4 | 4.19 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 34.1 | 153 | 38 | 22 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 33 |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 21.60 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 2 | 3 | 5.34 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 30.1 | 121 | 24 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 0 | 0 | 10.13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 26 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 6.06 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 35.2 | 147 | 32 | 25 | 24 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 1 | 3 | 6.75 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 17.1 | 86 | 20 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 21 | |
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9.0 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 1 | 3.69 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 53.2 | 232 | 39 | 22 | 22 | 6 | 30 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 57 |
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 1 | 1 | 3.98 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 31.2 | 140 | 23 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 34 |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.27 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 22.0 | 92 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 0 | 0 | 108.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.91 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 33 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 2 | 5 | 3.02 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 56.2 | 237 | 40 | 23 | 19 | 4 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 58 |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 1 | 0 | 5.06 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10.2 | 46 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 5 | 4 | 3.00 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 66.0 | 267 | 49 | 24 | 22 | 10 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 58 |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.94 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.2 | 30 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.25 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 54.0 | 228 | 49 | 27 | 26 | 8 | 21 | 3 | 51 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.33 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 54.0 | 233 | 51 | 28 | 26 | 8 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 50 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 4.17 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 58.3 | 242 | 50 | 29 | 27 | 8 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 55 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 4.17 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 54.0 | 224 | 46 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 20 | 3 | 51 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.19 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 53.0 | 225 | 47 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 50 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.35 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 53.0 | 227 | 47 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 49 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.00 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 53.0 | 223 | 44 | 25 | 24 | 7 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 49 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.26 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 54.0 | 229 | 48 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 22 | 3 | 50 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 6 | 5 | 3.36 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 67.0 | 284 | 59 | 28 | 25 | 10 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 73 |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 4 | 4 | 4.15 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 68.0 | 289 | 60 | 34 | 31 | 9 | 27 | 3 | 68 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23 | 19 | 3.07 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 51 | 15 | 320.0 | 1344 | 256 | 131 | 109 | 38 | 132 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 317 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 9.35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 44 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ATL | R | 8.29 | 2.14 | 3.88 | 0.53 | 22.0% | 5.7% | 16.3% | .227 | 1.13 | .283 | 82.9% | 53 | 85 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2016 | ATL | R | 22.24 | 5.56 | 4.00 | 0.79 | 58.3% | 14.6% | 43.7% | .171 | 1.24 | .500 | 79.4% | 80 | 43 | 1.72 | ||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | 16.20 | 10.80 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | .375 | 3.00 | .600 | 40.0% | 425 | 93 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 21.46 | 6.23 | 3.44 | 0.69 | 53.4% | 15.5% | 37.9% | .204 | 1.46 | .529 | 68.2% | 124 | 49 | 1.94 | ||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 10.45 | 4.79 | 2.18 | 0.22 | 28.2% | 12.9% | 15.3% | .199 | 1.23 | .289 | 85.3% | 50 | 88 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 9.75 | 5.25 | 1.86 | 0.38 | 26.3% | 14.1% | 12.1% | .200 | 1.29 | .276 | 77.7% | 76 | 94 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2017 | ATL | MiLB | 10.19 | 4.96 | 2.06 | 0.28 | 27.5% | 13.4% | 14.1% | .199 | 1.26 | .284 | 82.5% | 59 | 91 | 3.12 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 13.90 | 4.76 | 2.92 | 1.59 | 35.4% | 12.1% | 23.2% | .186 | 1.24 | .255 | 72.6% | 85 | 117 | 4.29 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 9.66 | 3.13 | 3.09 | 0.85 | 26.6% | 8.6% | 18.0% | .172 | 0.98 | .215 | 68.3% | 81 | 93 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 11.43 | 3.81 | 3.00 | 1.16 | 30.4% | 10.1% | 20.3% | .178 | 1.09 | .230 | 70.3% | 83 | 103 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 40 | 1.51 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 10.45 | 7.84 | 1.33 | 0.87 | 24.5% | 18.4% | 6.1% | .225 | 1.74 | .296 | 60.2% | 142 | 108 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 10.32 | 7.15 | 1.44 | 0.79 | 25.0% | 17.3% | 7.7% | .209 | 1.59 | .276 | 60.2% | 130 | 102 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 4.15 | 4.15 | 1.00 | 4.15 | 9.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | .300 | 1.85 | .250 | 96.2% | 130 | 210 | 10.19 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 7.79 | 3.34 | 2.33 | 1.11 | 21.4% | 9.2% | 12.2% | .203 | 1.11 | .233 | 86.0% | 31 | 98 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .500 | 3.75 | .571 | 20.0% | 641 | 100 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .200 | 1.20 | .280 | 83.3% | 0 | 62 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 18.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 37.5% | 6.3% | 31.3% | .357 | 2.00 | .571 | 71.4% | 197 | 126 | 5.52 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 12.75 | 2.63 | 4.86 | 0.75 | 34.3% | 7.1% | 27.3% | .187 | 1.00 | .273 | 72.1% | 67 | 59 | 2.61 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 10.29 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 2.57 | 29.6% | 0.0% | 29.6% | .222 | 0.86 | .235 | 100.0% | 60 | 113 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 8.65 | 3.67 | 2.36 | 1.05 | 21.6% | 9.2% | 12.4% | .275 | 1.51 | .337 | 65.4% | 99 | 97 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 16.20 | 5.40 | 3.00 | 5.40 | 30.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | .444 | 3.00 | .600 | 27.8% | 507 | 220 | 9.17 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 10.38 | 1.78 | 5.83 | 1.19 | 28.9% | 5.0% | 24.0% | .212 | 0.99 | .270 | 49.2% | 118 | 82 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 11.81 | 5.06 | 2.33 | 1.69 | 26.9% | 11.5% | 15.4% | .348 | 2.06 | .467 | 52.1% | 174 | 96 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 10.60 | 2.27 | 4.67 | 1.26 | 28.6% | 6.1% | 22.4% | .235 | 1.15 | .303 | 50.0% | 127 | 84 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 10.90 | 6.23 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 24.4% | 14.0% | 10.5% | .274 | 1.85 | .385 | 57.6% | 117 | 67 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 11.00 | 3.00 | 3.67 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 9.1% | 24.2% | .133 | 0.78 | .211 | 100.0% | 0 | 50 | 2.37 | ||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.56 | 5.03 | 1.90 | 1.01 | 24.6% | 12.9% | 11.6% | .197 | 1.29 | .244 | 78.9% | 86 | 104 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 9.66 | 5.68 | 1.70 | 1.71 | 24.3% | 14.3% | 10.0% | .195 | 1.36 | .218 | 84.7% | 92 | 130 | 5.66 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 9.41 | 4.09 | 2.30 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 10.9% | 14.1% | .200 | 1.18 | .281 | 71.4% | 78 | 66 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 9.00 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 215 | 393 | 16.76 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .500 | 9.00 | .500 | -33.3% | 999 | 296 | 12.38 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | .273 | 1.33 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 69 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 11.8% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.10 | .385 | 42.9% | 255 | 92 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 8.59 | 3.68 | 2.33 | 1.23 | 21.2% | 9.1% | 12.1% | .276 | 1.50 | .333 | 75.5% | 103 | 107 | 5.24 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 9.21 | 4.29 | 2.15 | 0.64 | 24.5% | 11.4% | 13.1% | .191 | 1.18 | .245 | 72.1% | 77 | 86 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 27.00 | 13.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 1.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 152 | 6.17 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 10.80 | 2.70 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 6.7% | 20.0% | .231 | 1.20 | .333 | 80.0% | 52 | 64 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 5.91 | 0.84 | 7.00 | 1.69 | 15.2% | 2.2% | 13.0% | .295 | 1.31 | .314 | 73.8% | 108 | 109 | 5.42 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 7.91 | 2.59 | 3.05 | 1.36 | 21.7% | 7.1% | 14.6% | .199 | 1.03 | .219 | 82.1% | 75 | 103 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 4.76 | 4.76 | 1.00 | 3.18 | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | .296 | 1.94 | .273 | 61.0% | 153 | 175 | 8.77 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.44 | 3.51 | 2.40 | 1.27 | 22.2% | 9.2% | 12.9% | .237 | 1.29 | .280 | 71.8% | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.39 | 3.63 | 2.31 | 1.30 | 21.6% | 9.4% | 12.3% | .244 | 1.35 | .286 | 72.7% | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.49 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 9.1% | 13.6% | .230 | 1.23 | .273 | 70.7% | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.49 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 9.1% | 13.6% | .230 | 1.23 | .273 | 70.7% | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.40 | 3.52 | 2.39 | 1.21 | 22.0% | 9.2% | 12.8% | .234 | 1.28 | .276 | 70.9% | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.24 | 3.55 | 2.32 | 1.24 | 21.5% | 9.2% | 12.2% | .233 | 1.28 | .271 | 70.2% | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.30 | 3.55 | 2.34 | 1.19 | 22.0% | 9.4% | 12.6% | .219 | 1.22 | .256 | 71.9% | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.36 | 3.71 | 2.25 | 1.24 | 21.9% | 9.7% | 12.2% | .237 | 1.31 | .279 | 70.9% | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 9.81 | 3.36 | 2.92 | 1.34 | 25.7% | 8.8% | 16.9% | .229 | 1.25 | .280 | 80.3% | 82 | 97 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .400 | 1.50 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 75 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.01 | 3.53 | 2.55 | 1.25 | 23.6% | 9.3% | 14.3% | .232 | 1.28 | .279 | 72.0% | 4.19 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.92 | 3.71 | 2.40 | 1.07 | 23.6% | 9.8% | 13.8% | .213 | 1.21 | .257 | 77.4% | 74 | 96 | 4.06 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 12.46 | 4.15 | 3.00 | 4.15 | 27.3% | 9.1% | 18.2% | .342 | 1.96 | .409 | 74.6% | 215 | 200 | 8.49 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ATL | R | 8.29 | 2.14 | 3.88 | 0.53 | 22.0% | 5.7% | 16.3% | .227 | 1.13 | .283 | 82.9% | 53 | 85 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2016 | ATL | R | 22.24 | 5.56 | 4.00 | 0.79 | 58.3% | 14.6% | 43.7% | .171 | 1.24 | .500 | 79.4% | 80 | 43 | 1.72 | ||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | 16.20 | 10.80 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | .375 | 3.00 | .600 | 40.0% | 425 | 93 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 21.46 | 6.23 | 3.44 | 0.69 | 53.4% | 15.5% | 37.9% | .204 | 1.46 | .529 | 68.2% | 124 | 49 | 1.94 | ||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 10.45 | 4.79 | 2.18 | 0.22 | 28.2% | 12.9% | 15.3% | .199 | 1.23 | .289 | 85.3% | 50 | 88 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 9.75 | 5.25 | 1.86 | 0.38 | 26.3% | 14.1% | 12.1% | .200 | 1.29 | .276 | 77.7% | 76 | 94 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2017 | ATL | MiLB | 10.19 | 4.96 | 2.06 | 0.28 | 27.5% | 13.4% | 14.1% | .199 | 1.26 | .284 | 82.5% | 59 | 91 | 3.12 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 13.90 | 4.76 | 2.92 | 1.59 | 35.4% | 12.1% | 23.2% | .186 | 1.24 | .255 | 72.6% | 85 | 117 | 4.29 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 9.66 | 3.13 | 3.09 | 0.85 | 26.6% | 8.6% | 18.0% | .172 | 0.98 | .215 | 68.3% | 81 | 93 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 11.43 | 3.81 | 3.00 | 1.16 | 30.4% | 10.1% | 20.3% | .178 | 1.09 | .230 | 70.3% | 83 | 103 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 40 | 1.51 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 10.45 | 7.84 | 1.33 | 0.87 | 24.5% | 18.4% | 6.1% | .225 | 1.74 | .296 | 60.2% | 142 | 108 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 10.32 | 7.15 | 1.44 | 0.79 | 25.0% | 17.3% | 7.7% | .209 | 1.59 | .276 | 60.2% | 130 | 102 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 4.15 | 4.15 | 1.00 | 4.15 | 9.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | .300 | 1.85 | .250 | 96.2% | 130 | 210 | 10.19 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 7.79 | 3.34 | 2.33 | 1.11 | 21.4% | 9.2% | 12.2% | .203 | 1.11 | .233 | 86.0% | 31 | 98 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .500 | 3.75 | .571 | 20.0% | 641 | 100 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .200 | 1.20 | .280 | 83.3% | 0 | 62 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 18.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 37.5% | 6.3% | 31.3% | .357 | 2.00 | .571 | 71.4% | 197 | 126 | 5.52 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 12.75 | 2.63 | 4.86 | 0.75 | 34.3% | 7.1% | 27.3% | .187 | 1.00 | .273 | 72.1% | 67 | 59 | 2.61 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 10.29 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 2.57 | 29.6% | 0.0% | 29.6% | .222 | 0.86 | .235 | 100.0% | 60 | 113 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 8.65 | 3.67 | 2.36 | 1.05 | 21.6% | 9.2% | 12.4% | .275 | 1.51 | .337 | 65.4% | 99 | 97 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 16.20 | 5.40 | 3.00 | 5.40 | 30.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | .444 | 3.00 | .600 | 27.8% | 507 | 220 | 9.17 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 10.38 | 1.78 | 5.83 | 1.19 | 28.9% | 5.0% | 24.0% | .212 | 0.99 | .270 | 49.2% | 118 | 82 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 11.81 | 5.06 | 2.33 | 1.69 | 26.9% | 11.5% | 15.4% | .348 | 2.06 | .467 | 52.1% | 174 | 96 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 10.60 | 2.27 | 4.67 | 1.26 | 28.6% | 6.1% | 22.4% | .235 | 1.15 | .303 | 50.0% | 127 | 84 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 10.90 | 6.23 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 24.4% | 14.0% | 10.5% | .274 | 1.85 | .385 | 57.6% | 117 | 67 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 11.00 | 3.00 | 3.67 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 9.1% | 24.2% | .133 | 0.78 | .211 | 100.0% | 0 | 50 | 2.37 | ||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.56 | 5.03 | 1.90 | 1.01 | 24.6% | 12.9% | 11.6% | .197 | 1.29 | .244 | 78.9% | 86 | 104 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 9.66 | 5.68 | 1.70 | 1.71 | 24.3% | 14.3% | 10.0% | .195 | 1.36 | .218 | 84.7% | 92 | 130 | 5.66 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 9.41 | 4.09 | 2.30 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 10.9% | 14.1% | .200 | 1.18 | .281 | 71.4% | 78 | 66 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 9.00 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 215 | 393 | 16.76 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .500 | 9.00 | .500 | -33.3% | 999 | 296 | 12.38 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | .273 | 1.33 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 69 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 11.8% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.10 | .385 | 42.9% | 255 | 92 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 8.59 | 3.68 | 2.33 | 1.23 | 21.2% | 9.1% | 12.1% | .276 | 1.50 | .333 | 75.5% | 103 | 107 | 5.24 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 9.21 | 4.29 | 2.15 | 0.64 | 24.5% | 11.4% | 13.1% | .191 | 1.18 | .245 | 72.1% | 77 | 86 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 27.00 | 13.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 1.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 152 | 6.17 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 10.80 | 2.70 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 6.7% | 20.0% | .231 | 1.20 | .333 | 80.0% | 52 | 64 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 5.91 | 0.84 | 7.00 | 1.69 | 15.2% | 2.2% | 13.0% | .295 | 1.31 | .314 | 73.8% | 108 | 109 | 5.42 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 7.91 | 2.59 | 3.05 | 1.36 | 21.7% | 7.1% | 14.6% | .199 | 1.03 | .219 | 82.1% | 75 | 103 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 4.76 | 4.76 | 1.00 | 3.18 | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | .296 | 1.94 | .273 | 61.0% | 153 | 175 | 8.77 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.44 | 3.51 | 2.40 | 1.27 | 22.2% | 9.2% | 12.9% | .237 | 1.29 | .280 | 71.8% | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.39 | 3.63 | 2.31 | 1.30 | 21.6% | 9.4% | 12.3% | .244 | 1.35 | .286 | 72.7% | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.49 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 9.1% | 13.6% | .230 | 1.23 | .273 | 70.7% | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.49 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 9.1% | 13.6% | .230 | 1.23 | .273 | 70.7% | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.40 | 3.52 | 2.39 | 1.21 | 22.0% | 9.2% | 12.8% | .234 | 1.28 | .276 | 70.9% | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.24 | 3.55 | 2.32 | 1.24 | 21.5% | 9.2% | 12.2% | .233 | 1.28 | .271 | 70.2% | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.30 | 3.55 | 2.34 | 1.19 | 22.0% | 9.4% | 12.6% | .219 | 1.22 | .256 | 71.9% | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.36 | 3.71 | 2.25 | 1.24 | 21.9% | 9.7% | 12.2% | .237 | 1.31 | .279 | 70.9% | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 9.81 | 3.36 | 2.92 | 1.34 | 25.7% | 8.8% | 16.9% | .229 | 1.25 | .280 | 80.3% | 82 | 97 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .400 | 1.50 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 75 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.01 | 3.53 | 2.55 | 1.25 | 23.6% | 9.3% | 14.3% | .232 | 1.28 | .279 | 72.0% | 4.19 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.92 | 3.71 | 2.40 | 1.07 | 23.6% | 9.8% | 13.8% | .213 | 1.21 | .257 | 77.4% | 74 | 96 | 4.06 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 12.46 | 4.15 | 3.00 | 4.15 | 27.3% | 9.1% | 18.2% | .342 | 1.96 | .409 | 74.6% | 215 | 200 | 8.49 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 90 | 88.5 | 111.8 | 18.0 | 6 | 6.7% | 30 | 33.3% | 1.39 | 3.46 | |
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 25 | 89.8 | 109.6 | 9.4 | 1 | 4.0% | 9 | 36.0% | 0.00 | 3.18 | |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 105 | 87.4 | 111.7 | 14.2 | 8 | 7.6% | 31 | 29.5% | 4.19 | 3.90 | |
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 52 | 90.5 | 110.0 | 11.5 | 2 | 3.8% | 20 | 38.5% | 6.75 | 5.75 | |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 141 | 88.1 | 112.1 | 15.0 | 7 | 5.0% | 56 | 39.7% | 3.69 | 3.91 | |
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 84 | 88.9 | 112.1 | 17.9 | 5 | 6.0% | 34 | 40.5% | 3.98 | 4.26 | |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 57 | 87.0 | 110.3 | 10.7 | 2 | 3.5% | 22 | 38.6% | 3.27 | 3.42 | |
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 9 | 91.0 | 99.0 | 16.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 33.3% | 0.00 | 2.62 | |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 151 | 87.4 | 115.5 | 17.7 | 12 | 7.9% | 52 | 34.4% | 3.02 | 3.41 | |
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 9 | 86.8 | 106.8 | 30.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 22.2% | 2.70 | 7.14 | |
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 188 | 86.6 | 114.8 | 23.0 | 11 | 5.9% | 65 | 34.6% | 3.00 | 3.23 | |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 24 | 93.1 | 107.1 | 26.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 13 | 54.2% | 7.94 | ||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 185 | 88.7 | 111.6 | 13.5 | 14 | 7.6% | 77 | 41.6% | 3.36 | 4.34 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 885 | 87.8 | 115.5 | 16.9 | 59 | 6.7% | 320 | 36.2% | 3.07 | 3.69 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 90 | 88.5 | 111.8 | 18.0 | 6 | 6.7% | 30 | 33.3% | 1.39 | 3.46 | |
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 25 | 89.8 | 109.6 | 9.4 | 1 | 4.0% | 9 | 36.0% | 0.00 | 3.18 | |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 105 | 87.4 | 111.7 | 14.2 | 8 | 7.6% | 31 | 29.5% | 4.19 | 3.90 | |
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 52 | 90.5 | 110.0 | 11.5 | 2 | 3.8% | 20 | 38.5% | 6.75 | 5.75 | |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 141 | 88.1 | 112.1 | 15.0 | 7 | 5.0% | 56 | 39.7% | 3.69 | 3.91 | |
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 84 | 88.9 | 112.1 | 17.9 | 5 | 6.0% | 34 | 40.5% | 3.98 | 4.26 | |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 57 | 87.0 | 110.3 | 10.7 | 2 | 3.5% | 22 | 38.6% | 3.27 | 3.42 | |
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 9 | 91.0 | 99.0 | 16.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 33.3% | 0.00 | 2.62 | |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 151 | 87.4 | 115.5 | 17.7 | 12 | 7.9% | 52 | 34.4% | 3.02 | 3.41 | |
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 9 | 86.8 | 106.8 | 30.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 22.2% | 2.70 | 7.14 | |
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 188 | 86.6 | 114.8 | 23.0 | 11 | 5.9% | 65 | 34.6% | 3.00 | 3.23 | |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 24 | 93.1 | 107.1 | 26.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 13 | 54.2% | 7.94 | ||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 185 | 88.7 | 111.6 | 13.5 | 14 | 7.6% | 77 | 41.6% | 3.36 | 4.34 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 885 | 87.8 | 115.5 | 16.9 | 59 | 6.7% | 320 | 36.2% | 3.07 | 3.69 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 379 | 70.8 | 17.9% | 7.3 | 29.3% | 21.9% | 10.2% | 7.7% | 31 | 11 | -1 | 52.5% | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 442 | 71.2 | 21.3% | 7.4 | 29.2% | 21.0% | 12.5% | 9.0% | 32 | 13 | -2 | 49.5% | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 504 | 72.3 | 29.0% | 7.5 | 31.3% | 21.2% | 13.5% | 9.1% | 32 | 13 | -1 | 47.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1590 | 71.4 | 22.1% | 7.4 | 30.2% | 21.3% | 11.7% | 8.3% | 32 | 12 | -1 | 48.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 379 | 70.8 | 17.9% | 7.3 | 29.3% | 21.9% | 10.2% | 7.7% | 31 | 11 | -1 | 52.5% | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 442 | 71.2 | 21.3% | 7.4 | 29.2% | 21.0% | 12.5% | 9.0% | 32 | 13 | -2 | 49.5% | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 504 | 72.3 | 29.0% | 7.5 | 31.3% | 21.2% | 13.5% | 9.1% | 32 | 13 | -1 | 47.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1590 | 71.4 | 22.1% | 7.4 | 30.2% | 21.3% | 11.7% | 8.3% | 32 | 12 | -1 | 48.9% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 4 | 3 | 53 | 0 | 58.3 | 50 | 29 | 27 | 8 | 22 | 55 | 8.49 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.23 | .230 | 1.23 | .273 | 70.7% | 4.17 | 4.32 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 3 | 4 | 49 | 0 | 54.0 | 47 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 21 | 50 | 8.33 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.17 | .234 | 1.26 | .278 | 68.7% | 4.33 | 4.30 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 3 | 3 | 45 | 0 | 50.3 | 45 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 21 | 45 | 8.05 | 3.76 | 2.14 | 1.25 | .236 | 1.31 | .273 | 69.4% | 4.47 | 4.59 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 4 | 3 | 53 | 0 | 58.3 | 50 | 29 | 27 | 8 | 22 | 55 | 8.49 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.23 | .230 | 1.23 | .273 | 70.7% | 4.17 | 4.32 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 3 | 4 | 49 | 0 | 54.0 | 47 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 21 | 50 | 8.33 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.17 | .234 | 1.26 | .278 | 68.7% | 4.33 | 4.30 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 3 | 3 | 45 | 0 | 50.3 | 45 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 21 | 45 | 8.05 | 3.76 | 2.14 | 1.25 | .236 | 1.31 | .273 | 69.4% | 4.47 | 4.59 | -0.1 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ATL | R | 0.72 | 22.1% | 32.6% | 45.3% | 23.3% | 4.7% | 39.6% | 31.7% | 28.7% | 81 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | R | 2.33 | 23.1% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 20 | 0.83 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 108 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 2.25 | 27.8% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 32 | 1.24 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 1.12 | 22.6% | 40.9% | 36.6% | 20.6% | 2.9% | 33.0% | 20.6% | 46.4% | 97 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 0.84 | 22.0% | 35.6% | 42.4% | 16.0% | 4.0% | 35.6% | 37.3% | 27.1% | 103 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | MiLB | 1.00 | 22.4% | 38.8% | 38.8% | 18.6% | 3.4% | 34.0% | 26.9% | 39.1% | 99 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 1.25 | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 43.1% | 27.5% | 29.4% | 72 | 2.79 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 1.03 | 18.8% | 41.3% | 40.0% | 21.9% | 9.4% | 35.8% | 24.7% | 39.5% | 90 | 3.48 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 1.10 | 21.1% | 41.4% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 14.6% | 38.6% | 25.8% | 35.6% | 83 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 38 | 1.51 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 1.75 | 21.4% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 53.6% | 17.9% | 28.6% | 109 | 5.33 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 2.00 | 20.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 53.3% | 16.7% | 30.0% | 103 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 0.38 | 31.3% | 18.8% | 50.0% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 153 | 7.50 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0.85 | 16.9% | 38.2% | 44.9% | 17.5% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.7% | 40.0% | 23.3% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 38.9% | 4.56 | 116 | 5.15 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 4.00 | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 95 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 2.14 | 12.0% | 60.0% | 28.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 32.0% | 20.0% | 16.0% | 44.0% | 40.0% | 4.15 | 91 | 4.04 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 2.41 | 70 | 3.12 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 1.05 | 22.6% | 39.6% | 37.7% | 35.0% | 10.0% | 53.6% | 19.6% | 26.8% | 66 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 0.31 | 10.5% | 21.1% | 68.4% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 36.8% | 15.8% | 47.4% | 106 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 0.88 | 27.2% | 34.0% | 38.8% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 42.9% | 17.1% | 13.3% | 59.0% | 27.6% | 4.28 | 109 | 4.61 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 0.50 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 3.49 | 82 | 3.49 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 1.23 | 25.6% | 41.0% | 33.3% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 43.6% | 20.5% | 35.9% | 73 | 3.40 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 2.00 | 43.8% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 75 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1.31 | 28.7% | 40.4% | 30.9% | 13.8% | 17.2% | 44.7% | 21.3% | 34.0% | 74 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 1.19 | 28.6% | 38.8% | 32.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 51.0% | 25.5% | 23.5% | 98 | 5.59 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 1.00 | 5.3% | 47.4% | 47.4% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 21.1% | 31.6% | 86 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.88 | 20.7% | 37.1% | 42.1% | 13.6% | 10.2% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 34.0% | 36.2% | 29.8% | 19.9% | 54.6% | 25.5% | 4.43 | 113 | 4.85 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 0.83 | 20.5% | 36.1% | 43.4% | 19.4% | 16.7% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 32.1% | 36.9% | 31.0% | 21.4% | 51.2% | 27.4% | 4.67 | 118 | 5.07 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 0.96 | 21.1% | 38.6% | 40.4% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 35.1% | 28.1% | 17.5% | 59.6% | 22.8% | 4.09 | 106 | 4.53 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 0.00 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 8.87 | 204 | 8.72 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 408 | 16.09 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 117 | 5.63 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 1.00 | 23.1% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 53.8% | 146 | 6.68 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 1.00 | 18.2% | 40.9% | 40.9% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 40.9% | 22.7% | 36.4% | 120 | 5.56 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 0.80 | 23.3% | 34.0% | 42.7% | 15.6% | 6.3% | 5.9% | 100.0% | 39.7% | 32.5% | 27.8% | 21.9% | 48.3% | 29.8% | 4.03 | 105 | 4.31 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.80 | 152 | 6.17 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 0.25 | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 102 | 5.57 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 1.08 | 30.6% | 36.1% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 43.2% | 32.4% | 24.3% | 102 | 4.97 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 0.62 | 16.8% | 31.9% | 51.4% | 11.6% | 10.5% | 6.8% | 33.3% | 45.7% | 30.9% | 23.4% | 18.6% | 51.1% | 30.3% | 3.98 | 109 | 4.55 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 0.57 | 4.3% | 34.8% | 60.9% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 17.4% | 34.8% | 47.8% | 178 | 8.80 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.7% | 35.6% | 43.7% | 4.56 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 1.14 | 23.4% | 40.8% | 35.9% | 9.1% | 15.2% | 9.3% | 0.0% | 44.9% | 36.8% | 18.4% | 16.2% | 46.5% | 37.3% | 3.43 | 85 | 3.57 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 4.27 | 100 | 4.23 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.87 | 21.0% | 36.6% | 42.4% | 11.9% | 10.2% | 7.8% | 33.3% | 41.1% | 35.6% | 23.3% | 17.4% | 50.8% | 31.8% | 4.02 | 104 | 4.40 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.58 | 26.9% | 26.9% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 34.6% | 19.2% | 3.8% | 50.0% | 46.2% | 3.71 | 114 | 4.89 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ATL | R | 0.72 | 22.1% | 32.6% | 45.3% | 23.3% | 4.7% | 39.6% | 31.7% | 28.7% | 81 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | R | 2.33 | 23.1% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 20 | 0.83 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 108 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 2.25 | 27.8% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 32 | 1.24 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 1.12 | 22.6% | 40.9% | 36.6% | 20.6% | 2.9% | 33.0% | 20.6% | 46.4% | 97 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 0.84 | 22.0% | 35.6% | 42.4% | 16.0% | 4.0% | 35.6% | 37.3% | 27.1% | 103 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | MiLB | 1.00 | 22.4% | 38.8% | 38.8% | 18.6% | 3.4% | 34.0% | 26.9% | 39.1% | 99 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 1.25 | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 43.1% | 27.5% | 29.4% | 72 | 2.79 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 1.03 | 18.8% | 41.3% | 40.0% | 21.9% | 9.4% | 35.8% | 24.7% | 39.5% | 90 | 3.48 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 1.10 | 21.1% | 41.4% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 14.6% | 38.6% | 25.8% | 35.6% | 83 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 38 | 1.51 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 1.75 | 21.4% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 53.6% | 17.9% | 28.6% | 109 | 5.33 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 2.00 | 20.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 53.3% | 16.7% | 30.0% | 103 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 0.38 | 31.3% | 18.8% | 50.0% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 153 | 7.50 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0.85 | 16.9% | 38.2% | 44.9% | 17.5% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.7% | 40.0% | 23.3% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 38.9% | 4.56 | 116 | 5.15 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 4.00 | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 95 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 2.14 | 12.0% | 60.0% | 28.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 32.0% | 20.0% | 16.0% | 44.0% | 40.0% | 4.15 | 91 | 4.04 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 2.41 | 70 | 3.12 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 1.05 | 22.6% | 39.6% | 37.7% | 35.0% | 10.0% | 53.6% | 19.6% | 26.8% | 66 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 0.31 | 10.5% | 21.1% | 68.4% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 36.8% | 15.8% | 47.4% | 106 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 0.88 | 27.2% | 34.0% | 38.8% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 42.9% | 17.1% | 13.3% | 59.0% | 27.6% | 4.28 | 109 | 4.61 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 0.50 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 3.49 | 82 | 3.49 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 1.23 | 25.6% | 41.0% | 33.3% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 43.6% | 20.5% | 35.9% | 73 | 3.40 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 2.00 | 43.8% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 75 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1.31 | 28.7% | 40.4% | 30.9% | 13.8% | 17.2% | 44.7% | 21.3% | 34.0% | 74 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 1.19 | 28.6% | 38.8% | 32.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 51.0% | 25.5% | 23.5% | 98 | 5.59 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 1.00 | 5.3% | 47.4% | 47.4% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 21.1% | 31.6% | 86 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.88 | 20.7% | 37.1% | 42.1% | 13.6% | 10.2% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 34.0% | 36.2% | 29.8% | 19.9% | 54.6% | 25.5% | 4.43 | 113 | 4.85 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 0.83 | 20.5% | 36.1% | 43.4% | 19.4% | 16.7% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 32.1% | 36.9% | 31.0% | 21.4% | 51.2% | 27.4% | 4.67 | 118 | 5.07 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 0.96 | 21.1% | 38.6% | 40.4% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 35.1% | 28.1% | 17.5% | 59.6% | 22.8% | 4.09 | 106 | 4.53 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 0.00 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 8.87 | 204 | 8.72 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 408 | 16.09 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 117 | 5.63 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 1.00 | 23.1% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 53.8% | 146 | 6.68 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 1.00 | 18.2% | 40.9% | 40.9% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 40.9% | 22.7% | 36.4% | 120 | 5.56 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 0.80 | 23.3% | 34.0% | 42.7% | 15.6% | 6.3% | 5.9% | 100.0% | 39.7% | 32.5% | 27.8% | 21.9% | 48.3% | 29.8% | 4.03 | 105 | 4.31 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.80 | 152 | 6.17 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 0.25 | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 102 | 5.57 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 1.08 | 30.6% | 36.1% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 43.2% | 32.4% | 24.3% | 102 | 4.97 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 0.62 | 16.8% | 31.9% | 51.4% | 11.6% | 10.5% | 6.8% | 33.3% | 45.7% | 30.9% | 23.4% | 18.6% | 51.1% | 30.3% | 3.98 | 109 | 4.55 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 0.57 | 4.3% | 34.8% | 60.9% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 17.4% | 34.8% | 47.8% | 178 | 8.80 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.7% | 35.6% | 43.7% | 4.56 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 1.14 | 23.4% | 40.8% | 35.9% | 9.1% | 15.2% | 9.3% | 0.0% | 44.9% | 36.8% | 18.4% | 16.2% | 46.5% | 37.3% | 3.43 | 85 | 3.57 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 4.27 | 100 | 4.23 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.87 | 21.0% | 36.6% | 42.4% | 11.9% | 10.2% | 7.8% | 33.3% | 41.1% | 35.6% | 23.3% | 17.4% | 50.8% | 31.8% | 4.02 | 104 | 4.40 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.58 | 26.9% | 26.9% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 34.6% | 19.2% | 3.8% | 50.0% | 46.2% | 3.71 | 114 | 4.89 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ATL | R | 31 | 43 | 21 | 10 | 40 | 197 | 237 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | R | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 98 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 30 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 54 | 128 | 182 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 38 | 34 | 21 | 7 | 259 | 435 | 694 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 21 | 25 | 13 | 4 | 166 | 257 | 423 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | MiLB | 59 | 59 | 34 | 11 | 425 | 692 | 1117 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 20 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 155 | 270 | 425 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 33 | 32 | 15 | 7 | 164 | 325 | 489 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 53 | 48 | 27 | 9 | 319 | 595 | 914 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 14 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 86 | 132 | 218 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 16 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 86 | 137 | 223 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 3 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 26 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 34 | 40 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 186 | 350 | 536 | 88.5 | 18.0 | 6 | 6.7% | |
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 15 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 60 | 108 | 168 | 89.8 | 9.4 | 1 | 4.0% | |
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 41 | 64 | |||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 21 | 20 | 12 | 7 | 125 | 279 | 404 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 4 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 44 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 35 | 40 | 28 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 189 | 379 | 568 | 87.4 | 14.2 | 8 | 7.6% | |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 30 | 50 | |||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 32 | 26 | 20 | 4 | 154 | 336 | 490 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 6 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 37 | 67 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 38 | 29 | 27 | 4 | 191 | 403 | 594 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 19 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 143 | 224 | 367 | 90.5 | 11.5 | 2 | 3.8% | |||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 9 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 63 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 52 | 59 | 29 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 326 | 602 | 928 | 88.1 | 15.0 | 7 | 5.0% | |
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 30 | 36 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 211 | 337 | 548 | 88.9 | 17.9 | 5 | 6.0% | |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 22 | 23 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 115 | 265 | 380 | 87.0 | 10.7 | 2 | 3.5% | |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 22 | 39 | |||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 35 | 53 | 91.0 | 16.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 46 | 74 | 91.0 | 16.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 9 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 43 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 51 | 64 | 35 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 331 | 603 | 934 | 87.4 | 17.7 | 12 | 7.9% | |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 15 | |||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 32 | 49 | 86.8 | 30.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 13 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 40 | 105 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 59 | 95 | 31 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 329 | 649 | 978 | 86.6 | 23.0 | 11 | 5.9% | |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 8 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 35 | 77 | 112 | 93.1 | 26.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 56 | 69 | 32 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 59 | 59 | 36 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 54 | 61 | 35 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 75 | 66 | 43 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 390 | 749 | 1139 | 88.7 | 13.5 | 14 | 7.6% | |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 16 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 321 | 371 | 184 | 44 | 25 | 9 | 3 | 153 | 1811 | 3440 | 5251 | 87.8 | 16.9 | 59 | 6.7% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 73 | 111 | 184 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ATL | R | 31 | 43 | 21 | 10 | 40 | 197 | 237 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | R | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 98 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 30 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 54 | 128 | 182 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 38 | 34 | 21 | 7 | 259 | 435 | 694 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 21 | 25 | 13 | 4 | 166 | 257 | 423 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | MiLB | 59 | 59 | 34 | 11 | 425 | 692 | 1117 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 20 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 155 | 270 | 425 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 33 | 32 | 15 | 7 | 164 | 325 | 489 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 53 | 48 | 27 | 9 | 319 | 595 | 914 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 14 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 86 | 132 | 218 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 16 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 86 | 137 | 223 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 3 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 26 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 34 | 40 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 186 | 350 | 536 | 88.5 | 18.0 | 6 | 6.7% | |
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 15 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 60 | 108 | 168 | 89.8 | 9.4 | 1 | 4.0% | |
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 41 | 64 | |||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 21 | 20 | 12 | 7 | 125 | 279 | 404 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 4 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 44 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 35 | 40 | 28 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 189 | 379 | 568 | 87.4 | 14.2 | 8 | 7.6% | |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 30 | 50 | |||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 32 | 26 | 20 | 4 | 154 | 336 | 490 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 6 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 37 | 67 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 38 | 29 | 27 | 4 | 191 | 403 | 594 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 19 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 143 | 224 | 367 | 90.5 | 11.5 | 2 | 3.8% | |||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 9 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 63 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 52 | 59 | 29 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 326 | 602 | 928 | 88.1 | 15.0 | 7 | 5.0% | |
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 30 | 36 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 211 | 337 | 548 | 88.9 | 17.9 | 5 | 6.0% | |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 22 | 23 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 115 | 265 | 380 | 87.0 | 10.7 | 2 | 3.5% | |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 22 | 39 | |||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 35 | 53 | 91.0 | 16.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 46 | 74 | 91.0 | 16.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 9 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 43 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 51 | 64 | 35 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 331 | 603 | 934 | 87.4 | 17.7 | 12 | 7.9% | |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 15 | |||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 32 | 49 | 86.8 | 30.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 13 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 40 | 105 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 59 | 95 | 31 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 329 | 649 | 978 | 86.6 | 23.0 | 11 | 5.9% | |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 8 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 35 | 77 | 112 | 93.1 | 26.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 56 | 69 | 32 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 59 | 59 | 36 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 54 | 61 | 35 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 75 | 66 | 43 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 390 | 749 | 1139 | 88.7 | 13.5 | 14 | 7.6% | |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 16 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 321 | 371 | 184 | 44 | 25 | 9 | 3 | 153 | 1811 | 3440 | 5251 | 87.8 | 16.9 | 59 | 6.7% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 73 | 111 | 184 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0.76 | -1.86 | 2.62 | 4.20 | 0.43 | 0.96 | 0.85 | 1.07 | 1.55 | 24 | 0.08 | 0.71 | 9 | 5 |
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 0.05 | -0.02 | 0.07 | 4.39 | 0.43 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.15 | 4 | 0.26 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | -0.15 | -0.19 | 0.04 | -1.68 | -0.15 | 0.20 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.04 | 3 | -0.22 | -0.53 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | -1.05 | -3.38 | 2.33 | -5.87 | -0.62 | 1.03 | 0.86 | 1.17 | 1.01 | 19 | 0.00 | -1.02 | 9 | 7 |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 0.01 | -0.10 | 0.11 | -3.37 | -0.36 | 0.62 | 0.68 | 0.68 | 2.12 | 1 | -0.21 | 0.23 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.16 | -4.39 | 4.55 | 1.98 | 0.21 | 1.14 | 0.90 | 1.16 | 1.02 | 46 | 0.26 | -0.12 | 12 | 11 |
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 0.22 | -2.91 | 3.13 | -0.60 | -0.08 | 1.31 | 1.01 | 1.34 | 1.01 | 25 | 0.02 | 0.15 | 8 | 7 |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | -0.06 | -1.48 | 1.42 | 2.57 | 0.30 | 0.88 | 0.76 | 0.95 | 1.03 | 21 | 0.24 | -0.31 | 4 | 4 |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | -0.22 | -0.25 | 0.03 | -2.92 | -0.30 | 0.42 | 0.09 | 1.06 | 0.41 | 2 | -0.14 | -0.39 | 0 | 2 |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 1.09 | -3.64 | 4.72 | 6.34 | 0.67 | 0.97 | 0.89 | 1.07 | 1.04 | 52 | 0.90 | 0.22 | 14 | 5 |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 0.06 | -0.05 | 0.11 | 0.44 | 0.05 | 1.73 | 1.34 | 0.86 | 0.97 | 1 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 0.00 | -4.57 | 4.57 | 8.81 | 0.95 | 1.00 | 0.94 | 1.10 | 1.06 | 46 | 0.91 | -0.91 | 13 | 9 |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | -0.27 | -7.33 | 7.06 | 6.67 | 0.68 | 1.39 | 1.32 | 1.39 | 1.47 | 41 | -0.18 | -0.02 | 27 | 9 |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.68 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.73 | -25.19 | 25.92 | 26.51 | 2.75 | 1.07 | 0.96 | 1.15 | 1.15 | 232 | 2.23 | -1.55 | 84 | 46 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.30 | -0.58 | 0.28 | -6.85 | -0.69 | 0.46 | 0.44 | 0.57 | 0.58 | 7 | -0.55 | -0.10 | 0 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0.76 | -1.86 | 2.62 | 4.20 | 0.43 | 0.96 | 0.85 | 1.07 | 1.55 | 24 | 0.08 | 0.71 | 9 | 5 |
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 0.05 | -0.02 | 0.07 | 4.39 | 0.43 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.15 | 4 | 0.26 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | -0.15 | -0.19 | 0.04 | -1.68 | -0.15 | 0.20 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.04 | 3 | -0.22 | -0.53 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | -1.05 | -3.38 | 2.33 | -5.87 | -0.62 | 1.03 | 0.86 | 1.17 | 1.01 | 19 | 0.00 | -1.02 | 9 | 7 |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 0.01 | -0.10 | 0.11 | -3.37 | -0.36 | 0.62 | 0.68 | 0.68 | 2.12 | 1 | -0.21 | 0.23 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.16 | -4.39 | 4.55 | 1.98 | 0.21 | 1.14 | 0.90 | 1.16 | 1.02 | 46 | 0.26 | -0.12 | 12 | 11 |
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 0.22 | -2.91 | 3.13 | -0.60 | -0.08 | 1.31 | 1.01 | 1.34 | 1.01 | 25 | 0.02 | 0.15 | 8 | 7 |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | -0.06 | -1.48 | 1.42 | 2.57 | 0.30 | 0.88 | 0.76 | 0.95 | 1.03 | 21 | 0.24 | -0.31 | 4 | 4 |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | -0.22 | -0.25 | 0.03 | -2.92 | -0.30 | 0.42 | 0.09 | 1.06 | 0.41 | 2 | -0.14 | -0.39 | 0 | 2 |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 1.09 | -3.64 | 4.72 | 6.34 | 0.67 | 0.97 | 0.89 | 1.07 | 1.04 | 52 | 0.90 | 0.22 | 14 | 5 |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 0.06 | -0.05 | 0.11 | 0.44 | 0.05 | 1.73 | 1.34 | 0.86 | 0.97 | 1 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 0.00 | -4.57 | 4.57 | 8.81 | 0.95 | 1.00 | 0.94 | 1.10 | 1.06 | 46 | 0.91 | -0.91 | 13 | 9 |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | -0.27 | -7.33 | 7.06 | 6.67 | 0.68 | 1.39 | 1.32 | 1.39 | 1.47 | 41 | -0.18 | -0.02 | 27 | 9 |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.68 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.73 | -25.19 | 25.92 | 26.51 | 2.75 | 1.07 | 0.96 | 1.15 | 1.15 | 232 | 2.23 | -1.55 | 84 | 46 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.30 | -0.58 | 0.28 | -6.85 | -0.69 | 0.46 | 0.44 | 0.57 | 0.58 | 7 | -0.55 | -0.10 | 0 | 3 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 54.5% | 95.1 | 33.1% | 81.6 | 12.4% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 52.4% | 93.6 | 14.9% | 80.3 | 32.7% | 82.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 44.5% | 94.1 | 9.3% | 81.2 | 46.1% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 41.1% | 94.0 | 25.9% | 83.2 | 33.0% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 48.8% | 94.9 | 23.4% | 84.0 | 27.8% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 50.3% | 95.0 | 22.3% | 83.9 | 27.4% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 46.6% | 94.9 | 25.0% | 84.2 | 28.4% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 47.2% | 92.9 | 28.3% | 82.7 | 24.5% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 47.2% | 92.9 | 28.3% | 82.7 | 24.5% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 44.4% | 93.5 | 28.1% | 82.8 | 27.5% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 61.2% | 94.3 | 12.2% | 82.1 | 26.5% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 44.5% | 93.4 | 20.9% | 82.0 | 34.7% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 49.1% | 93.3 | 20.5% | 82.2 | 30.4% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 42.9% | 94.2 | 10.8% | 85.0 | 7.5% | 81.8 | 38.8% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46.2% | 94.1 | 19.2% | 82.9 | 2.6% | 81.6 | 32.0% | 84.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 54.5% | 95.1 | 33.1% | 81.6 | 12.4% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 52.4% | 93.6 | 14.9% | 80.3 | 32.7% | 82.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 44.5% | 94.1 | 9.3% | 81.2 | 46.1% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 41.1% | 94.0 | 25.9% | 83.2 | 33.0% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 48.8% | 94.9 | 23.4% | 84.0 | 27.8% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 50.3% | 95.0 | 22.3% | 83.9 | 27.4% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 46.6% | 94.9 | 25.0% | 84.2 | 28.4% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 47.2% | 92.9 | 28.3% | 82.7 | 24.5% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 47.2% | 92.9 | 28.3% | 82.7 | 24.5% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 44.4% | 93.5 | 28.1% | 82.8 | 27.5% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 61.2% | 94.3 | 12.2% | 82.1 | 26.5% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 44.5% | 93.4 | 20.9% | 82.0 | 34.7% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 49.1% | 93.3 | 20.5% | 82.2 | 30.4% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 42.9% | 94.2 | 10.8% | 85.0 | 7.5% | 81.8 | 38.8% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46.2% | 94.1 | 19.2% | 82.9 | 2.6% | 81.6 | 32.0% | 84.9 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.46 | 0.98 | 1.90 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 4.6 | 0.4 | -0.4 | 5.24 | 1.57 | -0.76 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | -1.3 | -0.3 | 1.7 | -0.52 | -0.47 | 0.64 | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.2 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 1.37 | -0.19 | 0.00 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 2.7 | -0.4 | -0.8 | 0.98 | -0.29 | -0.55 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 3.5 | -0.1 | 0.8 | 2.00 | -0.05 | 0.78 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | -0.1 | 1.9 | 4.8 | -0.01 | 0.73 | 1.86 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 6.4 | -1.3 | 4.0 | 1.48 | -0.64 | 1.19 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | -3.0 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -5.48 | 0.23 | -1.35 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | -0.2 | -0.3 | 0.8 | 3.9 | -0.05 | -0.21 | 0.93 | 0.88 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 17.0 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 15.2 | 0.70 | 0.20 | 0.39 | 0.91 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.46 | 0.98 | 1.90 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 4.6 | 0.4 | -0.4 | 5.24 | 1.57 | -0.76 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | -1.3 | -0.3 | 1.7 | -0.52 | -0.47 | 0.64 | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.2 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 1.37 | -0.19 | 0.00 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 2.7 | -0.4 | -0.8 | 0.98 | -0.29 | -0.55 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 3.5 | -0.1 | 0.8 | 2.00 | -0.05 | 0.78 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | -0.1 | 1.9 | 4.8 | -0.01 | 0.73 | 1.86 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 6.4 | -1.3 | 4.0 | 1.48 | -0.64 | 1.19 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | -3.0 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -5.48 | 0.23 | -1.35 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | -0.2 | -0.3 | 0.8 | 3.9 | -0.05 | -0.21 | 0.93 | 0.88 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 17.0 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 15.2 | 0.70 | 0.20 | 0.39 | 0.91 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ATL | R | 72.6% | 58.7% | 23.4% | 30.0% | 10.5% | 40.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | R | 55.4% | 23.6% | 54.2% | 42.3% | 20.0% | 62.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | 44.2% | 69.6% | 30.0% | 13.5% | 13.5% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 52.2% | 34.7% | 50.0% | 34.1% | 18.1% | 52.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 45.1% | 68.7% | 50.6% | 14.1% | 17.0% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 43.7% | 75.1% | 48.5% | 10.9% | 17.0% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | MiLB | 44.6% | 71.1% | 49.8% | 12.9% | 17.0% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 46.1% | 64.8% | 50.5% | 16.2% | 16.5% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 49.3% | 71.0% | 51.6% | 14.3% | 16.8% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 47.8% | 68.2% | 51.1% | 15.2% | 16.6% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 45.9% | 74.0% | 59.2% | 11.9% | 13.8% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 47.1% | 72.4% | 57.7% | 13.0% | 13.5% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 63.9% | 87.0% | 13.6% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 29.5% | 73.8% | 50.7% | 48.8% | 85.2% | 74.2% | 47.9% | 67.2% | 13.1% | 14.7% | 27.8% | 24.3 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 29.7% | 71.4% | 48.8% | 63.0% | 72.7% | 69.5% | 45.8% | 50.0% | 14.9% | 15.5% | 30.4% | 24.1 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 52.2% | 70.1% | 50.5% | 15.6% | 16.6% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 63.6% | 67.9% | 33.3% | 20.5% | 36.4% | 56.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 32.2% | 76.9% | 53.7% | 57.9% | 75.7% | 70.2% | 48.1% | 60.8% | 16.0% | 12.9% | 28.9% | 25.3 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 53.5% | 68.3% | 54.5% | 16.9% | 14.9% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 46.2% | 75.0% | 46.2% | 11.5% | 17.3% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 52.2% | 69.4% | 53.1% | 16.0% | 15.3% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 34.3% | 69.5% | 48.8% | 55.4% | 79.0% | 69.3% | 41.1% | 55.8% | 15.0% | 12.0% | 27.0% | 18.9 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 60.7% | 68.6% | 27.3% | 19.0% | 14.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32.7% | 70.3% | 50.9% | 59.9% | 75.7% | 70.5% | 48.4% | 62.5% | 15.1% | 13.7% | 28.8% | 18.9 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 27.1% | 65.0% | 45.2% | 60.3% | 77.2% | 71.9% | 47.7% | 56.4% | 12.8% | 16.1% | 28.8% | 18.8 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 41.1% | 77.7% | 59.2% | 59.5% | 74.0% | 68.9% | 49.5% | 71.7% | 18.4% | 10.3% | 28.7% | 19.1 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 19.0% | 19.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 51.5% | 80.0% | 62.3% | 82.4% | 81.3% | 81.8% | 37.7% | 66.7% | 11.3% | 3.8% | 15.1% | 19.1 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 51.5% | 80.0% | 54.1% | 82.4% | 81.3% | 85.0% | 37.7% | 47.1% | 8.1% | 8.1% | 16.2% | 19.1 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 74.1% | 53.5% | 15.2% | 34.5% | 0.0% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 28.8% | 68.3% | 49.4% | 62.8% | 80.7% | 75.7% | 52.0% | 59.5% | 11.9% | 15.0% | 26.9% | 17.9 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 10.0% | 69.0% | 44.9% | 0.0% | 85.0% | 77.3% | 59.2% | 46.7% | 10.2% | 18.4% | 28.6% | 16.9 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 57.9% | 77.4% | 34.8% | 13.1% | 14.5% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 30.3% | 70.6% | 51.0% | 60.4% | 81.4% | 75.4% | 51.4% | 59.9% | 12.5% | 15.2% | 27.7% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 35.8% | 67.8% | 52.7% | 63.2% | 92.5% | 83.1% | 52.7% | 56.7% | 8.9% | 16.1% | 25.0% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 32.5% | 68.1% | 50.0% | 58.2% | 73.7% | 68.5% | 49.0% | 66.5% | 15.9% | 15.7% | 31.6% | 18.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.1% | 70.6% | 50.7% | 58.8% | 78.2% | 72.2% | 49.6% | 62.2% | 14.1% | 14.7% | 28.8% | 19.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ATL | R | 72.6% | 58.7% | 23.4% | 30.0% | 10.5% | 40.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | R | 55.4% | 23.6% | 54.2% | 42.3% | 20.0% | 62.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | 44.2% | 69.6% | 30.0% | 13.5% | 13.5% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 52.2% | 34.7% | 50.0% | 34.1% | 18.1% | 52.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 45.1% | 68.7% | 50.6% | 14.1% | 17.0% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 43.7% | 75.1% | 48.5% | 10.9% | 17.0% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | MiLB | 44.6% | 71.1% | 49.8% | 12.9% | 17.0% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 46.1% | 64.8% | 50.5% | 16.2% | 16.5% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 49.3% | 71.0% | 51.6% | 14.3% | 16.8% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 47.8% | 68.2% | 51.1% | 15.2% | 16.6% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 45.9% | 74.0% | 59.2% | 11.9% | 13.8% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 47.1% | 72.4% | 57.7% | 13.0% | 13.5% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 63.9% | 87.0% | 13.6% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 29.5% | 73.8% | 50.7% | 48.8% | 85.2% | 74.2% | 47.9% | 67.2% | 13.1% | 14.7% | 27.8% | 24.3 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 29.7% | 71.4% | 48.8% | 63.0% | 72.7% | 69.5% | 45.8% | 50.0% | 14.9% | 15.5% | 30.4% | 24.1 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 52.2% | 70.1% | 50.5% | 15.6% | 16.6% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 63.6% | 67.9% | 33.3% | 20.5% | 36.4% | 56.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 32.2% | 76.9% | 53.7% | 57.9% | 75.7% | 70.2% | 48.1% | 60.8% | 16.0% | 12.9% | 28.9% | 25.3 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 53.5% | 68.3% | 54.5% | 16.9% | 14.9% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 46.2% | 75.0% | 46.2% | 11.5% | 17.3% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 52.2% | 69.4% | 53.1% | 16.0% | 15.3% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 34.3% | 69.5% | 48.8% | 55.4% | 79.0% | 69.3% | 41.1% | 55.8% | 15.0% | 12.0% | 27.0% | 18.9 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 60.7% | 68.6% | 27.3% | 19.0% | 14.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32.7% | 70.3% | 50.9% | 59.9% | 75.7% | 70.5% | 48.4% | 62.5% | 15.1% | 13.7% | 28.8% | 18.9 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 27.1% | 65.0% | 45.2% | 60.3% | 77.2% | 71.9% | 47.7% | 56.4% | 12.8% | 16.1% | 28.8% | 18.8 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 41.1% | 77.7% | 59.2% | 59.5% | 74.0% | 68.9% | 49.5% | 71.7% | 18.4% | 10.3% | 28.7% | 19.1 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 19.0% | 19.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 51.5% | 80.0% | 62.3% | 82.4% | 81.3% | 81.8% | 37.7% | 66.7% | 11.3% | 3.8% | 15.1% | 19.1 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 51.5% | 80.0% | 54.1% | 82.4% | 81.3% | 85.0% | 37.7% | 47.1% | 8.1% | 8.1% | 16.2% | 19.1 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 74.1% | 53.5% | 15.2% | 34.5% | 0.0% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 28.8% | 68.3% | 49.4% | 62.8% | 80.7% | 75.7% | 52.0% | 59.5% | 11.9% | 15.0% | 26.9% | 17.9 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 10.0% | 69.0% | 44.9% | 0.0% | 85.0% | 77.3% | 59.2% | 46.7% | 10.2% | 18.4% | 28.6% | 16.9 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 57.9% | 77.4% | 34.8% | 13.1% | 14.5% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 30.3% | 70.6% | 51.0% | 60.4% | 81.4% | 75.4% | 51.4% | 59.9% | 12.5% | 15.2% | 27.7% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 35.8% | 67.8% | 52.7% | 63.2% | 92.5% | 83.1% | 52.7% | 56.7% | 8.9% | 16.1% | 25.0% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 32.5% | 68.1% | 50.0% | 58.2% | 73.7% | 68.5% | 49.0% | 66.5% | 15.9% | 15.7% | 31.6% | 18.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.1% | 70.6% | 50.7% | 58.8% | 78.2% | 72.2% | 49.6% | 62.2% | 14.1% | 14.7% | 28.8% | 19.9 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 75.8% | 89.0% | 24.7% | 57.4% | 78.8% | 43.1% | 26.4% | 24.2% | 23.4% | 12.8% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 69.0% | 65.5% | 25.0% | 62.3% | 75.0% | 45.8% | 11.9% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 78.0% | 78.6% | 26.4% | 61.7% | 70.7% | 42.8% | 29.5% | 42.1% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 8.1% | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 85.1% | 86.0% | 18.3% | 55.3% | 70.5% | 38.4% | 38.3% | 46.3% | 29.2% | 5.8% | 33.3% | 14.2% | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 75.1% | 82.9% | 26.7% | 57.0% | 66.8% | 43.2% | 28.3% | 46.4% | 21.3% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 70.1% | 83.3% | 24.9% | 51.8% | 69.8% | 45.2% | 19.3% | 39.1% | 21.6% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 81.3% | 82.4% | 29.5% | 65.4% | 63.0% | 40.3% | 41.8% | 51.5% | 20.8% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 77.8% | 100.0% | 17.0% | 70.4% | 84.2% | 50.9% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 26.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 5.7% | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 77.8% | 100.0% | 17.0% | 70.4% | 84.2% | 50.9% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 26.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 5.7% | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 72.9% | 82.2% | 26.4% | 55.9% | 73.6% | 44.2% | 21.0% | 68.2% | 22.5% | 9.4% | 16.7% | 6.9% | |||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 73.3% | 81.8% | 30.6% | 52.6% | 80.0% | 38.8% | 0.0% | 24.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 6.1% | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 72.4% | 85.9% | 28.1% | 58.3% | 72.0% | 44.6% | 20.4% | 45.5% | 22.1% | 3.9% | 100.0% | 5.2% | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 69.1% | 79.4% | 25.3% | 59.6% | 64.7% | 42.6% | 27.9% | 57.1% | 24.2% | 4.4% | 25.0% | 7.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.1% | 82.3% | 26.3% | 58.3% | 70.4% | 43.5% | 24.8% | 49.2% | 22.8% | 5.2% | 20.0% | 7.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 75.8% | 89.0% | 24.7% | 57.4% | 78.8% | 43.1% | 26.4% | 24.2% | 23.4% | 12.8% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 69.0% | 65.5% | 25.0% | 62.3% | 75.0% | 45.8% | 11.9% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 78.0% | 78.6% | 26.4% | 61.7% | 70.7% | 42.8% | 29.5% | 42.1% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 8.1% | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 85.1% | 86.0% | 18.3% | 55.3% | 70.5% | 38.4% | 38.3% | 46.3% | 29.2% | 5.8% | 33.3% | 14.2% | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 75.1% | 82.9% | 26.7% | 57.0% | 66.8% | 43.2% | 28.3% | 46.4% | 21.3% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 70.1% | 83.3% | 24.9% | 51.8% | 69.8% | 45.2% | 19.3% | 39.1% | 21.6% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 81.3% | 82.4% | 29.5% | 65.4% | 63.0% | 40.3% | 41.8% | 51.5% | 20.8% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 77.8% | 100.0% | 17.0% | 70.4% | 84.2% | 50.9% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 26.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 5.7% | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 77.8% | 100.0% | 17.0% | 70.4% | 84.2% | 50.9% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 26.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 5.7% | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 72.9% | 82.2% | 26.4% | 55.9% | 73.6% | 44.2% | 21.0% | 68.2% | 22.5% | 9.4% | 16.7% | 6.9% | |||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 73.3% | 81.8% | 30.6% | 52.6% | 80.0% | 38.8% | 0.0% | 24.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 6.1% | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 72.4% | 85.9% | 28.1% | 58.3% | 72.0% | 44.6% | 20.4% | 45.5% | 22.1% | 3.9% | 100.0% | 5.2% | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 69.1% | 79.4% | 25.3% | 59.6% | 64.7% | 42.6% | 27.9% | 57.1% | 24.2% | 4.4% | 25.0% | 7.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.1% | 82.3% | 26.3% | 58.3% | 70.4% | 43.5% | 24.8% | 49.2% | 22.8% | 5.2% | 20.0% | 7.4% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 48 | 32 | 69 | 61 | 54 | 63 | -0.63 | 3.49 | ||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 48 | 40 | 65 | 57 | 56 | 56 | -0.30 | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 61 | 56 | 64 | 59 | 63 | 56 | -0.42 | 3.71 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 61 | 57 | 65 | 57 | 62 | 55 | -0.29 | 3.89 | ||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 62 | 56 | 62 | 62 | 63 | 59 | -0.59 | 3.44 | ||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 52 | 45 | 60 | 56 | 54 | 53 | -0.25 | 3.70 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 56 | 43 | 58 | 59 | 56 | 59 | -0.42 | 3.53 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 57 | 50 | 43 | 55 | 57 | 54 | 57 | -0.38 | 3.61 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 55 | 48 | 42 | 60 | 58 | 56 | 56 | -0.37 | 3.65 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 48 | 32 | 69 | 61 | 54 | 63 | -0.63 | 3.49 | ||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 48 | 40 | 65 | 57 | 56 | 56 | -0.30 | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 61 | 56 | 64 | 59 | 63 | 56 | -0.42 | 3.71 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 61 | 57 | 65 | 57 | 62 | 55 | -0.29 | 3.89 | ||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 62 | 56 | 62 | 62 | 63 | 59 | -0.59 | 3.44 | ||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 52 | 45 | 60 | 56 | 54 | 53 | -0.25 | 3.70 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 56 | 43 | 58 | 59 | 56 | 59 | -0.42 | 3.53 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 57 | 50 | 43 | 55 | 57 | 54 | 57 | -0.38 | 3.61 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 55 | 48 | 42 | 60 | 58 | 56 | 56 | -0.37 | 3.65 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 96 | 88 | 109 | 99 | 112 | 110 | ||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 90 | 85 | 105 | 96 | 103 | 98 | ||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 105 | 103 | 93 | 101 | 102 | 103 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 102 | 100 | 92 | 98 | 101 | 102 | ||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 111 | 107 | 94 | 105 | 103 | 105 | ||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 98 | 96 | 92 | 96 | 100 | 96 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 103 | 92 | 93 | 97 | 107 | 104 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 102 | 100 | 83 | 94 | 97 | 107 | 102 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 100 | 97 | 84 | 96 | 98 | 104 | 101 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 96 | 88 | 109 | 99 | 112 | 110 | ||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 90 | 85 | 105 | 96 | 103 | 98 | ||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 105 | 103 | 93 | 101 | 102 | 103 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 102 | 100 | 92 | 98 | 101 | 102 | ||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 111 | 107 | 94 | 105 | 103 | 105 | ||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 98 | 96 | 92 | 96 | 100 | 96 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 103 | 92 | 93 | 97 | 107 | 104 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 102 | 100 | 83 | 94 | 97 | 107 | 102 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 100 | 97 | 84 | 96 | 98 | 104 | 101 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ATL | R | P | 11 | 6 | 33.2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | R | P | 12 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | P | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | P | 22 | 0 | 41.1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | P | 16 | 0 | 24.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | P | 21 | 0 | 22.2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | P | 30 | 0 | 31.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | P | 10 | 0 | 10.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | P | 36 | 0 | 32.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .500 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | P | 24 | 0 | 24.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | P | 34 | 0 | 34.1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .571 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | P | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | P | 28 | 0 | 30.1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | P | 16 | 1 | 17.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 54 | 0 | 53.2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .800 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | P | 29 | 0 | 31.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .800 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | P | 25 | 0 | 22.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .800 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | P | 60 | 0 | 56.2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | P | 55 | 0 | 66.0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | P | 68 | 0 | 67.0 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .933 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 315 | 0 | 320.0 | 16 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | .870 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ATL | R | P | 11 | 6 | 33.2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | R | P | 12 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | P | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | P | 22 | 0 | 41.1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | P | 16 | 0 | 24.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | P | 21 | 0 | 22.2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | P | 30 | 0 | 31.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | P | 10 | 0 | 10.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | P | 36 | 0 | 32.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .500 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | P | 24 | 0 | 24.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | P | 34 | 0 | 34.1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .571 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | P | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | P | 28 | 0 | 30.1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | P | 16 | 1 | 17.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 54 | 0 | 53.2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .800 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | P | 29 | 0 | 31.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .800 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | P | 25 | 0 | 22.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .800 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | P | 60 | 0 | 56.2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | P | 55 | 0 | 66.0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | P | 68 | 0 | 67.0 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .933 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 315 | 0 | 320.0 | 16 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | .870 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | P | 32.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | P | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | P | 34.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 53.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | P | 31.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | P | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | P | 56.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | P | 66.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | P | 67.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 320.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -3 | 0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | P | 32.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | P | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | P | 34.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 53.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | P | 31.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | P | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | P | 56.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | P | 66.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | P | 67.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 320.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -3 | 0.2 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 0.2 | $1.5 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.1 | $1.0 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | -0.4 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 | $0.7 | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.1 | $0.7 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.7 | -3.0 | -0.3 | -$2.4 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 0.4 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 0.4 | $3.1 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 0.6 | 0.4 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 0.7 | $5.4 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 1.0 | 1.1 | -0.2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0.2 | $1.7 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 0.3 | $2.5 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 2.0 | 0.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.0 | 2.2 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 16.6 | 1.7 | $13.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 0.2 | $1.5 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.1 | $1.0 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | -0.4 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 | $0.7 | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.1 | $0.7 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.7 | -3.0 | -0.3 | -$2.4 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 0.4 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 0.4 | $3.1 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 0.6 | 0.4 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 0.7 | $5.4 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 1.0 | 1.1 | -0.2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0.2 | $1.7 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 0.3 | $2.5 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 2.0 | 0.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.0 | 2.2 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 16.6 | 1.7 | $13.5 |

