Jacob Zibin
Cleveland Guardians (A+)P
Age: 21
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'4" / 220
DOB: 1/30/2005
(21 years, 9 months, 7 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | CLE |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 23 |
| GS | 23 |
| IP | 99.2 |
| K% | 27.5% |
| BB% | 9.7% |
| GB% | 37.9% |
| ERA | 3.70 |
| FIP | 4.67 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 10, Pick: 15, Ovr: 301 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,200,000 |
| High School: | TNXL Academy (Longwood, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | CLE |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 23 |
| GS | 23 |
| IP | 99.2 |
| K% | 27.5% |
| BB% | 9.7% |
| GB% | 37.9% |
| ERA | 3.70 |
| FIP | 4.67 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 10, Pick: 15, Ovr: 301 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,200,000 |
| High School: | TNXL Academy (Longwood, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | A | 20 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 59.2 | 6.64 | 4.68 | 0.60 | .274 | 67.1% | 47.5% | 7.7% | 3.62 | 4.78 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 44.0 | 11.66 | 4.09 | 1.64 | .373 | 70.7% | 39.7% | 20.0% | 5.11 | 5.00 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | A+ | 21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 55.2 | 9.54 | 3.40 | 0.97 | .237 | 76.5% | 36.5% | 12.0% | 2.59 | 4.40 | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 99.2 | 10.47 | 3.70 | 1.26 | .298 | 73.4% | 37.9% | 15.6% | 3.70 | 4.67 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.96 | 4.51 | 1.40 | .297 | 69.2% | 43.1% | 5.43 | 5.45 | 5.25 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | A | 20 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 59.2 | 6.64 | 4.68 | 0.60 | .274 | 67.1% | 47.5% | 7.7% | 3.62 | 4.78 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 44.0 | 11.66 | 4.09 | 1.64 | .373 | 70.7% | 39.7% | 20.0% | 5.11 | 5.00 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | A+ | 21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 55.2 | 9.54 | 3.40 | 0.97 | .237 | 76.5% | 36.5% | 12.0% | 2.59 | 4.40 | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 99.2 | 10.47 | 3.70 | 1.26 | .298 | 73.4% | 37.9% | 15.6% | 3.70 | 4.67 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.96 | 4.51 | 1.40 | .297 | 69.2% | 43.1% | 5.43 | 5.45 | 5.25 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | A | 6.64 | 4.68 | 1.42 | 0.60 | 16.7% | 11.8% | 4.9% | .233 | 1.41 | .274 | 67.1% | 91 | 119 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | A | 11.66 | 4.09 | 2.85 | 1.64 | 28.8% | 10.1% | 18.7% | .280 | 1.57 | .373 | 70.7% | 109 | 106 | 5.00 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | A+ | 9.54 | 3.40 | 2.81 | 0.97 | 26.3% | 9.4% | 17.0% | .190 | 1.06 | .237 | 76.5% | 49 | 83 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 10.47 | 3.70 | 2.83 | 1.26 | 27.5% | 9.7% | 17.8% | .232 | 1.28 | .298 | 73.4% | 76 | 93 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.96 | 4.51 | 1.32 | 1.40 | 14.5% | 11.0% | 3.5% | .275 | 1.60 | .297 | 69.2% | 5.45 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | A | 6.64 | 4.68 | 1.42 | 0.60 | 16.7% | 11.8% | 4.9% | .233 | 1.41 | .274 | 67.1% | 91 | 119 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | A | 11.66 | 4.09 | 2.85 | 1.64 | 28.8% | 10.1% | 18.7% | .280 | 1.57 | .373 | 70.7% | 109 | 106 | 5.00 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | A+ | 9.54 | 3.40 | 2.81 | 0.97 | 26.3% | 9.4% | 17.0% | .190 | 1.06 | .237 | 76.5% | 49 | 83 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 10.47 | 3.70 | 2.83 | 1.26 | 27.5% | 9.7% | 17.8% | .232 | 1.28 | .298 | 73.4% | 76 | 93 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.96 | 4.51 | 1.32 | 1.40 | 14.5% | 11.0% | 3.5% | .275 | 1.60 | .297 | 69.2% | 5.45 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | A | 1.62 | 23.2% | 47.5% | 29.4% | 17.3% | 7.7% | 45.9% | 23.8% | 30.4% | 115 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | A | 1.15 | 25.9% | 39.7% | 34.5% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 44.9% | 24.6% | 30.5% | 83 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | A+ | 1.00 | 27.0% | 36.5% | 36.5% | 32.0% | 12.0% | 45.4% | 27.0% | 27.7% | 87 | 4.57 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 1.07 | 26.5% | 37.9% | 35.6% | 28.9% | 15.6% | 45.2% | 25.9% | 29.0% | 86 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 43.1% | 36.6% | 5.25 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | A | 1.62 | 23.2% | 47.5% | 29.4% | 17.3% | 7.7% | 45.9% | 23.8% | 30.4% | 115 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | A | 1.15 | 25.9% | 39.7% | 34.5% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 44.9% | 24.6% | 30.5% | 83 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | A+ | 1.00 | 27.0% | 36.5% | 36.5% | 32.0% | 12.0% | 45.4% | 27.0% | 27.7% | 87 | 4.57 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 1.07 | 26.5% | 37.9% | 35.6% | 28.9% | 15.6% | 45.2% | 25.9% | 29.0% | 86 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 43.1% | 36.6% | 5.25 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages

