Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Jae-young Shin 신재영
P
Age: 36
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 191
DOB: 11/18/1989
(36 years, 11 months, 15 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
KBO stat lines do not separate stints with different teams before 2019; the team reported is the last team the player played for that season.
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 넥센 | KBO | 26 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 168.2 | 5.28 | 1.12 | 1.01 | .305 | 75.0% | 3.90 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2017 | 넥센 | KBO | 27 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 34 | 15 | 125.0 | 5.40 | 1.80 | 1.01 | .302 | 69.4% | 4.54 | 4.93 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 넥센 | KBO | 28 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 26 | 21 | 101.1 | 4.71 | 2.04 | 2.75 | .303 | 69.7% | 6.75 | 7.64 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 키움 | KBO | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 29.1 | 6.44 | 2.76 | 0.31 | .340 | 72.4% | 43.8% | 2.7% | 3.68 | 3.71 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2020 | 키움 | KBO | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 5.0 | 1.80 | 7.20 | 3.60 | .407 | 63.4% | 26.9% | 15.4% | 12.60 | 10.72 | 8.69 | ||||||
| 2021 | SSG | KBO | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 28.1 | 8.58 | 0.64 | 0.95 | .364 | 62.5% | 44.4% | 9.4% | 5.72 | 3.39 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2022 | SSG | KBO | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 0.00 | 4.15 | .467 | 48.4% | 47.1% | 40.0% | 12.46 | 7.44 | 2.67 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 넥센 | KBO | 26 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 168.2 | 5.28 | 1.12 | 1.01 | .305 | 75.0% | 3.90 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2017 | 넥센 | KBO | 27 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 34 | 15 | 125.0 | 5.40 | 1.80 | 1.01 | .302 | 69.4% | 4.54 | 4.93 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 넥센 | KBO | 28 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 26 | 21 | 101.1 | 4.71 | 2.04 | 2.75 | .303 | 69.7% | 6.75 | 7.64 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 키움 | KBO | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 29.1 | 6.44 | 2.76 | 0.31 | .340 | 72.4% | 43.8% | 2.7% | 3.68 | 3.71 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2020 | 키움 | KBO | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 5.0 | 1.80 | 7.20 | 3.60 | .407 | 63.4% | 26.9% | 15.4% | 12.60 | 10.72 | 8.69 | ||||||
| 2021 | SSG | KBO | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 28.1 | 8.58 | 0.64 | 0.95 | .364 | 62.5% | 44.4% | 9.4% | 5.72 | 3.39 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2022 | SSG | KBO | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 0.00 | 4.15 | .467 | 48.4% | 47.1% | 40.0% | 12.46 | 7.44 | 2.67 |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 넥센 | KBO | 15 | 7 | 3.90 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 168.2 | 718 | 192 | 76 | 73 | 19 | 21 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 99 | |
| 2017 | 넥센 | KBO | 6 | 7 | 4.54 | 34 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 125.0 | 537 | 137 | 68 | 63 | 14 | 25 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2018 | 넥센 | KBO | 8 | 9 | 6.75 | 26 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 101.1 | 452 | 133 | 80 | 76 | 31 | 23 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2019 | 키움 | KBO | 1 | 0 | 3.68 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 132 | 34 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2020 | 키움 | KBO | 0 | 0 | 12.60 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 34 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | SSG | KBO | 0 | 0 | 5.72 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 124 | 35 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2022 | SSG | KBO | 0 | 0 | 12.46 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 21 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 넥센 | KBO | 15 | 7 | 3.90 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 168.2 | 718 | 192 | 76 | 73 | 19 | 21 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 99 | |
| 2017 | 넥센 | KBO | 6 | 7 | 4.54 | 34 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 125.0 | 537 | 137 | 68 | 63 | 14 | 25 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2018 | 넥센 | KBO | 8 | 9 | 6.75 | 26 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 101.1 | 452 | 133 | 80 | 76 | 31 | 23 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2019 | 키움 | KBO | 1 | 0 | 3.68 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 132 | 34 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2020 | 키움 | KBO | 0 | 0 | 12.60 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 34 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | SSG | KBO | 0 | 0 | 5.72 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 124 | 35 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2022 | SSG | KBO | 0 | 0 | 12.46 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 21 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
AveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 넥센 | KBO | 5.28 | 1.12 | 4.71 | 1.01 | 13.8% | 2.9% | 10.9% | .280 | 1.26 | .305 | 75.0% | 75 | 89 | 4.62 | ||||
| 2017 | 넥센 | KBO | 5.40 | 1.80 | 3.00 | 1.01 | 14.0% | 4.7% | 9.3% | .276 | 1.30 | .302 | 69.4% | 91 | 99 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2018 | 넥센 | KBO | 4.71 | 2.04 | 2.30 | 2.75 | 11.7% | 5.1% | 6.6% | .316 | 1.54 | .303 | 69.7% | 130 | 147 | 7.64 | ||||
| 2019 | 키움 | KBO | 6.44 | 2.76 | 2.33 | 0.31 | 15.9% | 6.8% | 9.1% | .286 | 1.47 | .340 | 72.4% | 90 | 92 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2020 | 키움 | KBO | 1.80 | 7.20 | 0.25 | 3.60 | 2.9% | 11.8% | -8.8% | .433 | 3.40 | .407 | 63.4% | 271 | 234 | 10.72 | ||||
| 2021 | SSG | KBO | 8.58 | 0.64 | 13.50 | 0.95 | 21.8% | 1.6% | 20.2% | .297 | 1.31 | .364 | 62.5% | 126 | 73 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2022 | SSG | KBO | 8.31 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 4.15 | 19.0% | 0.0% | 19.0% | .429 | 2.08 | .467 | 48.4% | 297 | 175 | 7.44 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 넥센 | KBO | 5.28 | 1.12 | 4.71 | 1.01 | 13.8% | 2.9% | 10.9% | .280 | 1.26 | .305 | 75.0% | 75 | 89 | 4.62 | ||||
| 2017 | 넥센 | KBO | 5.40 | 1.80 | 3.00 | 1.01 | 14.0% | 4.7% | 9.3% | .276 | 1.30 | .302 | 69.4% | 91 | 99 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2018 | 넥센 | KBO | 4.71 | 2.04 | 2.30 | 2.75 | 11.7% | 5.1% | 6.6% | .316 | 1.54 | .303 | 69.7% | 130 | 147 | 7.64 | ||||
| 2019 | 키움 | KBO | 6.44 | 2.76 | 2.33 | 0.31 | 15.9% | 6.8% | 9.1% | .286 | 1.47 | .340 | 72.4% | 90 | 92 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2020 | 키움 | KBO | 1.80 | 7.20 | 0.25 | 3.60 | 2.9% | 11.8% | -8.8% | .433 | 3.40 | .407 | 63.4% | 271 | 234 | 10.72 | ||||
| 2021 | SSG | KBO | 8.58 | 0.64 | 13.50 | 0.95 | 21.8% | 1.6% | 20.2% | .297 | 1.31 | .364 | 62.5% | 126 | 73 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2022 | SSG | KBO | 8.31 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 4.15 | 19.0% | 0.0% | 19.0% | .429 | 2.08 | .467 | 48.4% | 297 | 175 | 7.44 |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 키움 | KBO | 1.14 | 17.7% | 43.8% | 38.5% | 13.5% | 2.7% | 43.9% | 31.6% | 24.5% | 19.4% | 59.2% | 21.4% | 107 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2020 | 키움 | KBO | 0.54 | 23.1% | 26.9% | 50.0% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 39.3% | 42.9% | 17.9% | 10.7% | 53.6% | 35.7% | 182 | 8.69 | ||||||
| 2021 | SSG | KBO | 1.25 | 20.0% | 44.4% | 35.6% | 6.3% | 9.4% | 49.5% | 33.0% | 17.6% | 14.3% | 63.7% | 22.0% | 73 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2022 | SSG | KBO | 1.60 | 23.5% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 52.9% | 35.3% | 11.8% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 41.2% | 65 | 2.67 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 키움 | KBO | 1.14 | 17.7% | 43.8% | 38.5% | 13.5% | 2.7% | 43.9% | 31.6% | 24.5% | 19.4% | 59.2% | 21.4% | 107 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2020 | 키움 | KBO | 0.54 | 23.1% | 26.9% | 50.0% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 39.3% | 42.9% | 17.9% | 10.7% | 53.6% | 35.7% | 182 | 8.69 | ||||||
| 2021 | SSG | KBO | 1.25 | 20.0% | 44.4% | 35.6% | 6.3% | 9.4% | 49.5% | 33.0% | 17.6% | 14.3% | 63.7% | 22.0% | 73 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2022 | SSG | KBO | 1.60 | 23.5% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 52.9% | 35.3% | 11.8% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 41.2% | 65 | 2.67 |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 넥센 | KBO | 2655 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | 넥센 | KBO | 1866 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 넥센 | KBO | 1695 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 키움 | KBO | 42 | 37 | 17 | 5 | 182 | 328 | 510 | |||||||||
| 2020 | 키움 | KBO | 7 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 52 | 69 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SSG | KBO | 40 | 32 | 18 | 2 | 153 | 297 | 450 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SSG | KBO | 8 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 52 | 81 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 넥센 | KBO | 2655 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | 넥센 | KBO | 1866 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 넥센 | KBO | 1695 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 키움 | KBO | 42 | 37 | 17 | 5 | 182 | 328 | 510 | |||||||||
| 2020 | 키움 | KBO | 7 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 52 | 69 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SSG | KBO | 40 | 32 | 18 | 2 | 153 | 297 | 450 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SSG | KBO | 8 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 52 | 81 |
AveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 키움 | KBO | 45.4% | 79.7% | 66.7% | 9.2% | 18.8% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | 키움 | KBO | 40.5% | 89.8% | 58.8% | 4.1% | 14.0% | 18.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SSG | KBO | 51.4% | 71.8% | 62.2% | 14.5% | 15.3% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SSG | KBO | 46.9% | 71.1% | 42.9% | 13.6% | 17.3% | 30.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 키움 | KBO | 45.4% | 79.7% | 66.7% | 9.2% | 18.8% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | 키움 | KBO | 40.5% | 89.8% | 58.8% | 4.1% | 14.0% | 18.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SSG | KBO | 51.4% | 71.8% | 62.2% | 14.5% | 15.3% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SSG | KBO | 46.9% | 71.1% | 42.9% | 13.6% | 17.3% | 30.9% |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 넥센 | KBO | P | 30 | 30 | 168.7 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | 넥센 | KBO | P | 34 | 15 | 125.0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 넥센 | KBO | P | 26 | 21 | 101.3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 키움 | KBO | P | 7 | 0 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SSG | KBO | P | 20 | 1 | 28.3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SSG | KBO | P | 4 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 넥센 | KBO | P | 30 | 30 | 168.7 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | 넥센 | KBO | P | 34 | 15 | 125.0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 넥센 | KBO | P | 26 | 21 | 101.3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 키움 | KBO | P | 7 | 0 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SSG | KBO | P | 20 | 1 | 28.3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SSG | KBO | P | 4 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

