Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Jaime Schultz
Free Agent (ST)P
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 205
DOB: 6/20/1991
(35 years, 3 months, 28 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 26 |
| GS | 1 |
| IP | 35.1 |
| K% | 25.9% |
| BB% | 13.6% |
| GB% | 28.2% |
| ERA | 5.86 |
| FIP | 5.55 |
| WAR | -0.3 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 14, Pick: 22, Ovr: 428 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| School: | High Point |
Service Time
0.076MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Schultz exited Tuesday's Grapefruit League game against the Twins with an adductor injury, MLB.com reports. (3/15/2023)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 26 |
| GS | 1 |
| IP | 35.1 |
| K% | 25.9% |
| BB% | 13.6% |
| GB% | 28.2% |
| ERA | 5.86 |
| FIP | 5.55 |
| WAR | -0.3 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 14, Pick: 22, Ovr: 428 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| School: | High Point |
Service Time
0.076MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Schultz exited Tuesday's Grapefruit League game against the Twins with an adductor injury, MLB.com reports. (3/15/2023)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | A- | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 10 | 44.1 | 11.17 | 5.89 | 0.61 | .296 | 78.9% | 41.2% | 7.9% | 3.05 | 3.73 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 37.0 | 14.11 | 3.41 | 0.49 | .342 | 84.2% | 36.5% | 6.1% | 1.95 | 2.27 | 2.29 | ||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 23.0 | 8.22 | 5.87 | 0.00 | .297 | 75.0% | 45.2% | 0.0% | 3.13 | 3.78 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 60.0 | 11.85 | 4.35 | 0.30 | .321 | 79.8% | 40.4% | 3.9% | 2.40 | 2.85 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 24 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 135.0 | 11.20 | 6.00 | 0.73 | .305 | 77.4% | 40.2% | 9.3% | 3.67 | 4.07 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 25 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 130.2 | 11.23 | 4.68 | 0.83 | .327 | 75.7% | 41.7% | 12.0% | 3.58 | 3.45 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8.2 | 8.31 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .158 | 100.0% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.27 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .273 | 66.7% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.24 | 1.40 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 14.54 | 4.15 | 2.08 | .375 | 65.2% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 6.23 | 4.46 | 2.04 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 11.2 | 16.20 | 3.09 | 0.77 | .391 | 73.5% | 45.8% | 11.1% | 3.86 | 2.14 | 1.96 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 19.2 | 14.64 | 2.75 | 0.92 | .357 | 70.8% | 55.8% | 15.4% | 3.66 | 2.48 | 1.87 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 14.2 | 13.50 | 6.14 | 1.23 | .179 | 91.5% | 32.1% | 12.5% | 1.84 | 4.47 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 27 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 32 | 1 | 36.0 | 14.50 | 5.75 | 1.25 | .459 | 66.7% | 35.2% | 22.7% | 5.75 | 3.83 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 16.20 | 0.00 | .429 | 33.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 21.60 | 7.81 | 9.85 | ||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 30.1 | 10.38 | 5.04 | 1.78 | .188 | 64.2% | 29.0% | 15.0% | 94.9 | 5.64 | 3.61 | 5.40 | 5.01 | -0.2 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 28 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 47 | 1 | 47.2 | 11.71 | 5.10 | 0.57 | .386 | 56.0% | 47.2% | 7.1% | 5.85 | 3.84 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.87 | 4.70 | 0.00 | .190 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.70 | 4.77 | 6.17 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.80 | .333 | 65.8% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 95.6 | 7.20 | 5.80 | 6.41 | 7.00 | -0.1 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 12.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .308 | 85.7% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 1.50 | 2.42 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 30 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6.0 | 12.00 | 16.50 | 3.00 | .357 | 49.4% | 18.8% | 22.2% | 15.00 | 11.60 | 10.16 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 4.50 | .333 | 55.6% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 13.50 | 13.08 | 9.54 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 13.50 | 10.13 | 0.00 | .000 | 20.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 6.44 | 7.77 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 35.1 | 9.68 | 5.09 | 1.78 | .215 | 64.5% | 28.2% | 14.6% | 95.0 | 5.86 | 3.89 | 5.55 | 5.29 | -0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | A- | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 10 | 44.1 | 11.17 | 5.89 | 0.61 | .296 | 78.9% | 41.2% | 7.9% | 3.05 | 3.73 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 37.0 | 14.11 | 3.41 | 0.49 | .342 | 84.2% | 36.5% | 6.1% | 1.95 | 2.27 | 2.29 | ||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 23.0 | 8.22 | 5.87 | 0.00 | .297 | 75.0% | 45.2% | 0.0% | 3.13 | 3.78 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 60.0 | 11.85 | 4.35 | 0.30 | .321 | 79.8% | 40.4% | 3.9% | 2.40 | 2.85 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 24 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 135.0 | 11.20 | 6.00 | 0.73 | .305 | 77.4% | 40.2% | 9.3% | 3.67 | 4.07 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 25 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 130.2 | 11.23 | 4.68 | 0.83 | .327 | 75.7% | 41.7% | 12.0% | 3.58 | 3.45 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8.2 | 8.31 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .158 | 100.0% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.27 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .273 | 66.7% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.24 | 1.40 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 14.54 | 4.15 | 2.08 | .375 | 65.2% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 6.23 | 4.46 | 2.04 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 11.2 | 16.20 | 3.09 | 0.77 | .391 | 73.5% | 45.8% | 11.1% | 3.86 | 2.14 | 1.96 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 19.2 | 14.64 | 2.75 | 0.92 | .357 | 70.8% | 55.8% | 15.4% | 3.66 | 2.48 | 1.87 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 14.2 | 13.50 | 6.14 | 1.23 | .179 | 91.5% | 32.1% | 12.5% | 1.84 | 4.47 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 27 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 32 | 1 | 36.0 | 14.50 | 5.75 | 1.25 | .459 | 66.7% | 35.2% | 22.7% | 5.75 | 3.83 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 16.20 | 0.00 | .429 | 33.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 21.60 | 7.81 | 9.85 | ||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 30.1 | 10.38 | 5.04 | 1.78 | .188 | 64.2% | 29.0% | 15.0% | 94.9 | 5.64 | 3.61 | 5.40 | 5.01 | -0.2 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 28 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 47 | 1 | 47.2 | 11.71 | 5.10 | 0.57 | .386 | 56.0% | 47.2% | 7.1% | 5.85 | 3.84 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.87 | 4.70 | 0.00 | .190 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.70 | 4.77 | 6.17 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.80 | .333 | 65.8% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 95.6 | 7.20 | 5.80 | 6.41 | 7.00 | -0.1 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 12.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .308 | 85.7% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 1.50 | 2.42 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 30 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6.0 | 12.00 | 16.50 | 3.00 | .357 | 49.4% | 18.8% | 22.2% | 15.00 | 11.60 | 10.16 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 4.50 | .333 | 55.6% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 13.50 | 13.08 | 9.54 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 13.50 | 10.13 | 0.00 | .000 | 20.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 6.44 | 7.77 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 35.1 | 9.68 | 5.09 | 1.78 | .215 | 64.5% | 28.2% | 14.6% | 95.0 | 5.86 | 3.89 | 5.55 | 5.29 | -0.3 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | A- | 1 | 2 | 3.05 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 44.1 | 189 | 32 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2014 | TBR | A | 2 | 1 | 1.95 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.0 | 148 | 27 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 2 | 0 | 3.13 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 102 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2014 | TBR | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 2.40 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.0 | 250 | 46 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 9 | 5 | 3.67 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135.0 | 586 | 105 | 58 | 55 | 11 | 90 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 168 | |
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 5 | 7 | 3.58 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 130.2 | 553 | 113 | 57 | 52 | 12 | 68 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 163 | |
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2017 | TBR | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 1 | 6.23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11.2 | 50 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 21 | |
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 3.66 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 19.2 | 83 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 32 | |
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 0 | 1 | 1.84 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14.2 | 62 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 2 | 1 | 5.75 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 36.0 | 171 | 44 | 27 | 23 | 5 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 58 | |
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 0 | 2 | 21.60 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 2 | 2 | 5.64 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 30.1 | 125 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 35 |
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 2 | 3 | 5.85 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 47.2 | 221 | 52 | 38 | 31 | 3 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.70 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 32 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 2 | 2 | 15.00 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 36 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 2 | 5.86 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 35.1 | 147 | 24 | 23 | 23 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 38 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | A- | 1 | 2 | 3.05 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 44.1 | 189 | 32 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2014 | TBR | A | 2 | 1 | 1.95 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.0 | 148 | 27 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 2 | 0 | 3.13 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 102 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2014 | TBR | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 2.40 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.0 | 250 | 46 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 9 | 5 | 3.67 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135.0 | 586 | 105 | 58 | 55 | 11 | 90 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 168 | |
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 5 | 7 | 3.58 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 130.2 | 553 | 113 | 57 | 52 | 12 | 68 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 163 | |
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2017 | TBR | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 1 | 6.23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11.2 | 50 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 21 | |
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 3.66 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 19.2 | 83 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 32 | |
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 0 | 1 | 1.84 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14.2 | 62 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 2 | 1 | 5.75 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 36.0 | 171 | 44 | 27 | 23 | 5 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 58 | |
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 0 | 2 | 21.60 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 2 | 2 | 5.64 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 30.1 | 125 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 35 |
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 2 | 3 | 5.85 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 47.2 | 221 | 52 | 38 | 31 | 3 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.70 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 32 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 2 | 2 | 15.00 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 36 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 2 | 5.86 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 35.1 | 147 | 24 | 23 | 23 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 38 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | A- | 11.17 | 5.89 | 1.90 | 0.61 | 29.1% | 15.3% | 13.8% | .205 | 1.38 | .296 | 78.9% | 92 | 119 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2014 | TBR | A | 14.11 | 3.41 | 4.14 | 0.49 | 39.2% | 9.5% | 29.7% | .203 | 1.11 | .342 | 84.2% | 54 | 60 | 2.27 | ||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 8.22 | 5.87 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 20.6% | 14.7% | 5.9% | .224 | 1.48 | .297 | 75.0% | 83 | 101 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2014 | TBR | MiLB | 11.85 | 4.35 | 2.72 | 0.30 | 31.6% | 11.6% | 20.0% | .211 | 1.25 | .321 | 79.8% | 65 | 76 | 2.85 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 11.20 | 6.00 | 1.87 | 0.73 | 28.7% | 15.4% | 13.3% | .216 | 1.44 | .305 | 77.4% | 95 | 106 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 11.23 | 4.68 | 2.40 | 0.83 | 29.5% | 12.3% | 17.2% | .233 | 1.39 | .327 | 75.7% | 97 | 96 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 8.31 | 4.15 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.8% | 12.9% | 12.9% | .111 | 0.81 | .158 | 100.0% | 0 | 67 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | 9.82 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 0.0% | 26.7% | .200 | 0.82 | .273 | 66.7% | 0 | 33 | 1.24 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 14.54 | 4.15 | 3.50 | 2.08 | 38.9% | 11.1% | 27.8% | .250 | 1.38 | .375 | 65.2% | 179 | 129 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 16.20 | 3.09 | 5.25 | 0.77 | 42.0% | 8.0% | 34.0% | .222 | 1.20 | .391 | 73.5% | 97 | 54 | 2.14 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 14.64 | 2.75 | 5.33 | 0.92 | 38.6% | 7.2% | 31.3% | .224 | 1.17 | .357 | 70.8% | 97 | 67 | 2.48 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 13.50 | 6.14 | 2.20 | 1.23 | 35.5% | 16.1% | 19.4% | .135 | 1.16 | .179 | 91.5% | 37 | 93 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 14.50 | 5.75 | 2.52 | 1.25 | 33.9% | 13.5% | 20.5% | .297 | 1.86 | .459 | 66.7% | 148 | 100 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 5.40 | 16.20 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 9.1% | 27.3% | -18.2% | .375 | 3.60 | .429 | 33.3% | 442 | 162 | 7.81 | ||||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 10.38 | 5.04 | 2.06 | 1.78 | 28.0% | 13.6% | 14.4% | .171 | 1.15 | .188 | 64.2% | 137 | 132 | 5.40 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 11.71 | 5.10 | 2.30 | 0.57 | 28.1% | 12.2% | 15.8% | .271 | 1.66 | .386 | 56.0% | 108 | 71 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 5.87 | 4.70 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 15.6% | 12.5% | 3.1% | .154 | 1.04 | .190 | 50.0% | 98 | 100 | 4.77 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.00 | 1.80 | 13.6% | 13.6% | 0.0% | .316 | 1.80 | .333 | 65.8% | 169 | 145 | 6.41 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 12.00 | 4.50 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 12.5% | 20.8% | .190 | 1.17 | .308 | 85.7% | 32 | 53 | 2.42 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 12.00 | 16.50 | 0.73 | 3.00 | 22.2% | 30.6% | -8.3% | .292 | 3.00 | .357 | 49.4% | 295 | 218 | 11.60 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.0% | 22.2% | -22.2% | .429 | 2.50 | .333 | 55.6% | 278 | 279 | 13.08 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 13.50 | 10.13 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 23.1% | 7.7% | .000 | 1.13 | .000 | 20.0% | 313 | 145 | 6.44 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.68 | 5.09 | 1.90 | 1.78 | 25.9% | 13.6% | 12.2% | .194 | 1.25 | .215 | 64.5% | 142 | 134 | 5.55 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | A- | 11.17 | 5.89 | 1.90 | 0.61 | 29.1% | 15.3% | 13.8% | .205 | 1.38 | .296 | 78.9% | 92 | 119 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2014 | TBR | A | 14.11 | 3.41 | 4.14 | 0.49 | 39.2% | 9.5% | 29.7% | .203 | 1.11 | .342 | 84.2% | 54 | 60 | 2.27 | ||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 8.22 | 5.87 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 20.6% | 14.7% | 5.9% | .224 | 1.48 | .297 | 75.0% | 83 | 101 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2014 | TBR | MiLB | 11.85 | 4.35 | 2.72 | 0.30 | 31.6% | 11.6% | 20.0% | .211 | 1.25 | .321 | 79.8% | 65 | 76 | 2.85 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 11.20 | 6.00 | 1.87 | 0.73 | 28.7% | 15.4% | 13.3% | .216 | 1.44 | .305 | 77.4% | 95 | 106 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 11.23 | 4.68 | 2.40 | 0.83 | 29.5% | 12.3% | 17.2% | .233 | 1.39 | .327 | 75.7% | 97 | 96 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 8.31 | 4.15 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.8% | 12.9% | 12.9% | .111 | 0.81 | .158 | 100.0% | 0 | 67 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | 9.82 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 0.0% | 26.7% | .200 | 0.82 | .273 | 66.7% | 0 | 33 | 1.24 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 14.54 | 4.15 | 3.50 | 2.08 | 38.9% | 11.1% | 27.8% | .250 | 1.38 | .375 | 65.2% | 179 | 129 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 16.20 | 3.09 | 5.25 | 0.77 | 42.0% | 8.0% | 34.0% | .222 | 1.20 | .391 | 73.5% | 97 | 54 | 2.14 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 14.64 | 2.75 | 5.33 | 0.92 | 38.6% | 7.2% | 31.3% | .224 | 1.17 | .357 | 70.8% | 97 | 67 | 2.48 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 13.50 | 6.14 | 2.20 | 1.23 | 35.5% | 16.1% | 19.4% | .135 | 1.16 | .179 | 91.5% | 37 | 93 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 14.50 | 5.75 | 2.52 | 1.25 | 33.9% | 13.5% | 20.5% | .297 | 1.86 | .459 | 66.7% | 148 | 100 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 5.40 | 16.20 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 9.1% | 27.3% | -18.2% | .375 | 3.60 | .429 | 33.3% | 442 | 162 | 7.81 | ||||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 10.38 | 5.04 | 2.06 | 1.78 | 28.0% | 13.6% | 14.4% | .171 | 1.15 | .188 | 64.2% | 137 | 132 | 5.40 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 11.71 | 5.10 | 2.30 | 0.57 | 28.1% | 12.2% | 15.8% | .271 | 1.66 | .386 | 56.0% | 108 | 71 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 5.87 | 4.70 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 15.6% | 12.5% | 3.1% | .154 | 1.04 | .190 | 50.0% | 98 | 100 | 4.77 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.00 | 1.80 | 13.6% | 13.6% | 0.0% | .316 | 1.80 | .333 | 65.8% | 169 | 145 | 6.41 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 12.00 | 4.50 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 12.5% | 20.8% | .190 | 1.17 | .308 | 85.7% | 32 | 53 | 2.42 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 12.00 | 16.50 | 0.73 | 3.00 | 22.2% | 30.6% | -8.3% | .292 | 3.00 | .357 | 49.4% | 295 | 218 | 11.60 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.0% | 22.2% | -22.2% | .429 | 2.50 | .333 | 55.6% | 278 | 279 | 13.08 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 13.50 | 10.13 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 23.1% | 7.7% | .000 | 1.13 | .000 | 20.0% | 313 | 145 | 6.44 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.68 | 5.09 | 1.90 | 1.78 | 25.9% | 13.6% | 12.2% | .194 | 1.25 | .215 | 64.5% | 142 | 134 | 5.55 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | A- | 1.05 | 19.6% | 41.2% | 39.2% | 28.9% | 7.9% | 30.4% | 24.5% | 45.1% | 106 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A | 0.82 | 18.9% | 36.5% | 44.6% | 18.2% | 6.1% | 37.3% | 16.0% | 46.7% | 61 | 2.29 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 1.56 | 25.8% | 45.2% | 29.0% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 48.4% | 25.0% | 26.6% | 115 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MiLB | 1.08 | 22.1% | 40.4% | 37.5% | 21.6% | 3.9% | 42.4% | 20.1% | 37.4% | 82 | 3.07 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 1.06 | 21.9% | 40.2% | 37.9% | 17.8% | 9.3% | 40.3% | 28.0% | 31.8% | 98 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 1.31 | 26.4% | 41.7% | 31.8% | 18.0% | 12.0% | 36.8% | 22.7% | 40.5% | 84 | 3.07 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 22.2% | 38.9% | 38.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 15.8% | 36.8% | 95 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | 7.00 | 20.0% | 70.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 37 | 1.40 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 58 | 2.04 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 1.22 | 16.7% | 45.8% | 37.5% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 37.5% | 45.8% | 49 | 1.96 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 1.85 | 14.0% | 55.8% | 30.2% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 27.3% | 29.5% | 43.2% | 49 | 1.87 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 0.56 | 10.7% | 32.1% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 23.3% | 43.3% | 95 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 1.41 | 39.8% | 35.2% | 25.0% | 18.2% | 22.7% | 41.6% | 23.6% | 34.8% | 71 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 209 | 9.85 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 0.50 | 13.0% | 29.0% | 58.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 100.0% | 34.3% | 38.6% | 27.1% | 14.3% | 47.1% | 38.6% | 4.09 | 118 | 5.01 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 1.38 | 18.7% | 47.2% | 34.1% | 11.9% | 7.1% | 36.9% | 27.7% | 35.4% | 88 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 4.8% | 57.1% | 126 | 6.17 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 62.5% | 6.3% | 50.0% | 43.8% | 6.45 | 158 | 7.00 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 2.67 | 15.4% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 73 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 0.33 | 25.0% | 18.8% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 188 | 10.16 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 204 | 9.54 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 162 | 7.77 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.50 | 15.3% | 28.2% | 56.5% | 12.5% | 14.6% | 4.2% | 100.0% | 32.6% | 33.7% | 33.7% | 12.8% | 47.7% | 39.5% | 4.42 | 124 | 5.29 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | A- | 1.05 | 19.6% | 41.2% | 39.2% | 28.9% | 7.9% | 30.4% | 24.5% | 45.1% | 106 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A | 0.82 | 18.9% | 36.5% | 44.6% | 18.2% | 6.1% | 37.3% | 16.0% | 46.7% | 61 | 2.29 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 1.56 | 25.8% | 45.2% | 29.0% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 48.4% | 25.0% | 26.6% | 115 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MiLB | 1.08 | 22.1% | 40.4% | 37.5% | 21.6% | 3.9% | 42.4% | 20.1% | 37.4% | 82 | 3.07 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 1.06 | 21.9% | 40.2% | 37.9% | 17.8% | 9.3% | 40.3% | 28.0% | 31.8% | 98 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 1.31 | 26.4% | 41.7% | 31.8% | 18.0% | 12.0% | 36.8% | 22.7% | 40.5% | 84 | 3.07 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 22.2% | 38.9% | 38.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 15.8% | 36.8% | 95 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | 7.00 | 20.0% | 70.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 37 | 1.40 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 58 | 2.04 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 1.22 | 16.7% | 45.8% | 37.5% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 37.5% | 45.8% | 49 | 1.96 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 1.85 | 14.0% | 55.8% | 30.2% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 27.3% | 29.5% | 43.2% | 49 | 1.87 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 0.56 | 10.7% | 32.1% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 23.3% | 43.3% | 95 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 1.41 | 39.8% | 35.2% | 25.0% | 18.2% | 22.7% | 41.6% | 23.6% | 34.8% | 71 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 209 | 9.85 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 0.50 | 13.0% | 29.0% | 58.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 100.0% | 34.3% | 38.6% | 27.1% | 14.3% | 47.1% | 38.6% | 4.09 | 118 | 5.01 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 1.38 | 18.7% | 47.2% | 34.1% | 11.9% | 7.1% | 36.9% | 27.7% | 35.4% | 88 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 4.8% | 57.1% | 126 | 6.17 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 62.5% | 6.3% | 50.0% | 43.8% | 6.45 | 158 | 7.00 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 2.67 | 15.4% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 73 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 0.33 | 25.0% | 18.8% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 188 | 10.16 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 204 | 9.54 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 162 | 7.77 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.50 | 15.3% | 28.2% | 56.5% | 12.5% | 14.6% | 4.2% | 100.0% | 32.6% | 33.7% | 33.7% | 12.8% | 47.7% | 39.5% | 4.42 | 124 | 5.29 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | A- | 40 | 38 | 19 | 11 | 146 | 275 | 421 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A | 27 | 33 | 14 | 6 | 57 | 251 | 308 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 28 | 18 | 16 | 5 | 68 | 129 | 197 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MiLB | 55 | 51 | 30 | 11 | 125 | 380 | 505 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 125 | 118 | 68 | 21 | 1043 | 1473 | 2516 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 131 | 100 | 83 | 18 | 932 | 1426 | 2358 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 7 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 44 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 44 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 11 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 84 | 135 | 219 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 24 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 117 | 203 | 320 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 9 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 46 | 96 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 31 | 22 | 35 | 4 | 318 | 473 | 791 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 20 | 40 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 240 | 343 | 583 | 90.5 | 22.5 | 6 | 8.6% | |
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 58 | 42 | 23 | 5 | 333 | 567 | 900 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 10 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 44 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 4 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 38 | 58 | 96 | 91.6 | 24.3 | 1 | 6.3% | |
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 40 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 3 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 76 | 70 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 19 | 38 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24 | 48 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 278 | 401 | 679 | 90.7 | 22.8 | 7 | 8.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | A- | 40 | 38 | 19 | 11 | 146 | 275 | 421 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A | 27 | 33 | 14 | 6 | 57 | 251 | 308 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 28 | 18 | 16 | 5 | 68 | 129 | 197 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MiLB | 55 | 51 | 30 | 11 | 125 | 380 | 505 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 125 | 118 | 68 | 21 | 1043 | 1473 | 2516 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 131 | 100 | 83 | 18 | 932 | 1426 | 2358 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 7 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 44 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 44 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 11 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 84 | 135 | 219 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 24 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 117 | 203 | 320 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 9 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 46 | 96 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 31 | 22 | 35 | 4 | 318 | 473 | 791 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 20 | 40 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 240 | 343 | 583 | 90.5 | 22.5 | 6 | 8.6% | |
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 58 | 42 | 23 | 5 | 333 | 567 | 900 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 10 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 44 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 4 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 38 | 58 | 96 | 91.6 | 24.3 | 1 | 6.3% | |
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 40 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 3 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 76 | 70 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 19 | 38 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24 | 48 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 278 | 401 | 679 | 90.7 | 22.8 | 7 | 8.1% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | A- | 50.4% | 49.1% | 26.5% | 25.7% | 15.0% | 40.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A | 65.3% | 45.3% | 40.5% | 35.7% | 16.2% | 51.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 52.3% | 62.1% | 19.6% | 19.8% | 13.2% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MiLB | 60.2% | 51.0% | 32.0% | 29.5% | 15.0% | 44.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 41.3% | 72.4% | 45.9% | 11.4% | 17.0% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 44.7% | 73.5% | 45.4% | 11.9% | 15.4% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 56.7% | 55.9% | 29.0% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 41.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | 70.8% | 64.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 29.2% | 54.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 36.4% | 75.0% | 27.8% | 9.1% | 20.8% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 44.7% | 59.2% | 46.0% | 18.3% | 16.9% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 44.7% | 62.9% | 39.8% | 16.6% | 18.8% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 54.2% | 44.2% | 32.3% | 30.3% | 13.4% | 43.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 46.9% | 66.0% | 45.0% | 15.9% | 12.6% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 44.0% | 81.8% | 9.1% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 21.8% | 65.0% | 43.6% | 68.3% | 71.2% | 70.5% | 50.4% | 53.6% | 13.0% | 15.1% | 28.1% | 21.0 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 45.0% | 70.1% | 54.3% | 13.4% | 17.6% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 56.3% | 67.5% | 18.8% | 18.3% | 5.6% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 24.5% | 74.5% | 49.0% | 58.3% | 88.6% | 80.9% | 49.0% | 45.5% | 9.4% | 11.5% | 20.8% | 21.5 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 59.6% | 61.8% | 29.2% | 22.8% | 10.5% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 31.5% | 67.4% | 27.8% | 10.3% | 15.1% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 43.8% | 100.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 6.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 39.5% | 53.3% | 46.2% | 18.4% | 10.5% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22.2% | 66.3% | 44.3% | 66.7% | 73.9% | 72.1% | 50.2% | 52.4% | 12.5% | 14.6% | 27.1% | 21.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | A- | 50.4% | 49.1% | 26.5% | 25.7% | 15.0% | 40.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A | 65.3% | 45.3% | 40.5% | 35.7% | 16.2% | 51.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 52.3% | 62.1% | 19.6% | 19.8% | 13.2% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MiLB | 60.2% | 51.0% | 32.0% | 29.5% | 15.0% | 44.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 41.3% | 72.4% | 45.9% | 11.4% | 17.0% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 44.7% | 73.5% | 45.4% | 11.9% | 15.4% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 56.7% | 55.9% | 29.0% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 41.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | 70.8% | 64.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 29.2% | 54.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 36.4% | 75.0% | 27.8% | 9.1% | 20.8% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 44.7% | 59.2% | 46.0% | 18.3% | 16.9% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 44.7% | 62.9% | 39.8% | 16.6% | 18.8% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 54.2% | 44.2% | 32.3% | 30.3% | 13.4% | 43.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 46.9% | 66.0% | 45.0% | 15.9% | 12.6% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 44.0% | 81.8% | 9.1% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 21.8% | 65.0% | 43.6% | 68.3% | 71.2% | 70.5% | 50.4% | 53.6% | 13.0% | 15.1% | 28.1% | 21.0 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 45.0% | 70.1% | 54.3% | 13.4% | 17.6% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 56.3% | 67.5% | 18.8% | 18.3% | 5.6% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 24.5% | 74.5% | 49.0% | 58.3% | 88.6% | 80.9% | 49.0% | 45.5% | 9.4% | 11.5% | 20.8% | 21.5 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 59.6% | 61.8% | 29.2% | 22.8% | 10.5% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 31.5% | 67.4% | 27.8% | 10.3% | 15.1% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 43.8% | 100.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 6.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 39.5% | 53.3% | 46.2% | 18.4% | 10.5% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22.2% | 66.3% | 44.3% | 66.7% | 73.9% | 72.1% | 50.2% | 52.4% | 12.5% | 14.6% | 27.1% | 21.1 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 72.3% | 74.1% | 26.6% | 50.0% | 72.8% | 42.9% | 12.4% | 29.4% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 7.0% | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 87.0% | 85.0% | 24.0% | 55.8% | 87.5% | 44.8% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 19.8% | 0.0% | 11.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.2% | 75.8% | 26.2% | 50.9% | 75.2% | 43.2% | 12.8% | 25.0% | 23.0% | 0.0% | 7.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 72.3% | 74.1% | 26.6% | 50.0% | 72.8% | 42.9% | 12.4% | 29.4% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 7.0% | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 87.0% | 85.0% | 24.0% | 55.8% | 87.5% | 44.8% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 19.8% | 0.0% | 11.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.2% | 75.8% | 26.2% | 50.9% | 75.2% | 43.2% | 12.8% | 25.0% | 23.0% | 0.0% | 7.7% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | A- | P | 17 | 10 | 44.1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A | P | 9 | 9 | 37.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | P | 5 | 5 | 23.0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | P | 27 | 27 | 135.0 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | P | 27 | 27 | 130.2 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | P | 3 | 1 | 3.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | P | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | P | 13 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | P | 32 | 1 | 36.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | P | 22 | 1 | 30.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | P | 47 | 1 | 47.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | P | 5 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 26 | 1 | 35.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | A- | P | 17 | 10 | 44.1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A | P | 9 | 9 | 37.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | P | 5 | 5 | 23.0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | P | 27 | 27 | 135.0 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | P | 27 | 27 | 130.2 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | P | 3 | 1 | 3.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | P | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | P | 13 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | P | 32 | 1 | 36.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | P | 22 | 1 | 30.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | P | 47 | 1 | 47.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | P | 5 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 26 | 1 | 35.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

