Jairon Digon
Free Agent (CPX)P
Age: 20
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 165
DOB: 11/7/2005
(20 years, 11 months, 10 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | ARI |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 18 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 18.0 |
| K% | 15.0% |
| BB% | 26.0% |
| GB% | 33.9% |
| ERA | 8.50 |
| FIP | 8.20 |
| WAR |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | ARI |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 18 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 18.0 |
| K% | 15.0% |
| BB% | 26.0% |
| GB% | 33.9% |
| ERA | 8.50 |
| FIP | 8.20 |
| WAR |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | DSL | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 17.0 | 12.71 | 7.94 | 0.53 | .324 | 72.5% | 22.2% | 5.9% | 4.76 | 4.74 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2023 | ARI | DSL | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10.0 | 15.30 | 8.10 | 0.00 | .176 | 76.9% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 3.58 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 27.0 | 13.67 | 8.00 | 0.33 | .278 | 73.9% | 25.0% | 4.0% | 4.00 | 4.31 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | DSL | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 15.30 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .071 | 75.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.90 | 1.48 | 1.93 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | CPX | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 16.2 | 9.18 | 7.02 | 0.54 | .370 | 75.2% | 34.0% | 5.3% | 4.86 | 5.96 | 6.25 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 26.2 | 11.48 | 5.40 | 0.34 | .300 | 75.1% | 36.1% | 3.7% | 3.38 | 4.28 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.17 | 8.67 | 1.57 | .296 | 68.0% | 39.0% | 7.17 | 7.29 | 7.16 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 5.29 | 5.07 | 1.56 | .293 | 67.5% | 6.03 | 6.08 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 3.86 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .364 | 72.7% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 11.57 | 13.04 | 15.60 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | A | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 15.2 | 8.04 | 10.91 | 0.57 | .356 | 62.8% | 31.1% | 4.8% | 8.04 | 7.47 | 8.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 0.50 | .357 | 65.1% | 33.9% | 4.0% | 8.50 | 8.20 | 9.72 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | DSL | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 17.0 | 12.71 | 7.94 | 0.53 | .324 | 72.5% | 22.2% | 5.9% | 4.76 | 4.74 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2023 | ARI | DSL | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10.0 | 15.30 | 8.10 | 0.00 | .176 | 76.9% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 3.58 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 27.0 | 13.67 | 8.00 | 0.33 | .278 | 73.9% | 25.0% | 4.0% | 4.00 | 4.31 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | DSL | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 15.30 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .071 | 75.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.90 | 1.48 | 1.93 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | CPX | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 16.2 | 9.18 | 7.02 | 0.54 | .370 | 75.2% | 34.0% | 5.3% | 4.86 | 5.96 | 6.25 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 26.2 | 11.48 | 5.40 | 0.34 | .300 | 75.1% | 36.1% | 3.7% | 3.38 | 4.28 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.17 | 8.67 | 1.57 | .296 | 68.0% | 39.0% | 7.17 | 7.29 | 7.16 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 5.29 | 5.07 | 1.56 | .293 | 67.5% | 6.03 | 6.08 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 3.86 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .364 | 72.7% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 11.57 | 13.04 | 15.60 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | A | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 15.2 | 8.04 | 10.91 | 0.57 | .356 | 62.8% | 31.1% | 4.8% | 8.04 | 7.47 | 8.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 0.50 | .357 | 65.1% | 33.9% | 4.0% | 8.50 | 8.20 | 9.72 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | DSL | 0 | 3 | 4.76 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 78 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2023 | ARI | DSL | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 44 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 4.00 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27.0 | 122 | 16 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2024 | ARI | DSL | 2 | 0 | 0.90 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2024 | ARI | CPX | 1 | 0 | 4.86 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 78 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 3.38 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26.2 | 112 | 19 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 0 | 0 | 11.57 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | ARI | A | 1 | 0 | 8.04 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.2 | 81 | 17 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | |
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 8.50 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18.0 | 100 | 21 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 15 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | DSL | 0 | 3 | 4.76 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 78 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2023 | ARI | DSL | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 44 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 4.00 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27.0 | 122 | 16 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2024 | ARI | DSL | 2 | 0 | 0.90 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2024 | ARI | CPX | 1 | 0 | 4.86 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 78 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 3.38 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26.2 | 112 | 19 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 0 | 0 | 11.57 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | ARI | A | 1 | 0 | 8.04 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.2 | 81 | 17 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | |
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 8.50 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18.0 | 100 | 21 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 15 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | DSL | 12.71 | 7.94 | 1.60 | 0.53 | 30.8% | 19.2% | 11.5% | .210 | 1.65 | .324 | 72.5% | 96 | 99 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | DSL | 15.30 | 8.10 | 1.89 | 0.00 | 38.6% | 20.5% | 18.2% | .088 | 1.20 | .176 | 76.9% | 57 | 76 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 13.67 | 8.00 | 1.71 | 0.33 | 33.6% | 19.7% | 13.9% | .167 | 1.48 | .278 | 73.9% | 82 | 91 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | DSL | 15.30 | 2.70 | 5.67 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 8.8% | 41.2% | .032 | 0.40 | .071 | 75.0% | 17 | 29 | 1.48 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | CPX | 9.18 | 7.02 | 1.31 | 0.54 | 21.8% | 16.7% | 5.1% | .281 | 1.86 | .370 | 75.2% | 93 | 111 | 5.96 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 11.48 | 5.40 | 2.13 | 0.34 | 30.4% | 14.3% | 16.1% | .200 | 1.31 | .300 | 75.1% | 64 | 80 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.17 | 8.67 | 0.60 | 1.57 | 11.4% | 19.2% | -7.7% | .285 | 2.10 | .296 | 68.0% | 7.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.29 | 5.07 | 1.04 | 1.56 | 12.2% | 11.7% | 0.5% | .282 | 1.74 | .293 | 67.5% | 6.08 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 3.86 | 27.00 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 5.3% | 36.8% | -31.6% | .333 | 4.71 | .364 | 72.7% | 195 | 215 | 13.04 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | A | 8.04 | 10.91 | 0.74 | 0.57 | 17.3% | 23.5% | -6.2% | .283 | 2.30 | .356 | 62.8% | 147 | 135 | 7.47 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 7.50 | 13.00 | 0.58 | 0.50 | 15.0% | 26.0% | -11.0% | .292 | 2.61 | .357 | 65.1% | 153 | 145 | 8.20 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | DSL | 12.71 | 7.94 | 1.60 | 0.53 | 30.8% | 19.2% | 11.5% | .210 | 1.65 | .324 | 72.5% | 96 | 99 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | DSL | 15.30 | 8.10 | 1.89 | 0.00 | 38.6% | 20.5% | 18.2% | .088 | 1.20 | .176 | 76.9% | 57 | 76 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 13.67 | 8.00 | 1.71 | 0.33 | 33.6% | 19.7% | 13.9% | .167 | 1.48 | .278 | 73.9% | 82 | 91 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | DSL | 15.30 | 2.70 | 5.67 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 8.8% | 41.2% | .032 | 0.40 | .071 | 75.0% | 17 | 29 | 1.48 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | CPX | 9.18 | 7.02 | 1.31 | 0.54 | 21.8% | 16.7% | 5.1% | .281 | 1.86 | .370 | 75.2% | 93 | 111 | 5.96 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 11.48 | 5.40 | 2.13 | 0.34 | 30.4% | 14.3% | 16.1% | .200 | 1.31 | .300 | 75.1% | 64 | 80 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.17 | 8.67 | 0.60 | 1.57 | 11.4% | 19.2% | -7.7% | .285 | 2.10 | .296 | 68.0% | 7.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.29 | 5.07 | 1.04 | 1.56 | 12.2% | 11.7% | 0.5% | .282 | 1.74 | .293 | 67.5% | 6.08 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 3.86 | 27.00 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 5.3% | 36.8% | -31.6% | .333 | 4.71 | .364 | 72.7% | 195 | 215 | 13.04 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | A | 8.04 | 10.91 | 0.74 | 0.57 | 17.3% | 23.5% | -6.2% | .283 | 2.30 | .356 | 62.8% | 147 | 135 | 7.47 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 7.50 | 13.00 | 0.58 | 0.50 | 15.0% | 26.0% | -11.0% | .292 | 2.61 | .357 | 65.1% | 153 | 145 | 8.20 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | DSL | 0.47 | 30.6% | 22.2% | 47.2% | 41.2% | 5.9% | 39.5% | 18.4% | 42.1% | 97 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | DSL | 0.63 | 18.8% | 31.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 23.5% | 47.1% | 85 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 0.52 | 26.9% | 25.0% | 48.1% | 36.0% | 4.0% | 36.4% | 20.0% | 43.6% | 93 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | DSL | 0.75 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 40 | 1.93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | CPX | 0.84 | 25.5% | 34.0% | 40.4% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 34.0% | 27.7% | 38.3% | 115 | 6.25 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 0.81 | 19.7% | 36.1% | 44.3% | 14.8% | 3.7% | 34.4% | 26.2% | 39.3% | 87 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 39.0% | 40.5% | 7.16 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 255 | 15.60 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | A | 0.67 | 22.2% | 31.1% | 46.7% | 28.6% | 4.8% | 37.0% | 28.3% | 34.8% | 160 | 8.84 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 0.76 | 21.4% | 33.9% | 44.6% | 24.0% | 4.0% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 31.6% | 172 | 9.72 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | DSL | 0.47 | 30.6% | 22.2% | 47.2% | 41.2% | 5.9% | 39.5% | 18.4% | 42.1% | 97 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | DSL | 0.63 | 18.8% | 31.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 23.5% | 47.1% | 85 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 0.52 | 26.9% | 25.0% | 48.1% | 36.0% | 4.0% | 36.4% | 20.0% | 43.6% | 93 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | DSL | 0.75 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 40 | 1.93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | CPX | 0.84 | 25.5% | 34.0% | 40.4% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 34.0% | 27.7% | 38.3% | 115 | 6.25 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 0.81 | 19.7% | 36.1% | 44.3% | 14.8% | 3.7% | 34.4% | 26.2% | 39.3% | 87 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 39.0% | 40.5% | 7.16 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 255 | 15.60 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | A | 0.67 | 22.2% | 31.1% | 46.7% | 28.6% | 4.8% | 37.0% | 28.3% | 34.8% | 160 | 8.84 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 0.76 | 21.4% | 33.9% | 44.6% | 24.0% | 4.0% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 31.6% | 172 | 9.72 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | DSL | 8 | 17 | 11 | 7 | 66 | 110 | 176 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | DSL | 5 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 40 | 68 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 13 | 25 | 14 | 9 | 106 | 178 | 284 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | DSL | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 65 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | CPX | 16 | 19 | 12 | 3 | 123 | 183 | 306 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 22 | 27 | 12 | 4 | 137 | 248 | 385 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 38 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | A | 14 | 21 | 10 | 6 | 155 | 183 | 338 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 19 | 25 | 12 | 6 | 194 | 221 | 415 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | DSL | 8 | 17 | 11 | 7 | 66 | 110 | 176 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | DSL | 5 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 40 | 68 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 13 | 25 | 14 | 9 | 106 | 178 | 284 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | DSL | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 65 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | CPX | 16 | 19 | 12 | 3 | 123 | 183 | 306 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 22 | 27 | 12 | 4 | 137 | 248 | 385 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 38 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | A | 14 | 21 | 10 | 6 | 155 | 183 | 338 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 19 | 25 | 12 | 6 | 194 | 221 | 415 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | DSL | 57.4% | 37.6% | 25.6% | 35.8% | 5.1% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | DSL | 60.2% | 26.2% | 34.1% | 44.4% | 2.8% | 47.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 58.5% | 33.1% | 28.7% | 39.1% | 4.2% | 43.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | DSL | 73.4% | 24.1% | 44.1% | 55.7% | 8.9% | 64.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | CPX | 38.2% | 75.2% | 47.4% | 9.5% | 21.6% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 45.5% | 58.3% | 46.4% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 33.8% | 84.6% | 47.4% | 5.2% | 13.0% | 18.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | A | 40.8% | 72.5% | 34.6% | 11.2% | 13.0% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 39.5% | 74.4% | 37.0% | 10.1% | 13.0% | 23.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | DSL | 57.4% | 37.6% | 25.6% | 35.8% | 5.1% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | DSL | 60.2% | 26.2% | 34.1% | 44.4% | 2.8% | 47.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 58.5% | 33.1% | 28.7% | 39.1% | 4.2% | 43.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | DSL | 73.4% | 24.1% | 44.1% | 55.7% | 8.9% | 64.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | CPX | 38.2% | 75.2% | 47.4% | 9.5% | 21.6% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 45.5% | 58.3% | 46.4% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 33.8% | 84.6% | 47.4% | 5.2% | 13.0% | 18.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | A | 40.8% | 72.5% | 34.6% | 11.2% | 13.0% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 39.5% | 74.4% | 37.0% | 10.1% | 13.0% | 23.1% |

