Jank Pichardo
Houston Astros (A)P
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 170
DOB: 8/4/2004
(22 years, 3 months, 1 day)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | HOU |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 6 |
| GS | 4 |
| IP | 18.0 |
| K% | 19.5% |
| BB% | 11.0% |
| GB% | 32.1% |
| ERA | 5.50 |
| FIP | 5.88 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (DOM) Dec'22 |
| Birthplace: | Dominican Republic |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | HOU |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 6 |
| GS | 4 |
| IP | 18.0 |
| K% | 19.5% |
| BB% | 11.0% |
| GB% | 32.1% |
| ERA | 5.50 |
| FIP | 5.88 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (DOM) Dec'22 |
| Birthplace: | Dominican Republic |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | DSL | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 14.1 | 4.40 | 5.02 | 0.00 | .277 | 56.5% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 6.28 | 5.09 | 5.91 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | DSL | 19 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 4 | 33.2 | 10.69 | 7.22 | 0.00 | .374 | 48.5% | 42.5% | 0.0% | 6.95 | 4.45 | 4.92 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 10.80 | 8.10 | 5.40 | .143 | 93.8% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 8.10 | 11.67 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.44 | 3.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | A | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 13.0 | 6.92 | 5.54 | 2.08 | .308 | 65.7% | 28.6% | 17.6% | 7.62 | 7.20 | 6.03 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 18.0 | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.50 | .358 | 75.5% | 32.1% | 15.0% | 5.50 | 5.88 | 5.25 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.11 | 5.89 | 1.67 | .299 | 67.3% | 40.2% | 6.56 | 6.49 | 6.12 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | DSL | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 14.1 | 4.40 | 5.02 | 0.00 | .277 | 56.5% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 6.28 | 5.09 | 5.91 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | DSL | 19 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 4 | 33.2 | 10.69 | 7.22 | 0.00 | .374 | 48.5% | 42.5% | 0.0% | 6.95 | 4.45 | 4.92 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 10.80 | 8.10 | 5.40 | .143 | 93.8% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 8.10 | 11.67 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.44 | 3.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | A | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 13.0 | 6.92 | 5.54 | 2.08 | .308 | 65.7% | 28.6% | 17.6% | 7.62 | 7.20 | 6.03 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 18.0 | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.50 | .358 | 75.5% | 32.1% | 15.0% | 5.50 | 5.88 | 5.25 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.11 | 5.89 | 1.67 | .299 | 67.3% | 40.2% | 6.56 | 6.49 | 6.12 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | DSL | 0 | 0 | 6.28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 64 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | |
| 2024 | HOU | DSL | 4 | 4 | 6.95 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 33.2 | 163 | 34 | 34 | 26 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 40 | |
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 0 | 0 | 8.10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | HOU | A | 0 | 2 | 7.62 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 61 | 15 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 5.50 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 82 | 22 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 16 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | DSL | 0 | 0 | 6.28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 64 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | |
| 2024 | HOU | DSL | 4 | 4 | 6.95 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 33.2 | 163 | 34 | 34 | 26 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 40 | |
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 0 | 0 | 8.10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | HOU | A | 0 | 2 | 7.62 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 61 | 15 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 5.50 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 82 | 22 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 16 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | DSL | 4.40 | 5.02 | 0.88 | 0.00 | 10.9% | 12.5% | -1.6% | .241 | 1.47 | .277 | 56.5% | 128 | 101 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | DSL | 10.69 | 7.22 | 1.48 | 0.00 | 24.5% | 16.6% | 8.0% | .260 | 1.81 | .374 | 48.5% | 142 | 88 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 10.80 | 8.10 | 1.33 | 5.40 | 25.0% | 18.8% | 6.3% | .231 | 1.80 | .143 | 93.8% | 200 | 265 | 11.67 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | 10.80 | 1.80 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 4.8% | 23.8% | .350 | 1.60 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 41 | 2.44 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | A | 6.92 | 5.54 | 1.25 | 2.08 | 16.4% | 13.1% | 3.3% | .288 | 1.77 | .308 | 65.7% | 165 | 152 | 7.20 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.78 | 1.50 | 19.5% | 11.0% | 8.5% | .306 | 1.72 | .358 | 75.5% | 119 | 121 | 5.88 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.11 | 5.89 | 0.87 | 1.67 | 11.9% | 13.8% | -1.8% | .289 | 1.83 | .299 | 67.3% | 6.49 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | DSL | 4.40 | 5.02 | 0.88 | 0.00 | 10.9% | 12.5% | -1.6% | .241 | 1.47 | .277 | 56.5% | 128 | 101 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | DSL | 10.69 | 7.22 | 1.48 | 0.00 | 24.5% | 16.6% | 8.0% | .260 | 1.81 | .374 | 48.5% | 142 | 88 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 10.80 | 8.10 | 1.33 | 5.40 | 25.0% | 18.8% | 6.3% | .231 | 1.80 | .143 | 93.8% | 200 | 265 | 11.67 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | 10.80 | 1.80 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 4.8% | 23.8% | .350 | 1.60 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 41 | 2.44 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | A | 6.92 | 5.54 | 1.25 | 2.08 | 16.4% | 13.1% | 3.3% | .288 | 1.77 | .308 | 65.7% | 165 | 152 | 7.20 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.78 | 1.50 | 19.5% | 11.0% | 8.5% | .306 | 1.72 | .358 | 75.5% | 119 | 121 | 5.88 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.11 | 5.89 | 0.87 | 1.67 | 11.9% | 13.8% | -1.8% | .289 | 1.83 | .299 | 67.3% | 6.49 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | DSL | 1.56 | 8.9% | 55.6% | 35.6% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 46.8% | 17.0% | 36.2% | 121 | 5.91 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | DSL | 1.32 | 25.3% | 42.5% | 32.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 25.3% | 30.8% | 102 | 4.92 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 0.50 | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 113 | 4.84 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | 2.00 | 35.7% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 56 | 3.24 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | A | 0.71 | 31.0% | 28.6% | 40.5% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 50.0% | 19.0% | 31.0% | 128 | 6.03 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 0.90 | 32.1% | 32.1% | 35.7% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 48.2% | 21.4% | 30.4% | 108 | 5.25 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.7% | 40.2% | 39.0% | 6.12 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | DSL | 1.56 | 8.9% | 55.6% | 35.6% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 46.8% | 17.0% | 36.2% | 121 | 5.91 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | DSL | 1.32 | 25.3% | 42.5% | 32.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 25.3% | 30.8% | 102 | 4.92 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 0.50 | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 113 | 4.84 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | 2.00 | 35.7% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 56 | 3.24 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | A | 0.71 | 31.0% | 28.6% | 40.5% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 50.0% | 19.0% | 31.0% | 128 | 6.03 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 0.90 | 32.1% | 32.1% | 35.7% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 48.2% | 21.4% | 30.4% | 108 | 5.25 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.7% | 40.2% | 39.0% | 6.12 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | DSL | 63.8% | 70.1% | 9.4% | 19.0% | 1.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | DSL | 59.2% | 45.0% | 20.2% | 32.6% | 2.6% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 49.1% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 21.1% | 14.0% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | 53.1% | 72.1% | 47.6% | 14.8% | 12.3% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | A | 47.6% | 77.5% | 42.6% | 10.7% | 10.3% | 21.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 48.9% | 76.1% | 43.9% | 11.7% | 10.8% | 22.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | DSL | 63.8% | 70.1% | 9.4% | 19.0% | 1.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | DSL | 59.2% | 45.0% | 20.2% | 32.6% | 2.6% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 49.1% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 21.1% | 14.0% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | 53.1% | 72.1% | 47.6% | 14.8% | 12.3% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | A | 47.6% | 77.5% | 42.6% | 10.7% | 10.3% | 21.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 48.9% | 76.1% | 43.9% | 11.7% | 10.8% | 22.5% |

