Jared Dupere
Free Agent (CPX)OF
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'11" / 200
DOB: 1/23/1999
(27 years, 9 months, 13 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 13, Pick: 14, Ovr: 386 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| College: | Northeastern |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 13, Pick: 14, Ovr: 386 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| College: | Northeastern |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NE | NCAA | 22 | 48 | 219 | 21 | 60 | 50 | 14 | 15.1% | 23.7% | .438 | .374 | .343 | .457 | .781 | .521 | 194 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | CPX | 22 | 29 | 107 | 2 | 21 | 15 | 5 | 11.2% | 33.6% | .147 | .404 | .263 | .346 | .411 | .354 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 23 | 17 | 70 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 10.0% | 24.3% | .302 | .286 | .254 | .329 | .556 | .393 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | 23 | 32 | 143 | 10 | 26 | 29 | 2 | 9.8% | 28.0% | .281 | .346 | .289 | .364 | .570 | .409 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 23 | 12 | 53 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 7.5% | 35.8% | .122 | .207 | .143 | .208 | .265 | .219 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 23 | 61 | 266 | 15 | 44 | 51 | 7 | 9.4% | 28.6% | .254 | .302 | .250 | .323 | .504 | .367 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 24 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.1% | 50.0% | .050 | .444 | .200 | .273 | .250 | .264 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | 24 | 93 | 392 | 12 | 48 | 42 | 11 | 7.4% | 38.0% | .181 | .387 | .246 | .313 | .428 | .333 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 24 | 99 | 414 | 12 | 48 | 43 | 12 | 7.5% | 38.6% | .174 | .389 | .244 | .311 | .418 | .330 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 25 | 9 | 36 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11.1% | 38.9% | .125 | .176 | .125 | .222 | .250 | .233 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9% | 31.8% | .123 | .260 | .194 | .241 | .316 | .247 | 52 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NE | NCAA | 22 | 48 | 219 | 21 | 60 | 50 | 14 | 15.1% | 23.7% | .438 | .374 | .343 | .457 | .781 | .521 | 194 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | CPX | 22 | 29 | 107 | 2 | 21 | 15 | 5 | 11.2% | 33.6% | .147 | .404 | .263 | .346 | .411 | .354 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 23 | 17 | 70 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 10.0% | 24.3% | .302 | .286 | .254 | .329 | .556 | .393 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | 23 | 32 | 143 | 10 | 26 | 29 | 2 | 9.8% | 28.0% | .281 | .346 | .289 | .364 | .570 | .409 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 23 | 12 | 53 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 7.5% | 35.8% | .122 | .207 | .143 | .208 | .265 | .219 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 23 | 61 | 266 | 15 | 44 | 51 | 7 | 9.4% | 28.6% | .254 | .302 | .250 | .323 | .504 | .367 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 24 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.1% | 50.0% | .050 | .444 | .200 | .273 | .250 | .264 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | 24 | 93 | 392 | 12 | 48 | 42 | 11 | 7.4% | 38.0% | .181 | .387 | .246 | .313 | .428 | .333 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 24 | 99 | 414 | 12 | 48 | 43 | 12 | 7.5% | 38.6% | .174 | .389 | .244 | .311 | .418 | .330 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 25 | 9 | 36 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11.1% | 38.9% | .125 | .176 | .125 | .222 | .250 | .233 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9% | 31.8% | .123 | .260 | .194 | .241 | .316 | .247 | 52 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NE | NCAA | 48 | 178 | 219 | 61 | 27 | 11 | 2 | 21 | 60 | 50 | 33 | 52 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 1 | .343 | |
| 2021 | SFG | CPX | 29 | 95 | 107 | 25 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .263 |
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 17 | 63 | 70 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .254 |
| 2022 | SFG | A | 32 | 128 | 143 | 37 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 26 | 29 | 14 | 0 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .289 |
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 12 | 49 | 53 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .143 |
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 61 | 240 | 266 | 60 | 31 | 12 | 2 | 15 | 44 | 51 | 25 | 0 | 76 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | .250 |
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 6 | 20 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .200 |
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | 93 | 353 | 392 | 87 | 51 | 20 | 4 | 12 | 48 | 42 | 29 | 0 | 149 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | .246 |
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 99 | 373 | 414 | 91 | 54 | 21 | 4 | 12 | 48 | 43 | 31 | 0 | 160 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | .244 |
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 9 | 32 | 36 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .125 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .194 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NE | NCAA | 48 | 178 | 219 | 61 | 27 | 11 | 2 | 21 | 60 | 50 | 33 | 52 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 1 | .343 | |
| 2021 | SFG | CPX | 29 | 95 | 107 | 25 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .263 |
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 17 | 63 | 70 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .254 |
| 2022 | SFG | A | 32 | 128 | 143 | 37 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 26 | 29 | 14 | 0 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .289 |
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 12 | 49 | 53 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .143 |
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 61 | 240 | 266 | 60 | 31 | 12 | 2 | 15 | 44 | 51 | 25 | 0 | 76 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | .250 |
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 6 | 20 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .200 |
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | 93 | 353 | 392 | 87 | 51 | 20 | 4 | 12 | 48 | 42 | 29 | 0 | 149 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | .246 |
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 99 | 373 | 414 | 91 | 54 | 21 | 4 | 12 | 48 | 43 | 31 | 0 | 160 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | .244 |
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 9 | 32 | 36 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .125 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .194 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NE | NCAA | 15.1% | 23.7% | 0.63 | .343 | .457 | .781 | 1.238 | .438 | 8.8 | .374 | 2.0 | 65 | 31.2 | .521 | 194 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | CPX | 11.2% | 33.6% | 0.33 | .263 | .346 | .411 | .756 | .147 | 8.4 | .404 | 1.0 | 16 | 0.2 | .354 | 101 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 10.0% | 24.3% | 0.41 | .254 | .329 | .556 | .884 | .302 | 9.3 | .286 | 0.7 | 13 | 3.1 | .393 | 132 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | 9.8% | 28.0% | 0.35 | .289 | .364 | .570 | .934 | .281 | 5.9 | .346 | 0.2 | 28 | 6.9 | .409 | 130 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 7.5% | 35.8% | 0.21 | .143 | .208 | .265 | .473 | .122 | 5.1 | .207 | 0.1 | 2 | -4.5 | .219 | 36 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 9.4% | 28.6% | 0.33 | .250 | .323 | .504 | .827 | .254 | 7.1 | .302 | 1.1 | 43 | 5.4 | .367 | 112 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 9.1% | 50.0% | 0.18 | .200 | .273 | .250 | .523 | .050 | 2.7 | .444 | -0.4 | 1 | -2.2 | .264 | 37 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | 7.4% | 38.0% | 0.19 | .246 | .313 | .428 | .741 | .181 | 6.9 | .387 | 0.7 | 50 | -0.8 | .333 | 102 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 7.5% | 38.6% | 0.19 | .244 | .311 | .418 | .729 | .174 | 6.7 | .389 | 0.3 | 51 | -3.0 | .330 | 98 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 11.1% | 38.9% | 0.29 | .125 | .222 | .250 | .472 | .125 | 6.1 | .176 | 0.2 | 1 | -4.4 | .233 | 22 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.9% | 31.8% | 0.15 | .194 | .241 | .316 | .557 | .123 | 4.3 | .260 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .247 | 52 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NE | NCAA | 15.1% | 23.7% | 0.63 | .343 | .457 | .781 | 1.238 | .438 | 8.8 | .374 | 2.0 | 65 | 31.2 | .521 | 194 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | CPX | 11.2% | 33.6% | 0.33 | .263 | .346 | .411 | .756 | .147 | 8.4 | .404 | 1.0 | 16 | 0.2 | .354 | 101 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 10.0% | 24.3% | 0.41 | .254 | .329 | .556 | .884 | .302 | 9.3 | .286 | 0.7 | 13 | 3.1 | .393 | 132 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | 9.8% | 28.0% | 0.35 | .289 | .364 | .570 | .934 | .281 | 5.9 | .346 | 0.2 | 28 | 6.9 | .409 | 130 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 7.5% | 35.8% | 0.21 | .143 | .208 | .265 | .473 | .122 | 5.1 | .207 | 0.1 | 2 | -4.5 | .219 | 36 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 9.4% | 28.6% | 0.33 | .250 | .323 | .504 | .827 | .254 | 7.1 | .302 | 1.1 | 43 | 5.4 | .367 | 112 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 9.1% | 50.0% | 0.18 | .200 | .273 | .250 | .523 | .050 | 2.7 | .444 | -0.4 | 1 | -2.2 | .264 | 37 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | 7.4% | 38.0% | 0.19 | .246 | .313 | .428 | .741 | .181 | 6.9 | .387 | 0.7 | 50 | -0.8 | .333 | 102 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 7.5% | 38.6% | 0.19 | .244 | .311 | .418 | .729 | .174 | 6.7 | .389 | 0.3 | 51 | -3.0 | .330 | 98 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 11.1% | 38.9% | 0.29 | .125 | .222 | .250 | .472 | .125 | 6.1 | .176 | 0.2 | 1 | -4.4 | .233 | 22 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.9% | 31.8% | 0.15 | .194 | .241 | .316 | .557 | .123 | 4.3 | .260 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .247 | 52 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | CPX | 1.05 | 22.4% | 39.7% | 37.9% | 4.5% | 9.1% | 31.7% | 36.7% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 1.64 | 14.0% | 53.5% | 32.6% | 7.1% | 28.6% | 34.8% | 26.1% | 39.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | 0.97 | 16.1% | 41.4% | 42.5% | 2.7% | 27.0% | 37.5% | 29.5% | 33.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 2.38 | 6.9% | 65.5% | 27.6% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 40.0% | 13.3% | 46.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 1.32 | 13.8% | 49.1% | 37.1% | 6.8% | 25.4% | 37.2% | 25.6% | 37.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | 1.25 | 28.1% | 39.9% | 32.0% | 21.5% | 18.5% | 47.3% | 21.3% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 1.24 | 28.3% | 39.6% | 32.1% | 20.6% | 17.6% | 47.2% | 22.2% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 1.67 | 5.9% | 58.8% | 35.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 38.9% | 16.7% | 44.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | CPX | 1.05 | 22.4% | 39.7% | 37.9% | 4.5% | 9.1% | 31.7% | 36.7% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 1.64 | 14.0% | 53.5% | 32.6% | 7.1% | 28.6% | 34.8% | 26.1% | 39.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | 0.97 | 16.1% | 41.4% | 42.5% | 2.7% | 27.0% | 37.5% | 29.5% | 33.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 2.38 | 6.9% | 65.5% | 27.6% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 40.0% | 13.3% | 46.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 1.32 | 13.8% | 49.1% | 37.1% | 6.8% | 25.4% | 37.2% | 25.6% | 37.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | 1.25 | 28.1% | 39.9% | 32.0% | 21.5% | 18.5% | 47.3% | 21.3% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 1.24 | 28.3% | 39.6% | 32.1% | 20.6% | 17.6% | 47.2% | 22.2% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 1.67 | 5.9% | 58.8% | 35.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 38.9% | 16.7% | 44.4% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | CPX | 64.7% | 40.7% | 32.7% | 38.4% | 10.7% | 49.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 63.4% | 57.6% | 25.7% | 26.9% | 10.4% | 37.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | 49.4% | 67.5% | 44.8% | 16.0% | 14.2% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 51.0% | 58.4% | 34.0% | 21.2% | 13.1% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 51.9% | 63.7% | 37.6% | 18.9% | 13.4% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 58.5% | 35.5% | 40.9% | 37.7% | 20.8% | 58.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | 54.8% | 61.5% | 54.8% | 21.1% | 12.1% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 54.9% | 60.5% | 54.1% | 21.7% | 12.4% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 50.4% | 55.0% | 47.2% | 22.7% | 13.4% | 36.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | CPX | 64.7% | 40.7% | 32.7% | 38.4% | 10.7% | 49.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 63.4% | 57.6% | 25.7% | 26.9% | 10.4% | 37.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | 49.4% | 67.5% | 44.8% | 16.0% | 14.2% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 51.0% | 58.4% | 34.0% | 21.2% | 13.1% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 51.9% | 63.7% | 37.6% | 18.9% | 13.4% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 58.5% | 35.5% | 40.9% | 37.7% | 20.8% | 58.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | 54.8% | 61.5% | 54.8% | 21.1% | 12.1% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 54.9% | 60.5% | 54.1% | 21.7% | 12.4% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 50.4% | 55.0% | 47.2% | 22.7% | 13.4% | 36.1% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | A | LF | 13 | 13 | 116.0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | LF | 7 | 7 | 62.0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | LF | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | LF | 55 | 55 | 467.0 | 77 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | LF | 4 | 4 | 29.1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | CPX | CF | 4 | 2 | 20.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | CF | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | CF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | CF | 4 | 4 | 32.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | CPX | RF | 27 | 26 | 187.0 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | RF | 16 | 15 | 123.0 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | RF | 13 | 13 | 114.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | RF | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | RF | 22 | 21 | 183.1 | 47 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | DH | 16 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | A | LF | 13 | 13 | 116.0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | LF | 7 | 7 | 62.0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | LF | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | LF | 55 | 55 | 467.0 | 77 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | LF | 4 | 4 | 29.1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | CPX | CF | 4 | 2 | 20.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | CF | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | CF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | CF | 4 | 4 | 32.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | CPX | RF | 27 | 26 | 187.0 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | RF | 16 | 15 | 123.0 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | RF | 13 | 13 | 114.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | RF | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | RF | 22 | 21 | 183.1 | 47 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | DH | 16 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

