Jared Thomas
Free Agent (A)C
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'10" / 185
DOB: 12/3/2000
(25 years, 11 months, 2 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 15, Pick: 29, Ovr: 463 |
| Draft Team: | Philadelphia Phillies |
| Signing Bonus: | $100,000 |
| College: | Loyola Marymount University (Los Angeles, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 15, Pick: 29, Ovr: 463 |
| Draft Team: | Philadelphia Phillies |
| Signing Bonus: | $100,000 |
| College: | Loyola Marymount University (Los Angeles, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | NCAA | 20 | 19 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 16.7% | 30.0% | .125 | .286 | .208 | .367 | .333 | .339 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LMU | NCAA | 21 | 36 | 165 | 6 | 23 | 22 | 5 | 7.3% | 21.2% | .167 | .369 | .306 | .394 | .472 | .403 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LMU | NCAA | 22 | 49 | 224 | 4 | 31 | 38 | 5 | 10.3% | 12.5% | .126 | .333 | .305 | .393 | .432 | .384 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | CPX | 22 | 11 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 25.9% | 22.2% | .111 | .250 | .167 | .444 | .278 | .403 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 22 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27.3% | 18.2% | .000 | .200 | .143 | .455 | .143 | .368 | .364 | 111 | ||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 22 | 14 | 38 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 26.3% | 21.1% | .080 | .235 | .160 | .447 | .240 | .393 | .364 | 118 | ||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 23 | 39 | 140 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 3 | 12.9% | 16.4% | .077 | .215 | .188 | .309 | .265 | .293 | .275 | 73 | ||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | 23 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8.3% | 25.0% | .000 | .375 | .273 | .333 | .273 | .294 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 23 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 62.5% | .000 | 1.000 | .286 | .375 | .286 | .321 | .157 | 87 | ||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 23 | 50 | 172 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 12.2% | 19.8% | .062 | .252 | .205 | .316 | .267 | .294 | .269 | 76 | ||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A | 24 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .383 | .430 | 123 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1% | 26.7% | .074 | .219 | .169 | .228 | .242 | .215 | 31 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | NCAA | 20 | 19 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 16.7% | 30.0% | .125 | .286 | .208 | .367 | .333 | .339 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LMU | NCAA | 21 | 36 | 165 | 6 | 23 | 22 | 5 | 7.3% | 21.2% | .167 | .369 | .306 | .394 | .472 | .403 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LMU | NCAA | 22 | 49 | 224 | 4 | 31 | 38 | 5 | 10.3% | 12.5% | .126 | .333 | .305 | .393 | .432 | .384 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | CPX | 22 | 11 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 25.9% | 22.2% | .111 | .250 | .167 | .444 | .278 | .403 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 22 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27.3% | 18.2% | .000 | .200 | .143 | .455 | .143 | .368 | .364 | 111 | ||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 22 | 14 | 38 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 26.3% | 21.1% | .080 | .235 | .160 | .447 | .240 | .393 | .364 | 118 | ||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 23 | 39 | 140 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 3 | 12.9% | 16.4% | .077 | .215 | .188 | .309 | .265 | .293 | .275 | 73 | ||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | 23 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8.3% | 25.0% | .000 | .375 | .273 | .333 | .273 | .294 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 23 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 62.5% | .000 | 1.000 | .286 | .375 | .286 | .321 | .157 | 87 | ||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 23 | 50 | 172 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 12.2% | 19.8% | .062 | .252 | .205 | .316 | .267 | .294 | .269 | 76 | ||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A | 24 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .383 | .430 | 123 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1% | 26.7% | .074 | .219 | .169 | .228 | .242 | .215 | 31 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | NCAA | 19 | 24 | 30 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .208 | |
| 2022 | LMU | NCAA | 36 | 144 | 165 | 44 | 32 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 22 | 12 | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .306 | |
| 2023 | LMU | NCAA | 49 | 190 | 224 | 58 | 42 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 31 | 38 | 23 | 28 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | .305 | |
| 2023 | PHI | CPX | 11 | 18 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2023 | PHI | A | 3 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 14 | 25 | 38 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .160 |
| 2024 | PHI | A | 39 | 117 | 140 | 22 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | .188 |
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | 7 | 22 | 24 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .273 |
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 4 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 50 | 146 | 172 | 30 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 21 | 0 | 34 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | .205 |
| 2025 | PHI | A | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .169 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | NCAA | 19 | 24 | 30 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .208 | |
| 2022 | LMU | NCAA | 36 | 144 | 165 | 44 | 32 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 22 | 12 | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .306 | |
| 2023 | LMU | NCAA | 49 | 190 | 224 | 58 | 42 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 31 | 38 | 23 | 28 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | .305 | |
| 2023 | PHI | CPX | 11 | 18 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2023 | PHI | A | 3 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 14 | 25 | 38 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .160 |
| 2024 | PHI | A | 39 | 117 | 140 | 22 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | .188 |
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | 7 | 22 | 24 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .273 |
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 4 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 50 | 146 | 172 | 30 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 21 | 0 | 34 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | .205 |
| 2025 | PHI | A | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .169 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | NCAA | 16.7% | 30.0% | 0.56 | .208 | .367 | .333 | .700 | .125 | 1.6 | .286 | 0.0 | 4 | -0.6 | .339 | 86 | |||||||
| 2022 | LMU | NCAA | 7.3% | 21.2% | 0.34 | .306 | .394 | .472 | .866 | .167 | 4.5 | .369 | 0.5 | 30 | 6.4 | .403 | 128 | |||||||
| 2023 | LMU | NCAA | 10.3% | 12.5% | 0.82 | .305 | .393 | .432 | .824 | .126 | 3.9 | .333 | 0.1 | 37 | 2.9 | .384 | 108 | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | CPX | 25.9% | 22.2% | 1.17 | .167 | .444 | .278 | .722 | .111 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.9 | .403 | 121 | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 27.3% | 18.2% | 1.50 | .143 | .455 | .143 | .597 | .000 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.2 | .368 | 111 | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 26.3% | 21.1% | 1.25 | .160 | .447 | .240 | .687 | .080 | 0.9 | .235 | -0.1 | 7 | 1.1 | .393 | 118 | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 12.9% | 16.4% | 0.78 | .188 | .309 | .265 | .574 | .077 | 2.5 | .215 | -0.7 | 13 | -4.1 | .293 | 73 | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | 8.3% | 25.0% | 0.33 | .273 | .333 | .273 | .606 | .000 | 4.6 | .375 | 0.1 | 2 | -0.5 | .294 | 85 | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 12.5% | 62.5% | 0.20 | .286 | .375 | .286 | .661 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .321 | 87 | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 12.2% | 19.8% | 0.62 | .205 | .316 | .267 | .583 | .062 | 3.0 | .252 | -0.6 | 16 | -4.8 | .294 | 76 | |||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.1 | .383 | 123 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.1% | 26.7% | 0.23 | .169 | .228 | .242 | .470 | .074 | 4.0 | .219 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .215 | 31 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | NCAA | 16.7% | 30.0% | 0.56 | .208 | .367 | .333 | .700 | .125 | 1.6 | .286 | 0.0 | 4 | -0.6 | .339 | 86 | |||||||
| 2022 | LMU | NCAA | 7.3% | 21.2% | 0.34 | .306 | .394 | .472 | .866 | .167 | 4.5 | .369 | 0.5 | 30 | 6.4 | .403 | 128 | |||||||
| 2023 | LMU | NCAA | 10.3% | 12.5% | 0.82 | .305 | .393 | .432 | .824 | .126 | 3.9 | .333 | 0.1 | 37 | 2.9 | .384 | 108 | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | CPX | 25.9% | 22.2% | 1.17 | .167 | .444 | .278 | .722 | .111 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.9 | .403 | 121 | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 27.3% | 18.2% | 1.50 | .143 | .455 | .143 | .597 | .000 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.2 | .368 | 111 | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 26.3% | 21.1% | 1.25 | .160 | .447 | .240 | .687 | .080 | 0.9 | .235 | -0.1 | 7 | 1.1 | .393 | 118 | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 12.9% | 16.4% | 0.78 | .188 | .309 | .265 | .574 | .077 | 2.5 | .215 | -0.7 | 13 | -4.1 | .293 | 73 | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | 8.3% | 25.0% | 0.33 | .273 | .333 | .273 | .606 | .000 | 4.6 | .375 | 0.1 | 2 | -0.5 | .294 | 85 | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 12.5% | 62.5% | 0.20 | .286 | .375 | .286 | .661 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .321 | 87 | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 12.2% | 19.8% | 0.62 | .205 | .316 | .267 | .583 | .062 | 3.0 | .252 | -0.6 | 16 | -4.8 | .294 | 76 | |||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.1 | .383 | 123 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.1% | 26.7% | 0.23 | .169 | .228 | .242 | .470 | .074 | 4.0 | .219 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .215 | 31 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PHI | CPX | 0.80 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 1.17 | 23.5% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 58.8% | 5.9% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 1.76 | 14.0% | 54.8% | 31.2% | 37.9% | 6.9% | 38.5% | 19.8% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 1.91 | 13.5% | 56.8% | 29.7% | 39.4% | 6.1% | 43.9% | 19.3% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PHI | CPX | 0.80 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 1.17 | 23.5% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 58.8% | 5.9% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 1.76 | 14.0% | 54.8% | 31.2% | 37.9% | 6.9% | 38.5% | 19.8% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 1.91 | 13.5% | 56.8% | 29.7% | 39.4% | 6.1% | 43.9% | 19.3% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PHI | A | 20.0% | 91.7 | 35.0% | 91.4 | 10.0% | 80.9 | 20.0% | 75.9 | 15.0% | 85.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 20.0% | 91.7 | 35.0% | 91.4 | 10.0% | 80.9 | 20.0% | 75.9 | 15.0% | 85.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 36.5% | 92.2 | 5.4% | 88.1 | 18.5% | 91.7 | 13.9% | 82.2 | 6.7% | 76.7 | 0.4% | 79.6 | 16.5% | 84.5 | 1.2% | 71.2 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 34.3% | 94.0 | 11.4% | 88.4 | 14.3% | 91.1 | 25.7% | 84.2 | 5.7% | 81.1 | 8.6% | 85.1 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 36.3% | 92.3 | 5.8% | 88.2 | 18.3% | 91.7 | 14.7% | 82.4 | 6.6% | 77.0 | 0.4% | 79.6 | 16.0% | 84.6 | 1.1% | 71.2 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A | 61.1% | 92.3 | 5.6% | 89.4 | 5.6% | 87.7 | 11.1% | 82.8 | 5.6% | 74.1 | 11.1% | 85.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PHI | A | 20.0% | 91.7 | 35.0% | 91.4 | 10.0% | 80.9 | 20.0% | 75.9 | 15.0% | 85.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 20.0% | 91.7 | 35.0% | 91.4 | 10.0% | 80.9 | 20.0% | 75.9 | 15.0% | 85.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 36.5% | 92.2 | 5.4% | 88.1 | 18.5% | 91.7 | 13.9% | 82.2 | 6.7% | 76.7 | 0.4% | 79.6 | 16.5% | 84.5 | 1.2% | 71.2 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 34.3% | 94.0 | 11.4% | 88.4 | 14.3% | 91.1 | 25.7% | 84.2 | 5.7% | 81.1 | 8.6% | 85.1 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 36.3% | 92.3 | 5.8% | 88.2 | 18.3% | 91.7 | 14.7% | 82.4 | 6.6% | 77.0 | 0.4% | 79.6 | 16.0% | 84.6 | 1.1% | 71.2 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A | 61.1% | 92.3 | 5.6% | 89.4 | 5.6% | 87.7 | 11.1% | 82.8 | 5.6% | 74.1 | 11.1% | 85.2 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PHI | CPX | 35.5% | 68.2% | 22.2% | 11.3% | 12.9% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 0.0% | 75.0% | 34.9% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 9.3% | 9.3% | 20.6 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 0.0% | 75.0% | 35.2% | 100.0% | 81.1% | 40.0% | 26.3% | 6.7% | 11.4% | 18.1% | 20.6 | ||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 23.0% | 63.3% | 41.3% | 69.4% | 83.9% | 79.5% | 45.6% | 38.6% | 8.5% | 16.9% | 25.4% | 19.7 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | 50.0% | 88.0% | 50.0% | 6.0% | 18.0% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 50.0% | 60.0% | 54.3% | 30.0% | 66.7% | 47.4% | 42.9% | 75.0% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 48.6% | 19.6 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 24.8% | 63.1% | 43.4% | 63.9% | 82.9% | 78.8% | 45.4% | 41.9% | 9.2% | 17.3% | 26.5% | 19.7 | |||
| 2025 | PHI | A | 0.0% | 57.1% | 22.2% | 75.0% | 75.0% | 38.9% | 25.0% | 5.6% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 18.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PHI | CPX | 35.5% | 68.2% | 22.2% | 11.3% | 12.9% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 0.0% | 75.0% | 34.9% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 9.3% | 9.3% | 20.6 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 0.0% | 75.0% | 35.2% | 100.0% | 81.1% | 40.0% | 26.3% | 6.7% | 11.4% | 18.1% | 20.6 | ||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 23.0% | 63.3% | 41.3% | 69.4% | 83.9% | 79.5% | 45.6% | 38.6% | 8.5% | 16.9% | 25.4% | 19.7 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | 50.0% | 88.0% | 50.0% | 6.0% | 18.0% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 50.0% | 60.0% | 54.3% | 30.0% | 66.7% | 47.4% | 42.9% | 75.0% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 48.6% | 19.6 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 24.8% | 63.1% | 43.4% | 63.9% | 82.9% | 78.8% | 45.4% | 41.9% | 9.2% | 17.3% | 26.5% | 19.7 | |||
| 2025 | PHI | A | 0.0% | 57.1% | 22.2% | 75.0% | 75.0% | 38.9% | 25.0% | 5.6% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 18.4 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PHI | CPX | C | 11 | 7 | 56.0 | 53 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | C | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | C | 32 | 28 | 233.2 | 276 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 33 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | C | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | C | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A | C | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | LF | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | DH | 5 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PHI | CPX | C | 11 | 7 | 56.0 | 53 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | C | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | C | 32 | 28 | 233.2 | 276 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 33 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | C | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | C | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A | C | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | LF | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | DH | 5 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

