Jarol Baéz
St. Louis Cardinals (CPX)P
Age: 20
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 200
DOB: 10/21/2005
(20 years, 11 months, 21 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | DSL | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 13.0 | 10.38 | 10.38 | 0.00 | .375 | 37.5% | 34.2% | 0.0% | 7.62 | 5.59 | 6.43 | ||||||
| 2024 | STL | DSL | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 22.0 | 6.55 | 8.59 | 0.41 | .298 | 83.3% | 35.1% | 3.7% | 2.05 | 6.25 | 6.35 | ||||||
| 2025 | STL | DSL | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 22.2 | 11.12 | 11.51 | 0.00 | .304 | 68.1% | 41.5% | 0.0% | 5.16 | 5.53 | 6.20 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.45 | 9.13 | 1.63 | .296 | 67.2% | 39.7% | 7.60 | 7.69 | 7.51 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | CPX | 20 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 11.50 | 10.50 | 3.00 | .440 | 56.7% | 24.1% | 31.6% | 11.50 | 9.51 | 6.59 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | DSL | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 13.0 | 10.38 | 10.38 | 0.00 | .375 | 37.5% | 34.2% | 0.0% | 7.62 | 5.59 | 6.43 | ||||||
| 2024 | STL | DSL | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 22.0 | 6.55 | 8.59 | 0.41 | .298 | 83.3% | 35.1% | 3.7% | 2.05 | 6.25 | 6.35 | ||||||
| 2025 | STL | DSL | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 22.2 | 11.12 | 11.51 | 0.00 | .304 | 68.1% | 41.5% | 0.0% | 5.16 | 5.53 | 6.20 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.45 | 9.13 | 1.63 | .296 | 67.2% | 39.7% | 7.60 | 7.69 | 7.51 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | CPX | 20 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 11.50 | 10.50 | 3.00 | .440 | 56.7% | 24.1% | 31.6% | 11.50 | 9.51 | 6.59 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | DSL | 10.38 | 10.38 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 20.8% | 0.0% | .273 | 2.31 | .375 | 37.5% | 146 | 111 | 5.59 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | DSL | 6.55 | 8.59 | 0.76 | 0.41 | 16.5% | 21.6% | -5.2% | .243 | 1.77 | .298 | 83.3% | 42 | 127 | 6.25 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | DSL | 11.12 | 11.51 | 0.97 | 0.00 | 24.6% | 25.4% | -0.9% | .202 | 2.03 | .304 | 68.1% | 97 | 103 | 5.53 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.45 | 9.13 | 0.49 | 1.63 | 9.7% | 19.9% | -10.2% | .292 | 2.19 | .296 | 67.2% | 7.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | CPX | 11.50 | 10.50 | 1.10 | 3.00 | 23.0% | 21.0% | 2.0% | .354 | 2.72 | .440 | 56.7% | 192 | 160 | 9.51 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | DSL | 10.38 | 10.38 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 20.8% | 0.0% | .273 | 2.31 | .375 | 37.5% | 146 | 111 | 5.59 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | DSL | 6.55 | 8.59 | 0.76 | 0.41 | 16.5% | 21.6% | -5.2% | .243 | 1.77 | .298 | 83.3% | 42 | 127 | 6.25 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | DSL | 11.12 | 11.51 | 0.97 | 0.00 | 24.6% | 25.4% | -0.9% | .202 | 2.03 | .304 | 68.1% | 97 | 103 | 5.53 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.45 | 9.13 | 0.49 | 1.63 | 9.7% | 19.9% | -10.2% | .292 | 2.19 | .296 | 67.2% | 7.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | CPX | 11.50 | 10.50 | 1.10 | 3.00 | 23.0% | 21.0% | 2.0% | .354 | 2.72 | .440 | 56.7% | 192 | 160 | 9.51 |

