Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Jarred Cosart
San Diego PadresP
Age: 36
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 206
DOB: 5/25/1990
(36 years, 4 months, 21 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 74 |
| GS | 72 |
| IP | 391.0 |
| K% | 14.7% |
| BB% | 11.8% |
| GB% | 55.3% |
| ERA | 3.98 |
| FIP | 4.31 |
| WAR | 2.6 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2008, Rd: 38, Pick: 24, Ovr: 1156 |
| Draft Team: | Philadelphia Phillies |
| School: | Clear Creek HS |
Service Time
3.113MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 74 |
| GS | 72 |
| IP | 391.0 |
| K% | 14.7% |
| BB% | 11.8% |
| GB% | 55.3% |
| ERA | 3.98 |
| FIP | 4.31 |
| WAR | 2.6 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2008, Rd: 38, Pick: 24, Ovr: 1156 |
| Draft Team: | Philadelphia Phillies |
| School: | Clear Creek HS |
Service Time
3.113MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PHI | R | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 24.1 | 9.25 | 2.59 | 0.00 | .203 | 60.0% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 2.22 | 2.20 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2010 | PHI | A | 20 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 71.1 | 9.71 | 2.02 | 0.38 | .297 | 61.2% | 58.0% | 5.4% | 3.79 | 2.79 | 2.88 | ||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A+ | 21 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 108.0 | 6.58 | 3.58 | 0.58 | .281 | 67.5% | 51.2% | 6.5% | 3.92 | 4.18 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AA | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 36.1 | 5.45 | 3.22 | 0.99 | .246 | 64.4% | 55.3% | 10.5% | 4.71 | 4.67 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 21 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 144.1 | 6.30 | 3.49 | 0.69 | .271 | 66.8% | 52.3% | 7.5% | 4.12 | 4.31 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 22 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 87.0 | 7.03 | 3.93 | 0.31 | .300 | 73.5% | 61.0% | 4.8% | 3.52 | 3.72 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 27.2 | 7.81 | 4.23 | 0.00 | .325 | 75.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 2.60 | 3.45 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 22 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 114.2 | 7.22 | 4.00 | 0.24 | .305 | 73.9% | 60.1% | 3.7% | 3.30 | 3.65 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 12.46 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .533 | 60.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 8.31 | 2.12 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 23 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 93.0 | 9.00 | 4.84 | 0.48 | .276 | 75.0% | 59.4% | 8.6% | 3.29 | 3.98 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7.2 | 4.70 | 7.04 | 0.00 | .296 | 56.3% | 65.4% | 0.0% | 8.22 | 5.80 | 6.49 | ||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 60.0 | 4.95 | 5.25 | 0.45 | .246 | 85.9% | 54.5% | 7.0% | 96.0 | 1.95 | 4.35 | 4.68 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.0 | 12.00 | 3.75 | 0.00 | .250 | 41.7% | 59.3% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 2.30 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 24 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 180.1 | 5.74 | 3.64 | 0.45 | .290 | 71.5% | 54.2% | 6.0% | 3.69 | 3.77 | 4.15 | 2.0 | |||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 24 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 116.1 | 5.80 | 3.95 | 0.54 | .302 | 68.6% | 56.5% | 7.3% | 4.41 | 4.02 | 4.26 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 64.0 | 5.63 | 3.09 | 0.28 | .267 | 77.9% | 50.0% | 3.7% | 2.39 | 3.32 | 3.96 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2015 | MIA | R | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .182 | 100.0% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.06 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .357 | 50.0% | 78.6% | 0.0% | 7.00 | 2.72 | 2.78 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .273 | 88.9% | 72.7% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 4.50 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 16.1 | 6.06 | 4.41 | 1.10 | .339 | 68.7% | 50.9% | 13.3% | 6.06 | 5.31 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 34.1 | 7.08 | 4.72 | 0.52 | .321 | 69.0% | 62.5% | 10.5% | 4.98 | 4.25 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 17.2 | 5.60 | 5.60 | 0.51 | .321 | 66.4% | 56.1% | 7.1% | 5.60 | 4.95 | 5.20 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 25 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 69.2 | 6.07 | 4.26 | 1.29 | .259 | 74.7% | 55.5% | 17.5% | 4.52 | 5.10 | 5.11 | 4.46 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | R | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .385 | 60.0% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 2.66 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .294 | 66.7% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 2.65 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 50.2 | 5.33 | 4.44 | 1.42 | .292 | 72.7% | 48.5% | 17.0% | 4.09 | 6.07 | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 26 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 58.2 | 5.22 | 3.99 | 1.23 | .298 | 71.4% | 47.7% | 14.0% | 4.14 | 5.60 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9.2 | 8.38 | 4.66 | 0.00 | .259 | 100.0% | 65.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.42 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 57.0 | 6.00 | 6.16 | 0.63 | .308 | 63.3% | 60.9% | 11.8% | 89.4 | 6.00 | 5.82 | 4.88 | 4.96 | 0.1 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 19.2 | 5.03 | 7.32 | 0.00 | .292 | 60.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 93.5 | 5.95 | 6.03 | 4.47 | 4.89 | 0.1 | |||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 26 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 37.1 | 6.51 | 5.54 | 0.96 | .317 | 65.1% | 57.9% | 13.8% | 88.0 | 6.03 | 5.71 | 5.10 | 5.00 | 0.0 | |||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .429 | 80.0% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 5.91 | 5.91 | ||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.47 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 7.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .294 | 87.5% | 70.6% | 0.0% | 1.50 | 3.62 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7.1 | 4.91 | 3.68 | 1.23 | .417 | 71.4% | 56.0% | 33.3% | 6.14 | 5.56 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 24.0 | 5.63 | 7.13 | 0.00 | .333 | 68.1% | 50.6% | 0.0% | 4.88 | 5.10 | 4.53 | 6.16 | 0.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16 | 23 | 0 | 74 | 72 | 391.0 | 5.71 | 4.58 | 0.60 | .284 | 72.3% | 55.3% | 8.5% | 90.7 | 3.98 | 5.37 | 4.31 | 4.53 | 2.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PHI | R | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 24.1 | 9.25 | 2.59 | 0.00 | .203 | 60.0% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 2.22 | 2.20 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2010 | PHI | A | 20 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 71.1 | 9.71 | 2.02 | 0.38 | .297 | 61.2% | 58.0% | 5.4% | 3.79 | 2.79 | 2.88 | ||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A+ | 21 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 108.0 | 6.58 | 3.58 | 0.58 | .281 | 67.5% | 51.2% | 6.5% | 3.92 | 4.18 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AA | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 36.1 | 5.45 | 3.22 | 0.99 | .246 | 64.4% | 55.3% | 10.5% | 4.71 | 4.67 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 21 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 144.1 | 6.30 | 3.49 | 0.69 | .271 | 66.8% | 52.3% | 7.5% | 4.12 | 4.31 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 22 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 87.0 | 7.03 | 3.93 | 0.31 | .300 | 73.5% | 61.0% | 4.8% | 3.52 | 3.72 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 27.2 | 7.81 | 4.23 | 0.00 | .325 | 75.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 2.60 | 3.45 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 22 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 114.2 | 7.22 | 4.00 | 0.24 | .305 | 73.9% | 60.1% | 3.7% | 3.30 | 3.65 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 12.46 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .533 | 60.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 8.31 | 2.12 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 23 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 93.0 | 9.00 | 4.84 | 0.48 | .276 | 75.0% | 59.4% | 8.6% | 3.29 | 3.98 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7.2 | 4.70 | 7.04 | 0.00 | .296 | 56.3% | 65.4% | 0.0% | 8.22 | 5.80 | 6.49 | ||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 60.0 | 4.95 | 5.25 | 0.45 | .246 | 85.9% | 54.5% | 7.0% | 96.0 | 1.95 | 4.35 | 4.68 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.0 | 12.00 | 3.75 | 0.00 | .250 | 41.7% | 59.3% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 2.30 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 24 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 180.1 | 5.74 | 3.64 | 0.45 | .290 | 71.5% | 54.2% | 6.0% | 3.69 | 3.77 | 4.15 | 2.0 | |||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 24 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 116.1 | 5.80 | 3.95 | 0.54 | .302 | 68.6% | 56.5% | 7.3% | 4.41 | 4.02 | 4.26 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 64.0 | 5.63 | 3.09 | 0.28 | .267 | 77.9% | 50.0% | 3.7% | 2.39 | 3.32 | 3.96 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2015 | MIA | R | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .182 | 100.0% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.06 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .357 | 50.0% | 78.6% | 0.0% | 7.00 | 2.72 | 2.78 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .273 | 88.9% | 72.7% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 4.50 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 16.1 | 6.06 | 4.41 | 1.10 | .339 | 68.7% | 50.9% | 13.3% | 6.06 | 5.31 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 34.1 | 7.08 | 4.72 | 0.52 | .321 | 69.0% | 62.5% | 10.5% | 4.98 | 4.25 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 17.2 | 5.60 | 5.60 | 0.51 | .321 | 66.4% | 56.1% | 7.1% | 5.60 | 4.95 | 5.20 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 25 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 69.2 | 6.07 | 4.26 | 1.29 | .259 | 74.7% | 55.5% | 17.5% | 4.52 | 5.10 | 5.11 | 4.46 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | R | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .385 | 60.0% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 2.66 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .294 | 66.7% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 2.65 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 50.2 | 5.33 | 4.44 | 1.42 | .292 | 72.7% | 48.5% | 17.0% | 4.09 | 6.07 | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 26 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 58.2 | 5.22 | 3.99 | 1.23 | .298 | 71.4% | 47.7% | 14.0% | 4.14 | 5.60 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9.2 | 8.38 | 4.66 | 0.00 | .259 | 100.0% | 65.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.42 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 57.0 | 6.00 | 6.16 | 0.63 | .308 | 63.3% | 60.9% | 11.8% | 89.4 | 6.00 | 5.82 | 4.88 | 4.96 | 0.1 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 19.2 | 5.03 | 7.32 | 0.00 | .292 | 60.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 93.5 | 5.95 | 6.03 | 4.47 | 4.89 | 0.1 | |||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 26 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 37.1 | 6.51 | 5.54 | 0.96 | .317 | 65.1% | 57.9% | 13.8% | 88.0 | 6.03 | 5.71 | 5.10 | 5.00 | 0.0 | |||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .429 | 80.0% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 5.91 | 5.91 | ||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.47 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 7.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .294 | 87.5% | 70.6% | 0.0% | 1.50 | 3.62 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7.1 | 4.91 | 3.68 | 1.23 | .417 | 71.4% | 56.0% | 33.3% | 6.14 | 5.56 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 24.0 | 5.63 | 7.13 | 0.00 | .333 | 68.1% | 50.6% | 0.0% | 4.88 | 5.10 | 4.53 | 6.16 | 0.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16 | 23 | 0 | 74 | 72 | 391.0 | 5.71 | 4.58 | 0.60 | .284 | 72.3% | 55.3% | 8.5% | 90.7 | 3.98 | 5.37 | 4.31 | 4.53 | 2.6 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PHI | R | 2 | 2 | 2.22 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 92 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2010 | PHI | A | 7 | 3 | 3.79 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71.1 | 293 | 60 | 34 | 30 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 77 | |
| 2011 | PHI | A+ | 9 | 8 | 3.92 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 108.0 | 461 | 98 | 55 | 47 | 7 | 43 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 79 | |
| 2011 | HOU | AA | 1 | 2 | 4.71 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 157 | 33 | 20 | 19 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 10 | 10 | 4.12 | 27 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144.1 | 618 | 131 | 75 | 66 | 11 | 56 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 101 | |
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 5 | 5 | 3.52 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.0 | 383 | 83 | 37 | 34 | 3 | 38 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 68 | |
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 1 | 2 | 2.60 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 118 | 26 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 24 | |
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 6 | 7 | 3.30 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 114.2 | 501 | 109 | 47 | 42 | 3 | 51 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 92 | |
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 8.31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 23 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 7 | 4 | 3.29 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 93.0 | 401 | 74 | 37 | 34 | 5 | 50 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 93 | |
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 0 | 1 | 8.22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 39 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1.95 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.0 | 246 | 46 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 33 |
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 2 | 1 | 4.50 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 49 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 13 | 11 | 3.69 | 30 | 30 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 180.1 | 766 | 173 | 80 | 74 | 9 | 73 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 115 |
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 9 | 7 | 4.41 | 20 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116.1 | 507 | 119 | 61 | 57 | 7 | 51 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 75 |
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 4 | 4 | 2.39 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64.0 | 259 | 54 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 |
| 2015 | MIA | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 0 | 2 | 7.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 40 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 1 | 6.06 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 77 | 21 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 4.98 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 154 | 36 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 1 | 2 | 5.60 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 79 | 19 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 2 | 5 | 4.52 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.2 | 296 | 63 | 35 | 35 | 10 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 47 |
| 2016 | MIA | R | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 3 | 4 | 4.09 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.2 | 224 | 55 | 30 | 23 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 4.14 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.2 | 259 | 65 | 34 | 27 | 8 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 41 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 4 | 6.00 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.0 | 268 | 61 | 41 | 38 | 4 | 39 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 38 |
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 1 | 5.95 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 92 | 19 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 |
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 0 | 3 | 6.03 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 176 | 42 | 27 | 25 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27 |
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 1.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 0 | 2 | 6.14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 32 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 0 | 2 | 4.88 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 114 | 26 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16 | 23 | 3.98 | 74 | 72 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 391.0 | 1690 | 369 | 186 | 173 | 26 | 199 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 1 | 248 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PHI | R | 2 | 2 | 2.22 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 92 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2010 | PHI | A | 7 | 3 | 3.79 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71.1 | 293 | 60 | 34 | 30 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 77 | |
| 2011 | PHI | A+ | 9 | 8 | 3.92 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 108.0 | 461 | 98 | 55 | 47 | 7 | 43 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 79 | |
| 2011 | HOU | AA | 1 | 2 | 4.71 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 157 | 33 | 20 | 19 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 10 | 10 | 4.12 | 27 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144.1 | 618 | 131 | 75 | 66 | 11 | 56 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 101 | |
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 5 | 5 | 3.52 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.0 | 383 | 83 | 37 | 34 | 3 | 38 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 68 | |
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 1 | 2 | 2.60 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 118 | 26 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 24 | |
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 6 | 7 | 3.30 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 114.2 | 501 | 109 | 47 | 42 | 3 | 51 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 92 | |
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 8.31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 23 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 7 | 4 | 3.29 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 93.0 | 401 | 74 | 37 | 34 | 5 | 50 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 93 | |
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 0 | 1 | 8.22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 39 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1.95 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.0 | 246 | 46 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 33 |
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 2 | 1 | 4.50 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 49 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 13 | 11 | 3.69 | 30 | 30 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 180.1 | 766 | 173 | 80 | 74 | 9 | 73 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 115 |
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 9 | 7 | 4.41 | 20 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116.1 | 507 | 119 | 61 | 57 | 7 | 51 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 75 |
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 4 | 4 | 2.39 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64.0 | 259 | 54 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 |
| 2015 | MIA | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 0 | 2 | 7.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 40 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 1 | 6.06 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 77 | 21 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 4.98 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 154 | 36 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 1 | 2 | 5.60 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 79 | 19 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 2 | 5 | 4.52 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.2 | 296 | 63 | 35 | 35 | 10 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 47 |
| 2016 | MIA | R | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 3 | 4 | 4.09 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.2 | 224 | 55 | 30 | 23 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 4.14 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.2 | 259 | 65 | 34 | 27 | 8 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 41 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 4 | 6.00 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.0 | 268 | 61 | 41 | 38 | 4 | 39 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 38 |
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 1 | 5.95 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 92 | 19 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 |
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 0 | 3 | 6.03 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 176 | 42 | 27 | 25 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27 |
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 1.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 0 | 2 | 6.14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 32 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 0 | 2 | 4.88 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 114 | 26 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16 | 23 | 3.98 | 74 | 72 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 391.0 | 1690 | 369 | 186 | 173 | 26 | 199 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 1 | 248 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PHI | R | 9.25 | 2.59 | 3.57 | 0.00 | 27.2% | 7.6% | 19.6% | .143 | 0.78 | .203 | 60.0% | 62 | 64 | 2.20 | ||||
| 2010 | PHI | A | 9.71 | 2.02 | 4.81 | 0.38 | 26.3% | 5.5% | 20.8% | .221 | 1.07 | .297 | 61.2% | 105 | 77 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2011 | PHI | A+ | 6.58 | 3.58 | 1.84 | 0.58 | 17.1% | 9.3% | 7.8% | .239 | 1.31 | .281 | 67.5% | 99 | 103 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2011 | HOU | AA | 5.45 | 3.22 | 1.69 | 0.99 | 14.0% | 8.3% | 5.7% | .229 | 1.27 | .246 | 64.4% | 106 | 104 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 6.30 | 3.49 | 1.80 | 0.69 | 16.3% | 9.1% | 7.3% | .236 | 1.30 | .271 | 66.8% | 101 | 104 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 7.03 | 3.93 | 1.79 | 0.31 | 17.8% | 9.9% | 7.8% | .246 | 1.39 | .300 | 73.5% | 86 | 91 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 7.81 | 4.23 | 1.85 | 0.00 | 20.3% | 11.0% | 9.3% | .250 | 1.41 | .325 | 75.0% | 56 | 75 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 7.22 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 0.24 | 18.4% | 10.2% | 8.2% | .247 | 1.40 | .305 | 73.9% | 79 | 87 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 12.46 | 4.15 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 26.1% | 8.7% | 17.4% | .381 | 2.31 | .533 | 60.0% | 189 | 49 | 2.12 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 9.00 | 4.84 | 1.86 | 0.48 | 23.2% | 12.5% | 10.7% | .213 | 1.33 | .276 | 75.0% | 75 | 91 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 4.70 | 7.04 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 10.3% | 15.4% | -5.1% | .258 | 1.83 | .296 | 56.3% | 167 | 123 | 5.80 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 4.95 | 5.25 | 0.94 | 0.45 | 13.4% | 14.2% | -0.8% | .218 | 1.35 | .246 | 85.9% | 49 | 108 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 12.00 | 3.75 | 3.20 | 0.00 | 32.7% | 10.2% | 22.4% | .159 | 1.00 | .250 | 41.7% | 97 | 52 | 2.30 | ||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.74 | 3.64 | 1.58 | 0.45 | 15.0% | 9.5% | 5.5% | .251 | 1.36 | .290 | 71.5% | 100 | 102 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 5.80 | 3.95 | 1.47 | 0.54 | 14.8% | 10.1% | 4.7% | .263 | 1.46 | .302 | 68.6% | 118 | 107 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 5.63 | 3.09 | 1.82 | 0.28 | 15.4% | 8.5% | 6.9% | .228 | 1.19 | .267 | 77.9% | 66 | 93 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | R | 4.50 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 7.1% | 7.1% | .154 | 0.75 | .182 | 100.0% | 0 | 91 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 8.00 | 3.00 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 7.5% | 12.5% | .278 | 1.44 | .357 | 50.0% | 228 | 88 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 10.80 | 10.80 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 26.1% | 26.1% | 0.0% | .176 | 1.80 | .273 | 88.9% | 49 | 119 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 6.06 | 4.41 | 1.38 | 1.10 | 14.3% | 10.4% | 3.9% | .304 | 1.78 | .339 | 68.7% | 155 | 126 | 5.31 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 7.08 | 4.72 | 1.50 | 0.52 | 17.5% | 11.7% | 5.8% | .267 | 1.57 | .321 | 69.0% | 141 | 111 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 5.60 | 5.60 | 1.00 | 0.51 | 13.9% | 13.9% | 0.0% | .279 | 1.70 | .321 | 66.4% | 136 | 116 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 6.07 | 4.26 | 1.42 | 1.29 | 15.9% | 11.1% | 4.7% | .240 | 1.38 | .259 | 74.7% | 119 | 135 | 5.11 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | R | 3.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 7.1% | 0.0% | 7.1% | .357 | 1.67 | .385 | 60.0% | 189 | 79 | 2.66 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 5.40 | 1.80 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 4.8% | 9.5% | .250 | 1.20 | .294 | 66.7% | 107 | 78 | 2.65 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 5.33 | 4.44 | 1.20 | 1.42 | 13.4% | 11.2% | 2.2% | .276 | 1.58 | .292 | 72.7% | 102 | 140 | 6.07 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 5.22 | 3.99 | 1.31 | 1.23 | 13.1% | 10.0% | 3.1% | .279 | 1.55 | .298 | 71.4% | 107 | 132 | 5.60 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 8.38 | 4.66 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 22.0% | 12.2% | 9.8% | .194 | 1.24 | .259 | 100.0% | 0 | 73 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.00 | 6.16 | 0.97 | 0.63 | 14.2% | 14.6% | -0.4% | .269 | 1.75 | .308 | 63.3% | 150 | 120 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 5.03 | 7.32 | 0.69 | 0.00 | 12.0% | 17.4% | -5.4% | .250 | 1.78 | .292 | 60.0% | 151 | 111 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 6.51 | 5.54 | 1.17 | 0.96 | 15.3% | 13.1% | 2.3% | .278 | 1.74 | .317 | 65.1% | 149 | 125 | 5.10 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 20.0% | -10.0% | .375 | 2.50 | .429 | 80.0% | 110 | 142 | 5.91 | ||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 6.7% | 20.0% | .143 | 0.75 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 51 | 2.47 | ||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 12.0% | 8.0% | .227 | 1.33 | .294 | 87.5% | 37 | 81 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 4.91 | 3.68 | 1.33 | 1.23 | 12.5% | 9.4% | 3.1% | .379 | 1.91 | .417 | 71.4% | 123 | 116 | 5.56 | ||||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 5.63 | 7.13 | 0.79 | 0.00 | 13.2% | 16.7% | -3.5% | .280 | 1.88 | .333 | 68.1% | 116 | 106 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.71 | 4.58 | 1.25 | 0.60 | 14.7% | 11.8% | 2.9% | .249 | 1.45 | .284 | 72.3% | 104 | 111 | 4.31 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PHI | R | 9.25 | 2.59 | 3.57 | 0.00 | 27.2% | 7.6% | 19.6% | .143 | 0.78 | .203 | 60.0% | 62 | 64 | 2.20 | ||||
| 2010 | PHI | A | 9.71 | 2.02 | 4.81 | 0.38 | 26.3% | 5.5% | 20.8% | .221 | 1.07 | .297 | 61.2% | 105 | 77 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2011 | PHI | A+ | 6.58 | 3.58 | 1.84 | 0.58 | 17.1% | 9.3% | 7.8% | .239 | 1.31 | .281 | 67.5% | 99 | 103 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2011 | HOU | AA | 5.45 | 3.22 | 1.69 | 0.99 | 14.0% | 8.3% | 5.7% | .229 | 1.27 | .246 | 64.4% | 106 | 104 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 6.30 | 3.49 | 1.80 | 0.69 | 16.3% | 9.1% | 7.3% | .236 | 1.30 | .271 | 66.8% | 101 | 104 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 7.03 | 3.93 | 1.79 | 0.31 | 17.8% | 9.9% | 7.8% | .246 | 1.39 | .300 | 73.5% | 86 | 91 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 7.81 | 4.23 | 1.85 | 0.00 | 20.3% | 11.0% | 9.3% | .250 | 1.41 | .325 | 75.0% | 56 | 75 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 7.22 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 0.24 | 18.4% | 10.2% | 8.2% | .247 | 1.40 | .305 | 73.9% | 79 | 87 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 12.46 | 4.15 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 26.1% | 8.7% | 17.4% | .381 | 2.31 | .533 | 60.0% | 189 | 49 | 2.12 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 9.00 | 4.84 | 1.86 | 0.48 | 23.2% | 12.5% | 10.7% | .213 | 1.33 | .276 | 75.0% | 75 | 91 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 4.70 | 7.04 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 10.3% | 15.4% | -5.1% | .258 | 1.83 | .296 | 56.3% | 167 | 123 | 5.80 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 4.95 | 5.25 | 0.94 | 0.45 | 13.4% | 14.2% | -0.8% | .218 | 1.35 | .246 | 85.9% | 49 | 108 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 12.00 | 3.75 | 3.20 | 0.00 | 32.7% | 10.2% | 22.4% | .159 | 1.00 | .250 | 41.7% | 97 | 52 | 2.30 | ||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.74 | 3.64 | 1.58 | 0.45 | 15.0% | 9.5% | 5.5% | .251 | 1.36 | .290 | 71.5% | 100 | 102 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 5.80 | 3.95 | 1.47 | 0.54 | 14.8% | 10.1% | 4.7% | .263 | 1.46 | .302 | 68.6% | 118 | 107 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 5.63 | 3.09 | 1.82 | 0.28 | 15.4% | 8.5% | 6.9% | .228 | 1.19 | .267 | 77.9% | 66 | 93 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | R | 4.50 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 7.1% | 7.1% | .154 | 0.75 | .182 | 100.0% | 0 | 91 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 8.00 | 3.00 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 7.5% | 12.5% | .278 | 1.44 | .357 | 50.0% | 228 | 88 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 10.80 | 10.80 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 26.1% | 26.1% | 0.0% | .176 | 1.80 | .273 | 88.9% | 49 | 119 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 6.06 | 4.41 | 1.38 | 1.10 | 14.3% | 10.4% | 3.9% | .304 | 1.78 | .339 | 68.7% | 155 | 126 | 5.31 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 7.08 | 4.72 | 1.50 | 0.52 | 17.5% | 11.7% | 5.8% | .267 | 1.57 | .321 | 69.0% | 141 | 111 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 5.60 | 5.60 | 1.00 | 0.51 | 13.9% | 13.9% | 0.0% | .279 | 1.70 | .321 | 66.4% | 136 | 116 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 6.07 | 4.26 | 1.42 | 1.29 | 15.9% | 11.1% | 4.7% | .240 | 1.38 | .259 | 74.7% | 119 | 135 | 5.11 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | R | 3.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 7.1% | 0.0% | 7.1% | .357 | 1.67 | .385 | 60.0% | 189 | 79 | 2.66 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 5.40 | 1.80 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 4.8% | 9.5% | .250 | 1.20 | .294 | 66.7% | 107 | 78 | 2.65 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 5.33 | 4.44 | 1.20 | 1.42 | 13.4% | 11.2% | 2.2% | .276 | 1.58 | .292 | 72.7% | 102 | 140 | 6.07 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 5.22 | 3.99 | 1.31 | 1.23 | 13.1% | 10.0% | 3.1% | .279 | 1.55 | .298 | 71.4% | 107 | 132 | 5.60 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 8.38 | 4.66 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 22.0% | 12.2% | 9.8% | .194 | 1.24 | .259 | 100.0% | 0 | 73 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.00 | 6.16 | 0.97 | 0.63 | 14.2% | 14.6% | -0.4% | .269 | 1.75 | .308 | 63.3% | 150 | 120 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 5.03 | 7.32 | 0.69 | 0.00 | 12.0% | 17.4% | -5.4% | .250 | 1.78 | .292 | 60.0% | 151 | 111 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 6.51 | 5.54 | 1.17 | 0.96 | 15.3% | 13.1% | 2.3% | .278 | 1.74 | .317 | 65.1% | 149 | 125 | 5.10 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 20.0% | -10.0% | .375 | 2.50 | .429 | 80.0% | 110 | 142 | 5.91 | ||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 6.7% | 20.0% | .143 | 0.75 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 51 | 2.47 | ||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 12.0% | 8.0% | .227 | 1.33 | .294 | 87.5% | 37 | 81 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 4.91 | 3.68 | 1.33 | 1.23 | 12.5% | 9.4% | 3.1% | .379 | 1.91 | .417 | 71.4% | 123 | 116 | 5.56 | ||||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 5.63 | 7.13 | 0.79 | 0.00 | 13.2% | 16.7% | -3.5% | .280 | 1.88 | .333 | 68.1% | 116 | 106 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.71 | 4.58 | 1.25 | 0.60 | 14.7% | 11.8% | 2.9% | .249 | 1.45 | .284 | 72.3% | 104 | 111 | 4.31 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 215 | 90.5 | 111.9 | 4.3 | 19 | 8.8% | 82 | 38.1% | 4.52 | 5.10 | |
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 189 | 88.4 | 112.3 | -2.9 | 10 | 5.3% | 67 | 35.4% | 6.00 | 5.82 | |
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 65 | 87.9 | 111.2 | -7.0 | 3 | 4.6% | 23 | 35.4% | 5.95 | 6.03 | |
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 124 | 88.7 | 112.3 | -0.7 | 7 | 5.6% | 44 | 35.5% | 6.03 | 5.71 | |
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 78 | 87.7 | 110.9 | 6.2 | 2 | 2.6% | 27 | 34.6% | 4.88 | 5.10 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 482 | 89.3 | 112.3 | 1.8 | 31 | 6.4% | 176 | 36.5% | 3.98 | 5.37 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 215 | 90.5 | 111.9 | 4.3 | 19 | 8.8% | 82 | 38.1% | 4.52 | 5.10 | |
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 189 | 88.4 | 112.3 | -2.9 | 10 | 5.3% | 67 | 35.4% | 6.00 | 5.82 | |
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 65 | 87.9 | 111.2 | -7.0 | 3 | 4.6% | 23 | 35.4% | 5.95 | 6.03 | |
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 124 | 88.7 | 112.3 | -0.7 | 7 | 5.6% | 44 | 35.5% | 6.03 | 5.71 | |
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 78 | 87.7 | 110.9 | 6.2 | 2 | 2.6% | 27 | 34.6% | 4.88 | 5.10 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 482 | 89.3 | 112.3 | 1.8 | 31 | 6.4% | 176 | 36.5% | 3.98 | 5.37 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PHI | R | 1.04 | 17.5% | 42.1% | 40.4% | 39.1% | 0.0% | 49.2% | 18.6% | 32.2% | 79 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | A | 1.95 | 12.2% | 58.0% | 29.8% | 23.2% | 5.4% | 37.8% | 31.1% | 31.1% | 76 | 2.88 | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A+ | 1.52 | 15.0% | 51.2% | 33.8% | 16.7% | 6.5% | 41.2% | 23.6% | 35.2% | 106 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AA | 1.66 | 11.4% | 55.3% | 33.3% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 37.7% | 19.7% | 42.6% | 104 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 1.55 | 14.1% | 52.3% | 33.6% | 17.8% | 7.5% | 40.3% | 22.6% | 37.2% | 106 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 2.51 | 14.7% | 61.0% | 24.3% | 31.7% | 4.8% | 43.9% | 20.4% | 35.7% | 101 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 2.32 | 18.2% | 57.1% | 24.7% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 38.8% | 23.8% | 37.5% | 91 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 2.46 | 15.5% | 60.1% | 24.4% | 30.5% | 3.7% | 42.7% | 21.2% | 36.1% | 99 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 1.80 | 6.7% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 78 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 2.55 | 17.3% | 59.4% | 23.3% | 12.1% | 8.6% | 43.9% | 18.4% | 37.6% | 90 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 4.25 | 19.2% | 65.4% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.7% | 29.6% | 29.6% | 135 | 6.49 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 2.23 | 21.0% | 54.5% | 24.4% | 4.7% | 7.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 38.8% | 38.2% | 23.0% | 16.9% | 62.4% | 20.8% | 5.27 | 118 | 4.68 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 2.00 | 11.1% | 59.3% | 29.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 39.3% | 35.7% | 69 | 3.07 | |||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.05 | 19.4% | 54.2% | 26.4% | 8.0% | 6.0% | 5.8% | 14.3% | 35.0% | 37.6% | 27.5% | 22.1% | 51.7% | 26.3% | 4.36 | 110 | 4.15 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 2.19 | 17.7% | 56.5% | 25.8% | 9.4% | 7.3% | 5.7% | 16.7% | 37.8% | 36.0% | 26.2% | 21.7% | 50.0% | 28.3% | 4.40 | 112 | 4.26 | |||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 1.81 | 22.4% | 50.0% | 27.6% | 5.6% | 3.7% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 40.6% | 29.9% | 22.8% | 54.8% | 22.3% | 4.28 | 107 | 3.96 | |||
| 2015 | MIA | R | 3.50 | 10.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 96 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 22.00 | 17.9% | 78.6% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 65.5% | 10.3% | 24.1% | 86 | 2.78 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 8.00 | 18.2% | 72.7% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 123 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 1.87 | 21.8% | 50.9% | 27.3% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 43.1% | 13.8% | 43.1% | 108 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 3.42 | 19.2% | 62.5% | 18.3% | 10.5% | 10.5% | 46.8% | 16.5% | 36.7% | 103 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 2.29 | 19.3% | 56.1% | 24.6% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 49.1% | 24.6% | 26.3% | 119 | 5.20 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 2.05 | 17.5% | 55.5% | 27.0% | 3.5% | 17.5% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 32.6% | 39.1% | 28.4% | 20.0% | 54.0% | 26.0% | 4.71 | 115 | 4.46 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | R | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 7.7% | 38.5% | 99 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 1.00 | 29.4% | 35.3% | 35.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 11.8% | 52.9% | 100 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 1.70 | 23.0% | 48.5% | 28.5% | 12.8% | 17.0% | 40.8% | 24.9% | 34.3% | 115 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 1.63 | 23.1% | 47.7% | 29.2% | 15.8% | 14.0% | 41.2% | 22.6% | 36.2% | 113 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 4.25 | 19.2% | 65.4% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 7.4% | 48.1% | 85 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3.29 | 20.7% | 60.9% | 18.5% | 0.0% | 11.8% | 8.9% | 0.0% | 38.6% | 38.1% | 23.3% | 25.9% | 46.0% | 28.0% | 5.40 | 120 | 4.96 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 8.40 | 25.4% | 66.7% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 41.5% | 41.5% | 16.9% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 5.69 | 118 | 4.89 | |||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 2.41 | 18.2% | 57.9% | 24.0% | 0.0% | 13.8% | 11.4% | 0.0% | 37.1% | 36.3% | 26.6% | 23.4% | 50.0% | 26.6% | 5.23 | 121 | 5.00 | |||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 6.00 | 14.3% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 136 | 5.91 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 81 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 3.00 | 5.9% | 70.6% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | 99 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 4.67 | 32.0% | 56.0% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 95 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 1.77 | 20.8% | 50.6% | 28.6% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 41.0% | 34.6% | 24.4% | 17.9% | 53.8% | 28.2% | 6.48 | 142 | 6.16 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.20 | 19.6% | 55.3% | 25.2% | 5.9% | 8.5% | 5.5% | 5.3% | 36.0% | 37.8% | 26.2% | 21.3% | 52.9% | 25.8% | 4.85 | 116 | 4.53 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PHI | R | 1.04 | 17.5% | 42.1% | 40.4% | 39.1% | 0.0% | 49.2% | 18.6% | 32.2% | 79 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | A | 1.95 | 12.2% | 58.0% | 29.8% | 23.2% | 5.4% | 37.8% | 31.1% | 31.1% | 76 | 2.88 | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A+ | 1.52 | 15.0% | 51.2% | 33.8% | 16.7% | 6.5% | 41.2% | 23.6% | 35.2% | 106 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AA | 1.66 | 11.4% | 55.3% | 33.3% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 37.7% | 19.7% | 42.6% | 104 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 1.55 | 14.1% | 52.3% | 33.6% | 17.8% | 7.5% | 40.3% | 22.6% | 37.2% | 106 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 2.51 | 14.7% | 61.0% | 24.3% | 31.7% | 4.8% | 43.9% | 20.4% | 35.7% | 101 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 2.32 | 18.2% | 57.1% | 24.7% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 38.8% | 23.8% | 37.5% | 91 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 2.46 | 15.5% | 60.1% | 24.4% | 30.5% | 3.7% | 42.7% | 21.2% | 36.1% | 99 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 1.80 | 6.7% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 78 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 2.55 | 17.3% | 59.4% | 23.3% | 12.1% | 8.6% | 43.9% | 18.4% | 37.6% | 90 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 4.25 | 19.2% | 65.4% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.7% | 29.6% | 29.6% | 135 | 6.49 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 2.23 | 21.0% | 54.5% | 24.4% | 4.7% | 7.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 38.8% | 38.2% | 23.0% | 16.9% | 62.4% | 20.8% | 5.27 | 118 | 4.68 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 2.00 | 11.1% | 59.3% | 29.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 39.3% | 35.7% | 69 | 3.07 | |||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.05 | 19.4% | 54.2% | 26.4% | 8.0% | 6.0% | 5.8% | 14.3% | 35.0% | 37.6% | 27.5% | 22.1% | 51.7% | 26.3% | 4.36 | 110 | 4.15 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 2.19 | 17.7% | 56.5% | 25.8% | 9.4% | 7.3% | 5.7% | 16.7% | 37.8% | 36.0% | 26.2% | 21.7% | 50.0% | 28.3% | 4.40 | 112 | 4.26 | |||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 1.81 | 22.4% | 50.0% | 27.6% | 5.6% | 3.7% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 40.6% | 29.9% | 22.8% | 54.8% | 22.3% | 4.28 | 107 | 3.96 | |||
| 2015 | MIA | R | 3.50 | 10.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 96 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 22.00 | 17.9% | 78.6% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 65.5% | 10.3% | 24.1% | 86 | 2.78 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 8.00 | 18.2% | 72.7% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 123 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 1.87 | 21.8% | 50.9% | 27.3% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 43.1% | 13.8% | 43.1% | 108 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 3.42 | 19.2% | 62.5% | 18.3% | 10.5% | 10.5% | 46.8% | 16.5% | 36.7% | 103 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 2.29 | 19.3% | 56.1% | 24.6% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 49.1% | 24.6% | 26.3% | 119 | 5.20 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 2.05 | 17.5% | 55.5% | 27.0% | 3.5% | 17.5% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 32.6% | 39.1% | 28.4% | 20.0% | 54.0% | 26.0% | 4.71 | 115 | 4.46 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | R | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 7.7% | 38.5% | 99 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 1.00 | 29.4% | 35.3% | 35.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 11.8% | 52.9% | 100 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 1.70 | 23.0% | 48.5% | 28.5% | 12.8% | 17.0% | 40.8% | 24.9% | 34.3% | 115 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 1.63 | 23.1% | 47.7% | 29.2% | 15.8% | 14.0% | 41.2% | 22.6% | 36.2% | 113 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 4.25 | 19.2% | 65.4% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 7.4% | 48.1% | 85 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3.29 | 20.7% | 60.9% | 18.5% | 0.0% | 11.8% | 8.9% | 0.0% | 38.6% | 38.1% | 23.3% | 25.9% | 46.0% | 28.0% | 5.40 | 120 | 4.96 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 8.40 | 25.4% | 66.7% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 41.5% | 41.5% | 16.9% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 5.69 | 118 | 4.89 | |||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 2.41 | 18.2% | 57.9% | 24.0% | 0.0% | 13.8% | 11.4% | 0.0% | 37.1% | 36.3% | 26.6% | 23.4% | 50.0% | 26.6% | 5.23 | 121 | 5.00 | |||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 6.00 | 14.3% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 136 | 5.91 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 81 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 3.00 | 5.9% | 70.6% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | 99 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 4.67 | 32.0% | 56.0% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 95 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 1.77 | 20.8% | 50.6% | 28.6% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 41.0% | 34.6% | 24.4% | 17.9% | 53.8% | 28.2% | 6.48 | 142 | 6.16 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.20 | 19.6% | 55.3% | 25.2% | 5.9% | 8.5% | 5.5% | 5.3% | 36.0% | 37.8% | 26.2% | 21.3% | 52.9% | 25.8% | 4.85 | 116 | 4.53 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PHI | R | 24 | 23 | 10 | 9 | 33 | 134 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | A | 109 | 56 | 23 | 13 | 88 | 438 | 526 | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A+ | 164 | 108 | 48 | 18 | 214 | 582 | 796 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AA | 63 | 38 | 13 | 8 | 235 | 364 | 599 | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 227 | 146 | 61 | 26 | 449 | 946 | 1395 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 158 | 63 | 38 | 20 | 562 | 891 | 1453 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 44 | 19 | 14 | 5 | 194 | 252 | 446 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 202 | 82 | 52 | 25 | 756 | 1143 | 1899 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 33 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 148 | 58 | 43 | 7 | 688 | 962 | 1650 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 17 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 39 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 96 | 43 | 37 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 440 | 584 | 1024 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 16 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 76 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 308 | 150 | 110 | 12 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 107 | 1118 | 1829 | 2947 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 210 | 96 | 66 | 9 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 74 | 763 | 1229 | 1992 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 98 | 54 | 44 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 355 | 600 | 955 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | R | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 22 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 54 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 54 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 28 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 120 | 196 | 316 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 65 | 19 | 20 | 2 | 188 | 322 | 510 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 32 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 49 | 92 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 117 | 57 | 37 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 481 | 689 | 1170 | 90.5 | 4.3 | 19 | 8.8% | |
| 2016 | MIA | R | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 6 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 47 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 80 | 47 | 38 | 6 | 347 | 497 | 844 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 93 | 57 | 45 | 9 | 369 | 560 | 929 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 17 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 60 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 112 | 34 | 38 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 469 | 626 | 1095 | 88.4 | -2.9 | 10 | 5.3% | |
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 42 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 184 | 217 | 401 | 87.9 | -7.0 | 3 | 4.6% | |
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 70 | 29 | 22 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 285 | 409 | 694 | 88.7 | -0.7 | 7 | 5.6% | |
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 26 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 44 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 70 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 14 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 41 | 82 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 39 | 22 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 215 | 270 | 485 | 87.7 | 6.2 | 2 | 2.6% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 672 | 306 | 238 | 18 | 37 | 19 | 1 | 176 | 2723 | 3998 | 6721 | 89.3 | 1.8 | 31 | 6.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PHI | R | 24 | 23 | 10 | 9 | 33 | 134 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | A | 109 | 56 | 23 | 13 | 88 | 438 | 526 | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A+ | 164 | 108 | 48 | 18 | 214 | 582 | 796 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AA | 63 | 38 | 13 | 8 | 235 | 364 | 599 | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 227 | 146 | 61 | 26 | 449 | 946 | 1395 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 158 | 63 | 38 | 20 | 562 | 891 | 1453 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 44 | 19 | 14 | 5 | 194 | 252 | 446 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 202 | 82 | 52 | 25 | 756 | 1143 | 1899 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 33 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 148 | 58 | 43 | 7 | 688 | 962 | 1650 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 17 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 39 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 96 | 43 | 37 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 440 | 584 | 1024 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 16 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 76 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 308 | 150 | 110 | 12 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 107 | 1118 | 1829 | 2947 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 210 | 96 | 66 | 9 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 74 | 763 | 1229 | 1992 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 98 | 54 | 44 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 355 | 600 | 955 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | R | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 22 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 54 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 54 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 28 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 120 | 196 | 316 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 65 | 19 | 20 | 2 | 188 | 322 | 510 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 32 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 49 | 92 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 117 | 57 | 37 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 481 | 689 | 1170 | 90.5 | 4.3 | 19 | 8.8% | |
| 2016 | MIA | R | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 6 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 47 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 80 | 47 | 38 | 6 | 347 | 497 | 844 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 93 | 57 | 45 | 9 | 369 | 560 | 929 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 17 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 60 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 112 | 34 | 38 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 469 | 626 | 1095 | 88.4 | -2.9 | 10 | 5.3% | |
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 42 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 184 | 217 | 401 | 87.9 | -7.0 | 3 | 4.6% | |
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 70 | 29 | 22 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 285 | 409 | 694 | 88.7 | -0.7 | 7 | 5.6% | |
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 26 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 44 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 70 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 14 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 41 | 82 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 39 | 22 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 215 | 270 | 485 | 87.7 | 6.2 | 2 | 2.6% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 672 | 306 | 238 | 18 | 37 | 19 | 1 | 176 | 2723 | 3998 | 6721 | 89.3 | 1.8 | 31 | 6.4% |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 1.42 | -4.09 | 5.51 | 12.42 | 1.33 | 1.18 | 1.07 | 0.87 | 1.80 | 10 | 0.66 | 0.54 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.14 | -12.02 | 13.16 | 2.99 | 0.36 | 0.99 | 0.85 | 0.88 | 1.11 | 30 | 0.46 | 0.69 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 0.40 | -8.85 | 9.25 | -6.65 | -0.74 | 1.07 | 0.90 | 0.88 | 0.97 | 20 | -0.55 | 0.93 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 0.74 | -3.17 | 3.91 | 9.64 | 1.09 | 0.83 | 0.77 | 0.88 | 1.39 | 10 | 1.01 | -0.12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | -0.45 | -5.67 | 5.22 | -4.08 | -0.45 | 1.02 | 0.96 | 0.83 | 1.04 | 14 | -0.14 | -0.30 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.92 | -5.00 | 4.08 | -10.94 | -1.14 | 0.95 | 0.80 | 0.87 | 1.20 | 13 | -1.05 | 0.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | -0.25 | -1.23 | 0.99 | -4.66 | -0.51 | 0.75 | 0.58 | 0.87 | 0.84 | 4 | -0.18 | -0.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | -0.67 | -3.76 | 3.09 | -6.28 | -0.64 | 1.06 | 0.92 | 0.87 | 1.36 | 9 | -0.88 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | -0.32 | -2.51 | 2.19 | -3.60 | -0.45 | 1.16 | 0.91 | 0.81 | 1.28 | 7 | -0.06 | -0.22 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.87 | -29.28 | 30.15 | -3.22 | -0.35 | 1.03 | 0.90 | 0.86 | 1.22 | 74 | -0.13 | 0.98 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 1.42 | -4.09 | 5.51 | 12.42 | 1.33 | 1.18 | 1.07 | 0.87 | 1.80 | 10 | 0.66 | 0.54 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.14 | -12.02 | 13.16 | 2.99 | 0.36 | 0.99 | 0.85 | 0.88 | 1.11 | 30 | 0.46 | 0.69 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 0.40 | -8.85 | 9.25 | -6.65 | -0.74 | 1.07 | 0.90 | 0.88 | 0.97 | 20 | -0.55 | 0.93 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 0.74 | -3.17 | 3.91 | 9.64 | 1.09 | 0.83 | 0.77 | 0.88 | 1.39 | 10 | 1.01 | -0.12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | -0.45 | -5.67 | 5.22 | -4.08 | -0.45 | 1.02 | 0.96 | 0.83 | 1.04 | 14 | -0.14 | -0.30 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.92 | -5.00 | 4.08 | -10.94 | -1.14 | 0.95 | 0.80 | 0.87 | 1.20 | 13 | -1.05 | 0.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | -0.25 | -1.23 | 0.99 | -4.66 | -0.51 | 0.75 | 0.58 | 0.87 | 0.84 | 4 | -0.18 | -0.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | -0.67 | -3.76 | 3.09 | -6.28 | -0.64 | 1.06 | 0.92 | 0.87 | 1.36 | 9 | -0.88 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | -0.32 | -2.51 | 2.19 | -3.60 | -0.45 | 1.16 | 0.91 | 0.81 | 1.28 | 7 | -0.06 | -0.22 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.87 | -29.28 | 30.15 | -3.22 | -0.35 | 1.03 | 0.90 | 0.86 | 1.22 | 74 | -0.13 | 0.98 | 0 | 1 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 30.2% | 94.5 | 32.0% | 94.4 | 8.1% | 94.4 | 22.1% | 78.4 | 7.5% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 47.0% | 93.6 | 18.7% | 93.4 | 4.4% | 93.9 | 25.7% | 78.7 | 4.3% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 38.6% | 93.8 | 25.1% | 93.5 | 5.0% | 94.0 | 27.8% | 78.6 | 3.4% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 64.4% | 93.3 | 5.4% | 92.7 | 2.9% | 93.4 | 21.3% | 78.9 | 6.0% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 53.6% | 94.0 | 0.9% | 92.8 | 21.1% | 94.4 | 18.3% | 79.9 | 6.1% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 49.4% | 92.4 | 11.0% | 91.7 | 10.1% | 92.3 | 23.8% | 77.4 | 5.6% | 81.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 50.9% | 92.6 | 4.6% | 92.0 | 20.4% | 92.8 | 18.6% | 78.3 | 5.6% | 81.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 48.6% | 92.3 | 14.6% | 91.6 | 4.3% | 91.1 | 26.8% | 77.1 | 5.6% | 80.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 10.7% | 93.4 | 0.4% | 92.2 | 57.1% | 92.4 | 10.3% | 79.8 | 13.0% | 77.0 | 8.5% | 81.6 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43.4% | 93.5 | 15.1% | 93.5 | 12.6% | 93.4 | 0.7% | 79.8 | 22.6% | 78.5 | 5.6% | 82.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 30.2% | 94.5 | 32.0% | 94.4 | 8.1% | 94.4 | 22.1% | 78.4 | 7.5% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 47.0% | 93.6 | 18.7% | 93.4 | 4.4% | 93.9 | 25.7% | 78.7 | 4.3% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 38.6% | 93.8 | 25.1% | 93.5 | 5.0% | 94.0 | 27.8% | 78.6 | 3.4% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 64.4% | 93.3 | 5.4% | 92.7 | 2.9% | 93.4 | 21.3% | 78.9 | 6.0% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 53.6% | 94.0 | 0.9% | 92.8 | 21.1% | 94.4 | 18.3% | 79.9 | 6.1% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 49.4% | 92.4 | 11.0% | 91.7 | 10.1% | 92.3 | 23.8% | 77.4 | 5.6% | 81.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 50.9% | 92.6 | 4.6% | 92.0 | 20.4% | 92.8 | 18.6% | 78.3 | 5.6% | 81.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 48.6% | 92.3 | 14.6% | 91.6 | 4.3% | 91.1 | 26.8% | 77.1 | 5.6% | 80.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 10.7% | 93.4 | 0.4% | 92.2 | 57.1% | 92.4 | 10.3% | 79.8 | 13.0% | 77.0 | 8.5% | 81.6 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43.4% | 93.5 | 15.1% | 93.5 | 12.6% | 93.4 | 0.7% | 79.8 | 22.6% | 78.5 | 5.6% | 82.9 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 5.7 | 3.0 | 0.5 | -1.4 | 0.3 | 1.84 | 0.91 | 0.59 | -0.63 | 0.36 | |||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3.9 | 6.4 | -1.1 | -2.2 | 1.9 | 0.28 | 1.17 | -0.88 | -0.29 | 1.54 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | -1.6 | 6.0 | -1.2 | -4.7 | -0.4 | -0.21 | 1.21 | -1.19 | -0.86 | -0.52 | |||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 5.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 0.90 | 0.77 | 0.22 | 1.27 | 3.99 | |||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 5.9 | -1.2 | -3.7 | -1.3 | -2.7 | 0.94 | -11.93 | -1.49 | -0.61 | -3.73 | |||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | -3.2 | -1.2 | -0.28 | 0.77 | 1.16 | -1.22 | -1.94 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 2.7 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -2.1 | -0.7 | 1.36 | -0.89 | 0.16 | -2.94 | -2.98 | |||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | -4.2 | 1.1 | 1.2 | -1.0 | -0.5 | -1.25 | 1.06 | 3.85 | -0.55 | -1.35 | |||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | -0.7 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.8 | -1.7 | -0.8 | -1.36 | 6.05 | -0.01 | 3.55 | -2.66 | -2.01 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13.3 | 9.2 | -3.0 | 1.8 | -9.7 | -2.5 | 0.46 | 0.92 | -0.36 | 3.55 | -0.64 | -0.66 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 5.7 | 3.0 | 0.5 | -1.4 | 0.3 | 1.84 | 0.91 | 0.59 | -0.63 | 0.36 | |||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3.9 | 6.4 | -1.1 | -2.2 | 1.9 | 0.28 | 1.17 | -0.88 | -0.29 | 1.54 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | -1.6 | 6.0 | -1.2 | -4.7 | -0.4 | -0.21 | 1.21 | -1.19 | -0.86 | -0.52 | |||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 5.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 0.90 | 0.77 | 0.22 | 1.27 | 3.99 | |||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 5.9 | -1.2 | -3.7 | -1.3 | -2.7 | 0.94 | -11.93 | -1.49 | -0.61 | -3.73 | |||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | -3.2 | -1.2 | -0.28 | 0.77 | 1.16 | -1.22 | -1.94 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 2.7 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -2.1 | -0.7 | 1.36 | -0.89 | 0.16 | -2.94 | -2.98 | |||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | -4.2 | 1.1 | 1.2 | -1.0 | -0.5 | -1.25 | 1.06 | 3.85 | -0.55 | -1.35 | |||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | -0.7 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.8 | -1.7 | -0.8 | -1.36 | 6.05 | -0.01 | 3.55 | -2.66 | -2.01 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13.3 | 9.2 | -3.0 | 1.8 | -9.7 | -2.5 | 0.46 | 0.92 | -0.36 | 3.55 | -0.64 | -0.66 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PHI | R | 63.5% | 55.7% | 27.2% | 28.1% | 16.8% | 44.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | A | 73.0% | 51.0% | 28.7% | 35.7% | 10.3% | 46.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A+ | 67.1% | 65.9% | 18.0% | 22.9% | 6.0% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AA | 44.4% | 80.1% | 44.6% | 8.8% | 16.4% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 57.3% | 70.6% | 24.8% | 16.8% | 10.5% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 43.5% | 78.8% | 45.2% | 9.2% | 17.5% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 40.6% | 75.1% | 42.4% | 10.1% | 15.2% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 42.8% | 78.0% | 44.5% | 9.4% | 17.0% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 58.5% | 62.5% | 26.1% | 22.0% | 22.0% | 43.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 40.2% | 75.4% | 42.1% | 9.9% | 17.3% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 51.5% | 77.1% | 10.3% | 11.8% | 5.9% | 17.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 21.4% | 61.0% | 38.2% | 68.3% | 93.6% | 85.4% | 42.4% | 52.4% | 5.7% | 18.8% | 24.4% | 23.8 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 56.7% | 50.9% | 30.6% | 27.8% | 21.6% | 49.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 23.8% | 62.1% | 42.1% | 69.2% | 90.8% | 84.4% | 47.6% | 58.1% | 6.7% | 19.7% | 26.3% | 22.9 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 22.8% | 63.2% | 41.5% | 70.4% | 91.9% | 85.6% | 46.3% | 58.2% | 6.1% | 19.9% | 26.1% | 23.6 | |||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 26.2% | 60.0% | 43.2% | 66.9% | 88.6% | 82.1% | 50.5% | 57.9% | 7.7% | 19.2% | 26.9% | 21.3 | |||
| 2015 | MIA | R | 81.8% | 88.9% | 21.4% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 75.0% | 54.9% | 25.0% | 33.8% | 4.4% | 38.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 32.7% | 76.5% | 30.4% | 7.7% | 18.3% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 46.2% | 83.6% | 44.2% | 7.6% | 15.8% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 48.8% | 77.1% | 35.1% | 11.2% | 14.1% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 61.7% | 65.5% | 13.9% | 21.3% | 3.5% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 21.2% | 68.5% | 42.9% | 58.2% | 91.6% | 82.6% | 45.9% | 54.4% | 7.4% | 15.0% | 22.4% | 22.1 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | R | 81.3% | 100.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 50.7% | 85.7% | 52.4% | 7.2% | 17.4% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 39.2% | 85.5% | 44.6% | 5.7% | 19.1% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 40.8% | 86.0% | 43.2% | 5.7% | 18.9% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 55.6% | 60.0% | 17.1% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 19.7% | 60.6% | 38.3% | 69.2% | 89.0% | 83.4% | 45.4% | 54.5% | 6.3% | 18.7% | 25.0% | 24.4 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 19.5% | 60.5% | 36.9% | 77.3% | 88.1% | 84.8% | 42.5% | 51.1% | 5.5% | 17.5% | 22.9% | 22.4 | |||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 19.9% | 60.7% | 39.1% | 64.4% | 89.4% | 82.7% | 47.0% | 56.3% | 6.8% | 19.5% | 26.2% | 25.5 | |||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 34.9% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 25.6% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 55.4% | 80.6% | 33.3% | 10.8% | 10.8% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 47.2% | 86.3% | 44.0% | 6.5% | 16.7% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 48.0% | 91.5% | 40.6% | 4.1% | 18.7% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 22.6% | 66.5% | 40.4% | 67.7% | 88.5% | 81.6% | 40.6% | 51.8% | 7.4% | 14.8% | 22.3% | 24.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22.2% | 63.1% | 40.9% | 67.1% | 90.9% | 83.9% | 45.7% | 55.6% | 6.6% | 18.2% | 24.8% | 23.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PHI | R | 63.5% | 55.7% | 27.2% | 28.1% | 16.8% | 44.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | A | 73.0% | 51.0% | 28.7% | 35.7% | 10.3% | 46.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A+ | 67.1% | 65.9% | 18.0% | 22.9% | 6.0% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AA | 44.4% | 80.1% | 44.6% | 8.8% | 16.4% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 57.3% | 70.6% | 24.8% | 16.8% | 10.5% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 43.5% | 78.8% | 45.2% | 9.2% | 17.5% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 40.6% | 75.1% | 42.4% | 10.1% | 15.2% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 42.8% | 78.0% | 44.5% | 9.4% | 17.0% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 58.5% | 62.5% | 26.1% | 22.0% | 22.0% | 43.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 40.2% | 75.4% | 42.1% | 9.9% | 17.3% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 51.5% | 77.1% | 10.3% | 11.8% | 5.9% | 17.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 21.4% | 61.0% | 38.2% | 68.3% | 93.6% | 85.4% | 42.4% | 52.4% | 5.7% | 18.8% | 24.4% | 23.8 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 56.7% | 50.9% | 30.6% | 27.8% | 21.6% | 49.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 23.8% | 62.1% | 42.1% | 69.2% | 90.8% | 84.4% | 47.6% | 58.1% | 6.7% | 19.7% | 26.3% | 22.9 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 22.8% | 63.2% | 41.5% | 70.4% | 91.9% | 85.6% | 46.3% | 58.2% | 6.1% | 19.9% | 26.1% | 23.6 | |||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 26.2% | 60.0% | 43.2% | 66.9% | 88.6% | 82.1% | 50.5% | 57.9% | 7.7% | 19.2% | 26.9% | 21.3 | |||
| 2015 | MIA | R | 81.8% | 88.9% | 21.4% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 75.0% | 54.9% | 25.0% | 33.8% | 4.4% | 38.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 32.7% | 76.5% | 30.4% | 7.7% | 18.3% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 46.2% | 83.6% | 44.2% | 7.6% | 15.8% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 48.8% | 77.1% | 35.1% | 11.2% | 14.1% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 61.7% | 65.5% | 13.9% | 21.3% | 3.5% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 21.2% | 68.5% | 42.9% | 58.2% | 91.6% | 82.6% | 45.9% | 54.4% | 7.4% | 15.0% | 22.4% | 22.1 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | R | 81.3% | 100.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 50.7% | 85.7% | 52.4% | 7.2% | 17.4% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 39.2% | 85.5% | 44.6% | 5.7% | 19.1% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 40.8% | 86.0% | 43.2% | 5.7% | 18.9% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 55.6% | 60.0% | 17.1% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 19.7% | 60.6% | 38.3% | 69.2% | 89.0% | 83.4% | 45.4% | 54.5% | 6.3% | 18.7% | 25.0% | 24.4 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 19.5% | 60.5% | 36.9% | 77.3% | 88.1% | 84.8% | 42.5% | 51.1% | 5.5% | 17.5% | 22.9% | 22.4 | |||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 19.9% | 60.7% | 39.1% | 64.4% | 89.4% | 82.7% | 47.0% | 56.3% | 6.8% | 19.5% | 26.2% | 25.5 | |||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 34.9% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 25.6% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 55.4% | 80.6% | 33.3% | 10.8% | 10.8% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 47.2% | 86.3% | 44.0% | 6.5% | 16.7% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 48.0% | 91.5% | 40.6% | 4.1% | 18.7% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 22.6% | 66.5% | 40.4% | 67.7% | 88.5% | 81.6% | 40.6% | 51.8% | 7.4% | 14.8% | 22.3% | 24.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22.2% | 63.1% | 40.9% | 67.1% | 90.9% | 83.9% | 45.7% | 55.6% | 6.6% | 18.2% | 24.8% | 23.2 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 67.1% | 95.4% | 22.3% | 44.8% | 82.3% | 43.2% | 13.7% | 62.9% | 25.0% | 4.2% | 50.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 66.9% | 92.2% | 24.1% | 46.9% | 84.6% | 43.7% | 21.8% | 64.7% | 23.4% | 4.2% | 9.1% | 8.9% | |||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 68.1% | 92.5% | 22.6% | 47.2% | 85.8% | 44.4% | 19.8% | 69.1% | 23.9% | 4.9% | 11.1% | 9.2% | |||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 64.8% | 91.7% | 27.3% | 46.2% | 81.7% | 42.2% | 26.3% | 57.1% | 22.3% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 74.8% | 95.0% | 25.2% | 48.9% | 81.1% | 39.8% | 16.9% | 41.2% | 25.8% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 67.9% | 92.6% | 25.8% | 42.8% | 80.3% | 39.4% | 13.8% | 66.7% | 23.9% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 64.1% | 92.4% | 26.2% | 44.6% | 83.9% | 35.4% | 13.3% | 71.4% | 26.7% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 11.7% | |||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 70.1% | 92.7% | 25.5% | 41.9% | 78.5% | 41.7% | 14.2% | 63.6% | 22.4% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 75.5% | 94.0% | 22.7% | 49.5% | 75.8% | 39.6% | 11.9% | 60.0% | 26.0% | 5.3% | 33.3% | 11.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.1% | 93.4% | 24.2% | 46.4% | 82.4% | 41.9% | 17.6% | 60.3% | 24.3% | 4.4% | 14.3% | 9.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 67.1% | 95.4% | 22.3% | 44.8% | 82.3% | 43.2% | 13.7% | 62.9% | 25.0% | 4.2% | 50.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 66.9% | 92.2% | 24.1% | 46.9% | 84.6% | 43.7% | 21.8% | 64.7% | 23.4% | 4.2% | 9.1% | 8.9% | |||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 68.1% | 92.5% | 22.6% | 47.2% | 85.8% | 44.4% | 19.8% | 69.1% | 23.9% | 4.9% | 11.1% | 9.2% | |||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 64.8% | 91.7% | 27.3% | 46.2% | 81.7% | 42.2% | 26.3% | 57.1% | 22.3% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 74.8% | 95.0% | 25.2% | 48.9% | 81.1% | 39.8% | 16.9% | 41.2% | 25.8% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 67.9% | 92.6% | 25.8% | 42.8% | 80.3% | 39.4% | 13.8% | 66.7% | 23.9% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 64.1% | 92.4% | 26.2% | 44.6% | 83.9% | 35.4% | 13.3% | 71.4% | 26.7% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 11.7% | |||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | 70.1% | 92.7% | 25.5% | 41.9% | 78.5% | 41.7% | 14.2% | 63.6% | 22.4% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 75.5% | 94.0% | 22.7% | 49.5% | 75.8% | 39.6% | 11.9% | 60.0% | 26.0% | 5.3% | 33.3% | 11.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.1% | 93.4% | 24.2% | 46.4% | 82.4% | 41.9% | 17.6% | 60.3% | 24.3% | 4.4% | 14.3% | 9.6% |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PHI | R | P | 7 | 5 | 24.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | A | P | 14 | 14 | 71.1 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A+ | P | 20 | 19 | 108.0 | 4 | 15 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AA | P | 7 | 7 | 36.1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | P | 15 | 15 | 87.0 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | P | 6 | 5 | 27.2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | P | 18 | 17 | 93.0 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | P | 10 | 10 | 60.0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 30 | 30 | 180.1 | 20 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | P | 20 | 20 | 116.1 | 13 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | P | 10 | 10 | 64.0 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | R | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 16.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | P | 14 | 13 | 69.2 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | R | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | P | 10 | 10 | 50.2 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 13 | 13 | 57.0 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | P | 4 | 4 | 19.2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | P | 9 | 9 | 37.1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | P | 7 | 6 | 24.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 74 | 72 | 391.0 | 30 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PHI | R | P | 7 | 5 | 24.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | A | P | 14 | 14 | 71.1 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A+ | P | 20 | 19 | 108.0 | 4 | 15 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AA | P | 7 | 7 | 36.1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | P | 15 | 15 | 87.0 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | P | 6 | 5 | 27.2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | P | 18 | 17 | 93.0 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | P | 10 | 10 | 60.0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 30 | 30 | 180.1 | 20 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | P | 20 | 20 | 116.1 | 13 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | P | 10 | 10 | 64.0 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | R | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 16.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | P | 14 | 13 | 69.2 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | R | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | P | 10 | 10 | 50.2 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 13 | 13 | 57.0 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | P | 4 | 4 | 19.2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | P | 9 | 9 | 37.1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | P | 7 | 6 | 24.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 74 | 72 | 391.0 | 30 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 1.000 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | P | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 180.1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 1 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | P | 116.1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 2 | 0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | P | 64.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | P | 69.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 57.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | P | 19.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | P | 37.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | P | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 391.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 9 | -1.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | P | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 180.1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 1 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | P | 116.1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 2 | 0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | P | 64.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | P | 69.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 57.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | P | 19.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | P | 37.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | P | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 391.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 9 | -1.9 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | P | 60.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 180.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 60.0% (5) | 100.0% (25) |
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | P | 116.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (16) |
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | P | 64.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (9) |
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | P | 69.2 | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (14) |
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 57.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (14) |
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | P | 19.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (7) |
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | P | 37.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (7) |
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | P | 24.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 391.0 | 0.0% (1) | 25.0% (4) | 0.0% (2) | 66.7% (3) | 80.0% (10) | 100.0% (62) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | P | 60.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 180.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 60.0% (5) | 100.0% (25) |
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | P | 116.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (16) |
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | P | 64.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (9) |
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | P | 69.2 | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (14) |
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 57.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (14) |
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | P | 19.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (7) |
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | P | 37.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (7) |
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | P | 24.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 391.0 | 0.0% (1) | 25.0% (4) | 0.0% (2) | 66.7% (3) | 80.0% (10) | 100.0% (62) |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 2.3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 4.0 | 0.4 | $3.1 | |||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 18.5 | 2.0 | $15.5 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 0.4 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -0.6 | 8.5 | 0.9 | $7.0 | |||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 9.9 | 1.1 | $8.5 | |||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.8 | -2.5 | -0.2 | -$2.0 | |||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -0.7 | 1.1 | 0.1 | $0.9 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 1.2 | 0.1 | $1.0 | |||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | -0.4 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -$0.0 | |||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 2.5 | 0.3 | $2.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.7 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 23.7 | 2.6 | $19.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 2.3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 4.0 | 0.4 | $3.1 | |||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 18.5 | 2.0 | $15.5 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 0.4 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -0.6 | 8.5 | 0.9 | $7.0 | |||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 9.9 | 1.1 | $8.5 | |||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.8 | -2.5 | -0.2 | -$2.0 | |||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -0.7 | 1.1 | 0.1 | $0.9 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 1.2 | 0.1 | $1.0 | |||
| 2016 | SDP | MLB | -0.4 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -$0.0 | |||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 2.5 | 0.3 | $2.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.7 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 23.7 | 2.6 | $19.6 |

