Jason Place
New York Yankees (AA)OF
Age: 38
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 205
DOB: 5/8/1988
(38 years, 5 months, 27 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2006, Rd: 1, Pick: 27, Ovr: 27 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| School: | Wren HS |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2006, Rd: 1, Pick: 27, Ovr: 27 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| School: | Wren HS |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | BOS | R | 18 | 33 | 132 | 4 | 14 | 21 | 3 | 12.9% | 26.5% | .150 | .387 | .292 | .386 | .442 | .395 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2007 | BOS | A | 19 | 129 | 517 | 12 | 60 | 55 | 9 | 10.1% | 30.9% | .146 | .298 | .214 | .298 | .359 | .302 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2008 | BOS | A+ | 20 | 114 | 538 | 19 | 88 | 65 | 5 | 8.2% | 27.3% | .186 | .313 | .246 | .320 | .432 | .336 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2008 | BOS | ST | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | A+ | 21 | 76 | 341 | 4 | 47 | 47 | 1 | 10.0% | 24.9% | .136 | .329 | .248 | .326 | .384 | .326 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | AA | 21 | 42 | 161 | 4 | 21 | 16 | 1 | 10.6% | 32.3% | .128 | .384 | .262 | .348 | .390 | .343 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | MiLB | 21 | 118 | 502 | 8 | 68 | 63 | 2 | 10.2% | 27.3% | .133 | .344 | .253 | .333 | .386 | .331 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | ST | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .366 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | R | 22 | 9 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 46.2% | .192 | .154 | .115 | .115 | .308 | .189 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | A+ | 22 | 4 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 46.7% | .429 | .200 | .214 | .267 | .643 | .393 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | AA | 22 | 25 | 92 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 14.1% | 31.5% | .114 | .184 | .127 | .250 | .241 | .238 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | MiLB | 22 | 38 | 133 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 9.8% | 36.1% | .168 | .179 | .134 | .226 | .303 | .246 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 22 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.5% | .125 | .400 | .250 | .250 | .375 | .269 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 23 | 13 | 50 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 6.0% | 32.0% | .170 | .300 | .213 | .260 | .383 | .290 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | AA | 23 | 14 | 55 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% | 27.3% | .111 | .184 | .148 | .164 | .259 | .188 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | MiLB | 23 | 27 | 105 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 2.9% | 29.5% | .139 | .235 | .178 | .210 | .317 | .236 | 42 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | BOS | R | 18 | 33 | 132 | 4 | 14 | 21 | 3 | 12.9% | 26.5% | .150 | .387 | .292 | .386 | .442 | .395 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2007 | BOS | A | 19 | 129 | 517 | 12 | 60 | 55 | 9 | 10.1% | 30.9% | .146 | .298 | .214 | .298 | .359 | .302 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2008 | BOS | A+ | 20 | 114 | 538 | 19 | 88 | 65 | 5 | 8.2% | 27.3% | .186 | .313 | .246 | .320 | .432 | .336 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2008 | BOS | ST | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | A+ | 21 | 76 | 341 | 4 | 47 | 47 | 1 | 10.0% | 24.9% | .136 | .329 | .248 | .326 | .384 | .326 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | AA | 21 | 42 | 161 | 4 | 21 | 16 | 1 | 10.6% | 32.3% | .128 | .384 | .262 | .348 | .390 | .343 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | MiLB | 21 | 118 | 502 | 8 | 68 | 63 | 2 | 10.2% | 27.3% | .133 | .344 | .253 | .333 | .386 | .331 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | ST | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .366 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | R | 22 | 9 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 46.2% | .192 | .154 | .115 | .115 | .308 | .189 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | A+ | 22 | 4 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 46.7% | .429 | .200 | .214 | .267 | .643 | .393 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | AA | 22 | 25 | 92 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 14.1% | 31.5% | .114 | .184 | .127 | .250 | .241 | .238 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | MiLB | 22 | 38 | 133 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 9.8% | 36.1% | .168 | .179 | .134 | .226 | .303 | .246 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 22 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.5% | .125 | .400 | .250 | .250 | .375 | .269 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 23 | 13 | 50 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 6.0% | 32.0% | .170 | .300 | .213 | .260 | .383 | .290 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | AA | 23 | 14 | 55 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% | 27.3% | .111 | .184 | .148 | .164 | .259 | .188 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | MiLB | 23 | 27 | 105 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 2.9% | 29.5% | .139 | .235 | .178 | .210 | .317 | .236 | 42 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | BOS | R | 33 | 113 | 132 | 33 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 21 | 17 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | .292 |
| 2007 | BOS | A | 129 | 459 | 517 | 98 | 59 | 23 | 4 | 12 | 60 | 55 | 52 | 0 | 160 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 8 | .214 |
| 2008 | BOS | A+ | 114 | 484 | 538 | 119 | 71 | 25 | 4 | 19 | 88 | 65 | 44 | 0 | 147 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5 | .246 |
| 2008 | BOS | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2009 | BOS | A+ | 76 | 302 | 341 | 75 | 45 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 47 | 47 | 34 | 0 | 85 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | .248 |
| 2009 | BOS | AA | 42 | 141 | 161 | 37 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 16 | 17 | 0 | 52 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .262 |
| 2009 | BOS | MiLB | 118 | 443 | 502 | 112 | 72 | 29 | 3 | 8 | 68 | 63 | 51 | 0 | 137 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 4 | .253 |
| 2009 | BOS | ST | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2010 | BOS | R | 9 | 26 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .115 |
| 2010 | BOS | A+ | 4 | 14 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2010 | BOS | AA | 25 | 79 | 92 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .127 |
| 2010 | BOS | MiLB | 38 | 119 | 133 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 48 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .134 |
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 7 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 13 | 47 | 50 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .213 |
| 2011 | NYY | AA | 14 | 54 | 55 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .148 |
| 2011 | NYY | MiLB | 27 | 101 | 105 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .178 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | BOS | R | 33 | 113 | 132 | 33 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 21 | 17 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | .292 |
| 2007 | BOS | A | 129 | 459 | 517 | 98 | 59 | 23 | 4 | 12 | 60 | 55 | 52 | 0 | 160 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 8 | .214 |
| 2008 | BOS | A+ | 114 | 484 | 538 | 119 | 71 | 25 | 4 | 19 | 88 | 65 | 44 | 0 | 147 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5 | .246 |
| 2008 | BOS | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2009 | BOS | A+ | 76 | 302 | 341 | 75 | 45 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 47 | 47 | 34 | 0 | 85 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | .248 |
| 2009 | BOS | AA | 42 | 141 | 161 | 37 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 16 | 17 | 0 | 52 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .262 |
| 2009 | BOS | MiLB | 118 | 443 | 502 | 112 | 72 | 29 | 3 | 8 | 68 | 63 | 51 | 0 | 137 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 4 | .253 |
| 2009 | BOS | ST | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2010 | BOS | R | 9 | 26 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .115 |
| 2010 | BOS | A+ | 4 | 14 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2010 | BOS | AA | 25 | 79 | 92 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .127 |
| 2010 | BOS | MiLB | 38 | 119 | 133 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 48 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .134 |
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 7 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 13 | 47 | 50 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .213 |
| 2011 | NYY | AA | 14 | 54 | 55 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .148 |
| 2011 | NYY | MiLB | 27 | 101 | 105 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .178 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | BOS | R | 12.9% | 26.5% | 0.49 | .292 | .386 | .442 | .829 | .150 | 4.3 | .387 | -0.8 | 23 | 7.1 | .395 | 145 | |||||||
| 2007 | BOS | A | 10.1% | 30.9% | 0.33 | .214 | .298 | .359 | .657 | .146 | 5.2 | .298 | -2.0 | 53 | -14.0 | .302 | 79 | |||||||
| 2008 | BOS | A+ | 8.2% | 27.3% | 0.30 | .246 | .320 | .432 | .752 | .186 | 5.3 | .313 | -1.5 | 70 | -1.3 | .336 | 88 | |||||||
| 2008 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2009 | BOS | A+ | 10.0% | 24.9% | 0.40 | .248 | .326 | .384 | .710 | .136 | 4.4 | .329 | -0.6 | 41 | -0.2 | .326 | 99 | |||||||
| 2009 | BOS | AA | 10.6% | 32.3% | 0.33 | .262 | .348 | .390 | .738 | .128 | 2.4 | .384 | -0.6 | 20 | 1.6 | .343 | 105 | |||||||
| 2009 | BOS | MiLB | 10.2% | 27.3% | 0.37 | .253 | .333 | .386 | .719 | .133 | 3.8 | .344 | -1.2 | 61 | 1.4 | .331 | 101 | |||||||
| 2009 | BOS | ST | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .366 | 109 | |||||||
| 2010 | BOS | R | 0.0% | 46.2% | 0.00 | .115 | .115 | .308 | .423 | .192 | 2.6 | .154 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.5 | .189 | 15 | |||||||
| 2010 | BOS | A+ | 0.0% | 46.7% | 0.00 | .214 | .267 | .643 | .910 | .429 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.8 | .393 | 142 | |||||||
| 2010 | BOS | AA | 14.1% | 31.5% | 0.45 | .127 | .250 | .241 | .491 | .114 | 3.9 | .184 | -0.4 | 4 | -6.8 | .238 | 35 | |||||||
| 2010 | BOS | MiLB | 9.8% | 36.1% | 0.27 | .134 | .226 | .303 | .528 | .168 | 4.4 | .179 | -0.4 | 7 | -8.6 | .246 | 43 | |||||||
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .375 | .625 | .125 | 2.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.5 | .269 | 50 | |||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 6.0% | 32.0% | 0.19 | .213 | .260 | .383 | .643 | .170 | 4.2 | .300 | -0.4 | 4 | -1.5 | .290 | 75 | |||||||
| 2011 | NYY | AA | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.00 | .148 | .164 | .259 | .423 | .111 | 7.7 | .184 | -0.2 | 0 | -6.1 | .188 | 12 | |||||||
| 2011 | NYY | MiLB | 2.9% | 29.5% | 0.10 | .178 | .210 | .317 | .526 | .139 | 5.9 | .235 | -0.6 | 5 | -7.6 | .236 | 42 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | BOS | R | 12.9% | 26.5% | 0.49 | .292 | .386 | .442 | .829 | .150 | 4.3 | .387 | -0.8 | 23 | 7.1 | .395 | 145 | |||||||
| 2007 | BOS | A | 10.1% | 30.9% | 0.33 | .214 | .298 | .359 | .657 | .146 | 5.2 | .298 | -2.0 | 53 | -14.0 | .302 | 79 | |||||||
| 2008 | BOS | A+ | 8.2% | 27.3% | 0.30 | .246 | .320 | .432 | .752 | .186 | 5.3 | .313 | -1.5 | 70 | -1.3 | .336 | 88 | |||||||
| 2008 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2009 | BOS | A+ | 10.0% | 24.9% | 0.40 | .248 | .326 | .384 | .710 | .136 | 4.4 | .329 | -0.6 | 41 | -0.2 | .326 | 99 | |||||||
| 2009 | BOS | AA | 10.6% | 32.3% | 0.33 | .262 | .348 | .390 | .738 | .128 | 2.4 | .384 | -0.6 | 20 | 1.6 | .343 | 105 | |||||||
| 2009 | BOS | MiLB | 10.2% | 27.3% | 0.37 | .253 | .333 | .386 | .719 | .133 | 3.8 | .344 | -1.2 | 61 | 1.4 | .331 | 101 | |||||||
| 2009 | BOS | ST | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .366 | 109 | |||||||
| 2010 | BOS | R | 0.0% | 46.2% | 0.00 | .115 | .115 | .308 | .423 | .192 | 2.6 | .154 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.5 | .189 | 15 | |||||||
| 2010 | BOS | A+ | 0.0% | 46.7% | 0.00 | .214 | .267 | .643 | .910 | .429 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.8 | .393 | 142 | |||||||
| 2010 | BOS | AA | 14.1% | 31.5% | 0.45 | .127 | .250 | .241 | .491 | .114 | 3.9 | .184 | -0.4 | 4 | -6.8 | .238 | 35 | |||||||
| 2010 | BOS | MiLB | 9.8% | 36.1% | 0.27 | .134 | .226 | .303 | .528 | .168 | 4.4 | .179 | -0.4 | 7 | -8.6 | .246 | 43 | |||||||
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .375 | .625 | .125 | 2.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.5 | .269 | 50 | |||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 6.0% | 32.0% | 0.19 | .213 | .260 | .383 | .643 | .170 | 4.2 | .300 | -0.4 | 4 | -1.5 | .290 | 75 | |||||||
| 2011 | NYY | AA | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.00 | .148 | .164 | .259 | .423 | .111 | 7.7 | .184 | -0.2 | 0 | -6.1 | .188 | 12 | |||||||
| 2011 | NYY | MiLB | 2.9% | 29.5% | 0.10 | .178 | .210 | .317 | .526 | .139 | 5.9 | .235 | -0.6 | 5 | -7.6 | .236 | 42 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | BOS | A+ | 0.97 | 10.2% | 44.3% | 45.5% | 26.5% | 12.6% | 44.7% | 23.1% | 32.2% | |||||||
| 2008 | BOS | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2009 | BOS | A+ | 0.81 | 17.8% | 36.9% | 45.3% | 25.8% | 4.1% | 42.3% | 23.2% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2009 | BOS | AA | 0.86 | 11.4% | 40.9% | 47.7% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 50.5% | 24.2% | 25.3% | |||||||
| 2009 | BOS | MiLB | 0.83 | 15.9% | 38.1% | 46.0% | 22.3% | 5.8% | 44.7% | 23.5% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2009 | BOS | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | BOS | R | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2010 | BOS | A+ | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2010 | BOS | AA | 1.14 | 6.0% | 50.0% | 44.0% | 36.4% | 4.5% | 54.0% | 20.0% | 26.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | BOS | MiLB | 0.97 | 8.5% | 45.1% | 46.5% | 33.3% | 12.1% | 52.1% | 22.5% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 0.29 | 29.0% | 16.1% | 54.8% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 34.4% | 40.6% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | NYY | AA | 1.00 | 8.1% | 45.9% | 45.9% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 46.2% | 25.6% | 28.2% | |||||||
| 2011 | NYY | MiLB | 0.65 | 17.6% | 32.4% | 50.0% | 11.8% | 5.9% | 40.8% | 32.4% | 26.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | BOS | A+ | 0.97 | 10.2% | 44.3% | 45.5% | 26.5% | 12.6% | 44.7% | 23.1% | 32.2% | |||||||
| 2008 | BOS | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2009 | BOS | A+ | 0.81 | 17.8% | 36.9% | 45.3% | 25.8% | 4.1% | 42.3% | 23.2% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2009 | BOS | AA | 0.86 | 11.4% | 40.9% | 47.7% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 50.5% | 24.2% | 25.3% | |||||||
| 2009 | BOS | MiLB | 0.83 | 15.9% | 38.1% | 46.0% | 22.3% | 5.8% | 44.7% | 23.5% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2009 | BOS | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | BOS | R | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2010 | BOS | A+ | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2010 | BOS | AA | 1.14 | 6.0% | 50.0% | 44.0% | 36.4% | 4.5% | 54.0% | 20.0% | 26.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | BOS | MiLB | 0.97 | 8.5% | 45.1% | 46.5% | 33.3% | 12.1% | 52.1% | 22.5% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 0.29 | 29.0% | 16.1% | 54.8% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 34.4% | 40.6% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | NYY | AA | 1.00 | 8.1% | 45.9% | 45.9% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 46.2% | 25.6% | 28.2% | |||||||
| 2011 | NYY | MiLB | 0.65 | 17.6% | 32.4% | 50.0% | 11.8% | 5.9% | 40.8% | 32.4% | 26.8% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | BOS | A+ | 147 | 151 | 34 | 40 | 204 | 786 | 990 | |||
| 2008 | BOS | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 15 | |||
| 2009 | BOS | A+ | 79 | 97 | 38 | 25 | 157 | 487 | 644 | |||
| 2009 | BOS | AA | 36 | 42 | 10 | 6 | 84 | 249 | 333 | |||
| 2009 | BOS | MiLB | 115 | 139 | 48 | 31 | 241 | 736 | 977 | |||
| 2009 | BOS | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | |||
| 2010 | BOS | R | 4 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 51 | 52 | |||
| 2010 | BOS | A+ | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 31 | 34 | |||
| 2010 | BOS | AA | 25 | 22 | 3 | 8 | 60 | 139 | 199 | |||
| 2010 | BOS | MiLB | 32 | 33 | 6 | 11 | 64 | 221 | 285 | |||
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | |||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 5 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 17 | 81 | 98 | |||
| 2011 | NYY | AA | 17 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 94 | 106 | |||
| 2011 | NYY | MiLB | 22 | 34 | 12 | 4 | 29 | 175 | 204 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | BOS | A+ | 147 | 151 | 34 | 40 | 204 | 786 | 990 | |||
| 2008 | BOS | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 15 | |||
| 2009 | BOS | A+ | 79 | 97 | 38 | 25 | 157 | 487 | 644 | |||
| 2009 | BOS | AA | 36 | 42 | 10 | 6 | 84 | 249 | 333 | |||
| 2009 | BOS | MiLB | 115 | 139 | 48 | 31 | 241 | 736 | 977 | |||
| 2009 | BOS | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | |||
| 2010 | BOS | R | 4 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 51 | 52 | |||
| 2010 | BOS | A+ | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 31 | 34 | |||
| 2010 | BOS | AA | 25 | 22 | 3 | 8 | 60 | 139 | 199 | |||
| 2010 | BOS | MiLB | 32 | 33 | 6 | 11 | 64 | 221 | 285 | |||
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | |||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 5 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 17 | 81 | 98 | |||
| 2011 | NYY | AA | 17 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 94 | 106 | |||
| 2011 | NYY | MiLB | 22 | 34 | 12 | 4 | 29 | 175 | 204 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | BOS | A+ | 68.1% | 51.9% | 27.1% | 32.7% | 11.3% | 44.0% | |||||||||
| 2008 | BOS | ST | 33.3% | 80.0% | 66.7% | 6.7% | 20.0% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | A+ | 66.5% | 52.1% | 27.0% | 31.8% | 9.2% | 41.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | AA | 69.7% | 40.1% | 32.9% | 41.7% | 5.1% | 46.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | MiLB | 67.6% | 47.9% | 28.9% | 35.2% | 7.8% | 43.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | ST | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | R | 80.8% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 53.8% | 17.3% | 71.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | A+ | 73.5% | 32.0% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 17.6% | 67.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | AA | 54.8% | 51.4% | 31.5% | 26.6% | 15.1% | 41.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | MiLB | 61.8% | 44.3% | 38.3% | 34.4% | 15.8% | 50.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 57.1% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 64.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 71.4% | 48.6% | 32.0% | 36.7% | 11.2% | 48.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | AA | 74.5% | 55.7% | 30.9% | 33.0% | 14.2% | 47.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | MiLB | 73.0% | 52.3% | 31.4% | 34.8% | 12.7% | 47.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | BOS | A+ | 68.1% | 51.9% | 27.1% | 32.7% | 11.3% | 44.0% | |||||||||
| 2008 | BOS | ST | 33.3% | 80.0% | 66.7% | 6.7% | 20.0% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | A+ | 66.5% | 52.1% | 27.0% | 31.8% | 9.2% | 41.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | AA | 69.7% | 40.1% | 32.9% | 41.7% | 5.1% | 46.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | MiLB | 67.6% | 47.9% | 28.9% | 35.2% | 7.8% | 43.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | ST | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | R | 80.8% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 53.8% | 17.3% | 71.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | A+ | 73.5% | 32.0% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 17.6% | 67.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | AA | 54.8% | 51.4% | 31.5% | 26.6% | 15.1% | 41.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | MiLB | 61.8% | 44.3% | 38.3% | 34.4% | 15.8% | 50.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 57.1% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 64.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 71.4% | 48.6% | 32.0% | 36.7% | 11.2% | 48.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | AA | 74.5% | 55.7% | 30.9% | 33.0% | 14.2% | 47.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | MiLB | 73.0% | 52.3% | 31.4% | 34.8% | 12.7% | 47.5% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | BOS | A+ | LF | 40 | 38 | 330.0 | 68 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | AA | LF | 13 | 13 | 112.0 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | LF | 5 | 5 | 36.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | BOS | R | CF | 29 | 28 | 228.2 | 71 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | BOS | A | CF | 127 | 126 | 1065.2 | 263 | 14 | 9 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | BOS | A+ | CF | 112 | 112 | 977.2 | 233 | 7 | 10 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | A+ | CF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | AA | CF | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | A+ | RF | 34 | 34 | 296.2 | 53 | 3 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | AA | RF | 28 | 28 | 236.1 | 52 | 4 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | R | RF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | AA | RF | 20 | 19 | 169.0 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | AA | RF | 13 | 13 | 114.0 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | BOS | R | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | BOS | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | R | DH | 7 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | BOS | A+ | LF | 40 | 38 | 330.0 | 68 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | AA | LF | 13 | 13 | 112.0 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | LF | 5 | 5 | 36.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | BOS | R | CF | 29 | 28 | 228.2 | 71 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | BOS | A | CF | 127 | 126 | 1065.2 | 263 | 14 | 9 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | BOS | A+ | CF | 112 | 112 | 977.2 | 233 | 7 | 10 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | A+ | CF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | AA | CF | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | A+ | RF | 34 | 34 | 296.2 | 53 | 3 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | AA | RF | 28 | 28 | 236.1 | 52 | 4 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | R | RF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | AA | RF | 20 | 19 | 169.0 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | AA | RF | 13 | 13 | 114.0 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | BOS | R | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | BOS | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | R | DH | 7 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

