Javier Bartolozzi
Los Angeles Dodgers (A)P
Age: 21
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 193
DOB: 4/14/2005
(21 years, 6 months, 2 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | LAD |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 30 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 52.2 |
| K% | 15.0% |
| BB% | 10.3% |
| GB% | 41.0% |
| ERA | 5.47 |
| FIP | 6.38 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (VEN) Aug'22 |
| Birthplace: | Venezuela |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | LAD |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 30 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 52.2 |
| K% | 15.0% |
| BB% | 10.3% |
| GB% | 41.0% |
| ERA | 5.47 |
| FIP | 6.38 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (VEN) Aug'22 |
| Birthplace: | Venezuela |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAD | DSL | 18 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 39.1 | 9.61 | 2.52 | 0.46 | .333 | 57.8% | 38.3% | 5.0% | 3.66 | 3.57 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAD | DSL | 19 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 50.1 | 8.58 | 1.97 | 0.54 | .356 | 60.5% | 46.6% | 6.8% | 4.47 | 3.50 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAD | CPX | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 25.2 | 9.82 | 2.10 | 0.70 | .333 | 65.2% | 38.2% | 8.3% | 4.56 | 4.26 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.93 | 7.21 | 1.46 | .298 | 68.5% | 41.8% | 6.53 | 6.69 | 6.59 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 5.07 | 4.25 | 1.68 | .281 | 64.3% | 5.98 | 6.02 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 7.36 | 0.00 | .400 | 62.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 7.36 | 5.99 | 7.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | A | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 49.0 | 5.69 | 3.86 | 1.29 | .245 | 56.7% | 42.3% | 11.9% | 5.33 | 6.41 | 6.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MiLB | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 52.2 | 5.98 | 4.10 | 1.20 | .255 | 57.4% | 41.0% | 11.1% | 5.47 | 6.38 | 6.60 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAD | DSL | 18 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 39.1 | 9.61 | 2.52 | 0.46 | .333 | 57.8% | 38.3% | 5.0% | 3.66 | 3.57 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAD | DSL | 19 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 50.1 | 8.58 | 1.97 | 0.54 | .356 | 60.5% | 46.6% | 6.8% | 4.47 | 3.50 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAD | CPX | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 25.2 | 9.82 | 2.10 | 0.70 | .333 | 65.2% | 38.2% | 8.3% | 4.56 | 4.26 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.93 | 7.21 | 1.46 | .298 | 68.5% | 41.8% | 6.53 | 6.69 | 6.59 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 5.07 | 4.25 | 1.68 | .281 | 64.3% | 5.98 | 6.02 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 7.36 | 0.00 | .400 | 62.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 7.36 | 5.99 | 7.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | A | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 49.0 | 5.69 | 3.86 | 1.29 | .245 | 56.7% | 42.3% | 11.9% | 5.33 | 6.41 | 6.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MiLB | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 52.2 | 5.98 | 4.10 | 1.20 | .255 | 57.4% | 41.0% | 11.1% | 5.47 | 6.38 | 6.60 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAD | DSL | 0 | 3 | 3.66 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 169 | 39 | 24 | 16 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2024 | LAD | DSL | 3 | 5 | 4.47 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.1 | 211 | 56 | 29 | 25 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 48 | |
| 2025 | LAD | CPX | 3 | 0 | 4.56 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25.2 | 113 | 27 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.98 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | LAD | CPX | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | LAD | A | 3 | 0 | 5.33 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 49.0 | 216 | 45 | 35 | 29 | 7 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 31 | |
| 2026 | LAD | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 5.47 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 52.2 | 234 | 49 | 38 | 32 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 35 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAD | DSL | 0 | 3 | 3.66 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 169 | 39 | 24 | 16 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2024 | LAD | DSL | 3 | 5 | 4.47 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.1 | 211 | 56 | 29 | 25 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 48 | |
| 2025 | LAD | CPX | 3 | 0 | 4.56 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25.2 | 113 | 27 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.98 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | LAD | CPX | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | LAD | A | 3 | 0 | 5.33 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 49.0 | 216 | 45 | 35 | 29 | 7 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 31 | |
| 2026 | LAD | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 5.47 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 52.2 | 234 | 49 | 38 | 32 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 35 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAD | DSL | 9.61 | 2.52 | 3.82 | 0.46 | 24.9% | 6.5% | 18.3% | .252 | 1.27 | .333 | 57.8% | 76 | 72 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | DSL | 8.58 | 1.97 | 4.36 | 0.54 | 22.7% | 5.2% | 17.5% | .280 | 1.33 | .356 | 60.5% | 92 | 72 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | CPX | 9.82 | 2.10 | 4.67 | 0.70 | 24.8% | 5.3% | 19.5% | .257 | 1.29 | .333 | 65.2% | 93 | 83 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.93 | 7.21 | 0.68 | 1.46 | 11.3% | 16.5% | -5.2% | .286 | 1.95 | .298 | 68.5% | 6.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.07 | 4.25 | 1.19 | 1.68 | 12.6% | 10.5% | 2.0% | .275 | 1.56 | .281 | 64.3% | 6.02 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | CPX | 9.82 | 7.36 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 16.7% | 5.6% | .286 | 1.91 | .400 | 62.5% | 125 | 97 | 5.99 | ||||
| 2026 | LAD | A | 5.69 | 3.86 | 1.48 | 1.29 | 14.4% | 9.7% | 4.6% | .233 | 1.35 | .245 | 56.7% | 96 | 116 | 6.41 | ||||
| 2026 | LAD | MiLB | 5.98 | 4.10 | 1.46 | 1.20 | 15.0% | 10.3% | 4.7% | .237 | 1.39 | .255 | 57.4% | 98 | 115 | 6.38 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAD | DSL | 9.61 | 2.52 | 3.82 | 0.46 | 24.9% | 6.5% | 18.3% | .252 | 1.27 | .333 | 57.8% | 76 | 72 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | DSL | 8.58 | 1.97 | 4.36 | 0.54 | 22.7% | 5.2% | 17.5% | .280 | 1.33 | .356 | 60.5% | 92 | 72 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | CPX | 9.82 | 2.10 | 4.67 | 0.70 | 24.8% | 5.3% | 19.5% | .257 | 1.29 | .333 | 65.2% | 93 | 83 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.93 | 7.21 | 0.68 | 1.46 | 11.3% | 16.5% | -5.2% | .286 | 1.95 | .298 | 68.5% | 6.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.07 | 4.25 | 1.19 | 1.68 | 12.6% | 10.5% | 2.0% | .275 | 1.56 | .281 | 64.3% | 6.02 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | CPX | 9.82 | 7.36 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 16.7% | 5.6% | .286 | 1.91 | .400 | 62.5% | 125 | 97 | 5.99 | ||||
| 2026 | LAD | A | 5.69 | 3.86 | 1.48 | 1.29 | 14.4% | 9.7% | 4.6% | .233 | 1.35 | .245 | 56.7% | 96 | 116 | 6.41 | ||||
| 2026 | LAD | MiLB | 5.98 | 4.10 | 1.46 | 1.20 | 15.0% | 10.3% | 4.7% | .237 | 1.39 | .255 | 57.4% | 98 | 115 | 6.38 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAD | DSL | 1.03 | 24.3% | 38.3% | 37.4% | 30.0% | 5.0% | 48.7% | 20.4% | 31.0% | 75 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | DSL | 1.55 | 23.3% | 46.6% | 30.1% | 13.6% | 6.8% | 46.1% | 23.0% | 30.9% | 66 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | CPX | 1.21 | 30.3% | 38.2% | 31.6% | 20.8% | 8.3% | 53.2% | 19.5% | 27.3% | 80 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 41.8% | 37.7% | 6.59 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | CPX | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 125 | 7.62 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | A | 1.12 | 19.9% | 42.3% | 37.8% | 23.7% | 11.9% | 46.3% | 29.0% | 24.7% | 118 | 6.53 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MiLB | 1.08 | 21.1% | 41.0% | 38.0% | 23.8% | 11.1% | 45.9% | 29.1% | 25.0% | 118 | 6.60 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAD | DSL | 1.03 | 24.3% | 38.3% | 37.4% | 30.0% | 5.0% | 48.7% | 20.4% | 31.0% | 75 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | DSL | 1.55 | 23.3% | 46.6% | 30.1% | 13.6% | 6.8% | 46.1% | 23.0% | 30.9% | 66 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | CPX | 1.21 | 30.3% | 38.2% | 31.6% | 20.8% | 8.3% | 53.2% | 19.5% | 27.3% | 80 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 41.8% | 37.7% | 6.59 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | CPX | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 125 | 7.62 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | A | 1.12 | 19.9% | 42.3% | 37.8% | 23.7% | 11.9% | 46.3% | 29.0% | 24.7% | 118 | 6.53 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MiLB | 1.08 | 21.1% | 41.0% | 38.0% | 23.8% | 11.1% | 45.9% | 29.1% | 25.0% | 118 | 6.60 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAD | DSL | 71.1% | 52.8% | 20.7% | 33.6% | 8.3% | 41.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | DSL | 78.2% | 54.9% | 20.4% | 35.3% | 5.4% | 40.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | CPX | 54.3% | 70.9% | 37.2% | 15.8% | 16.5% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | CPX | 35.5% | 77.8% | 50.0% | 7.9% | 21.1% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | A | 47.7% | 79.0% | 46.8% | 10.0% | 14.6% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MiLB | 46.6% | 78.9% | 47.0% | 9.8% | 15.2% | 25.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAD | DSL | 71.1% | 52.8% | 20.7% | 33.6% | 8.3% | 41.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | DSL | 78.2% | 54.9% | 20.4% | 35.3% | 5.4% | 40.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | CPX | 54.3% | 70.9% | 37.2% | 15.8% | 16.5% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | CPX | 35.5% | 77.8% | 50.0% | 7.9% | 21.1% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | A | 47.7% | 79.0% | 46.8% | 10.0% | 14.6% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MiLB | 46.6% | 78.9% | 47.0% | 9.8% | 15.2% | 25.0% |

