
Dylan Jasso
Miami Marlins (AA)1B/3B
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 208
DOB: 11/30/2002
(23 years, 10 months, 18 days)
1B/3B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | MIA |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 69 |
| PA | 253 |
| HR | 4 |
| AVG | .264 |
| OBP | .356 |
| SLG | .396 |
| wOBA | .340 |
| wRC+ | 102 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (NYY) Jan'26 |
| Birthplace: | Mexico |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: The Yankees traded Jasso to the Marlins on Tuesday alongside Dillon Lewis, Brendan Jones and Juan Matheus in exchange for Ryan Weathers, Jack Curry of YES Network reports. (1/13/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | MIA |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 69 |
| PA | 253 |
| HR | 4 |
| AVG | .264 |
| OBP | .356 |
| SLG | .396 |
| wOBA | .340 |
| wRC+ | 102 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (NYY) Jan'26 |
| Birthplace: | Mexico |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: The Yankees traded Jasso to the Marlins on Tuesday alongside Dillon Lewis, Brendan Jones and Juan Matheus in exchange for Ryan Weathers, Jack Curry of YES Network reports. (1/13/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 20 | 17 | 74 | 1 | 15 | 20 | 0 | 14.9% | 6.8% | .197 | .400 | .377 | .486 | .574 | .502 | 174 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 20 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | 6.3% | .071 | .077 | .071 | .188 | .143 | .179 | .273 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 20 | 21 | 90 | 1 | 15 | 21 | 0 | 14.4% | 6.7% | .173 | .338 | .320 | .433 | .493 | .445 | .273 | 143 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 21 | 93 | 399 | 9 | 49 | 54 | 2 | 10.0% | 24.8% | .154 | .303 | .238 | .331 | .392 | .346 | .303 | 109 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 21 | 27 | 109 | 2 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 9.2% | 22.9% | .165 | .319 | .258 | .321 | .423 | .338 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 21 | 120 | 508 | 11 | 63 | 67 | 2 | 9.8% | 24.4% | .156 | .307 | .243 | .329 | .399 | .344 | .303 | 110 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 22 | 127 | 537 | 13 | 62 | 76 | 1 | 7.8% | 24.2% | .142 | .322 | .257 | .326 | .400 | .334 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 23 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9% | 23.5% | .000 | .250 | .188 | .235 | .188 | .203 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2% | 26.5% | .120 | .285 | .220 | .276 | .340 | .271 | 70 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 130 | 532 | 11 | 56 | 58 | 1 | 6.0% | 27.8% | .125 | .319 | .240 | .297 | .366 | .291 | 83 | -1.4 | -11.8 | 2.0 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8% | 27.5% | .125 | .295 | .224 | .279 | .350 | .276 | 73 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 23 | 69 | 253 | 4 | 35 | 30 | 4 | 11.9% | 22.5% | .132 | .329 | .264 | .356 | .396 | .340 | 102 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 20 | 17 | 74 | 1 | 15 | 20 | 0 | 14.9% | 6.8% | .197 | .400 | .377 | .486 | .574 | .502 | 174 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 20 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | 6.3% | .071 | .077 | .071 | .188 | .143 | .179 | .273 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 20 | 21 | 90 | 1 | 15 | 21 | 0 | 14.4% | 6.7% | .173 | .338 | .320 | .433 | .493 | .445 | .273 | 143 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 21 | 93 | 399 | 9 | 49 | 54 | 2 | 10.0% | 24.8% | .154 | .303 | .238 | .331 | .392 | .346 | .303 | 109 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 21 | 27 | 109 | 2 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 9.2% | 22.9% | .165 | .319 | .258 | .321 | .423 | .338 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 21 | 120 | 508 | 11 | 63 | 67 | 2 | 9.8% | 24.4% | .156 | .307 | .243 | .329 | .399 | .344 | .303 | 110 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 22 | 127 | 537 | 13 | 62 | 76 | 1 | 7.8% | 24.2% | .142 | .322 | .257 | .326 | .400 | .334 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 23 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9% | 23.5% | .000 | .250 | .188 | .235 | .188 | .203 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2% | 26.5% | .120 | .285 | .220 | .276 | .340 | .271 | 70 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 130 | 532 | 11 | 56 | 58 | 1 | 6.0% | 27.8% | .125 | .319 | .240 | .297 | .366 | .291 | 83 | -1.4 | -11.8 | 2.0 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8% | 27.5% | .125 | .295 | .224 | .279 | .350 | .276 | 73 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 23 | 69 | 253 | 4 | 35 | 30 | 4 | 11.9% | 22.5% | .132 | .329 | .264 | .356 | .396 | .340 | 102 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 17 | 61 | 74 | 23 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .377 |
| 2023 | NYY | A | 4 | 14 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .071 |
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 21 | 75 | 90 | 24 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 21 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .320 |
| 2024 | NYY | A | 93 | 344 | 399 | 82 | 49 | 22 | 2 | 9 | 49 | 54 | 40 | 0 | 99 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .238 |
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 27 | 97 | 109 | 25 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .258 |
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 120 | 441 | 508 | 107 | 63 | 30 | 3 | 11 | 63 | 67 | 50 | 0 | 124 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .243 |
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 127 | 478 | 537 | 123 | 87 | 17 | 6 | 13 | 62 | 76 | 42 | 0 | 130 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 2 | .257 |
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 9 | 16 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .220 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 130 | 487 | 532 | 117 | 83 | 18 | 5 | 11 | 56 | 58 | 32 | 0 | 148 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 2 | .240 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .224 | |
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 69 | 212 | 253 | 56 | 37 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 35 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 57 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .264 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 17 | 61 | 74 | 23 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .377 |
| 2023 | NYY | A | 4 | 14 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .071 |
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 21 | 75 | 90 | 24 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 21 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .320 |
| 2024 | NYY | A | 93 | 344 | 399 | 82 | 49 | 22 | 2 | 9 | 49 | 54 | 40 | 0 | 99 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .238 |
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 27 | 97 | 109 | 25 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .258 |
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 120 | 441 | 508 | 107 | 63 | 30 | 3 | 11 | 63 | 67 | 50 | 0 | 124 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .243 |
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 127 | 478 | 537 | 123 | 87 | 17 | 6 | 13 | 62 | 76 | 42 | 0 | 130 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 2 | .257 |
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 9 | 16 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .220 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 130 | 487 | 532 | 117 | 83 | 18 | 5 | 11 | 56 | 58 | 32 | 0 | 148 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 2 | .240 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .224 | |
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 69 | 212 | 253 | 56 | 37 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 35 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 57 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .264 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 14.9% | 6.8% | 2.20 | .377 | .486 | .574 | 1.060 | .197 | 4.2 | .400 | -0.1 | 20 | 8.6 | .502 | 174 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 12.5% | 6.3% | 2.00 | .071 | .188 | .143 | .330 | .071 | 0.1 | .077 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.1 | .179 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 14.4% | 6.7% | 2.17 | .320 | .433 | .493 | .927 | .173 | 3.7 | .338 | -0.1 | 20 | 6.5 | .445 | 143 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 10.0% | 24.8% | 0.40 | .238 | .331 | .392 | .723 | .154 | 4.4 | .303 | -0.7 | 53 | 4.4 | .346 | 109 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 9.2% | 22.9% | 0.40 | .258 | .321 | .423 | .744 | .165 | 3.5 | .319 | -0.4 | 15 | 1.3 | .338 | 112 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 9.8% | 24.4% | 0.40 | .243 | .329 | .399 | .728 | .156 | 4.2 | .307 | -1.1 | 68 | 5.7 | .344 | 110 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 7.8% | 24.2% | 0.32 | .257 | .326 | .400 | .725 | .142 | 3.9 | .322 | -2.2 | 68 | 6.6 | .334 | 115 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 5.9% | 23.5% | 0.25 | .188 | .235 | .188 | .423 | .000 | 1.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.0 | .203 | 13 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.2% | 26.5% | 0.24 | .220 | .276 | .340 | .616 | .120 | 3.8 | .285 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .271 | 70 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.0% | 27.8% | 0.22 | .240 | .297 | .366 | .662 | .125 | 3.7 | .319 | -1.4 | 53 | -9.6 | .291 | 83 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.8% | 27.5% | 0.21 | .224 | .279 | .350 | .628 | .125 | 3.4 | .295 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .276 | 73 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 11.9% | 22.5% | 0.53 | .264 | .356 | .396 | .752 | .132 | 5.4 | .329 | -0.1 | 35 | 1.0 | .340 | 102 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 14.9% | 6.8% | 2.20 | .377 | .486 | .574 | 1.060 | .197 | 4.2 | .400 | -0.1 | 20 | 8.6 | .502 | 174 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 12.5% | 6.3% | 2.00 | .071 | .188 | .143 | .330 | .071 | 0.1 | .077 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.1 | .179 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 14.4% | 6.7% | 2.17 | .320 | .433 | .493 | .927 | .173 | 3.7 | .338 | -0.1 | 20 | 6.5 | .445 | 143 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 10.0% | 24.8% | 0.40 | .238 | .331 | .392 | .723 | .154 | 4.4 | .303 | -0.7 | 53 | 4.4 | .346 | 109 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 9.2% | 22.9% | 0.40 | .258 | .321 | .423 | .744 | .165 | 3.5 | .319 | -0.4 | 15 | 1.3 | .338 | 112 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 9.8% | 24.4% | 0.40 | .243 | .329 | .399 | .728 | .156 | 4.2 | .307 | -1.1 | 68 | 5.7 | .344 | 110 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 7.8% | 24.2% | 0.32 | .257 | .326 | .400 | .725 | .142 | 3.9 | .322 | -2.2 | 68 | 6.6 | .334 | 115 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 5.9% | 23.5% | 0.25 | .188 | .235 | .188 | .423 | .000 | 1.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.0 | .203 | 13 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.2% | 26.5% | 0.24 | .220 | .276 | .340 | .616 | .120 | 3.8 | .285 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .271 | 70 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.0% | 27.8% | 0.22 | .240 | .297 | .366 | .662 | .125 | 3.7 | .319 | -1.4 | 53 | -9.6 | .291 | 83 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.8% | 27.5% | 0.21 | .224 | .279 | .350 | .628 | .125 | 3.4 | .295 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .276 | 73 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 11.9% | 22.5% | 0.53 | .264 | .356 | .396 | .752 | .132 | 5.4 | .329 | -0.1 | 35 | 1.0 | .340 | 102 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 130 | 487 | 532 | 117 | 83 | 18 | 5 | 11 | 56 | 58 | 32 | 148 | 1 | 2 | 6.0% | 27.8% | 0.22 | .240 | .297 | .366 | .662 | .125 | .319 | -1.4 | .291 | 0.8 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 133 | 494 | 541 | 120 | 84 | 19 | 5 | 12 | 58 | 61 | 34 | 144 | 1 | 2 | 6.3% | 26.6% | 0.24 | .243 | .301 | .374 | .676 | .132 | .316 | -1.4 | .287 | 0.7 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 133 | 495 | 543 | 121 | 84 | 19 | 5 | 13 | 60 | 62 | 35 | 139 | 1 | 2 | 6.4% | 25.6% | 0.25 | .244 | .304 | .382 | .686 | .137 | .311 | -1.4 | .291 | 0.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 130 | 487 | 532 | 117 | 83 | 18 | 5 | 11 | 56 | 58 | 32 | 148 | 1 | 2 | 6.0% | 27.8% | 0.22 | .240 | .297 | .366 | .662 | .125 | .319 | -1.4 | .291 | 0.8 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 133 | 494 | 541 | 120 | 84 | 19 | 5 | 12 | 58 | 61 | 34 | 144 | 1 | 2 | 6.3% | 26.6% | 0.24 | .243 | .301 | .374 | .676 | .132 | .316 | -1.4 | .287 | 0.7 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 133 | 495 | 543 | 121 | 84 | 19 | 5 | 13 | 60 | 62 | 35 | 139 | 1 | 2 | 6.4% | 25.6% | 0.25 | .244 | .304 | .382 | .686 | .137 | .311 | -1.4 | .291 | 0.9 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 1.42 | 14.8% | 50.0% | 35.2% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 41.1% | 21.4% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 1.50 | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 1.43 | 16.4% | 49.3% | 34.3% | 4.3% | 4.3% | 42.0% | 23.2% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 0.82 | 24.3% | 34.2% | 41.6% | 20.8% | 8.9% | 47.4% | 27.9% | 24.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 0.76 | 20.5% | 34.2% | 45.2% | 24.2% | 6.1% | 32.4% | 27.0% | 40.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 0.81 | 23.4% | 34.2% | 42.4% | 21.6% | 8.2% | 44.0% | 27.7% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 0.92 | 25.2% | 35.8% | 39.0% | 12.5% | 9.6% | 37.6% | 27.5% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 1.00 | 31.7% | 34.2% | 34.2% | 7.3% | 7.3% | 51.9% | 24.7% | 23.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 1.42 | 14.8% | 50.0% | 35.2% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 41.1% | 21.4% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 1.50 | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 1.43 | 16.4% | 49.3% | 34.3% | 4.3% | 4.3% | 42.0% | 23.2% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 0.82 | 24.3% | 34.2% | 41.6% | 20.8% | 8.9% | 47.4% | 27.9% | 24.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 0.76 | 20.5% | 34.2% | 45.2% | 24.2% | 6.1% | 32.4% | 27.0% | 40.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 0.81 | 23.4% | 34.2% | 42.4% | 21.6% | 8.2% | 44.0% | 27.7% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 0.92 | 25.2% | 35.8% | 39.0% | 12.5% | 9.6% | 37.6% | 27.5% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 1.00 | 31.7% | 34.2% | 34.2% | 7.3% | 7.3% | 51.9% | 24.7% | 23.5% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 53.1% | 88.2% | 12.2% | 6.3% | 7.0% | 13.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 25.0% | 53.6% | 39.3% | 71.4% | 93.3% | 86.4% | 50.0% | 56.3% | 5.4% | 26.8% | 32.1% | 17.6 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 25.0% | 53.6% | 48.9% | 71.4% | 93.3% | 87.8% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 6.0% | 13.0% | 19.0% | 17.6 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 25.7% | 53.8% | 40.6% | 70.7% | 82.8% | 79.2% | 52.9% | 51.1% | 8.4% | 23.8% | 32.2% | 17.8 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 39.8% | 79.8% | 48.6% | 8.0% | 22.4% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 25.7% | 53.8% | 40.4% | 70.7% | 82.8% | 79.3% | 52.9% | 50.6% | 8.3% | 23.5% | 31.8% | 17.8 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 43.8% | 76.7% | 52.3% | 10.2% | 20.9% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 50.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 30.8% | 44.8% | 36.8% | 66.7% | 76.9% | 72.0% | 42.6% | 52.9% | 10.3% | 25.0% | 35.3% | 17.3 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 38.1% | 80.1% | 52.6% | 7.6% | 23.3% | 30.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 53.1% | 88.2% | 12.2% | 6.3% | 7.0% | 13.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 25.0% | 53.6% | 39.3% | 71.4% | 93.3% | 86.4% | 50.0% | 56.3% | 5.4% | 26.8% | 32.1% | 17.6 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 25.0% | 53.6% | 48.9% | 71.4% | 93.3% | 87.8% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 6.0% | 13.0% | 19.0% | 17.6 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 25.7% | 53.8% | 40.6% | 70.7% | 82.8% | 79.2% | 52.9% | 51.1% | 8.4% | 23.8% | 32.2% | 17.8 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 39.8% | 79.8% | 48.6% | 8.0% | 22.4% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 25.7% | 53.8% | 40.4% | 70.7% | 82.8% | 79.3% | 52.9% | 50.6% | 8.3% | 23.5% | 31.8% | 17.8 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 43.8% | 76.7% | 52.3% | 10.2% | 20.9% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 50.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 30.8% | 44.8% | 36.8% | 66.7% | 76.9% | 72.0% | 42.6% | 52.9% | 10.3% | 25.0% | 35.3% | 17.3 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 38.1% | 80.1% | 52.6% | 7.6% | 23.3% | 30.9% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 1B | 13 | 12 | 102.1 | 82 | 4 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 1B | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 1B | 68 | 68 | 565.1 | 479 | 34 | 4 | 53 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 1B | 13 | 12 | 94.1 | 80 | 5 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 1B | 15 | 15 | 128.2 | 96 | 12 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 1B | 51 | 51 | 448.0 | 385 | 29 | 3 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 2B | 18 | 18 | 153.0 | 20 | 42 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 3B | 4 | 4 | 31.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 3B | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 3B | 25 | 24 | 204.0 | 10 | 30 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 3B | 15 | 14 | 129.2 | 9 | 34 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 3B | 83 | 83 | 705.0 | 46 | 123 | 8 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 3B | 8 | 7 | 65.0 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | DH | 10 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 1B | 13 | 12 | 102.1 | 82 | 4 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 1B | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 1B | 68 | 68 | 565.1 | 479 | 34 | 4 | 53 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 1B | 13 | 12 | 94.1 | 80 | 5 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 1B | 15 | 15 | 128.2 | 96 | 12 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 1B | 51 | 51 | 448.0 | 385 | 29 | 3 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 2B | 18 | 18 | 153.0 | 20 | 42 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 3B | 4 | 4 | 31.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 3B | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 3B | 25 | 24 | 204.0 | 10 | 30 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 3B | 15 | 14 | 129.2 | 9 | 34 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 3B | 83 | 83 | 705.0 | 46 | 123 | 8 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 3B | 8 | 7 | 65.0 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | DH | 10 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

