Jayden Lobliner
St. Louis Cardinals (A)C
Age: 22
Class: SR
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 200
DOB: 4/3/2004
(22 years, 6 months, 30 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | STL |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 14 |
| PA | 54 |
| HR | 4 |
| AVG | .220 |
| OBP | .278 |
| SLG | .460 |
| wOBA | .329 |
| wRC+ | 89 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2026, Rd: 9, Pick: 11, Ovr: 264 |
| Draft Team: | St. Louis Cardinals |
| Signing Bonus: | $25,000 |
| College: | San Diego (San Diego, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'29
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | STL |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 14 |
| PA | 54 |
| HR | 4 |
| AVG | .220 |
| OBP | .278 |
| SLG | .460 |
| wOBA | .329 |
| wRC+ | 89 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2026, Rd: 9, Pick: 11, Ovr: 264 |
| Draft Team: | St. Louis Cardinals |
| Signing Bonus: | $25,000 |
| College: | San Diego (San Diego, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'29
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KSU | NCAA | 19 | 18 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7.4% | 37.0% | .000 | .333 | .182 | .333 | .182 | .284 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KSU | NCAA | 20 | 32 | 110 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 0 | 9.1% | 25.5% | .134 | .348 | .268 | .355 | .402 | .349 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2025 | USD | NCAA | 21 | 52 | 219 | 6 | 32 | 30 | 1 | 5.0% | 20.1% | .167 | .340 | .286 | .362 | .453 | .374 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2026 | USD | NCAA | 22 | 51 | 232 | 10 | 38 | 39 | 7 | 7.3% | 25.0% | .243 | .367 | .296 | .365 | .539 | .397 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | A | 22 | 14 | 54 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 5.6% | 44.4% | .240 | .318 | .220 | .278 | .460 | .329 | .240 | 89 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KSU | NCAA | 19 | 18 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7.4% | 37.0% | .000 | .333 | .182 | .333 | .182 | .284 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KSU | NCAA | 20 | 32 | 110 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 0 | 9.1% | 25.5% | .134 | .348 | .268 | .355 | .402 | .349 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2025 | USD | NCAA | 21 | 52 | 219 | 6 | 32 | 30 | 1 | 5.0% | 20.1% | .167 | .340 | .286 | .362 | .453 | .374 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2026 | USD | NCAA | 22 | 51 | 232 | 10 | 38 | 39 | 7 | 7.3% | 25.0% | .243 | .367 | .296 | .365 | .539 | .397 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | A | 22 | 14 | 54 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 5.6% | 44.4% | .240 | .318 | .220 | .278 | .460 | .329 | .240 | 89 |
Minor LeaguesCollege
Minor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KSU | NCAA | 7.4% | 37.0% | 0.20 | .182 | .333 | .182 | .515 | .000 | 5.2 | .333 | 0.1 | 2 | -2.7 | .284 | 43 | |||||||
| 2024 | KSU | NCAA | 9.1% | 25.5% | 0.36 | .268 | .355 | .402 | .757 | .134 | 3.7 | .348 | -0.7 | 15 | -3.6 | .349 | 81 | |||||||
| 2025 | USD | NCAA | 5.0% | 20.1% | 0.25 | .286 | .362 | .453 | .816 | .167 | 4.6 | .340 | 0.4 | 35 | 1.1 | .374 | 103 | |||||||
| 2026 | USD | NCAA | 7.3% | 25.0% | 0.29 | .296 | .365 | .539 | .904 | .243 | 6.9 | .367 | 0.7 | 41 | 6.7 | .397 | 120 | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | A | 5.6% | 44.4% | 0.13 | .220 | .278 | .460 | .738 | .240 | 3.7 | .318 | 0.1 | 7 | -1.1 | .329 | 89 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KSU | NCAA | 7.4% | 37.0% | 0.20 | .182 | .333 | .182 | .515 | .000 | 5.2 | .333 | 0.1 | 2 | -2.7 | .284 | 43 | |||||||
| 2024 | KSU | NCAA | 9.1% | 25.5% | 0.36 | .268 | .355 | .402 | .757 | .134 | 3.7 | .348 | -0.7 | 15 | -3.6 | .349 | 81 | |||||||
| 2025 | USD | NCAA | 5.0% | 20.1% | 0.25 | .286 | .362 | .453 | .816 | .167 | 4.6 | .340 | 0.4 | 35 | 1.1 | .374 | 103 | |||||||
| 2026 | USD | NCAA | 7.3% | 25.0% | 0.29 | .296 | .365 | .539 | .904 | .243 | 6.9 | .367 | 0.7 | 41 | 6.7 | .397 | 120 | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | A | 5.6% | 44.4% | 0.13 | .220 | .278 | .460 | .738 | .240 | 3.7 | .318 | 0.1 | 7 | -1.1 | .329 | 89 |
Minor LeaguesCollege
Minor LeaguesCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAveragesCollege

