Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Jayson Ruhlman
Chicago Cubs (AA)P
Age: 42
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'1" / 180
DOB: 8/17/1984
(42 years, 1 month, 25 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHC | A- | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 35.2 | 11.36 | 4.04 | 0.50 | .307 | 69.3% | 3.79 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | A | 22 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 51 | 0 | 90.2 | 8.44 | 3.57 | 0.20 | .317 | 73.9% | 2.88 | 3.33 | 3.79 | ||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 66.2 | 7.83 | 4.59 | 0.54 | .299 | 81.2% | 49.7% | 6.8% | 2.84 | 3.95 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AA | 24 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 47 | 0 | 49.1 | 6.75 | 4.38 | 0.73 | .259 | 74.9% | 48.6% | 7.8% | 3.83 | 4.41 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.1 | 6.57 | 2.92 | 1.46 | .457 | 64.9% | 34.0% | 13.3% | 8.03 | 5.58 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 59 | 0 | 61.2 | 6.71 | 4.09 | 0.88 | .306 | 72.1% | 45.0% | 9.1% | 4.67 | 4.64 | 4.36 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHC | A- | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 35.2 | 11.36 | 4.04 | 0.50 | .307 | 69.3% | 3.79 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | A | 22 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 51 | 0 | 90.2 | 8.44 | 3.57 | 0.20 | .317 | 73.9% | 2.88 | 3.33 | 3.79 | ||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 66.2 | 7.83 | 4.59 | 0.54 | .299 | 81.2% | 49.7% | 6.8% | 2.84 | 3.95 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AA | 24 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 47 | 0 | 49.1 | 6.75 | 4.38 | 0.73 | .259 | 74.9% | 48.6% | 7.8% | 3.83 | 4.41 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.1 | 6.57 | 2.92 | 1.46 | .457 | 64.9% | 34.0% | 13.3% | 8.03 | 5.58 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 59 | 0 | 61.2 | 6.71 | 4.09 | 0.88 | .306 | 72.1% | 45.0% | 9.1% | 4.67 | 4.64 | 4.36 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHC | A- | 3 | 1 | 3.79 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 35.2 | 155 | 29 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2007 | CHC | A | 5 | 3 | 2.88 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 90.2 | 400 | 86 | 37 | 29 | 2 | 36 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 85 | |
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | 8 | 6 | 2.84 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 66.2 | 287 | 60 | 23 | 21 | 4 | 34 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 58 | |
| 2009 | CHC | AA | 2 | 1 | 3.83 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 49.1 | 217 | 42 | 22 | 21 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2009 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 0 | 8.03 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 63 | 23 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 4.67 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 61.2 | 280 | 65 | 34 | 32 | 6 | 28 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 46 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHC | A- | 3 | 1 | 3.79 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 35.2 | 155 | 29 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2007 | CHC | A | 5 | 3 | 2.88 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 90.2 | 400 | 86 | 37 | 29 | 2 | 36 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 85 | |
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | 8 | 6 | 2.84 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 66.2 | 287 | 60 | 23 | 21 | 4 | 34 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 58 | |
| 2009 | CHC | AA | 2 | 1 | 3.83 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 49.1 | 217 | 42 | 22 | 21 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2009 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 0 | 8.03 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 63 | 23 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 4.67 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 61.2 | 280 | 65 | 34 | 32 | 6 | 28 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 46 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHC | A- | 11.36 | 4.04 | 2.81 | 0.50 | 29.0% | 10.3% | 18.7% | .215 | 1.26 | .307 | 69.3% | 95 | 82 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2007 | CHC | A | 8.44 | 3.57 | 2.36 | 0.20 | 21.3% | 9.0% | 12.3% | .244 | 1.35 | .317 | 73.9% | 79 | 90 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | 7.83 | 4.59 | 1.71 | 0.54 | 20.2% | 11.8% | 8.4% | .241 | 1.41 | .299 | 81.2% | 69 | 102 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | AA | 6.75 | 4.38 | 1.54 | 0.73 | 17.1% | 11.1% | 6.0% | .223 | 1.34 | .259 | 74.9% | 94 | 110 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | AAA | 6.57 | 2.92 | 2.25 | 1.46 | 14.3% | 6.3% | 7.9% | .404 | 2.19 | .457 | 64.9% | 186 | 128 | 5.58 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 6.71 | 4.09 | 1.64 | 0.88 | 16.4% | 10.0% | 6.4% | .265 | 1.51 | .306 | 72.1% | 112 | 114 | 4.64 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHC | A- | 11.36 | 4.04 | 2.81 | 0.50 | 29.0% | 10.3% | 18.7% | .215 | 1.26 | .307 | 69.3% | 95 | 82 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2007 | CHC | A | 8.44 | 3.57 | 2.36 | 0.20 | 21.3% | 9.0% | 12.3% | .244 | 1.35 | .317 | 73.9% | 79 | 90 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | 7.83 | 4.59 | 1.71 | 0.54 | 20.2% | 11.8% | 8.4% | .241 | 1.41 | .299 | 81.2% | 69 | 102 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | AA | 6.75 | 4.38 | 1.54 | 0.73 | 17.1% | 11.1% | 6.0% | .223 | 1.34 | .259 | 74.9% | 94 | 110 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | AAA | 6.57 | 2.92 | 2.25 | 1.46 | 14.3% | 6.3% | 7.9% | .404 | 2.19 | .457 | 64.9% | 186 | 128 | 5.58 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 6.71 | 4.09 | 1.64 | 0.88 | 16.4% | 10.0% | 6.4% | .265 | 1.51 | .306 | 72.1% | 112 | 114 | 4.64 |

