Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
JB Shuck
Free Agent (ST)OF
Age: 39
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'11" / 195
DOB: 6/18/1987
(39 years, 3 months, 27 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 461 |
| PA | 1289 |
| HR | 8 |
| AVG | .243 |
| OBP | .296 |
| SLG | .314 |
| wOBA | .271 |
| wRC+ | 70 |
| WAR | -2.3 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2008, Rd: 6, Pick: 10, Ovr: 182 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| School: | Ohio State |
Service Time
4.036MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 461 |
| PA | 1289 |
| HR | 8 |
| AVG | .243 |
| OBP | .296 |
| SLG | .314 |
| wOBA | .271 |
| wRC+ | 70 |
| WAR | -2.3 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2008, Rd: 6, Pick: 10, Ovr: 182 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| School: | Ohio State |
Service Time
4.036MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | HOU | A- | 21 | 65 | 303 | 4 | 51 | 24 | 8 | 11.6% | 11.2% | .129 | .332 | .300 | .385 | .430 | .378 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 133 | 630 | 1 | 98 | 36 | 18 | 10.2% | 8.7% | .099 | .348 | .315 | .389 | .414 | .364 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 23 | 101 | 435 | 2 | 52 | 28 | 9 | 10.6% | 12.9% | .062 | .344 | .298 | .372 | .360 | .344 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 23 | 36 | 156 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 10.3% | 9.6% | .043 | .306 | .273 | .348 | .317 | .309 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 137 | 591 | 2 | 67 | 35 | 16 | 10.5% | 12.0% | .057 | .334 | .292 | .366 | .348 | .335 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 23 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 28.6% | 0.0% | .000 | .400 | .400 | .571 | .400 | .468 | 182 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 24 | 108 | 419 | 0 | 60 | 30 | 20 | 13.4% | 7.2% | .071 | .323 | .297 | .398 | .367 | .358 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 24 | 28 | 47 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4.3% | 6.4% | .186 | .231 | .256 | .283 | .442 | .309 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 24 | 37 | 92 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 12.0% | 7.6% | .049 | .297 | .272 | .359 | .321 | .308 | 93 | 0.3 | -0.5 | -0.8 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 25 | 115 | 358 | 0 | 49 | 33 | 12 | 10.9% | 5.6% | .054 | .316 | .298 | .374 | .352 | .335 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 25 | 23 | 59 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 5.1% | 11.9% | .073 | .292 | .255 | .293 | .327 | .278 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 26 | 29 | 57 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 3.5% | 10.5% | .057 | .404 | .358 | .382 | .415 | .355 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 26 | 129 | 478 | 2 | 60 | 39 | 8 | 5.6% | 11.3% | .073 | .325 | .293 | .331 | .366 | .308 | 97 | 0.7 | -0.8 | -7.5 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 27 | 102 | 465 | 5 | 64 | 57 | 9 | 9.2% | 6.5% | .126 | .329 | .320 | .382 | .446 | .366 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 27 | 22 | 60 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 3.3% | 10.0% | .193 | .308 | .281 | .300 | .474 | .328 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 38 | 114 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 2.6% | 10.5% | .064 | .146 | .145 | .168 | .209 | .165 | 0 | 1.3 | -11.2 | 2.8 | -0.5 | |||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 27 | 22 | 88 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 3.4% | 12.5% | .083 | .169 | .167 | .195 | .250 | .195 | 22 | 1.5 | -6.1 | 3.5 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 27 | 16 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.8% | .000 | .080 | .077 | .077 | .077 | .069 | -72 | -0.1 | -5.0 | -0.7 | -0.5 | |||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 28 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.1% | 18.2% | .000 | .125 | .100 | .182 | .100 | .149 | -28 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 28 | 26 | 68 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7.4% | 14.7% | .097 | .404 | .339 | .388 | .435 | .366 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 28 | 79 | 165 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 7 | 9.7% | 9.7% | .084 | .295 | .266 | .340 | .350 | .306 | .275 | 93 | -0.6 | -1.9 | -5.4 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 29 | 37 | 170 | 2 | 20 | 17 | 4 | 6.5% | 7.6% | .123 | .310 | .299 | .339 | .422 | .336 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 29 | 20 | 59 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1.7% | 0.0% | .035 | .310 | .316 | .322 | .351 | .296 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 29 | 81 | 241 | 4 | 27 | 14 | 3 | 5.0% | 8.7% | .094 | .210 | .205 | .248 | .299 | .240 | .260 | 46 | 0.0 | -15.6 | -5.6 | -1.3 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 30 | 123 | 475 | 4 | 41 | 37 | 4 | 8.6% | 9.1% | .108 | .277 | .259 | .325 | .368 | .312 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 30 | 23 | 55 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 9.1% | 12.7% | .020 | .256 | .224 | .291 | .245 | .250 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 31 | 51 | 190 | 3 | 28 | 16 | 11 | 12.1% | 12.1% | .133 | .362 | .327 | .405 | .461 | .385 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 31 | 26 | 49 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 10.2% | 14.3% | .114 | .417 | .364 | .429 | .477 | .397 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 31 | 70 | 142 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 7.0% | 15.5% | .038 | .231 | .192 | .255 | .231 | .219 | .249 | 37 | -0.2 | -11.1 | -3.7 | -1.1 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 32 | 61 | 158 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 10.1% | 10.8% | .176 | .287 | .268 | .342 | .444 | .341 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 32 | 20 | 46 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 6.5% | 8.7% | .186 | .378 | .372 | .413 | .558 | .415 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 32 | 27 | 57 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14.0% | 17.5% | .043 | .270 | .213 | .339 | .255 | .279 | .309 | 69 | 0.2 | -2.1 | -0.8 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 33 | 12 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% | 5.6% | .000 | .133 | .133 | .222 | .133 | .179 | -6 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 461 | 1289 | 8 | 137 | 86 | 25 | 6.7% | 11.0% | .071 | .268 | .243 | .296 | .314 | .271 | .266 | 70 | 1.6 | -43.3 | -21.1 | -2.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | HOU | A- | 21 | 65 | 303 | 4 | 51 | 24 | 8 | 11.6% | 11.2% | .129 | .332 | .300 | .385 | .430 | .378 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 133 | 630 | 1 | 98 | 36 | 18 | 10.2% | 8.7% | .099 | .348 | .315 | .389 | .414 | .364 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 23 | 101 | 435 | 2 | 52 | 28 | 9 | 10.6% | 12.9% | .062 | .344 | .298 | .372 | .360 | .344 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 23 | 36 | 156 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 10.3% | 9.6% | .043 | .306 | .273 | .348 | .317 | .309 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 137 | 591 | 2 | 67 | 35 | 16 | 10.5% | 12.0% | .057 | .334 | .292 | .366 | .348 | .335 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 23 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 28.6% | 0.0% | .000 | .400 | .400 | .571 | .400 | .468 | 182 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 24 | 108 | 419 | 0 | 60 | 30 | 20 | 13.4% | 7.2% | .071 | .323 | .297 | .398 | .367 | .358 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 24 | 28 | 47 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4.3% | 6.4% | .186 | .231 | .256 | .283 | .442 | .309 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 24 | 37 | 92 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 12.0% | 7.6% | .049 | .297 | .272 | .359 | .321 | .308 | 93 | 0.3 | -0.5 | -0.8 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 25 | 115 | 358 | 0 | 49 | 33 | 12 | 10.9% | 5.6% | .054 | .316 | .298 | .374 | .352 | .335 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 25 | 23 | 59 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 5.1% | 11.9% | .073 | .292 | .255 | .293 | .327 | .278 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 26 | 29 | 57 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 3.5% | 10.5% | .057 | .404 | .358 | .382 | .415 | .355 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 26 | 129 | 478 | 2 | 60 | 39 | 8 | 5.6% | 11.3% | .073 | .325 | .293 | .331 | .366 | .308 | 97 | 0.7 | -0.8 | -7.5 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 27 | 102 | 465 | 5 | 64 | 57 | 9 | 9.2% | 6.5% | .126 | .329 | .320 | .382 | .446 | .366 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 27 | 22 | 60 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 3.3% | 10.0% | .193 | .308 | .281 | .300 | .474 | .328 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 38 | 114 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 2.6% | 10.5% | .064 | .146 | .145 | .168 | .209 | .165 | 0 | 1.3 | -11.2 | 2.8 | -0.5 | |||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 27 | 22 | 88 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 3.4% | 12.5% | .083 | .169 | .167 | .195 | .250 | .195 | 22 | 1.5 | -6.1 | 3.5 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 27 | 16 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.8% | .000 | .080 | .077 | .077 | .077 | .069 | -72 | -0.1 | -5.0 | -0.7 | -0.5 | |||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 28 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.1% | 18.2% | .000 | .125 | .100 | .182 | .100 | .149 | -28 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 28 | 26 | 68 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7.4% | 14.7% | .097 | .404 | .339 | .388 | .435 | .366 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 28 | 79 | 165 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 7 | 9.7% | 9.7% | .084 | .295 | .266 | .340 | .350 | .306 | .275 | 93 | -0.6 | -1.9 | -5.4 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 29 | 37 | 170 | 2 | 20 | 17 | 4 | 6.5% | 7.6% | .123 | .310 | .299 | .339 | .422 | .336 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 29 | 20 | 59 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1.7% | 0.0% | .035 | .310 | .316 | .322 | .351 | .296 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 29 | 81 | 241 | 4 | 27 | 14 | 3 | 5.0% | 8.7% | .094 | .210 | .205 | .248 | .299 | .240 | .260 | 46 | 0.0 | -15.6 | -5.6 | -1.3 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 30 | 123 | 475 | 4 | 41 | 37 | 4 | 8.6% | 9.1% | .108 | .277 | .259 | .325 | .368 | .312 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 30 | 23 | 55 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 9.1% | 12.7% | .020 | .256 | .224 | .291 | .245 | .250 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 31 | 51 | 190 | 3 | 28 | 16 | 11 | 12.1% | 12.1% | .133 | .362 | .327 | .405 | .461 | .385 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 31 | 26 | 49 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 10.2% | 14.3% | .114 | .417 | .364 | .429 | .477 | .397 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 31 | 70 | 142 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 7.0% | 15.5% | .038 | .231 | .192 | .255 | .231 | .219 | .249 | 37 | -0.2 | -11.1 | -3.7 | -1.1 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 32 | 61 | 158 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 10.1% | 10.8% | .176 | .287 | .268 | .342 | .444 | .341 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 32 | 20 | 46 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 6.5% | 8.7% | .186 | .378 | .372 | .413 | .558 | .415 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 32 | 27 | 57 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14.0% | 17.5% | .043 | .270 | .213 | .339 | .255 | .279 | .309 | 69 | 0.2 | -2.1 | -0.8 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 33 | 12 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% | 5.6% | .000 | .133 | .133 | .222 | .133 | .179 | -6 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 461 | 1289 | 8 | 137 | 86 | 25 | 6.7% | 11.0% | .071 | .268 | .243 | .296 | .314 | .271 | .266 | 70 | 1.6 | -43.3 | -21.1 | -2.3 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | HOU | A- | 65 | 263 | 303 | 79 | 58 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 51 | 24 | 35 | 2 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | .300 |
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | 133 | 556 | 630 | 175 | 133 | 30 | 11 | 1 | 98 | 36 | 64 | 5 | 55 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 9 | .315 |
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 101 | 389 | 435 | 116 | 98 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 52 | 28 | 46 | 1 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 9 | .298 |
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 36 | 139 | 156 | 38 | 34 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 16 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 3 | .273 |
| 2010 | HOU | MiLB | 137 | 528 | 591 | 154 | 132 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 67 | 35 | 62 | 2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 12 | .292 |
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 5 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 108 | 354 | 419 | 105 | 87 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 60 | 30 | 56 | 1 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 11 | .297 |
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 28 | 43 | 47 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .256 |
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 37 | 81 | 92 | 22 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .272 |
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 115 | 315 | 358 | 94 | 80 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 49 | 33 | 39 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 8 | .298 |
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 23 | 55 | 59 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .255 |
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 29 | 53 | 57 | 19 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .358 |
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 129 | 437 | 478 | 128 | 103 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 60 | 39 | 27 | 0 | 54 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 4 | .293 |
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 102 | 406 | 465 | 130 | 98 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 64 | 57 | 43 | 2 | 30 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 6 | .320 |
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 22 | 57 | 60 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .281 |
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 38 | 110 | 114 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .145 |
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 22 | 84 | 88 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .167 |
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 16 | 26 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .077 |
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 3 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 26 | 62 | 68 | 21 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .339 |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 79 | 143 | 165 | 38 | 28 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 5 | .266 |
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 37 | 154 | 170 | 46 | 33 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | .299 |
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 20 | 57 | 59 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .316 |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 81 | 224 | 241 | 46 | 35 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | .205 |
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 123 | 424 | 475 | 110 | 76 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 37 | 41 | 2 | 43 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | .259 |
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 23 | 49 | 55 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .224 |
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 51 | 165 | 190 | 54 | 38 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 16 | 23 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 | .327 |
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 26 | 44 | 49 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .364 |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 70 | 130 | 142 | 25 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .192 |
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 61 | 142 | 158 | 38 | 21 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 16 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .268 |
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 20 | 43 | 46 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .372 |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 27 | 47 | 57 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .213 |
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 12 | 15 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .133 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 461 | 1172 | 1289 | 285 | 228 | 39 | 10 | 8 | 137 | 86 | 87 | 3 | 142 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 22 | 25 | 15 | .243 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | HOU | A- | 65 | 263 | 303 | 79 | 58 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 51 | 24 | 35 | 2 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | .300 |
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | 133 | 556 | 630 | 175 | 133 | 30 | 11 | 1 | 98 | 36 | 64 | 5 | 55 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 9 | .315 |
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 101 | 389 | 435 | 116 | 98 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 52 | 28 | 46 | 1 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 9 | .298 |
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 36 | 139 | 156 | 38 | 34 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 16 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 3 | .273 |
| 2010 | HOU | MiLB | 137 | 528 | 591 | 154 | 132 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 67 | 35 | 62 | 2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 12 | .292 |
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 5 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 108 | 354 | 419 | 105 | 87 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 60 | 30 | 56 | 1 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 11 | .297 |
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 28 | 43 | 47 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .256 |
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 37 | 81 | 92 | 22 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .272 |
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 115 | 315 | 358 | 94 | 80 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 49 | 33 | 39 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 8 | .298 |
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 23 | 55 | 59 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .255 |
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 29 | 53 | 57 | 19 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .358 |
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 129 | 437 | 478 | 128 | 103 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 60 | 39 | 27 | 0 | 54 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 4 | .293 |
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 102 | 406 | 465 | 130 | 98 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 64 | 57 | 43 | 2 | 30 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 6 | .320 |
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 22 | 57 | 60 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .281 |
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 38 | 110 | 114 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .145 |
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 22 | 84 | 88 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .167 |
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 16 | 26 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .077 |
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 3 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 26 | 62 | 68 | 21 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .339 |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 79 | 143 | 165 | 38 | 28 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 5 | .266 |
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 37 | 154 | 170 | 46 | 33 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | .299 |
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 20 | 57 | 59 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .316 |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 81 | 224 | 241 | 46 | 35 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | .205 |
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 123 | 424 | 475 | 110 | 76 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 37 | 41 | 2 | 43 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | .259 |
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 23 | 49 | 55 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .224 |
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 51 | 165 | 190 | 54 | 38 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 16 | 23 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 | .327 |
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 26 | 44 | 49 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .364 |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 70 | 130 | 142 | 25 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .192 |
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 61 | 142 | 158 | 38 | 21 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 16 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .268 |
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 20 | 43 | 46 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .372 |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 27 | 47 | 57 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .213 |
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 12 | 15 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .133 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 461 | 1172 | 1289 | 285 | 228 | 39 | 10 | 8 | 137 | 86 | 87 | 3 | 142 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 22 | 25 | 15 | .243 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | HOU | A- | 11.6% | 11.2% | 1.03 | .300 | .385 | .430 | .815 | .129 | 6.4 | .332 | -1.0 | 48 | 12.5 | .378 | 130 | |||||||
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | 10.2% | 8.7% | 1.16 | .315 | .389 | .414 | .803 | .099 | 6.6 | .348 | 0.0 | 96 | 13.2 | .364 | 105 | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 10.6% | 12.9% | 0.82 | .298 | .372 | .360 | .732 | .062 | 4.0 | .344 | -1.8 | 56 | 4.2 | .344 | 106 | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 10.3% | 9.6% | 1.07 | .273 | .348 | .317 | .665 | .043 | 6.0 | .306 | 0.0 | 16 | -4.9 | .309 | 75 | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MiLB | 10.5% | 12.0% | 0.87 | .292 | .366 | .348 | .715 | .057 | 4.6 | .334 | -1.8 | 72 | -0.7 | .335 | 98 | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 28.6% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .400 | .571 | .400 | .971 | .000 | 0.1 | .400 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.8 | .468 | 182 | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 13.4% | 7.2% | 1.87 | .297 | .398 | .367 | .765 | .071 | 6.7 | .323 | -1.5 | 60 | 0.5 | .358 | 99 | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 4.3% | 6.4% | 0.67 | .256 | .283 | .442 | .724 | .186 | 5.4 | .231 | 0.2 | 5 | -1.1 | .309 | 84 | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 12.0% | 7.6% | 1.57 | .272 | .359 | .321 | .680 | .049 | 5.8 | .297 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 10 | -0.6 | .308 | 93 | |||||
| 2011 | 8.1% | 18.6% | 0.44 | .255 | .321 | .399 | .720 | .144 | 5.1 | .295 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 10.9% | 5.6% | 1.95 | .298 | .374 | .352 | .726 | .054 | 5.2 | .316 | -1.3 | 45 | -2.3 | .335 | 94 | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 5.1% | 11.9% | 0.43 | .255 | .293 | .327 | .620 | .073 | 4.3 | .292 | -0.2 | 5 | -2.7 | .278 | 63 | |||||||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 3.5% | 10.5% | 0.33 | .358 | .382 | .415 | .797 | .057 | 5.4 | .404 | 0.6 | 9 | 0.8 | .355 | 113 | |||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 5.6% | 11.3% | 0.50 | .293 | .331 | .366 | .697 | .073 | 4.8 | .325 | 1.5 | -0.4 | -0.4 | 50 | -2.2 | .308 | 97 | |||||
| 2013 | 7.9% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .253 | .318 | .396 | .714 | .143 | 4.9 | .297 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 9.2% | 6.5% | 1.43 | .320 | .382 | .446 | .828 | .126 | 6.0 | .329 | -1.0 | 70 | 9.5 | .366 | 107 | |||||||
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 3.3% | 10.0% | 0.33 | .281 | .300 | .474 | .774 | .193 | 9.6 | .308 | 0.8 | 8 | 0.0 | .328 | 98 | |||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.6% | 10.5% | 0.25 | .145 | .168 | .209 | .377 | .064 | 5.6 | .146 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0 | -12.6 | .165 | 0 | |||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 3.4% | 12.5% | 0.27 | .167 | .195 | .250 | .445 | .083 | 5.9 | .169 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 2 | -7.8 | .195 | 22 | |||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 0.0% | 3.8% | 0.00 | .077 | .077 | .077 | .154 | .000 | 2.6 | .080 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -2 | -4.8 | .069 | -72 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 9.1% | 18.2% | 0.50 | .100 | .182 | .100 | .282 | .000 | 2.6 | .125 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.4 | .149 | -28 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 7.4% | 14.7% | 0.50 | .339 | .388 | .435 | .824 | .097 | 4.9 | .404 | 0.6 | 11 | 2.2 | .366 | 125 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 9.7% | 9.7% | 1.00 | .266 | .340 | .350 | .689 | .084 | 5.5 | .295 | -0.5 | 0.5 | -0.6 | 18 | -0.9 | .306 | 93 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 6.5% | 7.6% | 0.85 | .299 | .339 | .422 | .761 | .123 | 5.5 | .310 | 0.0 | 21 | 2.5 | .336 | 104 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 1.7% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .316 | .322 | .351 | .673 | .035 | 4.9 | .310 | -0.1 | 6 | -2.1 | .296 | 70 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 5.0% | 8.7% | 0.57 | .205 | .248 | .299 | .547 | .094 | 4.9 | .210 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | -0.7 | 13 | -15.5 | .240 | 46 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 8.6% | 9.1% | 0.95 | .259 | .325 | .368 | .693 | .108 | 4.2 | .277 | 0.3 | 50 | -4.2 | .312 | 91 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 9.1% | 12.7% | 0.71 | .224 | .291 | .245 | .536 | .020 | 3.4 | .256 | -0.2 | 3 | -4.0 | .250 | 49 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 12.1% | 12.1% | 1.00 | .327 | .405 | .461 | .866 | .133 | 5.3 | .362 | 1.7 | 32 | 7.5 | .385 | 135 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 10.2% | 14.3% | 0.71 | .364 | .429 | .477 | .906 | .114 | 4.5 | .417 | -0.1 | 9 | 2.8 | .397 | 150 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 7.0% | 15.5% | 0.45 | .192 | .255 | .231 | .486 | .038 | 4.1 | .231 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | -0.5 | 6 | -11.0 | .219 | 37 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 10.1% | 10.8% | 0.94 | .268 | .342 | .444 | .785 | .176 | 5.5 | .287 | 0.2 | 22 | 0.1 | .341 | 104 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 6.5% | 8.7% | 0.75 | .372 | .413 | .558 | .971 | .186 | 3.6 | .378 | -0.1 | 10 | 3.4 | .415 | 150 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 14.0% | 17.5% | 0.80 | .213 | .339 | .255 | .595 | .043 | 4.9 | .270 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 5 | -2.0 | .279 | 69 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 11.1% | 5.6% | 2.00 | .133 | .222 | .133 | .356 | .000 | 0.1 | .133 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.3 | .179 | -6 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.7% | 11.0% | 0.61 | .243 | .296 | .314 | .610 | .071 | 5.0 | .268 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 1.4 | -1.9 | 101 | -45.0 | .271 | 70 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | HOU | A- | 11.6% | 11.2% | 1.03 | .300 | .385 | .430 | .815 | .129 | 6.4 | .332 | -1.0 | 48 | 12.5 | .378 | 130 | |||||||
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | 10.2% | 8.7% | 1.16 | .315 | .389 | .414 | .803 | .099 | 6.6 | .348 | 0.0 | 96 | 13.2 | .364 | 105 | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 10.6% | 12.9% | 0.82 | .298 | .372 | .360 | .732 | .062 | 4.0 | .344 | -1.8 | 56 | 4.2 | .344 | 106 | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 10.3% | 9.6% | 1.07 | .273 | .348 | .317 | .665 | .043 | 6.0 | .306 | 0.0 | 16 | -4.9 | .309 | 75 | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MiLB | 10.5% | 12.0% | 0.87 | .292 | .366 | .348 | .715 | .057 | 4.6 | .334 | -1.8 | 72 | -0.7 | .335 | 98 | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 28.6% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .400 | .571 | .400 | .971 | .000 | 0.1 | .400 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.8 | .468 | 182 | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 13.4% | 7.2% | 1.87 | .297 | .398 | .367 | .765 | .071 | 6.7 | .323 | -1.5 | 60 | 0.5 | .358 | 99 | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 4.3% | 6.4% | 0.67 | .256 | .283 | .442 | .724 | .186 | 5.4 | .231 | 0.2 | 5 | -1.1 | .309 | 84 | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 12.0% | 7.6% | 1.57 | .272 | .359 | .321 | .680 | .049 | 5.8 | .297 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 10 | -0.6 | .308 | 93 | |||||
| 2011 | 8.1% | 18.6% | 0.44 | .255 | .321 | .399 | .720 | .144 | 5.1 | .295 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 10.9% | 5.6% | 1.95 | .298 | .374 | .352 | .726 | .054 | 5.2 | .316 | -1.3 | 45 | -2.3 | .335 | 94 | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 5.1% | 11.9% | 0.43 | .255 | .293 | .327 | .620 | .073 | 4.3 | .292 | -0.2 | 5 | -2.7 | .278 | 63 | |||||||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 3.5% | 10.5% | 0.33 | .358 | .382 | .415 | .797 | .057 | 5.4 | .404 | 0.6 | 9 | 0.8 | .355 | 113 | |||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 5.6% | 11.3% | 0.50 | .293 | .331 | .366 | .697 | .073 | 4.8 | .325 | 1.5 | -0.4 | -0.4 | 50 | -2.2 | .308 | 97 | |||||
| 2013 | 7.9% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .253 | .318 | .396 | .714 | .143 | 4.9 | .297 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 9.2% | 6.5% | 1.43 | .320 | .382 | .446 | .828 | .126 | 6.0 | .329 | -1.0 | 70 | 9.5 | .366 | 107 | |||||||
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 3.3% | 10.0% | 0.33 | .281 | .300 | .474 | .774 | .193 | 9.6 | .308 | 0.8 | 8 | 0.0 | .328 | 98 | |||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.6% | 10.5% | 0.25 | .145 | .168 | .209 | .377 | .064 | 5.6 | .146 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0 | -12.6 | .165 | 0 | |||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 3.4% | 12.5% | 0.27 | .167 | .195 | .250 | .445 | .083 | 5.9 | .169 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 2 | -7.8 | .195 | 22 | |||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 0.0% | 3.8% | 0.00 | .077 | .077 | .077 | .154 | .000 | 2.6 | .080 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -2 | -4.8 | .069 | -72 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 9.1% | 18.2% | 0.50 | .100 | .182 | .100 | .282 | .000 | 2.6 | .125 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.4 | .149 | -28 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 7.4% | 14.7% | 0.50 | .339 | .388 | .435 | .824 | .097 | 4.9 | .404 | 0.6 | 11 | 2.2 | .366 | 125 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 9.7% | 9.7% | 1.00 | .266 | .340 | .350 | .689 | .084 | 5.5 | .295 | -0.5 | 0.5 | -0.6 | 18 | -0.9 | .306 | 93 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 6.5% | 7.6% | 0.85 | .299 | .339 | .422 | .761 | .123 | 5.5 | .310 | 0.0 | 21 | 2.5 | .336 | 104 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 1.7% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .316 | .322 | .351 | .673 | .035 | 4.9 | .310 | -0.1 | 6 | -2.1 | .296 | 70 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 5.0% | 8.7% | 0.57 | .205 | .248 | .299 | .547 | .094 | 4.9 | .210 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | -0.7 | 13 | -15.5 | .240 | 46 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 8.6% | 9.1% | 0.95 | .259 | .325 | .368 | .693 | .108 | 4.2 | .277 | 0.3 | 50 | -4.2 | .312 | 91 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 9.1% | 12.7% | 0.71 | .224 | .291 | .245 | .536 | .020 | 3.4 | .256 | -0.2 | 3 | -4.0 | .250 | 49 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 12.1% | 12.1% | 1.00 | .327 | .405 | .461 | .866 | .133 | 5.3 | .362 | 1.7 | 32 | 7.5 | .385 | 135 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 10.2% | 14.3% | 0.71 | .364 | .429 | .477 | .906 | .114 | 4.5 | .417 | -0.1 | 9 | 2.8 | .397 | 150 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 7.0% | 15.5% | 0.45 | .192 | .255 | .231 | .486 | .038 | 4.1 | .231 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | -0.5 | 6 | -11.0 | .219 | 37 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 10.1% | 10.8% | 0.94 | .268 | .342 | .444 | .785 | .176 | 5.5 | .287 | 0.2 | 22 | 0.1 | .341 | 104 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 6.5% | 8.7% | 0.75 | .372 | .413 | .558 | .971 | .186 | 3.6 | .378 | -0.1 | 10 | 3.4 | .415 | 150 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 14.0% | 17.5% | 0.80 | .213 | .339 | .255 | .595 | .043 | 4.9 | .270 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 5 | -2.0 | .279 | 69 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 11.1% | 5.6% | 2.00 | .133 | .222 | .133 | .356 | .000 | 0.1 | .133 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.3 | .179 | -6 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.7% | 11.0% | 0.61 | .243 | .296 | .314 | .610 | .071 | 5.0 | .268 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 1.4 | -1.9 | 101 | -45.0 | .271 | 70 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 132 | 83.9 | 107.2 | 3.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 31 | 23.5% | .266 | .230 | .350 | .276 | .306 | .275 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 207 | 85.0 | 108.5 | 7.2 | 4 | 1.9% | 55 | 26.6% | .205 | .236 | .299 | .307 | .240 | .260 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 109 | 84.6 | 105.7 | 7.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 27 | 24.8% | .192 | .215 | .231 | .272 | .219 | .249 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 38 | 86.7 | 104.0 | -0.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 11 | 28.9% | .213 | .240 | .255 | .297 | .279 | .309 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 486 | 84.7 | 108.5 | 5.6 | 4 | 0.8% | 124 | 25.5% | .243 | .230 | .314 | .290 | .271 | .266 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 132 | 83.9 | 107.2 | 3.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 31 | 23.5% | .266 | .230 | .350 | .276 | .306 | .275 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 207 | 85.0 | 108.5 | 7.2 | 4 | 1.9% | 55 | 26.6% | .205 | .236 | .299 | .307 | .240 | .260 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 109 | 84.6 | 105.7 | 7.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 27 | 24.8% | .192 | .215 | .231 | .272 | .219 | .249 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 38 | 86.7 | 104.0 | -0.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 11 | 28.9% | .213 | .240 | .255 | .297 | .279 | .309 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 486 | 84.7 | 108.5 | 5.6 | 4 | 0.8% | 124 | 25.5% | .243 | .230 | .314 | .290 | .271 | .266 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | HOU | A- | 1.41 | 12.3% | 51.4% | 36.4% | 23.8% | 5.0% | 35.5% | 26.4% | 38.1% | |||||||
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | 1.82 | 13.8% | 55.6% | 30.5% | 14.0% | 0.7% | 34.6% | 26.6% | 38.8% | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 3.68 | 19.9% | 63.0% | 17.1% | 8.9% | 3.6% | 39.0% | 22.8% | 38.1% | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 1.72 | 18.3% | 51.7% | 30.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.6% | 28.0% | 38.4% | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MiLB | 2.91 | 19.5% | 60.0% | 20.6% | 15.2% | 2.2% | 37.6% | 24.2% | 38.2% | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 4.00 | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 2.37 | 22.4% | 54.6% | 23.0% | 24.7% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 22.8% | 38.3% | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 1.79 | 4.9% | 61.0% | 34.1% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 47.6% | 16.7% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 1.62 | 24.7% | 46.6% | 28.8% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 35.1% | 36.5% | 28.4% | 28.4% | 54.1% | 17.6% | ||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 2.27 | 16.0% | 58.3% | 25.7% | 18.9% | 0.0% | 40.3% | 25.8% | 33.9% | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 1.22 | 14.9% | 46.8% | 38.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 26.5% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 1.93 | 8.9% | 60.0% | 31.1% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 52.1% | 27.1% | 20.8% | |||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 2.16 | 20.1% | 54.6% | 25.3% | 7.3% | 2.1% | 6.8% | 29.4% | 35.6% | 36.9% | 27.5% | 17.4% | 62.6% | 19.9% | ||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 1.26 | 23.2% | 42.8% | 33.9% | 28.5% | 3.8% | 48.1% | 24.9% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 1.80 | 19.2% | 51.9% | 28.8% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 63.5% | 13.5% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.67 | 8.3% | 57.3% | 34.4% | 15.2% | 6.1% | 3.6% | 66.7% | 49.5% | 33.3% | 17.2% | 20.2% | 65.7% | 14.1% | ||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 1.83 | 8.5% | 59.2% | 32.4% | 13.0% | 8.7% | 4.8% | 66.7% | 56.8% | 28.4% | 14.9% | 20.3% | 64.9% | 14.9% | ||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 1.30 | 8.0% | 52.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.0% | 48.0% | 24.0% | 20.0% | 68.0% | 12.0% | ||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 2.38 | 15.4% | 59.6% | 25.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 60.4% | 24.5% | 15.1% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 2.28 | 18.0% | 57.0% | 25.0% | 15.6% | 0.0% | 12.3% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 34.1% | 28.0% | 30.3% | 53.8% | 15.9% | ||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 1.93 | 18.8% | 53.5% | 27.8% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 54.5% | 22.8% | 22.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 1.40 | 12.7% | 50.9% | 36.4% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 52.5% | 25.4% | 22.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 1.70 | 15.8% | 53.0% | 31.2% | 14.3% | 6.3% | 3.7% | 20.0% | 36.2% | 38.6% | 25.1% | 26.6% | 51.7% | 21.7% | ||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 1.08 | 21.2% | 40.8% | 37.9% | 31.5% | 2.8% | 38.2% | 22.6% | 39.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 1.75 | 23.3% | 48.8% | 27.9% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 48.8% | 16.3% | 34.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 1.50 | 19.6% | 48.3% | 32.2% | 19.6% | 6.5% | 43.4% | 22.1% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 3.67 | 24.3% | 59.5% | 16.2% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 48.6% | 32.4% | 18.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 2.00 | 18.7% | 54.2% | 27.1% | 17.2% | 0.0% | 12.1% | 50.0% | 33.9% | 42.2% | 23.9% | 27.5% | 47.7% | 24.8% | ||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 1.09 | 23.2% | 40.0% | 36.8% | 19.6% | 6.5% | 39.2% | 28.8% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 2.75 | 23.1% | 56.4% | 20.5% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 56.4% | 17.9% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 2.63 | 19.4% | 58.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 26.3% | 44.7% | 28.9% | 28.9% | 55.3% | 15.8% | ||
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 2.25 | 13.3% | 60.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 13.3% | 40.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.97 | 18.0% | 54.4% | 27.6% | 11.7% | 2.8% | 7.7% | 29.4% | 36.8% | 37.3% | 25.9% | 23.3% | 57.3% | 19.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | HOU | A- | 1.41 | 12.3% | 51.4% | 36.4% | 23.8% | 5.0% | 35.5% | 26.4% | 38.1% | |||||||
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | 1.82 | 13.8% | 55.6% | 30.5% | 14.0% | 0.7% | 34.6% | 26.6% | 38.8% | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 3.68 | 19.9% | 63.0% | 17.1% | 8.9% | 3.6% | 39.0% | 22.8% | 38.1% | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 1.72 | 18.3% | 51.7% | 30.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.6% | 28.0% | 38.4% | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MiLB | 2.91 | 19.5% | 60.0% | 20.6% | 15.2% | 2.2% | 37.6% | 24.2% | 38.2% | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 4.00 | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 2.37 | 22.4% | 54.6% | 23.0% | 24.7% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 22.8% | 38.3% | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 1.79 | 4.9% | 61.0% | 34.1% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 47.6% | 16.7% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 1.62 | 24.7% | 46.6% | 28.8% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 35.1% | 36.5% | 28.4% | 28.4% | 54.1% | 17.6% | ||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 2.27 | 16.0% | 58.3% | 25.7% | 18.9% | 0.0% | 40.3% | 25.8% | 33.9% | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 1.22 | 14.9% | 46.8% | 38.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 26.5% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 1.93 | 8.9% | 60.0% | 31.1% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 52.1% | 27.1% | 20.8% | |||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 2.16 | 20.1% | 54.6% | 25.3% | 7.3% | 2.1% | 6.8% | 29.4% | 35.6% | 36.9% | 27.5% | 17.4% | 62.6% | 19.9% | ||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 1.26 | 23.2% | 42.8% | 33.9% | 28.5% | 3.8% | 48.1% | 24.9% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 1.80 | 19.2% | 51.9% | 28.8% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 63.5% | 13.5% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.67 | 8.3% | 57.3% | 34.4% | 15.2% | 6.1% | 3.6% | 66.7% | 49.5% | 33.3% | 17.2% | 20.2% | 65.7% | 14.1% | ||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 1.83 | 8.5% | 59.2% | 32.4% | 13.0% | 8.7% | 4.8% | 66.7% | 56.8% | 28.4% | 14.9% | 20.3% | 64.9% | 14.9% | ||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 1.30 | 8.0% | 52.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.0% | 48.0% | 24.0% | 20.0% | 68.0% | 12.0% | ||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 2.38 | 15.4% | 59.6% | 25.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 60.4% | 24.5% | 15.1% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 2.28 | 18.0% | 57.0% | 25.0% | 15.6% | 0.0% | 12.3% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 34.1% | 28.0% | 30.3% | 53.8% | 15.9% | ||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 1.93 | 18.8% | 53.5% | 27.8% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 54.5% | 22.8% | 22.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 1.40 | 12.7% | 50.9% | 36.4% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 52.5% | 25.4% | 22.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 1.70 | 15.8% | 53.0% | 31.2% | 14.3% | 6.3% | 3.7% | 20.0% | 36.2% | 38.6% | 25.1% | 26.6% | 51.7% | 21.7% | ||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 1.08 | 21.2% | 40.8% | 37.9% | 31.5% | 2.8% | 38.2% | 22.6% | 39.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 1.75 | 23.3% | 48.8% | 27.9% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 48.8% | 16.3% | 34.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 1.50 | 19.6% | 48.3% | 32.2% | 19.6% | 6.5% | 43.4% | 22.1% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 3.67 | 24.3% | 59.5% | 16.2% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 48.6% | 32.4% | 18.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 2.00 | 18.7% | 54.2% | 27.1% | 17.2% | 0.0% | 12.1% | 50.0% | 33.9% | 42.2% | 23.9% | 27.5% | 47.7% | 24.8% | ||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 1.09 | 23.2% | 40.0% | 36.8% | 19.6% | 6.5% | 39.2% | 28.8% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 2.75 | 23.1% | 56.4% | 20.5% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 56.4% | 17.9% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 2.63 | 19.4% | 58.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 26.3% | 44.7% | 28.9% | 28.9% | 55.3% | 15.8% | ||
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 2.25 | 13.3% | 60.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 13.3% | 40.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.97 | 18.0% | 54.4% | 27.6% | 11.7% | 2.8% | 7.7% | 29.4% | 36.8% | 37.3% | 25.9% | 23.3% | 57.3% | 19.4% |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | HOU | A- | 113 | 80 | 27 | 19 | 149 | 351 | 500 | |||
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | 273 | 150 | 68 | 21 | 273 | 683 | 956 | |||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 206 | 56 | 65 | 5 | 592 | 957 | 1549 | |||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 62 | 36 | 22 | 9 | 226 | 342 | 568 | |||
| 2010 | HOU | MiLB | 268 | 92 | 87 | 14 | 818 | 1299 | 2117 | |||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 13 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 173 | 73 | 71 | 18 | 663 | 898 | 1561 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 25 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 52 | 63 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 34 | 21 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 135 | 197 | 332 |
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 168 | 74 | 46 | 14 | 523 | 788 | 1311 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 22 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 70 | 87 | |||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 27 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 29 | 79 | 108 | |||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 207 | 96 | 76 | 7 | 14 | 17 | 5 | 591 | 1126 | 1717 |
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 164 | 130 | 89 | 37 | 685 | 1028 | 1713 | |||
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 27 | 15 | 10 | 6 | 29 | 92 | 121 | |||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 55 | 33 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 105 | 249 | 354 |
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 42 | 23 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 84 | 200 | 284 |
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 13 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 49 | 70 |
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 29 | 45 | |||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 31 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 43 | 103 | 146 | |||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 73 | 32 | 23 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 232 | 390 | 622 |
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 77 | 40 | 27 | 6 | 219 | 363 | 582 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 28 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 20 | 82 | 102 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 107 | 63 | 32 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 277 | 550 | 827 |
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 154 | 143 | 80 | 45 | 690 | 1192 | 1882 | |||
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 21 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 23 | 66 | 89 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 69 | 46 | 28 | 9 | 289 | 456 | 745 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 22 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 59 | 82 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 58 | 29 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 184 | 337 | 521 |
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 50 | 46 | 29 | 9 | 222 | 367 | 589 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 22 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 22 | 58 | 80 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 21 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 81 | 150 | 231 |
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 22 | 36 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 555 | 282 | 184 | 33 | 43 | 34 | 10 | 1605 | 2999 | 4604 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | HOU | A- | 113 | 80 | 27 | 19 | 149 | 351 | 500 | |||
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | 273 | 150 | 68 | 21 | 273 | 683 | 956 | |||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 206 | 56 | 65 | 5 | 592 | 957 | 1549 | |||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 62 | 36 | 22 | 9 | 226 | 342 | 568 | |||
| 2010 | HOU | MiLB | 268 | 92 | 87 | 14 | 818 | 1299 | 2117 | |||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 13 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 173 | 73 | 71 | 18 | 663 | 898 | 1561 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 25 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 52 | 63 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 34 | 21 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 135 | 197 | 332 |
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 168 | 74 | 46 | 14 | 523 | 788 | 1311 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 22 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 70 | 87 | |||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 27 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 29 | 79 | 108 | |||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 207 | 96 | 76 | 7 | 14 | 17 | 5 | 591 | 1126 | 1717 |
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 164 | 130 | 89 | 37 | 685 | 1028 | 1713 | |||
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 27 | 15 | 10 | 6 | 29 | 92 | 121 | |||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 55 | 33 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 105 | 249 | 354 |
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 42 | 23 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 84 | 200 | 284 |
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 13 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 49 | 70 |
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 29 | 45 | |||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 31 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 43 | 103 | 146 | |||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 73 | 32 | 23 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 232 | 390 | 622 |
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 77 | 40 | 27 | 6 | 219 | 363 | 582 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 28 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 20 | 82 | 102 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 107 | 63 | 32 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 277 | 550 | 827 |
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 154 | 143 | 80 | 45 | 690 | 1192 | 1882 | |||
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 21 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 23 | 66 | 89 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 69 | 46 | 28 | 9 | 289 | 456 | 745 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 22 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 59 | 82 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 58 | 29 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 184 | 337 | 521 |
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 50 | 46 | 29 | 9 | 222 | 367 | 589 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 22 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 22 | 58 | 80 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 21 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 81 | 150 | 231 |
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 22 | 36 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 555 | 282 | 184 | 33 | 43 | 34 | 10 | 1605 | 2999 | 4604 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | -0.74 | -1.68 | 0.94 | -1.64 | -0.14 | 0.91 | 1.38 | 14 | -0.23 | -0.59 |
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | -0.55 | -8.67 | 8.12 | -5.41 | -0.65 | 1.04 | 1.44 | 13 | -0.51 | -0.02 |
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.03 | -2.19 | 1.16 | -10.34 | -1.11 | 1.02 | 1.09 | 7 | -1.14 | 0.13 |
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | -0.46 | -1.58 | 1.12 | -4.10 | -0.44 | 1.06 | 1.73 | 1 | -0.58 | 0.15 |
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | -0.57 | -0.61 | 0.04 | -6.24 | -0.67 | 0.86 | 0.98 | 6 | -0.56 | -0.10 |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 0.25 | -3.94 | 4.19 | -1.70 | -0.18 | 1.36 | 2.27 | 35 | -0.10 | 0.28 |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | -2.47 | -5.45 | 2.97 | -21.98 | -2.26 | 1.11 | 1.43 | 8 | -1.31 | -0.91 |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | -1.17 | -2.53 | 1.36 | -11.40 | -1.20 | 0.97 | 1.02 | 38 | -0.78 | -0.42 |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 0.33 | -0.84 | 1.16 | 0.73 | 0.08 | 1.07 | 1.39 | 9 | -0.12 | 0.43 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -5.40 | -25.29 | 19.90 | -51.75 | -5.45 | 1.08 | 1.51 | 124 | -4.19 | -0.80 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | -0.74 | -1.68 | 0.94 | -1.64 | -0.14 | 0.91 | 1.38 | 14 | -0.23 | -0.59 |
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | -0.55 | -8.67 | 8.12 | -5.41 | -0.65 | 1.04 | 1.44 | 13 | -0.51 | -0.02 |
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.03 | -2.19 | 1.16 | -10.34 | -1.11 | 1.02 | 1.09 | 7 | -1.14 | 0.13 |
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | -0.46 | -1.58 | 1.12 | -4.10 | -0.44 | 1.06 | 1.73 | 1 | -0.58 | 0.15 |
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | -0.57 | -0.61 | 0.04 | -6.24 | -0.67 | 0.86 | 0.98 | 6 | -0.56 | -0.10 |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 0.25 | -3.94 | 4.19 | -1.70 | -0.18 | 1.36 | 2.27 | 35 | -0.10 | 0.28 |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | -2.47 | -5.45 | 2.97 | -21.98 | -2.26 | 1.11 | 1.43 | 8 | -1.31 | -0.91 |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | -1.17 | -2.53 | 1.36 | -11.40 | -1.20 | 0.97 | 1.02 | 38 | -0.78 | -0.42 |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 0.33 | -0.84 | 1.16 | 0.73 | 0.08 | 1.07 | 1.39 | 9 | -0.12 | 0.43 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -5.40 | -25.29 | 19.90 | -51.75 | -5.45 | 1.08 | 1.51 | 124 | -4.19 | -0.80 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 42.3% | 92.1 | 5.8% | 88.5 | 2.8% | 87.0 | 25.2% | 90.3 | 12.0% | 84.5 | 3.4% | 75.7 | 0.9% | 79.5 | 7.7% | 83.4 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 42.9% | 92.0 | 2.7% | 89.3 | 1.4% | 84.8 | 24.0% | 91.5 | 12.3% | 83.6 | 7.3% | 77.4 | 1.3% | 79.4 | 7.4% | 83.7 | 0.6% | 77.1 | |||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33.7% | 91.3 | 6.6% | 88.9 | 3.4% | 86.0 | 29.1% | 90.5 | 8.0% | 83.5 | 8.3% | 77.4 | 2.0% | 80.8 | 8.9% | 83.3 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 32.5% | 91.1 | 5.0% | 90.0 | 3.6% | 86.4 | 31.4% | 90.6 | 8.2% | 83.5 | 8.9% | 77.9 | 2.1% | 81.5 | 8.2% | 82.8 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 38.6% | 91.9 | 12.9% | 87.2 | 2.9% | 84.4 | 20.0% | 90.1 | 7.1% | 83.7 | 5.7% | 74.2 | 1.4% | 76.6 | 11.4% | 84.6 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 47.2% | 93.0 | 2.6% | 88.4 | 1.3% | 84.9 | 16.6% | 91.8 | 12.3% | 84.3 | 5.8% | 76.4 | 1.9% | 83.3 | 8.3% | 83.2 | 3.7% | 74.5 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 40.2% | 93.0 | 2.7% | 87.3 | 2.3% | 84.0 | 24.9% | 92.5 | 7.4% | 84.2 | 7.6% | 77.5 | 3.8% | 79.4 | 10.7% | 84.1 | 0.5% | 77.6 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 34.6% | 93.5 | 3.7% | 89.7 | 2.7% | 85.1 | 23.7% | 92.6 | 11.7% | 83.5 | 6.5% | 78.5 | 3.8% | 80.5 | 13.3% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 37.2% | 93.0 | 9.5% | 88.9 | 3.5% | 84.3 | 15.6% | 92.9 | 15.2% | 82.4 | 10.8% | 77.2 | 0.4% | 81.4 | 7.8% | 85.4 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 41.0% | 92.5 | 3.7% | 88.8 | 2.1% | 85.0 | 23.2% | 91.7 | 11.2% | 83.7 | 7.0% | 77.3 | 2.1% | 80.3 | 8.9% | 83.9 | 0.8% | 75.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 42.3% | 92.1 | 5.8% | 88.5 | 2.8% | 87.0 | 25.2% | 90.3 | 12.0% | 84.5 | 3.4% | 75.7 | 0.9% | 79.5 | 7.7% | 83.4 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 42.9% | 92.0 | 2.7% | 89.3 | 1.4% | 84.8 | 24.0% | 91.5 | 12.3% | 83.6 | 7.3% | 77.4 | 1.3% | 79.4 | 7.4% | 83.7 | 0.6% | 77.1 | |||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33.7% | 91.3 | 6.6% | 88.9 | 3.4% | 86.0 | 29.1% | 90.5 | 8.0% | 83.5 | 8.3% | 77.4 | 2.0% | 80.8 | 8.9% | 83.3 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 32.5% | 91.1 | 5.0% | 90.0 | 3.6% | 86.4 | 31.4% | 90.6 | 8.2% | 83.5 | 8.9% | 77.9 | 2.1% | 81.5 | 8.2% | 82.8 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 38.6% | 91.9 | 12.9% | 87.2 | 2.9% | 84.4 | 20.0% | 90.1 | 7.1% | 83.7 | 5.7% | 74.2 | 1.4% | 76.6 | 11.4% | 84.6 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 47.2% | 93.0 | 2.6% | 88.4 | 1.3% | 84.9 | 16.6% | 91.8 | 12.3% | 84.3 | 5.8% | 76.4 | 1.9% | 83.3 | 8.3% | 83.2 | 3.7% | 74.5 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 40.2% | 93.0 | 2.7% | 87.3 | 2.3% | 84.0 | 24.9% | 92.5 | 7.4% | 84.2 | 7.6% | 77.5 | 3.8% | 79.4 | 10.7% | 84.1 | 0.5% | 77.6 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 34.6% | 93.5 | 3.7% | 89.7 | 2.7% | 85.1 | 23.7% | 92.6 | 11.7% | 83.5 | 6.5% | 78.5 | 3.8% | 80.5 | 13.3% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 37.2% | 93.0 | 9.5% | 88.9 | 3.5% | 84.3 | 15.6% | 92.9 | 15.2% | 82.4 | 10.8% | 77.2 | 0.4% | 81.4 | 7.8% | 85.4 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 41.0% | 92.5 | 3.7% | 88.8 | 2.1% | 85.0 | 23.2% | 91.7 | 11.2% | 83.7 | 7.0% | 77.3 | 2.1% | 80.3 | 8.9% | 83.9 | 0.8% | 75.6 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 0.6 | -0.5 | 0.3 | -2.8 | 2.4 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -1.2 | 0.47 | -2.62 | 3.23 | -3.39 | 6.18 | 1.77 | -7.44 | -4.79 | |||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -3.3 | -3.7 | 1.6 | 0.3 | -2.0 | 0.1 | 0.50 | 0.09 | 2.02 | -0.81 | -1.73 | 1.31 | 1.19 | -1.54 | 0.56 | |
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | -4.6 | -1.1 | -0.9 | 0.5 | -1.3 | -0.8 | -0.3 | -2.9 | -3.86 | -4.88 | -7.53 | 0.52 | -4.51 | -2.65 | -4.93 | -9.40 | |||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | -3.4 | -0.1 | -0.7 | 1.4 | -1.0 | -0.8 | -0.3 | -1.4 | -3.78 | -0.75 | -6.66 | 1.60 | -4.15 | -3.01 | -5.12 | -5.99 | |||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | -1.1 | -1.0 | -0.2 | -0.9 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.5 | -4.15 | -11.32 | -11.89 | -6.28 | -6.18 | -0.37 | -3.78 | -19.21 | |||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | -2.5 | 0.5 | -0.3 | -1.3 | 4.2 | -1.2 | -0.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | -0.87 | 3.27 | -3.29 | -1.32 | 5.55 | -3.34 | -2.42 | 1.32 | 4.56 | |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | -4.6 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -7.6 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | -6.3 | 1.4 | -1.40 | -0.88 | -1.81 | -3.70 | 2.38 | 0.93 | 1.58 | -7.15 | 35.47 | |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | -2.0 | 0.2 | -1.3 | 1.2 | -3.2 | -1.8 | 0.1 | -2.0 | -1.10 | 1.02 | -9.21 | 0.99 | -5.26 | -5.25 | 0.53 | -2.89 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 0.7 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.82 | -1.04 | 2.27 | 0.89 | 0.50 | -2.09 | 3.89 | -5.82 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -8.7 | -1.3 | -1.8 | -13.0 | 0.1 | -1.9 | 0.0 | -14.7 | 2.5 | -0.46 | -0.76 | -1.96 | -1.22 | 0.03 | -0.57 | 0.04 | -3.60 | 6.66 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 0.6 | -0.5 | 0.3 | -2.8 | 2.4 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -1.2 | 0.47 | -2.62 | 3.23 | -3.39 | 6.18 | 1.77 | -7.44 | -4.79 | |||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -3.3 | -3.7 | 1.6 | 0.3 | -2.0 | 0.1 | 0.50 | 0.09 | 2.02 | -0.81 | -1.73 | 1.31 | 1.19 | -1.54 | 0.56 | |
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | -4.6 | -1.1 | -0.9 | 0.5 | -1.3 | -0.8 | -0.3 | -2.9 | -3.86 | -4.88 | -7.53 | 0.52 | -4.51 | -2.65 | -4.93 | -9.40 | |||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | -3.4 | -0.1 | -0.7 | 1.4 | -1.0 | -0.8 | -0.3 | -1.4 | -3.78 | -0.75 | -6.66 | 1.60 | -4.15 | -3.01 | -5.12 | -5.99 | |||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | -1.1 | -1.0 | -0.2 | -0.9 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.5 | -4.15 | -11.32 | -11.89 | -6.28 | -6.18 | -0.37 | -3.78 | -19.21 | |||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | -2.5 | 0.5 | -0.3 | -1.3 | 4.2 | -1.2 | -0.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | -0.87 | 3.27 | -3.29 | -1.32 | 5.55 | -3.34 | -2.42 | 1.32 | 4.56 | |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | -4.6 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -7.6 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | -6.3 | 1.4 | -1.40 | -0.88 | -1.81 | -3.70 | 2.38 | 0.93 | 1.58 | -7.15 | 35.47 | |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | -2.0 | 0.2 | -1.3 | 1.2 | -3.2 | -1.8 | 0.1 | -2.0 | -1.10 | 1.02 | -9.21 | 0.99 | -5.26 | -5.25 | 0.53 | -2.89 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 0.7 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.82 | -1.04 | 2.27 | 0.89 | 0.50 | -2.09 | 3.89 | -5.82 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -8.7 | -1.3 | -1.8 | -13.0 | 0.1 | -1.9 | 0.0 | -14.7 | 2.5 | -0.46 | -0.76 | -1.96 | -1.22 | 0.03 | -0.57 | 0.04 | -3.60 | 6.66 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | HOU | A- | 62.2% | 76.8% | 13.5% | 14.4% | 7.8% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | 68.0% | 78.9% | 10.3% | 14.3% | 3.5% | 17.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 41.1% | 87.1% | 40.2% | 5.3% | 19.4% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 38.9% | 91.9% | 45.5% | 3.2% | 19.7% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MiLB | 40.5% | 88.3% | 41.6% | 4.7% | 19.5% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 38.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 36.8% | 91.8% | 44.9% | 3.0% | 19.3% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 71.4% | 93.3% | 6.4% | 4.8% | 11.1% | 15.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 19.7% | 59.2% | 40.2% | 87.1% | 97.0% | 94.7% | 51.8% | 46.7% | 2.1% | 19.6% | 21.7% | 18.8 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 39.1% | 90.8% | 42.5% | 3.6% | 19.5% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 72.4% | 81.0% | 10.2% | 13.8% | 8.0% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 56.5% | 82.0% | 14.0% | 10.2% | 16.7% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 28.9% | 54.4% | 41.5% | 72.8% | 95.2% | 87.4% | 49.5% | 59.0% | 5.2% | 23.1% | 28.3% | 20.4 | |||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 39.8% | 88.8% | 43.2% | 4.4% | 19.9% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 69.4% | 83.3% | 15.0% | 11.6% | 6.6% | 18.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34.0% | 60.8% | 48.9% | 81.1% | 95.8% | 91.2% | 55.4% | 61.4% | 4.2% | 21.5% | 25.7% | 22.5 | |||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 36.4% | 60.8% | 49.3% | 83.3% | 95.6% | 91.3% | 52.9% | 63.6% | 4.2% | 21.5% | 25.7% | 23.1 | |||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 20.8% | 60.9% | 47.1% | 60.0% | 96.4% | 90.9% | 65.7% | 53.8% | 4.3% | 21.4% | 25.7% | 19.8 | |||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 42.2% | 78.9% | 63.6% | 8.9% | 22.2% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 60.3% | 69.3% | 19.1% | 18.5% | 10.3% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 23.3% | 59.8% | 41.7% | 70.4% | 93.0% | 86.8% | 50.5% | 52.7% | 5.5% | 20.4% | 25.9% | 24.2 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 42.3% | 88.6% | 46.5% | 4.8% | 19.1% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 68.6% | 95.7% | 16.9% | 2.9% | 10.8% | 13.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 28.9% | 60.6% | 45.8% | 79.5% | 95.1% | 90.5% | 53.0% | 61.0% | 4.4% | 20.1% | 24.4% | 23.4 | |||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 42.4% | 88.6% | 51.8% | 4.8% | 20.5% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 67.4% | 76.7% | 14.5% | 15.7% | 6.7% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 40.9% | 82.6% | 47.9% | 7.1% | 19.6% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 67.1% | 67.3% | 14.3% | 22.0% | 4.9% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 28.1% | 56.5% | 41.9% | 66.7% | 93.0% | 83.9% | 48.7% | 54.9% | 6.7% | 22.5% | 29.2% | 22.4 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 42.3% | 84.3% | 44.9% | 6.6% | 19.7% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 62.5% | 86.0% | 13.0% | 8.8% | 10.0% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 30.1% | 58.5% | 44.6% | 61.8% | 92.8% | 82.5% | 51.1% | 57.9% | 7.8% | 19.9% | 27.7% | 22.9 | |||
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 52.8% | 94.7% | 16.7% | 2.8% | 8.3% | 11.1% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.8% | 57.6% | 43.0% | 73.8% | 94.7% | 88.1% | 50.9% | 57.4% | 5.1% | 21.6% | 26.7% | 21.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | HOU | A- | 62.2% | 76.8% | 13.5% | 14.4% | 7.8% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | 68.0% | 78.9% | 10.3% | 14.3% | 3.5% | 17.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 41.1% | 87.1% | 40.2% | 5.3% | 19.4% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 38.9% | 91.9% | 45.5% | 3.2% | 19.7% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MiLB | 40.5% | 88.3% | 41.6% | 4.7% | 19.5% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 38.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 36.8% | 91.8% | 44.9% | 3.0% | 19.3% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 71.4% | 93.3% | 6.4% | 4.8% | 11.1% | 15.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 19.7% | 59.2% | 40.2% | 87.1% | 97.0% | 94.7% | 51.8% | 46.7% | 2.1% | 19.6% | 21.7% | 18.8 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 39.1% | 90.8% | 42.5% | 3.6% | 19.5% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 72.4% | 81.0% | 10.2% | 13.8% | 8.0% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 56.5% | 82.0% | 14.0% | 10.2% | 16.7% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 28.9% | 54.4% | 41.5% | 72.8% | 95.2% | 87.4% | 49.5% | 59.0% | 5.2% | 23.1% | 28.3% | 20.4 | |||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 39.8% | 88.8% | 43.2% | 4.4% | 19.9% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 69.4% | 83.3% | 15.0% | 11.6% | 6.6% | 18.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34.0% | 60.8% | 48.9% | 81.1% | 95.8% | 91.2% | 55.4% | 61.4% | 4.2% | 21.5% | 25.7% | 22.5 | |||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 36.4% | 60.8% | 49.3% | 83.3% | 95.6% | 91.3% | 52.9% | 63.6% | 4.2% | 21.5% | 25.7% | 23.1 | |||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 20.8% | 60.9% | 47.1% | 60.0% | 96.4% | 90.9% | 65.7% | 53.8% | 4.3% | 21.4% | 25.7% | 19.8 | |||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 42.2% | 78.9% | 63.6% | 8.9% | 22.2% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 60.3% | 69.3% | 19.1% | 18.5% | 10.3% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 23.3% | 59.8% | 41.7% | 70.4% | 93.0% | 86.8% | 50.5% | 52.7% | 5.5% | 20.4% | 25.9% | 24.2 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 42.3% | 88.6% | 46.5% | 4.8% | 19.1% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 68.6% | 95.7% | 16.9% | 2.9% | 10.8% | 13.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 28.9% | 60.6% | 45.8% | 79.5% | 95.1% | 90.5% | 53.0% | 61.0% | 4.4% | 20.1% | 24.4% | 23.4 | |||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 42.4% | 88.6% | 51.8% | 4.8% | 20.5% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 67.4% | 76.7% | 14.5% | 15.7% | 6.7% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 40.9% | 82.6% | 47.9% | 7.1% | 19.6% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 67.1% | 67.3% | 14.3% | 22.0% | 4.9% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 28.1% | 56.5% | 41.9% | 66.7% | 93.0% | 83.9% | 48.7% | 54.9% | 6.7% | 22.5% | 29.2% | 22.4 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 42.3% | 84.3% | 44.9% | 6.6% | 19.7% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 62.5% | 86.0% | 13.0% | 8.8% | 10.0% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 30.1% | 58.5% | 44.6% | 61.8% | 92.8% | 82.5% | 51.1% | 57.9% | 7.8% | 19.9% | 27.7% | 22.9 | |||
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 52.8% | 94.7% | 16.7% | 2.8% | 8.3% | 11.1% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.8% | 57.6% | 43.0% | 73.8% | 94.7% | 88.1% | 50.9% | 57.4% | 5.1% | 21.6% | 26.7% | 21.8 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 64.8% | 96.5% | 27.0% | 47.9% | 95.5% | 42.9% | 9.0% | 83.3% | 20.6% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 55.8% | 97.6% | 26.5% | 47.5% | 86.7% | 43.4% | 24.3% | 69.6% | 22.0% | 8.8% | 25.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 70.5% | 95.2% | 25.1% | 49.7% | 94.0% | 48.3% | 33.3% | 73.9% | 19.7% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 6.9% | |||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 67.2% | 95.3% | 22.9% | 52.1% | 94.5% | 50.0% | 35.1% | 75.0% | 20.4% | 10.5% | 50.0% | 6.8% | |||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 79.2% | 94.7% | 34.3% | 37.9% | 90.9% | 41.4% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 17.1% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 66.5% | 95.7% | 28.1% | 44.1% | 85.3% | 42.7% | 18.0% | 56.5% | 20.8% | 5.8% | 33.3% | 8.4% | |||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 62.8% | 98.1% | 30.0% | 53.4% | 88.3% | 40.7% | 22.3% | 73.2% | 22.3% | 3.4% | 50.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 55.9% | 93.8% | 27.9% | 48.7% | 85.6% | 38.3% | 29.1% | 61.5% | 25.8% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 63.3% | 94.7% | 26.0% | 51.5% | 81.1% | 44.6% | 23.1% | 50.0% | 22.5% | 0.0% | 6.9% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 60.7% | 96.6% | 27.4% | 48.6% | 87.7% | 42.6% | 23.3% | 67.4% | 22.1% | 5.8% | 28.6% | 7.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 64.8% | 96.5% | 27.0% | 47.9% | 95.5% | 42.9% | 9.0% | 83.3% | 20.6% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 55.8% | 97.6% | 26.5% | 47.5% | 86.7% | 43.4% | 24.3% | 69.6% | 22.0% | 8.8% | 25.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 70.5% | 95.2% | 25.1% | 49.7% | 94.0% | 48.3% | 33.3% | 73.9% | 19.7% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 6.9% | |||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 67.2% | 95.3% | 22.9% | 52.1% | 94.5% | 50.0% | 35.1% | 75.0% | 20.4% | 10.5% | 50.0% | 6.8% | |||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 79.2% | 94.7% | 34.3% | 37.9% | 90.9% | 41.4% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 17.1% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 66.5% | 95.7% | 28.1% | 44.1% | 85.3% | 42.7% | 18.0% | 56.5% | 20.8% | 5.8% | 33.3% | 8.4% | |||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 62.8% | 98.1% | 30.0% | 53.4% | 88.3% | 40.7% | 22.3% | 73.2% | 22.3% | 3.4% | 50.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 55.9% | 93.8% | 27.9% | 48.7% | 85.6% | 38.3% | 29.1% | 61.5% | 25.8% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 63.3% | 94.7% | 26.0% | 51.5% | 81.1% | 44.6% | 23.1% | 50.0% | 22.5% | 0.0% | 6.9% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 60.7% | 96.6% | 27.4% | 48.6% | 87.7% | 42.6% | 23.3% | 67.4% | 22.1% | 5.8% | 28.6% | 7.9% |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | P | 14 | 2 | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 1B | 8 | 8 | 69.0 | 57 | 4 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | A- | LF | 25 | 25 | 218.0 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | LF | 30 | 27 | 226.1 | 45 | 8 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | LF | 54 | 48 | 426.1 | 71 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | LF | 87 | 78 | 694.2 | 140 | 10 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | LF | 6 | 2 | 23.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | LF | 50 | 38 | 344.1 | 74 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | LF | 97 | 87 | 765.2 | 151 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | LF | 27 | 25 | 217.2 | 47 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 25 | 20 | 189.2 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | LF | 21 | 17 | 162.1 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | LF | 4 | 3 | 27.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | LF | 10 | 2 | 35.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | LF | 19 | 19 | 160.0 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | LF | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | LF | 70 | 56 | 517.1 | 96 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | LF | 18 | 17 | 143.0 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | LF | 15 | 3 | 59.1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | LF | 12 | 11 | 97.0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | LF | 7 | 5 | 49.1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 163 | 121 | 1141.2 | 235 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | A- | CF | 40 | 38 | 334.1 | 65 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | CF | 65 | 61 | 544.2 | 139 | 6 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | CF | 46 | 44 | 374.0 | 85 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | CF | 35 | 35 | 302.0 | 66 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | CF | 8 | 7 | 58.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | CF | 9 | 7 | 58.2 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .960 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | CF | 19 | 14 | 130.2 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | CF | 35 | 33 | 297.2 | 83 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | CF | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | CF | 11 | 10 | 83.0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | CF | 2 | 1 | 17.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | CF | 60 | 52 | 484.2 | 122 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .984 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | CF | 35 | 31 | 256.0 | 67 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | CF | 12 | 11 | 97.2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | CF | 8 | 7 | 50.0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .933 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | CF | 10 | 10 | 86.0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | CF | 3 | 1 | 10.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 91 | 77 | 687.0 | 186 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | RF | 32 | 31 | 267.0 | 60 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | RF | 4 | 4 | 32.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | RF | 16 | 5 | 73.1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | RF | 27 | 17 | 167.0 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | RF | 9 | 5 | 42.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | RF | 28 | 28 | 248.0 | 57 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | RF | 8 | 4 | 37.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | RF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | RF | 6 | 2 | 23.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | RF | 27 | 17 | 179.0 | 39 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | RF | 6 | 6 | 49.1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | RF | 24 | 24 | 199.0 | 45 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | RF | 18 | 16 | 134.1 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | RF | 23 | 11 | 122.1 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | RF | 19 | 15 | 131.1 | 38 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | RF | 10 | 4 | 52.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 95 | 48 | 522.2 | 112 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | DH | 5 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | OF | 31 | 14 | 155.2 | 44 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .978 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | OF | 106 | 92 | 807.2 | 158 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 33 | 24 | 226.2 | 55 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | OF | 23 | 19 | 176.1 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | OF | 10 | 5 | 50.1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | OF | 48 | 29 | 297.0 | 75 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | OF | 65 | 56 | 520.2 | 129 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | OF | 46 | 21 | 231.2 | 48 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | OF | 20 | 10 | 112.0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 349 | 246 | 2351.1 | 533 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .989 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | P | 14 | 2 | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 1B | 8 | 8 | 69.0 | 57 | 4 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | A- | LF | 25 | 25 | 218.0 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | LF | 30 | 27 | 226.1 | 45 | 8 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | LF | 54 | 48 | 426.1 | 71 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | LF | 87 | 78 | 694.2 | 140 | 10 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | LF | 6 | 2 | 23.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | LF | 50 | 38 | 344.1 | 74 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | LF | 97 | 87 | 765.2 | 151 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | LF | 27 | 25 | 217.2 | 47 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 25 | 20 | 189.2 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | LF | 21 | 17 | 162.1 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | LF | 4 | 3 | 27.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | LF | 10 | 2 | 35.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | LF | 19 | 19 | 160.0 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | LF | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | LF | 70 | 56 | 517.1 | 96 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | LF | 18 | 17 | 143.0 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | LF | 15 | 3 | 59.1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | LF | 12 | 11 | 97.0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | LF | 7 | 5 | 49.1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 163 | 121 | 1141.2 | 235 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | A- | CF | 40 | 38 | 334.1 | 65 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | CF | 65 | 61 | 544.2 | 139 | 6 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | CF | 46 | 44 | 374.0 | 85 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | CF | 35 | 35 | 302.0 | 66 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | CF | 8 | 7 | 58.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | CF | 9 | 7 | 58.2 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .960 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | CF | 19 | 14 | 130.2 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | CF | 35 | 33 | 297.2 | 83 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | CF | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | CF | 11 | 10 | 83.0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | CF | 2 | 1 | 17.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | CF | 60 | 52 | 484.2 | 122 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .984 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | CF | 35 | 31 | 256.0 | 67 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | CF | 12 | 11 | 97.2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | CF | 8 | 7 | 50.0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .933 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | CF | 10 | 10 | 86.0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | CF | 3 | 1 | 10.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 91 | 77 | 687.0 | 186 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | RF | 32 | 31 | 267.0 | 60 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | RF | 4 | 4 | 32.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | RF | 16 | 5 | 73.1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | RF | 27 | 17 | 167.0 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | RF | 9 | 5 | 42.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | RF | 28 | 28 | 248.0 | 57 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | RF | 8 | 4 | 37.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | RF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | RF | 6 | 2 | 23.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | RF | 27 | 17 | 179.0 | 39 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | RF | 6 | 6 | 49.1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | RF | 24 | 24 | 199.0 | 45 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | RF | 18 | 16 | 134.1 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | RF | 23 | 11 | 122.1 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | RF | 19 | 15 | 131.1 | 38 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | RF | 10 | 4 | 52.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 95 | 48 | 522.2 | 112 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | DH | 5 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | OF | 31 | 14 | 155.2 | 44 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .978 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | OF | 106 | 92 | 807.2 | 158 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 33 | 24 | 226.2 | 55 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | OF | 23 | 19 | 176.1 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | OF | 10 | 5 | 50.1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | OF | 48 | 29 | 297.0 | 75 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | OF | 65 | 56 | 520.2 | 129 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | OF | 46 | 21 | 231.2 | 48 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | OF | 20 | 10 | 112.0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 349 | 246 | 2351.1 | 533 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .989 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | LF | 23.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -40.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | LF | 765.2 | 1 | 2 | -4 | -1 | -1.5 | -0.8 | 0.2 | -2.1 | -3.6 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 189.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 3.3 | 23.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | LF | 162.1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 3.1 | 24.4 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | LF | 27.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 9.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | LF | 35.0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 1 | -0.1 | -0.6 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -19.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | LF | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 11.2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | LF | 59.1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -0.3 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -7.8 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | LF | 49.1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 20.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1141.2 | 1 | 7 | -3 | 5 | 0.8 | -0.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | CF | 58.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -6.2 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | CF | 83.0 | 1 | 0 | -3 | -2 | 0.2 | -2.6 | 0.1 | -2.3 | -29.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | CF | 484.2 | -1 | -1 | -10 | -12 | -1.4 | -4.7 | 0.2 | -5.9 | -14.5 | -6 | -5 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | CF | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.7 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 9.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | CF | 10.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -71.4 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 687.0 | 0 | -1 | -14 | -15 | -1.3 | -7.3 | -0.1 | -8.7 | -14.4 | -6 | -6 | ||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | RF | 73.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.7 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 11.7 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | RF | 42.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 18.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | RF | 37.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 3.3 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | RF | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 32.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | RF | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -29.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | RF | 179.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -1.1 | -0.6 | 0.3 | -1.4 | -9.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | RF | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | RF | 122.1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 1.3 | -1.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.9 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | RF | 52.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 522.2 | -1 | 1 | -1 | -1 | -0.3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3.4 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | OF | 155.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.8 | 0.4 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -3.7 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | OF | 807.2 | 1 | 2 | -4 | -1 | -1.2 | -0.7 | 0.3 | -1.6 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 226.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 4.4 | 27.7 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | OF | 176.1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 4.4 | 29.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | OF | 50.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | OF | 297.0 | 2 | 3 | -4 | 1 | -1.0 | -3.8 | 0.5 | -4.4 | -16.5 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | OF | 520.2 | -1 | -1 | -9 | -11 | -0.7 | -4.6 | 0.2 | -5.1 | -11.8 | -6 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | OF | 231.2 | -2 | 0 | -3 | -5 | 1.0 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | OF | 112.0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.8 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2351.1 | 0 | 7 | -18 | -11 | -0.8 | -7.3 | 1.4 | -6.7 | -3.8 | -10 | -7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | LF | 23.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -40.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | LF | 765.2 | 1 | 2 | -4 | -1 | -1.5 | -0.8 | 0.2 | -2.1 | -3.6 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 189.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 3.3 | 23.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | LF | 162.1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 3.1 | 24.4 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | LF | 27.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 9.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | LF | 35.0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 1 | -0.1 | -0.6 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -19.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | LF | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 11.2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | LF | 59.1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -0.3 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -7.8 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | LF | 49.1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 20.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1141.2 | 1 | 7 | -3 | 5 | 0.8 | -0.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | CF | 58.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -6.2 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | CF | 83.0 | 1 | 0 | -3 | -2 | 0.2 | -2.6 | 0.1 | -2.3 | -29.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | CF | 484.2 | -1 | -1 | -10 | -12 | -1.4 | -4.7 | 0.2 | -5.9 | -14.5 | -6 | -5 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | CF | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.7 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 9.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | CF | 10.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -71.4 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 687.0 | 0 | -1 | -14 | -15 | -1.3 | -7.3 | -0.1 | -8.7 | -14.4 | -6 | -6 | ||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | RF | 73.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.7 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 11.7 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | RF | 42.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 18.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | RF | 37.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 3.3 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | RF | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 32.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | RF | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -29.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | RF | 179.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -1.1 | -0.6 | 0.3 | -1.4 | -9.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | RF | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | RF | 122.1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 1.3 | -1.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.9 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | RF | 52.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 522.2 | -1 | 1 | -1 | -1 | -0.3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3.4 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | OF | 155.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.8 | 0.4 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -3.7 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | OF | 807.2 | 1 | 2 | -4 | -1 | -1.2 | -0.7 | 0.3 | -1.6 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 226.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 4.4 | 27.7 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | OF | 176.1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 4.4 | 29.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | OF | 50.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | OF | 297.0 | 2 | 3 | -4 | 1 | -1.0 | -3.8 | 0.5 | -4.4 | -16.5 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | OF | 520.2 | -1 | -1 | -9 | -11 | -0.7 | -4.6 | 0.2 | -5.1 | -11.8 | -6 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | OF | 231.2 | -2 | 0 | -3 | -5 | 1.0 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | OF | 112.0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.8 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2351.1 | 0 | 7 | -18 | -11 | -0.8 | -7.3 | 1.4 | -6.7 | -3.8 | -10 | -7 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | LF | 765.2 | 0.0% (52) | 40.0% (5) | 50.0% (8) | 33.3% (3) | 81.8% (11) | 100.0% (135) |
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 189.2 | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (39) |
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | LF | 162.1 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (34) |
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | LF | 27.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | LF | 35.0 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | LF | 19.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | LF | 59.1 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (11) |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | LF | 49.1 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (8) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1141.2 | 0.0% (74) | 28.6% (7) | 57.1% (14) | 25.0% (4) | 81.3% (16) | 100.0% (207) |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | CF | 83.0 | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (26) |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | CF | 484.2 | 0.0% (21) | 0.0% (6) | 25.0% (4) | 0.0% (3) | 85.7% (7) | 100.0% (115) |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | CF | 50.0 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (13) |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | CF | 10.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 687.0 | 0.0% (30) | 0.0% (8) | 16.7% (6) | 0.0% (4) | 87.5% (8) | 100.0% (155) |
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | RF | 42.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | RF | 37.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (13) |
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | RF | 14.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | RF | 23.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (7) |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | RF | 179.0 | 0.0% (11) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 97.2% (36) |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | RF | 17.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | RF | 122.1 | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (20) |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | RF | 52.0 | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (12) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 522.2 | 0.0% (26) | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (4) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (4) | 98.9% (88) |
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | OF | 807.2 | 0.0% (53) | 40.0% (5) | 50.0% (8) | 33.3% (3) | 83.3% (12) | 100.0% (141) |
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 226.2 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (52) |
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | OF | 176.1 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (40) |
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | OF | 50.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (12) |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | OF | 297.0 | 0.0% (19) | 0.0% (3) | 57.1% (7) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 98.6% (70) |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | OF | 520.2 | 0.0% (23) | 0.0% (6) | 25.0% (4) | 0.0% (4) | 85.7% (7) | 100.0% (122) |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | OF | 231.2 | 0.0% (17) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (44) |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | OF | 112.0 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (21) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2351.1 | 0.0% (130) | 11.8% (17) | 45.8% (24) | 27.3% (11) | 85.7% (28) | 99.8% (450) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | LF | 765.2 | 0.0% (52) | 40.0% (5) | 50.0% (8) | 33.3% (3) | 81.8% (11) | 100.0% (135) |
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 189.2 | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (39) |
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | LF | 162.1 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (34) |
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | LF | 27.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | LF | 35.0 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | LF | 19.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | LF | 59.1 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (11) |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | LF | 49.1 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (8) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1141.2 | 0.0% (74) | 28.6% (7) | 57.1% (14) | 25.0% (4) | 81.3% (16) | 100.0% (207) |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | CF | 83.0 | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (26) |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | CF | 484.2 | 0.0% (21) | 0.0% (6) | 25.0% (4) | 0.0% (3) | 85.7% (7) | 100.0% (115) |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | CF | 50.0 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (13) |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | CF | 10.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 687.0 | 0.0% (30) | 0.0% (8) | 16.7% (6) | 0.0% (4) | 87.5% (8) | 100.0% (155) |
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | RF | 42.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | RF | 37.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (13) |
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | RF | 14.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | RF | 23.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (7) |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | RF | 179.0 | 0.0% (11) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 97.2% (36) |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | RF | 17.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | RF | 122.1 | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (20) |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | RF | 52.0 | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (12) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 522.2 | 0.0% (26) | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (4) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (4) | 98.9% (88) |
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | OF | 807.2 | 0.0% (53) | 40.0% (5) | 50.0% (8) | 33.3% (3) | 83.3% (12) | 100.0% (141) |
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 226.2 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (52) |
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | OF | 176.1 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (40) |
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | OF | 50.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (12) |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | OF | 297.0 | 0.0% (19) | 0.0% (3) | 57.1% (7) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 98.6% (70) |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | OF | 520.2 | 0.0% (23) | 0.0% (6) | 25.0% (4) | 0.0% (4) | 85.7% (7) | 100.0% (122) |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | OF | 231.2 | 0.0% (17) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (44) |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | OF | 112.0 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (21) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2351.1 | 0.0% (130) | 11.8% (17) | 45.8% (24) | 27.3% (11) | 85.7% (28) | 99.8% (450) |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 155.2 | 4 | 33 | 57 | 63 | 51 | 38 | 39 | 38 | 46 | 0 |
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 807.2 | 5 | 45 | 49 | 61 | 40 | 46 | 42 | 54 | 48 | 1 |
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 176.1 | 6 | 40 | 52 | 50 | 50 | 38 | 28 | 42 | 43 | 0 |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 297.0 | 9 | 45 | 48 | 60 | 40 | 39 | 30 | 36 | 42 | -1 |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 521.2 | 16 | 21 | 39 | 46 | 31 | 32 | 31 | 31 | 33 | -6 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1782.0 | 34 | 37 | 47 | 57 | 38 | 40 | 37 | 43 | 42 | -6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 155.2 | 4 | 33 | 57 | 63 | 51 | 38 | 39 | 38 | 46 | 0 |
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 807.2 | 5 | 45 | 49 | 61 | 40 | 46 | 42 | 54 | 48 | 1 |
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 176.1 | 6 | 40 | 52 | 50 | 50 | 38 | 28 | 42 | 43 | 0 |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 297.0 | 9 | 45 | 48 | 60 | 40 | 39 | 30 | 36 | 42 | -1 |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 521.2 | 16 | 21 | 39 | 46 | 31 | 32 | 31 | 31 | 33 | -6 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1782.0 | 34 | 37 | 47 | 57 | 38 | 40 | 37 | 43 | 42 | -6 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | LF | 19.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | LF | 59.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | LF | 49.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1141.2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | CF | 484.2 | 0 | -5 | 0 | -5 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | CF | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | CF | 10.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 687.0 | 0 | -6 | 0 | -6 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | RF | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | RF | 122.1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | RF | 52.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 522.2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | OF | 520.2 | 1 | -5 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | OF | 231.2 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | OF | 112.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2351.1 | 1 | -9 | 0 | -7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | LF | 19.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | LF | 59.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | LF | 49.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1141.2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | CF | 484.2 | 0 | -5 | 0 | -5 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | CF | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | CF | 10.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 687.0 | 0 | -6 | 0 | -6 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | RF | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | RF | 122.1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | RF | 52.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 522.2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | OF | 520.2 | 1 | -5 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | OF | 231.2 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | OF | 112.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2351.1 | 1 | -9 | 0 | -7 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | -0.8 | 0.3 | -0.4 | -0.4 | -0.5 | -0.8 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 0.2 | $1.2 | ||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | -1.5 | 0.7 | -1.6 | -5.9 | -0.8 | -7.5 | 1.8 | 13.7 | 7.1 | 0.8 | $5.7 | ||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | -12.5 | 1.3 | 4.4 | -1.6 | -11.2 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 3.2 | -4.8 | -0.5 | -$4.0 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | -7.6 | 1.5 | 4.4 | -0.9 | -6.1 | 3.5 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | $0.1 | ||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | -4.9 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -5.0 | -0.7 | 0.1 | 0.7 | -4.9 | -0.5 | -$4.1 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | -1.3 | -0.6 | -4.4 | -1.0 | -1.9 | -5.4 | 0.6 | 4.8 | -1.9 | -0.2 | -$1.6 | ||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | -15.6 | 0.0 | -5.1 | -0.4 | -15.6 | -5.6 | 0.9 | 7.3 | -13.0 | -1.3 | -$10.6 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | -10.9 | -0.2 | -2.9 | -0.8 | -11.1 | -3.7 | 0.1 | 4.2 | -10.5 | -1.1 | -$8.6 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | -2.3 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -0.6 | -2.1 | -0.8 | 0.0 | 1.8 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$0.9 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -44.9 | 1.6 | -10.3 | -10.7 | -43.3 | -21.1 | 3.8 | 37.7 | -22.8 | -2.3 | -$19.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | -0.8 | 0.3 | -0.4 | -0.4 | -0.5 | -0.8 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 0.2 | $1.2 | ||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | -1.5 | 0.7 | -1.6 | -5.9 | -0.8 | -7.5 | 1.8 | 13.7 | 7.1 | 0.8 | $5.7 | ||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | -12.5 | 1.3 | 4.4 | -1.6 | -11.2 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 3.2 | -4.8 | -0.5 | -$4.0 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | -7.6 | 1.5 | 4.4 | -0.9 | -6.1 | 3.5 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | $0.1 | ||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | -4.9 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -5.0 | -0.7 | 0.1 | 0.7 | -4.9 | -0.5 | -$4.1 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | -1.3 | -0.6 | -4.4 | -1.0 | -1.9 | -5.4 | 0.6 | 4.8 | -1.9 | -0.2 | -$1.6 | ||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | -15.6 | 0.0 | -5.1 | -0.4 | -15.6 | -5.6 | 0.9 | 7.3 | -13.0 | -1.3 | -$10.6 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | -10.9 | -0.2 | -2.9 | -0.8 | -11.1 | -3.7 | 0.1 | 4.2 | -10.5 | -1.1 | -$8.6 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | -2.3 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -0.6 | -2.1 | -0.8 | 0.0 | 1.8 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$0.9 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -44.9 | 1.6 | -10.3 | -10.7 | -43.3 | -21.1 | 3.8 | 37.7 | -22.8 | -2.3 | -$19.0 |

