J.C. Correa
Free Agent (AA)C/2B
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 200
DOB: 9/15/1998
(28 years, 1 month, 21 days)
C/2B
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2022 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
17
N/A
2024
35+
Hit
35 / 55
Game Power
30 / 35
Raw Power
30 / 30
Speed
40 / 40
Field
30 / 45
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 38, Pick: 29, Ovr: 1156 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| Signing Bonus: | $0 |
| School: | Lamar University |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2022 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
17
N/A
2024
35+
Hit
35 / 55
Game Power
30 / 35
Raw Power
30 / 30
Speed
40 / 40
Field
30 / 45
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 38, Pick: 29, Ovr: 1156 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| Signing Bonus: | $0 |
| School: | Lamar University |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | A | 22 | 56 | 255 | 5 | 44 | 32 | 7 | 11.0% | 11.8% | .171 | .335 | .306 | .392 | .477 | .400 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 45 | 193 | 4 | 33 | 25 | 3 | 3.6% | 15.0% | .135 | .353 | .314 | .337 | .449 | .342 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 22 | 101 | 448 | 9 | 77 | 57 | 10 | 7.8% | 13.2% | .155 | .343 | .310 | .368 | .464 | .375 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 105 | 453 | 8 | 59 | 64 | 1 | 8.2% | 7.9% | .136 | .317 | .309 | .364 | .446 | .364 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .237 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 24 | 100 | 398 | 6 | 50 | 46 | 7 | 8.3% | 12.1% | .092 | .265 | .246 | .307 | .339 | .298 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 24 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.1% | .091 | .200 | .182 | .182 | .273 | .196 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 25 | 42 | 172 | 2 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 5.8% | 12.8% | .088 | .261 | .239 | .279 | .327 | .279 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .904 | 477 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0% | 19.9% | .098 | .254 | .214 | .267 | .311 | .259 | 60 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | A | 22 | 56 | 255 | 5 | 44 | 32 | 7 | 11.0% | 11.8% | .171 | .335 | .306 | .392 | .477 | .400 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 45 | 193 | 4 | 33 | 25 | 3 | 3.6% | 15.0% | .135 | .353 | .314 | .337 | .449 | .342 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 22 | 101 | 448 | 9 | 77 | 57 | 10 | 7.8% | 13.2% | .155 | .343 | .310 | .368 | .464 | .375 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 105 | 453 | 8 | 59 | 64 | 1 | 8.2% | 7.9% | .136 | .317 | .309 | .364 | .446 | .364 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .237 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 24 | 100 | 398 | 6 | 50 | 46 | 7 | 8.3% | 12.1% | .092 | .265 | .246 | .307 | .339 | .298 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 24 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.1% | .091 | .200 | .182 | .182 | .273 | .196 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 25 | 42 | 172 | 2 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 5.8% | 12.8% | .088 | .261 | .239 | .279 | .327 | .279 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .904 | 477 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0% | 19.9% | .098 | .254 | .214 | .267 | .311 | .259 | 60 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | A | 56 | 222 | 255 | 68 | 42 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 44 | 32 | 28 | 0 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 7 | .306 |
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 45 | 185 | 193 | 58 | 41 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 33 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | .314 |
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 101 | 407 | 448 | 126 | 83 | 32 | 2 | 9 | 77 | 57 | 35 | 0 | 59 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 9 | .310 |
| 2022 | HOU | A+ | 105 | 404 | 453 | 125 | 87 | 29 | 1 | 8 | 59 | 64 | 37 | 1 | 36 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 2 | .309 |
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 100 | 357 | 398 | 88 | 68 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 50 | 46 | 33 | 0 | 48 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 2 | .246 |
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 7 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 42 | 159 | 172 | 38 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | .239 |
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | A | 56 | 222 | 255 | 68 | 42 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 44 | 32 | 28 | 0 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 7 | .306 |
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 45 | 185 | 193 | 58 | 41 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 33 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | .314 |
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 101 | 407 | 448 | 126 | 83 | 32 | 2 | 9 | 77 | 57 | 35 | 0 | 59 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 9 | .310 |
| 2022 | HOU | A+ | 105 | 404 | 453 | 125 | 87 | 29 | 1 | 8 | 59 | 64 | 37 | 1 | 36 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 2 | .309 |
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 100 | 357 | 398 | 88 | 68 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 50 | 46 | 33 | 0 | 48 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 2 | .246 |
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 7 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 42 | 159 | 172 | 38 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | .239 |
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | A | 11.0% | 11.8% | 0.93 | .306 | .392 | .477 | .870 | .171 | 5.6 | .335 | -2.6 | 48 | 13.0 | .400 | 139 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 3.6% | 15.0% | 0.24 | .314 | .337 | .449 | .785 | .135 | 4.2 | .353 | -0.5 | 29 | 2.6 | .342 | 97 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 7.8% | 13.2% | 0.59 | .310 | .368 | .464 | .833 | .155 | 5.1 | .343 | -3.1 | 77 | 15.6 | .375 | 121 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | A+ | 8.2% | 7.9% | 1.03 | .309 | .364 | .446 | .810 | .136 | 2.5 | .317 | -1.7 | 70 | 11.6 | .364 | 107 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 33.3% | 33.3% | 1.00 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .237 | 42 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 8.3% | 12.1% | 0.69 | .246 | .307 | .339 | .645 | .092 | 4.6 | .265 | -0.3 | 39 | -15.3 | .298 | 74 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 9.1% | 0.00 | .182 | .182 | .273 | .455 | .091 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.3 | .196 | 13 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 5.8% | 12.8% | 0.45 | .239 | .279 | .327 | .606 | .088 | 4.1 | .261 | 0.2 | 15 | -6.3 | .279 | 73 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .904 | 477 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.0% | 19.9% | 0.30 | .214 | .267 | .311 | .578 | .098 | 4.3 | .254 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .259 | 60 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | A | 11.0% | 11.8% | 0.93 | .306 | .392 | .477 | .870 | .171 | 5.6 | .335 | -2.6 | 48 | 13.0 | .400 | 139 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 3.6% | 15.0% | 0.24 | .314 | .337 | .449 | .785 | .135 | 4.2 | .353 | -0.5 | 29 | 2.6 | .342 | 97 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 7.8% | 13.2% | 0.59 | .310 | .368 | .464 | .833 | .155 | 5.1 | .343 | -3.1 | 77 | 15.6 | .375 | 121 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | A+ | 8.2% | 7.9% | 1.03 | .309 | .364 | .446 | .810 | .136 | 2.5 | .317 | -1.7 | 70 | 11.6 | .364 | 107 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 33.3% | 33.3% | 1.00 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .237 | 42 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 8.3% | 12.1% | 0.69 | .246 | .307 | .339 | .645 | .092 | 4.6 | .265 | -0.3 | 39 | -15.3 | .298 | 74 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 9.1% | 0.00 | .182 | .182 | .273 | .455 | .091 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.3 | .196 | 13 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 5.8% | 12.8% | 0.45 | .239 | .279 | .327 | .606 | .088 | 4.1 | .261 | 0.2 | 15 | -6.3 | .279 | 73 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .904 | 477 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.0% | 19.9% | 0.30 | .214 | .267 | .311 | .578 | .098 | 4.3 | .254 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .259 | 60 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | A | 1.20 | 19.1% | 44.1% | 36.7% | 26.1% | 7.2% | 37.8% | 25.4% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 1.44 | 23.0% | 45.4% | 31.6% | 18.8% | 8.3% | 43.7% | 23.4% | 32.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 1.30 | 20.9% | 44.7% | 34.4% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 40.5% | 24.5% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | A+ | 1.35 | 18.5% | 46.9% | 34.6% | 23.6% | 6.3% | 40.1% | 22.8% | 37.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 1.52 | 21.1% | 47.6% | 31.3% | 22.4% | 6.1% | 40.6% | 21.6% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 4.00 | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 1.72 | 29.0% | 44.9% | 26.1% | 19.4% | 5.6% | 37.1% | 22.9% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | A | 1.20 | 19.1% | 44.1% | 36.7% | 26.1% | 7.2% | 37.8% | 25.4% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 1.44 | 23.0% | 45.4% | 31.6% | 18.8% | 8.3% | 43.7% | 23.4% | 32.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 1.30 | 20.9% | 44.7% | 34.4% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 40.5% | 24.5% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | A+ | 1.35 | 18.5% | 46.9% | 34.6% | 23.6% | 6.3% | 40.1% | 22.8% | 37.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 1.52 | 21.1% | 47.6% | 31.3% | 22.4% | 6.1% | 40.6% | 21.6% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 4.00 | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 1.72 | 29.0% | 44.9% | 26.1% | 19.4% | 5.6% | 37.1% | 22.9% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | A | 50.3% | 83.6% | 42.4% | 8.2% | 11.3% | 19.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 53.0% | 83.6% | 41.5% | 8.7% | 13.1% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 51.3% | 83.6% | 42.0% | 8.4% | 12.0% | 20.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | A+ | 49.2% | 88.4% | 40.0% | 5.7% | 14.7% | 20.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 53.3% | 87.5% | 100.0% | 6.7% | 13.3% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 50.5% | 85.5% | 43.0% | 7.3% | 14.4% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 54.2% | 92.3% | 9.1% | 4.2% | 16.7% | 20.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 50.9% | 82.7% | 40.7% | 8.8% | 14.0% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 66.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | A | 50.3% | 83.6% | 42.4% | 8.2% | 11.3% | 19.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 53.0% | 83.6% | 41.5% | 8.7% | 13.1% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 51.3% | 83.6% | 42.0% | 8.4% | 12.0% | 20.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | A+ | 49.2% | 88.4% | 40.0% | 5.7% | 14.7% | 20.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 53.3% | 87.5% | 100.0% | 6.7% | 13.3% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 50.5% | 85.5% | 43.0% | 7.3% | 14.4% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 54.2% | 92.3% | 9.1% | 4.2% | 16.7% | 20.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 50.9% | 82.7% | 40.7% | 8.8% | 14.0% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 66.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HOU | A+ | C | 65 | 62 | 563.2 | 622 | 29 | 9 | 3 | 87 | 15 | 22 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | C | 28 | 28 | 235.2 | 237 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 60 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | C | 5 | 4 | 44.2 | 48 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 1B | 11 | 10 | 81.1 | 55 | 3 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 1B | 8 | 8 | 73.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | A+ | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 1B | 24 | 24 | 214.1 | 147 | 10 | 3 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 1B | 12 | 12 | 99.0 | 75 | 5 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 2B | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 2B | 14 | 13 | 116.1 | 17 | 26 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | A+ | 2B | 20 | 19 | 160.0 | 37 | 37 | 3 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 2B | 38 | 36 | 322.0 | 43 | 76 | 4 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 2B | 11 | 10 | 96.0 | 23 | 23 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 3B | 9 | 9 | 76.0 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 3B | 13 | 13 | 108.0 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | A+ | 3B | 15 | 15 | 118.1 | 6 | 22 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 3B | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | SS | 30 | 30 | 263.1 | 30 | 63 | 2 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | SS | 5 | 4 | 39.0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | LF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HOU | A+ | C | 65 | 62 | 563.2 | 622 | 29 | 9 | 3 | 87 | 15 | 22 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | C | 28 | 28 | 235.2 | 237 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 60 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | C | 5 | 4 | 44.2 | 48 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 1B | 11 | 10 | 81.1 | 55 | 3 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 1B | 8 | 8 | 73.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | A+ | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 1B | 24 | 24 | 214.1 | 147 | 10 | 3 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 1B | 12 | 12 | 99.0 | 75 | 5 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 2B | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 2B | 14 | 13 | 116.1 | 17 | 26 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | A+ | 2B | 20 | 19 | 160.0 | 37 | 37 | 3 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 2B | 38 | 36 | 322.0 | 43 | 76 | 4 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 2B | 11 | 10 | 96.0 | 23 | 23 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 3B | 9 | 9 | 76.0 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 3B | 13 | 13 | 108.0 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | A+ | 3B | 15 | 15 | 118.1 | 6 | 22 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 3B | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | SS | 30 | 30 | 263.1 | 30 | 63 | 2 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | SS | 5 | 4 | 39.0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | LF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

