Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Jean Cosme
(AA)P
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 155
DOB: 5/24/1996
(30 years, 4 months, 24 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 17, Pick: 16, Ovr: 511 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| School: | Colegio Sagrada Familia |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 17, Pick: 16, Ovr: 511 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| School: | Colegio Sagrada Familia |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | BAL | R | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 15.1 | 9.98 | 4.70 | 0.59 | .308 | 69.4% | 38.5% | 7.1% | 4.70 | 4.09 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A- | 19 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 57.0 | 8.37 | 2.84 | 0.32 | .278 | 55.4% | 46.5% | 4.2% | 4.74 | 3.17 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 20 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 28 | 18 | 106.1 | 7.96 | 1.95 | 0.25 | .332 | 68.0% | 47.0% | 2.8% | 3.22 | 2.81 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 23.0 | 6.65 | 4.70 | 0.39 | .415 | 63.8% | 46.3% | 3.6% | 7.43 | 4.96 | 5.76 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | R | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 11.0 | 8.18 | 0.82 | 0.00 | .323 | 83.3% | 76.7% | 0.0% | 1.64 | 2.80 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | R | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .313 | 50.0% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 2.57 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A- | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 3.38 | 6.75 | 3.38 | .364 | 53.6% | 58.3% | 50.0% | 13.50 | 9.93 | 5.82 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 19.2 | 7.78 | 1.37 | 0.46 | .328 | 67.8% | 66.7% | 10.0% | 4.12 | 3.70 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 24.1 | 11.47 | 3.33 | 0.00 | .305 | 81.5% | 44.8% | 0.0% | 1.48 | 2.22 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 23.1 | 8.49 | 4.24 | 1.16 | .386 | 59.3% | 47.2% | 20.0% | 6.94 | 4.91 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 32 | 1 | 47.2 | 10.01 | 3.78 | 0.57 | .349 | 68.4% | 46.2% | 8.8% | 4.15 | 3.54 | 3.61 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | BAL | R | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 15.1 | 9.98 | 4.70 | 0.59 | .308 | 69.4% | 38.5% | 7.1% | 4.70 | 4.09 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A- | 19 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 57.0 | 8.37 | 2.84 | 0.32 | .278 | 55.4% | 46.5% | 4.2% | 4.74 | 3.17 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 20 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 28 | 18 | 106.1 | 7.96 | 1.95 | 0.25 | .332 | 68.0% | 47.0% | 2.8% | 3.22 | 2.81 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 23.0 | 6.65 | 4.70 | 0.39 | .415 | 63.8% | 46.3% | 3.6% | 7.43 | 4.96 | 5.76 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | R | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 11.0 | 8.18 | 0.82 | 0.00 | .323 | 83.3% | 76.7% | 0.0% | 1.64 | 2.80 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | R | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .313 | 50.0% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 2.57 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A- | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 3.38 | 6.75 | 3.38 | .364 | 53.6% | 58.3% | 50.0% | 13.50 | 9.93 | 5.82 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 19.2 | 7.78 | 1.37 | 0.46 | .328 | 67.8% | 66.7% | 10.0% | 4.12 | 3.70 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 24.1 | 11.47 | 3.33 | 0.00 | .305 | 81.5% | 44.8% | 0.0% | 1.48 | 2.22 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 23.1 | 8.49 | 4.24 | 1.16 | .386 | 59.3% | 47.2% | 20.0% | 6.94 | 4.91 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 32 | 1 | 47.2 | 10.01 | 3.78 | 0.57 | .349 | 68.4% | 46.2% | 8.8% | 4.15 | 3.54 | 3.61 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | BAL | R | 2 | 0 | 4.70 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.1 | 67 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2015 | BAL | A- | 3 | 5 | 4.74 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.0 | 233 | 46 | 31 | 30 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 53 | |
| 2016 | SDP | A | 8 | 8 | 3.22 | 28 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 106.1 | 451 | 112 | 47 | 38 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 94 | |
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 0 | 3 | 7.43 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 115 | 35 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17 | |
| 2018 | SDP | R | 1 | 1 | 1.64 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 43 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2018 | SDP | R | 1 | 1 | 4.50 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2018 | SDP | A- | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 4.12 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19.2 | 81 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 3 | 0 | 1.48 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24.1 | 99 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 1 | 1 | 6.94 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 23.1 | 108 | 30 | 20 | 18 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 4.15 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 47.2 | 207 | 48 | 25 | 22 | 3 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 53 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | BAL | R | 2 | 0 | 4.70 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.1 | 67 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2015 | BAL | A- | 3 | 5 | 4.74 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.0 | 233 | 46 | 31 | 30 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 53 | |
| 2016 | SDP | A | 8 | 8 | 3.22 | 28 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 106.1 | 451 | 112 | 47 | 38 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 94 | |
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 0 | 3 | 7.43 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 115 | 35 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17 | |
| 2018 | SDP | R | 1 | 1 | 1.64 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 43 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2018 | SDP | R | 1 | 1 | 4.50 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2018 | SDP | A- | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 4.12 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19.2 | 81 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 3 | 0 | 1.48 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24.1 | 99 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 1 | 1 | 6.94 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 23.1 | 108 | 30 | 20 | 18 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 4.15 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 47.2 | 207 | 48 | 25 | 22 | 3 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 53 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | BAL | R | 9.98 | 4.70 | 2.13 | 0.59 | 25.4% | 11.9% | 13.4% | .228 | 1.37 | .308 | 69.4% | 128 | 106 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2015 | BAL | A- | 8.37 | 2.84 | 2.94 | 0.32 | 22.7% | 7.7% | 15.0% | .216 | 1.12 | .278 | 55.4% | 135 | 88 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 7.96 | 1.95 | 4.09 | 0.25 | 20.8% | 5.1% | 15.7% | .264 | 1.27 | .332 | 68.0% | 88 | 80 | 2.81 | ||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 6.65 | 4.70 | 1.42 | 0.39 | 14.8% | 10.4% | 4.3% | .350 | 2.04 | .415 | 63.8% | 182 | 119 | 4.96 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | R | 8.18 | 0.82 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 23.3% | 2.3% | 20.9% | .244 | 1.00 | .323 | 83.3% | 39 | 70 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | R | 9.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 26.1% | 0.0% | 26.1% | .227 | 0.83 | .313 | 50.0% | 104 | 63 | 2.57 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | A- | 3.38 | 6.75 | 0.50 | 3.38 | 6.7% | 13.3% | -6.7% | .385 | 2.63 | .364 | 53.6% | 367 | 269 | 9.93 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 7.78 | 1.37 | 5.67 | 0.46 | 21.0% | 3.7% | 17.3% | .263 | 1.17 | .328 | 67.8% | 103 | 95 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 11.47 | 3.33 | 3.44 | 0.00 | 31.3% | 9.1% | 22.2% | .200 | 1.11 | .305 | 81.5% | 39 | 57 | 2.22 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 8.49 | 4.24 | 2.00 | 1.16 | 20.4% | 10.2% | 10.2% | .316 | 1.76 | .386 | 59.3% | 153 | 111 | 4.91 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 10.01 | 3.78 | 2.65 | 0.57 | 25.6% | 9.7% | 15.9% | .259 | 1.43 | .349 | 68.4% | 95 | 84 | 3.54 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | BAL | R | 9.98 | 4.70 | 2.13 | 0.59 | 25.4% | 11.9% | 13.4% | .228 | 1.37 | .308 | 69.4% | 128 | 106 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2015 | BAL | A- | 8.37 | 2.84 | 2.94 | 0.32 | 22.7% | 7.7% | 15.0% | .216 | 1.12 | .278 | 55.4% | 135 | 88 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 7.96 | 1.95 | 4.09 | 0.25 | 20.8% | 5.1% | 15.7% | .264 | 1.27 | .332 | 68.0% | 88 | 80 | 2.81 | ||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 6.65 | 4.70 | 1.42 | 0.39 | 14.8% | 10.4% | 4.3% | .350 | 2.04 | .415 | 63.8% | 182 | 119 | 4.96 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | R | 8.18 | 0.82 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 23.3% | 2.3% | 20.9% | .244 | 1.00 | .323 | 83.3% | 39 | 70 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | R | 9.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 26.1% | 0.0% | 26.1% | .227 | 0.83 | .313 | 50.0% | 104 | 63 | 2.57 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | A- | 3.38 | 6.75 | 0.50 | 3.38 | 6.7% | 13.3% | -6.7% | .385 | 2.63 | .364 | 53.6% | 367 | 269 | 9.93 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 7.78 | 1.37 | 5.67 | 0.46 | 21.0% | 3.7% | 17.3% | .263 | 1.17 | .328 | 67.8% | 103 | 95 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 11.47 | 3.33 | 3.44 | 0.00 | 31.3% | 9.1% | 22.2% | .200 | 1.11 | .305 | 81.5% | 39 | 57 | 2.22 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 8.49 | 4.24 | 2.00 | 1.16 | 20.4% | 10.2% | 10.2% | .316 | 1.76 | .386 | 59.3% | 153 | 111 | 4.91 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 10.01 | 3.78 | 2.65 | 0.57 | 25.6% | 9.7% | 15.9% | .259 | 1.43 | .349 | 68.4% | 95 | 84 | 3.54 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | BAL | R | 1.07 | 25.6% | 38.5% | 35.9% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 32.5% | 25.0% | 42.5% | 98 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A- | 1.52 | 22.9% | 46.5% | 30.6% | 14.6% | 4.2% | 41.3% | 18.1% | 40.6% | 89 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 1.39 | 19.0% | 47.0% | 34.0% | 20.2% | 2.8% | 48.2% | 21.5% | 30.3% | 90 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 1.36 | 19.5% | 46.3% | 34.1% | 7.1% | 3.6% | 48.2% | 25.3% | 26.5% | 132 | 5.76 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | R | 5.75 | 10.0% | 76.7% | 13.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 51.6% | 19.4% | 29.0% | 74 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | R | 2.00 | 20.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 43.8% | 73 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A- | 3.50 | 25.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 148 | 5.82 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 3.80 | 15.8% | 66.7% | 17.5% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 40.7% | 23.7% | 35.6% | 84 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 1.37 | 22.4% | 44.8% | 32.8% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 32.2% | 30.5% | 37.3% | 76 | 3.11 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 2.27 | 31.9% | 47.2% | 20.8% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 40.3% | 25.0% | 34.7% | 103 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 1.76 | 27.7% | 46.2% | 26.2% | 20.6% | 8.8% | 36.6% | 27.5% | 35.9% | 89 | 3.61 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | BAL | R | 1.07 | 25.6% | 38.5% | 35.9% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 32.5% | 25.0% | 42.5% | 98 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A- | 1.52 | 22.9% | 46.5% | 30.6% | 14.6% | 4.2% | 41.3% | 18.1% | 40.6% | 89 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 1.39 | 19.0% | 47.0% | 34.0% | 20.2% | 2.8% | 48.2% | 21.5% | 30.3% | 90 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 1.36 | 19.5% | 46.3% | 34.1% | 7.1% | 3.6% | 48.2% | 25.3% | 26.5% | 132 | 5.76 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | R | 5.75 | 10.0% | 76.7% | 13.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 51.6% | 19.4% | 29.0% | 74 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | R | 2.00 | 20.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 43.8% | 73 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A- | 3.50 | 25.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 148 | 5.82 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 3.80 | 15.8% | 66.7% | 17.5% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 40.7% | 23.7% | 35.6% | 84 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 1.37 | 22.4% | 44.8% | 32.8% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 32.2% | 30.5% | 37.3% | 76 | 3.11 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 2.27 | 31.9% | 47.2% | 20.8% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 40.3% | 25.0% | 34.7% | 103 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 1.76 | 27.7% | 46.2% | 26.2% | 20.6% | 8.8% | 36.6% | 27.5% | 35.9% | 89 | 3.61 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | BAL | R | 15 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 41 | 95 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A- | 73 | 48 | 36 | 7 | 289 | 549 | 838 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 151 | 109 | 61 | 22 | 563 | 1058 | 1621 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 38 | 28 | 16 | 2 | 159 | 285 | 444 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | R | 23 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 62 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | R | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A- | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 32 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 38 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 27 | 131 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 26 | 19 | 13 | 5 | 135 | 245 | 380 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 34 | 15 | 23 | 2 | 156 | 251 | 407 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 60 | 34 | 36 | 7 | 291 | 496 | 787 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | BAL | R | 15 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 41 | 95 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A- | 73 | 48 | 36 | 7 | 289 | 549 | 838 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 151 | 109 | 61 | 22 | 563 | 1058 | 1621 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 38 | 28 | 16 | 2 | 159 | 285 | 444 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | R | 23 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 62 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | R | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A- | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 32 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 38 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 27 | 131 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 26 | 19 | 13 | 5 | 135 | 245 | 380 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 34 | 15 | 23 | 2 | 156 | 251 | 407 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 60 | 34 | 36 | 7 | 291 | 496 | 787 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | BAL | R | 62.5% | 48.2% | 26.9% | 32.4% | 7.4% | 39.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A- | 48.7% | 74.5% | 46.8% | 12.4% | 16.2% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 48.0% | 79.0% | 43.2% | 10.1% | 16.9% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 48.2% | 85.0% | 43.5% | 7.2% | 16.0% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | R | 68.1% | 63.3% | 25.6% | 25.0% | 18.1% | 43.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | R | 63.2% | 66.7% | 39.1% | 21.1% | 34.2% | 55.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A- | 45.8% | 77.3% | 60.0% | 10.4% | 18.8% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 60.1% | 67.4% | 35.8% | 19.6% | 22.2% | 41.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 43.9% | 71.9% | 46.5% | 12.4% | 20.5% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 41.5% | 74.6% | 51.9% | 10.6% | 20.1% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 42.7% | 73.2% | 49.3% | 11.4% | 20.3% | 31.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | BAL | R | 62.5% | 48.2% | 26.9% | 32.4% | 7.4% | 39.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A- | 48.7% | 74.5% | 46.8% | 12.4% | 16.2% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 48.0% | 79.0% | 43.2% | 10.1% | 16.9% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 48.2% | 85.0% | 43.5% | 7.2% | 16.0% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | R | 68.1% | 63.3% | 25.6% | 25.0% | 18.1% | 43.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | R | 63.2% | 66.7% | 39.1% | 21.1% | 34.2% | 55.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A- | 45.8% | 77.3% | 60.0% | 10.4% | 18.8% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 60.1% | 67.4% | 35.8% | 19.6% | 22.2% | 41.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 43.9% | 71.9% | 46.5% | 12.4% | 20.5% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 41.5% | 74.6% | 51.9% | 10.6% | 20.1% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 42.7% | 73.2% | 49.3% | 11.4% | 20.3% | 31.8% |

