Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Jee-kang Lee 이지강
P
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 187
DOB: 7/2/1999
(27 years, 3 months, 15 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
KBO stat lines do not separate stints with different teams before 2019; the team reported is the last team the player played for that season.
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11.0 | 4.91 | 10.64 | 0.00 | .324 | 76.0% | 40.5% | 0.0% | 4.91 | 5.75 | 6.90 | ||||||
| 2023 | LG | KBO | 23 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 12 | 68.0 | 5.03 | 3.71 | 0.53 | .255 | 56.9% | 42.1% | 4.5% | 3.97 | 4.68 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2024 | LG | KBO | 24 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 46 | 2 | 53.2 | 6.54 | 4.36 | 0.84 | .315 | 65.9% | 45.9% | 8.2% | 4.53 | 5.07 | 5.33 | ||||||
| 2025 | LG | KBO | 25 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 43 | 1 | 47.1 | 7.42 | 4.56 | 0.76 | .322 | 66.3% | 47.9% | 7.4% | 5.32 | 4.48 | 4.70 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11.0 | 4.91 | 10.64 | 0.00 | .324 | 76.0% | 40.5% | 0.0% | 4.91 | 5.75 | 6.90 | ||||||
| 2023 | LG | KBO | 23 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 12 | 68.0 | 5.03 | 3.71 | 0.53 | .255 | 56.9% | 42.1% | 4.5% | 3.97 | 4.68 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2024 | LG | KBO | 24 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 46 | 2 | 53.2 | 6.54 | 4.36 | 0.84 | .315 | 65.9% | 45.9% | 8.2% | 4.53 | 5.07 | 5.33 | ||||||
| 2025 | LG | KBO | 25 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 43 | 1 | 47.1 | 7.42 | 4.56 | 0.76 | .322 | 66.3% | 47.9% | 7.4% | 5.32 | 4.48 | 4.70 |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 56 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | LG | KBO | 2 | 5 | 3.97 | 22 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 68.0 | 299 | 60 | 45 | 30 | 4 | 28 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2024 | LG | KBO | 2 | 3 | 4.53 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 53.2 | 250 | 61 | 35 | 27 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2025 | LG | KBO | 1 | 2 | 5.32 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 47.1 | 211 | 50 | 29 | 28 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 39 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 56 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | LG | KBO | 2 | 5 | 3.97 | 22 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 68.0 | 299 | 60 | 45 | 30 | 4 | 28 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2024 | LG | KBO | 2 | 3 | 4.53 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 53.2 | 250 | 61 | 35 | 27 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2025 | LG | KBO | 1 | 2 | 5.32 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 47.1 | 211 | 50 | 29 | 28 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 39 |
AveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 4.91 | 10.64 | 0.46 | 0.00 | 10.7% | 23.2% | -12.5% | .279 | 2.27 | .324 | 76.0% | 126 | 147 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2023 | LG | KBO | 5.03 | 3.71 | 1.36 | 0.53 | 12.7% | 9.4% | 3.3% | .229 | 1.29 | .255 | 56.9% | 100 | 118 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2024 | LG | KBO | 6.54 | 4.36 | 1.50 | 0.84 | 15.6% | 10.4% | 5.2% | .275 | 1.62 | .315 | 65.9% | 96 | 107 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2025 | LG | KBO | 7.42 | 4.56 | 1.63 | 0.76 | 18.5% | 11.4% | 7.1% | .269 | 1.56 | .322 | 66.3% | 129 | 108 | 4.48 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 4.91 | 10.64 | 0.46 | 0.00 | 10.7% | 23.2% | -12.5% | .279 | 2.27 | .324 | 76.0% | 126 | 147 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2023 | LG | KBO | 5.03 | 3.71 | 1.36 | 0.53 | 12.7% | 9.4% | 3.3% | .229 | 1.29 | .255 | 56.9% | 100 | 118 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2024 | LG | KBO | 6.54 | 4.36 | 1.50 | 0.84 | 15.6% | 10.4% | 5.2% | .275 | 1.62 | .315 | 65.9% | 96 | 107 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2025 | LG | KBO | 7.42 | 4.56 | 1.63 | 0.76 | 18.5% | 11.4% | 7.1% | .269 | 1.56 | .322 | 66.3% | 129 | 108 | 4.48 |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 1.25 | 27.0% | 40.5% | 32.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 35.1% | 24.3% | 16.2% | 51.4% | 32.4% | 169 | 6.90 | ||||||
| 2023 | LG | KBO | 1.06 | 18.1% | 42.1% | 39.8% | 11.4% | 4.5% | 32.6% | 43.8% | 23.7% | 18.8% | 62.1% | 19.2% | 121 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2024 | LG | KBO | 1.36 | 20.4% | 45.9% | 33.7% | 16.4% | 8.2% | 49.2% | 26.8% | 24.0% | 26.8% | 53.0% | 20.2% | 108 | 5.33 | ||||||
| 2025 | LG | KBO | 1.28 | 14.6% | 47.9% | 37.5% | 13.0% | 7.4% | 47.6% | 28.6% | 23.8% | 17.0% | 55.8% | 27.2% | 109 | 4.70 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 1.25 | 27.0% | 40.5% | 32.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 35.1% | 24.3% | 16.2% | 51.4% | 32.4% | 169 | 6.90 | ||||||
| 2023 | LG | KBO | 1.06 | 18.1% | 42.1% | 39.8% | 11.4% | 4.5% | 32.6% | 43.8% | 23.7% | 18.8% | 62.1% | 19.2% | 121 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2024 | LG | KBO | 1.36 | 20.4% | 45.9% | 33.7% | 16.4% | 8.2% | 49.2% | 26.8% | 24.0% | 26.8% | 53.0% | 20.2% | 108 | 5.33 | ||||||
| 2025 | LG | KBO | 1.28 | 14.6% | 47.9% | 37.5% | 13.0% | 7.4% | 47.6% | 28.6% | 23.8% | 17.0% | 55.8% | 27.2% | 109 | 4.70 |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 15 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 107 | 113 | 220 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LG | KBO | 93 | 88 | 40 | 10 | 477 | 719 | 1196 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LG | KBO | 83 | 61 | 37 | 10 | 372 | 601 | 973 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LG | KBO | 69 | 54 | 21 | 7 | 355 | 528 | 883 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 15 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 107 | 113 | 220 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LG | KBO | 93 | 88 | 40 | 10 | 477 | 719 | 1196 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LG | KBO | 83 | 61 | 37 | 10 | 372 | 601 | 973 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LG | KBO | 69 | 54 | 21 | 7 | 355 | 528 | 883 |
AveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 37.3% | 90.2% | 50.0% | 3.6% | 14.1% | 17.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LG | KBO | 44.3% | 80.5% | 50.3% | 8.6% | 16.1% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LG | KBO | 43.8% | 79.2% | 56.4% | 9.1% | 17.8% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LG | KBO | 41.3% | 80.6% | 59.6% | 8.0% | 18.2% | 26.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 37.3% | 90.2% | 50.0% | 3.6% | 14.1% | 17.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LG | KBO | 44.3% | 80.5% | 50.3% | 8.6% | 16.1% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LG | KBO | 43.8% | 79.2% | 56.4% | 9.1% | 17.8% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LG | KBO | 41.3% | 80.6% | 59.6% | 8.0% | 18.2% | 26.3% |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LG | KBO | P | 4 | 1 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LG | KBO | P | 22 | 12 | 68.0 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LG | KBO | P | 46 | 2 | 53.7 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LG | KBO | P | 43 | 1 | 47.3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LG | KBO | P | 4 | 1 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LG | KBO | P | 22 | 12 | 68.0 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LG | KBO | P | 46 | 2 | 53.7 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LG | KBO | P | 43 | 1 | 47.3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |

