Jeferson Mejia
Free Agent (A-)P
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'7" / 255
DOB: 8/2/1994
(32 years, 2 months, 14 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHC | R | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .273 | 75.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 3.76 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHC | R | 19 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 40.0 | 10.13 | 3.83 | 0.23 | .276 | 53.4% | 50.0% | 3.2% | 2.48 | 3.75 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 20 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 48.1 | 9.68 | 5.77 | 0.37 | .308 | 66.5% | 45.3% | 4.2% | 4.47 | 4.22 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 34.1 | 4.46 | 8.13 | 0.26 | .311 | 62.0% | 47.7% | 2.7% | 6.29 | 5.93 | 6.26 | ||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 20 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 12 | 82.2 | 7.51 | 6.75 | 0.33 | .309 | 64.3% | 46.4% | 3.5% | 5.23 | 4.93 | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A- | 21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 37.2 | 8.84 | 6.21 | 0.48 | .336 | 57.2% | 45.2% | 5.3% | 5.73 | 4.88 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 10.0 | 14.40 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .294 | 66.7% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 1.47 | 1.98 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 21 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 47.2 | 10.01 | 5.48 | 0.38 | .331 | 58.3% | 45.0% | 4.4% | 5.10 | 4.17 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 13.50 | 5.06 | 1.69 | .364 | 75.8% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 5.06 | 4.95 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 11.2 | 10.03 | 8.49 | 0.00 | .148 | 86.7% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 1.54 | 4.03 | 5.07 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 23.2 | 10.27 | 8.37 | 0.38 | .339 | 64.2% | 43.5% | 4.0% | 6.08 | 4.68 | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 40.2 | 10.62 | 7.97 | 0.44 | .290 | 70.6% | 38.0% | 4.2% | 4.65 | 4.53 | 4.92 | ||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A- | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 29.0 | 13.03 | 5.90 | 1.24 | .186 | 59.2% | 45.8% | 16.7% | 4.03 | 4.56 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A- | 24 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 28.1 | 13.34 | 2.54 | 1.59 | .391 | 70.6% | 39.1% | 22.7% | 4.76 | 3.90 | 2.19 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 72.00 | 0.00 | .714 | 23.1% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 90.00 | 25.45 | 26.27 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 29.1 | 13.19 | 4.91 | 1.53 | .423 | 57.4% | 40.8% | 21.7% | 7.67 | 4.63 | 3.01 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHC | R | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .273 | 75.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 3.76 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHC | R | 19 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 40.0 | 10.13 | 3.83 | 0.23 | .276 | 53.4% | 50.0% | 3.2% | 2.48 | 3.75 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 20 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 48.1 | 9.68 | 5.77 | 0.37 | .308 | 66.5% | 45.3% | 4.2% | 4.47 | 4.22 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 34.1 | 4.46 | 8.13 | 0.26 | .311 | 62.0% | 47.7% | 2.7% | 6.29 | 5.93 | 6.26 | ||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 20 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 12 | 82.2 | 7.51 | 6.75 | 0.33 | .309 | 64.3% | 46.4% | 3.5% | 5.23 | 4.93 | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A- | 21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 37.2 | 8.84 | 6.21 | 0.48 | .336 | 57.2% | 45.2% | 5.3% | 5.73 | 4.88 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 10.0 | 14.40 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .294 | 66.7% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 1.47 | 1.98 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 21 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 47.2 | 10.01 | 5.48 | 0.38 | .331 | 58.3% | 45.0% | 4.4% | 5.10 | 4.17 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 13.50 | 5.06 | 1.69 | .364 | 75.8% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 5.06 | 4.95 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 11.2 | 10.03 | 8.49 | 0.00 | .148 | 86.7% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 1.54 | 4.03 | 5.07 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 23.2 | 10.27 | 8.37 | 0.38 | .339 | 64.2% | 43.5% | 4.0% | 6.08 | 4.68 | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 40.2 | 10.62 | 7.97 | 0.44 | .290 | 70.6% | 38.0% | 4.2% | 4.65 | 4.53 | 4.92 | ||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A- | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 29.0 | 13.03 | 5.90 | 1.24 | .186 | 59.2% | 45.8% | 16.7% | 4.03 | 4.56 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A- | 24 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 28.1 | 13.34 | 2.54 | 1.59 | .391 | 70.6% | 39.1% | 22.7% | 4.76 | 3.90 | 2.19 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 72.00 | 0.00 | .714 | 23.1% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 90.00 | 25.45 | 26.27 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 29.1 | 13.19 | 4.91 | 1.53 | .423 | 57.4% | 40.8% | 21.7% | 7.67 | 4.63 | 3.01 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHC | R | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 34 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2014 | CHC | R | 2 | 4 | 2.48 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 40.0 | 173 | 30 | 25 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 45 | |
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 6 | 4 | 4.47 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 48.1 | 220 | 42 | 28 | 24 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2015 | ARI | A | 0 | 2 | 6.29 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 173 | 38 | 29 | 24 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 6 | 6 | 5.23 | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 82.2 | 393 | 80 | 57 | 48 | 3 | 62 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2016 | ARI | A- | 4 | 2 | 5.73 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 185 | 41 | 32 | 24 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 37 | |
| 2016 | ARI | A | 0 | 1 | 2.70 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 37 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 5.10 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.2 | 222 | 46 | 35 | 27 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 53 | |
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 0 | 0 | 5.06 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 1 | 1 | 1.54 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11.2 | 51 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2017 | ARI | A | 1 | 1 | 6.08 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23.2 | 113 | 22 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 4.65 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 40.2 | 187 | 31 | 22 | 21 | 2 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2018 | OAK | A- | 2 | 1 | 4.03 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29.0 | 126 | 15 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2019 | OAK | A- | 1 | 2 | 4.76 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 28.1 | 122 | 30 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2019 | OAK | A | 0 | 0 | 90.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 16 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 7.67 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 29.1 | 138 | 35 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 43 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHC | R | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 34 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2014 | CHC | R | 2 | 4 | 2.48 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 40.0 | 173 | 30 | 25 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 45 | |
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 6 | 4 | 4.47 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 48.1 | 220 | 42 | 28 | 24 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2015 | ARI | A | 0 | 2 | 6.29 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 173 | 38 | 29 | 24 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 6 | 6 | 5.23 | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 82.2 | 393 | 80 | 57 | 48 | 3 | 62 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2016 | ARI | A- | 4 | 2 | 5.73 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 185 | 41 | 32 | 24 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 37 | |
| 2016 | ARI | A | 0 | 1 | 2.70 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 37 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 5.10 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.2 | 222 | 46 | 35 | 27 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 53 | |
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 0 | 0 | 5.06 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 1 | 1 | 1.54 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11.2 | 51 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2017 | ARI | A | 1 | 1 | 6.08 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23.2 | 113 | 22 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 4.65 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 40.2 | 187 | 31 | 22 | 21 | 2 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2018 | OAK | A- | 2 | 1 | 4.03 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29.0 | 126 | 15 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2019 | OAK | A- | 1 | 2 | 4.76 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 28.1 | 122 | 30 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2019 | OAK | A | 0 | 0 | 90.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 16 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 7.67 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 29.1 | 138 | 35 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 43 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHC | R | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 17.6% | 8.8% | 8.8% | .214 | 1.00 | .273 | 75.0% | 87 | 110 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2014 | CHC | R | 10.13 | 3.83 | 2.65 | 0.23 | 26.0% | 9.8% | 16.2% | .199 | 1.18 | .276 | 53.4% | 64 | 94 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 9.68 | 5.77 | 1.68 | 0.37 | 23.6% | 14.1% | 9.5% | .228 | 1.51 | .308 | 66.5% | 123 | 113 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | A | 4.46 | 8.13 | 0.55 | 0.26 | 9.8% | 17.9% | -8.1% | .277 | 2.01 | .311 | 62.0% | 172 | 164 | 5.93 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 7.51 | 6.75 | 1.11 | 0.33 | 17.6% | 15.8% | 1.8% | .249 | 1.72 | .309 | 64.3% | 144 | 134 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | A- | 8.84 | 6.21 | 1.42 | 0.48 | 20.0% | 14.1% | 5.9% | .265 | 1.78 | .336 | 57.2% | 151 | 125 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | A | 14.40 | 2.70 | 5.33 | 0.00 | 43.2% | 8.1% | 35.1% | .152 | 0.80 | .294 | 66.7% | 75 | 42 | 1.47 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 10.01 | 5.48 | 1.83 | 0.38 | 23.9% | 13.1% | 10.8% | .245 | 1.57 | .331 | 58.3% | 135 | 108 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 13.50 | 5.06 | 2.67 | 1.69 | 34.8% | 13.0% | 21.7% | .250 | 1.50 | .364 | 75.8% | 135 | 130 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 10.03 | 8.49 | 1.18 | 0.00 | 25.5% | 21.6% | 3.9% | .100 | 1.29 | .148 | 86.7% | 45 | 117 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 10.27 | 8.37 | 1.23 | 0.38 | 23.9% | 19.5% | 4.4% | .244 | 1.86 | .339 | 64.2% | 152 | 118 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 10.62 | 7.97 | 1.33 | 0.44 | 25.7% | 19.3% | 6.4% | .207 | 1.65 | .290 | 70.6% | 119 | 119 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2018 | OAK | A- | 13.03 | 5.90 | 2.21 | 1.24 | 33.3% | 15.1% | 18.3% | .143 | 1.17 | .186 | 59.2% | 113 | 126 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | A- | 13.34 | 2.54 | 5.25 | 1.59 | 34.4% | 6.6% | 27.9% | .270 | 1.34 | .391 | 70.6% | 137 | 111 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | A | 9.00 | 72.00 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 6.3% | 50.0% | -43.7% | .625 | 13.00 | .714 | 23.1% | 999 | 682 | 25.45 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 13.19 | 4.91 | 2.69 | 1.53 | 31.2% | 11.6% | 19.6% | .294 | 1.74 | .423 | 57.4% | 215 | 131 | 4.63 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHC | R | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 17.6% | 8.8% | 8.8% | .214 | 1.00 | .273 | 75.0% | 87 | 110 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2014 | CHC | R | 10.13 | 3.83 | 2.65 | 0.23 | 26.0% | 9.8% | 16.2% | .199 | 1.18 | .276 | 53.4% | 64 | 94 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 9.68 | 5.77 | 1.68 | 0.37 | 23.6% | 14.1% | 9.5% | .228 | 1.51 | .308 | 66.5% | 123 | 113 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | A | 4.46 | 8.13 | 0.55 | 0.26 | 9.8% | 17.9% | -8.1% | .277 | 2.01 | .311 | 62.0% | 172 | 164 | 5.93 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 7.51 | 6.75 | 1.11 | 0.33 | 17.6% | 15.8% | 1.8% | .249 | 1.72 | .309 | 64.3% | 144 | 134 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | A- | 8.84 | 6.21 | 1.42 | 0.48 | 20.0% | 14.1% | 5.9% | .265 | 1.78 | .336 | 57.2% | 151 | 125 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | A | 14.40 | 2.70 | 5.33 | 0.00 | 43.2% | 8.1% | 35.1% | .152 | 0.80 | .294 | 66.7% | 75 | 42 | 1.47 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 10.01 | 5.48 | 1.83 | 0.38 | 23.9% | 13.1% | 10.8% | .245 | 1.57 | .331 | 58.3% | 135 | 108 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 13.50 | 5.06 | 2.67 | 1.69 | 34.8% | 13.0% | 21.7% | .250 | 1.50 | .364 | 75.8% | 135 | 130 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 10.03 | 8.49 | 1.18 | 0.00 | 25.5% | 21.6% | 3.9% | .100 | 1.29 | .148 | 86.7% | 45 | 117 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 10.27 | 8.37 | 1.23 | 0.38 | 23.9% | 19.5% | 4.4% | .244 | 1.86 | .339 | 64.2% | 152 | 118 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 10.62 | 7.97 | 1.33 | 0.44 | 25.7% | 19.3% | 6.4% | .207 | 1.65 | .290 | 70.6% | 119 | 119 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2018 | OAK | A- | 13.03 | 5.90 | 2.21 | 1.24 | 33.3% | 15.1% | 18.3% | .143 | 1.17 | .186 | 59.2% | 113 | 126 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | A- | 13.34 | 2.54 | 5.25 | 1.59 | 34.4% | 6.6% | 27.9% | .270 | 1.34 | .391 | 70.6% | 137 | 111 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | A | 9.00 | 72.00 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 6.3% | 50.0% | -43.7% | .625 | 13.00 | .714 | 23.1% | 999 | 682 | 25.45 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 13.19 | 4.91 | 2.69 | 1.53 | 31.2% | 11.6% | 19.6% | .294 | 1.74 | .423 | 57.4% | 215 | 131 | 4.63 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHC | R | 5.00 | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 59.1% | 13.6% | 27.3% | 113 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | R | 1.52 | 17.0% | 50.0% | 33.0% | 12.9% | 3.2% | 50.9% | 20.4% | 28.7% | 98 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 1.21 | 17.2% | 45.3% | 37.5% | 14.6% | 4.2% | 47.0% | 22.0% | 31.1% | 114 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A | 1.43 | 18.9% | 47.7% | 33.3% | 21.6% | 2.7% | 44.5% | 26.1% | 29.4% | 174 | 6.26 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 1.31 | 18.0% | 46.4% | 35.6% | 17.6% | 3.5% | 45.8% | 23.9% | 30.3% | 139 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A- | 1.37 | 21.7% | 45.2% | 33.0% | 36.8% | 5.3% | 47.5% | 26.3% | 26.3% | 122 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A | 1.00 | 12.5% | 43.8% | 43.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 41.2% | 56 | 1.98 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 1.31 | 20.6% | 45.0% | 34.4% | 33.3% | 4.4% | 45.2% | 26.7% | 28.1% | 108 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 89 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 0.47 | 3.8% | 30.8% | 65.4% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 40.7% | 25.9% | 33.3% | 148 | 5.07 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 1.08 | 16.1% | 43.5% | 40.3% | 20.0% | 4.0% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 131 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 0.79 | 14.0% | 38.0% | 48.0% | 25.0% | 4.2% | 44.7% | 25.2% | 30.1% | 131 | 4.92 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A- | 1.13 | 13.6% | 45.8% | 40.7% | 29.2% | 16.7% | 49.2% | 25.4% | 25.4% | 94 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A- | 1.23 | 29.0% | 39.1% | 31.9% | 13.6% | 22.7% | 43.5% | 23.2% | 33.3% | 63 | 2.19 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 700 | 26.27 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 1.35 | 28.9% | 40.8% | 30.3% | 13.0% | 21.7% | 42.1% | 23.7% | 34.2% | 85 | 3.01 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHC | R | 5.00 | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 59.1% | 13.6% | 27.3% | 113 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | R | 1.52 | 17.0% | 50.0% | 33.0% | 12.9% | 3.2% | 50.9% | 20.4% | 28.7% | 98 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 1.21 | 17.2% | 45.3% | 37.5% | 14.6% | 4.2% | 47.0% | 22.0% | 31.1% | 114 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A | 1.43 | 18.9% | 47.7% | 33.3% | 21.6% | 2.7% | 44.5% | 26.1% | 29.4% | 174 | 6.26 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 1.31 | 18.0% | 46.4% | 35.6% | 17.6% | 3.5% | 45.8% | 23.9% | 30.3% | 139 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A- | 1.37 | 21.7% | 45.2% | 33.0% | 36.8% | 5.3% | 47.5% | 26.3% | 26.3% | 122 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A | 1.00 | 12.5% | 43.8% | 43.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 41.2% | 56 | 1.98 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 1.31 | 20.6% | 45.0% | 34.4% | 33.3% | 4.4% | 45.2% | 26.7% | 28.1% | 108 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 89 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 0.47 | 3.8% | 30.8% | 65.4% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 40.7% | 25.9% | 33.3% | 148 | 5.07 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 1.08 | 16.1% | 43.5% | 40.3% | 20.0% | 4.0% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 131 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 0.79 | 14.0% | 38.0% | 48.0% | 25.0% | 4.2% | 44.7% | 25.2% | 30.1% | 131 | 4.92 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A- | 1.13 | 13.6% | 45.8% | 40.7% | 29.2% | 16.7% | 49.2% | 25.4% | 25.4% | 94 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A- | 1.23 | 29.0% | 39.1% | 31.9% | 13.6% | 22.7% | 43.5% | 23.2% | 33.3% | 63 | 2.19 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 700 | 26.27 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 1.35 | 28.9% | 40.8% | 30.3% | 13.0% | 21.7% | 42.1% | 23.7% | 34.2% | 85 | 3.01 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHC | R | 15 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 40 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | R | 47 | 31 | 16 | 4 | 85 | 245 | 330 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 58 | 48 | 22 | 7 | 145 | 290 | 435 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A | 53 | 37 | 21 | 8 | 158 | 189 | 347 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 111 | 85 | 43 | 15 | 303 | 479 | 782 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A- | 52 | 38 | 25 | 14 | 264 | 373 | 637 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 58 | 97 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 59 | 45 | 27 | 15 | 322 | 470 | 792 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 3 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 56 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 8 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 97 | 127 | 224 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 27 | 25 | 10 | 5 | 196 | 265 | 461 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 38 | 48 | 14 | 12 | 329 | 448 | 777 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A- | 27 | 24 | 8 | 7 | 215 | 319 | 534 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A- | 27 | 22 | 20 | 3 | 158 | 308 | 466 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 30 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 31 | 23 | 22 | 3 | 202 | 338 | 540 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHC | R | 15 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 40 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | R | 47 | 31 | 16 | 4 | 85 | 245 | 330 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 58 | 48 | 22 | 7 | 145 | 290 | 435 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A | 53 | 37 | 21 | 8 | 158 | 189 | 347 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 111 | 85 | 43 | 15 | 303 | 479 | 782 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A- | 52 | 38 | 25 | 14 | 264 | 373 | 637 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 58 | 97 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 59 | 45 | 27 | 15 | 322 | 470 | 792 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 3 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 56 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 8 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 97 | 127 | 224 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 27 | 25 | 10 | 5 | 196 | 265 | 461 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 38 | 48 | 14 | 12 | 329 | 448 | 777 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A- | 27 | 24 | 8 | 7 | 215 | 319 | 534 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A- | 27 | 22 | 20 | 3 | 158 | 308 | 466 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 30 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 31 | 23 | 22 | 3 | 202 | 338 | 540 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHC | R | 64.9% | 59.5% | 14.7% | 26.3% | 5.3% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | R | 59.7% | 53.8% | 27.2% | 27.6% | 14.5% | 42.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 62.5% | 52.9% | 23.6% | 29.4% | 4.1% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A | 49.3% | 75.4% | 15.0% | 12.1% | 5.2% | 17.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 56.6% | 61.6% | 19.8% | 21.7% | 4.6% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A- | 43.2% | 70.5% | 34.6% | 12.7% | 14.9% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A | 45.8% | 60.6% | 43.2% | 18.1% | 16.8% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 43.7% | 68.5% | 36.0% | 13.8% | 15.3% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 38.0% | 65.7% | 56.5% | 13.0% | 22.8% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 37.1% | 73.5% | 41.2% | 9.8% | 19.6% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 41.9% | 63.2% | 40.7% | 15.4% | 15.6% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 40.0% | 66.2% | 42.8% | 13.5% | 17.6% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A- | 43.3% | 61.5% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 16.3% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A- | 43.3% | 68.3% | 55.7% | 13.7% | 22.1% | 35.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A | 25.7% | 78.9% | 18.8% | 5.4% | 14.9% | 20.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 40.9% | 69.2% | 51.4% | 12.6% | 21.1% | 33.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHC | R | 64.9% | 59.5% | 14.7% | 26.3% | 5.3% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | R | 59.7% | 53.8% | 27.2% | 27.6% | 14.5% | 42.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 62.5% | 52.9% | 23.6% | 29.4% | 4.1% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A | 49.3% | 75.4% | 15.0% | 12.1% | 5.2% | 17.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 56.6% | 61.6% | 19.8% | 21.7% | 4.6% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A- | 43.2% | 70.5% | 34.6% | 12.7% | 14.9% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A | 45.8% | 60.6% | 43.2% | 18.1% | 16.8% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 43.7% | 68.5% | 36.0% | 13.8% | 15.3% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 38.0% | 65.7% | 56.5% | 13.0% | 22.8% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 37.1% | 73.5% | 41.2% | 9.8% | 19.6% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 41.9% | 63.2% | 40.7% | 15.4% | 15.6% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 40.0% | 66.2% | 42.8% | 13.5% | 17.6% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A- | 43.3% | 61.5% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 16.3% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A- | 43.3% | 68.3% | 55.7% | 13.7% | 22.1% | 35.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A | 25.7% | 78.9% | 18.8% | 5.4% | 14.9% | 20.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 40.9% | 69.2% | 51.4% | 12.6% | 21.1% | 33.7% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHC | R | P | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | R | P | 12 | 2 | 40.0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | P | 15 | 6 | 48.1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A | P | 10 | 6 | 34.1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A- | P | 13 | 6 | 37.2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A | P | 5 | 0 | 10.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A- | P | 9 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | P | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | P | 18 | 0 | 23.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A- | P | 15 | 0 | 29.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A- | P | 18 | 0 | 28.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A | P | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHC | R | P | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | R | P | 12 | 2 | 40.0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | P | 15 | 6 | 48.1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A | P | 10 | 6 | 34.1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A- | P | 13 | 6 | 37.2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A | P | 5 | 0 | 10.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A- | P | 9 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | P | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | P | 18 | 0 | 23.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A- | P | 15 | 0 | 29.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A- | P | 18 | 0 | 28.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A | P | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

