Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Jeffry Antigua
Chicago Cubs (ST)P
Age: 36
Bats/Throws: S/L
6'1" / 205
DOB: 6/23/1990
(36 years, 4 months, 14 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CHC | R | 17 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 71.1 | 6.94 | 1.77 | 0.25 | .315 | 64.1% | 3.15 | 2.63 | 2.67 | ||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | R | 18 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 41.1 | 6.97 | 3.48 | 0.44 | .305 | 65.2% | 58.7% | 5.3% | 3.05 | 4.36 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A- | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 31.1 | 10.05 | 2.87 | 0.86 | .219 | 84.7% | 45.9% | 9.4% | 2.30 | 3.73 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 37.1 | 7.96 | 2.17 | 0.96 | .252 | 69.8% | 43.7% | 8.3% | 3.62 | 4.02 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 68.2 | 8.91 | 2.49 | 0.92 | .239 | 76.0% | 44.6% | 8.8% | 3.01 | 3.88 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A | 20 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 17 | 93.0 | 8.52 | 3.19 | 1.06 | .300 | 70.6% | 46.3% | 9.6% | 4.16 | 4.41 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A | 21 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 13.2 | 7.90 | 3.95 | 1.98 | .370 | 44.4% | 32.6% | 11.5% | 8.56 | 6.43 | 5.17 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 8 | 83.1 | 8.75 | 1.94 | 0.97 | .291 | 75.9% | 44.5% | 9.0% | 2.92 | 3.50 | 3.09 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MiLB | 21 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 32 | 8 | 97.0 | 8.63 | 2.23 | 1.11 | .304 | 68.4% | 42.5% | 9.5% | 3.71 | 3.91 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 41.0 | 8.34 | 2.41 | 1.10 | .243 | 68.4% | 43.5% | 10.0% | 2.63 | 3.96 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 2 | 40.0 | 9.00 | 2.93 | 1.35 | .315 | 81.1% | 36.8% | 11.1% | 3.83 | 4.07 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 34 | 6 | 81.0 | 8.67 | 2.67 | 1.22 | .279 | 75.4% | 40.1% | 10.6% | 3.22 | 4.01 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 25.2 | 10.52 | 1.75 | 0.00 | .333 | 65.5% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 1.58 | 2.44 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.24 | 5.40 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 13.1 | 8.10 | 4.73 | 0.00 | .189 | 78.6% | 37.1% | 0.0% | 2.03 | 2.69 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 40.0 | 6.75 | 3.15 | 1.35 | .296 | 64.5% | 36.0% | 10.2% | 5.40 | 5.14 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 23 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 1 | 82.0 | 8.23 | 2.96 | 0.66 | .286 | 68.3% | 35.7% | 5.5% | 3.73 | 3.60 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.71 | 1.71 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 32.2 | 5.23 | 3.58 | 0.55 | .284 | 70.4% | 38.6% | 4.5% | 3.58 | 4.01 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 22.2 | 5.96 | 2.78 | 0.79 | .320 | 72.8% | 36.8% | 6.5% | 4.37 | 4.45 | 5.10 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 55.1 | 5.53 | 3.25 | 0.65 | .299 | 71.4% | 37.9% | 5.3% | 3.90 | 4.19 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 25 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 16 | 92.0 | 5.67 | 3.23 | 0.59 | .316 | 70.9% | 37.3% | 4.7% | 4.40 | 4.03 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 41.1 | 4.14 | 2.83 | 1.31 | .176 | 75.1% | 41.7% | 10.0% | 2.61 | 5.66 | 5.39 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 25 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 30 | 22 | 133.1 | 5.20 | 3.11 | 0.81 | .274 | 71.8% | 38.6% | 6.3% | 3.85 | 4.54 | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 6.23 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .286 | 57.1% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 4.15 | 4.43 | 7.37 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CHC | R | 17 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 71.1 | 6.94 | 1.77 | 0.25 | .315 | 64.1% | 3.15 | 2.63 | 2.67 | ||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | R | 18 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 41.1 | 6.97 | 3.48 | 0.44 | .305 | 65.2% | 58.7% | 5.3% | 3.05 | 4.36 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A- | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 31.1 | 10.05 | 2.87 | 0.86 | .219 | 84.7% | 45.9% | 9.4% | 2.30 | 3.73 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 37.1 | 7.96 | 2.17 | 0.96 | .252 | 69.8% | 43.7% | 8.3% | 3.62 | 4.02 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 68.2 | 8.91 | 2.49 | 0.92 | .239 | 76.0% | 44.6% | 8.8% | 3.01 | 3.88 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A | 20 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 17 | 93.0 | 8.52 | 3.19 | 1.06 | .300 | 70.6% | 46.3% | 9.6% | 4.16 | 4.41 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A | 21 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 13.2 | 7.90 | 3.95 | 1.98 | .370 | 44.4% | 32.6% | 11.5% | 8.56 | 6.43 | 5.17 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 8 | 83.1 | 8.75 | 1.94 | 0.97 | .291 | 75.9% | 44.5% | 9.0% | 2.92 | 3.50 | 3.09 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MiLB | 21 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 32 | 8 | 97.0 | 8.63 | 2.23 | 1.11 | .304 | 68.4% | 42.5% | 9.5% | 3.71 | 3.91 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 41.0 | 8.34 | 2.41 | 1.10 | .243 | 68.4% | 43.5% | 10.0% | 2.63 | 3.96 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 2 | 40.0 | 9.00 | 2.93 | 1.35 | .315 | 81.1% | 36.8% | 11.1% | 3.83 | 4.07 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 34 | 6 | 81.0 | 8.67 | 2.67 | 1.22 | .279 | 75.4% | 40.1% | 10.6% | 3.22 | 4.01 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 25.2 | 10.52 | 1.75 | 0.00 | .333 | 65.5% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 1.58 | 2.44 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.24 | 5.40 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 13.1 | 8.10 | 4.73 | 0.00 | .189 | 78.6% | 37.1% | 0.0% | 2.03 | 2.69 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 40.0 | 6.75 | 3.15 | 1.35 | .296 | 64.5% | 36.0% | 10.2% | 5.40 | 5.14 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 23 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 1 | 82.0 | 8.23 | 2.96 | 0.66 | .286 | 68.3% | 35.7% | 5.5% | 3.73 | 3.60 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.71 | 1.71 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 32.2 | 5.23 | 3.58 | 0.55 | .284 | 70.4% | 38.6% | 4.5% | 3.58 | 4.01 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 22.2 | 5.96 | 2.78 | 0.79 | .320 | 72.8% | 36.8% | 6.5% | 4.37 | 4.45 | 5.10 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 55.1 | 5.53 | 3.25 | 0.65 | .299 | 71.4% | 37.9% | 5.3% | 3.90 | 4.19 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 25 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 16 | 92.0 | 5.67 | 3.23 | 0.59 | .316 | 70.9% | 37.3% | 4.7% | 4.40 | 4.03 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 41.1 | 4.14 | 2.83 | 1.31 | .176 | 75.1% | 41.7% | 10.0% | 2.61 | 5.66 | 5.39 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 25 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 30 | 22 | 133.1 | 5.20 | 3.11 | 0.81 | .274 | 71.8% | 38.6% | 6.3% | 3.85 | 4.54 | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 6.23 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .286 | 57.1% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 4.15 | 4.43 | 7.37 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CHC | R | 7 | 2 | 3.15 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71.1 | 294 | 72 | 33 | 25 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 55 | |
| 2008 | CHC | R | 2 | 3 | 3.05 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 41.1 | 181 | 42 | 22 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 32 | |
| 2009 | CHC | A- | 2 | 1 | 2.30 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 121 | 19 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2009 | CHC | A | 4 | 0 | 3.62 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 150 | 30 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 6 | 1 | 3.01 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.2 | 271 | 49 | 24 | 23 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2010 | CHC | A | 4 | 5 | 4.16 | 21 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 93.0 | 391 | 88 | 47 | 43 | 11 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 88 | |
| 2011 | CHC | A | 1 | 2 | 8.56 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 70 | 20 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 2 | 2 | 2.92 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 83.1 | 335 | 75 | 32 | 27 | 9 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2011 | CHC | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 3.71 | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 97.0 | 405 | 95 | 50 | 40 | 12 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 93 | |
| 2012 | CHC | A | 2 | 3 | 2.63 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 41.0 | 170 | 33 | 19 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 1 | 1 | 3.83 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 40.0 | 170 | 41 | 17 | 17 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2012 | CHC | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 3.22 | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 81.0 | 340 | 74 | 36 | 29 | 11 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2013 | CHC | A | 3 | 1 | 2.45 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 25.2 | 107 | 24 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 2 | 0 | 2.03 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.1 | 56 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 2 | 2 | 5.40 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 176 | 43 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 8 | 3 | 3.73 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 82.0 | 352 | 75 | 39 | 34 | 6 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 75 | |
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 0 | 2 | 3.58 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32.2 | 136 | 31 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 1 | 0 | 4.37 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22.2 | 99 | 26 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 3.90 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 55.1 | 235 | 57 | 26 | 24 | 4 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 5 | 5 | 4.40 | 20 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 92.0 | 393 | 99 | 45 | 45 | 6 | 33 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 1 | 1 | 2.61 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 165 | 28 | 17 | 12 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 6 | 6 | 3.85 | 30 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 133.1 | 558 | 127 | 62 | 57 | 12 | 46 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 77 | |
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CHC | R | 7 | 2 | 3.15 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71.1 | 294 | 72 | 33 | 25 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 55 | |
| 2008 | CHC | R | 2 | 3 | 3.05 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 41.1 | 181 | 42 | 22 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 32 | |
| 2009 | CHC | A- | 2 | 1 | 2.30 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 121 | 19 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2009 | CHC | A | 4 | 0 | 3.62 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 150 | 30 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 6 | 1 | 3.01 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.2 | 271 | 49 | 24 | 23 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2010 | CHC | A | 4 | 5 | 4.16 | 21 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 93.0 | 391 | 88 | 47 | 43 | 11 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 88 | |
| 2011 | CHC | A | 1 | 2 | 8.56 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 70 | 20 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 2 | 2 | 2.92 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 83.1 | 335 | 75 | 32 | 27 | 9 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2011 | CHC | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 3.71 | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 97.0 | 405 | 95 | 50 | 40 | 12 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 93 | |
| 2012 | CHC | A | 2 | 3 | 2.63 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 41.0 | 170 | 33 | 19 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 1 | 1 | 3.83 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 40.0 | 170 | 41 | 17 | 17 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2012 | CHC | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 3.22 | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 81.0 | 340 | 74 | 36 | 29 | 11 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2013 | CHC | A | 3 | 1 | 2.45 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 25.2 | 107 | 24 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 2 | 0 | 2.03 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.1 | 56 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 2 | 2 | 5.40 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 176 | 43 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 8 | 3 | 3.73 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 82.0 | 352 | 75 | 39 | 34 | 6 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 75 | |
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 0 | 2 | 3.58 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32.2 | 136 | 31 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 1 | 0 | 4.37 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22.2 | 99 | 26 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 3.90 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 55.1 | 235 | 57 | 26 | 24 | 4 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 5 | 5 | 4.40 | 20 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 92.0 | 393 | 99 | 45 | 45 | 6 | 33 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 1 | 1 | 2.61 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 165 | 28 | 17 | 12 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 6 | 6 | 3.85 | 30 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 133.1 | 558 | 127 | 62 | 57 | 12 | 46 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 77 | |
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CHC | R | 6.94 | 1.77 | 3.93 | 0.25 | 18.7% | 4.8% | 13.9% | .258 | 1.21 | .315 | 64.1% | 83 | 70 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2008 | CHC | R | 6.97 | 3.48 | 2.00 | 0.44 | 17.7% | 8.8% | 8.8% | .255 | 1.40 | .305 | 65.2% | 70 | 103 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | A- | 10.05 | 2.87 | 3.50 | 0.86 | 28.9% | 8.3% | 20.7% | .171 | 0.93 | .219 | 84.7% | 51 | 84 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | A | 7.96 | 2.17 | 3.67 | 0.96 | 22.0% | 6.0% | 16.0% | .214 | 1.04 | .252 | 69.8% | 95 | 104 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 8.91 | 2.49 | 3.58 | 0.92 | 25.1% | 7.0% | 18.1% | .195 | 0.99 | .239 | 76.0% | 75 | 95 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | A | 8.52 | 3.19 | 2.67 | 1.06 | 22.5% | 8.4% | 14.1% | .247 | 1.30 | .300 | 70.6% | 105 | 110 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2011 | CHC | A | 7.90 | 3.95 | 2.00 | 1.98 | 17.1% | 8.6% | 8.6% | .328 | 1.90 | .370 | 44.4% | 236 | 174 | 6.43 | ||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 8.75 | 1.94 | 4.50 | 0.97 | 24.2% | 5.4% | 18.8% | .237 | 1.12 | .291 | 75.9% | 73 | 88 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2011 | CHC | MiLB | 8.63 | 2.23 | 3.88 | 1.11 | 23.0% | 5.9% | 17.0% | .251 | 1.23 | .304 | 68.4% | 96 | 101 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2012 | CHC | A | 8.34 | 2.41 | 3.45 | 1.10 | 22.4% | 6.5% | 15.9% | .209 | 1.07 | .243 | 68.4% | 71 | 104 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 9.00 | 2.93 | 3.08 | 1.35 | 23.5% | 7.6% | 15.9% | .261 | 1.35 | .315 | 81.1% | 96 | 103 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2012 | CHC | MiLB | 8.67 | 2.67 | 3.25 | 1.22 | 22.9% | 7.1% | 15.9% | .235 | 1.21 | .279 | 75.4% | 83 | 104 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | A | 10.52 | 1.75 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 28.0% | 4.7% | 23.4% | .235 | 1.13 | .333 | 65.5% | 61 | 40 | 1.58 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 7.7% | 15.4% | .100 | 0.67 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 115 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 8.10 | 4.73 | 1.71 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 12.5% | 8.9% | .143 | 1.05 | .189 | 78.6% | 55 | 74 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 6.75 | 3.15 | 2.14 | 1.35 | 17.0% | 8.0% | 9.1% | .267 | 1.43 | .296 | 64.5% | 128 | 121 | 5.14 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 8.23 | 2.96 | 2.78 | 0.66 | 21.3% | 7.7% | 13.6% | .233 | 1.24 | .286 | 68.3% | 91 | 88 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 35 | 1.71 | ||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 5.23 | 3.58 | 1.46 | 0.55 | 14.0% | 9.6% | 4.4% | .252 | 1.35 | .284 | 70.4% | 92 | 103 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 5.96 | 2.78 | 2.14 | 0.79 | 15.2% | 7.1% | 8.1% | .283 | 1.46 | .320 | 72.8% | 99 | 99 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 5.53 | 3.25 | 1.70 | 0.65 | 14.5% | 8.5% | 6.0% | .265 | 1.39 | .299 | 71.4% | 95 | 101 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 5.67 | 3.23 | 1.76 | 0.59 | 14.8% | 8.4% | 6.4% | .277 | 1.43 | .316 | 70.9% | 114 | 105 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 4.14 | 2.83 | 1.46 | 1.31 | 11.5% | 7.9% | 3.6% | .187 | 0.99 | .176 | 75.1% | 62 | 134 | 5.66 | ||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 5.20 | 3.11 | 1.67 | 0.81 | 13.8% | 8.2% | 5.6% | .250 | 1.30 | .274 | 71.8% | 98 | 114 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 6.23 | 6.23 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 15.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | .235 | 1.62 | .286 | 57.1% | 88 | 91 | 4.43 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CHC | R | 6.94 | 1.77 | 3.93 | 0.25 | 18.7% | 4.8% | 13.9% | .258 | 1.21 | .315 | 64.1% | 83 | 70 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2008 | CHC | R | 6.97 | 3.48 | 2.00 | 0.44 | 17.7% | 8.8% | 8.8% | .255 | 1.40 | .305 | 65.2% | 70 | 103 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | A- | 10.05 | 2.87 | 3.50 | 0.86 | 28.9% | 8.3% | 20.7% | .171 | 0.93 | .219 | 84.7% | 51 | 84 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | A | 7.96 | 2.17 | 3.67 | 0.96 | 22.0% | 6.0% | 16.0% | .214 | 1.04 | .252 | 69.8% | 95 | 104 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 8.91 | 2.49 | 3.58 | 0.92 | 25.1% | 7.0% | 18.1% | .195 | 0.99 | .239 | 76.0% | 75 | 95 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | A | 8.52 | 3.19 | 2.67 | 1.06 | 22.5% | 8.4% | 14.1% | .247 | 1.30 | .300 | 70.6% | 105 | 110 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2011 | CHC | A | 7.90 | 3.95 | 2.00 | 1.98 | 17.1% | 8.6% | 8.6% | .328 | 1.90 | .370 | 44.4% | 236 | 174 | 6.43 | ||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 8.75 | 1.94 | 4.50 | 0.97 | 24.2% | 5.4% | 18.8% | .237 | 1.12 | .291 | 75.9% | 73 | 88 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2011 | CHC | MiLB | 8.63 | 2.23 | 3.88 | 1.11 | 23.0% | 5.9% | 17.0% | .251 | 1.23 | .304 | 68.4% | 96 | 101 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2012 | CHC | A | 8.34 | 2.41 | 3.45 | 1.10 | 22.4% | 6.5% | 15.9% | .209 | 1.07 | .243 | 68.4% | 71 | 104 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 9.00 | 2.93 | 3.08 | 1.35 | 23.5% | 7.6% | 15.9% | .261 | 1.35 | .315 | 81.1% | 96 | 103 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2012 | CHC | MiLB | 8.67 | 2.67 | 3.25 | 1.22 | 22.9% | 7.1% | 15.9% | .235 | 1.21 | .279 | 75.4% | 83 | 104 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | A | 10.52 | 1.75 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 28.0% | 4.7% | 23.4% | .235 | 1.13 | .333 | 65.5% | 61 | 40 | 1.58 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 7.7% | 15.4% | .100 | 0.67 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 115 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 8.10 | 4.73 | 1.71 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 12.5% | 8.9% | .143 | 1.05 | .189 | 78.6% | 55 | 74 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 6.75 | 3.15 | 2.14 | 1.35 | 17.0% | 8.0% | 9.1% | .267 | 1.43 | .296 | 64.5% | 128 | 121 | 5.14 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 8.23 | 2.96 | 2.78 | 0.66 | 21.3% | 7.7% | 13.6% | .233 | 1.24 | .286 | 68.3% | 91 | 88 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 35 | 1.71 | ||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 5.23 | 3.58 | 1.46 | 0.55 | 14.0% | 9.6% | 4.4% | .252 | 1.35 | .284 | 70.4% | 92 | 103 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 5.96 | 2.78 | 2.14 | 0.79 | 15.2% | 7.1% | 8.1% | .283 | 1.46 | .320 | 72.8% | 99 | 99 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 5.53 | 3.25 | 1.70 | 0.65 | 14.5% | 8.5% | 6.0% | .265 | 1.39 | .299 | 71.4% | 95 | 101 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 5.67 | 3.23 | 1.76 | 0.59 | 14.8% | 8.4% | 6.4% | .277 | 1.43 | .316 | 70.9% | 114 | 105 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 4.14 | 2.83 | 1.46 | 1.31 | 11.5% | 7.9% | 3.6% | .187 | 0.99 | .176 | 75.1% | 62 | 134 | 5.66 | ||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 5.20 | 3.11 | 1.67 | 0.81 | 13.8% | 8.2% | 5.6% | .250 | 1.30 | .274 | 71.8% | 98 | 114 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 6.23 | 6.23 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 15.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | .235 | 1.62 | .286 | 57.1% | 88 | 91 | 4.43 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CHC | R | 2.67 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | R | 1.95 | 11.1% | 58.7% | 30.2% | 13.2% | 5.3% | 49.6% | 18.8% | 31.6% | 98 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A- | 1.06 | 10.8% | 45.9% | 43.2% | 12.5% | 9.4% | 51.3% | 23.7% | 25.0% | 78 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A | 0.94 | 9.7% | 43.7% | 46.6% | 14.6% | 8.3% | 51.4% | 24.3% | 24.3% | 90 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 0.99 | 10.2% | 44.6% | 45.2% | 13.8% | 8.8% | 51.4% | 24.0% | 24.6% | 84 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A | 1.05 | 9.7% | 46.3% | 44.0% | 14.9% | 9.6% | 47.6% | 24.4% | 28.0% | 95 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A | 0.58 | 10.9% | 32.6% | 56.5% | 19.2% | 11.5% | 46.0% | 20.0% | 34.0% | 137 | 5.17 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 1.02 | 11.8% | 44.5% | 43.7% | 19.0% | 9.0% | 47.3% | 23.2% | 29.5% | 79 | 3.09 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MiLB | 0.93 | 11.6% | 42.5% | 45.8% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 47.1% | 22.7% | 30.2% | 87 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A | 0.94 | 10.2% | 43.5% | 46.3% | 22.0% | 10.0% | 47.1% | 24.0% | 28.9% | 88 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 0.78 | 15.8% | 36.8% | 47.4% | 27.8% | 11.1% | 42.7% | 26.5% | 30.8% | 86 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MiLB | 0.86 | 13.1% | 40.1% | 46.8% | 25.0% | 10.6% | 45.0% | 25.2% | 29.8% | 87 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A | 0.93 | 23.5% | 36.8% | 39.7% | 25.9% | 0.0% | 38.4% | 30.1% | 31.5% | 63 | 2.44 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | 0.20 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 146 | 5.40 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 0.68 | 8.6% | 37.1% | 54.3% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 29.7% | 35.1% | 35.1% | 115 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 0.76 | 16.8% | 36.0% | 47.2% | 20.3% | 10.2% | 51.5% | 20.8% | 27.7% | 109 | 4.84 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 0.76 | 17.4% | 35.7% | 46.8% | 24.5% | 5.5% | 44.1% | 25.9% | 30.0% | 97 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36 | 1.71 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 0.89 | 17.8% | 38.6% | 43.6% | 20.5% | 4.5% | 50.5% | 32.0% | 17.5% | 115 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 0.90 | 22.4% | 36.8% | 40.8% | 35.5% | 6.5% | 49.4% | 29.9% | 20.8% | 110 | 5.10 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 0.89 | 19.8% | 37.9% | 42.4% | 26.7% | 5.3% | 50.0% | 31.1% | 18.9% | 113 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 0.85 | 19.0% | 37.3% | 43.7% | 28.7% | 4.7% | 48.7% | 23.7% | 27.7% | 114 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 0.88 | 11.0% | 41.7% | 47.2% | 21.7% | 10.0% | 44.3% | 20.6% | 35.1% | 123 | 5.39 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 0.86 | 16.6% | 38.6% | 44.8% | 26.5% | 6.3% | 47.3% | 22.7% | 29.9% | 117 | 4.66 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 0.38 | 15.4% | 23.1% | 61.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 35.7% | 50.0% | 153 | 7.37 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CHC | R | 2.67 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | R | 1.95 | 11.1% | 58.7% | 30.2% | 13.2% | 5.3% | 49.6% | 18.8% | 31.6% | 98 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A- | 1.06 | 10.8% | 45.9% | 43.2% | 12.5% | 9.4% | 51.3% | 23.7% | 25.0% | 78 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A | 0.94 | 9.7% | 43.7% | 46.6% | 14.6% | 8.3% | 51.4% | 24.3% | 24.3% | 90 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 0.99 | 10.2% | 44.6% | 45.2% | 13.8% | 8.8% | 51.4% | 24.0% | 24.6% | 84 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A | 1.05 | 9.7% | 46.3% | 44.0% | 14.9% | 9.6% | 47.6% | 24.4% | 28.0% | 95 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A | 0.58 | 10.9% | 32.6% | 56.5% | 19.2% | 11.5% | 46.0% | 20.0% | 34.0% | 137 | 5.17 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 1.02 | 11.8% | 44.5% | 43.7% | 19.0% | 9.0% | 47.3% | 23.2% | 29.5% | 79 | 3.09 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MiLB | 0.93 | 11.6% | 42.5% | 45.8% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 47.1% | 22.7% | 30.2% | 87 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A | 0.94 | 10.2% | 43.5% | 46.3% | 22.0% | 10.0% | 47.1% | 24.0% | 28.9% | 88 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 0.78 | 15.8% | 36.8% | 47.4% | 27.8% | 11.1% | 42.7% | 26.5% | 30.8% | 86 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MiLB | 0.86 | 13.1% | 40.1% | 46.8% | 25.0% | 10.6% | 45.0% | 25.2% | 29.8% | 87 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A | 0.93 | 23.5% | 36.8% | 39.7% | 25.9% | 0.0% | 38.4% | 30.1% | 31.5% | 63 | 2.44 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | 0.20 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 146 | 5.40 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 0.68 | 8.6% | 37.1% | 54.3% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 29.7% | 35.1% | 35.1% | 115 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 0.76 | 16.8% | 36.0% | 47.2% | 20.3% | 10.2% | 51.5% | 20.8% | 27.7% | 109 | 4.84 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 0.76 | 17.4% | 35.7% | 46.8% | 24.5% | 5.5% | 44.1% | 25.9% | 30.0% | 97 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36 | 1.71 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 0.89 | 17.8% | 38.6% | 43.6% | 20.5% | 4.5% | 50.5% | 32.0% | 17.5% | 115 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 0.90 | 22.4% | 36.8% | 40.8% | 35.5% | 6.5% | 49.4% | 29.9% | 20.8% | 110 | 5.10 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 0.89 | 19.8% | 37.9% | 42.4% | 26.7% | 5.3% | 50.0% | 31.1% | 18.9% | 113 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 0.85 | 19.0% | 37.3% | 43.7% | 28.7% | 4.7% | 48.7% | 23.7% | 27.7% | 114 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 0.88 | 11.0% | 41.7% | 47.2% | 21.7% | 10.0% | 44.3% | 20.6% | 35.1% | 123 | 5.39 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 0.86 | 16.6% | 38.6% | 44.8% | 26.5% | 6.3% | 47.3% | 22.7% | 29.9% | 117 | 4.66 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 0.38 | 15.4% | 23.1% | 61.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 35.7% | 50.0% | 153 | 7.37 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | R | 74 | 38 | 14 | 5 | 74 | 229 | 303 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A- | 34 | 32 | 8 | 4 | 42 | 184 | 226 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A | 45 | 48 | 10 | 7 | 48 | 214 | 262 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 79 | 80 | 18 | 11 | 90 | 398 | 488 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A | 120 | 114 | 25 | 17 | 159 | 549 | 708 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A | 15 | 26 | 5 | 5 | 31 | 85 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 102 | 100 | 27 | 19 | 87 | 491 | 578 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MiLB | 117 | 126 | 32 | 24 | 118 | 576 | 694 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A | 47 | 50 | 11 | 11 | 124 | 319 | 443 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 42 | 54 | 18 | 15 | 223 | 406 | 629 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MiLB | 89 | 104 | 29 | 26 | 347 | 725 | 1072 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A | 25 | 27 | 16 | 7 | 26 | 169 | 195 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 13 | 19 | 3 | 6 | 96 | 137 | 233 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 45 | 59 | 21 | 12 | 238 | 390 | 628 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 84 | 110 | 41 | 27 | 366 | 712 | 1078 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 39 | 44 | 18 | 9 | 177 | 319 | 496 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 28 | 31 | 17 | 11 | 116 | 218 | 334 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 67 | 75 | 35 | 20 | 293 | 537 | 830 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 110 | 129 | 56 | 37 | 497 | 921 | 1418 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 53 | 60 | 14 | 13 | 221 | 355 | 576 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 163 | 189 | 70 | 50 | 718 | 1276 | 1994 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 3 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 23 | 35 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | R | 74 | 38 | 14 | 5 | 74 | 229 | 303 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A- | 34 | 32 | 8 | 4 | 42 | 184 | 226 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A | 45 | 48 | 10 | 7 | 48 | 214 | 262 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 79 | 80 | 18 | 11 | 90 | 398 | 488 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A | 120 | 114 | 25 | 17 | 159 | 549 | 708 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A | 15 | 26 | 5 | 5 | 31 | 85 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 102 | 100 | 27 | 19 | 87 | 491 | 578 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MiLB | 117 | 126 | 32 | 24 | 118 | 576 | 694 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A | 47 | 50 | 11 | 11 | 124 | 319 | 443 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 42 | 54 | 18 | 15 | 223 | 406 | 629 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MiLB | 89 | 104 | 29 | 26 | 347 | 725 | 1072 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A | 25 | 27 | 16 | 7 | 26 | 169 | 195 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 13 | 19 | 3 | 6 | 96 | 137 | 233 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 45 | 59 | 21 | 12 | 238 | 390 | 628 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 84 | 110 | 41 | 27 | 366 | 712 | 1078 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 39 | 44 | 18 | 9 | 177 | 319 | 496 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 28 | 31 | 17 | 11 | 116 | 218 | 334 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 67 | 75 | 35 | 20 | 293 | 537 | 830 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 110 | 129 | 56 | 37 | 497 | 921 | 1418 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 53 | 60 | 14 | 13 | 221 | 355 | 576 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 163 | 189 | 70 | 50 | 718 | 1276 | 1994 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 3 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 23 | 35 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | R | 66.3% | 67.2% | 16.6% | 21.8% | 9.2% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A- | 74.3% | 45.2% | 30.6% | 40.7% | 7.1% | 47.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A | 72.5% | 56.8% | 24.0% | 31.3% | 9.2% | 40.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 73.4% | 51.4% | 26.9% | 35.7% | 8.2% | 43.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A | 68.8% | 55.6% | 24.6% | 30.5% | 8.8% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A | 67.2% | 62.8% | 17.1% | 25.0% | 6.0% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 78.0% | 52.3% | 25.7% | 37.2% | 6.9% | 44.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MiLB | 76.2% | 53.9% | 24.2% | 35.2% | 6.8% | 41.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A | 57.8% | 59.8% | 39.4% | 23.3% | 13.5% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 51.7% | 68.9% | 43.5% | 16.1% | 12.2% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MiLB | 54.2% | 64.9% | 41.5% | 19.0% | 12.8% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A | 78.5% | 51.0% | 28.0% | 38.5% | 8.2% | 46.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | 72.7% | 43.8% | 23.1% | 40.9% | 0.0% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 43.8% | 73.5% | 44.6% | 11.6% | 14.2% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 46.7% | 76.8% | 37.5% | 10.8% | 14.3% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 52.3% | 68.3% | 35.2% | 16.6% | 12.9% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 25.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 25.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 49.2% | 76.2% | 40.4% | 11.7% | 14.1% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 50.3% | 77.4% | 43.4% | 11.4% | 14.7% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 49.6% | 76.7% | 41.7% | 11.6% | 14.3% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 47.9% | 77.8% | 48.1% | 10.6% | 16.2% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 44.4% | 80.5% | 46.7% | 8.7% | 16.5% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 46.9% | 78.5% | 47.7% | 10.1% | 16.3% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 62.9% | 63.6% | 15.0% | 22.9% | 2.9% | 25.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | R | 66.3% | 67.2% | 16.6% | 21.8% | 9.2% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A- | 74.3% | 45.2% | 30.6% | 40.7% | 7.1% | 47.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A | 72.5% | 56.8% | 24.0% | 31.3% | 9.2% | 40.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 73.4% | 51.4% | 26.9% | 35.7% | 8.2% | 43.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A | 68.8% | 55.6% | 24.6% | 30.5% | 8.8% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A | 67.2% | 62.8% | 17.1% | 25.0% | 6.0% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 78.0% | 52.3% | 25.7% | 37.2% | 6.9% | 44.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MiLB | 76.2% | 53.9% | 24.2% | 35.2% | 6.8% | 41.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A | 57.8% | 59.8% | 39.4% | 23.3% | 13.5% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 51.7% | 68.9% | 43.5% | 16.1% | 12.2% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MiLB | 54.2% | 64.9% | 41.5% | 19.0% | 12.8% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A | 78.5% | 51.0% | 28.0% | 38.5% | 8.2% | 46.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | 72.7% | 43.8% | 23.1% | 40.9% | 0.0% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 43.8% | 73.5% | 44.6% | 11.6% | 14.2% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 46.7% | 76.8% | 37.5% | 10.8% | 14.3% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 52.3% | 68.3% | 35.2% | 16.6% | 12.9% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 25.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 25.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 49.2% | 76.2% | 40.4% | 11.7% | 14.1% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 50.3% | 77.4% | 43.4% | 11.4% | 14.7% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 49.6% | 76.7% | 41.7% | 11.6% | 14.3% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 47.9% | 77.8% | 48.1% | 10.6% | 16.2% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 44.4% | 80.5% | 46.7% | 8.7% | 16.5% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 46.9% | 78.5% | 47.7% | 10.1% | 16.3% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 62.9% | 63.6% | 15.0% | 22.9% | 2.9% | 25.7% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CHC | R | P | 14 | 14 | 71.1 | 3 | 17 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | R | P | 14 | 6 | 41.1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A- | P | 7 | 5 | 31.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A | P | 7 | 7 | 37.1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A | P | 21 | 17 | 93.0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A | P | 10 | 0 | 13.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | P | 22 | 8 | 83.1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A | P | 14 | 4 | 41.0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | P | 20 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A | P | 13 | 0 | 25.2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | P | 5 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | P | 16 | 1 | 40.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | P | 9 | 4 | 32.2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | P | 13 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | P | 20 | 16 | 92.0 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | P | 10 | 6 | 41.1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CHC | R | P | 14 | 14 | 71.1 | 3 | 17 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | R | P | 14 | 6 | 41.1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A- | P | 7 | 5 | 31.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A | P | 7 | 7 | 37.1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A | P | 21 | 17 | 93.0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A | P | 10 | 0 | 13.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | P | 22 | 8 | 83.1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A | P | 14 | 4 | 41.0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | P | 20 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A | P | 13 | 0 | 25.2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | P | 5 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | P | 16 | 1 | 40.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | P | 9 | 4 | 32.2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | P | 13 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | P | 20 | 16 | 92.0 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | P | 10 | 6 | 41.1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |

