Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Jerad Eickhoff
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 36
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 246
DOB: 7/2/1990
(36 years, 4 months, 2 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 86 |
| GS | 81 |
| IP | 464.0 |
| K% | 20.7% |
| BB% | 6.9% |
| GB% | 38.0% |
| ERA | 4.50 |
| FIP | 4.67 |
| WAR | 5.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 15, Pick: 23, Ovr: 474 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| School: | Olney Central College |
Service Time
4.069MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Eickhoff signed a minor-league contract with the Guardians on Friday. (6/23/2023)
RG
4/22/19
RG
2/22/19
RG
11/29/18
RG
8/11/17
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 86 |
| GS | 81 |
| IP | 464.0 |
| K% | 20.7% |
| BB% | 6.9% |
| GB% | 38.0% |
| ERA | 4.50 |
| FIP | 4.67 |
| WAR | 5.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 15, Pick: 23, Ovr: 474 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| School: | Olney Central College |
Service Time
4.069MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Eickhoff signed a minor-league contract with the Guardians on Friday. (6/23/2023)
RG
4/22/19
RG
2/22/19
RG
11/29/18
RG
8/11/17
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TEX | R | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .091 | 50.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 3.30 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 20 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 14.1 | 11.30 | 1.88 | 0.63 | .233 | 72.9% | 53.3% | 11.1% | 2.51 | 2.64 | 2.24 | ||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 20 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 19.0 | 10.42 | 1.89 | 0.47 | .195 | 69.0% | 46.3% | 6.7% | 2.37 | 2.80 | 2.72 | ||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 21 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 126.2 | 6.39 | 2.70 | 1.56 | .282 | 69.3% | 44.6% | 14.4% | 4.69 | 5.43 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 22 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 116.0 | 6.21 | 2.02 | 0.70 | .285 | 69.8% | 43.7% | 6.1% | 3.41 | 3.83 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 29.0 | 4.03 | 4.34 | 1.86 | .298 | 61.6% | 36.4% | 12.2% | 7.45 | 6.40 | 5.71 | ||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 145.0 | 5.77 | 2.48 | 0.93 | .288 | 67.8% | 42.1% | 7.6% | 4.22 | 4.35 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.71 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 23 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 154.1 | 8.40 | 3.03 | 0.99 | .269 | 68.2% | 38.2% | 8.9% | 4.08 | 3.83 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 12.60 | 2.70 | 1.80 | .250 | 97.6% | 36.4% | 22.2% | 2.70 | 4.30 | 2.65 | ||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 24 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 101.2 | 8.23 | 2.92 | 1.06 | .291 | 72.0% | 33.6% | 8.3% | 4.25 | 4.40 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 21.2 | 7.89 | 1.25 | 0.42 | .254 | 75.3% | 25.8% | 3.6% | 2.49 | 2.42 | 2.96 | ||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 133.1 | 8.51 | 2.63 | 1.01 | .283 | 73.9% | 32.4% | 8.2% | 3.85 | 4.07 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 5.40 | .600 | 53.6% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 16.20 | 8.99 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 51.0 | 8.65 | 2.29 | 0.88 | .257 | 80.4% | 37.9% | 8.9% | 91.6 | 2.65 | 3.76 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 1.2 | |||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 10.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 | .423 | 78.9% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 8.00 | 7.96 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 25 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 197.1 | 7.62 | 1.92 | 1.37 | .278 | 76.4% | 40.7% | 13.1% | 91.5 | 3.65 | 3.60 | 4.19 | 4.15 | 3.0 | |||
| 2017 | PHI | AA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .091 | 100.0% | 58.3% | 20.0% | 1.80 | 4.43 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 19.2 | 9.61 | 2.75 | 1.37 | .345 | 50.4% | 44.6% | 17.6% | 6.86 | 4.42 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 26 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 128.0 | 8.30 | 3.73 | 1.13 | .328 | 70.9% | 37.6% | 10.2% | 90.4 | 4.71 | 4.97 | 4.30 | 4.86 | 2.0 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 10.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | .059 | 95.2% | 38.9% | 20.0% | 3.00 | 5.48 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 2.70 | 2.70 | .364 | 65.2% | 36.4% | 20.0% | 5.40 | 6.33 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 18.2 | 4.82 | 3.86 | 0.48 | .267 | 82.0% | 52.5% | 5.3% | 2.41 | 4.57 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 31.0 | 6.68 | 3.77 | 1.16 | .239 | 81.4% | 47.8% | 11.8% | 2.90 | 5.02 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.1 | 9.82 | 0.00 | 1.23 | .346 | 34.9% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 7.36 | 3.20 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5.1 | 18.56 | 0.00 | 1.69 | .643 | 69.8% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 91.2 | 6.75 | 4.52 | 1.47 | 0.89 | 0.2 | |||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .375 | 80.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 4.06 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.1 | 7.36 | 3.68 | 2.45 | .300 | 36.6% | 22.7% | 18.2% | 9.82 | 6.31 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 28 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 17.1 | 8.31 | 4.15 | 1.56 | .222 | 69.1% | 23.9% | 10.3% | 4.67 | 5.76 | 6.56 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 28 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 27.1 | 7.90 | 3.95 | 1.65 | .260 | 62.5% | 26.3% | 11.9% | 5.93 | 5.74 | 5.75 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9.0 | 12.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | .211 | 100.0% | 40.9% | 30.0% | 4.00 | 6.73 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 28 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 58.1 | 7.87 | 2.78 | 2.78 | .256 | 77.7% | 35.5% | 23.1% | 89.6 | 5.71 | 5.57 | 6.51 | 5.15 | -0.4 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 15.75 | 0.00 | 2.25 | .375 | 76.9% | 22.2% | 20.0% | 4.50 | 3.34 | 2.39 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 30 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 79.2 | 8.92 | 2.26 | 1.92 | .297 | 70.3% | 41.2% | 18.9% | 4.86 | 4.98 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.25 | .500 | 46.5% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 11.25 | 6.33 | 5.54 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 19.2 | 5.95 | 4.58 | 4.12 | .304 | 62.5% | 27.6% | 28.1% | 90.0 | 8.69 | 10.08 | 9.78 | 6.70 | -0.7 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 31 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 28 | 20 | 114.1 | 8.42 | 2.36 | 1.34 | .272 | 62.0% | 38.5% | 13.0% | 4.96 | 4.57 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.1 | 6.14 | 1.23 | 1.23 | .238 | 89.3% | 40.9% | 10.0% | 2.45 | 4.48 | 5.57 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 2.08 | 4.15 | .471 | 35.7% | 42.1% | 28.6% | 89.6 | 20.77 | 8.69 | 10.04 | 6.43 | -0.2 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 32 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 67.2 | 5.45 | 4.26 | 1.86 | .312 | 66.7% | 39.3% | 16.1% | 6.92 | 7.35 | 6.69 | 6.47 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21 | 33 | 1 | 86 | 81 | 464.0 | 8.01 | 2.66 | 1.57 | .296 | 73.2% | 38.0% | 14.3% | 90.9 | 4.50 | 4.52 | 4.67 | 4.50 | 5.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TEX | R | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .091 | 50.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 3.30 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 20 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 14.1 | 11.30 | 1.88 | 0.63 | .233 | 72.9% | 53.3% | 11.1% | 2.51 | 2.64 | 2.24 | ||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 20 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 19.0 | 10.42 | 1.89 | 0.47 | .195 | 69.0% | 46.3% | 6.7% | 2.37 | 2.80 | 2.72 | ||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 21 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 126.2 | 6.39 | 2.70 | 1.56 | .282 | 69.3% | 44.6% | 14.4% | 4.69 | 5.43 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 22 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 116.0 | 6.21 | 2.02 | 0.70 | .285 | 69.8% | 43.7% | 6.1% | 3.41 | 3.83 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 29.0 | 4.03 | 4.34 | 1.86 | .298 | 61.6% | 36.4% | 12.2% | 7.45 | 6.40 | 5.71 | ||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 145.0 | 5.77 | 2.48 | 0.93 | .288 | 67.8% | 42.1% | 7.6% | 4.22 | 4.35 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.71 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 23 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 154.1 | 8.40 | 3.03 | 0.99 | .269 | 68.2% | 38.2% | 8.9% | 4.08 | 3.83 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 12.60 | 2.70 | 1.80 | .250 | 97.6% | 36.4% | 22.2% | 2.70 | 4.30 | 2.65 | ||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 24 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 101.2 | 8.23 | 2.92 | 1.06 | .291 | 72.0% | 33.6% | 8.3% | 4.25 | 4.40 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 21.2 | 7.89 | 1.25 | 0.42 | .254 | 75.3% | 25.8% | 3.6% | 2.49 | 2.42 | 2.96 | ||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 133.1 | 8.51 | 2.63 | 1.01 | .283 | 73.9% | 32.4% | 8.2% | 3.85 | 4.07 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 5.40 | .600 | 53.6% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 16.20 | 8.99 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 51.0 | 8.65 | 2.29 | 0.88 | .257 | 80.4% | 37.9% | 8.9% | 91.6 | 2.65 | 3.76 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 1.2 | |||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 10.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 | .423 | 78.9% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 8.00 | 7.96 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 25 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 197.1 | 7.62 | 1.92 | 1.37 | .278 | 76.4% | 40.7% | 13.1% | 91.5 | 3.65 | 3.60 | 4.19 | 4.15 | 3.0 | |||
| 2017 | PHI | AA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .091 | 100.0% | 58.3% | 20.0% | 1.80 | 4.43 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 19.2 | 9.61 | 2.75 | 1.37 | .345 | 50.4% | 44.6% | 17.6% | 6.86 | 4.42 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 26 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 128.0 | 8.30 | 3.73 | 1.13 | .328 | 70.9% | 37.6% | 10.2% | 90.4 | 4.71 | 4.97 | 4.30 | 4.86 | 2.0 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 10.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | .059 | 95.2% | 38.9% | 20.0% | 3.00 | 5.48 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 2.70 | 2.70 | .364 | 65.2% | 36.4% | 20.0% | 5.40 | 6.33 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 18.2 | 4.82 | 3.86 | 0.48 | .267 | 82.0% | 52.5% | 5.3% | 2.41 | 4.57 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 31.0 | 6.68 | 3.77 | 1.16 | .239 | 81.4% | 47.8% | 11.8% | 2.90 | 5.02 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.1 | 9.82 | 0.00 | 1.23 | .346 | 34.9% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 7.36 | 3.20 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5.1 | 18.56 | 0.00 | 1.69 | .643 | 69.8% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 91.2 | 6.75 | 4.52 | 1.47 | 0.89 | 0.2 | |||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .375 | 80.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 4.06 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.1 | 7.36 | 3.68 | 2.45 | .300 | 36.6% | 22.7% | 18.2% | 9.82 | 6.31 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 28 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 17.1 | 8.31 | 4.15 | 1.56 | .222 | 69.1% | 23.9% | 10.3% | 4.67 | 5.76 | 6.56 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 28 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 27.1 | 7.90 | 3.95 | 1.65 | .260 | 62.5% | 26.3% | 11.9% | 5.93 | 5.74 | 5.75 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9.0 | 12.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | .211 | 100.0% | 40.9% | 30.0% | 4.00 | 6.73 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 28 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 58.1 | 7.87 | 2.78 | 2.78 | .256 | 77.7% | 35.5% | 23.1% | 89.6 | 5.71 | 5.57 | 6.51 | 5.15 | -0.4 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 15.75 | 0.00 | 2.25 | .375 | 76.9% | 22.2% | 20.0% | 4.50 | 3.34 | 2.39 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 30 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 79.2 | 8.92 | 2.26 | 1.92 | .297 | 70.3% | 41.2% | 18.9% | 4.86 | 4.98 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.25 | .500 | 46.5% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 11.25 | 6.33 | 5.54 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 19.2 | 5.95 | 4.58 | 4.12 | .304 | 62.5% | 27.6% | 28.1% | 90.0 | 8.69 | 10.08 | 9.78 | 6.70 | -0.7 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 31 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 28 | 20 | 114.1 | 8.42 | 2.36 | 1.34 | .272 | 62.0% | 38.5% | 13.0% | 4.96 | 4.57 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.1 | 6.14 | 1.23 | 1.23 | .238 | 89.3% | 40.9% | 10.0% | 2.45 | 4.48 | 5.57 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 2.08 | 4.15 | .471 | 35.7% | 42.1% | 28.6% | 89.6 | 20.77 | 8.69 | 10.04 | 6.43 | -0.2 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 32 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 67.2 | 5.45 | 4.26 | 1.86 | .312 | 66.7% | 39.3% | 16.1% | 6.92 | 7.35 | 6.69 | 6.47 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21 | 33 | 1 | 86 | 81 | 464.0 | 8.01 | 2.66 | 1.57 | .296 | 73.2% | 38.0% | 14.3% | 90.9 | 4.50 | 4.52 | 4.67 | 4.50 | 5.1 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TEX | R | 0 | 1 | 1.93 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 1 | 1 | 2.51 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14.1 | 52 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 2.37 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 19.0 | 68 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2012 | TEX | A | 13 | 7 | 4.69 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126.2 | 545 | 132 | 75 | 66 | 22 | 38 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 90 | |
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 7 | 3 | 3.41 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116.0 | 476 | 110 | 52 | 44 | 9 | 26 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 80 | |
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 1 | 1 | 7.45 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 128 | 34 | 24 | 24 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 8 | 4 | 4.22 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 145.0 | 604 | 144 | 76 | 68 | 15 | 40 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 93 | |
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 10 | 9 | 4.08 | 27 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 154.1 | 636 | 129 | 76 | 70 | 17 | 52 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 144 | |
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 1 | 0 | 2.70 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 40 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 9 | 4 | 4.25 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101.2 | 427 | 95 | 49 | 48 | 12 | 33 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 93 | |
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 2 | 1 | 2.49 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 86 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 12 | 5 | 3.85 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133.1 | 553 | 119 | 58 | 57 | 15 | 39 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 126 | |
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 16.20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 3 | 3 | 2.65 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51.0 | 203 | 40 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 49 |
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 0 | 1 | 8.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 42 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 11 | 14 | 3.65 | 33 | 33 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 197.1 | 811 | 187 | 88 | 80 | 30 | 42 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 167 |
| 2017 | PHI | AA | 0 | 1 | 1.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 1 | 3 | 6.86 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 85 | 22 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 4 | 8 | 4.71 | 24 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128.0 | 576 | 142 | 74 | 67 | 16 | 53 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 118 |
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 33 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2018 | PHI | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.41 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 81 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 2.90 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 130 | 25 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 0 | 2 | 7.36 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 35 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 26 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 0 | 1 | 9.82 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 31 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 3 | 1 | 4.67 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 74 | 13 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 5.93 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 117 | 24 | 19 | 18 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 24 | |
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 38 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 3 | 4 | 5.71 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 58.1 | 245 | 58 | 37 | 37 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 51 |
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 9 | 2 | 4.86 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79.2 | 330 | 80 | 47 | 43 | 17 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 79 | |
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 11.25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 21 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 2 | 8.69 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 104 | 30 | 24 | 19 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 6 | 7 | 4.96 | 28 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 114.1 | 475 | 102 | 68 | 63 | 17 | 30 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 107 | |
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.45 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 0 | 1 | 20.77 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 27 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 1 | 7 | 6.92 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.2 | 313 | 83 | 53 | 52 | 14 | 32 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 41 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21 | 33 | 4.50 | 86 | 81 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 464.0 | 1992 | 477 | 253 | 232 | 81 | 137 | 8 | 21 | 13 | 3 | 413 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TEX | R | 0 | 1 | 1.93 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 1 | 1 | 2.51 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14.1 | 52 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 2.37 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 19.0 | 68 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2012 | TEX | A | 13 | 7 | 4.69 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126.2 | 545 | 132 | 75 | 66 | 22 | 38 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 90 | |
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 7 | 3 | 3.41 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116.0 | 476 | 110 | 52 | 44 | 9 | 26 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 80 | |
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 1 | 1 | 7.45 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 128 | 34 | 24 | 24 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 8 | 4 | 4.22 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 145.0 | 604 | 144 | 76 | 68 | 15 | 40 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 93 | |
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 10 | 9 | 4.08 | 27 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 154.1 | 636 | 129 | 76 | 70 | 17 | 52 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 144 | |
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 1 | 0 | 2.70 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 40 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 9 | 4 | 4.25 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101.2 | 427 | 95 | 49 | 48 | 12 | 33 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 93 | |
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 2 | 1 | 2.49 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 86 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 12 | 5 | 3.85 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133.1 | 553 | 119 | 58 | 57 | 15 | 39 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 126 | |
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 16.20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 3 | 3 | 2.65 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51.0 | 203 | 40 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 49 |
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 0 | 1 | 8.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 42 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 11 | 14 | 3.65 | 33 | 33 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 197.1 | 811 | 187 | 88 | 80 | 30 | 42 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 167 |
| 2017 | PHI | AA | 0 | 1 | 1.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 1 | 3 | 6.86 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 85 | 22 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 4 | 8 | 4.71 | 24 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128.0 | 576 | 142 | 74 | 67 | 16 | 53 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 118 |
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 33 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2018 | PHI | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.41 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 81 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 2.90 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 130 | 25 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 0 | 2 | 7.36 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 35 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 26 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 0 | 1 | 9.82 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 31 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 3 | 1 | 4.67 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 74 | 13 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 5.93 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 117 | 24 | 19 | 18 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 24 | |
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 38 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 3 | 4 | 5.71 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 58.1 | 245 | 58 | 37 | 37 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 51 |
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 9 | 2 | 4.86 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79.2 | 330 | 80 | 47 | 43 | 17 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 79 | |
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 11.25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 21 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 2 | 8.69 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 104 | 30 | 24 | 19 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 6 | 7 | 4.96 | 28 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 114.1 | 475 | 102 | 68 | 63 | 17 | 30 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 107 | |
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.45 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 0 | 1 | 20.77 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 27 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 1 | 7 | 6.92 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.2 | 313 | 83 | 53 | 52 | 14 | 32 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 41 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21 | 33 | 4.50 | 86 | 81 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 464.0 | 1992 | 477 | 253 | 232 | 81 | 137 | 8 | 21 | 13 | 3 | 413 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TEX | R | 7.71 | 1.93 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | .067 | 0.43 | .091 | 50.0% | 40 | 70 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 11.30 | 1.88 | 6.00 | 0.63 | 34.6% | 5.8% | 28.8% | .163 | 0.77 | .233 | 72.9% | 62 | 65 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 10.42 | 1.89 | 5.50 | 0.47 | 32.4% | 5.9% | 26.5% | .141 | 0.68 | .195 | 69.0% | 56 | 66 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 6.39 | 2.70 | 2.37 | 1.56 | 16.5% | 7.0% | 9.5% | .263 | 1.34 | .282 | 69.3% | 106 | 123 | 5.43 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 6.21 | 2.02 | 3.08 | 0.70 | 16.8% | 5.5% | 11.3% | .248 | 1.17 | .285 | 69.8% | 86 | 96 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 4.03 | 4.34 | 0.93 | 1.86 | 10.2% | 10.9% | -0.8% | .301 | 1.66 | .298 | 61.6% | 192 | 164 | 6.40 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 5.77 | 2.48 | 2.33 | 0.93 | 15.4% | 6.6% | 8.8% | .259 | 1.27 | .288 | 67.8% | 107 | 110 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 74 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 8.40 | 3.03 | 2.77 | 0.99 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.5% | .224 | 1.17 | .269 | 68.2% | 106 | 101 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 12.60 | 2.70 | 4.67 | 1.80 | 35.0% | 7.5% | 27.5% | .194 | 1.00 | .250 | 97.6% | 65 | 106 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 8.23 | 2.92 | 2.82 | 1.06 | 21.8% | 7.7% | 14.1% | .244 | 1.26 | .291 | 72.0% | 101 | 101 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 7.89 | 1.25 | 6.33 | 0.42 | 22.1% | 3.5% | 18.6% | .205 | 0.92 | .254 | 75.3% | 67 | 67 | 2.42 | ||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 8.51 | 2.63 | 3.23 | 1.01 | 22.8% | 7.1% | 15.7% | .234 | 1.19 | .283 | 73.9% | 93 | 96 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 10.80 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 5.40 | 15.4% | 0.0% | 15.4% | .538 | 4.20 | .600 | 53.6% | 347 | 201 | 8.99 | ||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 8.65 | 2.29 | 3.77 | 0.88 | 24.1% | 6.4% | 17.7% | .211 | 1.04 | .257 | 80.4% | 68 | 81 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 10.00 | 2.00 | 5.00 | 4.00 | 23.8% | 4.8% | 19.0% | .375 | 1.89 | .423 | 78.9% | 161 | 163 | 7.96 | ||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 7.62 | 1.92 | 3.98 | 1.37 | 20.6% | 5.2% | 15.4% | .246 | 1.16 | .278 | 76.4% | 88 | 100 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | AA | 9.00 | 1.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 27.8% | 5.6% | 22.2% | .118 | 0.60 | .091 | 100.0% | 42 | 103 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 9.61 | 2.75 | 3.50 | 1.37 | 24.7% | 7.1% | 17.6% | .278 | 1.42 | .345 | 50.4% | 138 | 93 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 8.30 | 3.73 | 2.23 | 1.13 | 20.5% | 9.2% | 11.3% | .274 | 1.52 | .328 | 70.9% | 108 | 97 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 10.00 | 4.00 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 30.3% | 12.1% | 18.2% | .103 | 0.78 | .059 | 95.2% | 79 | 142 | 5.48 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 8.10 | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 18.8% | 6.3% | 12.5% | .333 | 1.80 | .364 | 65.2% | 127 | 147 | 6.33 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | AAA | 4.82 | 3.86 | 1.25 | 0.48 | 12.3% | 9.9% | 2.5% | .239 | 1.34 | .267 | 82.0% | 61 | 119 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 6.68 | 3.77 | 1.77 | 1.16 | 17.7% | 10.0% | 7.7% | .217 | 1.23 | .239 | 81.4% | 73 | 129 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 9.82 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 1.23 | 22.9% | 0.0% | 22.9% | .286 | 1.36 | .346 | 34.9% | 147 | 66 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 18.56 | 0.00 | 11.00 | 1.69 | 42.3% | 0.0% | 42.3% | .385 | 1.88 | .643 | 69.8% | 168 | 35 | 1.47 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 6.75 | 3.38 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | .300 | 1.50 | .375 | 80.0% | 98 | 116 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 7.36 | 3.68 | 2.00 | 2.45 | 19.4% | 9.7% | 9.7% | .286 | 1.50 | .300 | 36.6% | 260 | 169 | 6.31 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 8.31 | 4.15 | 2.00 | 1.56 | 21.6% | 10.8% | 10.8% | .203 | 1.21 | .222 | 69.1% | 92 | 118 | 5.76 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 7.90 | 3.95 | 2.00 | 1.65 | 20.5% | 10.3% | 10.3% | .235 | 1.32 | .260 | 62.5% | 138 | 131 | 5.74 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 12.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 31.6% | 10.5% | 21.1% | .206 | 1.22 | .211 | 100.0% | 77 | 134 | 6.73 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 7.87 | 2.78 | 2.83 | 2.78 | 20.8% | 7.3% | 13.5% | .258 | 1.30 | .256 | 77.7% | 129 | 143 | 6.51 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 15.75 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 2.25 | 43.8% | 0.0% | 43.8% | .250 | 1.00 | .375 | 76.9% | 92 | 72 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 8.92 | 2.26 | 3.95 | 1.92 | 23.9% | 6.1% | 17.9% | .260 | 1.26 | .297 | 70.3% | 106 | 107 | 4.98 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 2.25 | 19.0% | 9.5% | 9.5% | .421 | 2.50 | .500 | 46.5% | 235 | 130 | 6.33 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 5.95 | 4.58 | 1.30 | 4.12 | 12.5% | 9.6% | 2.9% | .330 | 2.03 | .304 | 62.5% | 217 | 235 | 9.78 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 8.42 | 2.36 | 3.57 | 1.34 | 22.5% | 6.3% | 16.2% | .233 | 1.15 | .272 | 62.0% | 108 | 100 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 6.14 | 1.23 | 5.00 | 1.23 | 17.9% | 3.6% | 14.3% | .222 | 0.95 | .238 | 89.3% | 49 | 90 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 8.31 | 2.08 | 4.00 | 4.15 | 14.8% | 3.7% | 11.1% | .435 | 2.54 | .471 | 35.7% | 502 | 249 | 10.04 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 5.45 | 4.26 | 1.28 | 1.86 | 13.1% | 10.2% | 2.9% | .301 | 1.70 | .312 | 66.7% | 135 | 128 | 6.69 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.01 | 2.66 | 3.01 | 1.57 | 20.7% | 6.9% | 13.9% | .260 | 1.32 | .296 | 73.2% | 107 | 109 | 4.67 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TEX | R | 7.71 | 1.93 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | .067 | 0.43 | .091 | 50.0% | 40 | 70 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 11.30 | 1.88 | 6.00 | 0.63 | 34.6% | 5.8% | 28.8% | .163 | 0.77 | .233 | 72.9% | 62 | 65 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 10.42 | 1.89 | 5.50 | 0.47 | 32.4% | 5.9% | 26.5% | .141 | 0.68 | .195 | 69.0% | 56 | 66 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 6.39 | 2.70 | 2.37 | 1.56 | 16.5% | 7.0% | 9.5% | .263 | 1.34 | .282 | 69.3% | 106 | 123 | 5.43 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 6.21 | 2.02 | 3.08 | 0.70 | 16.8% | 5.5% | 11.3% | .248 | 1.17 | .285 | 69.8% | 86 | 96 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 4.03 | 4.34 | 0.93 | 1.86 | 10.2% | 10.9% | -0.8% | .301 | 1.66 | .298 | 61.6% | 192 | 164 | 6.40 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 5.77 | 2.48 | 2.33 | 0.93 | 15.4% | 6.6% | 8.8% | .259 | 1.27 | .288 | 67.8% | 107 | 110 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 74 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 8.40 | 3.03 | 2.77 | 0.99 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.5% | .224 | 1.17 | .269 | 68.2% | 106 | 101 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 12.60 | 2.70 | 4.67 | 1.80 | 35.0% | 7.5% | 27.5% | .194 | 1.00 | .250 | 97.6% | 65 | 106 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 8.23 | 2.92 | 2.82 | 1.06 | 21.8% | 7.7% | 14.1% | .244 | 1.26 | .291 | 72.0% | 101 | 101 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 7.89 | 1.25 | 6.33 | 0.42 | 22.1% | 3.5% | 18.6% | .205 | 0.92 | .254 | 75.3% | 67 | 67 | 2.42 | ||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 8.51 | 2.63 | 3.23 | 1.01 | 22.8% | 7.1% | 15.7% | .234 | 1.19 | .283 | 73.9% | 93 | 96 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 10.80 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 5.40 | 15.4% | 0.0% | 15.4% | .538 | 4.20 | .600 | 53.6% | 347 | 201 | 8.99 | ||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 8.65 | 2.29 | 3.77 | 0.88 | 24.1% | 6.4% | 17.7% | .211 | 1.04 | .257 | 80.4% | 68 | 81 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 10.00 | 2.00 | 5.00 | 4.00 | 23.8% | 4.8% | 19.0% | .375 | 1.89 | .423 | 78.9% | 161 | 163 | 7.96 | ||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 7.62 | 1.92 | 3.98 | 1.37 | 20.6% | 5.2% | 15.4% | .246 | 1.16 | .278 | 76.4% | 88 | 100 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | AA | 9.00 | 1.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 27.8% | 5.6% | 22.2% | .118 | 0.60 | .091 | 100.0% | 42 | 103 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 9.61 | 2.75 | 3.50 | 1.37 | 24.7% | 7.1% | 17.6% | .278 | 1.42 | .345 | 50.4% | 138 | 93 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 8.30 | 3.73 | 2.23 | 1.13 | 20.5% | 9.2% | 11.3% | .274 | 1.52 | .328 | 70.9% | 108 | 97 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 10.00 | 4.00 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 30.3% | 12.1% | 18.2% | .103 | 0.78 | .059 | 95.2% | 79 | 142 | 5.48 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 8.10 | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 18.8% | 6.3% | 12.5% | .333 | 1.80 | .364 | 65.2% | 127 | 147 | 6.33 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | AAA | 4.82 | 3.86 | 1.25 | 0.48 | 12.3% | 9.9% | 2.5% | .239 | 1.34 | .267 | 82.0% | 61 | 119 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 6.68 | 3.77 | 1.77 | 1.16 | 17.7% | 10.0% | 7.7% | .217 | 1.23 | .239 | 81.4% | 73 | 129 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 9.82 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 1.23 | 22.9% | 0.0% | 22.9% | .286 | 1.36 | .346 | 34.9% | 147 | 66 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 18.56 | 0.00 | 11.00 | 1.69 | 42.3% | 0.0% | 42.3% | .385 | 1.88 | .643 | 69.8% | 168 | 35 | 1.47 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 6.75 | 3.38 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | .300 | 1.50 | .375 | 80.0% | 98 | 116 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 7.36 | 3.68 | 2.00 | 2.45 | 19.4% | 9.7% | 9.7% | .286 | 1.50 | .300 | 36.6% | 260 | 169 | 6.31 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 8.31 | 4.15 | 2.00 | 1.56 | 21.6% | 10.8% | 10.8% | .203 | 1.21 | .222 | 69.1% | 92 | 118 | 5.76 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 7.90 | 3.95 | 2.00 | 1.65 | 20.5% | 10.3% | 10.3% | .235 | 1.32 | .260 | 62.5% | 138 | 131 | 5.74 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 12.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 31.6% | 10.5% | 21.1% | .206 | 1.22 | .211 | 100.0% | 77 | 134 | 6.73 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 7.87 | 2.78 | 2.83 | 2.78 | 20.8% | 7.3% | 13.5% | .258 | 1.30 | .256 | 77.7% | 129 | 143 | 6.51 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 15.75 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 2.25 | 43.8% | 0.0% | 43.8% | .250 | 1.00 | .375 | 76.9% | 92 | 72 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 8.92 | 2.26 | 3.95 | 1.92 | 23.9% | 6.1% | 17.9% | .260 | 1.26 | .297 | 70.3% | 106 | 107 | 4.98 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 2.25 | 19.0% | 9.5% | 9.5% | .421 | 2.50 | .500 | 46.5% | 235 | 130 | 6.33 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 5.95 | 4.58 | 1.30 | 4.12 | 12.5% | 9.6% | 2.9% | .330 | 2.03 | .304 | 62.5% | 217 | 235 | 9.78 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 8.42 | 2.36 | 3.57 | 1.34 | 22.5% | 6.3% | 16.2% | .233 | 1.15 | .272 | 62.0% | 108 | 100 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 6.14 | 1.23 | 5.00 | 1.23 | 17.9% | 3.6% | 14.3% | .222 | 0.95 | .238 | 89.3% | 49 | 90 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 8.31 | 2.08 | 4.00 | 4.15 | 14.8% | 3.7% | 11.1% | .435 | 2.54 | .471 | 35.7% | 502 | 249 | 10.04 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 5.45 | 4.26 | 1.28 | 1.86 | 13.1% | 10.2% | 2.9% | .301 | 1.70 | .312 | 66.7% | 135 | 128 | 6.69 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.01 | 2.66 | 3.01 | 1.57 | 20.7% | 6.9% | 13.9% | .260 | 1.32 | .296 | 73.2% | 107 | 109 | 4.67 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 141 | 88.5 | 110.5 | 15.5 | 11 | 7.8% | 52 | 36.9% | 2.65 | 3.76 | |
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 594 | 88.6 | 114.9 | 15.4 | 34 | 5.7% | 208 | 35.0% | 3.65 | 3.60 | |
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 400 | 89.0 | 115.1 | 15.4 | 25 | 6.3% | 138 | 34.5% | 4.71 | 4.97 | |
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 15 | 92.5 | 107.8 | 16.7 | 2 | 13.3% | 8 | 53.3% | 6.75 | 4.52 | |
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 174 | 89.2 | 110.8 | 16.8 | 19 | 10.9% | 68 | 39.1% | 5.71 | 5.57 | |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 78 | 92.1 | 113.4 | 18.8 | 11 | 14.1% | 37 | 47.4% | 8.69 | 10.08 | |
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 19 | 87.4 | 108.1 | 9.6 | 2 | 10.5% | 7 | 36.8% | 20.77 | 8.69 | |
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 235 | 89.4 | 112.3 | 13.9 | 17 | 7.2% | 92 | 39.1% | 6.92 | 7.35 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1421 | 89.0 | 115.1 | 15.7 | 104 | 7.3% | 518 | 36.5% | 4.50 | 4.52 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 141 | 88.5 | 110.5 | 15.5 | 11 | 7.8% | 52 | 36.9% | 2.65 | 3.76 | |
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 594 | 88.6 | 114.9 | 15.4 | 34 | 5.7% | 208 | 35.0% | 3.65 | 3.60 | |
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 400 | 89.0 | 115.1 | 15.4 | 25 | 6.3% | 138 | 34.5% | 4.71 | 4.97 | |
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 15 | 92.5 | 107.8 | 16.7 | 2 | 13.3% | 8 | 53.3% | 6.75 | 4.52 | |
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 174 | 89.2 | 110.8 | 16.8 | 19 | 10.9% | 68 | 39.1% | 5.71 | 5.57 | |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 78 | 92.1 | 113.4 | 18.8 | 11 | 14.1% | 37 | 47.4% | 8.69 | 10.08 | |
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 19 | 87.4 | 108.1 | 9.6 | 2 | 10.5% | 7 | 36.8% | 20.77 | 8.69 | |
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 235 | 89.4 | 112.3 | 13.9 | 17 | 7.2% | 92 | 39.1% | 6.92 | 7.35 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1421 | 89.0 | 115.1 | 15.7 | 104 | 7.3% | 518 | 36.5% | 4.50 | 4.52 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TEX | R | 0.50 | 18.2% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 89 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 1.78 | 16.7% | 53.3% | 30.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 54.8% | 19.4% | 25.8% | 55 | 2.24 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 1.27 | 17.1% | 46.3% | 36.6% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 35.7% | 64 | 2.72 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 1.16 | 17.0% | 44.6% | 38.3% | 13.7% | 14.4% | 45.0% | 22.9% | 32.1% | 102 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 1.03 | 14.0% | 43.7% | 42.3% | 16.9% | 6.1% | 45.2% | 25.2% | 29.6% | 98 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 0.73 | 14.1% | 36.4% | 49.5% | 22.4% | 12.2% | 44.4% | 25.3% | 30.3% | 151 | 5.71 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 0.96 | 14.0% | 42.1% | 43.9% | 18.3% | 7.6% | 45.0% | 25.2% | 29.8% | 108 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 77 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 0.84 | 16.6% | 38.2% | 45.3% | 26.2% | 8.9% | 47.6% | 24.9% | 27.5% | 99 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 0.89 | 22.7% | 36.4% | 40.9% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 67 | 2.65 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 0.68 | 16.8% | 33.6% | 49.7% | 23.4% | 8.3% | 43.9% | 29.4% | 26.7% | 102 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 0.57 | 29.0% | 25.8% | 45.2% | 14.3% | 3.6% | 31.3% | 31.3% | 37.5% | 82 | 2.96 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 0.67 | 19.1% | 32.4% | 48.4% | 22.0% | 8.2% | 41.9% | 29.6% | 28.5% | 96 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 1.33 | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 79 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 0.95 | 22.1% | 37.9% | 40.0% | 12.5% | 8.9% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 47.5% | 31.2% | 21.3% | 20.6% | 43.3% | 36.2% | 3.56 | 93 | 3.60 | |||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 53.3% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 82 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 1.03 | 20.1% | 40.7% | 39.3% | 12.7% | 13.1% | 5.1% | 9.1% | 43.1% | 33.0% | 23.9% | 20.0% | 49.2% | 30.8% | 4.05 | 100 | 4.15 | |||
| 2017 | PHI | AA | 1.40 | 0.0% | 58.3% | 41.7% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 58.3% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 75 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 1.47 | 25.0% | 44.6% | 30.4% | 29.4% | 17.6% | 48.3% | 29.3% | 22.4% | 82 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 0.94 | 22.3% | 37.6% | 40.2% | 7.6% | 10.2% | 8.2% | 33.3% | 46.5% | 33.5% | 20.0% | 15.3% | 52.5% | 32.3% | 4.72 | 112 | 4.86 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 0.70 | 5.6% | 38.9% | 55.6% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 31.6% | 94 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 0.80 | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 102 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AAA | 1.68 | 16.4% | 52.5% | 31.1% | 10.5% | 5.3% | 57.4% | 21.3% | 21.3% | 131 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 1.26 | 14.4% | 47.8% | 37.8% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 49.5% | 26.4% | 24.2% | 117 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 1.13 | 29.2% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 55.6% | 18.5% | 25.9% | 70 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 53.3% | 1.42 | 21 | 0.89 | |||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 135 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 0.45 | 27.3% | 22.7% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 31.8% | 22.7% | 120 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 0.38 | 13.0% | 23.9% | 63.0% | 44.8% | 10.3% | 43.8% | 39.6% | 16.7% | 134 | 6.56 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 0.48 | 18.4% | 26.3% | 55.3% | 38.1% | 11.9% | 44.9% | 37.2% | 17.9% | 130 | 5.75 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 0.90 | 13.6% | 40.9% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 63.6% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 90 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 0.77 | 18.3% | 35.5% | 46.2% | 7.7% | 23.1% | 3.3% | 20.0% | 42.5% | 32.8% | 24.7% | 16.7% | 38.5% | 44.8% | 4.79 | 116 | 5.15 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 0.40 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 52 | 2.39 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 1.03 | 19.0% | 41.2% | 39.8% | 20.0% | 18.9% | 50.4% | 26.3% | 23.2% | 93 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 1.00 | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 13.3% | 46.7% | 118 | 5.54 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 0.66 | 30.3% | 27.6% | 42.1% | 15.6% | 28.1% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 26.9% | 23.1% | 16.7% | 41.0% | 42.3% | 5.97 | 158 | 6.70 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 0.95 | 21.2% | 38.5% | 40.3% | 22.1% | 13.0% | 51.8% | 22.4% | 25.8% | 97 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 0.90 | 13.6% | 40.9% | 45.5% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 112 | 5.57 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 1.14 | 21.1% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 47.4% | 21.1% | 21.1% | 36.8% | 42.1% | 4.44 | 160 | 6.43 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 1.06 | 23.5% | 39.3% | 37.2% | 10.3% | 16.1% | 51.1% | 27.7% | 21.3% | 125 | 6.47 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.94 | 21.5% | 38.0% | 40.6% | 10.6% | 14.3% | 6.0% | 21.4% | 44.6% | 32.8% | 22.6% | 18.2% | 47.4% | 34.5% | 4.33 | 107 | 4.50 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TEX | R | 0.50 | 18.2% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 89 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 1.78 | 16.7% | 53.3% | 30.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 54.8% | 19.4% | 25.8% | 55 | 2.24 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 1.27 | 17.1% | 46.3% | 36.6% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 35.7% | 64 | 2.72 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 1.16 | 17.0% | 44.6% | 38.3% | 13.7% | 14.4% | 45.0% | 22.9% | 32.1% | 102 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 1.03 | 14.0% | 43.7% | 42.3% | 16.9% | 6.1% | 45.2% | 25.2% | 29.6% | 98 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 0.73 | 14.1% | 36.4% | 49.5% | 22.4% | 12.2% | 44.4% | 25.3% | 30.3% | 151 | 5.71 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 0.96 | 14.0% | 42.1% | 43.9% | 18.3% | 7.6% | 45.0% | 25.2% | 29.8% | 108 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 77 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 0.84 | 16.6% | 38.2% | 45.3% | 26.2% | 8.9% | 47.6% | 24.9% | 27.5% | 99 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 0.89 | 22.7% | 36.4% | 40.9% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 67 | 2.65 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 0.68 | 16.8% | 33.6% | 49.7% | 23.4% | 8.3% | 43.9% | 29.4% | 26.7% | 102 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 0.57 | 29.0% | 25.8% | 45.2% | 14.3% | 3.6% | 31.3% | 31.3% | 37.5% | 82 | 2.96 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 0.67 | 19.1% | 32.4% | 48.4% | 22.0% | 8.2% | 41.9% | 29.6% | 28.5% | 96 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 1.33 | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 79 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 0.95 | 22.1% | 37.9% | 40.0% | 12.5% | 8.9% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 47.5% | 31.2% | 21.3% | 20.6% | 43.3% | 36.2% | 3.56 | 93 | 3.60 | |||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 53.3% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 82 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 1.03 | 20.1% | 40.7% | 39.3% | 12.7% | 13.1% | 5.1% | 9.1% | 43.1% | 33.0% | 23.9% | 20.0% | 49.2% | 30.8% | 4.05 | 100 | 4.15 | |||
| 2017 | PHI | AA | 1.40 | 0.0% | 58.3% | 41.7% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 58.3% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 75 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 1.47 | 25.0% | 44.6% | 30.4% | 29.4% | 17.6% | 48.3% | 29.3% | 22.4% | 82 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 0.94 | 22.3% | 37.6% | 40.2% | 7.6% | 10.2% | 8.2% | 33.3% | 46.5% | 33.5% | 20.0% | 15.3% | 52.5% | 32.3% | 4.72 | 112 | 4.86 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 0.70 | 5.6% | 38.9% | 55.6% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 31.6% | 94 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 0.80 | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 102 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AAA | 1.68 | 16.4% | 52.5% | 31.1% | 10.5% | 5.3% | 57.4% | 21.3% | 21.3% | 131 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 1.26 | 14.4% | 47.8% | 37.8% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 49.5% | 26.4% | 24.2% | 117 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 1.13 | 29.2% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 55.6% | 18.5% | 25.9% | 70 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 53.3% | 1.42 | 21 | 0.89 | |||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 135 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 0.45 | 27.3% | 22.7% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 31.8% | 22.7% | 120 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 0.38 | 13.0% | 23.9% | 63.0% | 44.8% | 10.3% | 43.8% | 39.6% | 16.7% | 134 | 6.56 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 0.48 | 18.4% | 26.3% | 55.3% | 38.1% | 11.9% | 44.9% | 37.2% | 17.9% | 130 | 5.75 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 0.90 | 13.6% | 40.9% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 63.6% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 90 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 0.77 | 18.3% | 35.5% | 46.2% | 7.7% | 23.1% | 3.3% | 20.0% | 42.5% | 32.8% | 24.7% | 16.7% | 38.5% | 44.8% | 4.79 | 116 | 5.15 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 0.40 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 52 | 2.39 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 1.03 | 19.0% | 41.2% | 39.8% | 20.0% | 18.9% | 50.4% | 26.3% | 23.2% | 93 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 1.00 | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 13.3% | 46.7% | 118 | 5.54 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 0.66 | 30.3% | 27.6% | 42.1% | 15.6% | 28.1% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 26.9% | 23.1% | 16.7% | 41.0% | 42.3% | 5.97 | 158 | 6.70 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 0.95 | 21.2% | 38.5% | 40.3% | 22.1% | 13.0% | 51.8% | 22.4% | 25.8% | 97 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 0.90 | 13.6% | 40.9% | 45.5% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 112 | 5.57 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 1.14 | 21.1% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 47.4% | 21.1% | 21.1% | 36.8% | 42.1% | 4.44 | 160 | 6.43 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 1.06 | 23.5% | 39.3% | 37.2% | 10.3% | 16.1% | 51.1% | 27.7% | 21.3% | 125 | 6.47 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.94 | 21.5% | 38.0% | 40.6% | 10.6% | 14.3% | 6.0% | 21.4% | 44.6% | 32.8% | 22.6% | 18.2% | 47.4% | 34.5% | 4.33 | 107 | 4.50 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TEX | R | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 16 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 86 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 19 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 19 | 109 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 178 | 153 | 68 | 21 | 203 | 700 | 903 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 153 | 148 | 49 | 25 | 244 | 718 | 962 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 36 | 49 | 14 | 11 | 193 | 287 | 480 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 189 | 197 | 63 | 36 | 437 | 1005 | 1442 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 161 | 191 | 70 | 50 | 834 | 1492 | 2326 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 8 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 58 | 103 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 98 | 145 | 49 | 34 | 583 | 974 | 1557 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 16 | 28 | 18 | 4 | 91 | 207 | 298 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 122 | 182 | 72 | 40 | 732 | 1284 | 2016 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 29 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 53 | 56 | 31 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 253 | 486 | 739 | 88.5 | 15.5 | 11 | 7.8% | |
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 61 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 237 | 229 | 117 | 29 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 87 | 1106 | 1922 | 3028 | 88.6 | 15.4 | 34 | 5.7% | |
| 2017 | PHI | AA | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 42 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 25 | 17 | 14 | 5 | 29 | 123 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 147 | 157 | 87 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 59 | 804 | 1329 | 2133 | 89.0 | 15.4 | 25 | 6.3% | |
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 7 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 44 | 71 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 33 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AAA | 32 | 19 | 10 | 2 | 129 | 163 | 292 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 43 | 34 | 13 | 6 | 193 | 267 | 460 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 9 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 69 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 65 | 98 | 92.5 | 16.7 | 2 | 13.3% | |
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 29 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 5 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 46 | 68 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 11 | 29 | 6 | 13 | 110 | 178 | 288 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 20 | 42 | 14 | 16 | 176 | 275 | 451 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 9 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 60 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 60 | 78 | 31 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 29 | 370 | 605 | 975 | 89.2 | 16.8 | 19 | 10.9% | |
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 93 | 90 | 43 | 18 | 485 | 781 | 1266 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 36 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 21 | 32 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 132 | 225 | 357 | 92.1 | 18.8 | 11 | 14.1% | |
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 125 | 131 | 69 | 29 | 616 | 1149 | 1765 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 9 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 8 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 52 | 83 | 87.4 | 9.6 | 2 | 10.5% | |
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 92 | 87 | 55 | 9 | 482 | 719 | 1201 | 89.4 | 13.9 | 17 | 7.2% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 529 | 565 | 299 | 60 | 32 | 28 | 6 | 207 | 2729 | 4684 | 7413 | 89.0 | 15.7 | 104 | 7.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TEX | R | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 16 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 86 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 19 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 19 | 109 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 178 | 153 | 68 | 21 | 203 | 700 | 903 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 153 | 148 | 49 | 25 | 244 | 718 | 962 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 36 | 49 | 14 | 11 | 193 | 287 | 480 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 189 | 197 | 63 | 36 | 437 | 1005 | 1442 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 161 | 191 | 70 | 50 | 834 | 1492 | 2326 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 8 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 58 | 103 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 98 | 145 | 49 | 34 | 583 | 974 | 1557 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 16 | 28 | 18 | 4 | 91 | 207 | 298 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 122 | 182 | 72 | 40 | 732 | 1284 | 2016 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 29 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 53 | 56 | 31 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 253 | 486 | 739 | 88.5 | 15.5 | 11 | 7.8% | |
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 61 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 237 | 229 | 117 | 29 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 87 | 1106 | 1922 | 3028 | 88.6 | 15.4 | 34 | 5.7% | |
| 2017 | PHI | AA | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 42 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 25 | 17 | 14 | 5 | 29 | 123 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 147 | 157 | 87 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 59 | 804 | 1329 | 2133 | 89.0 | 15.4 | 25 | 6.3% | |
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 7 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 44 | 71 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 33 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AAA | 32 | 19 | 10 | 2 | 129 | 163 | 292 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 43 | 34 | 13 | 6 | 193 | 267 | 460 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 9 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 69 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 65 | 98 | 92.5 | 16.7 | 2 | 13.3% | |
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 29 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 5 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 46 | 68 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 11 | 29 | 6 | 13 | 110 | 178 | 288 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 20 | 42 | 14 | 16 | 176 | 275 | 451 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 9 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 60 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 60 | 78 | 31 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 29 | 370 | 605 | 975 | 89.2 | 16.8 | 19 | 10.9% | |
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 93 | 90 | 43 | 18 | 485 | 781 | 1266 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 36 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 21 | 32 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 132 | 225 | 357 | 92.1 | 18.8 | 11 | 14.1% | |
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 125 | 131 | 69 | 29 | 616 | 1149 | 1765 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 9 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 8 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 52 | 83 | 87.4 | 9.6 | 2 | 10.5% | |
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 92 | 87 | 55 | 9 | 482 | 719 | 1201 | 89.4 | 13.9 | 17 | 7.2% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 529 | 565 | 299 | 60 | 32 | 28 | 6 | 207 | 2729 | 4684 | 7413 | 89.0 | 15.7 | 104 | 7.3% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 0.85 | -2.53 | 3.38 | 7.68 | 0.86 | 0.84 | 0.84 | 0.87 | 0.63 | 8 | 0.49 | 0.51 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 0.52 | -13.56 | 14.08 | 9.59 | 1.04 | 0.95 | 0.91 | 0.87 | 0.99 | 33 | 0.50 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | -1.03 | -11.39 | 10.35 | -4.70 | -0.49 | 1.07 | 0.95 | 0.87 | 1.17 | 24 | -1.11 | 0.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 0.01 | -0.35 | 0.36 | -0.54 | -0.05 | 0.62 | 0.66 | 0.31 | 0.61 | 2 | -0.19 | 0.21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | -0.45 | -4.06 | 3.61 | -5.11 | -0.47 | 0.78 | 0.83 | 0.74 | 0.57 | 11 | -0.38 | -0.20 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | -0.88 | -2.11 | 1.23 | -14.88 | -1.55 | 0.81 | 0.65 | 0.78 | 0.82 | 5 | -1.33 | 0.24 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | -0.42 | -0.58 | 0.15 | -8.44 | -0.88 | 0.63 | 0.43 | 0.87 | 0.04 | 1 | -0.61 | -0.06 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.42 | -34.58 | 33.16 | -16.40 | -1.55 | 0.94 | 0.88 | 0.83 | 0.92 | 84 | -2.63 | 1.12 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 0.85 | -2.53 | 3.38 | 7.68 | 0.86 | 0.84 | 0.84 | 0.87 | 0.63 | 8 | 0.49 | 0.51 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 0.52 | -13.56 | 14.08 | 9.59 | 1.04 | 0.95 | 0.91 | 0.87 | 0.99 | 33 | 0.50 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | -1.03 | -11.39 | 10.35 | -4.70 | -0.49 | 1.07 | 0.95 | 0.87 | 1.17 | 24 | -1.11 | 0.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 0.01 | -0.35 | 0.36 | -0.54 | -0.05 | 0.62 | 0.66 | 0.31 | 0.61 | 2 | -0.19 | 0.21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | -0.45 | -4.06 | 3.61 | -5.11 | -0.47 | 0.78 | 0.83 | 0.74 | 0.57 | 11 | -0.38 | -0.20 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | -0.88 | -2.11 | 1.23 | -14.88 | -1.55 | 0.81 | 0.65 | 0.78 | 0.82 | 5 | -1.33 | 0.24 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | -0.42 | -0.58 | 0.15 | -8.44 | -0.88 | 0.63 | 0.43 | 0.87 | 0.04 | 1 | -0.61 | -0.06 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.42 | -34.58 | 33.16 | -16.40 | -1.55 | 0.94 | 0.88 | 0.83 | 0.92 | 84 | -2.63 | 1.12 | 0 | 0 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 49.3% | 91.1 | 8.8% | 90.5 | 16.0% | 81.8 | 19.2% | 75.4 | 6.8% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 36.3% | 91.0 | 16.5% | 90.9 | 18.0% | 81.9 | 24.1% | 75.0 | 5.1% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 37.3% | 90.4 | 12.2% | 90.2 | 17.2% | 84.7 | 32.8% | 76.3 | 0.5% | 80.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 51.0% | 91.1 | 1.0% | 91.5 | 10.2% | 85.0 | 37.8% | 76.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 36.7% | 89.4 | 2.4% | 89.7 | 29.5% | 83.8 | 31.5% | 74.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 48.5% | 90.0 | 0.3% | 89.7 | 28.6% | 82.5 | 15.4% | 75.0 | 7.3% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 22.9% | 88.8 | 44.6% | 80.5 | 24.1% | 72.7 | 8.4% | 79.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 25.5% | 87.3 | 1.0% | 88.1 | 31.3% | 81.3 | 22.0% | 74.8 | 20.2% | 82.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38.5% | 90.6 | 11.5% | 90.6 | 19.8% | 83.0 | 26.9% | 75.4 | 3.4% | 83.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 49.3% | 91.1 | 8.8% | 90.5 | 16.0% | 81.8 | 19.2% | 75.4 | 6.8% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 36.3% | 91.0 | 16.5% | 90.9 | 18.0% | 81.9 | 24.1% | 75.0 | 5.1% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 37.3% | 90.4 | 12.2% | 90.2 | 17.2% | 84.7 | 32.8% | 76.3 | 0.5% | 80.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 51.0% | 91.1 | 1.0% | 91.5 | 10.2% | 85.0 | 37.8% | 76.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 36.7% | 89.4 | 2.4% | 89.7 | 29.5% | 83.8 | 31.5% | 74.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 48.5% | 90.0 | 0.3% | 89.7 | 28.6% | 82.5 | 15.4% | 75.0 | 7.3% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 22.9% | 88.8 | 44.6% | 80.5 | 24.1% | 72.7 | 8.4% | 79.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 25.5% | 87.3 | 1.0% | 88.1 | 31.3% | 81.3 | 22.0% | 74.8 | 20.2% | 82.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38.5% | 90.6 | 11.5% | 90.6 | 19.8% | 83.0 | 26.9% | 75.4 | 3.4% | 83.8 |
Metric:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 2.9 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 3.4 | -2.3 | 0.80 | 0.01 | 2.36 | 2.42 | -4.61 | |
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | -0.4 | -2.2 | 4.7 | 8.1 | -3.2 | -0.03 | -0.45 | 0.86 | 1.11 | -2.10 | |
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | -2.5 | -7.5 | -6.2 | 6.7 | -0.9 | -0.32 | -2.90 | -1.68 | 0.97 | -8.48 | |
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | -2.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | -1.1 | -4.02 | -3.61 | 4.39 | -2.90 | |||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | -8.6 | 1.1 | -2.1 | 1.4 | -2.42 | 4.87 | -0.72 | 0.47 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | -6.6 | 0.0 | -3.6 | -1.4 | -0.2 | -3.84 | 4.14 | -3.57 | -2.56 | -0.78 | |
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | -2.2 | -3.8 | 0.3 | -0.5 | -11.34 | -10.20 | 1.49 | -7.67 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -19.4 | -8.6 | -7.8 | 17.5 | -7.2 | -0.68 | -1.02 | -0.53 | 0.88 | -2.91 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 2.9 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 3.4 | -2.3 | 0.80 | 0.01 | 2.36 | 2.42 | -4.61 | |
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | -0.4 | -2.2 | 4.7 | 8.1 | -3.2 | -0.03 | -0.45 | 0.86 | 1.11 | -2.10 | |
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | -2.5 | -7.5 | -6.2 | 6.7 | -0.9 | -0.32 | -2.90 | -1.68 | 0.97 | -8.48 | |
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | -2.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | -1.1 | -4.02 | -3.61 | 4.39 | -2.90 | |||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | -8.6 | 1.1 | -2.1 | 1.4 | -2.42 | 4.87 | -0.72 | 0.47 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | -6.6 | 0.0 | -3.6 | -1.4 | -0.2 | -3.84 | 4.14 | -3.57 | -2.56 | -0.78 | |
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | -2.2 | -3.8 | 0.3 | -0.5 | -11.34 | -10.20 | 1.49 | -7.67 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -19.4 | -8.6 | -7.8 | 17.5 | -7.2 | -0.68 | -1.02 | -0.53 | 0.88 | -2.91 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TEX | R | 85.2% | 47.8% | 25.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 71.3% | 43.1% | 32.7% | 40.6% | 13.9% | 54.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 74.2% | 44.2% | 30.9% | 41.4% | 10.9% | 52.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 73.0% | 65.6% | 17.6% | 25.1% | 4.5% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 63.7% | 70.1% | 23.9% | 19.0% | 10.7% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 42.7% | 86.3% | 49.2% | 5.8% | 16.5% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 56.7% | 74.2% | 29.3% | 14.6% | 12.6% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 43.8% | 85.7% | 75.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 48.1% | 74.5% | 48.0% | 12.3% | 15.7% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 49.1% | 69.6% | 50.0% | 14.9% | 14.9% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 45.5% | 79.9% | 49.4% | 9.1% | 17.0% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 50.3% | 84.7% | 50.0% | 7.7% | 18.8% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 46.5% | 79.8% | 49.5% | 9.4% | 17.1% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 56.8% | 80.0% | 53.8% | 11.4% | 9.1% | 20.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 31.6% | 64.0% | 47.8% | 65.8% | 84.3% | 78.2% | 49.9% | 65.0% | 10.4% | 17.9% | 28.3% | 21.4 | |||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 75.4% | 57.7% | 26.2% | 31.9% | 13.0% | 44.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 29.5% | 62.4% | 45.4% | 64.8% | 86.6% | 79.4% | 48.5% | 61.2% | 9.3% | 17.8% | 27.1% | 21.6 | |||
| 2017 | PHI | AA | 49.1% | 82.1% | 66.7% | 8.8% | 24.6% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 66.4% | 57.4% | 23.5% | 28.3% | 14.5% | 42.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 23.4% | 63.8% | 44.3% | 63.5% | 85.6% | 80.0% | 51.7% | 57.1% | 8.8% | 17.7% | 26.5% | 22.0 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 43.5% | 70.0% | 54.5% | 13.0% | 18.3% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 47.2% | 68.0% | 43.8% | 15.1% | 15.1% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AAA | 40.8% | 79.0% | 35.8% | 8.6% | 15.1% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 42.2% | 75.3% | 41.5% | 10.4% | 15.9% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 56.5% | 75.0% | 48.6% | 14.1% | 18.5% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 33.3% | 58.0% | 45.9% | 31.3% | 72.4% | 57.8% | 51.0% | 80.8% | 19.4% | 20.4% | 39.8% | 21.0 | |||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 38.8% | 89.5% | 50.0% | 4.1% | 20.4% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 45.6% | 78.8% | 48.4% | 9.6% | 14.0% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 40.3% | 81.9% | 48.6% | 7.3% | 20.8% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 41.5% | 81.8% | 48.7% | 7.5% | 19.1% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 57.1% | 50.0% | 34.2% | 28.6% | 20.8% | 49.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 23.5% | 66.0% | 44.7% | 59.1% | 81.6% | 75.6% | 49.8% | 63.7% | 10.9% | 16.6% | 27.5% | 20.5 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 81.3% | 34.6% | 43.8% | 53.1% | 12.5% | 65.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 45.5% | 74.3% | 49.4% | 11.7% | 16.0% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 37.5% | 90.5% | 28.6% | 3.6% | 26.8% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 28.3% | 77.0% | 49.0% | 67.2% | 91.5% | 83.4% | 42.6% | 62.5% | 8.1% | 13.7% | 21.8% | 21.9 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 47.3% | 76.8% | 53.9% | 11.0% | 17.6% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 52.8% | 63.2% | 46.4% | 19.4% | 13.9% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 29.3% | 71.4% | 50.6% | 50.0% | 90.0% | 78.6% | 50.6% | 63.0% | 10.8% | 12.0% | 22.9% | 20.7 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 24.6% | 63.8% | 43.0% | 66.9% | 87.5% | 81.2% | 47.0% | 43.5% | 8.1% | 16.6% | 24.6% | 16.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.2% | 64.1% | 45.5% | 63.4% | 85.5% | 78.8% | 49.5% | 61.0% | 9.6% | 17.4% | 27.0% | 21.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TEX | R | 85.2% | 47.8% | 25.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 71.3% | 43.1% | 32.7% | 40.6% | 13.9% | 54.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 74.2% | 44.2% | 30.9% | 41.4% | 10.9% | 52.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 73.0% | 65.6% | 17.6% | 25.1% | 4.5% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 63.7% | 70.1% | 23.9% | 19.0% | 10.7% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 42.7% | 86.3% | 49.2% | 5.8% | 16.5% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 56.7% | 74.2% | 29.3% | 14.6% | 12.6% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 43.8% | 85.7% | 75.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 48.1% | 74.5% | 48.0% | 12.3% | 15.7% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 49.1% | 69.6% | 50.0% | 14.9% | 14.9% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 45.5% | 79.9% | 49.4% | 9.1% | 17.0% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 50.3% | 84.7% | 50.0% | 7.7% | 18.8% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 46.5% | 79.8% | 49.5% | 9.4% | 17.1% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 56.8% | 80.0% | 53.8% | 11.4% | 9.1% | 20.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 31.6% | 64.0% | 47.8% | 65.8% | 84.3% | 78.2% | 49.9% | 65.0% | 10.4% | 17.9% | 28.3% | 21.4 | |||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 75.4% | 57.7% | 26.2% | 31.9% | 13.0% | 44.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 29.5% | 62.4% | 45.4% | 64.8% | 86.6% | 79.4% | 48.5% | 61.2% | 9.3% | 17.8% | 27.1% | 21.6 | |||
| 2017 | PHI | AA | 49.1% | 82.1% | 66.7% | 8.8% | 24.6% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 66.4% | 57.4% | 23.5% | 28.3% | 14.5% | 42.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 23.4% | 63.8% | 44.3% | 63.5% | 85.6% | 80.0% | 51.7% | 57.1% | 8.8% | 17.7% | 26.5% | 22.0 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 43.5% | 70.0% | 54.5% | 13.0% | 18.3% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 47.2% | 68.0% | 43.8% | 15.1% | 15.1% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AAA | 40.8% | 79.0% | 35.8% | 8.6% | 15.1% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 42.2% | 75.3% | 41.5% | 10.4% | 15.9% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 56.5% | 75.0% | 48.6% | 14.1% | 18.5% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 33.3% | 58.0% | 45.9% | 31.3% | 72.4% | 57.8% | 51.0% | 80.8% | 19.4% | 20.4% | 39.8% | 21.0 | |||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 38.8% | 89.5% | 50.0% | 4.1% | 20.4% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 45.6% | 78.8% | 48.4% | 9.6% | 14.0% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 40.3% | 81.9% | 48.6% | 7.3% | 20.8% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 41.5% | 81.8% | 48.7% | 7.5% | 19.1% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 57.1% | 50.0% | 34.2% | 28.6% | 20.8% | 49.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 23.5% | 66.0% | 44.7% | 59.1% | 81.6% | 75.6% | 49.8% | 63.7% | 10.9% | 16.6% | 27.5% | 20.5 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 81.3% | 34.6% | 43.8% | 53.1% | 12.5% | 65.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 45.5% | 74.3% | 49.4% | 11.7% | 16.0% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 37.5% | 90.5% | 28.6% | 3.6% | 26.8% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 28.3% | 77.0% | 49.0% | 67.2% | 91.5% | 83.4% | 42.6% | 62.5% | 8.1% | 13.7% | 21.8% | 21.9 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 47.3% | 76.8% | 53.9% | 11.0% | 17.6% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 52.8% | 63.2% | 46.4% | 19.4% | 13.9% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 29.3% | 71.4% | 50.6% | 50.0% | 90.0% | 78.6% | 50.6% | 63.0% | 10.8% | 12.0% | 22.9% | 20.7 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 24.6% | 63.8% | 43.0% | 66.9% | 87.5% | 81.2% | 47.0% | 43.5% | 8.1% | 16.6% | 24.6% | 16.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.2% | 64.1% | 45.5% | 63.4% | 85.5% | 78.8% | 49.5% | 61.0% | 9.6% | 17.4% | 27.0% | 21.5 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 66.7% | 87.5% | 27.6% | 55.7% | 78.5% | 41.8% | 23.3% | 52.4% | 24.4% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 6.2% | |||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 65.5% | 89.5% | 25.5% | 52.0% | 79.0% | 42.9% | 24.4% | 60.6% | 23.1% | 9.4% | 8.3% | 8.5% | |||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 68.2% | 88.0% | 26.9% | 50.2% | 80.0% | 43.0% | 17.6% | 51.3% | 20.9% | 7.6% | 20.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 53.8% | 78.6% | 26.5% | 54.5% | 58.3% | 44.9% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 17.3% | 9.1% | 100.0% | 11.2% | |||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 67.5% | 82.7% | 27.2% | 56.3% | 75.9% | 39.4% | 16.4% | 50.0% | 21.3% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 12.1% | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 78.9% | 90.7% | 26.6% | 55.9% | 82.7% | 40.6% | 21.0% | 64.7% | 22.7% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 66.7% | 85.7% | 25.3% | 61.8% | 85.7% | 41.0% | 26.1% | 50.0% | 27.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 6.0% | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 66.9% | 92.6% | 25.4% | 51.8% | 79.0% | 39.9% | 20.8% | 58.6% | 23.2% | 5.1% | 14.3% | 11.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67.2% | 87.8% | 26.4% | 52.7% | 78.8% | 42.2% | 21.4% | 55.5% | 22.3% | 7.8% | 11.5% | 9.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 66.7% | 87.5% | 27.6% | 55.7% | 78.5% | 41.8% | 23.3% | 52.4% | 24.4% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 6.2% | |||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 65.5% | 89.5% | 25.5% | 52.0% | 79.0% | 42.9% | 24.4% | 60.6% | 23.1% | 9.4% | 8.3% | 8.5% | |||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 68.2% | 88.0% | 26.9% | 50.2% | 80.0% | 43.0% | 17.6% | 51.3% | 20.9% | 7.6% | 20.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 53.8% | 78.6% | 26.5% | 54.5% | 58.3% | 44.9% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 17.3% | 9.1% | 100.0% | 11.2% | |||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 67.5% | 82.7% | 27.2% | 56.3% | 75.9% | 39.4% | 16.4% | 50.0% | 21.3% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 12.1% | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 78.9% | 90.7% | 26.6% | 55.9% | 82.7% | 40.6% | 21.0% | 64.7% | 22.7% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 66.7% | 85.7% | 25.3% | 61.8% | 85.7% | 41.0% | 26.1% | 50.0% | 27.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 6.0% | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 66.9% | 92.6% | 25.4% | 51.8% | 79.0% | 39.9% | 20.8% | 58.6% | 23.2% | 5.1% | 14.3% | 11.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67.2% | 87.8% | 26.4% | 52.7% | 78.8% | 42.2% | 21.4% | 55.5% | 22.3% | 7.8% | 11.5% | 9.0% |
Model Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TEX | R | P | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | P | 10 | 0 | 14.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | P | 26 | 25 | 126.2 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | P | 21 | 21 | 116.0 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 29.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | P | 27 | 26 | 154.1 | 7 | 18 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | P | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | P | 18 | 17 | 101.2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 21.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | P | 8 | 8 | 51.0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | P | 33 | 33 | 197.1 | 18 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | .978 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | P | 24 | 24 | 128.0 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | .960 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | P | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 18.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | P | 3 | 1 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | P | 2 | 2 | 7.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 17.1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | P | 12 | 10 | 58.1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | P | 16 | 16 | 79.2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | P | 5 | 4 | 19.2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | P | 28 | 20 | 114.1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | P | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | P | 14 | 13 | 67.2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 86 | 81 | 464.0 | 37 | 61 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 28 | .980 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TEX | R | P | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | P | 10 | 0 | 14.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | P | 26 | 25 | 126.2 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | P | 21 | 21 | 116.0 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 29.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | P | 27 | 26 | 154.1 | 7 | 18 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | P | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | P | 18 | 17 | 101.2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 21.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | P | 8 | 8 | 51.0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | P | 33 | 33 | 197.1 | 18 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | .978 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | P | 24 | 24 | 128.0 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | .960 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | P | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 18.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | P | 3 | 1 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | P | 2 | 2 | 7.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 17.1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | P | 12 | 10 | 58.1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | P | 16 | 16 | 79.2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | P | 5 | 4 | 19.2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | P | 28 | 20 | 114.1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | P | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | P | 14 | 13 | 67.2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 86 | 81 | 464.0 | 37 | 61 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 28 | .980 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | P | 51.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | P | 197.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | P | 128.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | P | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | P | 58.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | P | 19.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | P | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 464.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -3.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | P | 51.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | P | 197.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | P | 128.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | P | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | P | 58.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | P | 19.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | P | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 464.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -3.5 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | P | 51.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | P | 197.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 25.0% (4) | 62.5% (8) | 100.0% (19) |
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | P | 128.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) | 92.9% (14) |
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | P | 58.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 464.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (5) | 100.0% (1) | 40.0% (5) | 78.6% (14) | 97.4% (39) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | P | 51.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | P | 197.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 25.0% (4) | 62.5% (8) | 100.0% (19) |
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | P | 128.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) | 92.9% (14) |
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | P | 58.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 464.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (5) | 100.0% (1) | 40.0% (5) | 78.6% (14) | 97.4% (39) |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 1.6 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 10.9 | 1.2 | $9.9 | |||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 3.6 | 1.0 | -0.3 | 0.6 | 28.6 | 3.0 | $23.8 | |||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 1.0 | -0.9 | -0.1 | -1.0 | 20.0 | 2.0 | $16.2 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | $1.3 | |||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.6 | -4.1 | -0.4 | -$3.0 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | -1.0 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -8.4 | -0.7 | -$5.7 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | -0.4 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -2.1 | -0.2 | -$1.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.0 | 0.4 | -0.6 | -0.2 | 46.5 | 5.1 | $41.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 1.6 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 10.9 | 1.2 | $9.9 | |||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 3.6 | 1.0 | -0.3 | 0.6 | 28.6 | 3.0 | $23.8 | |||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 1.0 | -0.9 | -0.1 | -1.0 | 20.0 | 2.0 | $16.2 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | $1.3 | |||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.6 | -4.1 | -0.4 | -$3.0 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | -1.0 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -8.4 | -0.7 | -$5.7 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | -0.4 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -2.1 | -0.2 | -$1.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.0 | 0.4 | -0.6 | -0.2 | 46.5 | 5.1 | $41.0 |

