Jerry McClanahan
(A)C
Age: 34
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 200
DOB: 6/11/1992
(34 years, 4 months, 25 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 19, Pick: 28, Ovr: 583 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| School: | UC Irvine |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 19, Pick: 28, Ovr: 583 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| School: | UC Irvine |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | A- | 23 | 27 | 103 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 9.7% | 25.2% | .044 | .234 | .167 | .272 | .211 | .248 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A- | 24 | 24 | 80 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13.8% | 21.3% | .000 | .265 | .197 | .338 | .197 | .285 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 24 | 25 | 83 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13.3% | 21.7% | .000 | .255 | .188 | .325 | .188 | .275 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A | 25 | 23 | 85 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 8.2% | 22.4% | .065 | .155 | .130 | .200 | .195 | .191 | 20 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | A- | 23 | 27 | 103 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 9.7% | 25.2% | .044 | .234 | .167 | .272 | .211 | .248 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A- | 24 | 24 | 80 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13.8% | 21.3% | .000 | .265 | .197 | .338 | .197 | .285 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 24 | 25 | 83 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13.3% | 21.7% | .000 | .255 | .188 | .325 | .188 | .275 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A | 25 | 23 | 85 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 8.2% | 22.4% | .065 | .155 | .130 | .200 | .195 | .191 | 20 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | A- | 9.7% | 25.2% | 0.38 | .167 | .272 | .211 | .483 | .044 | 3.1 | .234 | 0.2 | 6 | -5.3 | .248 | 56 | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A- | 13.8% | 21.3% | 0.65 | .197 | .338 | .197 | .534 | .000 | 0.9 | .265 | -0.5 | 7 | -1.8 | .285 | 83 | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 13.3% | 21.7% | 0.61 | .188 | .325 | .188 | .514 | .000 | 0.9 | .255 | -0.5 | 6 | -2.6 | .275 | 76 | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.37 | .130 | .200 | .195 | .395 | .065 | 0.3 | .155 | 0.0 | 2 | -8.1 | .191 | 20 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | A- | 9.7% | 25.2% | 0.38 | .167 | .272 | .211 | .483 | .044 | 3.1 | .234 | 0.2 | 6 | -5.3 | .248 | 56 | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A- | 13.8% | 21.3% | 0.65 | .197 | .338 | .197 | .534 | .000 | 0.9 | .265 | -0.5 | 7 | -1.8 | .285 | 83 | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 13.3% | 21.7% | 0.61 | .188 | .325 | .188 | .514 | .000 | 0.9 | .255 | -0.5 | 6 | -2.6 | .275 | 76 | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.37 | .130 | .200 | .195 | .395 | .065 | 0.3 | .155 | 0.0 | 2 | -8.1 | .191 | 20 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | A- | 3.36 | 25.0% | 57.8% | 17.2% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 50.8% | 26.2% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A- | 1.53 | 10.4% | 54.2% | 35.4% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 53.1% | 14.3% | 32.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 1.37 | 10.0% | 52.0% | 38.0% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 51.0% | 17.6% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A | 2.50 | 15.5% | 60.3% | 24.1% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 49.2% | 22.0% | 28.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | A- | 3.36 | 25.0% | 57.8% | 17.2% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 50.8% | 26.2% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A- | 1.53 | 10.4% | 54.2% | 35.4% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 53.1% | 14.3% | 32.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 1.37 | 10.0% | 52.0% | 38.0% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 51.0% | 17.6% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A | 2.50 | 15.5% | 60.3% | 24.1% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 49.2% | 22.0% | 28.8% |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | A- | 42.8% | 78.3% | 50.5% | 9.3% | 18.1% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A- | 38.6% | 78.1% | 48.8% | 8.4% | 20.2% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | 66.7% | 83.3% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 39.3% | 78.4% | 48.2% | 8.5% | 19.6% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A | 45.2% | 79.6% | 58.8% | 9.2% | 19.4% | 28.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | A- | 42.8% | 78.3% | 50.5% | 9.3% | 18.1% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A- | 38.6% | 78.1% | 48.8% | 8.4% | 20.2% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | 66.7% | 83.3% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 39.3% | 78.4% | 48.2% | 8.5% | 19.6% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A | 45.2% | 79.6% | 58.8% | 9.2% | 19.4% | 28.6% |

