Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Jesse Chavez
Free AgentP
Age: 43
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 180
DOB: 8/21/1983
(43 years, 1 month, 26 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | ATL | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 4 | 657 |
| GS | 0 | 85 |
| IP | 8.0 | 1142.0 |
| K% | 18.6% | 21.4% |
| BB% | 11.6% | 7.4% |
| GB% | 20.0% | 41.6% |
| ERA | 9.00 | 4.27 |
| FIP | 9.51 | 4.24 |
| WAR | -0.3 | 7.3 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FC:39%
SI:35%
CH:17%
CU:6%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2002, Rd: 42, Pick: 677, Ovr: 1252 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| School: | Riverside City College |
Service Time
14.064MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Chavez announced his retirement from professional baseball Thursday on Foul Territory TV. (7/24/2025)
FG
7/27/25
RG
3/11/19
FG
11/28/18
FG
7/22/18
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | ATL | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 4 | 657 |
| GS | 0 | 85 |
| IP | 8.0 | 1142.0 |
| K% | 18.6% | 21.4% |
| BB% | 11.6% | 7.4% |
| GB% | 20.0% | 41.6% |
| ERA | 9.00 | 4.27 |
| FIP | 9.51 | 4.24 |
| WAR | -0.3 | 7.3 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FC:39%
SI:35%
CH:17%
CU:6%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2002, Rd: 42, Pick: 677, Ovr: 1252 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| School: | Riverside City College |
Service Time
14.064MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Chavez announced his retirement from professional baseball Thursday on Foul Territory TV. (7/24/2025)
FG
7/27/25
RG
3/11/19
FG
11/28/18
FG
7/22/18
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | TEX | AA | 22 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 38 | 0 | 59.0 | 10.68 | 4.27 | 0.76 | .325 | 66.2% | 4.42 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2006 | TEX | AAA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 4.50 | 0.32 | |||||||||
| 2006 | PIT | AAA | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 17.0 | 7.94 | 4.76 | 0.00 | .340 | 66.7% | 4.24 | 2.89 | |||||||||
| 2006 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 51 | 0 | 78.0 | 10.15 | 4.27 | 0.58 | .333 | 66.4% | 4.38 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2006 | TEX | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .600 | 0.0% | 67.50 | 12.59 | |||||||||
| 2007 | PIT | AAA | 23 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 46 | 1 | 80.1 | 7.28 | 1.90 | 0.45 | .345 | 66.7% | 3.92 | 2.85 | 3.46 | ||||||||
| 2007 | PIT | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .438 | 88.9% | 2.25 | 4.11 | 5.92 | ||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | AAA | 24 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 51 | 0 | 68.2 | 9.17 | 2.88 | 1.05 | .272 | 72.7% | 42.3% | 10.5% | 3.80 | 3.76 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2008 | PIT | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 5.40 | .000 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 5.40 | 10.22 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 15.0 | 9.60 | 5.40 | 1.20 | .383 | 68.7% | 45.7% | 12.5% | 94.9 | 6.60 | 4.53 | 4.21 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2009 | PIT | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 12.0 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 0.75 | .486 | 48.9% | 45.9% | 7.7% | 10.50 | 4.34 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 25 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 73 | 0 | 67.1 | 6.28 | 2.94 | 1.47 | .283 | 77.0% | 39.3% | 12.6% | 95.4 | 4.01 | 4.85 | 4.42 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2010 | ATL | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 4.50 | 5.40 | 0.90 | .455 | 46.9% | 45.5% | 5.0% | 12.60 | 5.88 | 6.76 | ||||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 62.2 | 6.46 | 3.30 | 1.58 | .290 | 63.1% | 34.5% | 11.1% | 94.8 | 5.89 | 5.07 | 4.72 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 36.2 | 7.12 | 2.95 | 1.47 | .298 | 65.0% | 29.1% | 10.2% | 94.9 | 5.89 | 4.69 | 4.52 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2010 | KCR | MLB | 26 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 26.0 | 5.54 | 3.81 | 1.73 | .279 | 60.6% | 41.6% | 12.5% | 94.7 | 5.88 | 5.62 | 5.00 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2011 | KCR | AAA | 27 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 45 | 0 | 57.2 | 8.43 | 2.50 | 0.94 | .329 | 69.4% | 48.2% | 11.8% | 3.75 | 4.10 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .444 | 77.8% | 61.1% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.79 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 9.39 | 5.87 | 3.52 | .391 | 62.5% | 53.8% | 42.9% | 93.4 | 10.57 | 7.98 | 4.04 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2012 | OAK | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 8.10 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .276 | 80.0% | 44.8% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 2.47 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AAA | 28 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 17 | 95.0 | 8.15 | 1.89 | 0.95 | .294 | 68.0% | 47.5% | 9.5% | 3.98 | 3.89 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 18 | 105.0 | 8.14 | 1.89 | 0.86 | .292 | 69.2% | 47.2% | 8.6% | 3.77 | 3.75 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2012 | TOR | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 3.86 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .375 | 83.3% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 3.94 | 5.93 | ||||||
| 2012 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 24.2 | 10.95 | 4.01 | 2.55 | .375 | 49.7% | 36.4% | 25.9% | 93.3 | 9.85 | 6.05 | 3.97 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2012 | TOR | MLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 21.1 | 11.39 | 4.22 | 2.53 | .333 | 52.4% | 34.4% | 25.0% | 93.2 | 8.44 | 5.91 | 3.90 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 2.70 | 2.70 | .533 | 41.7% | 43.8% | 33.3% | 93.9 | 18.90 | 6.99 | 4.42 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2013 | OAK | AAA | 29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 30.0 | 7.80 | 1.50 | 0.30 | .351 | 63.1% | 39.4% | 2.8% | 2.70 | 2.87 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2013 | OAK | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 3.60 | 1.80 | .091 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 1.80 | 5.91 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 29 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 57.1 | 8.63 | 3.14 | 0.47 | .281 | 66.9% | 43.5% | 4.8% | 92.9 | 3.92 | 3.01 | 3.83 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 30 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 28.1 | 7.94 | 1.91 | 1.27 | .247 | 94.0% | 51.3% | 15.4% | 2.22 | 4.53 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 30 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 32 | 21 | 146.0 | 8.38 | 3.02 | 1.05 | .302 | 76.7% | 42.0% | 11.2% | 92.7 | 3.45 | 3.89 | 3.67 | 1.6 | ||||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 22.0 | 7.36 | 2.05 | 0.00 | .375 | 65.6% | 51.4% | 0.0% | 3.27 | 2.63 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 31 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 30 | 26 | 157.0 | 7.80 | 2.75 | 1.03 | .312 | 72.0% | 43.1% | 11.0% | 92.7 | 4.18 | 4.17 | 3.85 | 3.89 | 2.5 | |||
| 2016 | TOR | ST | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 13.1 | 6.08 | 3.38 | 1.35 | .189 | 80.4% | 48.7% | 16.7% | 3.38 | 5.46 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 62 | 0 | 67.0 | 8.46 | 2.42 | 1.61 | .316 | 74.1% | 42.9% | 15.4% | 94.1 | 4.43 | 4.31 | 4.49 | 4.10 | -0.2 | |||
| 2016 | TOR | MLB | 32 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 41.1 | 9.15 | 2.18 | 1.96 | .309 | 77.8% | 45.8% | 19.1% | 94.1 | 4.57 | 4.42 | 4.82 | 3.88 | -0.2 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 25.2 | 7.36 | 2.81 | 1.05 | .325 | 69.2% | 38.8% | 9.7% | 93.9 | 4.21 | 4.15 | 3.96 | 4.46 | 0.0 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 17.2 | 7.13 | 0.00 | 1.53 | .352 | 84.3% | 33.3% | 17.6% | 3.06 | 4.28 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 33 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 38 | 21 | 138.0 | 7.76 | 2.93 | 1.83 | .306 | 71.9% | 41.1% | 18.3% | 91.9 | 5.35 | 5.53 | 5.09 | 4.43 | 0.2 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 34 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 16.2 | 8.64 | 2.70 | 1.62 | .340 | 67.3% | 50.9% | 18.8% | 5.94 | 4.93 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 62 | 0 | 95.1 | 8.69 | 1.60 | 1.23 | .278 | 88.2% | 44.2% | 13.7% | 92.7 | 2.55 | 3.33 | 3.54 | 3.41 | 1.3 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 34 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 56.1 | 7.99 | 1.92 | 1.60 | .296 | 83.9% | 45.3% | 16.7% | 92.5 | 3.51 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 3.78 | 0.2 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 34 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 32 | 0 | 39.0 | 9.69 | 1.15 | 0.69 | .247 | 97.0% | 42.1% | 8.6% | 93.2 | 1.15 | 2.07 | 2.39 | 2.87 | 1.1 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.16 | 6.46 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.0 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 4.50 | .286 | 71.4% | 41.9% | 36.4% | 9.00 | 9.98 | 5.94 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 35 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 48 | 9 | 78.0 | 8.31 | 2.54 | 1.38 | .310 | 66.2% | 41.5% | 14.8% | 91.4 | 4.85 | 5.13 | 4.41 | 4.47 | 0.9 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.59 | 6.43 | ||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 17.0 | 6.88 | 3.71 | 3.18 | .280 | 76.5% | 40.0% | 27.3% | 90.8 | 6.88 | 7.02 | 7.66 | 5.57 | -0.5 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 37 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 20.0 | 12.15 | 3.60 | 0.45 | .268 | 75.3% | 61.0% | 8.3% | 2.25 | 2.51 | 2.93 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 4.15 | 6.23 | 2.08 | .421 | 47.2% | 40.0% | 14.3% | 14.54 | 7.73 | 7.92 | ||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 37 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 4 | 33.2 | 9.62 | 2.94 | 0.00 | .267 | 73.5% | 40.7% | 0.0% | 91.1 | 2.14 | 3.06 | 2.01 | 3.69 | 1.0 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6.1 | 2.84 | 4.26 | 0.00 | .227 | 100.0% | 38.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.96 | 6.47 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 10.0 | 9.00 | 2.70 | 1.80 | .292 | 97.8% | 48.0% | 25.0% | 1.80 | 5.16 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2022 | 3 Tms | MLB | 38 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 60 | 1 | 69.1 | 9.61 | 2.60 | 1.04 | .333 | 71.8% | 38.8% | 11.9% | 91.0 | 3.76 | 4.40 | 3.39 | 3.32 | 0.7 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.2 | 4.76 | 3.18 | 1.59 | .333 | 65.8% | 26.3% | 20.0% | 90.6 | 6.35 | 10.57 | 5.41 | 4.42 | -0.1 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 38 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 46 | 1 | 53.0 | 10.36 | 2.38 | 0.85 | .321 | 80.7% | 41.1% | 10.0% | 90.9 | 2.72 | 3.96 | 2.89 | 3.06 | 0.9 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 10.2 | 8.44 | 3.37 | 1.69 | .382 | 43.2% | 36.1% | 16.7% | 91.4 | 7.59 | 4.39 | 4.80 | 4.03 | -0.1 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .400 | 60.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 2.21 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.1 | 16.20 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.97 | 0.87 | 3.18 | |||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 8.1 | 10.80 | 2.16 | 1.08 | .250 | 30.3% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 4.32 | 3.69 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 39 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 36 | 1 | 34.2 | 10.13 | 3.12 | 0.52 | .273 | 81.2% | 51.7% | 8.7% | 1.56 | 3.54 | 3.05 | 3.40 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 40 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 7.0 | 10.29 | 2.57 | 1.29 | .458 | 36.8% | 56.0% | 33.3% | 11.57 | 4.60 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 40 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 63.1 | 7.82 | 2.70 | 1.42 | .279 | 80.3% | 43.1% | 15.9% | 3.13 | 4.24 | 4.43 | 3.88 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.17 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 41 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 1 | 30.2 | 10.57 | 3.52 | 0.59 | .293 | 81.3% | 37.3% | 6.9% | 2.05 | 3.75 | 3.17 | 3.94 | |||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .375 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 5.73 | 9.27 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 41 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.2 | 8.10 | 5.40 | 1.35 | .429 | 58.8% | 13.6% | 7.7% | 9.45 | 6.13 | 7.64 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 41 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 5.63 | 4.50 | .385 | 82.1% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 9.00 | 6.46 | 9.51 | 6.09 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.99 | 3.16 | 1.25 | .295 | 72.4% | 40.6% | 4.30 | 4.32 | 4.35 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 42 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 40.0 | 8.33 | 3.38 | 1.35 | .299 | 71.4% | 4.50 | 4.44 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 7.95 | 3.46 | 1.32 | .294 | 69.0% | 4.64 | 4.57 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 51 | 66 | 9 | 657 | 85 | 1142.0 | 8.23 | 2.86 | 1.32 | .303 | 72.9% | 41.6% | 13.4% | 93.8 | 4.27 | 4.43 | 4.24 | 4.00 | 7.3 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 12.2 | 4.26 | 2.84 | 0.00 | .250 | 85.7% | 34.2% | 0.0% | 1.42 | 3.15 | 5.38 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | TEX | AA | 22 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 38 | 0 | 59.0 | 10.68 | 4.27 | 0.76 | .325 | 66.2% | 4.42 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2006 | TEX | AAA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 4.50 | 0.32 | |||||||||
| 2006 | PIT | AAA | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 17.0 | 7.94 | 4.76 | 0.00 | .340 | 66.7% | 4.24 | 2.89 | |||||||||
| 2006 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 51 | 0 | 78.0 | 10.15 | 4.27 | 0.58 | .333 | 66.4% | 4.38 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2006 | TEX | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .600 | 0.0% | 67.50 | 12.59 | |||||||||
| 2007 | PIT | AAA | 23 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 46 | 1 | 80.1 | 7.28 | 1.90 | 0.45 | .345 | 66.7% | 3.92 | 2.85 | 3.46 | ||||||||
| 2007 | PIT | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .438 | 88.9% | 2.25 | 4.11 | 5.92 | ||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | AAA | 24 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 51 | 0 | 68.2 | 9.17 | 2.88 | 1.05 | .272 | 72.7% | 42.3% | 10.5% | 3.80 | 3.76 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2008 | PIT | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 5.40 | .000 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 5.40 | 10.22 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 15.0 | 9.60 | 5.40 | 1.20 | .383 | 68.7% | 45.7% | 12.5% | 94.9 | 6.60 | 4.53 | 4.21 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2009 | PIT | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 12.0 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 0.75 | .486 | 48.9% | 45.9% | 7.7% | 10.50 | 4.34 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 25 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 73 | 0 | 67.1 | 6.28 | 2.94 | 1.47 | .283 | 77.0% | 39.3% | 12.6% | 95.4 | 4.01 | 4.85 | 4.42 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2010 | ATL | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 4.50 | 5.40 | 0.90 | .455 | 46.9% | 45.5% | 5.0% | 12.60 | 5.88 | 6.76 | ||||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 62.2 | 6.46 | 3.30 | 1.58 | .290 | 63.1% | 34.5% | 11.1% | 94.8 | 5.89 | 5.07 | 4.72 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 36.2 | 7.12 | 2.95 | 1.47 | .298 | 65.0% | 29.1% | 10.2% | 94.9 | 5.89 | 4.69 | 4.52 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2010 | KCR | MLB | 26 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 26.0 | 5.54 | 3.81 | 1.73 | .279 | 60.6% | 41.6% | 12.5% | 94.7 | 5.88 | 5.62 | 5.00 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2011 | KCR | AAA | 27 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 45 | 0 | 57.2 | 8.43 | 2.50 | 0.94 | .329 | 69.4% | 48.2% | 11.8% | 3.75 | 4.10 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .444 | 77.8% | 61.1% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.79 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 9.39 | 5.87 | 3.52 | .391 | 62.5% | 53.8% | 42.9% | 93.4 | 10.57 | 7.98 | 4.04 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2012 | OAK | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 8.10 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .276 | 80.0% | 44.8% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 2.47 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AAA | 28 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 17 | 95.0 | 8.15 | 1.89 | 0.95 | .294 | 68.0% | 47.5% | 9.5% | 3.98 | 3.89 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 18 | 105.0 | 8.14 | 1.89 | 0.86 | .292 | 69.2% | 47.2% | 8.6% | 3.77 | 3.75 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2012 | TOR | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 3.86 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .375 | 83.3% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 3.94 | 5.93 | ||||||
| 2012 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 24.2 | 10.95 | 4.01 | 2.55 | .375 | 49.7% | 36.4% | 25.9% | 93.3 | 9.85 | 6.05 | 3.97 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2012 | TOR | MLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 21.1 | 11.39 | 4.22 | 2.53 | .333 | 52.4% | 34.4% | 25.0% | 93.2 | 8.44 | 5.91 | 3.90 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 2.70 | 2.70 | .533 | 41.7% | 43.8% | 33.3% | 93.9 | 18.90 | 6.99 | 4.42 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2013 | OAK | AAA | 29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 30.0 | 7.80 | 1.50 | 0.30 | .351 | 63.1% | 39.4% | 2.8% | 2.70 | 2.87 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2013 | OAK | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 3.60 | 1.80 | .091 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 1.80 | 5.91 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 29 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 57.1 | 8.63 | 3.14 | 0.47 | .281 | 66.9% | 43.5% | 4.8% | 92.9 | 3.92 | 3.01 | 3.83 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 30 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 28.1 | 7.94 | 1.91 | 1.27 | .247 | 94.0% | 51.3% | 15.4% | 2.22 | 4.53 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 30 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 32 | 21 | 146.0 | 8.38 | 3.02 | 1.05 | .302 | 76.7% | 42.0% | 11.2% | 92.7 | 3.45 | 3.89 | 3.67 | 1.6 | ||||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 22.0 | 7.36 | 2.05 | 0.00 | .375 | 65.6% | 51.4% | 0.0% | 3.27 | 2.63 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 31 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 30 | 26 | 157.0 | 7.80 | 2.75 | 1.03 | .312 | 72.0% | 43.1% | 11.0% | 92.7 | 4.18 | 4.17 | 3.85 | 3.89 | 2.5 | |||
| 2016 | TOR | ST | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 13.1 | 6.08 | 3.38 | 1.35 | .189 | 80.4% | 48.7% | 16.7% | 3.38 | 5.46 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 62 | 0 | 67.0 | 8.46 | 2.42 | 1.61 | .316 | 74.1% | 42.9% | 15.4% | 94.1 | 4.43 | 4.31 | 4.49 | 4.10 | -0.2 | |||
| 2016 | TOR | MLB | 32 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 41.1 | 9.15 | 2.18 | 1.96 | .309 | 77.8% | 45.8% | 19.1% | 94.1 | 4.57 | 4.42 | 4.82 | 3.88 | -0.2 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 25.2 | 7.36 | 2.81 | 1.05 | .325 | 69.2% | 38.8% | 9.7% | 93.9 | 4.21 | 4.15 | 3.96 | 4.46 | 0.0 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 17.2 | 7.13 | 0.00 | 1.53 | .352 | 84.3% | 33.3% | 17.6% | 3.06 | 4.28 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 33 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 38 | 21 | 138.0 | 7.76 | 2.93 | 1.83 | .306 | 71.9% | 41.1% | 18.3% | 91.9 | 5.35 | 5.53 | 5.09 | 4.43 | 0.2 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 34 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 16.2 | 8.64 | 2.70 | 1.62 | .340 | 67.3% | 50.9% | 18.8% | 5.94 | 4.93 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 62 | 0 | 95.1 | 8.69 | 1.60 | 1.23 | .278 | 88.2% | 44.2% | 13.7% | 92.7 | 2.55 | 3.33 | 3.54 | 3.41 | 1.3 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 34 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 56.1 | 7.99 | 1.92 | 1.60 | .296 | 83.9% | 45.3% | 16.7% | 92.5 | 3.51 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 3.78 | 0.2 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 34 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 32 | 0 | 39.0 | 9.69 | 1.15 | 0.69 | .247 | 97.0% | 42.1% | 8.6% | 93.2 | 1.15 | 2.07 | 2.39 | 2.87 | 1.1 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.16 | 6.46 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.0 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 4.50 | .286 | 71.4% | 41.9% | 36.4% | 9.00 | 9.98 | 5.94 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 35 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 48 | 9 | 78.0 | 8.31 | 2.54 | 1.38 | .310 | 66.2% | 41.5% | 14.8% | 91.4 | 4.85 | 5.13 | 4.41 | 4.47 | 0.9 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.59 | 6.43 | ||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 17.0 | 6.88 | 3.71 | 3.18 | .280 | 76.5% | 40.0% | 27.3% | 90.8 | 6.88 | 7.02 | 7.66 | 5.57 | -0.5 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 37 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 20.0 | 12.15 | 3.60 | 0.45 | .268 | 75.3% | 61.0% | 8.3% | 2.25 | 2.51 | 2.93 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 4.15 | 6.23 | 2.08 | .421 | 47.2% | 40.0% | 14.3% | 14.54 | 7.73 | 7.92 | ||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 37 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 4 | 33.2 | 9.62 | 2.94 | 0.00 | .267 | 73.5% | 40.7% | 0.0% | 91.1 | 2.14 | 3.06 | 2.01 | 3.69 | 1.0 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6.1 | 2.84 | 4.26 | 0.00 | .227 | 100.0% | 38.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.96 | 6.47 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 10.0 | 9.00 | 2.70 | 1.80 | .292 | 97.8% | 48.0% | 25.0% | 1.80 | 5.16 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2022 | 3 Tms | MLB | 38 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 60 | 1 | 69.1 | 9.61 | 2.60 | 1.04 | .333 | 71.8% | 38.8% | 11.9% | 91.0 | 3.76 | 4.40 | 3.39 | 3.32 | 0.7 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.2 | 4.76 | 3.18 | 1.59 | .333 | 65.8% | 26.3% | 20.0% | 90.6 | 6.35 | 10.57 | 5.41 | 4.42 | -0.1 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 38 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 46 | 1 | 53.0 | 10.36 | 2.38 | 0.85 | .321 | 80.7% | 41.1% | 10.0% | 90.9 | 2.72 | 3.96 | 2.89 | 3.06 | 0.9 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 10.2 | 8.44 | 3.37 | 1.69 | .382 | 43.2% | 36.1% | 16.7% | 91.4 | 7.59 | 4.39 | 4.80 | 4.03 | -0.1 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .400 | 60.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 2.21 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.1 | 16.20 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.97 | 0.87 | 3.18 | |||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 8.1 | 10.80 | 2.16 | 1.08 | .250 | 30.3% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 4.32 | 3.69 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 39 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 36 | 1 | 34.2 | 10.13 | 3.12 | 0.52 | .273 | 81.2% | 51.7% | 8.7% | 1.56 | 3.54 | 3.05 | 3.40 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 40 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 7.0 | 10.29 | 2.57 | 1.29 | .458 | 36.8% | 56.0% | 33.3% | 11.57 | 4.60 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 40 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 63.1 | 7.82 | 2.70 | 1.42 | .279 | 80.3% | 43.1% | 15.9% | 3.13 | 4.24 | 4.43 | 3.88 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.17 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 41 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 1 | 30.2 | 10.57 | 3.52 | 0.59 | .293 | 81.3% | 37.3% | 6.9% | 2.05 | 3.75 | 3.17 | 3.94 | |||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .375 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 5.73 | 9.27 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 41 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.2 | 8.10 | 5.40 | 1.35 | .429 | 58.8% | 13.6% | 7.7% | 9.45 | 6.13 | 7.64 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 41 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 5.63 | 4.50 | .385 | 82.1% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 9.00 | 6.46 | 9.51 | 6.09 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.99 | 3.16 | 1.25 | .295 | 72.4% | 40.6% | 4.30 | 4.32 | 4.35 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 42 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 40.0 | 8.33 | 3.38 | 1.35 | .299 | 71.4% | 4.50 | 4.44 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 7.95 | 3.46 | 1.32 | .294 | 69.0% | 4.64 | 4.57 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 51 | 66 | 9 | 657 | 85 | 1142.0 | 8.23 | 2.86 | 1.32 | .303 | 72.9% | 41.6% | 13.4% | 93.8 | 4.27 | 4.43 | 4.24 | 4.00 | 7.3 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 12.2 | 4.26 | 2.84 | 0.00 | .250 | 85.7% | 34.2% | 0.0% | 1.42 | 3.15 | 5.38 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | TEX | AA | 2 | 5 | 4.42 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 59.0 | 256 | 54 | 33 | 29 | 5 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2006 | TEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2006 | PIT | AAA | 2 | 1 | 4.24 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 17.0 | 77 | 18 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2006 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 4.38 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 78.0 | 342 | 75 | 43 | 38 | 5 | 37 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 88 | |
| 2006 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 67.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2007 | PIT | AAA | 3 | 3 | 3.92 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 80.1 | 348 | 94 | 41 | 35 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2007 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2008 | PIT | AAA | 2 | 6 | 3.80 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 68.2 | 284 | 58 | 30 | 29 | 8 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2008 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.60 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15.0 | 74 | 20 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 |
| 2009 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 10.50 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12.0 | 63 | 19 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 1 | 4 | 4.01 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 67.1 | 286 | 69 | 33 | 30 | 11 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 47 |
| 2010 | ATL | ST | 0 | 1 | 12.60 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 56 | 21 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5 | 5 | 5.89 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 62.2 | 280 | 69 | 44 | 41 | 11 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 45 |
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 3 | 2 | 5.89 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 162 | 40 | 24 | 24 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29 |
| 2010 | KCR | MLB | 2 | 3 | 5.88 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 26.0 | 118 | 29 | 20 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 |
| 2011 | KCR | AAA | 2 | 4 | 3.75 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 57.2 | 249 | 63 | 30 | 24 | 6 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 10.57 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 39 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2012 | OAK | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 40 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2012 | TOR | AAA | 8 | 5 | 3.98 | 19 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 95.0 | 389 | 90 | 45 | 42 | 10 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 86 | |
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 8 | 5 | 3.77 | 21 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 105.0 | 429 | 98 | 47 | 44 | 10 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 95 | |
| 2012 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 30 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2012 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 1 | 9.85 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 123 | 34 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 30 |
| 2012 | TOR | MLB | 1 | 1 | 8.44 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 102 | 25 | 22 | 20 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27 |
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | 0 | 0 | 18.90 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 21 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2013 | OAK | AAA | 2 | 2 | 2.70 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 130 | 35 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2013 | OAK | ST | 0 | 1 | 1.80 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 2 | 4 | 3.92 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 57.1 | 248 | 50 | 27 | 25 | 3 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 55 |
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 5 | 1 | 2.22 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 109 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 8 | 8 | 3.45 | 32 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 146.0 | 621 | 142 | 64 | 56 | 17 | 49 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 136 |
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 3 | 0 | 3.27 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 95 | 27 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 7 | 15 | 4.18 | 30 | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 157.0 | 672 | 164 | 78 | 73 | 18 | 48 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 136 |
| 2016 | TOR | ST | 1 | 1 | 3.38 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 53 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2 | 2 | 4.43 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 67.0 | 282 | 71 | 36 | 33 | 12 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 63 |
| 2016 | TOR | MLB | 1 | 2 | 4.57 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 41.1 | 173 | 43 | 22 | 21 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 42 |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 0 | 4.21 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 25.2 | 109 | 28 | 14 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 2 | 0 | 3.06 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 71 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 7 | 11 | 5.35 | 38 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 138.0 | 586 | 148 | 83 | 82 | 28 | 45 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 119 |
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 1 | 1 | 5.94 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16.2 | 74 | 20 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5 | 2 | 2.55 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 95.1 | 377 | 84 | 28 | 27 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 92 |
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 3 | 1 | 3.51 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 56.1 | 234 | 58 | 23 | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50 |
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 2 | 1 | 1.15 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 39.0 | 143 | 26 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 |
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 38 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 3 | 5 | 4.85 | 48 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 78.0 | 337 | 82 | 48 | 42 | 12 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 72 |
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 17.0 | 77 | 20 | 13 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 20.0 | 77 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 14.54 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 25 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 3 | 2 | 2.14 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 33.2 | 133 | 23 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 36 |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 3 | 0 | 1.80 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 39 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2022 | 3 Tms | MLB | 4 | 3 | 3.76 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 69.1 | 292 | 71 | 34 | 29 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 74 |
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 24 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 3 | 3 | 2.72 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 53.0 | 218 | 49 | 18 | 16 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 61 |
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 1 | 0 | 7.59 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10.2 | 50 | 15 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.32 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 33 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1.56 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 34.2 | 144 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39 |
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 0 | 1 | 11.57 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 36 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 2 | 2 | 3.13 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 63.1 | 264 | 60 | 27 | 22 | 10 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 55 |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 2 | 0 | 2.05 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 30.2 | 125 | 24 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.45 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 33 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 43 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 4.50 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 176 | 41 | 22 | 20 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.64 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 51 | 66 | 4.27 | 657 | 85 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 76 | 26 | 1142.0 | 4878 | 1159 | 591 | 542 | 167 | 363 | 30 | 30 | 34 | 2 | 1044 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.42 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 50 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | TEX | AA | 2 | 5 | 4.42 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 59.0 | 256 | 54 | 33 | 29 | 5 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2006 | TEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2006 | PIT | AAA | 2 | 1 | 4.24 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 17.0 | 77 | 18 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2006 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 4.38 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 78.0 | 342 | 75 | 43 | 38 | 5 | 37 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 88 | |
| 2006 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 67.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2007 | PIT | AAA | 3 | 3 | 3.92 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 80.1 | 348 | 94 | 41 | 35 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2007 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2008 | PIT | AAA | 2 | 6 | 3.80 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 68.2 | 284 | 58 | 30 | 29 | 8 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2008 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.60 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15.0 | 74 | 20 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 |
| 2009 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 10.50 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12.0 | 63 | 19 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 1 | 4 | 4.01 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 67.1 | 286 | 69 | 33 | 30 | 11 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 47 |
| 2010 | ATL | ST | 0 | 1 | 12.60 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 56 | 21 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5 | 5 | 5.89 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 62.2 | 280 | 69 | 44 | 41 | 11 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 45 |
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 3 | 2 | 5.89 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 162 | 40 | 24 | 24 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29 |
| 2010 | KCR | MLB | 2 | 3 | 5.88 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 26.0 | 118 | 29 | 20 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 |
| 2011 | KCR | AAA | 2 | 4 | 3.75 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 57.2 | 249 | 63 | 30 | 24 | 6 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 10.57 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 39 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2012 | OAK | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 40 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2012 | TOR | AAA | 8 | 5 | 3.98 | 19 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 95.0 | 389 | 90 | 45 | 42 | 10 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 86 | |
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 8 | 5 | 3.77 | 21 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 105.0 | 429 | 98 | 47 | 44 | 10 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 95 | |
| 2012 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 30 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2012 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 1 | 9.85 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 123 | 34 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 30 |
| 2012 | TOR | MLB | 1 | 1 | 8.44 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 102 | 25 | 22 | 20 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27 |
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | 0 | 0 | 18.90 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 21 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2013 | OAK | AAA | 2 | 2 | 2.70 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 130 | 35 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2013 | OAK | ST | 0 | 1 | 1.80 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 2 | 4 | 3.92 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 57.1 | 248 | 50 | 27 | 25 | 3 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 55 |
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 5 | 1 | 2.22 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 109 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 8 | 8 | 3.45 | 32 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 146.0 | 621 | 142 | 64 | 56 | 17 | 49 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 136 |
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 3 | 0 | 3.27 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 95 | 27 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 7 | 15 | 4.18 | 30 | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 157.0 | 672 | 164 | 78 | 73 | 18 | 48 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 136 |
| 2016 | TOR | ST | 1 | 1 | 3.38 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 53 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2 | 2 | 4.43 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 67.0 | 282 | 71 | 36 | 33 | 12 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 63 |
| 2016 | TOR | MLB | 1 | 2 | 4.57 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 41.1 | 173 | 43 | 22 | 21 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 42 |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 0 | 4.21 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 25.2 | 109 | 28 | 14 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 2 | 0 | 3.06 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 71 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 7 | 11 | 5.35 | 38 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 138.0 | 586 | 148 | 83 | 82 | 28 | 45 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 119 |
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 1 | 1 | 5.94 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16.2 | 74 | 20 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5 | 2 | 2.55 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 95.1 | 377 | 84 | 28 | 27 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 92 |
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 3 | 1 | 3.51 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 56.1 | 234 | 58 | 23 | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50 |
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 2 | 1 | 1.15 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 39.0 | 143 | 26 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 |
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 38 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 3 | 5 | 4.85 | 48 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 78.0 | 337 | 82 | 48 | 42 | 12 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 72 |
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 17.0 | 77 | 20 | 13 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 20.0 | 77 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 14.54 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 25 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 3 | 2 | 2.14 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 33.2 | 133 | 23 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 36 |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 3 | 0 | 1.80 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 39 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2022 | 3 Tms | MLB | 4 | 3 | 3.76 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 69.1 | 292 | 71 | 34 | 29 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 74 |
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 24 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 3 | 3 | 2.72 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 53.0 | 218 | 49 | 18 | 16 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 61 |
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 1 | 0 | 7.59 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10.2 | 50 | 15 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.32 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 33 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1.56 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 34.2 | 144 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39 |
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 0 | 1 | 11.57 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 36 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 2 | 2 | 3.13 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 63.1 | 264 | 60 | 27 | 22 | 10 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 55 |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 2 | 0 | 2.05 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 30.2 | 125 | 24 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.45 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 33 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 43 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 4.50 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 176 | 41 | 22 | 20 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.64 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 51 | 66 | 4.27 | 657 | 85 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 76 | 26 | 1142.0 | 4878 | 1159 | 591 | 542 | 167 | 363 | 30 | 30 | 34 | 2 | 1044 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.42 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 50 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | TEX | AA | 10.68 | 4.27 | 2.50 | 0.76 | 27.3% | 10.9% | 16.4% | .239 | 1.39 | .325 | 66.2% | 101 | 80 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2006 | TEX | AAA | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.50 | .500 | 66.7% | 106 | 7 | 0.32 | ||||
| 2006 | PIT | AAA | 7.94 | 4.76 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 19.5% | 11.7% | 7.8% | .265 | 1.59 | .340 | 66.7% | 115 | 77 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2006 | --- | MiLB | 10.15 | 4.27 | 2.38 | 0.58 | 25.7% | 10.8% | 14.9% | .248 | 1.44 | .333 | 66.4% | 104 | 77 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2006 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 28.6% | -28.6% | .600 | 7.50 | .600 | 0.0% | 999 | 249 | 12.59 | ||||
| 2007 | PIT | AAA | 7.28 | 1.90 | 3.82 | 0.45 | 18.7% | 4.9% | 13.8% | .285 | 1.38 | .345 | 66.7% | 101 | 73 | 2.85 | ||||
| 2007 | PIT | ST | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | .389 | 2.25 | .438 | 88.9% | 46 | 84 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2008 | PIT | AAA | 9.17 | 2.88 | 3.18 | 1.05 | 24.6% | 7.7% | 16.9% | .221 | 1.17 | .272 | 72.7% | 95 | 93 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2008 | PIT | ST | 5.40 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 5.40 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .167 | 0.60 | .000 | 100.0% | 108 | 203 | 10.22 | ||||
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | 9.60 | 5.40 | 1.78 | 1.20 | 21.6% | 12.2% | 9.5% | .308 | 1.93 | .383 | 68.7% | 155 | 106 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2008 | 6.83 | 3.39 | 2.01 | 1.01 | 17.5% | 8.7% | 8.8% | .259 | 1.39 | .296 | 71.4% | 4.39 | ||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | ST | 12.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 0.75 | 25.4% | 12.7% | 12.7% | .352 | 2.25 | .486 | 48.9% | 202 | 83 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 6.28 | 2.94 | 2.14 | 1.47 | 16.4% | 7.7% | 8.7% | .262 | 1.35 | .283 | 77.0% | 97 | 116 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2009 | 6.99 | 3.46 | 2.02 | 1.05 | 18.0% | 8.9% | 9.1% | .258 | 1.39 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.42 | ||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | ST | 4.50 | 5.40 | 0.83 | 0.90 | 8.9% | 10.7% | -1.8% | .420 | 2.70 | .455 | 46.9% | 234 | 119 | 5.88 | ||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.46 | 3.30 | 1.96 | 1.58 | 16.1% | 8.2% | 7.9% | .270 | 1.47 | .290 | 63.1% | 145 | 126 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 7.12 | 2.95 | 2.42 | 1.47 | 17.9% | 7.4% | 10.5% | .268 | 1.42 | .298 | 65.0% | 147 | 119 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2010 | KCR | MLB | 5.54 | 3.81 | 1.45 | 1.73 | 13.6% | 9.3% | 4.2% | .271 | 1.54 | .279 | 60.6% | 141 | 136 | 5.62 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AAA | 8.43 | 2.50 | 3.38 | 0.94 | 21.7% | 6.4% | 15.3% | .270 | 1.37 | .329 | 69.4% | 73 | 78 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 5.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | .421 | 2.25 | .444 | 77.8% | 98 | 82 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 9.39 | 5.87 | 1.60 | 3.52 | 20.5% | 12.8% | 7.7% | .353 | 2.22 | .391 | 62.5% | 254 | 198 | 7.98 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | AAA | 8.10 | 1.80 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 22.5% | 5.0% | 17.5% | .211 | 1.00 | .276 | 80.0% | 43 | 55 | 2.47 | ||||
| 2012 | TOR | AAA | 8.15 | 1.89 | 4.30 | 0.95 | 22.1% | 5.1% | 17.0% | .245 | 1.16 | .294 | 68.0% | 80 | 82 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 8.14 | 1.89 | 4.32 | 0.86 | 22.1% | 5.1% | 17.0% | .241 | 1.14 | .292 | 69.2% | 76 | 79 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2012 | TOR | ST | 3.86 | 3.86 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 1.71 | .375 | 83.3% | 55 | 89 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2012 | 2 Tms | MLB | 10.95 | 4.01 | 2.73 | 2.55 | 24.4% | 8.9% | 15.4% | .312 | 1.82 | .375 | 49.7% | 237 | 145 | 6.05 | ||||
| 2012 | TOR | MLB | 11.39 | 4.22 | 2.70 | 2.53 | 26.5% | 9.8% | 16.7% | .278 | 1.64 | .333 | 52.4% | 200 | 140 | 5.91 | ||||
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | 8.10 | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 14.3% | 4.8% | 9.5% | .474 | 3.00 | .533 | 41.7% | 475 | 174 | 6.99 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | AAA | 7.80 | 1.50 | 5.20 | 0.30 | 20.0% | 3.8% | 16.2% | .282 | 1.33 | .351 | 63.1% | 68 | 68 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2013 | OAK | ST | 7.20 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .125 | 0.80 | .091 | 100.0% | 38 | 120 | 5.91 | ||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 8.63 | 3.14 | 2.75 | 0.47 | 22.2% | 8.1% | 14.1% | .222 | 1.22 | .281 | 66.9% | 101 | 77 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 7.94 | 1.91 | 4.17 | 1.27 | 22.9% | 5.5% | 17.4% | .216 | 0.99 | .247 | 94.0% | 51 | 99 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 8.38 | 3.02 | 2.78 | 1.05 | 21.9% | 7.9% | 14.0% | .250 | 1.31 | .302 | 76.7% | 94 | 105 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 7.36 | 2.05 | 3.60 | 0.00 | 18.9% | 5.3% | 13.7% | .300 | 1.45 | .375 | 65.6% | 73 | 59 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 7.80 | 2.75 | 2.83 | 1.03 | 20.2% | 7.1% | 13.1% | .264 | 1.35 | .312 | 72.0% | 106 | 97 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | ST | 6.08 | 3.38 | 1.80 | 1.35 | 17.0% | 9.4% | 7.5% | .188 | 1.05 | .189 | 80.4% | 74 | 114 | 5.46 | ||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.46 | 2.42 | 3.50 | 1.61 | 22.3% | 6.4% | 16.0% | .271 | 1.33 | .316 | 74.1% | 108 | 107 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2016 | TOR | MLB | 9.15 | 2.18 | 4.20 | 1.96 | 24.3% | 5.8% | 18.5% | .267 | 1.28 | .309 | 77.8% | 109 | 113 | 4.82 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 7.36 | 2.81 | 2.63 | 1.05 | 19.3% | 7.3% | 11.9% | .277 | 1.40 | .325 | 69.2% | 106 | 98 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 7.13 | 0.00 | 14.00 | 1.53 | 19.7% | 0.0% | 19.7% | .310 | 1.25 | .352 | 84.3% | 66 | 92 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 7.76 | 2.93 | 2.64 | 1.83 | 20.3% | 7.7% | 12.6% | .275 | 1.40 | .306 | 71.9% | 125 | 116 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 8.64 | 2.70 | 3.20 | 1.62 | 21.6% | 6.8% | 14.9% | .290 | 1.50 | .340 | 67.3% | 123 | 106 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.69 | 1.60 | 5.41 | 1.23 | 24.4% | 4.5% | 19.9% | .233 | 1.06 | .278 | 88.2% | 56 | 82 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 7.99 | 1.92 | 4.17 | 1.60 | 21.4% | 5.1% | 16.2% | .261 | 1.24 | .296 | 83.9% | 75 | 98 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 9.69 | 1.15 | 8.40 | 0.69 | 29.4% | 3.5% | 25.9% | .188 | 0.79 | .247 | 97.0% | 29 | 59 | 2.39 | ||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 78 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 4.50 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 10.5% | 5.3% | 5.3% | .333 | 1.75 | .286 | 71.4% | 182 | 210 | 9.98 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 8.31 | 2.54 | 3.27 | 1.38 | 21.4% | 6.5% | 14.8% | .265 | 1.33 | .310 | 66.2% | 96 | 93 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .167 | 1.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 104 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 6.88 | 3.71 | 1.86 | 3.18 | 16.9% | 9.1% | 7.8% | .290 | 1.59 | .280 | 76.5% | 155 | 170 | 7.66 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 12.15 | 3.60 | 3.38 | 0.45 | 35.1% | 10.4% | 24.7% | .174 | 1.00 | .268 | 75.3% | 50 | 57 | 2.51 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 4.15 | 6.23 | 0.67 | 2.08 | 8.0% | 12.0% | -4.0% | .409 | 2.77 | .421 | 47.2% | 312 | 167 | 7.73 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 9.62 | 2.94 | 3.27 | 0.00 | 27.1% | 8.3% | 18.8% | .189 | 1.01 | .267 | 73.5% | 50 | 48 | 2.01 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 2.84 | 4.26 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 7.4% | 11.1% | -3.7% | .208 | 1.26 | .227 | 100.0% | 0 | 95 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 9.00 | 2.70 | 3.33 | 1.80 | 25.6% | 7.7% | 17.9% | .250 | 1.20 | .292 | 97.8% | 35 | 104 | 5.16 | ||||
| 2022 | 3 Tms | MLB | 9.61 | 2.60 | 3.70 | 1.04 | 25.3% | 6.8% | 18.5% | .262 | 1.31 | .333 | 71.8% | 94 | 86 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 4.76 | 3.18 | 1.50 | 1.59 | 12.5% | 8.3% | 4.2% | .318 | 1.59 | .333 | 65.8% | 162 | 138 | 5.41 | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 10.36 | 2.38 | 4.36 | 0.85 | 28.0% | 6.4% | 21.6% | .241 | 1.19 | .321 | 80.7% | 67 | 74 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 8.44 | 3.37 | 2.50 | 1.69 | 20.0% | 8.0% | 12.0% | .326 | 1.78 | .382 | 43.2% | 192 | 119 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 8.10 | 2.70 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 7.1% | 14.3% | .308 | 1.50 | .400 | 60.0% | 132 | 57 | 2.21 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 16.20 | 2.70 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 46.2% | 7.7% | 38.5% | .167 | 0.90 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 17 | 0.87 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 10.80 | 2.16 | 5.00 | 1.08 | 30.3% | 6.1% | 24.2% | .194 | 0.96 | .250 | 30.3% | 99 | 81 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 10.13 | 3.12 | 3.25 | 0.52 | 27.1% | 8.3% | 18.8% | .202 | 1.10 | .273 | 81.2% | 35 | 71 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 10.29 | 2.57 | 4.00 | 1.29 | 22.2% | 5.6% | 16.7% | .364 | 2.00 | .458 | 36.8% | 254 | 94 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 7.82 | 2.70 | 2.89 | 1.42 | 20.8% | 7.2% | 13.6% | .246 | 1.25 | .279 | 80.3% | 76 | 110 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 55 | 2.17 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 10.57 | 3.52 | 3.00 | 0.59 | 28.8% | 9.6% | 19.2% | .212 | 1.17 | .293 | 81.3% | 45 | 70 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 9.1% | 18.2% | -9.1% | .333 | 2.50 | .375 | 60.0% | 102 | 124 | 5.73 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 8.10 | 5.40 | 1.50 | 1.35 | 18.2% | 12.1% | 6.1% | .357 | 2.10 | .429 | 58.8% | 202 | 123 | 6.13 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 9.00 | 5.63 | 1.60 | 4.50 | 18.6% | 11.6% | 7.0% | .368 | 2.38 | .385 | 82.1% | 214 | 231 | 9.51 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.99 | 3.16 | 2.52 | 1.25 | 20.5% | 8.1% | 12.4% | .253 | 1.35 | .295 | 72.4% | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.33 | 3.38 | 2.47 | 1.35 | 21.0% | 8.5% | 12.5% | .256 | 1.40 | .299 | 71.4% | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.95 | 3.46 | 2.30 | 1.32 | 20.6% | 9.0% | 11.6% | .253 | 1.36 | .294 | 69.0% | 4.57 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.23 | 2.86 | 2.88 | 1.32 | 21.4% | 7.4% | 14.0% | .258 | 1.33 | .303 | 72.9% | 103 | 103 | 4.24 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4.26 | 2.84 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 12.0% | 8.0% | 4.0% | .217 | 1.11 | .250 | 85.7% | 35 | 77 | 3.15 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | TEX | AA | 10.68 | 4.27 | 2.50 | 0.76 | 27.3% | 10.9% | 16.4% | .239 | 1.39 | .325 | 66.2% | 101 | 80 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2006 | TEX | AAA | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.50 | .500 | 66.7% | 106 | 7 | 0.32 | ||||
| 2006 | PIT | AAA | 7.94 | 4.76 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 19.5% | 11.7% | 7.8% | .265 | 1.59 | .340 | 66.7% | 115 | 77 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2006 | --- | MiLB | 10.15 | 4.27 | 2.38 | 0.58 | 25.7% | 10.8% | 14.9% | .248 | 1.44 | .333 | 66.4% | 104 | 77 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2006 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 28.6% | -28.6% | .600 | 7.50 | .600 | 0.0% | 999 | 249 | 12.59 | ||||
| 2007 | PIT | AAA | 7.28 | 1.90 | 3.82 | 0.45 | 18.7% | 4.9% | 13.8% | .285 | 1.38 | .345 | 66.7% | 101 | 73 | 2.85 | ||||
| 2007 | PIT | ST | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | .389 | 2.25 | .438 | 88.9% | 46 | 84 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2008 | PIT | AAA | 9.17 | 2.88 | 3.18 | 1.05 | 24.6% | 7.7% | 16.9% | .221 | 1.17 | .272 | 72.7% | 95 | 93 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2008 | PIT | ST | 5.40 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 5.40 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .167 | 0.60 | .000 | 100.0% | 108 | 203 | 10.22 | ||||
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | 9.60 | 5.40 | 1.78 | 1.20 | 21.6% | 12.2% | 9.5% | .308 | 1.93 | .383 | 68.7% | 155 | 106 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2008 | 6.83 | 3.39 | 2.01 | 1.01 | 17.5% | 8.7% | 8.8% | .259 | 1.39 | .296 | 71.4% | 4.39 | ||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | ST | 12.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 0.75 | 25.4% | 12.7% | 12.7% | .352 | 2.25 | .486 | 48.9% | 202 | 83 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 6.28 | 2.94 | 2.14 | 1.47 | 16.4% | 7.7% | 8.7% | .262 | 1.35 | .283 | 77.0% | 97 | 116 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2009 | 6.99 | 3.46 | 2.02 | 1.05 | 18.0% | 8.9% | 9.1% | .258 | 1.39 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.42 | ||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | ST | 4.50 | 5.40 | 0.83 | 0.90 | 8.9% | 10.7% | -1.8% | .420 | 2.70 | .455 | 46.9% | 234 | 119 | 5.88 | ||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.46 | 3.30 | 1.96 | 1.58 | 16.1% | 8.2% | 7.9% | .270 | 1.47 | .290 | 63.1% | 145 | 126 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 7.12 | 2.95 | 2.42 | 1.47 | 17.9% | 7.4% | 10.5% | .268 | 1.42 | .298 | 65.0% | 147 | 119 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2010 | KCR | MLB | 5.54 | 3.81 | 1.45 | 1.73 | 13.6% | 9.3% | 4.2% | .271 | 1.54 | .279 | 60.6% | 141 | 136 | 5.62 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AAA | 8.43 | 2.50 | 3.38 | 0.94 | 21.7% | 6.4% | 15.3% | .270 | 1.37 | .329 | 69.4% | 73 | 78 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 5.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | .421 | 2.25 | .444 | 77.8% | 98 | 82 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 9.39 | 5.87 | 1.60 | 3.52 | 20.5% | 12.8% | 7.7% | .353 | 2.22 | .391 | 62.5% | 254 | 198 | 7.98 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | AAA | 8.10 | 1.80 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 22.5% | 5.0% | 17.5% | .211 | 1.00 | .276 | 80.0% | 43 | 55 | 2.47 | ||||
| 2012 | TOR | AAA | 8.15 | 1.89 | 4.30 | 0.95 | 22.1% | 5.1% | 17.0% | .245 | 1.16 | .294 | 68.0% | 80 | 82 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 8.14 | 1.89 | 4.32 | 0.86 | 22.1% | 5.1% | 17.0% | .241 | 1.14 | .292 | 69.2% | 76 | 79 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2012 | TOR | ST | 3.86 | 3.86 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 1.71 | .375 | 83.3% | 55 | 89 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2012 | 2 Tms | MLB | 10.95 | 4.01 | 2.73 | 2.55 | 24.4% | 8.9% | 15.4% | .312 | 1.82 | .375 | 49.7% | 237 | 145 | 6.05 | ||||
| 2012 | TOR | MLB | 11.39 | 4.22 | 2.70 | 2.53 | 26.5% | 9.8% | 16.7% | .278 | 1.64 | .333 | 52.4% | 200 | 140 | 5.91 | ||||
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | 8.10 | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 14.3% | 4.8% | 9.5% | .474 | 3.00 | .533 | 41.7% | 475 | 174 | 6.99 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | AAA | 7.80 | 1.50 | 5.20 | 0.30 | 20.0% | 3.8% | 16.2% | .282 | 1.33 | .351 | 63.1% | 68 | 68 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2013 | OAK | ST | 7.20 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .125 | 0.80 | .091 | 100.0% | 38 | 120 | 5.91 | ||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 8.63 | 3.14 | 2.75 | 0.47 | 22.2% | 8.1% | 14.1% | .222 | 1.22 | .281 | 66.9% | 101 | 77 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 7.94 | 1.91 | 4.17 | 1.27 | 22.9% | 5.5% | 17.4% | .216 | 0.99 | .247 | 94.0% | 51 | 99 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 8.38 | 3.02 | 2.78 | 1.05 | 21.9% | 7.9% | 14.0% | .250 | 1.31 | .302 | 76.7% | 94 | 105 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 7.36 | 2.05 | 3.60 | 0.00 | 18.9% | 5.3% | 13.7% | .300 | 1.45 | .375 | 65.6% | 73 | 59 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 7.80 | 2.75 | 2.83 | 1.03 | 20.2% | 7.1% | 13.1% | .264 | 1.35 | .312 | 72.0% | 106 | 97 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | ST | 6.08 | 3.38 | 1.80 | 1.35 | 17.0% | 9.4% | 7.5% | .188 | 1.05 | .189 | 80.4% | 74 | 114 | 5.46 | ||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.46 | 2.42 | 3.50 | 1.61 | 22.3% | 6.4% | 16.0% | .271 | 1.33 | .316 | 74.1% | 108 | 107 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2016 | TOR | MLB | 9.15 | 2.18 | 4.20 | 1.96 | 24.3% | 5.8% | 18.5% | .267 | 1.28 | .309 | 77.8% | 109 | 113 | 4.82 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 7.36 | 2.81 | 2.63 | 1.05 | 19.3% | 7.3% | 11.9% | .277 | 1.40 | .325 | 69.2% | 106 | 98 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 7.13 | 0.00 | 14.00 | 1.53 | 19.7% | 0.0% | 19.7% | .310 | 1.25 | .352 | 84.3% | 66 | 92 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 7.76 | 2.93 | 2.64 | 1.83 | 20.3% | 7.7% | 12.6% | .275 | 1.40 | .306 | 71.9% | 125 | 116 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 8.64 | 2.70 | 3.20 | 1.62 | 21.6% | 6.8% | 14.9% | .290 | 1.50 | .340 | 67.3% | 123 | 106 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.69 | 1.60 | 5.41 | 1.23 | 24.4% | 4.5% | 19.9% | .233 | 1.06 | .278 | 88.2% | 56 | 82 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 7.99 | 1.92 | 4.17 | 1.60 | 21.4% | 5.1% | 16.2% | .261 | 1.24 | .296 | 83.9% | 75 | 98 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 9.69 | 1.15 | 8.40 | 0.69 | 29.4% | 3.5% | 25.9% | .188 | 0.79 | .247 | 97.0% | 29 | 59 | 2.39 | ||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 78 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 4.50 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 10.5% | 5.3% | 5.3% | .333 | 1.75 | .286 | 71.4% | 182 | 210 | 9.98 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 8.31 | 2.54 | 3.27 | 1.38 | 21.4% | 6.5% | 14.8% | .265 | 1.33 | .310 | 66.2% | 96 | 93 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .167 | 1.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 104 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 6.88 | 3.71 | 1.86 | 3.18 | 16.9% | 9.1% | 7.8% | .290 | 1.59 | .280 | 76.5% | 155 | 170 | 7.66 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 12.15 | 3.60 | 3.38 | 0.45 | 35.1% | 10.4% | 24.7% | .174 | 1.00 | .268 | 75.3% | 50 | 57 | 2.51 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 4.15 | 6.23 | 0.67 | 2.08 | 8.0% | 12.0% | -4.0% | .409 | 2.77 | .421 | 47.2% | 312 | 167 | 7.73 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 9.62 | 2.94 | 3.27 | 0.00 | 27.1% | 8.3% | 18.8% | .189 | 1.01 | .267 | 73.5% | 50 | 48 | 2.01 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 2.84 | 4.26 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 7.4% | 11.1% | -3.7% | .208 | 1.26 | .227 | 100.0% | 0 | 95 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 9.00 | 2.70 | 3.33 | 1.80 | 25.6% | 7.7% | 17.9% | .250 | 1.20 | .292 | 97.8% | 35 | 104 | 5.16 | ||||
| 2022 | 3 Tms | MLB | 9.61 | 2.60 | 3.70 | 1.04 | 25.3% | 6.8% | 18.5% | .262 | 1.31 | .333 | 71.8% | 94 | 86 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 4.76 | 3.18 | 1.50 | 1.59 | 12.5% | 8.3% | 4.2% | .318 | 1.59 | .333 | 65.8% | 162 | 138 | 5.41 | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 10.36 | 2.38 | 4.36 | 0.85 | 28.0% | 6.4% | 21.6% | .241 | 1.19 | .321 | 80.7% | 67 | 74 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 8.44 | 3.37 | 2.50 | 1.69 | 20.0% | 8.0% | 12.0% | .326 | 1.78 | .382 | 43.2% | 192 | 119 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 8.10 | 2.70 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 7.1% | 14.3% | .308 | 1.50 | .400 | 60.0% | 132 | 57 | 2.21 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 16.20 | 2.70 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 46.2% | 7.7% | 38.5% | .167 | 0.90 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 17 | 0.87 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 10.80 | 2.16 | 5.00 | 1.08 | 30.3% | 6.1% | 24.2% | .194 | 0.96 | .250 | 30.3% | 99 | 81 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 10.13 | 3.12 | 3.25 | 0.52 | 27.1% | 8.3% | 18.8% | .202 | 1.10 | .273 | 81.2% | 35 | 71 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 10.29 | 2.57 | 4.00 | 1.29 | 22.2% | 5.6% | 16.7% | .364 | 2.00 | .458 | 36.8% | 254 | 94 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 7.82 | 2.70 | 2.89 | 1.42 | 20.8% | 7.2% | 13.6% | .246 | 1.25 | .279 | 80.3% | 76 | 110 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 55 | 2.17 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 10.57 | 3.52 | 3.00 | 0.59 | 28.8% | 9.6% | 19.2% | .212 | 1.17 | .293 | 81.3% | 45 | 70 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 9.1% | 18.2% | -9.1% | .333 | 2.50 | .375 | 60.0% | 102 | 124 | 5.73 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 8.10 | 5.40 | 1.50 | 1.35 | 18.2% | 12.1% | 6.1% | .357 | 2.10 | .429 | 58.8% | 202 | 123 | 6.13 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 9.00 | 5.63 | 1.60 | 4.50 | 18.6% | 11.6% | 7.0% | .368 | 2.38 | .385 | 82.1% | 214 | 231 | 9.51 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.99 | 3.16 | 2.52 | 1.25 | 20.5% | 8.1% | 12.4% | .253 | 1.35 | .295 | 72.4% | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.33 | 3.38 | 2.47 | 1.35 | 21.0% | 8.5% | 12.5% | .256 | 1.40 | .299 | 71.4% | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.95 | 3.46 | 2.30 | 1.32 | 20.6% | 9.0% | 11.6% | .253 | 1.36 | .294 | 69.0% | 4.57 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.23 | 2.86 | 2.88 | 1.32 | 21.4% | 7.4% | 14.0% | .258 | 1.33 | .303 | 72.9% | 103 | 103 | 4.24 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4.26 | 2.84 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 12.0% | 8.0% | 4.0% | .217 | 1.11 | .250 | 85.7% | 35 | 77 | 3.15 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 486 | 88.5 | 113.0 | 12.5 | 26 | 5.3% | 166 | 34.2% | 4.18 | 4.17 | |
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 199 | 89.1 | 111.8 | 13.3 | 15 | 7.5% | 77 | 38.7% | 4.43 | 4.31 | |
| 2016 | TOR | MLB | 119 | 89.9 | 111.8 | 13.5 | 11 | 9.2% | 48 | 40.3% | 4.57 | 4.42 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 80 | 88.0 | 110.3 | 13.0 | 4 | 5.0% | 29 | 36.3% | 4.21 | 4.15 | |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 420 | 88.9 | 114.1 | 12.0 | 37 | 8.8% | 172 | 41.0% | 5.35 | 5.53 | |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 268 | 88.8 | 113.1 | 12.6 | 17 | 6.3% | 84 | 31.3% | 2.55 | 3.33 | |
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 172 | 89.1 | 113.1 | 11.6 | 13 | 7.6% | 58 | 33.7% | 3.51 | 4.33 | |
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 96 | 88.3 | 109.4 | 14.6 | 4 | 4.2% | 26 | 27.1% | 1.15 | 2.07 | |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 238 | 88.1 | 114.5 | 13.2 | 21 | 8.8% | 82 | 34.5% | 4.85 | 5.13 | |
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 56 | 86.9 | 112.6 | 12.0 | 8 | 14.3% | 19 | 33.9% | 6.88 | 7.02 | |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 86 | 90.9 | 107.9 | 10.4 | 5 | 5.8% | 36 | 41.9% | 2.14 | 3.06 | |
| 2022 | 3 Tms | MLB | 197 | 90.1 | 116.8 | 13.4 | 16 | 8.1% | 91 | 46.2% | 3.76 | 4.40 | |
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 19 | 97.5 | 109.5 | 16.6 | 2 | 10.5% | 14 | 73.7% | 6.35 | 10.57 | |
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 142 | 89.0 | 116.8 | 14.2 | 12 | 8.5% | 61 | 43.0% | 2.72 | 3.96 | |
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 36 | 90.6 | 106.9 | 8.5 | 2 | 5.6% | 16 | 44.4% | 7.59 | 4.39 | |
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 6 | 82.8 | 102.5 | 31.5 | 1 | 16.7% | 1 | 16.7% | 0.00 | 3.97 | |
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 90 | 87.2 | 108.0 | 7.2 | 3 | 3.3% | 30 | 33.3% | 1.56 | 3.54 | |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 189 | 87.3 | 117.8 | 11.2 | 12 | 6.3% | 67 | 35.4% | 3.13 | 4.24 | |
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 77 | 87.4 | 108.9 | 16.1 | 5 | 6.5% | 25 | 32.5% | 2.05 | 3.75 | |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 30 | 91.0 | 111.4 | 22.0 | 5 | 16.7% | 12 | 40.0% | 9.00 | 6.46 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2259 | 88.7 | 117.8 | 12.3 | 165 | 7.3% | 836 | 37.0% | 4.27 | 4.43 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 486 | 88.5 | 113.0 | 12.5 | 26 | 5.3% | 166 | 34.2% | 4.18 | 4.17 | |
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 199 | 89.1 | 111.8 | 13.3 | 15 | 7.5% | 77 | 38.7% | 4.43 | 4.31 | |
| 2016 | TOR | MLB | 119 | 89.9 | 111.8 | 13.5 | 11 | 9.2% | 48 | 40.3% | 4.57 | 4.42 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 80 | 88.0 | 110.3 | 13.0 | 4 | 5.0% | 29 | 36.3% | 4.21 | 4.15 | |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 420 | 88.9 | 114.1 | 12.0 | 37 | 8.8% | 172 | 41.0% | 5.35 | 5.53 | |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 268 | 88.8 | 113.1 | 12.6 | 17 | 6.3% | 84 | 31.3% | 2.55 | 3.33 | |
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 172 | 89.1 | 113.1 | 11.6 | 13 | 7.6% | 58 | 33.7% | 3.51 | 4.33 | |
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 96 | 88.3 | 109.4 | 14.6 | 4 | 4.2% | 26 | 27.1% | 1.15 | 2.07 | |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 238 | 88.1 | 114.5 | 13.2 | 21 | 8.8% | 82 | 34.5% | 4.85 | 5.13 | |
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 56 | 86.9 | 112.6 | 12.0 | 8 | 14.3% | 19 | 33.9% | 6.88 | 7.02 | |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 86 | 90.9 | 107.9 | 10.4 | 5 | 5.8% | 36 | 41.9% | 2.14 | 3.06 | |
| 2022 | 3 Tms | MLB | 197 | 90.1 | 116.8 | 13.4 | 16 | 8.1% | 91 | 46.2% | 3.76 | 4.40 | |
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 19 | 97.5 | 109.5 | 16.6 | 2 | 10.5% | 14 | 73.7% | 6.35 | 10.57 | |
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 142 | 89.0 | 116.8 | 14.2 | 12 | 8.5% | 61 | 43.0% | 2.72 | 3.96 | |
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 36 | 90.6 | 106.9 | 8.5 | 2 | 5.6% | 16 | 44.4% | 7.59 | 4.39 | |
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 6 | 82.8 | 102.5 | 31.5 | 1 | 16.7% | 1 | 16.7% | 0.00 | 3.97 | |
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 90 | 87.2 | 108.0 | 7.2 | 3 | 3.3% | 30 | 33.3% | 1.56 | 3.54 | |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 189 | 87.3 | 117.8 | 11.2 | 12 | 6.3% | 67 | 35.4% | 3.13 | 4.24 | |
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 77 | 87.4 | 108.9 | 16.1 | 5 | 6.5% | 25 | 32.5% | 2.05 | 3.75 | |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 30 | 91.0 | 111.4 | 22.0 | 5 | 16.7% | 12 | 40.0% | 9.00 | 6.46 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2259 | 88.7 | 117.8 | 12.3 | 165 | 7.3% | 836 | 37.0% | 4.27 | 4.43 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 42 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 1 | 40.0 | 41 | 22 | 20 | 6 | 15 | 37 | 8.33 | 3.38 | 2.47 | 1.35 | .256 | 1.40 | .299 | 71.4% | 4.50 | 4.44 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 43 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 1 | 38.7 | 43 | 22 | 21 | 7 | 17 | 34 | 7.91 | 3.95 | 2.00 | 1.63 | .274 | 1.55 | .310 | 75.7% | 4.88 | 5.12 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 3.14 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 42 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 1 | 40.0 | 41 | 22 | 20 | 6 | 15 | 37 | 8.33 | 3.38 | 2.47 | 1.35 | .256 | 1.40 | .299 | 71.4% | 4.50 | 4.44 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 43 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 1 | 38.7 | 43 | 22 | 21 | 7 | 17 | 34 | 7.91 | 3.95 | 2.00 | 1.63 | .274 | 1.55 | .310 | 75.7% | 4.88 | 5.12 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 3.14 | 0.0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | PIT | AAA | 3.46 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | PIT | ST | 5.92 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | AAA | 1.05 | 17.5% | 42.3% | 40.2% | 18.4% | 10.5% | 44.6% | 29.0% | 26.4% | 86 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | ST | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 76 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | 1.31 | 19.6% | 45.7% | 34.8% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 26.5% | 30.6% | 14.3% | 51.0% | 34.7% | 3.97 | 97 | 4.21 | |||
| 2009 | PIT | ST | 1.31 | 18.9% | 45.9% | 35.1% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 42.1% | 23.7% | 34.2% | 93 | 4.64 | |||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 0.97 | 20.1% | 39.3% | 40.7% | 12.6% | 12.6% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 37.5% | 24.5% | 13.4% | 56.5% | 30.1% | 4.11 | 104 | 4.42 | |||
| 2010 | ATL | ST | 1.00 | 9.1% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 33.3% | 138 | 6.76 | |||||||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.72 | 17.5% | 34.5% | 48.1% | 10.1% | 11.1% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 34.1% | 33.2% | 32.7% | 19.0% | 48.8% | 32.2% | 4.24 | 116 | 4.72 | |||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 0.58 | 20.5% | 29.1% | 50.4% | 10.2% | 10.2% | 8.8% | 0.0% | 31.7% | 34.2% | 34.2% | 22.5% | 45.8% | 31.7% | 4.03 | 113 | 4.52 | |||
| 2010 | KCR | MLB | 0.93 | 13.5% | 41.6% | 44.9% | 10.0% | 12.5% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 37.4% | 31.9% | 30.8% | 14.3% | 52.7% | 33.0% | 4.59 | 120 | 5.00 | |||
| 2011 | KCR | AAA | 1.59 | 21.4% | 48.2% | 30.4% | 15.7% | 11.8% | 46.6% | 20.5% | 33.0% | 76 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 11.00 | 33.3% | 61.1% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 27.8% | 38.9% | 89 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 2.00 | 19.2% | 53.8% | 26.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 34.6% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 65.4% | 19.2% | 3.81 | 100 | 4.04 | |||
| 2012 | OAK | AAA | 1.18 | 17.2% | 44.8% | 37.9% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 17.2% | 37.9% | 81 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AAA | 1.27 | 15.0% | 47.5% | 37.5% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 42.0% | 23.5% | 34.5% | 82 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 1.26 | 15.2% | 47.2% | 37.5% | 18.1% | 8.6% | 42.3% | 22.9% | 34.8% | 82 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | ST | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 16.7% | 37.5% | 134 | 5.93 | |||||||||
| 2012 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.04 | 28.6% | 36.4% | 35.1% | 11.1% | 25.9% | 7.1% | 100.0% | 32.9% | 35.4% | 31.6% | 13.9% | 57.0% | 29.1% | 3.50 | 96 | 3.97 | |||
| 2012 | TOR | MLB | 0.88 | 26.2% | 34.4% | 39.3% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 9.5% | 100.0% | 30.2% | 38.1% | 31.7% | 17.5% | 52.4% | 30.2% | 3.41 | 94 | 3.90 | |||
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | 2.33 | 37.5% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 3.71 | 107 | 4.42 | |||
| 2013 | OAK | AAA | 1.03 | 22.3% | 39.4% | 38.3% | 27.8% | 2.8% | 36.7% | 22.4% | 40.8% | 85 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | ST | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 41.7% | 91 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 1.11 | 17.4% | 43.5% | 39.1% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 17.1% | 33.3% | 29.4% | 37.1% | 33.5% | 24.7% | 56.5% | 18.8% | 3.36 | 97 | 3.83 | |||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 1.50 | 14.5% | 51.3% | 34.2% | 26.9% | 15.4% | 49.4% | 20.8% | 29.9% | 84 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 1.18 | 22.6% | 42.0% | 35.4% | 7.9% | 11.2% | 6.1% | 50.0% | 36.2% | 36.2% | 27.6% | 14.4% | 55.2% | 30.4% | 3.64 | 97 | 3.67 | |||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 2.57 | 28.6% | 51.4% | 20.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 38.4% | 24.7% | 37.0% | 79 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 1.27 | 22.9% | 43.1% | 34.0% | 16.0% | 11.0% | 8.2% | 0.0% | 40.3% | 37.2% | 22.4% | 18.9% | 49.8% | 31.3% | 3.99 | 96 | 3.89 | |||
| 2016 | TOR | ST | 1.58 | 20.5% | 48.7% | 30.8% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 56.4% | 15.4% | 28.2% | 103 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.09 | 17.7% | 42.9% | 39.4% | 9.0% | 15.4% | 5.9% | 100.0% | 36.2% | 35.7% | 28.1% | 16.1% | 52.8% | 31.2% | 3.59 | 98 | 4.10 | |||
| 2016 | TOR | MLB | 1.15 | 14.4% | 45.8% | 39.8% | 12.8% | 19.1% | 5.6% | 100.0% | 39.5% | 31.9% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 56.3% | 29.4% | 3.29 | 91 | 3.88 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 1.00 | 22.5% | 38.8% | 38.8% | 3.2% | 9.7% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 41.3% | 27.5% | 18.8% | 47.5% | 33.8% | 4.09 | 108 | 4.46 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 1.12 | 36.8% | 33.3% | 29.8% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 35.1% | 28.1% | 36.8% | 77 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 1.12 | 22.4% | 41.1% | 36.5% | 7.2% | 18.3% | 4.1% | 100.0% | 37.4% | 34.0% | 28.6% | 15.0% | 48.3% | 36.7% | 4.44 | 101 | 4.43 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 1.69 | 18.9% | 50.9% | 30.2% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 56.6% | 18.9% | 24.5% | 90 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.24 | 20.2% | 44.2% | 35.6% | 9.5% | 13.7% | 6.8% | 100.0% | 37.3% | 35.8% | 26.9% | 17.2% | 47.0% | 35.8% | 3.15 | 82 | 3.41 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 1.30 | 19.8% | 45.3% | 34.9% | 10.0% | 16.7% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 38.4% | 35.5% | 26.2% | 16.3% | 44.2% | 39.5% | 3.52 | 89 | 3.78 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 1.14 | 21.1% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 8.6% | 8.6% | 5.0% | 100.0% | 35.4% | 36.5% | 28.1% | 18.8% | 52.1% | 29.2% | 2.55 | 70 | 2.87 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 9.78 | 160 | 6.46 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 1.18 | 22.6% | 41.9% | 35.5% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 40.6% | 15.6% | 43.8% | 121 | 5.94 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 1.21 | 24.2% | 41.5% | 34.3% | 9.9% | 14.8% | 4.1% | 50.0% | 36.6% | 37.8% | 25.6% | 16.0% | 42.0% | 42.0% | 4.29 | 98 | 4.47 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 140 | 6.43 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 4.5% | 27.3% | 4.5% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 16.1% | 32.1% | 51.8% | 4.97 | 125 | 5.57 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 2.08 | 9.8% | 61.0% | 29.3% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 38.1% | 35.7% | 26.2% | 65 | 2.93 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 1.14 | 25.0% | 40.0% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 169 | 7.92 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 1.09 | 22.1% | 40.7% | 37.2% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 36.0% | 26.7% | 37.2% | 12.8% | 50.0% | 37.2% | 3.58 | 87 | 3.69 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 0.89 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 42.9% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 31.8% | 40.9% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 72.7% | 9.1% | 6.45 | 153 | 6.47 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 1.50 | 20.0% | 48.0% | 32.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 30.8% | 19.2% | 86 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 3 Tms | MLB | 1.13 | 27.0% | 38.8% | 34.2% | 13.4% | 11.9% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 26.4% | 41.1% | 32.5% | 18.3% | 50.3% | 31.5% | 3.19 | 84 | 3.32 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 1.00 | 47.4% | 26.3% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 42.1% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 52.6% | 4.97 | 111 | 4.42 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 1.16 | 23.4% | 41.1% | 35.5% | 18.0% | 10.0% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 24.6% | 40.8% | 34.5% | 22.5% | 49.3% | 28.2% | 2.86 | 77 | 3.06 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 1.08 | 30.6% | 36.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.6% | 41.7% | 27.8% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 3.95 | 102 | 4.03 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 3.28 | 78 | 3.10 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 83.3% | 61 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 42.9% | 23.8% | 33.3% | 67 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 2.00 | 22.5% | 51.7% | 25.8% | 21.7% | 8.7% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 35.6% | 25.6% | 16.7% | 55.6% | 27.8% | 3.35 | 78 | 3.40 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 4.67 | 32.0% | 56.0% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 52.0% | 28.0% | 20.0% | 75 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 1.29 | 23.4% | 43.1% | 33.5% | 3.2% | 15.9% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 37.0% | 29.6% | 19.0% | 51.9% | 29.1% | 3.81 | 96 | 3.88 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 6.85 | 127 | 5.19 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 0.97 | 24.0% | 37.3% | 38.7% | 27.6% | 6.9% | 42.9% | 24.7% | 32.5% | 84 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 190 | 9.27 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 0.23 | 27.3% | 13.6% | 59.1% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 31.8% | 27.3% | 40.9% | 156 | 7.64 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 0.38 | 26.7% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 30.0% | 23.3% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 5.18 | 146 | 6.09 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 40.6% | 38.9% | 4.35 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.14 | 21.9% | 41.6% | 36.6% | 9.9% | 13.4% | 6.8% | 28.9% | 36.2% | 35.9% | 27.8% | 16.8% | 50.7% | 32.5% | 3.83 | 97 | 4.00 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.76 | 21.1% | 34.2% | 44.7% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 35.0% | 35.0% | 30.0% | 15.0% | 67.5% | 17.5% | 5.34 | 130 | 5.38 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | PIT | AAA | 3.46 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | PIT | ST | 5.92 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | AAA | 1.05 | 17.5% | 42.3% | 40.2% | 18.4% | 10.5% | 44.6% | 29.0% | 26.4% | 86 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | ST | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 76 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | 1.31 | 19.6% | 45.7% | 34.8% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 26.5% | 30.6% | 14.3% | 51.0% | 34.7% | 3.97 | 97 | 4.21 | |||
| 2009 | PIT | ST | 1.31 | 18.9% | 45.9% | 35.1% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 42.1% | 23.7% | 34.2% | 93 | 4.64 | |||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 0.97 | 20.1% | 39.3% | 40.7% | 12.6% | 12.6% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 37.5% | 24.5% | 13.4% | 56.5% | 30.1% | 4.11 | 104 | 4.42 | |||
| 2010 | ATL | ST | 1.00 | 9.1% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 33.3% | 138 | 6.76 | |||||||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.72 | 17.5% | 34.5% | 48.1% | 10.1% | 11.1% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 34.1% | 33.2% | 32.7% | 19.0% | 48.8% | 32.2% | 4.24 | 116 | 4.72 | |||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 0.58 | 20.5% | 29.1% | 50.4% | 10.2% | 10.2% | 8.8% | 0.0% | 31.7% | 34.2% | 34.2% | 22.5% | 45.8% | 31.7% | 4.03 | 113 | 4.52 | |||
| 2010 | KCR | MLB | 0.93 | 13.5% | 41.6% | 44.9% | 10.0% | 12.5% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 37.4% | 31.9% | 30.8% | 14.3% | 52.7% | 33.0% | 4.59 | 120 | 5.00 | |||
| 2011 | KCR | AAA | 1.59 | 21.4% | 48.2% | 30.4% | 15.7% | 11.8% | 46.6% | 20.5% | 33.0% | 76 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 11.00 | 33.3% | 61.1% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 27.8% | 38.9% | 89 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 2.00 | 19.2% | 53.8% | 26.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 34.6% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 65.4% | 19.2% | 3.81 | 100 | 4.04 | |||
| 2012 | OAK | AAA | 1.18 | 17.2% | 44.8% | 37.9% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 17.2% | 37.9% | 81 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AAA | 1.27 | 15.0% | 47.5% | 37.5% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 42.0% | 23.5% | 34.5% | 82 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 1.26 | 15.2% | 47.2% | 37.5% | 18.1% | 8.6% | 42.3% | 22.9% | 34.8% | 82 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | ST | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 16.7% | 37.5% | 134 | 5.93 | |||||||||
| 2012 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.04 | 28.6% | 36.4% | 35.1% | 11.1% | 25.9% | 7.1% | 100.0% | 32.9% | 35.4% | 31.6% | 13.9% | 57.0% | 29.1% | 3.50 | 96 | 3.97 | |||
| 2012 | TOR | MLB | 0.88 | 26.2% | 34.4% | 39.3% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 9.5% | 100.0% | 30.2% | 38.1% | 31.7% | 17.5% | 52.4% | 30.2% | 3.41 | 94 | 3.90 | |||
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | 2.33 | 37.5% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 3.71 | 107 | 4.42 | |||
| 2013 | OAK | AAA | 1.03 | 22.3% | 39.4% | 38.3% | 27.8% | 2.8% | 36.7% | 22.4% | 40.8% | 85 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | ST | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 41.7% | 91 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 1.11 | 17.4% | 43.5% | 39.1% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 17.1% | 33.3% | 29.4% | 37.1% | 33.5% | 24.7% | 56.5% | 18.8% | 3.36 | 97 | 3.83 | |||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 1.50 | 14.5% | 51.3% | 34.2% | 26.9% | 15.4% | 49.4% | 20.8% | 29.9% | 84 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 1.18 | 22.6% | 42.0% | 35.4% | 7.9% | 11.2% | 6.1% | 50.0% | 36.2% | 36.2% | 27.6% | 14.4% | 55.2% | 30.4% | 3.64 | 97 | 3.67 | |||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 2.57 | 28.6% | 51.4% | 20.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 38.4% | 24.7% | 37.0% | 79 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 1.27 | 22.9% | 43.1% | 34.0% | 16.0% | 11.0% | 8.2% | 0.0% | 40.3% | 37.2% | 22.4% | 18.9% | 49.8% | 31.3% | 3.99 | 96 | 3.89 | |||
| 2016 | TOR | ST | 1.58 | 20.5% | 48.7% | 30.8% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 56.4% | 15.4% | 28.2% | 103 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.09 | 17.7% | 42.9% | 39.4% | 9.0% | 15.4% | 5.9% | 100.0% | 36.2% | 35.7% | 28.1% | 16.1% | 52.8% | 31.2% | 3.59 | 98 | 4.10 | |||
| 2016 | TOR | MLB | 1.15 | 14.4% | 45.8% | 39.8% | 12.8% | 19.1% | 5.6% | 100.0% | 39.5% | 31.9% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 56.3% | 29.4% | 3.29 | 91 | 3.88 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 1.00 | 22.5% | 38.8% | 38.8% | 3.2% | 9.7% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 41.3% | 27.5% | 18.8% | 47.5% | 33.8% | 4.09 | 108 | 4.46 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 1.12 | 36.8% | 33.3% | 29.8% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 35.1% | 28.1% | 36.8% | 77 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 1.12 | 22.4% | 41.1% | 36.5% | 7.2% | 18.3% | 4.1% | 100.0% | 37.4% | 34.0% | 28.6% | 15.0% | 48.3% | 36.7% | 4.44 | 101 | 4.43 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 1.69 | 18.9% | 50.9% | 30.2% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 56.6% | 18.9% | 24.5% | 90 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.24 | 20.2% | 44.2% | 35.6% | 9.5% | 13.7% | 6.8% | 100.0% | 37.3% | 35.8% | 26.9% | 17.2% | 47.0% | 35.8% | 3.15 | 82 | 3.41 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 1.30 | 19.8% | 45.3% | 34.9% | 10.0% | 16.7% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 38.4% | 35.5% | 26.2% | 16.3% | 44.2% | 39.5% | 3.52 | 89 | 3.78 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 1.14 | 21.1% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 8.6% | 8.6% | 5.0% | 100.0% | 35.4% | 36.5% | 28.1% | 18.8% | 52.1% | 29.2% | 2.55 | 70 | 2.87 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 9.78 | 160 | 6.46 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 1.18 | 22.6% | 41.9% | 35.5% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 40.6% | 15.6% | 43.8% | 121 | 5.94 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 1.21 | 24.2% | 41.5% | 34.3% | 9.9% | 14.8% | 4.1% | 50.0% | 36.6% | 37.8% | 25.6% | 16.0% | 42.0% | 42.0% | 4.29 | 98 | 4.47 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 140 | 6.43 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 4.5% | 27.3% | 4.5% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 16.1% | 32.1% | 51.8% | 4.97 | 125 | 5.57 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 2.08 | 9.8% | 61.0% | 29.3% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 38.1% | 35.7% | 26.2% | 65 | 2.93 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 1.14 | 25.0% | 40.0% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 169 | 7.92 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 1.09 | 22.1% | 40.7% | 37.2% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 36.0% | 26.7% | 37.2% | 12.8% | 50.0% | 37.2% | 3.58 | 87 | 3.69 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 0.89 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 42.9% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 31.8% | 40.9% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 72.7% | 9.1% | 6.45 | 153 | 6.47 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 1.50 | 20.0% | 48.0% | 32.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 30.8% | 19.2% | 86 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 3 Tms | MLB | 1.13 | 27.0% | 38.8% | 34.2% | 13.4% | 11.9% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 26.4% | 41.1% | 32.5% | 18.3% | 50.3% | 31.5% | 3.19 | 84 | 3.32 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 1.00 | 47.4% | 26.3% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 42.1% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 52.6% | 4.97 | 111 | 4.42 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 1.16 | 23.4% | 41.1% | 35.5% | 18.0% | 10.0% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 24.6% | 40.8% | 34.5% | 22.5% | 49.3% | 28.2% | 2.86 | 77 | 3.06 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 1.08 | 30.6% | 36.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.6% | 41.7% | 27.8% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 3.95 | 102 | 4.03 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 3.28 | 78 | 3.10 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 83.3% | 61 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 42.9% | 23.8% | 33.3% | 67 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 2.00 | 22.5% | 51.7% | 25.8% | 21.7% | 8.7% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 35.6% | 25.6% | 16.7% | 55.6% | 27.8% | 3.35 | 78 | 3.40 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 4.67 | 32.0% | 56.0% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 52.0% | 28.0% | 20.0% | 75 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 1.29 | 23.4% | 43.1% | 33.5% | 3.2% | 15.9% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 37.0% | 29.6% | 19.0% | 51.9% | 29.1% | 3.81 | 96 | 3.88 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 6.85 | 127 | 5.19 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 0.97 | 24.0% | 37.3% | 38.7% | 27.6% | 6.9% | 42.9% | 24.7% | 32.5% | 84 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 190 | 9.27 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 0.23 | 27.3% | 13.6% | 59.1% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 31.8% | 27.3% | 40.9% | 156 | 7.64 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 0.38 | 26.7% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 30.0% | 23.3% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 5.18 | 146 | 6.09 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 40.6% | 38.9% | 4.35 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.14 | 21.9% | 41.6% | 36.6% | 9.9% | 13.4% | 6.8% | 28.9% | 36.2% | 35.9% | 27.8% | 16.8% | 50.7% | 32.5% | 3.83 | 97 | 4.00 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.76 | 21.1% | 34.2% | 44.7% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 35.0% | 35.0% | 30.0% | 15.0% | 67.5% | 17.5% | 5.34 | 130 | 5.38 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PIT | AAA | 80 | 76 | 33 | 14 | 334 | 709 | 1043 | |||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | ST | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | 21 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 107 | 176 | 283 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | PIT | ST | 17 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 44 | 88 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 84 | 87 | 43 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 371 | 668 | 1039 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | ATL | ST | 20 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 63 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 71 | 99 | 36 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 35 | 387 | 669 | 1056 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 34 | 59 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 230 | 408 | 638 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | KCR | MLB | 37 | 40 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 157 | 261 | 418 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | KCR | AAA | 81 | 51 | 36 | 8 | 310 | 594 | 904 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 11 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 28 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 14 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 64 | 94 | 158 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | OAK | AAA | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 50 | 90 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AAA | 133 | 105 | 42 | 20 | 461 | 942 | 1403 | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 146 | 116 | 47 | 21 | 511 | 1032 | 1543 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | ST | 9 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 34 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2012 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 27 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 162 | 312 | 474 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | TOR | MLB | 21 | 24 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 137 | 260 | 397 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | 7 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 52 | 77 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | OAK | AAA | 37 | 36 | 21 | 10 | 158 | 299 | 457 | |||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | ST | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 26 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 70 | 63 | 28 | 6 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 25 | 324 | 624 | 948 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 39 | 26 | 11 | 7 | 41 | 175 | 216 | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 180 | 152 | 97 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 85 | 825 | 1575 | 2400 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 36 | 14 | 20 | 4 | 49 | 159 | 208 | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 207 | 163 | 110 | 26 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 65 | 968 | 1604 | 2572 | 88.5 | 12.5 | 26 | 5.3% | |
| 2016 | TOR | ST | 19 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 22 | 67 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 85 | 78 | 35 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 377 | 746 | 1123 | 89.1 | 13.3 | 15 | 7.5% | |
| 2016 | TOR | MLB | 54 | 47 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 217 | 464 | 681 | 89.9 | 13.5 | 11 | 9.2% | |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 31 | 31 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 160 | 282 | 442 | 88.0 | 13.0 | 4 | 5.0% | |
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 19 | 17 | 21 | 4 | 54 | 138 | 192 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 172 | 153 | 94 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 69 | 870 | 1442 | 2312 | 88.9 | 12.0 | 37 | 8.8% | |
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 27 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 32 | 106 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 118 | 95 | 54 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 483 | 996 | 1479 | 88.8 | 12.6 | 17 | 6.3% | |
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 78 | 60 | 34 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 304 | 581 | 885 | 89.1 | 11.6 | 13 | 7.6% | |
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 40 | 35 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 179 | 415 | 594 | 88.3 | 14.6 | 4 | 4.2% | |
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | |||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 13 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 47 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 98 | 81 | 57 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 484 | 823 | 1307 | 88.1 | 13.2 | 21 | 8.8% | |
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 15 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 22 | 22 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 118 | 188 | 306 | 86.9 | 12.0 | 8 | 14.3% | |
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 25 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 96 | 190 | 286 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 8 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 26 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 35 | 32 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 185 | 343 | 528 | 90.9 | 10.4 | 5 | 5.8% | |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 8 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 28 | 53 | 81 | |||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 12 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 57 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 3 Tms | MLB | 76 | 67 | 53 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 402 | 800 | 1202 | 90.1 | 13.4 | 16 | 8.1% | |
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 5 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 34 | 51 | 85 | 97.5 | 16.6 | 2 | 10.5% | |
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 58 | 50 | 33 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 282 | 607 | 889 | 89.0 | 14.2 | 12 | 8.5% | |
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 13 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 86 | 142 | 228 | 90.6 | 8.5 | 2 | 5.6% | |
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 33 | 46 | |||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 39 | 56 | 82.8 | 31.5 | 1 | 16.7% | |||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 60 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 46 | 23 | 20 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 212 | 370 | 582 | 87.2 | 7.2 | 3 | 3.3% | |
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 14 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 32 | 68 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 81 | 63 | 44 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 379 | 666 | 1045 | 87.3 | 11.2 | 12 | 6.3% | |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 17 | 28 | |||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 28 | 29 | 18 | 8 | 192 | 300 | 492 | 87.4 | 16.1 | 5 | 6.5% | |||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 27 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 3 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 61 | 79 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 6 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 66 | 105 | 171 | 91.0 | 22.0 | 5 | 16.7% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1414 | 1244 | 745 | 123 | 96 | 38 | 11 | 570 | 6784 | 12201 | 18985 | 88.7 | 12.3 | 165 | 7.3% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 13 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 56 | 110 | 166 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PIT | AAA | 80 | 76 | 33 | 14 | 334 | 709 | 1043 | |||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | ST | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | 21 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 107 | 176 | 283 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | PIT | ST | 17 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 44 | 88 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 84 | 87 | 43 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 371 | 668 | 1039 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | ATL | ST | 20 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 63 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 71 | 99 | 36 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 35 | 387 | 669 | 1056 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 34 | 59 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 230 | 408 | 638 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | KCR | MLB | 37 | 40 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 157 | 261 | 418 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | KCR | AAA | 81 | 51 | 36 | 8 | 310 | 594 | 904 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 11 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 28 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 14 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 64 | 94 | 158 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | OAK | AAA | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 50 | 90 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AAA | 133 | 105 | 42 | 20 | 461 | 942 | 1403 | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 146 | 116 | 47 | 21 | 511 | 1032 | 1543 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | ST | 9 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 34 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2012 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 27 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 162 | 312 | 474 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | TOR | MLB | 21 | 24 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 137 | 260 | 397 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | 7 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 52 | 77 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | OAK | AAA | 37 | 36 | 21 | 10 | 158 | 299 | 457 | |||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | ST | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 26 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 70 | 63 | 28 | 6 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 25 | 324 | 624 | 948 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 39 | 26 | 11 | 7 | 41 | 175 | 216 | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 180 | 152 | 97 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 85 | 825 | 1575 | 2400 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 36 | 14 | 20 | 4 | 49 | 159 | 208 | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 207 | 163 | 110 | 26 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 65 | 968 | 1604 | 2572 | 88.5 | 12.5 | 26 | 5.3% | |
| 2016 | TOR | ST | 19 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 22 | 67 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 85 | 78 | 35 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 377 | 746 | 1123 | 89.1 | 13.3 | 15 | 7.5% | |
| 2016 | TOR | MLB | 54 | 47 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 217 | 464 | 681 | 89.9 | 13.5 | 11 | 9.2% | |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 31 | 31 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 160 | 282 | 442 | 88.0 | 13.0 | 4 | 5.0% | |
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 19 | 17 | 21 | 4 | 54 | 138 | 192 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 172 | 153 | 94 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 69 | 870 | 1442 | 2312 | 88.9 | 12.0 | 37 | 8.8% | |
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 27 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 32 | 106 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 118 | 95 | 54 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 483 | 996 | 1479 | 88.8 | 12.6 | 17 | 6.3% | |
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 78 | 60 | 34 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 304 | 581 | 885 | 89.1 | 11.6 | 13 | 7.6% | |
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 40 | 35 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 179 | 415 | 594 | 88.3 | 14.6 | 4 | 4.2% | |
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | |||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 13 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 47 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 98 | 81 | 57 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 484 | 823 | 1307 | 88.1 | 13.2 | 21 | 8.8% | |
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 15 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 22 | 22 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 118 | 188 | 306 | 86.9 | 12.0 | 8 | 14.3% | |
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 25 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 96 | 190 | 286 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 8 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 26 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 35 | 32 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 185 | 343 | 528 | 90.9 | 10.4 | 5 | 5.8% | |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 8 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 28 | 53 | 81 | |||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 12 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 57 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 3 Tms | MLB | 76 | 67 | 53 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 402 | 800 | 1202 | 90.1 | 13.4 | 16 | 8.1% | |
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 5 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 34 | 51 | 85 | 97.5 | 16.6 | 2 | 10.5% | |
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 58 | 50 | 33 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 282 | 607 | 889 | 89.0 | 14.2 | 12 | 8.5% | |
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 13 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 86 | 142 | 228 | 90.6 | 8.5 | 2 | 5.6% | |
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 33 | 46 | |||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 39 | 56 | 82.8 | 31.5 | 1 | 16.7% | |||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 60 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 46 | 23 | 20 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 212 | 370 | 582 | 87.2 | 7.2 | 3 | 3.3% | |
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 14 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 32 | 68 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 81 | 63 | 44 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 379 | 666 | 1045 | 87.3 | 11.2 | 12 | 6.3% | |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 17 | 28 | |||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 28 | 29 | 18 | 8 | 192 | 300 | 492 | 87.4 | 16.1 | 5 | 6.5% | |||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 27 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 3 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 61 | 79 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 6 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 66 | 105 | 171 | 91.0 | 22.0 | 5 | 16.7% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1414 | 1244 | 745 | 123 | 96 | 38 | 11 | 570 | 6784 | 12201 | 18985 | 88.7 | 12.3 | 165 | 7.3% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 13 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 56 | 110 | 166 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | -0.76 | -1.35 | 0.59 | -5.97 | -0.60 | 0.92 | 0.71 | 1.06 | 1.24 | 9 | -0.24 | -0.59 | 2 | 3 |
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | -0.86 | -5.22 | 4.36 | -4.45 | -0.46 | 0.89 | 0.82 | 1.11 | 0.91 | 49 | -0.51 | -0.45 | 11 | 14 |
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.07 | -4.29 | 3.22 | -13.35 | -1.40 | 0.78 | 0.67 | 0.84 | 1.12 | 25 | -1.06 | -0.32 | 9 | 10 |
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | -0.46 | -1.27 | 0.80 | -6.65 | -0.72 | 0.41 | 0.36 | 0.52 | 0.73 | 12 | -0.25 | -0.89 | 2 | 4 |
| 2010 | KCR | MLB | -0.61 | -3.02 | 2.41 | -6.70 | -0.68 | 1.28 | 1.10 | 1.24 | 1.47 | 13 | -0.81 | 0.33 | 7 | 6 |
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | -0.24 | -0.31 | 0.07 | -6.65 | -0.66 | 0.17 | 0.21 | 0.39 | 0.01 | 1 | -0.37 | -1.03 | 0 | 2 |
| 2012 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.70 | -1.52 | 0.82 | -19.53 | -2.03 | 0.54 | 0.37 | 0.64 | 0.57 | 10 | -0.75 | -0.56 | 1 | 2 |
| 2012 | TOR | MLB | -0.60 | -1.40 | 0.81 | -11.40 | -1.17 | 0.63 | 0.42 | 0.77 | 0.78 | 7 | -0.42 | -0.52 | 1 | 1 |
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | -0.11 | -0.12 | 0.01 | -8.13 | -0.87 | 0.10 | 0.16 | 0.33 | 0.09 | 3 | -0.34 | -0.68 | 0 | 1 |
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 0.24 | -2.99 | 3.23 | 5.72 | 0.61 | 0.79 | 0.79 | 0.92 | 1.33 | 19 | 0.64 | -0.33 | 4 | 7 |
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | -0.43 | -9.41 | 8.98 | 1.00 | 0.11 | 0.85 | 0.75 | 0.69 | 0.76 | 27 | -0.72 | 0.21 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | -1.51 | -12.31 | 10.79 | -7.00 | -0.78 | 0.94 | 0.85 | 0.81 | 0.93 | 27 | -0.15 | -1.45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.11 | -4.80 | 4.69 | -7.56 | -0.68 | 0.95 | 0.88 | 1.01 | 0.84 | 53 | 0.32 | -0.44 | 14 | 13 |
| 2016 | TOR | MLB | 0.21 | -3.36 | 3.57 | -6.43 | -0.57 | 1.10 | 1.05 | 1.17 | 0.84 | 33 | 0.17 | 0.02 | 12 | 10 |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | -0.32 | -1.44 | 1.13 | -1.13 | -0.11 | 0.71 | 0.58 | 0.75 | 0.83 | 20 | 0.15 | -0.60 | 2 | 3 |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | -2.19 | -11.33 | 9.14 | -13.57 | -1.34 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 0.86 | 1.22 | 32 | -1.29 | -1.21 | 3 | 4 |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.39 | -4.05 | 5.45 | 12.69 | 1.43 | 0.74 | 0.73 | 1.04 | 1.13 | 36 | 1.26 | 0.63 | 14 | 7 |
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 0.14 | -2.44 | 2.58 | -1.56 | -0.07 | 0.56 | 0.56 | 0.65 | 1.44 | 15 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 4 | 4 |
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 1.25 | -1.62 | 2.87 | 14.25 | 1.51 | 1.02 | 1.00 | 1.41 | 0.92 | 21 | 1.14 | 0.08 | 10 | 3 |
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 0.05 | -0.04 | 0.09 | 0.48 | 0.05 | 0.98 | 0.95 | 0.95 | 0.87 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | -0.17 | -6.18 | 6.00 | -3.25 | -0.23 | 0.98 | 1.02 | 1.18 | 1.29 | 43 | -0.17 | -0.01 | 13 | 9 |
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | -0.76 | -1.74 | 0.98 | -4.24 | -0.45 | 0.82 | 0.85 | 1.15 | 0.72 | 13 | -0.59 | -0.35 | 4 | 4 |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 0.51 | -2.00 | 2.51 | 7.29 | 0.76 | 0.99 | 0.75 | 0.98 | 1.05 | 24 | 0.78 | -0.26 | 7 | 5 |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | -0.08 | -0.62 | 0.54 | 1.92 | 0.19 | 1.31 | 0.92 | 1.28 | 0.91 | 6 | 0.19 | -0.25 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | 3 Tms | MLB | -1.22 | -5.19 | 3.97 | -2.91 | -0.42 | 0.76 | 0.79 | 0.90 | 0.78 | 46 | 0.05 | -1.67 | 12 | 11 |
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | -0.34 | -0.58 | 0.24 | -0.92 | -0.10 | 0.69 | 0.52 | 0.79 | 0.57 | 3 | -0.02 | -0.47 | 1 | 1 |
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | -0.01 | -3.21 | 3.20 | 5.64 | 0.53 | 0.76 | 0.84 | 0.97 | 0.65 | 38 | 0.74 | -0.75 | 11 | 7 |
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | -0.88 | -1.40 | 0.53 | -7.64 | -0.85 | 0.75 | 0.63 | 0.63 | 1.90 | 5 | -0.67 | -0.49 | 0 | 3 |
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | -0.07 | -0.13 | 0.06 | -2.18 | -0.22 | 0.37 | 0.10 | 0.48 | 0.06 | 1 | -0.15 | -0.05 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 0.28 | -3.26 | 3.54 | 6.92 | 0.70 | 1.37 | 1.11 | 1.42 | 1.31 | 29 | 0.50 | -0.29 | 11 | 3 |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | -0.21 | -2.68 | 2.47 | 5.30 | 0.53 | 0.57 | 0.60 | 0.68 | 0.82 | 30 | -0.33 | -0.03 | 10 | 9 |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.91 | 0.10 | 0.22 | 0.30 | 0.33 | 0.19 | 1 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | -0.54 | -0.74 | 0.20 | -5.49 | -0.57 | 0.41 | 0.43 | 0.46 | 0.31 | 4 | -0.58 | -0.72 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -8.36 | -79.36 | 71.00 | -55.07 | -5.48 | 0.85 | 0.80 | 0.96 | 0.99 | 477 | -3.21 | -6.63 | 115 | 105 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.06 | -0.78 | 0.72 | 1.13 | 0.12 | 0.91 | 0.60 | 1.02 | 0.73 | 9 | 0.23 | -0.30 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | -0.76 | -1.35 | 0.59 | -5.97 | -0.60 | 0.92 | 0.71 | 1.06 | 1.24 | 9 | -0.24 | -0.59 | 2 | 3 |
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | -0.86 | -5.22 | 4.36 | -4.45 | -0.46 | 0.89 | 0.82 | 1.11 | 0.91 | 49 | -0.51 | -0.45 | 11 | 14 |
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.07 | -4.29 | 3.22 | -13.35 | -1.40 | 0.78 | 0.67 | 0.84 | 1.12 | 25 | -1.06 | -0.32 | 9 | 10 |
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | -0.46 | -1.27 | 0.80 | -6.65 | -0.72 | 0.41 | 0.36 | 0.52 | 0.73 | 12 | -0.25 | -0.89 | 2 | 4 |
| 2010 | KCR | MLB | -0.61 | -3.02 | 2.41 | -6.70 | -0.68 | 1.28 | 1.10 | 1.24 | 1.47 | 13 | -0.81 | 0.33 | 7 | 6 |
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | -0.24 | -0.31 | 0.07 | -6.65 | -0.66 | 0.17 | 0.21 | 0.39 | 0.01 | 1 | -0.37 | -1.03 | 0 | 2 |
| 2012 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.70 | -1.52 | 0.82 | -19.53 | -2.03 | 0.54 | 0.37 | 0.64 | 0.57 | 10 | -0.75 | -0.56 | 1 | 2 |
| 2012 | TOR | MLB | -0.60 | -1.40 | 0.81 | -11.40 | -1.17 | 0.63 | 0.42 | 0.77 | 0.78 | 7 | -0.42 | -0.52 | 1 | 1 |
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | -0.11 | -0.12 | 0.01 | -8.13 | -0.87 | 0.10 | 0.16 | 0.33 | 0.09 | 3 | -0.34 | -0.68 | 0 | 1 |
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 0.24 | -2.99 | 3.23 | 5.72 | 0.61 | 0.79 | 0.79 | 0.92 | 1.33 | 19 | 0.64 | -0.33 | 4 | 7 |
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | -0.43 | -9.41 | 8.98 | 1.00 | 0.11 | 0.85 | 0.75 | 0.69 | 0.76 | 27 | -0.72 | 0.21 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | -1.51 | -12.31 | 10.79 | -7.00 | -0.78 | 0.94 | 0.85 | 0.81 | 0.93 | 27 | -0.15 | -1.45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.11 | -4.80 | 4.69 | -7.56 | -0.68 | 0.95 | 0.88 | 1.01 | 0.84 | 53 | 0.32 | -0.44 | 14 | 13 |
| 2016 | TOR | MLB | 0.21 | -3.36 | 3.57 | -6.43 | -0.57 | 1.10 | 1.05 | 1.17 | 0.84 | 33 | 0.17 | 0.02 | 12 | 10 |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | -0.32 | -1.44 | 1.13 | -1.13 | -0.11 | 0.71 | 0.58 | 0.75 | 0.83 | 20 | 0.15 | -0.60 | 2 | 3 |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | -2.19 | -11.33 | 9.14 | -13.57 | -1.34 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 0.86 | 1.22 | 32 | -1.29 | -1.21 | 3 | 4 |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.39 | -4.05 | 5.45 | 12.69 | 1.43 | 0.74 | 0.73 | 1.04 | 1.13 | 36 | 1.26 | 0.63 | 14 | 7 |
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 0.14 | -2.44 | 2.58 | -1.56 | -0.07 | 0.56 | 0.56 | 0.65 | 1.44 | 15 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 4 | 4 |
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 1.25 | -1.62 | 2.87 | 14.25 | 1.51 | 1.02 | 1.00 | 1.41 | 0.92 | 21 | 1.14 | 0.08 | 10 | 3 |
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 0.05 | -0.04 | 0.09 | 0.48 | 0.05 | 0.98 | 0.95 | 0.95 | 0.87 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | -0.17 | -6.18 | 6.00 | -3.25 | -0.23 | 0.98 | 1.02 | 1.18 | 1.29 | 43 | -0.17 | -0.01 | 13 | 9 |
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | -0.76 | -1.74 | 0.98 | -4.24 | -0.45 | 0.82 | 0.85 | 1.15 | 0.72 | 13 | -0.59 | -0.35 | 4 | 4 |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 0.51 | -2.00 | 2.51 | 7.29 | 0.76 | 0.99 | 0.75 | 0.98 | 1.05 | 24 | 0.78 | -0.26 | 7 | 5 |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | -0.08 | -0.62 | 0.54 | 1.92 | 0.19 | 1.31 | 0.92 | 1.28 | 0.91 | 6 | 0.19 | -0.25 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | 3 Tms | MLB | -1.22 | -5.19 | 3.97 | -2.91 | -0.42 | 0.76 | 0.79 | 0.90 | 0.78 | 46 | 0.05 | -1.67 | 12 | 11 |
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | -0.34 | -0.58 | 0.24 | -0.92 | -0.10 | 0.69 | 0.52 | 0.79 | 0.57 | 3 | -0.02 | -0.47 | 1 | 1 |
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | -0.01 | -3.21 | 3.20 | 5.64 | 0.53 | 0.76 | 0.84 | 0.97 | 0.65 | 38 | 0.74 | -0.75 | 11 | 7 |
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | -0.88 | -1.40 | 0.53 | -7.64 | -0.85 | 0.75 | 0.63 | 0.63 | 1.90 | 5 | -0.67 | -0.49 | 0 | 3 |
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | -0.07 | -0.13 | 0.06 | -2.18 | -0.22 | 0.37 | 0.10 | 0.48 | 0.06 | 1 | -0.15 | -0.05 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 0.28 | -3.26 | 3.54 | 6.92 | 0.70 | 1.37 | 1.11 | 1.42 | 1.31 | 29 | 0.50 | -0.29 | 11 | 3 |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | -0.21 | -2.68 | 2.47 | 5.30 | 0.53 | 0.57 | 0.60 | 0.68 | 0.82 | 30 | -0.33 | -0.03 | 10 | 9 |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.91 | 0.10 | 0.22 | 0.30 | 0.33 | 0.19 | 1 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | -0.54 | -0.74 | 0.20 | -5.49 | -0.57 | 0.41 | 0.43 | 0.46 | 0.31 | 4 | -0.58 | -0.72 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -8.36 | -79.36 | 71.00 | -55.07 | -5.48 | 0.85 | 0.80 | 0.96 | 0.99 | 477 | -3.21 | -6.63 | 115 | 105 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.06 | -0.78 | 0.72 | 1.13 | 0.12 | 0.91 | 0.60 | 1.02 | 0.73 | 9 | 0.23 | -0.30 | 0 | 2 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | 46.8% | 94.6 | 28.1% | 87.5 | 6.4% | 94.6 | 18.7% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 62.5% | 94.5 | 11.0% | 89.3 | 3.0% | 94.1 | 2.1% | 83.7 | 0.1% | 80.9 | 21.2% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 48.0% | 94.6 | 14.9% | 89.3 | 10.6% | 93.7 | 4.3% | 81.8 | 3.4% | 76.9 | 18.7% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 57.1% | 94.6 | 17.7% | 89.6 | 4.4% | 94.5 | 0.2% | 82.7 | 2.9% | 76.6 | 17.7% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | MLB | 34.2% | 94.8 | 10.6% | 88.7 | 20.0% | 93.4 | 10.6% | 81.8 | 4.2% | 77.3 | 20.3% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 30.4% | 92.5 | 34.2% | 87.6 | 25.3% | 92.4 | 4.4% | 75.2 | 5.7% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26.5% | 92.4 | 23.5% | 90.2 | 24.8% | 93.1 | 4.5% | 83.3 | 12.2% | 74.5 | 8.5% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | MLB | 29.9% | 92.4 | 21.2% | 90.2 | 24.6% | 93.1 | 5.4% | 83.3 | 10.0% | 74.5 | 9.0% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | 9.1% | 92.5 | 35.1% | 90.2 | 26.0% | 93.3 | 23.4% | 74.5 | 6.5% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 18.2% | 91.8 | 36.1% | 89.7 | 18.5% | 92.5 | 0.3% | 83.8 | 18.3% | 75.6 | 8.7% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 15.4% | 91.3 | 36.1% | 88.7 | 17.6% | 91.2 | 14.0% | 75.3 | 17.0% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 30.6% | 91.3 | 23.9% | 89.1 | 16.6% | 91.3 | 5.9% | 82.6 | 5.6% | 75.5 | 17.4% | 84.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 48.7% | 92.7 | 20.5% | 90.9 | 6.0% | 92.7 | 3.8% | 83.7 | 9.1% | 77.6 | 12.0% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | MLB | 52.7% | 92.9 | 21.1% | 90.9 | 6.4% | 92.8 | 0.6% | 84.2 | 8.3% | 77.3 | 10.8% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 42.3% | 92.3 | 19.6% | 90.8 | 5.3% | 92.5 | 8.8% | 83.7 | 10.2% | 78.1 | 13.9% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 41.1% | 91.2 | 5.7% | 90.1 | 0.1% | 80.1 | 14.6% | 91.9 | 16.0% | 84.2 | 8.1% | 76.2 | 14.4% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 15.8% | 92.7 | 36.7% | 91.4 | 26.4% | 93.1 | 12.3% | 85.1 | 2.2% | 77.3 | 6.5% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 16.3% | 92.5 | 30.1% | 91.1 | 23.3% | 93.1 | 18.0% | 84.9 | 3.7% | 77.3 | 8.7% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 15.2% | 93.2 | 46.6% | 91.7 | 31.1% | 93.1 | 3.9% | 86.2 | 3.2% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 8.2% | 91.4 | 31.0% | 88.2 | 37.6% | 91.1 | 13.3% | 86.4 | 0.3% | 83.5 | 9.6% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 6.9% | 91.0 | 33.8% | 89.0 | 40.0% | 91.1 | 14.1% | 83.3 | 5.2% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 3.4% | 91.1 | 42.0% | 88.9 | 35.0% | 91.2 | 9.7% | 82.5 | 9.8% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 3 Tms | MLB | 0.9% | 91.7 | 58.3% | 89.1 | 26.2% | 91.3 | 1.7% | 77.1 | 12.8% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 3.5% | 89.5 | 60.0% | 87.7 | 25.9% | 89.8 | 10.6% | 84.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 0.7% | 92.8 | 58.1% | 89.1 | 25.3% | 91.3 | 1.7% | 77.4 | 14.3% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 0.9% | 91.6 | 58.3% | 89.5 | 30.3% | 91.6 | 2.6% | 76.4 | 7.9% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 8.9% | 88.9 | 37.5% | 89.0 | 32.1% | 90.2 | 7.1% | 75.9 | 14.3% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 0.2% | 88.9 | 50.8% | 88.5 | 29.8% | 90.9 | 5.7% | 75.9 | 13.6% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 51.1% | 88.8 | 26.9% | 90.7 | 1.6% | 81.4 | 7.0% | 75.7 | 13.4% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 40.4% | 87.9 | 36.0% | 89.5 | 5.7% | 80.0 | 3.9% | 75.4 | 14.0% | 84.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 38.6% | 87.9 | 34.5% | 89.6 | 4.1% | 80.7 | 5.8% | 74.3 | 17.0% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.5% | 92.5 | 29.4% | 89.2 | 0.0% | 80.1 | 19.9% | 91.6 | 6.0% | 84.2 | 6.4% | 75.8 | 13.8% | 85.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | 46.8% | 94.6 | 28.1% | 87.5 | 6.4% | 94.6 | 18.7% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 62.5% | 94.5 | 11.0% | 89.3 | 3.0% | 94.1 | 2.1% | 83.7 | 0.1% | 80.9 | 21.2% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 48.0% | 94.6 | 14.9% | 89.3 | 10.6% | 93.7 | 4.3% | 81.8 | 3.4% | 76.9 | 18.7% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 57.1% | 94.6 | 17.7% | 89.6 | 4.4% | 94.5 | 0.2% | 82.7 | 2.9% | 76.6 | 17.7% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | MLB | 34.2% | 94.8 | 10.6% | 88.7 | 20.0% | 93.4 | 10.6% | 81.8 | 4.2% | 77.3 | 20.3% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 30.4% | 92.5 | 34.2% | 87.6 | 25.3% | 92.4 | 4.4% | 75.2 | 5.7% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26.5% | 92.4 | 23.5% | 90.2 | 24.8% | 93.1 | 4.5% | 83.3 | 12.2% | 74.5 | 8.5% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | MLB | 29.9% | 92.4 | 21.2% | 90.2 | 24.6% | 93.1 | 5.4% | 83.3 | 10.0% | 74.5 | 9.0% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | 9.1% | 92.5 | 35.1% | 90.2 | 26.0% | 93.3 | 23.4% | 74.5 | 6.5% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 18.2% | 91.8 | 36.1% | 89.7 | 18.5% | 92.5 | 0.3% | 83.8 | 18.3% | 75.6 | 8.7% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 15.4% | 91.3 | 36.1% | 88.7 | 17.6% | 91.2 | 14.0% | 75.3 | 17.0% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 30.6% | 91.3 | 23.9% | 89.1 | 16.6% | 91.3 | 5.9% | 82.6 | 5.6% | 75.5 | 17.4% | 84.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 48.7% | 92.7 | 20.5% | 90.9 | 6.0% | 92.7 | 3.8% | 83.7 | 9.1% | 77.6 | 12.0% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | MLB | 52.7% | 92.9 | 21.1% | 90.9 | 6.4% | 92.8 | 0.6% | 84.2 | 8.3% | 77.3 | 10.8% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 42.3% | 92.3 | 19.6% | 90.8 | 5.3% | 92.5 | 8.8% | 83.7 | 10.2% | 78.1 | 13.9% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 41.1% | 91.2 | 5.7% | 90.1 | 0.1% | 80.1 | 14.6% | 91.9 | 16.0% | 84.2 | 8.1% | 76.2 | 14.4% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 15.8% | 92.7 | 36.7% | 91.4 | 26.4% | 93.1 | 12.3% | 85.1 | 2.2% | 77.3 | 6.5% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 16.3% | 92.5 | 30.1% | 91.1 | 23.3% | 93.1 | 18.0% | 84.9 | 3.7% | 77.3 | 8.7% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 15.2% | 93.2 | 46.6% | 91.7 | 31.1% | 93.1 | 3.9% | 86.2 | 3.2% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 8.2% | 91.4 | 31.0% | 88.2 | 37.6% | 91.1 | 13.3% | 86.4 | 0.3% | 83.5 | 9.6% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 6.9% | 91.0 | 33.8% | 89.0 | 40.0% | 91.1 | 14.1% | 83.3 | 5.2% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 3.4% | 91.1 | 42.0% | 88.9 | 35.0% | 91.2 | 9.7% | 82.5 | 9.8% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 3 Tms | MLB | 0.9% | 91.7 | 58.3% | 89.1 | 26.2% | 91.3 | 1.7% | 77.1 | 12.8% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 3.5% | 89.5 | 60.0% | 87.7 | 25.9% | 89.8 | 10.6% | 84.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 0.7% | 92.8 | 58.1% | 89.1 | 25.3% | 91.3 | 1.7% | 77.4 | 14.3% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 0.9% | 91.6 | 58.3% | 89.5 | 30.3% | 91.6 | 2.6% | 76.4 | 7.9% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 8.9% | 88.9 | 37.5% | 89.0 | 32.1% | 90.2 | 7.1% | 75.9 | 14.3% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 0.2% | 88.9 | 50.8% | 88.5 | 29.8% | 90.9 | 5.7% | 75.9 | 13.6% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 51.1% | 88.8 | 26.9% | 90.7 | 1.6% | 81.4 | 7.0% | 75.7 | 13.4% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 40.4% | 87.9 | 36.0% | 89.5 | 5.7% | 80.0 | 3.9% | 75.4 | 14.0% | 84.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 38.6% | 87.9 | 34.5% | 89.6 | 4.1% | 80.7 | 5.8% | 74.3 | 17.0% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.5% | 92.5 | 29.4% | 89.2 | 0.0% | 80.1 | 19.9% | 91.6 | 6.0% | 84.2 | 6.4% | 75.8 | 13.8% | 85.1 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 20 | 16 | 19 | 19 | 16 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 24 | 23 | 25 | 23 | 26 | |||||||
| 2022 | 3 Tms | MLB | 19 | 17 | 18 | 21 | 20 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 20 | 18 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 20 | 16 | 18 | 21 | 19 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 16 | 16 | 17 | 22 | 19 | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 20 | 19 | 22 | 27 | 22 | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 18 | 18 | 20 | 25 | 22 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 20 | 22 | 25 | 29 | 23 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 19 | 21 | 25 | 25 | 23 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 20 | 21 | 26 | 25 | 23 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 20 | 16 | 19 | 19 | 16 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 24 | 23 | 25 | 23 | 26 | |||||||
| 2022 | 3 Tms | MLB | 19 | 17 | 18 | 21 | 20 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 20 | 18 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 20 | 16 | 18 | 21 | 19 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 16 | 16 | 17 | 22 | 19 | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 20 | 19 | 22 | 27 | 22 | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 18 | 18 | 20 | 25 | 22 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 20 | 22 | 25 | 29 | 23 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 19 | 21 | 25 | 25 | 23 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 20 | 21 | 26 | 25 | 23 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | -2.2 | -1.8 | -0.2 | 0.5 | -1.78 | -2.44 | -1.30 | 0.97 | |||||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | -5.7 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | -0.89 | 2.41 | 1.64 | 6.56 | -3.11 | 0.18 | |||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.3 | -3.3 | 1.4 | 0.8 | -0.6 | -6.4 | 0.26 | -2.17 | 1.27 | 1.78 | -1.59 | -3.36 | |||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 4.3 | -2.1 | -0.4 | -1.4 | -0.3 | -1.2 | 1.23 | -1.96 | -1.56 | -140.39 | -1.93 | -1.08 | |||
| 2010 | KCR | MLB | -3.0 | -1.2 | 1.8 | 2.2 | -0.2 | -5.2 | -2.19 | -2.69 | 2.21 | 5.08 | -1.22 | -6.35 | |||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | -2.0 | -0.9 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -1.4 | -4.09 | -1.66 | 0.43 | -1.00 | -15.90 | |||||
| 2012 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.8 | -5.3 | -3.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -1.41 | -4.83 | -2.95 | 3.19 | 0.26 | -1.87 | |||
| 2012 | TOR | MLB | -1.4 | -3.9 | -0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | -1.1 | -1.23 | -4.72 | -0.76 | 3.19 | -0.12 | -3.18 | |||
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | -0.3 | -1.4 | -2.7 | 0.2 | 0.4 | -4.55 | -5.18 | -13.49 | 1.11 | 7.28 | |||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 3.8 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 2.2 | -2.2 | 2.21 | 0.58 | 0.90 | 1.58 | 1.27 | -2.77 | |||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | -1.3 | 3.1 | 2.4 | -6.2 | 4.4 | -0.35 | 0.36 | 0.58 | -1.87 | 1.07 | |||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 10.6 | 0.9 | -3.8 | 0.6 | -0.3 | -4.9 | 1.39 | 0.15 | -0.92 | 0.41 | -0.23 | -1.13 | |||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | -2.6 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 0.9 | -1.1 | -2.1 | -0.49 | 1.11 | 3.71 | 2.04 | -1.07 | -1.53 | |||
| 2016 | TOR | MLB | -2.7 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -1.3 | -0.76 | 0.69 | 3.45 | 2.25 | -0.48 | -1.78 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 0.1 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.8 | -0.8 | -0.7 | 0.04 | 1.83 | 4.20 | 2.02 | -1.84 | -1.23 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | -6.6 | 5.1 | 0.0 | -6.1 | -2.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -0.69 | 3.88 | -0.09 | -1.82 | -0.76 | 0.53 | 0.30 | |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | -5.7 | 16.6 | 5.6 | 0.1 | 0.6 | -2.6 | -2.42 | 3.06 | 1.43 | 0.08 | 1.72 | -2.71 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | -8.9 | 6.2 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.6 | -1.9 | -6.16 | 2.33 | 1.36 | 0.75 | 1.72 | -2.50 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 3.2 | 10.4 | 2.8 | -1.0 | -0.7 | 3.56 | 3.75 | 1.50 | -4.52 | -3.58 | |||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | -1.8 | -7.9 | 1.6 | 4.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | -1.64 | -1.95 | 0.32 | 2.61 | 6.23 | 0.17 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | -0.3 | -1.8 | -0.4 | -0.6 | -2.1 | -1.25 | -1.77 | -0.35 | -1.50 | -13.10 | |||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 0.4 | 3.0 | 8.8 | -1.2 | -1.4 | 2.46 | 1.34 | 4.73 | -2.37 | -2.69 | |||||
| 2022 | 3 Tms | MLB | 0.9 | 6.8 | -11.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 7.88 | 0.97 | -3.46 | 2.47 | 0.03 | |||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 0.6 | -1.1 | -1.0 | 0.5 | 21.12 | -2.07 | -4.59 | 5.42 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 0.0 | 9.6 | -9.7 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0.18 | 1.84 | -4.28 | 2.21 | 1.21 | |||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 0.2 | -1.7 | -0.3 | 0.2 | -2.0 | 11.09 | -1.29 | -0.42 | 3.12 | -11.06 | |||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 0.0 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 2.8 | -2.69 | 0.54 | 0.20 | 3.33 | 3.53 | |||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 3.9 | -2.0 | -2.3 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.74 | -0.72 | -13.34 | 0.34 | 0.71 | |||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | -1.0 | -1.6 | -0.9 | -0.1 | -3.4 | -1.51 | -2.69 | -12.22 | -0.84 | -11.74 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -13.0 | 26.2 | 0.0 | -3.9 | 1.3 | -2.4 | -17.0 | -0.28 | 0.47 | -0.09 | -0.10 | 0.12 | -0.20 | -0.66 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | -2.2 | -1.8 | -0.2 | 0.5 | -1.78 | -2.44 | -1.30 | 0.97 | |||||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | -5.7 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | -0.89 | 2.41 | 1.64 | 6.56 | -3.11 | 0.18 | |||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.3 | -3.3 | 1.4 | 0.8 | -0.6 | -6.4 | 0.26 | -2.17 | 1.27 | 1.78 | -1.59 | -3.36 | |||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 4.3 | -2.1 | -0.4 | -1.4 | -0.3 | -1.2 | 1.23 | -1.96 | -1.56 | -140.39 | -1.93 | -1.08 | |||
| 2010 | KCR | MLB | -3.0 | -1.2 | 1.8 | 2.2 | -0.2 | -5.2 | -2.19 | -2.69 | 2.21 | 5.08 | -1.22 | -6.35 | |||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | -2.0 | -0.9 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -1.4 | -4.09 | -1.66 | 0.43 | -1.00 | -15.90 | |||||
| 2012 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.8 | -5.3 | -3.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -1.41 | -4.83 | -2.95 | 3.19 | 0.26 | -1.87 | |||
| 2012 | TOR | MLB | -1.4 | -3.9 | -0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | -1.1 | -1.23 | -4.72 | -0.76 | 3.19 | -0.12 | -3.18 | |||
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | -0.3 | -1.4 | -2.7 | 0.2 | 0.4 | -4.55 | -5.18 | -13.49 | 1.11 | 7.28 | |||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 3.8 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 2.2 | -2.2 | 2.21 | 0.58 | 0.90 | 1.58 | 1.27 | -2.77 | |||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | -1.3 | 3.1 | 2.4 | -6.2 | 4.4 | -0.35 | 0.36 | 0.58 | -1.87 | 1.07 | |||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 10.6 | 0.9 | -3.8 | 0.6 | -0.3 | -4.9 | 1.39 | 0.15 | -0.92 | 0.41 | -0.23 | -1.13 | |||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | -2.6 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 0.9 | -1.1 | -2.1 | -0.49 | 1.11 | 3.71 | 2.04 | -1.07 | -1.53 | |||
| 2016 | TOR | MLB | -2.7 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -1.3 | -0.76 | 0.69 | 3.45 | 2.25 | -0.48 | -1.78 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 0.1 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.8 | -0.8 | -0.7 | 0.04 | 1.83 | 4.20 | 2.02 | -1.84 | -1.23 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | -6.6 | 5.1 | 0.0 | -6.1 | -2.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -0.69 | 3.88 | -0.09 | -1.82 | -0.76 | 0.53 | 0.30 | |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | -5.7 | 16.6 | 5.6 | 0.1 | 0.6 | -2.6 | -2.42 | 3.06 | 1.43 | 0.08 | 1.72 | -2.71 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | -8.9 | 6.2 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.6 | -1.9 | -6.16 | 2.33 | 1.36 | 0.75 | 1.72 | -2.50 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 3.2 | 10.4 | 2.8 | -1.0 | -0.7 | 3.56 | 3.75 | 1.50 | -4.52 | -3.58 | |||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | -1.8 | -7.9 | 1.6 | 4.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | -1.64 | -1.95 | 0.32 | 2.61 | 6.23 | 0.17 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | -0.3 | -1.8 | -0.4 | -0.6 | -2.1 | -1.25 | -1.77 | -0.35 | -1.50 | -13.10 | |||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 0.4 | 3.0 | 8.8 | -1.2 | -1.4 | 2.46 | 1.34 | 4.73 | -2.37 | -2.69 | |||||
| 2022 | 3 Tms | MLB | 0.9 | 6.8 | -11.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 7.88 | 0.97 | -3.46 | 2.47 | 0.03 | |||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 0.6 | -1.1 | -1.0 | 0.5 | 21.12 | -2.07 | -4.59 | 5.42 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 0.0 | 9.6 | -9.7 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0.18 | 1.84 | -4.28 | 2.21 | 1.21 | |||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 0.2 | -1.7 | -0.3 | 0.2 | -2.0 | 11.09 | -1.29 | -0.42 | 3.12 | -11.06 | |||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 0.0 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 2.8 | -2.69 | 0.54 | 0.20 | 3.33 | 3.53 | |||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 3.9 | -2.0 | -2.3 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.74 | -0.72 | -13.34 | 0.34 | 0.71 | |||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | -1.0 | -1.6 | -0.9 | -0.1 | -3.4 | -1.51 | -2.69 | -12.22 | -0.84 | -11.74 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -13.0 | 26.2 | 0.0 | -3.9 | 1.3 | -2.4 | -17.0 | -0.28 | 0.47 | -0.09 | -0.10 | 0.12 | -0.20 | -0.66 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PIT | AAA | 50.0% | 72.6% | 54.9% | 13.7% | 17.2% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | ST | 100.0% | 62.5% | 16.7% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | 30.7% | 65.4% | 47.6% | 57.1% | 84.7% | 75.6% | 48.7% | 52.7% | 12.4% | 15.2% | 27.6% | ||||
| 2009 | PIT | ST | 53.8% | 63.4% | 22.2% | 19.7% | 12.1% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 28.5% | 69.1% | 49.3% | 68.3% | 85.4% | 80.6% | 51.3% | 56.3% | 9.6% | 14.7% | 24.4% | ||||
| 2010 | ATL | ST | 61.8% | 83.6% | 10.7% | 10.1% | 9.0% | 19.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28.9% | 68.7% | 47.9% | 65.6% | 87.7% | 80.7% | 47.6% | 56.4% | 9.0% | 16.4% | 25.4% | 20.3 | |||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 29.0% | 72.8% | 48.8% | 68.0% | 86.1% | 80.2% | 45.2% | 56.8% | 9.4% | 15.8% | 25.2% | 20.0 | |||
| 2010 | KCR | MLB | 28.9% | 63.3% | 46.5% | 61.4% | 90.1% | 81.4% | 51.2% | 55.9% | 8.4% | 17.2% | 25.6% | 20.8 | |||
| 2011 | KCR | AAA | 49.4% | 80.1% | 45.8% | 9.8% | 15.4% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 53.5% | 87.0% | 20.0% | 7.0% | 11.6% | 18.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 23.1% | 66.3% | 44.9% | 44.4% | 84.9% | 74.6% | 50.6% | 43.6% | 11.4% | 14.6% | 25.9% | 18.4 | |||
| 2012 | OAK | AAA | 49.3% | 82.6% | 32.5% | 8.6% | 15.0% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AAA | 45.7% | 82.1% | 50.9% | 8.2% | 21.0% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 46.0% | 82.1% | 49.2% | 8.2% | 20.5% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | ST | 64.6% | 77.4% | 13.3% | 14.6% | 6.3% | 20.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28.5% | 61.7% | 45.5% | 67.7% | 81.8% | 77.5% | 51.3% | 61.8% | 10.1% | 20.0% | 30.2% | 21.0 | |||
| 2012 | TOR | MLB | 28.0% | 61.4% | 45.3% | 71.7% | 80.6% | 78.0% | 51.7% | 60.8% | 9.8% | 19.9% | 29.7% | 21.1 | |||
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | 30.8% | 63.2% | 46.8% | 50.0% | 87.5% | 75.0% | 49.4% | 66.7% | 11.7% | 20.8% | 32.5% | 20.6 | |||
| 2013 | OAK | AAA | 44.6% | 80.4% | 39.2% | 8.8% | 20.6% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | ST | 74.3% | 46.2% | 22.2% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 28.3% | 63.7% | 46.8% | 68.5% | 83.9% | 79.5% | 52.1% | 60.9% | 9.4% | 19.1% | 28.5% | 20.1 | |||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 55.1% | 76.5% | 30.3% | 13.0% | 25.9% | 38.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 26.3% | 60.9% | 44.5% | 62.5% | 86.9% | 80.0% | 52.5% | 63.4% | 8.9% | 21.1% | 30.0% | 19.8 | |||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 59.6% | 77.4% | 29.5% | 13.5% | 16.3% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 26.1% | 64.9% | 43.5% | 70.0% | 84.9% | 80.0% | 44.9% | 60.7% | 8.7% | 18.4% | 27.1% | 21.5 | |||
| 2016 | TOR | ST | 64.0% | 73.7% | 17.0% | 16.9% | 11.2% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26.7% | 74.0% | 49.2% | 67.3% | 87.3% | 81.6% | 47.6% | 63.5% | 9.0% | 17.0% | 26.0% | 21.9 | |||
| 2016 | TOR | MLB | 25.3% | 73.5% | 49.5% | 70.9% | 84.5% | 81.1% | 50.2% | 67.6% | 9.3% | 18.2% | 27.5% | 21.3 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 28.6% | 75.0% | 48.7% | 62.9% | 92.2% | 82.5% | 43.4% | 56.9% | 8.6% | 15.2% | 23.8% | 22.7 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 49.5% | 78.9% | 39.4% | 10.4% | 22.4% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 25.2% | 67.9% | 44.3% | 70.7% | 86.6% | 81.6% | 44.8% | 62.5% | 8.1% | 18.0% | 26.2% | 21.1 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 69.6% | 62.5% | 18.9% | 26.1% | 7.2% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29.5% | 67.6% | 49.3% | 68.1% | 83.2% | 78.8% | 51.9% | 64.5% | 10.4% | 17.9% | 28.3% | 19.5 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 26.4% | 64.8% | 46.8% | 61.8% | 81.6% | 76.3% | 53.0% | 62.0% | 11.1% | 18.8% | 29.8% | 18.9 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 33.9% | 72.1% | 53.0% | 75.0% | 85.5% | 82.2% | 50.2% | 68.5% | 9.4% | 16.7% | 26.1% | 20.3 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 63.9% | 84.6% | 10.5% | 9.8% | 13.1% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 23.3% | 65.9% | 43.0% | 72.0% | 90.7% | 85.2% | 46.1% | 62.9% | 6.4% | 19.9% | 26.2% | 20.2 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 25.0% | 85.7% | 62.5% | 3.6% | 28.6% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 19.4% | 62.0% | 40.3% | 83.3% | 91.4% | 89.4% | 49.2% | 55.8% | 4.2% | 20.9% | 25.2% | 20.4 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 42.7% | 71.3% | 62.3% | 12.2% | 22.4% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 60.5% | 95.7% | 8.0% | 2.6% | 5.3% | 7.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 23.8% | 62.3% | 43.9% | 71.7% | 87.2% | 83.2% | 52.3% | 64.7% | 7.2% | 21.0% | 28.2% | 21.1 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 59.5% | 68.2% | 25.6% | 18.9% | 17.6% | 36.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | 3 Tms | MLB | 29.4% | 62.4% | 45.5% | 68.7% | 83.7% | 78.7% | 48.8% | 67.1% | 9.8% | 20.8% | 30.6% | 18.7 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 9.8% | 68.2% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 86.7% | 85.3% | 51.8% | 66.7% | 5.9% | 20.0% | 25.9% | 17.3 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 32.4% | 62.7% | 46.9% | 68.2% | 81.4% | 76.7% | 47.9% | 68.8% | 11.1% | 21.0% | 32.2% | 19.0 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 24.3% | 59.0% | 42.1% | 70.4% | 91.3% | 85.4% | 51.3% | 60.0% | 6.1% | 20.2% | 26.3% | 18.2 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 32.0% | 64.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 60.7% | 55.4% | 69.2% | 19.6% | 19.6% | 39.3% | 16.9 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 61.8% | 55.3% | 39.4% | 27.6% | 17.1% | 44.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 26.6% | 59.4% | 41.0% | 67.8% | 78.8% | 74.8% | 43.7% | 65.3% | 10.3% | 22.3% | 32.6% | 16.4 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 55.0% | 69.1% | 33.3% | 17.0% | 12.0% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 22.3% | 62.7% | 42.0% | 76.7% | 88.1% | 84.9% | 48.6% | 61.0% | 6.3% | 21.4% | 27.8% | 16.3 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 20.0% | 53.4% | 36.8% | 67.3% | 89.4% | 83.4% | 50.2% | 49.6% | 6.1% | 24.2% | 30.3% | 17.0 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 51.2% | 77.3% | 72.7% | 11.6% | 11.6% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 38.6% | 90.7% | 51.5% | 3.6% | 17.9% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 19.3% | 66.3% | 42.1% | 76.5% | 90.9% | 87.5% | 48.5% | 65.1% | 5.3% | 19.3% | 24.6% | 15.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.4% | 65.3% | 45.2% | 68.5% | 86.0% | 80.7% | 48.5% | 61.7% | 8.7% | 18.9% | 27.6% | 20.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PIT | AAA | 50.0% | 72.6% | 54.9% | 13.7% | 17.2% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | ST | 100.0% | 62.5% | 16.7% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | 30.7% | 65.4% | 47.6% | 57.1% | 84.7% | 75.6% | 48.7% | 52.7% | 12.4% | 15.2% | 27.6% | ||||
| 2009 | PIT | ST | 53.8% | 63.4% | 22.2% | 19.7% | 12.1% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 28.5% | 69.1% | 49.3% | 68.3% | 85.4% | 80.6% | 51.3% | 56.3% | 9.6% | 14.7% | 24.4% | ||||
| 2010 | ATL | ST | 61.8% | 83.6% | 10.7% | 10.1% | 9.0% | 19.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28.9% | 68.7% | 47.9% | 65.6% | 87.7% | 80.7% | 47.6% | 56.4% | 9.0% | 16.4% | 25.4% | 20.3 | |||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 29.0% | 72.8% | 48.8% | 68.0% | 86.1% | 80.2% | 45.2% | 56.8% | 9.4% | 15.8% | 25.2% | 20.0 | |||
| 2010 | KCR | MLB | 28.9% | 63.3% | 46.5% | 61.4% | 90.1% | 81.4% | 51.2% | 55.9% | 8.4% | 17.2% | 25.6% | 20.8 | |||
| 2011 | KCR | AAA | 49.4% | 80.1% | 45.8% | 9.8% | 15.4% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 53.5% | 87.0% | 20.0% | 7.0% | 11.6% | 18.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 23.1% | 66.3% | 44.9% | 44.4% | 84.9% | 74.6% | 50.6% | 43.6% | 11.4% | 14.6% | 25.9% | 18.4 | |||
| 2012 | OAK | AAA | 49.3% | 82.6% | 32.5% | 8.6% | 15.0% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AAA | 45.7% | 82.1% | 50.9% | 8.2% | 21.0% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 46.0% | 82.1% | 49.2% | 8.2% | 20.5% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | ST | 64.6% | 77.4% | 13.3% | 14.6% | 6.3% | 20.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28.5% | 61.7% | 45.5% | 67.7% | 81.8% | 77.5% | 51.3% | 61.8% | 10.1% | 20.0% | 30.2% | 21.0 | |||
| 2012 | TOR | MLB | 28.0% | 61.4% | 45.3% | 71.7% | 80.6% | 78.0% | 51.7% | 60.8% | 9.8% | 19.9% | 29.7% | 21.1 | |||
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | 30.8% | 63.2% | 46.8% | 50.0% | 87.5% | 75.0% | 49.4% | 66.7% | 11.7% | 20.8% | 32.5% | 20.6 | |||
| 2013 | OAK | AAA | 44.6% | 80.4% | 39.2% | 8.8% | 20.6% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | ST | 74.3% | 46.2% | 22.2% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 28.3% | 63.7% | 46.8% | 68.5% | 83.9% | 79.5% | 52.1% | 60.9% | 9.4% | 19.1% | 28.5% | 20.1 | |||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 55.1% | 76.5% | 30.3% | 13.0% | 25.9% | 38.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 26.3% | 60.9% | 44.5% | 62.5% | 86.9% | 80.0% | 52.5% | 63.4% | 8.9% | 21.1% | 30.0% | 19.8 | |||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 59.6% | 77.4% | 29.5% | 13.5% | 16.3% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 26.1% | 64.9% | 43.5% | 70.0% | 84.9% | 80.0% | 44.9% | 60.7% | 8.7% | 18.4% | 27.1% | 21.5 | |||
| 2016 | TOR | ST | 64.0% | 73.7% | 17.0% | 16.9% | 11.2% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26.7% | 74.0% | 49.2% | 67.3% | 87.3% | 81.6% | 47.6% | 63.5% | 9.0% | 17.0% | 26.0% | 21.9 | |||
| 2016 | TOR | MLB | 25.3% | 73.5% | 49.5% | 70.9% | 84.5% | 81.1% | 50.2% | 67.6% | 9.3% | 18.2% | 27.5% | 21.3 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 28.6% | 75.0% | 48.7% | 62.9% | 92.2% | 82.5% | 43.4% | 56.9% | 8.6% | 15.2% | 23.8% | 22.7 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 49.5% | 78.9% | 39.4% | 10.4% | 22.4% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 25.2% | 67.9% | 44.3% | 70.7% | 86.6% | 81.6% | 44.8% | 62.5% | 8.1% | 18.0% | 26.2% | 21.1 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 69.6% | 62.5% | 18.9% | 26.1% | 7.2% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29.5% | 67.6% | 49.3% | 68.1% | 83.2% | 78.8% | 51.9% | 64.5% | 10.4% | 17.9% | 28.3% | 19.5 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 26.4% | 64.8% | 46.8% | 61.8% | 81.6% | 76.3% | 53.0% | 62.0% | 11.1% | 18.8% | 29.8% | 18.9 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 33.9% | 72.1% | 53.0% | 75.0% | 85.5% | 82.2% | 50.2% | 68.5% | 9.4% | 16.7% | 26.1% | 20.3 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 63.9% | 84.6% | 10.5% | 9.8% | 13.1% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 23.3% | 65.9% | 43.0% | 72.0% | 90.7% | 85.2% | 46.1% | 62.9% | 6.4% | 19.9% | 26.2% | 20.2 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 25.0% | 85.7% | 62.5% | 3.6% | 28.6% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 19.4% | 62.0% | 40.3% | 83.3% | 91.4% | 89.4% | 49.2% | 55.8% | 4.2% | 20.9% | 25.2% | 20.4 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 42.7% | 71.3% | 62.3% | 12.2% | 22.4% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 60.5% | 95.7% | 8.0% | 2.6% | 5.3% | 7.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 23.8% | 62.3% | 43.9% | 71.7% | 87.2% | 83.2% | 52.3% | 64.7% | 7.2% | 21.0% | 28.2% | 21.1 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 59.5% | 68.2% | 25.6% | 18.9% | 17.6% | 36.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | 3 Tms | MLB | 29.4% | 62.4% | 45.5% | 68.7% | 83.7% | 78.7% | 48.8% | 67.1% | 9.8% | 20.8% | 30.6% | 18.7 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 9.8% | 68.2% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 86.7% | 85.3% | 51.8% | 66.7% | 5.9% | 20.0% | 25.9% | 17.3 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 32.4% | 62.7% | 46.9% | 68.2% | 81.4% | 76.7% | 47.9% | 68.8% | 11.1% | 21.0% | 32.2% | 19.0 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 24.3% | 59.0% | 42.1% | 70.4% | 91.3% | 85.4% | 51.3% | 60.0% | 6.1% | 20.2% | 26.3% | 18.2 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 32.0% | 64.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 60.7% | 55.4% | 69.2% | 19.6% | 19.6% | 39.3% | 16.9 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 61.8% | 55.3% | 39.4% | 27.6% | 17.1% | 44.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 26.6% | 59.4% | 41.0% | 67.8% | 78.8% | 74.8% | 43.7% | 65.3% | 10.3% | 22.3% | 32.6% | 16.4 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 55.0% | 69.1% | 33.3% | 17.0% | 12.0% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 22.3% | 62.7% | 42.0% | 76.7% | 88.1% | 84.9% | 48.6% | 61.0% | 6.3% | 21.4% | 27.8% | 16.3 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 20.0% | 53.4% | 36.8% | 67.3% | 89.4% | 83.4% | 50.2% | 49.6% | 6.1% | 24.2% | 30.3% | 17.0 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 51.2% | 77.3% | 72.7% | 11.6% | 11.6% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 38.6% | 90.7% | 51.5% | 3.6% | 17.9% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 19.3% | 66.3% | 42.1% | 76.5% | 90.9% | 87.5% | 48.5% | 65.1% | 5.3% | 19.3% | 24.6% | 15.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.4% | 65.3% | 45.2% | 68.5% | 86.0% | 80.7% | 48.5% | 61.7% | 8.7% | 18.9% | 27.6% | 20.0 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | 67.1% | 93.9% | 27.3% | 51.6% | 68.8% | 46.4% | 24.6% | 42.9% | 21.3% | 0.0% | 4.9% | ||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 77.1% | 87.2% | 27.8% | 52.3% | 78.2% | 44.7% | 21.1% | 65.1% | 20.0% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 73.6% | 88.8% | 23.9% | 54.9% | 78.5% | 44.3% | 23.9% | 66.7% | 24.8% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 78.2% | 85.6% | 21.9% | 54.8% | 78.1% | 46.5% | 26.6% | 73.7% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 8.1% | ||||
| 2010 | KCR | MLB | 67.9% | 93.2% | 27.0% | 55.2% | 79.1% | 40.8% | 20.4% | 54.5% | 26.7% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 5.4% | |||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 78.1% | 92.0% | 20.3% | 51.9% | 68.3% | 50.0% | 11.4% | 25.0% | 22.2% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 7.6% | |||
| 2012 | 2 Tms | MLB | 70.6% | 83.1% | 26.9% | 50.2% | 77.5% | 43.4% | 21.4% | 57.1% | 20.9% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2012 | TOR | MLB | 71.6% | 82.2% | 26.1% | 50.0% | 77.3% | 45.0% | 19.3% | 62.5% | 21.2% | 0.0% | 7.7% | ||||
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | 66.7% | 87.5% | 31.2% | 51.9% | 78.6% | 35.1% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 19.5% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 14.3% | |||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 71.8% | 83.6% | 27.2% | 48.4% | 80.6% | 44.3% | 25.1% | 62.0% | 21.3% | 6.0% | 50.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 69.7% | 89.2% | 27.9% | 44.3% | 78.2% | 45.2% | 23.2% | 53.1% | 20.4% | 3.9% | 16.7% | 6.5% | |||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 73.2% | 85.3% | 22.1% | 48.0% | 81.9% | 45.4% | 20.4% | 59.4% | 25.2% | 5.0% | 22.2% | 7.3% | |||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 78.3% | 86.8% | 26.0% | 56.8% | 84.0% | 42.5% | 19.8% | 47.1% | 23.1% | 2.1% | 50.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2016 | TOR | MLB | 80.8% | 81.8% | 25.9% | 55.1% | 84.4% | 44.4% | 17.4% | 59.3% | 22.7% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 74.3% | 95.2% | 26.1% | 59.6% | 83.3% | 39.5% | 23.3% | 33.3% | 23.8% | 2.2% | 100.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 77.3% | 88.4% | 22.7% | 50.4% | 81.8% | 42.5% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 25.9% | 2.0% | 25.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 75.0% | 84.8% | 27.9% | 50.8% | 77.5% | 45.6% | 24.3% | 64.4% | 20.3% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 6.2% | |||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 72.0% | 84.6% | 27.5% | 49.4% | 72.1% | 46.7% | 19.0% | 61.8% | 20.2% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% | |||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 79.3% | 85.1% | 28.5% | 53.1% | 85.5% | 43.9% | 32.2% | 66.7% | 20.4% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 70.0% | 91.6% | 23.5% | 51.9% | 84.7% | 41.4% | 18.3% | 67.7% | 25.9% | 2.5% | 33.3% | 9.2% | |||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 73.8% | 89.8% | 26.2% | 41.7% | 90.9% | 43.3% | 13.6% | 77.8% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 8.9% | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 67.1% | 89.4% | 29.4% | 49.5% | 82.6% | 41.7% | 15.1% | 52.6% | 23.9% | 0.0% | 5.1% | ||||
| 2022 | 3 Tms | MLB | 66.6% | 86.8% | 24.5% | 51.9% | 77.4% | 45.1% | 25.8% | 62.3% | 22.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 68.2% | 80.0% | 25.9% | 54.5% | 88.9% | 38.8% | 4.3% | 100.0% | 27.1% | 0.0% | 8.2% | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 66.8% | 85.7% | 24.6% | 52.8% | 74.9% | 45.5% | 28.5% | 61.4% | 22.3% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 7.6% | |||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 64.8% | 94.3% | 23.7% | 47.6% | 84.0% | 46.1% | 25.0% | 63.6% | 19.3% | 0.0% | 11.0% | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 73.3% | 81.8% | 26.8% | 61.9% | 46.2% | 37.5% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 23.2% | 0.0% | 12.5% | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 67.2% | 78.8% | 20.5% | 45.3% | 75.8% | 45.6% | 25.0% | 62.2% | 25.5% | 2.0% | 100.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 71.2% | 88.7% | 26.2% | 44.2% | 86.2% | 42.2% | 19.0% | 65.2% | 23.2% | 2.3% | 50.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 64.9% | 90.3% | 22.6% | 39.8% | 83.7% | 43.9% | 17.1% | 63.6% | 26.2% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 76.6% | 88.9% | 27.5% | 41.3% | 92.3% | 36.8% | 17.4% | 75.0% | 26.9% | 13.3% | 50.0% | 8.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.6% | 87.3% | 25.2% | 49.4% | 80.4% | 44.0% | 21.3% | 60.2% | 23.2% | 3.1% | 27.3% | 7.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | 67.1% | 93.9% | 27.3% | 51.6% | 68.8% | 46.4% | 24.6% | 42.9% | 21.3% | 0.0% | 4.9% | ||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 77.1% | 87.2% | 27.8% | 52.3% | 78.2% | 44.7% | 21.1% | 65.1% | 20.0% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 73.6% | 88.8% | 23.9% | 54.9% | 78.5% | 44.3% | 23.9% | 66.7% | 24.8% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | 78.2% | 85.6% | 21.9% | 54.8% | 78.1% | 46.5% | 26.6% | 73.7% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 8.1% | ||||
| 2010 | KCR | MLB | 67.9% | 93.2% | 27.0% | 55.2% | 79.1% | 40.8% | 20.4% | 54.5% | 26.7% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 5.4% | |||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 78.1% | 92.0% | 20.3% | 51.9% | 68.3% | 50.0% | 11.4% | 25.0% | 22.2% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 7.6% | |||
| 2012 | 2 Tms | MLB | 70.6% | 83.1% | 26.9% | 50.2% | 77.5% | 43.4% | 21.4% | 57.1% | 20.9% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2012 | TOR | MLB | 71.6% | 82.2% | 26.1% | 50.0% | 77.3% | 45.0% | 19.3% | 62.5% | 21.2% | 0.0% | 7.7% | ||||
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | 66.7% | 87.5% | 31.2% | 51.9% | 78.6% | 35.1% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 19.5% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 14.3% | |||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 71.8% | 83.6% | 27.2% | 48.4% | 80.6% | 44.3% | 25.1% | 62.0% | 21.3% | 6.0% | 50.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 69.7% | 89.2% | 27.9% | 44.3% | 78.2% | 45.2% | 23.2% | 53.1% | 20.4% | 3.9% | 16.7% | 6.5% | |||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 73.2% | 85.3% | 22.1% | 48.0% | 81.9% | 45.4% | 20.4% | 59.4% | 25.2% | 5.0% | 22.2% | 7.3% | |||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 78.3% | 86.8% | 26.0% | 56.8% | 84.0% | 42.5% | 19.8% | 47.1% | 23.1% | 2.1% | 50.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2016 | TOR | MLB | 80.8% | 81.8% | 25.9% | 55.1% | 84.4% | 44.4% | 17.4% | 59.3% | 22.7% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 74.3% | 95.2% | 26.1% | 59.6% | 83.3% | 39.5% | 23.3% | 33.3% | 23.8% | 2.2% | 100.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 77.3% | 88.4% | 22.7% | 50.4% | 81.8% | 42.5% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 25.9% | 2.0% | 25.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 75.0% | 84.8% | 27.9% | 50.8% | 77.5% | 45.6% | 24.3% | 64.4% | 20.3% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 6.2% | |||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 72.0% | 84.6% | 27.5% | 49.4% | 72.1% | 46.7% | 19.0% | 61.8% | 20.2% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% | |||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 79.3% | 85.1% | 28.5% | 53.1% | 85.5% | 43.9% | 32.2% | 66.7% | 20.4% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 70.0% | 91.6% | 23.5% | 51.9% | 84.7% | 41.4% | 18.3% | 67.7% | 25.9% | 2.5% | 33.3% | 9.2% | |||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 73.8% | 89.8% | 26.2% | 41.7% | 90.9% | 43.3% | 13.6% | 77.8% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 8.9% | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 67.1% | 89.4% | 29.4% | 49.5% | 82.6% | 41.7% | 15.1% | 52.6% | 23.9% | 0.0% | 5.1% | ||||
| 2022 | 3 Tms | MLB | 66.6% | 86.8% | 24.5% | 51.9% | 77.4% | 45.1% | 25.8% | 62.3% | 22.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 68.2% | 80.0% | 25.9% | 54.5% | 88.9% | 38.8% | 4.3% | 100.0% | 27.1% | 0.0% | 8.2% | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 66.8% | 85.7% | 24.6% | 52.8% | 74.9% | 45.5% | 28.5% | 61.4% | 22.3% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 7.6% | |||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 64.8% | 94.3% | 23.7% | 47.6% | 84.0% | 46.1% | 25.0% | 63.6% | 19.3% | 0.0% | 11.0% | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 73.3% | 81.8% | 26.8% | 61.9% | 46.2% | 37.5% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 23.2% | 0.0% | 12.5% | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 67.2% | 78.8% | 20.5% | 45.3% | 75.8% | 45.6% | 25.0% | 62.2% | 25.5% | 2.0% | 100.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 71.2% | 88.7% | 26.2% | 44.2% | 86.2% | 42.2% | 19.0% | 65.2% | 23.2% | 2.3% | 50.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 64.9% | 90.3% | 22.6% | 39.8% | 83.7% | 43.9% | 17.1% | 63.6% | 26.2% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 76.6% | 88.9% | 27.5% | 41.3% | 92.3% | 36.8% | 17.4% | 75.0% | 26.9% | 13.3% | 50.0% | 8.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.6% | 87.3% | 25.2% | 49.4% | 80.4% | 44.0% | 21.3% | 60.2% | 23.2% | 3.1% | 27.3% | 7.6% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 38 | 41 | 42 | 38 | 45 | 48 | 40 | 55 | 0.27 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 27 | 32 | 42 | 34 | 47 | 55 | 38 | 61 | -0.16 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2022 | 3 Tms | MLB | 27 | 33 | 44 | 44 | 48 | 52 | 43 | 54 | 0.00 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 26 | 30 | 48 | 36 | 40 | 42 | 41 | 0.77 | 5.12 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 23 | 33 | 44 | 43 | 48 | 55 | 43 | 57 | -0.19 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 40 | 36 | 44 | 47 | 48 | 46 | 42 | 47 | 0.42 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 26 | 32 | 44 | 42 | 47 | 43 | 42 | 45 | 0.55 | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 28 | 34 | 35 | 42 | 47 | 43 | 37 | 45 | 0.54 | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 33 | 42 | 27 | 41 | 43 | 38 | 39 | 39 | 0.86 | 5.44 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31 | 32 | 41 | 35 | 42 | 47 | 48 | 40 | 51 | 0.27 | 4.54 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 38 | 41 | 42 | 38 | 45 | 48 | 40 | 55 | 0.27 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 27 | 32 | 42 | 34 | 47 | 55 | 38 | 61 | -0.16 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2022 | 3 Tms | MLB | 27 | 33 | 44 | 44 | 48 | 52 | 43 | 54 | 0.00 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 26 | 30 | 48 | 36 | 40 | 42 | 41 | 0.77 | 5.12 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 23 | 33 | 44 | 43 | 48 | 55 | 43 | 57 | -0.19 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 40 | 36 | 44 | 47 | 48 | 46 | 42 | 47 | 0.42 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 26 | 32 | 44 | 42 | 47 | 43 | 42 | 45 | 0.55 | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 28 | 34 | 35 | 42 | 47 | 43 | 37 | 45 | 0.54 | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 33 | 42 | 27 | 41 | 43 | 38 | 39 | 39 | 0.86 | 5.44 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31 | 32 | 41 | 35 | 42 | 47 | 48 | 40 | 51 | 0.27 | 4.54 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 89 | 94 | 103 | 104 | 77 | 97 | 100 | 96 | ||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 82 | 95 | 107 | 94 | 73 | 97 | 106 | 98 | ||||||
| 2022 | 3 Tms | MLB | 109 | 98 | 118 | 116 | 72 | 107 | 104 | 105 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 69 | 81 | 107 | 65 | 94 | 99 | 95 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 83 | 100 | 118 | 125 | 72 | 107 | 107 | 108 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 194 | 100 | 121 | 95 | 71 | 110 | 92 | 99 | ||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 93 | 109 | 121 | 71 | 100 | 96 | 93 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 86 | 103 | 112 | 115 | 72 | 95 | 102 | 95 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 85 | 91 | 84 | 98 | 60 | 84 | 96 | 82 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 89 | 93 | 109 | 100 | 115 | 71 | 99 | 102 | 98 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 89 | 94 | 103 | 104 | 77 | 97 | 100 | 96 | ||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 82 | 95 | 107 | 94 | 73 | 97 | 106 | 98 | ||||||
| 2022 | 3 Tms | MLB | 109 | 98 | 118 | 116 | 72 | 107 | 104 | 105 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 69 | 81 | 107 | 65 | 94 | 99 | 95 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 83 | 100 | 118 | 125 | 72 | 107 | 107 | 108 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 194 | 100 | 121 | 95 | 71 | 110 | 92 | 99 | ||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 93 | 109 | 121 | 71 | 100 | 96 | 93 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 86 | 103 | 112 | 115 | 72 | 95 | 102 | 95 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 85 | 91 | 84 | 98 | 60 | 84 | 96 | 82 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 89 | 93 | 109 | 100 | 115 | 71 | 99 | 102 | 98 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | TEX | AA | P | 38 | 0 | 59.0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | PIT | AAA | P | 12 | 0 | 17.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | TEX | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | PIT | AAA | P | 46 | 1 | 80.1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | AAA | P | 51 | 0 | 68.2 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | P | 15 | 0 | 15.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | P | 73 | 0 | 67.1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 51 | 0 | 62.2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | P | 28 | 0 | 36.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | MLB | P | 23 | 0 | 26.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AAA | P | 45 | 0 | 57.2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AAA | P | 19 | 17 | 95.0 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | AAA | P | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 13 | 2 | 24.2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | MLB | P | 9 | 2 | 21.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 30.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | P | 35 | 0 | 57.1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | P | 32 | 21 | 146.0 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | P | 30 | 26 | 157.0 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .909 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 62 | 0 | 67.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | MLB | P | 39 | 0 | 41.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 23 | 0 | 25.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | P | 38 | 21 | 138.0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 62 | 0 | 95.1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | P | 30 | 0 | 56.1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | P | 32 | 0 | 39.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | P | 48 | 9 | 78.0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | P | 18 | 0 | 17.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | P | 13 | 0 | 20.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | P | 30 | 4 | 33.2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .833 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | 3 Tms | MLB | P | 60 | 1 | 69.1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | P | 46 | 1 | 53.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | P | 11 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | P | 3 | 1 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | P | 36 | 1 | 34.2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .833 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | P | 46 | 0 | 63.1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .909 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | P | 23 | 1 | 30.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 657 | 85 | 1142.0 | 54 | 91 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 48 | .960 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | TEX | AA | P | 38 | 0 | 59.0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | PIT | AAA | P | 12 | 0 | 17.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | TEX | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | PIT | AAA | P | 46 | 1 | 80.1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | AAA | P | 51 | 0 | 68.2 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | P | 15 | 0 | 15.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | P | 73 | 0 | 67.1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 51 | 0 | 62.2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | P | 28 | 0 | 36.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | MLB | P | 23 | 0 | 26.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AAA | P | 45 | 0 | 57.2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AAA | P | 19 | 17 | 95.0 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | AAA | P | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 13 | 2 | 24.2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | MLB | P | 9 | 2 | 21.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 30.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | P | 35 | 0 | 57.1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | P | 32 | 21 | 146.0 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | P | 30 | 26 | 157.0 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .909 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 62 | 0 | 67.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | MLB | P | 39 | 0 | 41.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 23 | 0 | 25.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | P | 38 | 21 | 138.0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 62 | 0 | 95.1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | P | 30 | 0 | 56.1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | P | 32 | 0 | 39.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | P | 48 | 9 | 78.0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | P | 18 | 0 | 17.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | P | 13 | 0 | 20.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | P | 30 | 4 | 33.2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .833 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | 3 Tms | MLB | P | 60 | 1 | 69.1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | P | 46 | 1 | 53.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | P | 11 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | P | 3 | 1 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | P | 36 | 1 | 34.2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .833 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | P | 46 | 0 | 63.1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .909 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | P | 23 | 1 | 30.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 657 | 85 | 1142.0 | 54 | 91 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 48 | .960 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | P | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | P | 67.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 62.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | P | 36.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | MLB | P | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | P | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 24.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | MLB | P | 21.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | P | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | P | 57.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | P | 146.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -3 | -2 | -2.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | P | 157.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 67.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 1.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | MLB | P | 41.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 25.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | P | 138.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 2.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 95.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | P | 56.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | P | 39.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | P | 78.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | P | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | P | 33.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 3 Tms | MLB | P | 69.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | P | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | P | 53.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | P | 10.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | P | 34.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | P | 63.1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | P | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1142.0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | P | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | P | 67.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 62.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | P | 36.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | MLB | P | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | P | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 24.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | MLB | P | 21.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | P | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | P | 57.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | P | 146.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -3 | -2 | -2.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | P | 157.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 67.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 1.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | MLB | P | 41.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 25.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | P | 138.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 2.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 95.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | P | 56.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | P | 39.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | P | 78.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | P | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | P | 33.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 3 Tms | MLB | P | 69.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | P | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | P | 53.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | P | 10.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | P | 34.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | P | 63.1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | P | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1142.0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3.6 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 24.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) |
| 2012 | TOR | MLB | P | 21.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) |
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | P | 3.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | P | 57.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | P | 146.0 | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | P | 157.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) | 85.7% (7) |
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 67.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2016 | TOR | MLB | P | 41.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 25.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | P | 138.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 95.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | P | 56.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | P | 39.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | P | 78.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (5) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1142.0 | 0.0% (1) | 20.0% (5) | 0.0% (2) | 42.9% (7) | 90.0% (10) | 95.0% (40) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 24.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) |
| 2012 | TOR | MLB | P | 21.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) |
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | P | 3.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | P | 57.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | P | 146.0 | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | P | 157.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) | 85.7% (7) |
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 67.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2016 | TOR | MLB | P | 41.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 25.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | P | 138.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 95.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | P | 56.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | P | 39.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | P | 78.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (5) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1142.0 | 0.0% (1) | 20.0% (5) | 0.0% (2) | 42.9% (7) | 90.0% (10) | 95.0% (40) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 67.0 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | MLB | P | 41.1 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 25.2 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | P | 138.0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 95.1 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | P | 56.1 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | P | 39.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | P | 78.0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | P | 17.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | P | 33.2 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | 3 Tms | MLB | P | 69.1 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | P | 5.2 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | P | 53.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | P | 10.2 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | P | 34.2 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | P | 63.1 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | P | 8.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1142.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 67.0 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | MLB | P | 41.1 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 25.2 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | P | 138.0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 95.1 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | P | 56.1 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | P | 39.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | P | 78.0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | P | 17.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | P | 33.2 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | 3 Tms | MLB | P | 69.1 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | P | 5.2 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | P | 53.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | P | 10.2 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | P | 34.2 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | P | 63.1 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | P | 8.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1142.0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | -0.2 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | $0.4 | |||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -$0.4 | |||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.2 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -0.6 | -5.7 | -0.6 | -$3.5 | |||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -1.9 | -0.2 | -$1.2 | |||
| 2010 | KCR | MLB | -0.7 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -3.7 | -0.4 | -$2.3 | |||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -2.5 | -0.2 | -$1.8 | |||
| 2012 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.1 | -0.5 | -0.4 | -0.9 | -2.7 | -0.3 | -$1.8 | |||
| 2012 | TOR | MLB | -0.8 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.6 | -2.0 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | |||
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | -0.3 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -$0.5 | |||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -0.7 | 6.8 | 0.7 | $5.4 | |||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 1.9 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 14.2 | 1.6 | $12.0 | |||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 1.4 | -0.7 | -0.3 | -1.0 | 23.1 | 2.5 | $19.7 | |||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.3 | -0.3 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -1.9 | -0.2 | -$1.5 | |||
| 2016 | TOR | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -1.8 | -0.2 | -$1.5 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -$0.1 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 1.4 | 0.2 | $1.2 | |||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.8 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 12.6 | 1.3 | $10.6 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 0.2 | $1.9 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 10.3 | 1.1 | $8.7 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 0.6 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 9.6 | 0.9 | $7.5 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -5.7 | -0.5 | -$4.4 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 1.0 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 9.4 | 1.0 | $7.7 | |||
| 2022 | 3 Tms | MLB | 0.4 | -0.6 | 0.3 | -0.4 | 6.8 | 0.7 | $5.8 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.7 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 1.0 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 8.2 | 0.9 | $6.9 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | -0.5 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.5 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -$0.5 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 7.4 | 0.7 | $5.9 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.7 | -1.7 | -0.2 | -$1.4 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -3.2 | -0.3 | -$2.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.3 | -2.2 | 1.2 | -1.0 | 67.9 | 7.3 | $59.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PIT | MLB | -0.2 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | $0.4 | |||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -$0.4 | |||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.2 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -0.6 | -5.7 | -0.6 | -$3.5 | |||
| 2010 | ATL | MLB | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -1.9 | -0.2 | -$1.2 | |||
| 2010 | KCR | MLB | -0.7 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -3.7 | -0.4 | -$2.3 | |||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -2.5 | -0.2 | -$1.8 | |||
| 2012 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.1 | -0.5 | -0.4 | -0.9 | -2.7 | -0.3 | -$1.8 | |||
| 2012 | TOR | MLB | -0.8 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.6 | -2.0 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | |||
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | -0.3 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -$0.5 | |||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -0.7 | 6.8 | 0.7 | $5.4 | |||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 1.9 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 14.2 | 1.6 | $12.0 | |||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 1.4 | -0.7 | -0.3 | -1.0 | 23.1 | 2.5 | $19.7 | |||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.3 | -0.3 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -1.9 | -0.2 | -$1.5 | |||
| 2016 | TOR | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -1.8 | -0.2 | -$1.5 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -$0.1 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 1.4 | 0.2 | $1.2 | |||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.8 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 12.6 | 1.3 | $10.6 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 0.2 | $1.9 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 10.3 | 1.1 | $8.7 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 0.6 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 9.6 | 0.9 | $7.5 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -5.7 | -0.5 | -$4.4 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 1.0 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 9.4 | 1.0 | $7.7 | |||
| 2022 | 3 Tms | MLB | 0.4 | -0.6 | 0.3 | -0.4 | 6.8 | 0.7 | $5.8 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.7 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 1.0 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 8.2 | 0.9 | $6.9 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | -0.5 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.5 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -$0.5 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 7.4 | 0.7 | $5.9 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.7 | -1.7 | -0.2 | -$1.4 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -3.2 | -0.3 | -$2.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.3 | -2.2 | 1.2 | -1.0 | 67.9 | 7.3 | $59.0 |

