Jesus Olague
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 52
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 160
DOB: 10/3/1974
(52 years, 11 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 13 | 70.0 | 6.43 | 2.70 | 0.64 | .319 | 77.2% | 3.21 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 32 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 115.0 | 6.18 | 3.83 | 0.70 | .298 | 73.2% | 3.99 | 4.52 | 4.91 | ||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 33 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 18 | 95.0 | 5.02 | 4.36 | 1.14 | .313 | 71.2% | 40.6% | 9.3% | 5.12 | 5.41 | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 34 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 81.0 | 4.89 | 4.11 | 1.56 | .246 | 73.2% | 34.5% | 11.5% | 4.67 | 6.21 | 5.63 | ||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 15.0 | 2.40 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .350 | 53.1% | 39.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 5.26 | 6.80 | ||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.00 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .222 | 75.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 6.16 | 8.86 | ||||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17.1 | 2.08 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .333 | 55.6% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 8.31 | 5.38 | 7.08 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 13 | 70.0 | 6.43 | 2.70 | 0.64 | .319 | 77.2% | 3.21 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 32 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 115.0 | 6.18 | 3.83 | 0.70 | .298 | 73.2% | 3.99 | 4.52 | 4.91 | ||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 33 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 18 | 95.0 | 5.02 | 4.36 | 1.14 | .313 | 71.2% | 40.6% | 9.3% | 5.12 | 5.41 | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 34 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 81.0 | 4.89 | 4.11 | 1.56 | .246 | 73.2% | 34.5% | 11.5% | 4.67 | 6.21 | 5.63 | ||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 15.0 | 2.40 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .350 | 53.1% | 39.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 5.26 | 6.80 | ||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.00 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .222 | 75.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 6.16 | 8.86 | ||||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17.1 | 2.08 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .333 | 55.6% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 8.31 | 5.38 | 7.08 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | 3 | 1 | 3.21 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 70.0 | 296 | 74 | 28 | 25 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 10 | 2 | 3.99 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 115.0 | 504 | 117 | 55 | 51 | 9 | 49 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 6 | 7 | 5.12 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95.0 | 432 | 112 | 58 | 54 | 12 | 46 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 53 | |
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 4 | 7 | 4.67 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81.0 | 352 | 76 | 46 | 42 | 14 | 37 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 75 | 21 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 8.31 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 86 | 23 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | 3 | 1 | 3.21 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 70.0 | 296 | 74 | 28 | 25 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 10 | 2 | 3.99 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 115.0 | 504 | 117 | 55 | 51 | 9 | 49 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 6 | 7 | 5.12 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95.0 | 432 | 112 | 58 | 54 | 12 | 46 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 53 | |
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 4 | 7 | 4.67 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81.0 | 352 | 76 | 46 | 42 | 14 | 37 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 75 | 21 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 8.31 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 86 | 23 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | 6.43 | 2.70 | 2.38 | 0.64 | 16.9% | 7.1% | 9.8% | .273 | 1.36 | .319 | 77.2% | 59 | 78 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 6.18 | 3.83 | 1.61 | 0.70 | 15.7% | 9.7% | 6.0% | .260 | 1.44 | .298 | 73.2% | 87 | 96 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 5.02 | 4.36 | 1.15 | 1.14 | 12.3% | 10.6% | 1.6% | .292 | 1.66 | .313 | 71.2% | 120 | 123 | 5.41 | ||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 4.89 | 4.11 | 1.19 | 1.56 | 12.5% | 10.5% | 2.0% | .245 | 1.40 | .246 | 73.2% | 97 | 122 | 6.21 | ||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 2.40 | 6.00 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 5.3% | 13.3% | -8.0% | .328 | 2.07 | .350 | 53.1% | 186 | 110 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 0.00 | 7.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 18.2% | -18.2% | .222 | 1.71 | .222 | 75.0% | 81 | 123 | 6.16 | ||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 2.08 | 6.23 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 4.7% | 14.0% | -9.3% | .315 | 2.02 | .333 | 55.6% | 172 | 112 | 5.38 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | 6.43 | 2.70 | 2.38 | 0.64 | 16.9% | 7.1% | 9.8% | .273 | 1.36 | .319 | 77.2% | 59 | 78 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 6.18 | 3.83 | 1.61 | 0.70 | 15.7% | 9.7% | 6.0% | .260 | 1.44 | .298 | 73.2% | 87 | 96 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 5.02 | 4.36 | 1.15 | 1.14 | 12.3% | 10.6% | 1.6% | .292 | 1.66 | .313 | 71.2% | 120 | 123 | 5.41 | ||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 4.89 | 4.11 | 1.19 | 1.56 | 12.5% | 10.5% | 2.0% | .245 | 1.40 | .246 | 73.2% | 97 | 122 | 6.21 | ||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 2.40 | 6.00 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 5.3% | 13.3% | -8.0% | .328 | 2.07 | .350 | 53.1% | 186 | 110 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 0.00 | 7.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 18.2% | -18.2% | .222 | 1.71 | .222 | 75.0% | 81 | 123 | 6.16 | ||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 2.08 | 6.23 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 4.7% | 14.0% | -9.3% | .315 | 2.02 | .333 | 55.6% | 172 | 112 | 5.38 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 4.91 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 1.00 | 18.9% | 40.6% | 40.6% | 14.0% | 9.3% | 48.8% | 23.3% | 27.9% | 111 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 0.73 | 18.2% | 34.5% | 47.3% | 23.8% | 11.5% | 42.2% | 28.1% | 29.7% | 113 | 5.63 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 1.05 | 23.7% | 39.0% | 37.3% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 26.7% | 31.7% | 136 | 6.80 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 0.17 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 177 | 8.86 | |||||||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 0.86 | 23.5% | 35.3% | 41.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 30.4% | 30.4% | 141 | 7.08 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 4.91 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 1.00 | 18.9% | 40.6% | 40.6% | 14.0% | 9.3% | 48.8% | 23.3% | 27.9% | 111 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 0.73 | 18.2% | 34.5% | 47.3% | 23.8% | 11.5% | 42.2% | 28.1% | 29.7% | 113 | 5.63 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 1.05 | 23.7% | 39.0% | 37.3% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 26.7% | 31.7% | 136 | 6.80 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 0.17 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 177 | 8.86 | |||||||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 0.86 | 23.5% | 35.3% | 41.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 30.4% | 30.4% | 141 | 7.08 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 41.5% | 81.8% | 36.3% | 7.5% | 17.8% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 42.5% | 84.4% | 42.0% | 6.7% | 16.4% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 42.5% | 84.6% | 36.0% | 6.5% | 14.9% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 44.4% | 87.5% | 27.3% | 5.6% | 11.1% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 42.8% | 85.0% | 34.9% | 6.4% | 14.5% | 20.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 41.5% | 81.8% | 36.3% | 7.5% | 17.8% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 42.5% | 84.4% | 42.0% | 6.7% | 16.4% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 42.5% | 84.6% | 36.0% | 6.5% | 14.9% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 44.4% | 87.5% | 27.3% | 5.6% | 11.1% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 42.8% | 85.0% | 34.9% | 6.4% | 14.5% | 20.9% |

