Jhonny Jimenez
Free Agent (A)P
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 180
DOB: 11/9/2003
(22 years, 11 months, 4 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | DSL | 17 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 29.0 | 3.41 | 5.59 | 0.93 | .313 | 68.8% | 43.0% | 7.1% | 6.52 | 6.80 | 6.34 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | DSL | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 20.0 | 8.55 | 9.45 | 1.35 | .305 | 44.4% | 37.3% | 12.5% | 11.70 | 7.76 | 6.66 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAD | DSL | 19 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 31.1 | 7.18 | 3.73 | 0.57 | .165 | 87.3% | 40.8% | 5.7% | 1.44 | 4.46 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAD | CPX | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.2 | 7.04 | 10.57 | 1.17 | .400 | 48.5% | 36.7% | 8.3% | 9.39 | 8.35 | 8.12 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAD | DSL | 20 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 12.0 | 12.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .382 | 81.3% | 35.5% | 0.0% | 1.50 | 1.89 | 2.36 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MiLB | 20 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 19.2 | 10.53 | 5.49 | 0.46 | .391 | 62.8% | 36.1% | 4.5% | 4.58 | 4.41 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAD | CPX | 21 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 9.53 | 4.76 | 0.00 | .250 | 28.6% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 4.76 | 3.97 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAD | A | 21 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 28 | 1 | 41.2 | 8.42 | 4.97 | 0.43 | .263 | 74.3% | 33.6% | 3.8% | 2.38 | 4.55 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MiLB | 21 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 33 | 1 | 47.1 | 8.56 | 4.94 | 0.38 | .261 | 69.1% | 36.7% | 3.6% | 2.66 | 4.48 | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.28 | 6.32 | 1.78 | .291 | 68.7% | 38.3% | 6.54 | 6.77 | 6.41 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 4.93 | 5.29 | 1.84 | .274 | 65.6% | 6.37 | 6.64 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | A | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 38.1 | 7.98 | 7.04 | 0.70 | .352 | 52.2% | 32.5% | 6.7% | 8.22 | 6.08 | 6.99 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | DSL | 17 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 29.0 | 3.41 | 5.59 | 0.93 | .313 | 68.8% | 43.0% | 7.1% | 6.52 | 6.80 | 6.34 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | DSL | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 20.0 | 8.55 | 9.45 | 1.35 | .305 | 44.4% | 37.3% | 12.5% | 11.70 | 7.76 | 6.66 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAD | DSL | 19 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 31.1 | 7.18 | 3.73 | 0.57 | .165 | 87.3% | 40.8% | 5.7% | 1.44 | 4.46 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAD | CPX | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.2 | 7.04 | 10.57 | 1.17 | .400 | 48.5% | 36.7% | 8.3% | 9.39 | 8.35 | 8.12 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAD | DSL | 20 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 12.0 | 12.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .382 | 81.3% | 35.5% | 0.0% | 1.50 | 1.89 | 2.36 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MiLB | 20 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 19.2 | 10.53 | 5.49 | 0.46 | .391 | 62.8% | 36.1% | 4.5% | 4.58 | 4.41 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAD | CPX | 21 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 9.53 | 4.76 | 0.00 | .250 | 28.6% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 4.76 | 3.97 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAD | A | 21 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 28 | 1 | 41.2 | 8.42 | 4.97 | 0.43 | .263 | 74.3% | 33.6% | 3.8% | 2.38 | 4.55 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MiLB | 21 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 33 | 1 | 47.1 | 8.56 | 4.94 | 0.38 | .261 | 69.1% | 36.7% | 3.6% | 2.66 | 4.48 | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.28 | 6.32 | 1.78 | .291 | 68.7% | 38.3% | 6.54 | 6.77 | 6.41 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 4.93 | 5.29 | 1.84 | .274 | 65.6% | 6.37 | 6.64 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | A | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 38.1 | 7.98 | 7.04 | 0.70 | .352 | 52.2% | 32.5% | 6.7% | 8.22 | 6.08 | 6.99 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | DSL | 1 | 5 | 6.52 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 137 | 34 | 21 | 21 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2022 | LAD | DSL | 3 | 1 | 11.70 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20.0 | 107 | 21 | 28 | 26 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2023 | LAD | DSL | 6 | 0 | 1.44 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 31.1 | 119 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25 | |
| 2024 | LAD | CPX | 0 | 0 | 9.39 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 46 | 13 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2024 | LAD | DSL | 1 | 0 | 1.50 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 54 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2024 | LAD | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 4.58 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 100 | 26 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2025 | LAD | CPX | 0 | 1 | 4.76 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | LAD | A | 3 | 1 | 2.38 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 41.2 | 184 | 33 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2025 | LAD | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 2.66 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 47.1 | 209 | 37 | 22 | 14 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | LAD | A | 3 | 4 | 8.22 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 38.1 | 190 | 46 | 39 | 35 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 34 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | DSL | 1 | 5 | 6.52 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 137 | 34 | 21 | 21 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2022 | LAD | DSL | 3 | 1 | 11.70 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20.0 | 107 | 21 | 28 | 26 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2023 | LAD | DSL | 6 | 0 | 1.44 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 31.1 | 119 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25 | |
| 2024 | LAD | CPX | 0 | 0 | 9.39 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 46 | 13 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2024 | LAD | DSL | 1 | 0 | 1.50 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 54 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2024 | LAD | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 4.58 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 100 | 26 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2025 | LAD | CPX | 0 | 1 | 4.76 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | LAD | A | 3 | 1 | 2.38 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 41.2 | 184 | 33 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2025 | LAD | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 2.66 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 47.1 | 209 | 37 | 22 | 14 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | LAD | A | 3 | 4 | 8.22 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 38.1 | 190 | 46 | 39 | 35 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 34 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | DSL | 3.41 | 5.59 | 0.61 | 0.93 | 8.0% | 13.1% | -5.1% | .301 | 1.79 | .313 | 68.8% | 146 | 154 | 6.80 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | DSL | 8.55 | 9.45 | 0.90 | 1.35 | 17.8% | 19.6% | -1.9% | .259 | 2.10 | .305 | 44.4% | 248 | 166 | 7.76 | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | DSL | 7.18 | 3.73 | 1.92 | 0.57 | 21.0% | 10.9% | 10.1% | .142 | 0.89 | .165 | 87.3% | 28 | 89 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | CPX | 7.04 | 10.57 | 0.67 | 1.17 | 13.0% | 19.6% | -6.5% | .351 | 2.87 | .400 | 48.5% | 180 | 153 | 8.35 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | DSL | 12.75 | 2.25 | 5.67 | 0.00 | 31.5% | 5.6% | 25.9% | .255 | 1.33 | .382 | 81.3% | 29 | 37 | 1.89 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | MiLB | 10.53 | 5.49 | 1.92 | 0.46 | 23.0% | 12.0% | 11.0% | .295 | 1.93 | .391 | 62.8% | 88 | 82 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | CPX | 9.53 | 4.76 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 24.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | .182 | 1.24 | .250 | 28.6% | 97 | 77 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | A | 8.42 | 4.97 | 1.70 | 0.43 | 21.2% | 12.5% | 8.7% | .208 | 1.34 | .263 | 74.3% | 52 | 99 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | MiLB | 8.56 | 4.94 | 1.73 | 0.38 | 21.5% | 12.4% | 9.1% | .204 | 1.33 | .261 | 69.1% | 57 | 97 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.28 | 6.32 | 0.84 | 1.78 | 12.3% | 14.7% | -2.4% | .284 | 1.85 | .291 | 68.7% | 6.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.93 | 5.29 | 0.93 | 1.84 | 11.6% | 12.5% | -0.8% | .273 | 1.70 | .274 | 65.6% | 6.64 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | A | 7.98 | 7.04 | 1.13 | 0.70 | 17.9% | 15.8% | 2.1% | .289 | 1.98 | .352 | 52.2% | 149 | 110 | 6.08 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | DSL | 3.41 | 5.59 | 0.61 | 0.93 | 8.0% | 13.1% | -5.1% | .301 | 1.79 | .313 | 68.8% | 146 | 154 | 6.80 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | DSL | 8.55 | 9.45 | 0.90 | 1.35 | 17.8% | 19.6% | -1.9% | .259 | 2.10 | .305 | 44.4% | 248 | 166 | 7.76 | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | DSL | 7.18 | 3.73 | 1.92 | 0.57 | 21.0% | 10.9% | 10.1% | .142 | 0.89 | .165 | 87.3% | 28 | 89 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | CPX | 7.04 | 10.57 | 0.67 | 1.17 | 13.0% | 19.6% | -6.5% | .351 | 2.87 | .400 | 48.5% | 180 | 153 | 8.35 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | DSL | 12.75 | 2.25 | 5.67 | 0.00 | 31.5% | 5.6% | 25.9% | .255 | 1.33 | .382 | 81.3% | 29 | 37 | 1.89 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | MiLB | 10.53 | 5.49 | 1.92 | 0.46 | 23.0% | 12.0% | 11.0% | .295 | 1.93 | .391 | 62.8% | 88 | 82 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | CPX | 9.53 | 4.76 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 24.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | .182 | 1.24 | .250 | 28.6% | 97 | 77 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | A | 8.42 | 4.97 | 1.70 | 0.43 | 21.2% | 12.5% | 8.7% | .208 | 1.34 | .263 | 74.3% | 52 | 99 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | MiLB | 8.56 | 4.94 | 1.73 | 0.38 | 21.5% | 12.4% | 9.1% | .204 | 1.33 | .261 | 69.1% | 57 | 97 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.28 | 6.32 | 0.84 | 1.78 | 12.3% | 14.7% | -2.4% | .284 | 1.85 | .291 | 68.7% | 6.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.93 | 5.29 | 0.93 | 1.84 | 11.6% | 12.5% | -0.8% | .273 | 1.70 | .274 | 65.6% | 6.64 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | A | 7.98 | 7.04 | 1.13 | 0.70 | 17.9% | 15.8% | 2.1% | .289 | 1.98 | .352 | 52.2% | 149 | 110 | 6.08 |

