Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Ji-seon Chae 채지선
P
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'11" / 154
DOB: 7/11/1995
(31 years, 3 months, 4 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
KBO stat lines do not separate stints with different teams before 2019; the team reported is the last team the player played for that season.
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 두산 | KBO | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 33.0 | 9.27 | 6.55 | 0.82 | .337 | 76.5% | 44.6% | 8.6% | 4.91 | 5.27 | 5.38 | ||||||
| 2021 | LG | KBO | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 17.1 | 9.35 | 10.38 | 0.00 | .306 | 77.1% | 46.9% | 0.0% | 3.12 | 4.67 | 5.82 | ||||||
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.96 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2023 | - - - | KBO | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 5.40 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .364 | 62.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 8.10 | 5.80 | 6.83 | ||||||
| 2024 | NC | KBO | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .462 | 55.6% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 12.00 | 5.42 | 7.57 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 두산 | KBO | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 33.0 | 9.27 | 6.55 | 0.82 | .337 | 76.5% | 44.6% | 8.6% | 4.91 | 5.27 | 5.38 | ||||||
| 2021 | LG | KBO | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 17.1 | 9.35 | 10.38 | 0.00 | .306 | 77.1% | 46.9% | 0.0% | 3.12 | 4.67 | 5.82 | ||||||
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.96 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2023 | - - - | KBO | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 5.40 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .364 | 62.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 8.10 | 5.80 | 6.83 | ||||||
| 2024 | NC | KBO | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .462 | 55.6% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 12.00 | 5.42 | 7.57 |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 두산 | KBO | 1 | 0 | 4.91 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33.0 | 158 | 34 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 24 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2021 | LG | KBO | 0 | 0 | 3.12 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 87 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 18 | |
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | - - - | KBO | 0 | 0 | 8.10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | NC | KBO | 0 | 0 | 12.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 두산 | KBO | 1 | 0 | 4.91 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33.0 | 158 | 34 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 24 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2021 | LG | KBO | 0 | 0 | 3.12 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 87 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 18 | |
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | - - - | KBO | 0 | 0 | 8.10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | NC | KBO | 0 | 0 | 12.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
AveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 두산 | KBO | 9.27 | 6.55 | 1.42 | 0.82 | 21.5% | 15.2% | 6.3% | .264 | 1.76 | .337 | 76.5% | 109 | 116 | 5.27 | ||||
| 2021 | LG | KBO | 9.35 | 10.38 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 20.7% | 23.0% | -2.3% | .224 | 2.02 | .306 | 77.1% | 74 | 111 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 6.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .111 | 0.33 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 76 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2023 | - - - | KBO | 5.40 | 10.80 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 23.5% | -11.8% | .308 | 2.40 | .364 | 62.5% | 5.80 | ||||||
| 2024 | NC | KBO | 6.00 | 9.00 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 16.7% | -5.6% | .400 | 3.00 | .462 | 55.6% | 241 | 108 | 5.42 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 두산 | KBO | 9.27 | 6.55 | 1.42 | 0.82 | 21.5% | 15.2% | 6.3% | .264 | 1.76 | .337 | 76.5% | 109 | 116 | 5.27 | ||||
| 2021 | LG | KBO | 9.35 | 10.38 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 20.7% | 23.0% | -2.3% | .224 | 2.02 | .306 | 77.1% | 74 | 111 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 6.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .111 | 0.33 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 76 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2023 | - - - | KBO | 5.40 | 10.80 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 23.5% | -11.8% | .308 | 2.40 | .364 | 62.5% | 5.80 | ||||||
| 2024 | NC | KBO | 6.00 | 9.00 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 16.7% | -5.6% | .400 | 3.00 | .462 | 55.6% | 241 | 108 | 5.42 |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 두산 | KBO | 1.17 | 17.4% | 44.6% | 38.0% | 5.7% | 8.6% | 40.0% | 23.2% | 36.8% | 21.1% | 53.7% | 25.3% | 113 | 5.38 | ||||||
| 2021 | LG | KBO | 1.28 | 16.3% | 46.9% | 36.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 51.0% | 34.7% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 65.3% | 20.4% | 131 | 5.82 | ||||||
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 81 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2023 | - - - | KBO | 1.00 | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 6.83 | |||||||
| 2024 | NC | KBO | 1.20 | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 153 | 7.57 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 두산 | KBO | 1.17 | 17.4% | 44.6% | 38.0% | 5.7% | 8.6% | 40.0% | 23.2% | 36.8% | 21.1% | 53.7% | 25.3% | 113 | 5.38 | ||||||
| 2021 | LG | KBO | 1.28 | 16.3% | 46.9% | 36.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 51.0% | 34.7% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 65.3% | 20.4% | 131 | 5.82 | ||||||
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 81 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2023 | - - - | KBO | 1.00 | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 6.83 | |||||||
| 2024 | NC | KBO | 1.20 | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 153 | 7.57 |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 두산 | KBO | 41 | 35 | 16 | 2 | 276 | 378 | 654 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LG | KBO | 23 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 158 | 182 | 340 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 18 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2023 | - - - | KBO | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 31 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NC | KBO | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 42 | 73 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 두산 | KBO | 41 | 35 | 16 | 2 | 276 | 378 | 654 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LG | KBO | 23 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 158 | 182 | 340 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 18 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2023 | - - - | KBO | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 31 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NC | KBO | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 42 | 73 |
AveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 두산 | KBO | 42.4% | 73.6% | 51.6% | 11.2% | 14.6% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LG | KBO | 37.9% | 69.0% | 51.7% | 11.8% | 15.3% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 44.8% | 76.9% | 60.0% | 10.3% | 13.8% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | - - - | KBO | 36.7% | 81.8% | 35.3% | 6.7% | 15.0% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NC | KBO | 41.1% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 8.2% | 16.4% | 24.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 두산 | KBO | 42.4% | 73.6% | 51.6% | 11.2% | 14.6% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LG | KBO | 37.9% | 69.0% | 51.7% | 11.8% | 15.3% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 44.8% | 76.9% | 60.0% | 10.3% | 13.8% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | - - - | KBO | 36.7% | 81.8% | 35.3% | 6.7% | 15.0% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NC | KBO | 41.1% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 8.2% | 16.4% | 24.7% |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 두산 | KBO | P | 37 | 0 | 33.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LG | KBO | P | 14 | 0 | 17.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LG | KBO | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | Team | KBO | P | 3 | 0 | 3.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NC | KBO | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 두산 | KBO | P | 37 | 0 | 33.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LG | KBO | P | 14 | 0 | 17.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LG | KBO | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | Team | KBO | P | 3 | 0 | 3.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NC | KBO | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

