Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Jin Su Kim 김진수
P
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: /
5'10" / 181
DOB: 8/31/1998
(28 years, 1 month, 15 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
KBO stat lines do not separate stints with different teams before 2019; the team reported is the last team the player played for that season.
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LG | KBO | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 1.57 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2024 | LG | KBO | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 13.1 | 4.05 | 2.70 | 2.03 | .311 | 65.5% | 43.8% | 20.0% | 6.75 | 6.67 | 5.20 | ||||||
| 2025 | LG | KBO | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 1.80 | 3.60 | .500 | 76.1% | 35.0% | 28.6% | 9.00 | 6.84 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | LG | KBO | 27 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 60 | 1 | 61.0 | 5.61 | 3.54 | 1.03 | .283 | 74.5% | 48.7% | 10.1% | 3.84 | 5.10 | 5.06 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LG | KBO | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 1.57 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2024 | LG | KBO | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 13.1 | 4.05 | 2.70 | 2.03 | .311 | 65.5% | 43.8% | 20.0% | 6.75 | 6.67 | 5.20 | ||||||
| 2025 | LG | KBO | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 1.80 | 3.60 | .500 | 76.1% | 35.0% | 28.6% | 9.00 | 6.84 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | LG | KBO | 27 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 60 | 1 | 61.0 | 5.61 | 3.54 | 1.03 | .283 | 74.5% | 48.7% | 10.1% | 3.84 | 5.10 | 5.06 |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LG | KBO | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | LG | KBO | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 58 | 17 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | LG | KBO | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 27 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | LG | KBO | 6 | 4 | 3.84 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 61.0 | 269 | 63 | 30 | 26 | 7 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LG | KBO | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | LG | KBO | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 58 | 17 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | LG | KBO | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 27 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | LG | KBO | 6 | 4 | 3.84 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 61.0 | 269 | 63 | 30 | 26 | 7 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38 |
AveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LG | KBO | 7.71 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | .222 | 0.86 | .286 | 50.0% | 91 | 37 | 1.57 | ||||
| 2024 | LG | KBO | 4.05 | 2.70 | 1.50 | 2.03 | 10.3% | 6.9% | 3.4% | .315 | 1.58 | .311 | 65.5% | 143 | 141 | 6.67 | ||||
| 2025 | LG | KBO | 10.80 | 1.80 | 6.00 | 3.60 | 22.2% | 3.7% | 18.5% | .423 | 2.40 | .500 | 76.1% | 218 | 166 | 6.84 | ||||
| 2026 | LG | KBO | 5.61 | 3.54 | 1.58 | 1.03 | 14.1% | 8.9% | 5.2% | .259 | 1.43 | .283 | 74.5% | 82 | 109 | 5.10 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LG | KBO | 7.71 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | .222 | 0.86 | .286 | 50.0% | 91 | 37 | 1.57 | ||||
| 2024 | LG | KBO | 4.05 | 2.70 | 1.50 | 2.03 | 10.3% | 6.9% | 3.4% | .315 | 1.58 | .311 | 65.5% | 143 | 141 | 6.67 | ||||
| 2025 | LG | KBO | 10.80 | 1.80 | 6.00 | 3.60 | 22.2% | 3.7% | 18.5% | .423 | 2.40 | .500 | 76.1% | 218 | 166 | 6.84 | ||||
| 2026 | LG | KBO | 5.61 | 3.54 | 1.58 | 1.03 | 14.1% | 8.9% | 5.2% | .259 | 1.43 | .283 | 74.5% | 82 | 109 | 5.10 |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LG | KBO | 0.00 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 85.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 99 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2024 | LG | KBO | 1.40 | 25.0% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 14.6% | 54.2% | 31.3% | 105 | 5.20 | ||||||
| 2025 | LG | KBO | 1.00 | 30.0% | 35.0% | 35.0% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 30.0% | 35.0% | 35.0% | 10.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 75 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | LG | KBO | 1.41 | 16.6% | 48.7% | 34.7% | 5.8% | 10.1% | 49.3% | 35.1% | 15.6% | 17.1% | 53.2% | 29.8% | 108 | 5.06 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LG | KBO | 0.00 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 85.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 99 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2024 | LG | KBO | 1.40 | 25.0% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 14.6% | 54.2% | 31.3% | 105 | 5.20 | ||||||
| 2025 | LG | KBO | 1.00 | 30.0% | 35.0% | 35.0% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 30.0% | 35.0% | 35.0% | 10.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 75 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | LG | KBO | 1.41 | 16.6% | 48.7% | 34.7% | 5.8% | 10.1% | 49.3% | 35.1% | 15.6% | 17.1% | 53.2% | 29.8% | 108 | 5.06 |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LG | KBO | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 20 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LG | KBO | 21 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 73 | 147 | 220 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LG | KBO | 7 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 34 | 70 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LG | KBO | 97 | 69 | 33 | 4 | 380 | 647 | 1027 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LG | KBO | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 20 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LG | KBO | 21 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 73 | 147 | 220 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LG | KBO | 7 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 34 | 70 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LG | KBO | 97 | 69 | 33 | 4 | 380 | 647 | 1027 |
AveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LG | KBO | 35.3% | 91.7% | 33.3% | 2.9% | 23.5% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LG | KBO | 43.2% | 92.6% | 69.0% | 3.2% | 21.8% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LG | KBO | 50.0% | 75.0% | 77.3% | 12.5% | 14.8% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LG | KBO | 43.9% | 83.1% | 59.9% | 7.4% | 18.4% | 25.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LG | KBO | 35.3% | 91.7% | 33.3% | 2.9% | 23.5% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LG | KBO | 43.2% | 92.6% | 69.0% | 3.2% | 21.8% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LG | KBO | 50.0% | 75.0% | 77.3% | 12.5% | 14.8% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LG | KBO | 43.9% | 83.1% | 59.9% | 7.4% | 18.4% | 25.8% |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LG | KBO | P | 3 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LG | KBO | P | 8 | 0 | 13.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LG | KBO | P | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LG | KBO | P | 60 | 1 | 61.0 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LG | KBO | P | 3 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LG | KBO | P | 8 | 0 | 13.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LG | KBO | P | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LG | KBO | P | 60 | 1 | 61.0 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |

