Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Joan Martinez
(AA)P
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 195
DOB: 8/29/1996
(30 years, 1 month, 19 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | R | 19 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 0 | 28.2 | 8.16 | 2.51 | 0.31 | .213 | 80.4% | 47.8% | 3.6% | 1.88 | 3.11 | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A- | 20 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 17.1 | 6.75 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .245 | 70.6% | 55.3% | 0.0% | 1.56 | 2.80 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 15.0 | 10.80 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .206 | 92.3% | 35.5% | 0.0% | 0.60 | 2.32 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 20 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 32.1 | 8.63 | 2.51 | 0.00 | .229 | 80.0% | 47.4% | 0.0% | 1.11 | 2.58 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 21 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 50.1 | 9.66 | 6.44 | 1.07 | .323 | 74.4% | 31.8% | 11.5% | 5.19 | 5.26 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 13.50 | 10.13 | 0.00 | .000 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 3.78 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 22 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 48.2 | 10.73 | 5.18 | 0.74 | .309 | 69.1% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 3.88 | 4.28 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 51.1 | 10.87 | 5.44 | 0.70 | .299 | 67.6% | 35.5% | 8.5% | 4.03 | 4.26 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 66.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 6.73 | 12.11 | ||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 33 | 0 | 36.1 | 12.63 | 4.95 | 0.00 | .295 | 74.5% | 48.1% | 0.0% | 2.48 | 2.69 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 33.1 | 10.53 | 5.67 | 1.62 | .316 | 72.0% | 35.7% | 15.0% | 5.94 | 5.75 | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.66 | 3.66 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | R | 19 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 0 | 28.2 | 8.16 | 2.51 | 0.31 | .213 | 80.4% | 47.8% | 3.6% | 1.88 | 3.11 | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A- | 20 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 17.1 | 6.75 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .245 | 70.6% | 55.3% | 0.0% | 1.56 | 2.80 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 15.0 | 10.80 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .206 | 92.3% | 35.5% | 0.0% | 0.60 | 2.32 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 20 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 32.1 | 8.63 | 2.51 | 0.00 | .229 | 80.0% | 47.4% | 0.0% | 1.11 | 2.58 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 21 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 50.1 | 9.66 | 6.44 | 1.07 | .323 | 74.4% | 31.8% | 11.5% | 5.19 | 5.26 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 13.50 | 10.13 | 0.00 | .000 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 3.78 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 22 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 48.2 | 10.73 | 5.18 | 0.74 | .309 | 69.1% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 3.88 | 4.28 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 51.1 | 10.87 | 5.44 | 0.70 | .299 | 67.6% | 35.5% | 8.5% | 4.03 | 4.26 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 66.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 6.73 | 12.11 | ||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 33 | 0 | 36.1 | 12.63 | 4.95 | 0.00 | .295 | 74.5% | 48.1% | 0.0% | 2.48 | 2.69 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 33.1 | 10.53 | 5.67 | 1.62 | .316 | 72.0% | 35.7% | 15.0% | 5.94 | 5.75 | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.66 | 3.66 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | R | 1 | 2 | 1.88 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 28.2 | 115 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 26 | |
| 2017 | BOS | A- | 0 | 2 | 1.56 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17.1 | 67 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2017 | BOS | A | 1 | 0 | 0.60 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15.0 | 58 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 1.11 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 32.1 | 125 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 2 | 2 | 5.19 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 50.1 | 229 | 47 | 29 | 29 | 6 | 36 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 54 | |
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 4 | 4 | 3.88 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 48.2 | 221 | 42 | 28 | 21 | 4 | 28 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 58 | |
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 4.03 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 51.1 | 232 | 42 | 30 | 23 | 4 | 31 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 62 | |
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | BOS | AA | 0 | 1 | 2.48 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 36.1 | 153 | 23 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 0 | 2 | 5.94 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 33.1 | 150 | 31 | 22 | 22 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 39 | |
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | R | 1 | 2 | 1.88 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 28.2 | 115 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 26 | |
| 2017 | BOS | A- | 0 | 2 | 1.56 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17.1 | 67 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2017 | BOS | A | 1 | 0 | 0.60 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15.0 | 58 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 1.11 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 32.1 | 125 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 2 | 2 | 5.19 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 50.1 | 229 | 47 | 29 | 29 | 6 | 36 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 54 | |
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 4 | 4 | 3.88 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 48.2 | 221 | 42 | 28 | 21 | 4 | 28 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 58 | |
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 4.03 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 51.1 | 232 | 42 | 30 | 23 | 4 | 31 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 62 | |
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | BOS | AA | 0 | 1 | 2.48 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 36.1 | 153 | 23 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 0 | 2 | 5.94 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 33.1 | 150 | 31 | 22 | 22 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 39 | |
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | R | 8.16 | 2.51 | 3.25 | 0.31 | 22.6% | 7.0% | 15.7% | .167 | 0.87 | .213 | 80.4% | 57 | 90 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | A- | 6.75 | 2.08 | 3.25 | 0.00 | 19.4% | 6.0% | 13.4% | .194 | 0.92 | .245 | 70.6% | 43 | 81 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | A | 10.80 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 0.00 | 31.0% | 8.6% | 22.4% | .135 | 0.80 | .206 | 92.3% | 16 | 62 | 2.32 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 8.63 | 2.51 | 3.44 | 0.00 | 24.8% | 7.2% | 17.6% | .167 | 0.87 | .229 | 80.0% | 30 | 72 | 2.58 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 9.66 | 6.44 | 1.50 | 1.07 | 23.6% | 15.7% | 7.9% | .251 | 1.65 | .323 | 74.4% | 133 | 138 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 13.50 | 10.13 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 36.4% | 27.3% | 9.1% | .000 | 1.13 | .000 | 33.3% | 183 | 107 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 10.73 | 5.18 | 2.07 | 0.74 | 26.2% | 12.7% | 13.6% | .227 | 1.44 | .309 | 69.1% | 104 | 118 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 10.87 | 5.44 | 2.00 | 0.70 | 26.7% | 13.4% | 13.4% | .218 | 1.42 | .299 | 67.6% | 108 | 117 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .400 | 2.00 | .400 | 66.7% | 184 | 143 | 6.73 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | AA | 12.63 | 4.95 | 2.55 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 13.1% | 20.3% | .178 | 1.18 | .295 | 74.5% | 56 | 63 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 10.53 | 5.67 | 1.86 | 1.62 | 26.0% | 14.0% | 12.0% | .250 | 1.56 | .316 | 72.0% | 132 | 132 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 73 | 3.66 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | R | 8.16 | 2.51 | 3.25 | 0.31 | 22.6% | 7.0% | 15.7% | .167 | 0.87 | .213 | 80.4% | 57 | 90 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | A- | 6.75 | 2.08 | 3.25 | 0.00 | 19.4% | 6.0% | 13.4% | .194 | 0.92 | .245 | 70.6% | 43 | 81 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | A | 10.80 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 0.00 | 31.0% | 8.6% | 22.4% | .135 | 0.80 | .206 | 92.3% | 16 | 62 | 2.32 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 8.63 | 2.51 | 3.44 | 0.00 | 24.8% | 7.2% | 17.6% | .167 | 0.87 | .229 | 80.0% | 30 | 72 | 2.58 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 9.66 | 6.44 | 1.50 | 1.07 | 23.6% | 15.7% | 7.9% | .251 | 1.65 | .323 | 74.4% | 133 | 138 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 13.50 | 10.13 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 36.4% | 27.3% | 9.1% | .000 | 1.13 | .000 | 33.3% | 183 | 107 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 10.73 | 5.18 | 2.07 | 0.74 | 26.2% | 12.7% | 13.6% | .227 | 1.44 | .309 | 69.1% | 104 | 118 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 10.87 | 5.44 | 2.00 | 0.70 | 26.7% | 13.4% | 13.4% | .218 | 1.42 | .299 | 67.6% | 108 | 117 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .400 | 2.00 | .400 | 66.7% | 184 | 143 | 6.73 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | AA | 12.63 | 4.95 | 2.55 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 13.1% | 20.3% | .178 | 1.18 | .295 | 74.5% | 56 | 63 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 10.53 | 5.67 | 1.86 | 1.62 | 26.0% | 14.0% | 12.0% | .250 | 1.56 | .316 | 72.0% | 132 | 132 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 73 | 3.66 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | R | 1.18 | 11.6% | 47.8% | 40.6% | 35.7% | 3.6% | 38.9% | 31.9% | 29.2% | 88 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A- | 1.63 | 10.6% | 55.3% | 34.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 38.8% | 18.4% | 42.9% | 101 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A | 0.85 | 22.6% | 35.5% | 41.9% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 26.5% | 26.5% | 47.1% | 84 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 1.28 | 15.4% | 47.4% | 37.2% | 37.9% | 0.0% | 33.7% | 21.7% | 44.6% | 93 | 3.31 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 0.81 | 28.8% | 31.8% | 39.4% | 25.0% | 11.5% | 49.2% | 19.7% | 31.1% | 121 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 141 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 1.02 | 27.5% | 36.7% | 35.8% | 20.9% | 9.3% | 56.7% | 21.3% | 22.0% | 109 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 0.94 | 26.6% | 35.5% | 37.9% | 21.3% | 8.5% | 55.7% | 21.4% | 22.9% | 110 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 247 | 12.11 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AA | 1.28 | 14.3% | 48.1% | 37.7% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 52.6% | 16.7% | 30.8% | 91 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 0.75 | 16.7% | 35.7% | 47.6% | 17.5% | 15.0% | 48.2% | 29.4% | 22.4% | 121 | 5.27 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 74 | 3.66 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | R | 1.18 | 11.6% | 47.8% | 40.6% | 35.7% | 3.6% | 38.9% | 31.9% | 29.2% | 88 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A- | 1.63 | 10.6% | 55.3% | 34.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 38.8% | 18.4% | 42.9% | 101 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A | 0.85 | 22.6% | 35.5% | 41.9% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 26.5% | 26.5% | 47.1% | 84 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 1.28 | 15.4% | 47.4% | 37.2% | 37.9% | 0.0% | 33.7% | 21.7% | 44.6% | 93 | 3.31 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 0.81 | 28.8% | 31.8% | 39.4% | 25.0% | 11.5% | 49.2% | 19.7% | 31.1% | 121 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 141 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 1.02 | 27.5% | 36.7% | 35.8% | 20.9% | 9.3% | 56.7% | 21.3% | 22.0% | 109 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 0.94 | 26.6% | 35.5% | 37.9% | 21.3% | 8.5% | 55.7% | 21.4% | 22.9% | 110 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 247 | 12.11 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AA | 1.28 | 14.3% | 48.1% | 37.7% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 52.6% | 16.7% | 30.8% | 91 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 0.75 | 16.7% | 35.7% | 47.6% | 17.5% | 15.0% | 48.2% | 29.4% | 22.4% | 121 | 5.27 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 74 | 3.66 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | R | 33 | 28 | 8 | 10 | 38 | 146 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A- | 26 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 76 | 158 | 234 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A | 11 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 90 | 160 | 250 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 37 | 29 | 12 | 11 | 166 | 318 | 484 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 42 | 52 | 38 | 13 | 348 | 535 | 883 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 32 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 44 | 43 | 33 | 9 | 343 | 544 | 887 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 44 | 47 | 33 | 10 | 366 | 576 | 942 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AA | 37 | 29 | 11 | 6 | 239 | 402 | 641 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 30 | 40 | 14 | 7 | 219 | 361 | 580 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | R | 33 | 28 | 8 | 10 | 38 | 146 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A- | 26 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 76 | 158 | 234 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A | 11 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 90 | 160 | 250 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 37 | 29 | 12 | 11 | 166 | 318 | 484 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 42 | 52 | 38 | 13 | 348 | 535 | 883 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 32 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 44 | 43 | 33 | 9 | 343 | 544 | 887 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 44 | 47 | 33 | 10 | 366 | 576 | 942 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AA | 37 | 29 | 11 | 6 | 239 | 402 | 641 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 30 | 40 | 14 | 7 | 219 | 361 | 580 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | R | 70.7% | 55.4% | 20.0% | 31.5% | 8.7% | 40.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A- | 50.4% | 75.4% | 46.3% | 12.4% | 17.1% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A | 47.2% | 71.2% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 16.4% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 48.8% | 73.3% | 48.0% | 13.0% | 16.7% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 45.9% | 66.4% | 48.0% | 15.4% | 14.6% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 45.5% | 76.0% | 36.4% | 10.9% | 12.7% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 47.5% | 65.6% | 47.1% | 16.3% | 13.1% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 47.3% | 66.1% | 46.6% | 16.0% | 13.1% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 83.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AA | 46.6% | 62.5% | 61.4% | 17.5% | 15.9% | 33.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 47.8% | 65.7% | 52.7% | 16.4% | 14.1% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | R | 70.7% | 55.4% | 20.0% | 31.5% | 8.7% | 40.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A- | 50.4% | 75.4% | 46.3% | 12.4% | 17.1% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A | 47.2% | 71.2% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 16.4% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 48.8% | 73.3% | 48.0% | 13.0% | 16.7% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 45.9% | 66.4% | 48.0% | 15.4% | 14.6% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 45.5% | 76.0% | 36.4% | 10.9% | 12.7% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 47.5% | 65.6% | 47.1% | 16.3% | 13.1% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 47.3% | 66.1% | 46.6% | 16.0% | 13.1% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 83.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AA | 46.6% | 62.5% | 61.4% | 17.5% | 15.9% | 33.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 47.8% | 65.7% | 52.7% | 16.4% | 14.1% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |

