Hoss Brewer
New York Mets (A+)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'4" / 205
DOB: 2/20/2001
(25 years, 8 months, 13 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | NYM |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 28 |
| GS | 1 |
| IP | 33.0 |
| K% | 22.9% |
| BB% | 9.8% |
| GB% | 52.7% |
| ERA | 4.36 |
| FIP | 5.20 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Non-Drafted FA Jul'24 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | NYM |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 28 |
| GS | 1 |
| IP | 33.0 |
| K% | 22.9% |
| BB% | 9.8% |
| GB% | 52.7% |
| ERA | 4.36 |
| FIP | 5.20 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Non-Drafted FA Jul'24 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.18 | 2.56 | 4.75 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 24 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 27.0 | 11.33 | 2.33 | 0.00 | .328 | 82.8% | 46.9% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 2.63 | 1.92 | 2.66 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 1 | 29.0 | 7.45 | 2.17 | 0.31 | .326 | 62.8% | 41.4% | 4.2% | 3.10 | 3.01 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 40 | 1 | 56.0 | 9.32 | 2.25 | 0.16 | .327 | 71.6% | 43.7% | 2.3% | 2.09 | 2.63 | 2.48 | 3.07 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.65 | 6.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 25 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 1 | 33.0 | 9.55 | 4.09 | 1.36 | .266 | 64.3% | 52.7% | 18.5% | 4.36 | 5.20 | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.01 | 4.77 | 1.27 | .296 | 70.5% | 43.9% | 5.14 | 5.33 | 5.29 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.18 | 2.56 | 4.75 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 24 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 27.0 | 11.33 | 2.33 | 0.00 | .328 | 82.8% | 46.9% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 2.63 | 1.92 | 2.66 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 1 | 29.0 | 7.45 | 2.17 | 0.31 | .326 | 62.8% | 41.4% | 4.2% | 3.10 | 3.01 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 40 | 1 | 56.0 | 9.32 | 2.25 | 0.16 | .327 | 71.6% | 43.7% | 2.3% | 2.09 | 2.63 | 2.48 | 3.07 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.65 | 6.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 25 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 1 | 33.0 | 9.55 | 4.09 | 1.36 | .266 | 64.3% | 52.7% | 18.5% | 4.36 | 5.20 | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.01 | 4.77 | 1.27 | .296 | 70.5% | 43.9% | 5.14 | 5.33 | 5.29 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | NYM | A | 2 | 0 | 1.00 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 27.0 | 106 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 1 | 0 | 3.10 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 29.0 | 122 | 30 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 2.09 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 56.0 | 228 | 51 | 20 | 13 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 2 | 3 | 4.36 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 33.0 | 153 | 30 | 22 | 16 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | NYM | A | 2 | 0 | 1.00 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 27.0 | 106 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 1 | 0 | 3.10 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 29.0 | 122 | 30 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 2.09 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 56.0 | 228 | 51 | 20 | 13 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 2 | 3 | 4.36 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 33.0 | 153 | 30 | 22 | 16 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 62 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 11.33 | 2.33 | 4.86 | 0.00 | 32.1% | 6.6% | 25.5% | .214 | 1.04 | .328 | 82.8% | 23 | 44 | 1.92 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 7.45 | 2.17 | 3.43 | 0.31 | 19.7% | 5.7% | 13.9% | .263 | 1.28 | .326 | 62.8% | 84 | 81 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 9.32 | 2.25 | 4.14 | 0.16 | 25.4% | 6.1% | 19.3% | .241 | 1.16 | .327 | 71.6% | 55 | 63 | 2.48 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 92 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 9.55 | 4.09 | 2.33 | 1.36 | 22.9% | 9.8% | 13.1% | .224 | 1.36 | .266 | 64.3% | 91 | 108 | 5.20 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.01 | 4.77 | 1.26 | 1.27 | 14.7% | 11.6% | 3.0% | .271 | 1.61 | .296 | 70.5% | 5.33 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 62 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 11.33 | 2.33 | 4.86 | 0.00 | 32.1% | 6.6% | 25.5% | .214 | 1.04 | .328 | 82.8% | 23 | 44 | 1.92 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 7.45 | 2.17 | 3.43 | 0.31 | 19.7% | 5.7% | 13.9% | .263 | 1.28 | .326 | 62.8% | 84 | 81 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 9.32 | 2.25 | 4.14 | 0.16 | 25.4% | 6.1% | 19.3% | .241 | 1.16 | .327 | 71.6% | 55 | 63 | 2.48 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 92 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 9.55 | 4.09 | 2.33 | 1.36 | 22.9% | 9.8% | 13.1% | .224 | 1.36 | .266 | 64.3% | 91 | 108 | 5.20 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.01 | 4.77 | 1.26 | 1.27 | 14.7% | 11.6% | 3.0% | .271 | 1.61 | .296 | 70.5% | 5.33 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 0.25 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 117 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 1.58 | 23.4% | 46.9% | 29.7% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 57.8% | 21.9% | 20.3% | 62 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 1.50 | 31.0% | 41.4% | 27.6% | 8.3% | 4.2% | 57.8% | 18.9% | 23.3% | 89 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 1.53 | 27.8% | 43.7% | 28.5% | 9.3% | 2.3% | 57.8% | 20.1% | 22.1% | 76 | 3.07 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 132 | 6.52 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 1.81 | 18.3% | 52.7% | 29.0% | 11.1% | 18.5% | 48.0% | 23.5% | 28.6% | 95 | 4.79 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 43.9% | 36.0% | 5.29 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 0.25 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 117 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 1.58 | 23.4% | 46.9% | 29.7% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 57.8% | 21.9% | 20.3% | 62 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 1.50 | 31.0% | 41.4% | 27.6% | 8.3% | 4.2% | 57.8% | 18.9% | 23.3% | 89 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 1.53 | 27.8% | 43.7% | 28.5% | 9.3% | 2.3% | 57.8% | 20.1% | 22.1% | 76 | 3.07 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 132 | 6.52 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 1.81 | 18.3% | 52.7% | 29.0% | 11.1% | 18.5% | 48.0% | 23.5% | 28.6% | 95 | 4.79 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 43.9% | 36.0% | 5.29 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 46.7% | 80.0% | 60.0% | 57.1% | 75.0% | 66.7% | 40.0% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 12.0% | 32.0% | 17.0 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 35.6% | 72.2% | 54.4% | 43.9% | 86.5% | 69.1% | 47.4% | 51.9% | 16.8% | 14.1% | 30.9% | 21.0 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 54.1% | 74.9% | 47.5% | 13.6% | 16.0% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 35.6% | 72.2% | 54.3% | 43.9% | 86.5% | 72.1% | 47.4% | 49.6% | 15.1% | 15.1% | 30.2% | 21.0 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 25.0% | 71.4% | 42.1% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 36.8% | 50.0% | 21.1% | 15.8% | 36.8% | 20.7 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 47.7% | 72.8% | 43.1% | 12.9% | 15.1% | 28.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 46.7% | 80.0% | 60.0% | 57.1% | 75.0% | 66.7% | 40.0% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 12.0% | 32.0% | 17.0 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 35.6% | 72.2% | 54.4% | 43.9% | 86.5% | 69.1% | 47.4% | 51.9% | 16.8% | 14.1% | 30.9% | 21.0 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 54.1% | 74.9% | 47.5% | 13.6% | 16.0% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 35.6% | 72.2% | 54.3% | 43.9% | 86.5% | 72.1% | 47.4% | 49.6% | 15.1% | 15.1% | 30.2% | 21.0 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 25.0% | 71.4% | 42.1% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 36.8% | 50.0% | 21.1% | 15.8% | 36.8% | 20.7 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 47.7% | 72.8% | 43.1% | 12.9% | 15.1% | 28.1% |

